2019 Daredevil 5k & 1k Kid's Dash Age Group Results

See You All Next Year

2019 Daredevil 5k

Age Group Results

August 17, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Storm Bloomington IN 2982 39 8 20:57.55 6:45/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Drake Indianapolis IN 3899 12 45 25:39.69 8:16/M
2 Nora Brooks Indianapolis IN 3455 9 79 28:21.30 9:09/M
3 Katie Wilson Avon IN 2961 11 91 29:31.09 9:31/M
4 Sara Keffaber Fishers IN 643 9 118 32:19.98 10:25/M
5 Gracelyn Tinkey Speedway IN 3389 9 124 32:43.40 10:33/M
6 Olivia Lopez Indianapolis IN 3425 11 160 37:40.31 12:09/M
7 Piper Belden Greenwood IN 3478 18 173 39:38.49 12:47/M
8 Sienna Hileman Speedway IN 3400 11 188 43:33.57 14:03/M
9 Emily Andrews Indianapolis IN 94 16 203 46:41.97 15:04/M
10 Kaitlyn Harger Indianapolis IN 3384 11 206 46:53.85 15:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Rulong Indianapolis IN 17 23 110 31:33.67 10:11/M
2 Natalie Spruell Indianapolis IN 3337 23 238 53:44.22 17:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debera Schroeder Indianapolis IN 2947 29 24 23:52.63 7:42/M
2 Kali Burks Indianapolis IN 3355 29 63 26:53.63 8:40/M
3 Aubrey Hauenstein Indianapolis IN 2953 26 114 32:05.44 10:21/M
4 Sarah Kazmierczak Indianapolis IN 3409 28 116 32:18.41 10:25/M
5 Courtney Dripps Westfield IN 3351 27 133 33:16.53 10:44/M
6 Haley Wessel Indianapolis IN 3431 25 137 33:51.65 10:55/M
7 Lynzi Hanni Indianapolis IN 3450 28 145 34:11.87 11:02/M
8 Tallia Hasser Indianapolis IN 3412 29 146 34:13.43 11:02/M
9 Anna Bockelman Indianapolis IN 2945 29 152 35:32.56 11:28/M
10 Kristina Duke Indianapolis IN 3470 26 156 35:54.25 11:35/M
11 Samantha Parmerlee Indianapolis IN 2960 28 164 38:41.49 12:29/M
12 Holly Lauer Novelty OH 3406 28 165 38:48.15 12:31/M
13 Audrey Donat Auburn IN 3407 29 166 38:48.25 12:31/M
14 Sam Butts Sheridan IN 3373 28 185 43:00.57 13:52/M
15 Erin Kilhefner Indianapolis IN 3416 27 213 48:36.55 15:41/M
16 Katie McDermitt Blandford Indianapolis IN 3369 29 230 51:02.42 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Laughland Indianapolis IN 3429 34 22 23:25.81 7:33/M
2 Leah Roach Indianapolis IN 95 30 51 26:03.57 8:24/M
3 Katie Walton Whitestown IN 3354 30 56 26:23.17 8:31/M
4 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 2976 30 58 26:31.03 8:33/M
5 Arin McIntosh Greenwood IN 3335 30 67 27:08.10 8:45/M
6 Jennifer Miller Speedway IN 624 32 70 27:17.57 8:48/M
7 Mindy Morrow Plainfield IN 3411 34 71 27:18.76 8:48/M
8 Shannon White Indianapolis IN 3456 32 84 28:52.45 9:19/M
9 Sarah Young Avon IN 645 30 95 29:49.70 9:37/M
10 Holly Cassaday Indianapolis IN 1000 33 96 29:58.01 9:40/M
11 Kristin Wagner Indianapolis IN 3489 34 136 33:46.11 10:54/M
12 Elisa Rey-Silva Indianapolis IN 3493 32 142 34:07.98 11:00/M
13 Kim Fox Avon IN 3311 34 178 41:44.73 13:28/M
14 Lara Steinheiser Brownsburg IN 199 31 182 42:43.26 13:47/M
15 Amanda Story Muncie IN 3332 32 187 43:20.11 13:59/M
16 Jessica Maddox Indianapolis IN 2970 32 221 50:16.87 16:13/M
17 Shea Sears Indianapolis GA 3413 33 225 50:36.67 16:19/M
18 Steph Fuller Indianapolis IN 2957 32 247 55:11.89 17:48/M
19 Brittanni George Indianapolis IN 3349 34 250 55:42.85 17:58/M
20 Sydney Yagel Brownsburg IN 12 33 251 58:25.18 18:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ursula Conley Columbus IN 2986 37 19 22:46.38 7:21/M
2 Sarah Herring Fishers IN 20 35 40 24:55.91 8:02/M
3 Katarzyna Cantu Avon IN 3342 37 48 25:45.14 8:18/M
4 Kalie Standish Lafayette IN 647 39 52 26:11.34 8:27/M
5 Jorja Lyons Speedway IN 3387 36 59 26:42.15 8:37/M
6 Kristen Abrams Cicero IN 2959 35 72 27:22.41 8:50/M
7 Claire Willard Indianapolis IN 3458 38 73 27:43.43 8:56/M
8 Shauna Duke Greenwood IN 2946 35 109 31:28.09 10:09/M
9 Erin Buchta Indianapolis IN 2971 36 113 31:51.99 10:16/M
10 Casey Gibson Brownsburg IN 3345 35 123 32:37.50 10:31/M
11 Andrea Hagan Indianapolis IN 3446 38 127 32:50.86 10:35/M
12 Amie Langland Monroe IN 3000 39 128 32:50.89 10:35/M
13 Ashlea Nelson Greenfield IN 2991 35 130 33:10.69 10:42/M
14 Andrea Tinkey Indianapolis IN 2955 36 138 34:01.11 10:58/M
15 Nicole Early Indianapolis IN 563 36 144 34:10.19 11:01/M
16 Keira Perkins Indianapolis IN 646 36 155 35:47.02 11:33/M
17 Karen Flowers Indianapolis IN 2966 38 180 42:11.98 13:36/M
18 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 2998 35 189 43:34.28 14:03/M
19 Greta Price Avon IN 3469 36 217 49:27.04 15:57/M
20 Ashlee Lane Indianapolis IN 3451 39 228 50:59.53 16:27/M
21 Jessica McCormick Indianapolis IN 3433 38 232 51:35.27 16:38/M
22 Becca Lang Indianapolis IN 7 37 235 53:04.01 17:07/M
23 Anette Mays Indianapolis IN 3321 35 249 55:38.40 17:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3417 42 54 26:15.54 8:28/M
2 Elizabeth Harper Shelbyville IN 2968 41 77 28:10.29 9:05/M
3 Danielle Shively Lafayette IN 2948 44 78 28:11.52 9:05/M
4 Michele McAtee Indianapolis IN 3333 44 107 31:01.73 10:00/M
5 Devon Dean Indianapolis IN 9 41 134 33:31.13 10:49/M
6 Lathena Vogel Greenwood IN 2996 40 176 40:44.45 13:08/M
7 Lisa Manning Indianapolis IN 554 41 194 44:28.54 14:21/M
8 Jennifer Beckert Indianapolis IN 3452 42 212 48:27.29 15:38/M
9 Brandy Hopkins Indianapolis IN 2958 41 246 55:11.60 17:48/M
10 Carolyn Brown Indianapolis IN 3334 41 248 55:38.35 17:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Grisby Indianapolis IN 2949 46 80 28:21.99 9:09/M
2 Amy Treida Indianapolis IN 3442 45 86 29:03.65 9:22/M
3 Amy Robbins Carmel IN 19 49 89 29:19.38 9:27/M
4 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 3344 49 105 30:47.61 9:56/M
5 Alicia Wheeler Indianapolis IN 3327 46 126 32:50.48 10:35/M
6 Dawn Roberts Brownsburg IN 2967 48 140 34:03.09 10:59/M
7 Lauren Crausare Speedway IN 3463 48 171 39:29.58 12:44/M
8 Tina Kelley Lafayette IN 98 45 175 39:59.36 12:54/M
9 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 2999 47 183 42:57.04 13:51/M
10 Libby Belden Greenwood IN 3477 47 197 45:11.49 14:35/M
11 Stacey Andrews Indianapolis IN 93 45 205 46:49.56 15:06/M
12 Jennifer Tiffany Indianapolis IN 3314 49 210 47:08.36 15:12/M
13 Andrea Ridge Indianapolis IN 3485 48 236 53:38.03 17:18/M
14 Amy Hill Indianapolis IN 3486 45 237 53:39.40 17:18/M
15 Rene Baugh Indianapolis IN 3467 46 244 55:07.72 17:47/M
DQ Audrey Chasteill 3897 49 DQ 21:03.77 6:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 3322 50 11 21:29.22 6:56/M
2 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 3364 50 53 26:13.22 8:27/M
3 Brenda Wilson Brownsburg IN 92 53 99 30:21.03 9:47/M
4 Jenny Kennedy Carmel IN 3430 50 112 31:46.80 10:15/M
5 Michele Howser Plainfield IN 2989 52 122 32:34.72 10:30/M
6 Diann Solloway Fort Wayne IN 3359 54 125 32:48.27 10:35/M
7 Geri Briskey Indianapolis IN 2965 54 139 34:02.89 10:59/M
8 Meg Hoke Brownsburg IN 2962 50 151 35:13.03 11:22/M
9 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 3338 52 153 35:32.67 11:28/M
10 Renee Ray Speedway IN 3313 50 161 37:46.36 12:11/M
11 Anne Hartwick Fishers IN 2951 54 168 39:11.81 12:38/M
12 Cara Blair Greenwood IN 649 50 169 39:12.24 12:39/M
13 Renee Butts Sheridan IN 3372 50 184 43:00.23 13:52/M
14 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 3347 54 186 43:02.28 13:53/M
15 Janet Shetterly Anderson IN 3475 53 190 43:42.62 14:06/M
16 Kyra Krupa 3892 51 200 46:16.19 14:55/M
17 Tammy Johnson Clinton IN 3341 50 204 46:42.86 15:04/M
18 Lisa Harger INdianapolis IN 3385 53 207 46:54.05 15:08/M
19 Dawn Johnson Indianapolis IN 420 52 208 47:01.11 15:10/M
20 Jody Baker Indianapolis IN 3403 53 242 55:02.41 17:45/M
21 Brenda Taylor Indianapolis IN 3473 52 245 55:10.84 17:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 3414 59 82 28:25.40 9:10/M
2 Paula J. Ross Indianapolis IN 3497 56 98 30:15.32 9:45/M
3 Dawn Brooks Peru IN 3441 56 170 39:20.13 12:41/M
4 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 3304 55 192 43:47.75 14:07/M
5 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 3362 56 214 48:53.61 15:46/M
6 Michelle Woodard Indianapolis IN 3366 56 215 49:05.26 15:50/M
7 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 3399 55 219 49:39.38 16:01/M
8 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 3303 56 222 50:21.62 16:15/M
9 Vicky Wilkerson Speedway IN 2977 56 224 50:27.58 16:16/M
10 Michelle Sears Speedway IN 3376 58 226 50:36.70 16:19/M
11 Rosie Dreyling Danville IN 641 56 241 53:56.33 17:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Highes Pittsboro IN 648 69 90 29:30.21 9:31/M
2 Barbara Harvey Speedway IN 3350 67 147 34:20.72 11:05/M
3 Cathy Knapp Greenwood IN 3305 67 172 39:31.88 12:45/M
4 Wendy Hill Westfield IN 2995 60 181 42:16.62 13:38/M
5 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 3326 63 191 43:42.75 14:06/M
6 Cynthia Kaufman Indianapolis IN 3310 62 193 43:48.52 14:08/M
7 Penny Long Plainfield IN 99 61 195 44:34.51 14:23/M
8 Janelle Clements Holmes Beach FL 3357 60 196 45:02.21 14:32/M
9 Cathy Jones Pittsboro IN 3894 60 199 45:35.13 14:42/M
10 Laura Steadham Indianapolis IN 3309 64 202 46:33.86 15:01/M
11 Kimmie West Indianapolis IN 3367 62 216 49:07.64 15:51/M
12 Deb Hubbard Indianapolis IN 3410 65 223 50:23.73 16:15/M
13 Pam Risley 3499 75 234 52:35.42 16:58/M
14 Nancy Watt Indianapolis IN 2984 70 252 58:45.02 18:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Jordan 3500 29 1 16:44.09 5:24/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Ridge Indianapolis IN 3483 13 4 18:55.23 6:06/M
2 Alex Young Indianapolis IN 3464 10 39 24:53.61 8:02/M
3 Jack Fisher Indianapolis IN 3386 10 47 25:44.08 8:18/M
4 Ryan Mort Indianapolis IN 3434 9 85 29:01.29 9:22/M
5 Cooper Walters Indianapolis IN 3415 9 129 33:00.17 10:39/M
6 Lucas Early Indianapolis IN 3404 9 143 34:09.01 11:01/M
7 Caleb Price Avon IN 3468 10 218 49:29.32 15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klich Illinois IN 2992 24 12 21:44.49 7:01/M
2 Joseph Smith Indianapolis IN 2985 24 46 25:43.66 8:18/M
3 Jose Lira Indianapolis IN 3301 23 55 26:16.72 8:28/M
4 Josh Dulberger Indianapolis IN 3323 24 69 27:15.18 8:47/M
5 Kyle Wieneke McCordsville IN 3482 20 101 30:27.74 9:49/M
6 Conner Tiffany Indianapolis IN 3315 23 209 47:07.31 15:12/M
7 Andrew McDermitt Fort Wayne IN 3370 24 231 51:02.55 16:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Gaynor Winnebago IN 2978 29 3 18:05.34 5:50/M
2 Philip Koranteng Bloomington IN 2973 26 7 20:42.71 6:41/M
3 Garrett Redweik Indianapolis IN 3328 29 14 22:01.23 7:06/M
4 Eddie Shei Indianapolis IN 2500 29 16 22:36.22 7:17/M
5 Patrick Tiffany Indianapolis IN 3316 25 17 22:38.03 7:18/M
6 Samuel Higginbotham 3495 26 21 23:07.41 7:27/M
7 Devin Friske Indianapolis IN 3492 25 26 24:07.98 7:47/M
8 Andrew Kazmierczak Indianapolis IN 3408 28 115 32:17.94 10:25/M
9 Matthew Blandford Indianapolis IN 3368 26 229 51:00.95 16:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Probst Indianapolis IN 3428 32 10 21:19.72 6:53/M
2 Tyler Stover Indianapolis IN 3329 32 15 22:19.89 7:12/M
3 Nickolas Furto Indianapolis IN 2993 34 20 23:02.43 7:26/M
4 Daniel Hogan Carmel IN 18 31 30 24:23.66 7:52/M
5 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 8 33 33 24:29.66 7:54/M
6 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 547 34 36 24:47.25 8:00/M
7 John Cumming Carmel IN 21 31 57 26:28.85 8:32/M
8 Alex Tubbs Westfield IN 3348 30 75 27:46.92 8:57/M
9 Thomas Kirkman Mooresville IN 3319 33 97 29:59.76 9:40/M
10 Chris Young Avon IN 644 30 135 33:42.58 10:52/M
11 Adam Ira Indianapolis IN 3491 30 149 34:38.41 11:10/M
12 Ethan Lees Carmel IN 30 32 162 37:55.91 12:14/M
13 Brendon McAvoy Indianapolis IN 3449 32 167 38:56.87 12:34/M
14 Brandon Nickels 3893 31 211 48:08.98 15:32/M
15 Ross Gaddy Indianapolis IN 3336 33 240 53:47.52 17:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dick 3895 38 2 17:54.06 5:46/M
2 Eric Conley Columbus IN 2987 37 28 24:23.25 7:52/M
3 Stephen Cantu Avon IN 3346 38 49 25:46.41 8:19/M
4 Bill Heldman Greenwood IN 3380 37 60 26:46.98 8:38/M
5 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 2997 39 62 26:52.16 8:40/M
6 Rick Walz Noblesville IN 3378 39 76 27:52.70 8:59/M
7 Matthew Worden Indianapolis IN 2979 35 83 28:42.73 9:15/M
8 Michael Meredith Greenwood IN 13 37 92 29:31.40 9:31/M
9 Brian Reardon Indianapolis IN 3472 37 103 30:37.33 9:53/M
10 Nick Wagner Indianapolis IN 3490 35 104 30:40.57 9:54/M
11 Joshua Milbrath Indianapolis IN 3343 37 131 33:11.61 10:42/M
12 Benjamin Shook Indianapolis IN 3317 38 157 35:54.61 11:35/M
13 Billy Macleod Indianapolis IN 2975 39 158 35:56.11 11:35/M
14 Brian Maddox Indianapolis IN 2969 35 220 50:14.81 16:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Theodore Speedway IN 14 42 18 22:43.24 7:20/M
2 Jason Johnson Indianapolis IN 3398 43 29 24:23.46 7:52/M
3 Charles Johnson Brownsburg IN 271 42 35 24:43.80 7:58/M
4 Ted Mclendon Indianapolis IN 3312 41 37 24:50.53 8:01/M
5 Carey Fox Greencastle IN 3447 44 64 26:55.14 8:41/M
6 Doug Roach Indianapolis IN 96 40 88 29:17.57 9:27/M
7 Ryan Wilson Avon IN 2954 42 93 29:33.79 9:32/M
8 Tim Monday Indianapolis IN 3466 41 100 30:27.31 9:49/M
9 Ray Tice Indianapolis IN 2981 40 132 33:15.31 10:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Lilly Indianapolis IN 3306 46 9 20:58.27 6:46/M
2 Tom Matera Indianapolis IN 3360 46 13 21:58.35 7:05/M
3 Ryan Ratcliff Indianapolis IN 10 48 25 24:05.43 7:46/M
4 John Adams Indianapolis IN 405 45 31 24:26.92 7:53/M
5 Darin Fisher Indianapolis IN 2972 46 32 24:29.30 7:54/M
6 Scott Treida Indianapolis IN 3443 48 65 27:01.39 8:43/M
7 Jeff Wessel Indianapolis IN 3422 49 87 29:08.13 9:24/M
8 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 3318 49 108 31:14.83 10:05/M
9 Lincoln Ridge Indianapolis IN 3484 48 111 31:36.22 10:12/M
10 Paul Keffaber Fishers IN 642 49 119 32:22.51 10:26/M
11 Victor Grisby Indianapolis IN 2950 48 120 32:23.50 10:27/M
12 Greg Crausare Speedway IN 3462 49 148 34:34.37 11:09/M
13 Eric Alcorn Zionsville IN 3365 47 159 37:09.21 11:59/M
14 John Belden Greenwood IN 3476 48 174 39:38.61 12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Johnson Clinton IN 3340 52 6 20:16.46 6:32/M
2 Jay Dodson Carmel IN 2994 51 34 24:41.87 7:58/M
3 Donald Souther Valencia CA 15 50 38 24:50.65 8:01/M
4 Jeffery Smith Indianapolis IN 3371 52 41 25:01.10 8:04/M
5 Doug Storm Bloomington IN 2980 50 66 27:07.50 8:45/M
6 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 500 52 81 28:23.00 9:09/M
7 Steve Tiffany Indianapolis IN 3307 52 106 30:59.89 10:00/M
8 Michael Curran Indianapolis IN 3339 52 117 32:18.49 10:25/M
9 John Trent Plainfield IN 3448 54 198 45:25.89 14:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Harris Indianapolis IN 3324 55 5 19:02.86 6:08/M
2 Phillip Blair Ross Indianapolis IN 3460 58 23 23:39.68 7:38/M
3 Tracy Brooks Peru IN 3440 57 27 24:08.18 7:47/M
4 Dave Robinson Pittsboro IN 3361 55 42 25:13.96 8:08/M
5 Kenneth Howser Plainfield IN 2988 56 43 25:15.17 8:09/M
6 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3363 57 44 25:30.09 8:14/M
7 Chuck Krupa 3891 57 68 27:09.21 8:45/M
8 Joe Salee Columbus IN 2974 58 74 27:43.75 8:56/M
9 Kim Wieneke McCordsville IN 3480 55 102 30:27.79 9:49/M
10 Gary Logue Plainfield IN 200 57 121 32:32.55 10:30/M
11 Darrin Walton Indianapolis IN 3353 58 154 35:33.83 11:28/M
12 Randy Sears Speedway IN 3377 58 227 50:44.86 16:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Rechtien Saint Louis MO 3459 65 50 25:49.60 8:20/M
2 Eric Palmer 3898 69 61 26:49.86 8:39/M
3 James Hoffman Frankton IN 3325 63 94 29:42.36 9:35/M
4 Ronald Bendes Indianapolis IN 3471 61 141 34:03.76 10:59/M
5 Michael Clements Holmes Beach FL 3358 62 150 34:46.32 11:13/M
6 Kevin Johnson Indianapolis IN 335 60 163 38:29.32 12:25/M
7 Ron Wilson Brownsburg IN 91 62 177 41:00.28 13:14/M
8 Robert Goshert Indianapolis IN 2956 63 179 42:11.53 13:36/M
9 Chris Steadham Indianapolis IN 3308 61 201 46:33.50 15:01/M
10 Will Rodgers 3498 75 233 52:33.48 16:57/M
11 Chris Higginbotham 3494 61 239 53:46.15 17:21/M
12 Patrick Gilbert Indianapolis IN 3401 60 243 55:03.19 17:45/M

Select Your Race.