2019 Flap-Jacks Age Group Results

See You All Next Year!

2019 Flapjacks 5k

Age Group Results

August 03, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 834 36 2 18:36.04 6:05/M
2 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 783 38 5 22:21.69 7:19/M
3 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 808 33 10 23:27.52 7:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Proctor 605 9 64 33:28.88 10:58/M
2 Alexis Carlino Indianapolis IN 784 9 76 36:39.24 12:00/M
3 Mia Hernandez Lafayette IN 830 13 78 37:12.44 12:09/M
4 Jama Burch Indianapolis IN 866 14 93 40:27.36 13:12/M
5 Evelyn Proctor 603 14 99 42:38.57 13:51/M
6 Mariam Coulibaly 583 10 113 46:36.22 15:14/M
7 Tristyn Wirt 776 12 118 47:31.93 15:30/M
8 Hayden McCormick Indianapolis IN 873 8 135 51:15.37 16:42/M
9 Emma Thorpe Indianapolis IN 802 14 149 53:16.12 17:17/M
10 Taylor Brown 852 10 156 54:14.38 17:37/M
11 Maya Wakefield Indianapolis IN 859 8 169 59:34.65 19:28/M
12 Sofia Baloski 923 12 174 1:01:39.05 19:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Bird 789 19 71 35:52.84 11:43/M
2 Rebecca Dreher Mooresville IN 598 19 97 42:10.44 13:41/M
3 Autum Evans 773 16 117 47:31.85 15:31/M
4 Jasmine Evans 774 15 145 52:56.34 17:18/M
5 Lyryc Thorpe Indianapolis IN 801 17 150 53:16.25 17:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly St.Pierre Indianapolis IN 911 26 19 24:49.33 7:59/M
2 Karla Corral Granger IN 908 26 24 26:07.15 8:32/M
3 Jordan Bentley Indianapolis IN 818 20 43 29:12.75 9:31/M
4 Valerie McCammond Indianapolis IL 888 25 49 30:21.71 9:53/M
5 Autumn Brown Indianapolis IN 815 21 52 30:32.08 9:57/M
6 Riley Banks Avon IN 832 20 54 30:58.80 10:03/M
7 Jordan Reno Fishers IN 833 29 55 31:19.48 10:15/M
8 Makenzee Johnson Fishers IN 892 21 57 31:50.53 10:25/M
9 Melissa Brosseau Plainfield IN 825 23 58 32:14.79 10:30/M
10 Anna Bockelman Indianapolis IN 771 29 70 34:59.15 11:25/M
11 Megan Carrico Indianapolis IN 628 29 80 37:37.78 12:16/M
12 Ashley Lillie Carmel IN 796 28 84 38:30.56 12:25/M
13 Kegan Jefferson Beech Grove IN 839 25 94 40:43.11 13:20/M
14 Jessica Kissick Indianapolis IN 813 27 102 42:53.79 13:55/M
15 Cassidy Haidle Mooresville IN 780 26 104 45:03.47 14:39/M
16 Ainsley Paton Indianapolis IN 798 27 138 51:59.14 16:54/M
17 Kristan Calo Greenwood IN 624 28 165 55:26.28 18:03/M
18 Rosie Stresino Schaumburg IL 912 23 166 56:00.01 18:09/M
19 Kylee Pearson 925 27 181 1:03:59.29 20:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 900 32 21 25:35.89 8:22/M
2 Sarah Herring Fishers IN 592 35 25 26:26.93 8:39/M
3 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 844 35 34 27:16.23 8:54/M
4 Samantha Garcia Indianapolis IN 880 36 37 27:32.28 9:00/M
5 Ashley Smith Brownsburg IN 920 30 50 30:21.82 9:53/M
6 Sarah DeBard Kokomo IN 617 37 81 37:41.88 12:18/M
7 Stephanie Vineyard Plainfield IN 792 38 85 38:44.00 12:33/M
8 Alycia Goss Speedway IN 616 32 87 38:49.55 12:31/M
9 Cassandra Patrick Indianapolis IN 630 34 103 43:47.32 14:13/M
10 Eryn Morrow 919 31 110 46:02.81 14:53/M
11 Lucie Parker Indianapolis IN 581 37 114 46:43.43 15:17/M
12 Diane Catania Lafayette IN 895 33 128 49:12.07 16:00/M
13 Jessica McCormick Indianapolis IN 872 38 136 51:17.93 16:38/M
14 Valerie Evans Indianapolis IN 772 35 137 51:35.06 16:50/M
15 Kristina McAtee Indianapolis IN 797 37 139 51:59.45 16:54/M
16 Pamela Thorpe Indianapolis IN 803 38 154 53:55.96 17:31/M
17 Brooke Calo Greenwood IN 623 30 164 55:26.02 18:03/M
18 Delta Kindred Indianapolis IN 816 30 178 1:03:47.05 20:35/M
19 Deborah Warland 926 33 179 1:03:56.74 20:39/M
20 Jennfier Walker Indianapolis IN 817 33 180 1:03:58.40 20:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Bush Indianapolis IN 849 41 18 24:44.65 8:06/M
2 Rozlyn Hernandez Lafayette IN 827 45 28 26:37.54 8:41/M
3 Amy Robbins Carmel IN 593 49 31 26:50.30 8:47/M
4 Stacey Klein Avon IN 591 40 56 31:47.75 10:24/M
5 Julie Moore Zionsville IN 824 40 73 36:15.92 11:47/M
6 Angela McIntyre Indianapolis IN 886 48 79 37:35.48 12:16/M
7 Kimberly Kruithoff Indianapolis IN 889 40 88 39:32.15 12:49/M
8 Kristin Jones Indianapolis IN 632 46 90 39:53.00 12:59/M
9 Beth Welch 610 44 95 41:52.75 13:32/M
10 Wynne Chronister Indianapolis IN 846 43 107 45:56.98 15:02/M
11 Vonda Proctor Indianapolis IN 601 48 112 46:23.64 15:05/M
12 Jasmin Burch Indianapolis IN 863 47 122 48:29.63 15:46/M
13 Susan Raber Fowler IN 896 44 129 49:12.47 16:00/M
14 Heidi Jennings Indianapolis IN 869 41 152 53:22.99 17:19/M
15 Carey Munoz Indianapolis IN 913 44 162 55:13.04 17:58/M
16 Kim DiCamilla Carmel IN 903 44 163 55:13.86 17:58/M
17 Yolanda Brown Indianapolis IN 851 43 168 57:49.17 18:47/M
18 Victoria Davis Avon IN 881 48 175 1:03:45.12 20:46/M
19 Ann Baloski 924 45 177 1:03:46.10 20:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 821 51 27 26:32.46 8:40/M
2 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 768 58 29 26:38.92 8:43/M
3 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 826 53 35 27:26.56 8:57/M
4 Paula Oesterle INDIANAPOLIS IN 915 50 51 30:31.13 9:57/M
5 Terri Brosseau Plainfield IN 860 52 59 32:20.64 10:32/M
6 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 836 51 62 33:11.70 10:51/M
7 Darlene Banks Avon IN 831 52 67 34:31.97 11:13/M
8 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 882 52 69 34:54.22 11:24/M
9 Monica Endres Indianapolis IN 902 59 92 40:10.28 13:05/M
10 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 595 58 98 42:10.49 13:41/M
11 Kristi Kissick Indianapolis IN 812 55 101 42:53.62 13:55/M
12 Chrisy Paul Ladoga IN 887 52 105 45:24.70 14:48/M
13 Amy Sobiski Indianapolis IN 807 52 106 45:43.17 14:48/M
14 Jennifer McNary Indianapolis IN 897 53 115 47:01.96 14:55/M
15 Rose Candia Indianapolis IN 578 55 120 48:03.46 15:41/M
16 Carolyn Cogswell Coatesville IN 636 53 121 48:12.93 15:43/M
17 Krista Henning Indianapolis IN 594 55 124 48:50.45 15:55/M
18 Liz Randall Indianapolis IN 879 55 126 48:54.28 15:56/M
19 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 619 56 131 50:49.61 16:35/M
20 Michelle Woodard Indianapolis IN 620 56 133 50:50.79 16:35/M
21 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 622 55 134 50:51.00 16:35/M
22 Amy Boswell Indianapolis IN 810 54 142 52:48.24 17:12/M
23 Charlene Bowman Brownsburg IN 579 51 146 53:06.44 17:18/M
24 Brenda Hostetter Camby IN 800 57 155 53:56.93 17:31/M
25 Stephanie Franklin Indianapolis IN 640 54 160 55:06.98 17:50/M
26 Patty McKinnon Indianapolis IN 857 58 167 57:07.90 18:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Young Avon IN 577 68 123 48:33.26 15:50/M
2 Nanette Voll Brownsburg IN 638 62 125 48:52.90 15:56/M
3 Kimmie West Indianapolis IN 621 62 132 50:49.64 16:35/M
4 Mary Michele Hampton Greenwood IN 793 62 153 53:34.13 17:24/M
5 Brenda Stringer Indianapolis IN 635 69 172 1:00:56.59 19:52/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Proctor Largo FL 606 70 100 42:38.99 13:51/M
2 Darla Franklin Brownsburg IN 837 76 111 46:17.95 15:07/M
3 Susan Roberts Brownsburg IN 823 75 116 47:03.62 15:21/M
4 Sharon Flannery Indianapolis IN 805 81 127 48:54.44 15:58/M
5 Cathy Bird Indianapolis IN 787 71 159 54:56.47 17:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oneel Occenat Indianapolis IN 898 19 1 16:22.42 5:22/M
2 Evan Krauss Brownsburg IN 864 25 3 20:21.83 6:40/M
3 Robert Stresino Indianapolis IN 894 47 4 22:06.72 7:13/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Proctor 604 12 63 33:28.82 10:58/M
2 Kyle Burch Indianapolis IN 867 11 66 33:48.30 11:02/M
3 Tristan Thomas Indianapolis IN 901 10 72 35:55.29 11:38/M
4 Brenden Chronister Indianapolis IN 847 10 108 45:57.59 15:02/M
5 Ethan Evans 775 13 144 52:56.14 17:17/M
6 Timmy Brown 853 7 148 53:09.86 17:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Hernandez 828 18 33 27:05.62 8:50/M
2 Caleb Welch 611 16 36 27:30.51 8:50/M
3 Joseph Bird 790 16 42 28:54.94 9:26/M
4 Jackson Hernandez Lafayette IN 829 17 46 29:35.26 9:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Shei Indianapolis IN 770 29 7 22:57.95 7:29/M
2 Cody Southerland Indianapolis IN 590 25 14 23:50.83 7:48/M
3 Warren Knox Brownsburg IN 922 20 23 26:04.05 8:29/M
4 RJay Nelson Indianapolis IN 791 24 61 32:58.24 10:40/M
5 Brian Ambrose Brownsburg IN 822 20 119 47:44.41 15:31/M
6 Brendon Clark Indianapolis IN 814 22 141 52:45.53 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Koons Indianapolis IN 910 34 8 23:19.10 7:35/M
2 Ruben Vela Goshen IN 909 38 9 23:23.24 7:38/M
3 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 794 34 12 23:44.24 7:45/M
4 Daniel Hogan Carmel IN 631 31 17 24:24.30 7:59/M
5 Joshua Shaw Indianapolis IN 838 37 20 24:49.47 7:59/M
6 Rob Dosogne Brownsburg IN 840 34 39 27:59.63 8:59/M
7 Michael Meredith Greenwood IN 589 36 44 29:26.60 9:34/M
8 Charlie Carlino Indianapolis IN 785 32 77 36:39.28 12:00/M
9 Bob DeBard Kokomo IN 618 39 82 37:41.92 12:18/M
10 Arron Goss Indianapolis IN 615 34 86 38:49.46 12:31/M
11 Timothy Carter Indianapolis IN 841 38 109 46:02.35 14:53/M
12 Scott Morrow 918 32 143 52:48.32 17:07/M
13 Peter Cowden Indianapolis IN 893 30 157 54:42.94 17:46/M
14 Benjamin Wakefield Indianapolis IN 858 35 170 59:34.90 19:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 767 48 11 23:42.34 7:46/M
2 John Adams Indianapolis IN 782 45 15 23:51.15 7:49/M
3 Ben Welch Danville IN 609 43 40 28:35.22 9:18/M
4 Casey Scott Indianapolis IN 633 43 41 28:41.10 9:18/M
5 Yves Coulibaly 582 43 53 30:33.14 9:59/M
6 Rick Proctor Indianapolis IN 602 46 65 33:45.37 10:51/M
7 Sean Bird Indianapolis IN 788 46 74 36:29.10 11:56/M
8 Jason Fletcher Indianapolis IN 781 44 89 39:51.88 12:59/M
9 Jonathan Vatovec Plainfield IN 890 44 96 42:01.35 13:41/M
10 Tim Brown Indianapolis IN 850 43 140 52:07.96 16:56/M
11 Doug Jennings Indianapolis IN 868 45 151 53:22.45 17:19/M
12 Mike Oles Brownsburg IN 876 42 171 1:00:04.43 19:42/M
13 Robert Burch Jr Indianapolis IN 865 47 176 1:03:45.81 20:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Yohler Indianapolis IN 884 50 6 22:53.23 7:28/M
2 Peter Stresino Schaumburg IL 891 52 13 23:47.10 7:45/M
3 Mike Davidson Brownsburg IN 809 56 16 24:22.25 7:58/M
4 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 607 57 22 25:52.09 8:28/M
5 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 806 51 26 26:29.23 8:39/M
6 Timothy Krauss Brownsburg IN 862 55 30 26:42.98 8:44/M
7 Pat Robert 916 59 32 27:05.57 8:50/M
8 Robert McIntyre Indianapolis IN 885 52 38 27:50.47 9:04/M
9 Joseph Poole Brownsburg IN 848 53 45 29:31.91 9:34/M
10 Robert Reed Indianapolis IN 878 58 48 30:19.02 9:50/M
11 Mike Curran Indianapolis IN 883 52 60 32:53.65 10:45/M
12 Brian Banks Avon IN 835 51 68 34:32.12 11:12/M
13 Jeff Endres 921 56 91 39:54.96 12:59/M
14 Roy Bowman Brownsburg IN 580 53 147 53:06.59 17:18/M
15 Rick Franklin Indianapolis IN 766 54 161 55:06.99 17:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Ozman Indianapolis IN 769 64 47 29:38.24 9:40/M
2 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 811 62 83 38:18.33 12:32/M
3 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 639 63 130 49:47.17 16:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bird Indianapolis IN 786 71 75 36:31.29 11:56/M
2 William Rodgers 917 75 158 54:44.97 17:46/M
3 Leonard Stringer Indianapolis IN 634 70 173 1:00:56.98 19:52/M

Select Your Race.