2019 Freedom 5k Overall Results

See You All Next Year!

R

2019 YMCA Freedom Run 5k

Overall Finish List

July 06, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Evans 243 24 1:22-45 16:10.62 5:13/M
2 Perez Madison 311 58 1:46-99 19:09.54 6:11/M
3 Adam Chaney 213 14 1: 0-21 19:18.60 6:14/M
4 David Nelson 337 49 2:46-99 19:24.13 6:15/M
5 Stuart Warden 417 44 2:22-45 19:30.11 6:17/M
6 Andrew Parsons 349 37 3:22-45 19:47.19 6:23/M
7 Lindsey Welty 422 31 1:22-45 19:56.55 6:26/M
8 Caleb Harms 265 14 2: 0-21 20:11.04 6:31/M
9 Todd Anzeveno 182 48 3:46-99 20:14.16 6:32/M
10 Mallory Hoevet 271 22 2:22-45 20:30.50 6:37/M
11 Carter Pankiewicz 344 14 3: 0-21 20:44.90 6:41/M
12 Andrew Fier 246 39 4:22-45 21:20.81 6:53/M
13 Jay Eiteljorge 238 45 5:22-45 21:43.67 7:00/M
14 Michael Schacht 379 36 6:22-45 21:51.80 7:03/M
15 Russ Hart 267 60 4:46-99 22:17.15 7:11/M
16 Graysbee Newman 477 2 1: 0-21 22:30.82 7:15/M
17 Silverio Xique 440 37 7:22-45 22:37.88 7:18/M
18 Nick Anderson 181 14 4: 0-21 22:40.56 7:19/M
19 Kelsey Binion 194 27 3:22-45 22:41.33 7:19/M
20 Dustin Varvil 414 43 8:22-45 22:53.64 7:23/M
21 Jeff Wiley 431 40 9:22-45 23:00.40 7:25/M
22 Christopher Herbert 466 48 5:46-99 23:37.11 7:37/M
23 Richard Kerner 287 49 6:46-99 23:43.47 7:39/M
24 Nathan Miller 325 21 5: 0-21 23:54.60 7:43/M
25 Bob Spech 396 55 7:46-99 23:59.01 7:44/M
26 Christina Spech 395 21 2: 0-21 23:59.03 7:44/M
27 Ricky Pollitt 359 29 10:22-45 24:11.35 7:48/M
28 Mick McGrath 321 59 8:46-99 24:13.62 7:49/M
29 Stephen Bartlett 189 58 9:46-99 24:42.05 7:58/M
30 Jose Xique 441 31 11:22-45 24:52.49 8:01/M
31 Craig Pankiewicz 346 44 12:22-45 24:54.16 8:02/M
32 Valarie Miller 326 48 1:46-99 25:02.30 8:05/M
33 Suzanne Dillon 235 41 4:22-45 25:08.76 8:06/M
34 Henry Goldsmith 457 43 13:22-45 25:15.06 8:09/M
35 Thad Jaynes 282 45 14:22-45 25:27.53 8:13/M
36 Magdalena Hardister 264 51 2:46-99 25:39.78 8:16/M
37 Andrew Strever 403 42 15:22-45 25:41.41 8:17/M
38 Jeremy May 316 36 16:22-45 25:45.64 8:18/M
39 Marissa Nicholas 339 21 3: 0-21 25:49.58 8:20/M
40 Jose Ramirez Morales 459 48 10:46-99 25:53.63 8:21/M
41 Kevin Shewey 382 60 11:46-99 25:55.26 8:22/M
42 Scott Spinner 464 50 12:46-99 26:12.01 8:27/M
43 Casey Clifford 218 37 17:22-45 26:13.27 8:27/M
44 Sukh Dhillon 233 36 18:22-45 26:13.87 8:27/M
45 Joshua Poynter 366 34 19:22-45 26:14.79 8:28/M
46 Natsuko Tsujimura 413 62 3:46-99 26:17.75 8:29/M
47 Gregg Delong 232 57 13:46-99 26:20.27 8:30/M
48 Gwen Atkinson 187 35 5:22-45 26:29.20 8:33/M
49 James Atkinson 186 39 20:22-45 26:30.38 8:33/M
50 Ashley Okigawa 341 30 6:22-45 26:36.03 8:35/M
51 Caleb Pankiewicz 345 12 6: 0-21 26:38.68 8:35/M
52 Colton Kimble 291 10 7: 0-21 26:43.71 8:37/M
53 Andrew Janovicz 280 44 21:22-45 26:44.58 8:37/M
54 Amy Becker 192 53 4:46-99 26:44.70 8:37/M
55 Cassandra Polackin 358 37 7:22-45 27:00.19 8:43/M
56 Lisa Green 258 61 5:46-99 27:14.26 8:47/M
57 Jason Scott 381 44 22:22-45 27:22.12 8:50/M
58 Stuart Davis 228 62 14:46-99 27:23.44 8:50/M
59 Andrew Alexander 178 52 15:46-99 27:27.87 8:51/M
60 Gretchen Morgan 470 55 6:46-99 27:30.76 8:52/M
61 James Raines 372 29 23:22-45 27:35.93 8:54/M
62 Kendra Wood 439 45 8:22-45 27:39.99 8:55/M
63 Jen Buchs 202 39 9:22-45 27:41.63 8:56/M
64 Anthony Mungovan 329 58 16:46-99 27:55.69 9:00/M
65 Paulette Frye 449 23 10:22-45 28:05.74 9:04/M
66 Steve Johnson 451 62 17:46-99 28:23.19 9:09/M
67 Jackson Rumble 377 19 8: 0-21 28:34.96 9:13/M
68 Marcus Rausch 461 42 24:22-45 28:34.96 9:13/M
69 Ed Brandt 198 56 18:46-99 28:35.14 9:13/M
70 Sandy Powell 362 33 11:22-45 28:39.08 9:15/M
71 Bill Johnson 284 65 19:46-99 28:43.44 9:16/M
72 Daniel Powell 363 35 25:22-45 28:45.72 9:16/M
73 Roy Knopp 471 59 20:46-99 28:50.74 9:18/M
74 Peter Collins 221 25 26:22-45 28:55.42 9:20/M
75 Will Hall 263 59 21:46-99 29:05.01 9:23/M
76 Jon Deal 463 46 22:46-99 29:05.71 9:23/M
77 Chris Mealy 322 45 27:22-45 29:09.78 9:24/M
78 Jennifer Murphy 333 43 12:22-45 29:09.96 9:24/M
79 Meg Ahlering 177 46 7:46-99 29:10.84 9:25/M
80 Frank Sullivan 453 69 23:46-99 29:15.00 9:26/M
81 James Lewis 474 51 24:46-99 29:15.18 9:26/M
82 Steve Taylor 452 50 25:46-99 29:19.12 9:27/M
83 Ernest Asamoah 184 58 26:46-99 29:50.12 9:37/M
84 Barb Skinner 386 58 8:46-99 30:02.63 9:41/M
85 Karen Ferguson 244 54 9:46-99 30:11.61 9:44/M
86 Charles Unott 454 32 28:22-45 30:22.97 9:48/M
87 Damon Johnson 473 51 27:46-99 30:23.40 9:48/M
88 Desmond Smith 455 30 29:22-45 30:47.39 9:56/M
89 Johnny Guest 261 54 28:46-99 30:47.65 9:56/M
90 Samantha Kain 448 23 13:22-45 30:57.13 9:59/M
91 Tracy McNutt 3401 47 10:46-99 30:58.26 9:59/M
92 Ken Hesseling 269 53 29:46-99 31:01.24 10:00/M
93 Jennifer Conner 225 51 11:46-99 31:19.20 10:06/M
94 John Leonard 304 57 30:46-99 31:29.57 10:09/M
95 Jesse Badders 188 32 30:22-45 31:32.51 10:10/M
96 Julie Boger 196 45 14:22-45 31:32.57 10:10/M
97 Garrett May 317 9 9: 0-21 31:38.14 10:12/M
98 Carly Junkins 285 36 15:22-45 31:38.15 10:12/M
99 Jena Love 308 10 4: 0-21 31:40.48 10:13/M
100 Neil Poffenberger 355 44 31:22-45 31:41.60 10:13/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Joe Chaney 212 49 31:46-99 31:42.73 10:14/M
102 Jeff Love 309 46 32:46-99 31:46.86 10:15/M
103 Davena Lewis 305 44 16:22-45 32:00.41 10:19/M
104 Anne Thompson 410 64 12:46-99 32:11.65 10:23/M
105 Mark Youngstafel 468 60 33:46-99 32:13.38 10:24/M
106 Sam Poffenberger 356 11 10: 0-21 32:26.12 10:28/M
107 Jennifer Miller 324 49 13:46-99 32:38.89 10:32/M
108 Kathryn Withrow 435 30 17:22-45 32:39.21 10:32/M
109 Beth Frank 254 50 14:46-99 32:40.05 10:32/M
110 Kelley St. Clair 397 59 15:46-99 32:41.47 10:33/M
111 John Anderson 180 44 32:22-45 32:56.62 10:37/M
112 Jennifer Kohnen 295 50 16:46-99 33:02.38 10:39/M
113 Lauren Knight 294 37 18:22-45 33:03.14 10:40/M
114 Danielle Howard 276 51 17:46-99 33:04.58 10:40/M
115 Rebecca Millsaps 478 34 19:22-45 33:11.35 10:42/M
116 Aydric Lawson 300 11 11: 0-21 33:25.54 10:47/M
117 Jennifer Kimble 289 43 20:22-45 33:28.84 10:48/M
118 Addison Kimble 290 8 5: 0-21 33:36.73 10:50/M
119 Toni Gooding 256 62 18:46-99 33:39.84 10:51/M
120 Andrew Rainey 373 36 33:22-45 33:48.04 10:54/M
121 Nic Baumann 190 38 34:22-45 33:49.82 10:55/M
122 Hudson Baumann 191 5 12: 0-21 33:51.22 10:55/M
123 Derek Dechert 231 49 34:46-99 33:57.86 10:57/M
124 Alex Nelson 335 25 35:22-45 34:01.96 10:58/M
125 Patricia Wesley 424 31 21:22-45 34:02.96 10:59/M
126 Janelle Owens 342 31 22:22-45 34:14.87 11:03/M
127 Patrick McBride 319 67 35:46-99 34:19.16 11:04/M
128 Brodie Dechert 230 48 36:46-99 34:48.11 11:14/M
129 Lora Radcliffe 367 40 23:22-45 34:58.28 11:17/M
130 Michelle Deal 462 60 19:46-99 35:00.37 11:17/M
131 Tanya Coltrain 224 38 24:22-45 35:08.92 11:20/M
132 Eugene Kaufman 286 47 37:46-99 35:09.10 11:20/M
133 Alan Coltrain 223 38 36:22-45 35:11.57 11:21/M
134 Amy Grocox 259 49 20:46-99 35:12.60 11:21/M
135 Stacy Litwiler 306 54 21:46-99 35:18.20 11:23/M
136 Austin Kirtley 292 31 37:22-45 35:22.80 11:25/M
137 Nathan Silcox 383 47 38:46-99 35:24.66 11:25/M
138 Peggy Persinger 350 45 25:22-45 35:30.47 11:27/M
139 Alex Dunham 237 11 13: 0-21 35:35.52 11:29/M
140 Amanda Weber 418 39 26:22-45 35:39.39 11:30/M
141 Julie Clarke 214 52 22:46-99 35:57.90 11:36/M
142 Nick Dickos 234 40 38:22-45 35:59.99 11:36/M
143 Lisa Davis 227 39 27:22-45 36:00.13 11:37/M
144 Nicole Dunham 236 40 28:22-45 36:11.34 11:40/M
145 Taelynn Holland 273 8 6: 0-21 36:17.49 11:42/M
146 Nyah Powe 361 11 7: 0-21 36:26.47 11:45/M
147 Seantae Holland 272 35 39:22-45 36:31.83 11:47/M
148 Kelly Hines 270 48 23:46-99 36:34.81 11:48/M
149 Stephen LaBarge 297 51 39:46-99 36:53.22 11:54/M
150 Jenifer Nelson 336 50 24:46-99 36:55.12 11:55/M
151 Eric Poffenberger 357 13 14: 0-21 37:04.21 11:57/M
152 Bob Carnahan 210 52 40:46-99 37:36.65 12:08/M
153 Richard Melton 323 62 41:46-99 37:39.21 12:09/M
154 Sean McFadden 320 36 40:22-45 37:39.56 12:09/M
155 Darrick Thames 407 46 42:46-99 37:42.29 12:10/M
156 Paula Elliott 242 49 25:46-99 38:18.38 12:21/M
157 Caleb Nobbe 340 38 41:22-45 38:25.13 12:24/M
158 Meri Carnahan 209 46 26:46-99 38:43.60 12:29/M
159 Cindy Montgomery 327 58 27:46-99 38:48.71 12:31/M
160 Saathwika Suraram 406 15 8: 0-21 38:59.89 12:35/M
161 Bill Wells 421 71 43:46-99 39:06.86 12:37/M
162 Ollie Wiley 429 11 9: 0-21 39:16.11 12:40/M
163 Tracie Massey 314 50 28:46-99 39:28.28 12:44/M
164 Amanda Wiley 430 42 29:22-45 39:49.27 12:51/M
165 Leah Kohnen 296 20 10: 0-21 40:05.53 12:56/M
166 Michael Clements 217 7 15: 0-21 40:21.78 13:01/M
167 Angela Clements 215 41 30:22-45 40:25.16 13:02/M
168 Matt Radcliffe 368 40 42:22-45 40:26.28 13:03/M
169 Regina Miller 450 42 31:22-45 40:26.71 13:03/M
170 Richard Heady 268 39 43:22-45 40:34.45 13:05/M
171 Dawn Guest 260 53 29:46-99 40:41.47 13:07/M
172 Anthony Arnold 183 41 44:22-45 40:55.18 13:12/M
173 Ian Mungovan 331 22 45:22-45 41:12.85 13:17/M
174 Liana Parker 348 21 11: 0-21 41:13.76 13:18/M
175 Abby Brown 201 36 32:22-45 42:02.17 13:34/M
176 Robert Myers 334 77 44:46-99 42:14.65 13:37/M
177 Justin Wesley 425 35 46:22-45 42:44.86 13:47/M
178 Jodi Harr 266 50 30:46-99 43:42.96 14:06/M
179 Justin Welty 423 36 47:22-45 43:47.01 14:07/M
180 Jamie Simpson 385 52 31:46-99 43:50.05 14:08/M
181 Frank McCarthy 472 84 45:46-99 43:52.55 14:09/M
182 Thomas Lawson 299 58 46:46-99 44:36.69 14:23/M
183 Carol Lawson 298 56 32:46-99 44:37.05 14:24/M
184 Haley Wolff 438 11 12: 0-21 45:53.10 14:48/M
185 Anthony Withrow 436 31 48:22-45 45:56.66 14:49/M
186 Royce Withrow 437 7 16: 0-21 45:57.16 14:49/M
187 Terry Bixby 195 57 47:46-99 45:57.40 14:49/M
188 Jim Zeller 444 60 48:46-99 46:29.29 15:00/M
189 Pascale Socks 392 56 33:46-99 46:30.30 15:00/M
190 James Liddle 465 17: 0-21 46:44.86 15:05/M
191 Dick Berg 193 73 49:46-99 47:15.22 15:15/M
192 Rebecca Cass 211 44 33:22-45 47:28.85 15:19/M
193 Kim Starr 398 61 34:46-99 47:29.62 15:19/M
194 Bethann Hvala 279 31 34:22-45 47:31.18 15:20/M
195 Katherine Campbell 206 35 35:22-45 47:40.21 15:23/M
196 Joshua Whitaker 428 9 18: 0-21 47:40.55 15:23/M
197 Heather Jaynes 283 44 36:22-45 47:40.96 15:23/M
198 Douglas Macias 458 42 49:22-45 47:49.75 15:25/M
199 Adam Campbell 207 31 50:22-45 47:57.28 15:28/M
200 Dylan Bundy 479 27 51:22-45 48:00.71 15:29/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Tasha Herbert 467 40 37:22-45 48:32.06 15:39/M
202 John Trent 412 54 50:46-99 48:35.19 15:40/M
203 Carrie Starnes 456 38 38:22-45 48:36.03 15:41/M
204 Elizabeth Stone 402 40 39:22-45 49:02.03 15:49/M
205 Kirk Radcliffe 369 14 19: 0-21 49:21.16 15:55/M
206 Ruth Kain 447 52 35:46-99 49:44.27 16:03/M
207 Bill Yater 442 50 51:46-99 49:50.23 16:05/M
208 Isn Newell 338 10 20: 0-21 49:52.73 16:05/M
209 Myriam Serrano 469 38 40:22-45 49:53.53 16:05/M
210 Ada Colon 222 68 36:46-99 49:54.07 16:06/M
211 Linda Ward 416 59 37:46-99 50:00.15 16:08/M
212 Kimberly Atkinson 185 33 41:22-45 50:13.93 16:12/M
213 Candi Byars 205 42 42:22-45 50:25.06 16:16/M
214 Diana Martin 313 60 52:46-99 50:33.01 16:18/M
215 Timothy Martin 312 57 53:46-99 50:35.44 16:19/M
216 Kim Crosley 226 59 38:46-99 50:55.83 16:25/M
217 Paula Ackerman 175 61 39:46-99 50:56.26 16:26/M
218 Sara Distler 445 44 43:22-45 51:06.18 16:29/M
219 George Bueltmann 203 80 54:46-99 51:30.61 16:37/M
220 Reese Coffet 219 10 13: 0-21 51:46.12 16:42/M
221 Kelly Coffey 220 34 44:22-45 51:48.70 16:43/M
222 Ashya Thomas 408 23 45:22-45 52:42.38 17:00/M
223 Cassandra Thomas 409 49 40:46-99 52:42.69 17:00/M
224 Kim Pankiewicz 347 44 46:22-45 53:44.25 17:20/M
225 Sarah Adrian-Stephenson 176 35 47:22-45 53:44.43 17:20/M
226 Jeffrey Stephenson 401 45 52:22-45 53:44.71 17:20/M
227 Pam Dechert 229 48 41:46-99 53:46.91 17:21/M
228 Karen Marie Rupert 378 49 42:46-99 54:31.64 17:35/M
229 David Palmeter 343 80 55:46-99 54:31.81 17:35/M
230 Josh Breunig 199 27 53:22-45 54:32.92 17:35/M
231 Sheyanne Smidt 389 25 48:22-45 54:34.69 17:36/M
232 Carrie Smidt 388 48 43:46-99 54:37.62 17:37/M
233 Dominic Flores 250 5 21: 0-21 54:52.05 17:42/M
234 Sarah Silvers 384 37 49:22-45 54:54.42 17:43/M
235 Cara May 318 7 14: 0-21 54:55.52 17:43/M
236 Stephanie May 315 39 50:22-45 54:56.34 17:43/M
237 Sam Ellefson 240 9 22: 0-21 55:14.46 17:49/M
238 Kala Slack 387 31 51:22-45 55:14.91 17:49/M
239 Tom Ellefson 239 47 56:46-99 55:15.01 17:49/M
240 Morgan Ellefson 241 7 15: 0-21 55:24.97 17:52/M
241 Chantal Sumiye 405 36 52:22-45 56:29.57 18:13/M
242 Michael Ferguson 245 64 57:46-99 56:32.69 18:14/M
243 Beth Gootee 257 49 44:46-99 56:54.86 18:21/M
244 Vinecia Hurley 278 46 45:46-99 58:01.41 18:43/M
245 Lori Livingston 307 35 53:22-45 58:01.68 18:43/M
246 Sandra Townsend 411 56 46:46-99 58:02.04 18:43/M
247 Ryan Mungovan 332 20 23: 0-21 58:40.58 18:55/M
248 Jenna Burrow 204 18 16: 0-21 58:40.86 18:55/M
249 Gracie Gracie 460 19 17: 0-21 58:44.10 18:57/M
250 Mary Mungovan 330 54 47:46-99 58:45.48 18:57/M
251 Sonya Lechner 302 37 54:22-45 58:48.27 18:58/M
252 Meghan Lehner 303 40 55:22-45 58:52.69 18:59/M
253 Shonna Layher 301 48 48:46-99 58:53.17 19:00/M
254 Mary Weimer 419 52 49:46-99 59:08.99 19:05/M
255 Diane Weirich 420 60 50:46-99 59:10.55 19:05/M
256 Jennifer Somers 393 51 51:46-99 59:23.58 19:09/M
257 Hannah Somers 394 24 56:22-45 59:24.19 19:10/M
258 Colleen Morgan 328 67 52:46-99 59:36.04 19:14/M
259 Linda Rich 475 69 53:46-99 59:37.76 19:14/M
260 Adalyn Flores 249 7 18: 0-21 1:00:23.97 19:29/M
261 Emily Hollinberger 274 34 57:22-45 1:00:40.21 19:34/M
262 Sara Flores 248 37 58:22-45 1:00:40.75 19:34/M
263 Zach Newman 476 35 54:22-45 1:04:47.83 20:54/M
264 Brian Pippenger 353 55 58:46-99 1:06:42.88 21:31/M
265 Tabitha Pippenger 354 23 59:22-45 1:06:44.14 21:32/M
266 Cecil Whitaker 426 68 59:46-99 1:08:02.64 21:57/M
267 Sue Whitaker 427 68 54:46-99 1:08:03.90 21:57/M
268 Sharon Williams 433 69 55:46-99 1:08:08.38 21:59/M
269 Gail Henricks 481 57 56:46-99 1:08:26.27 22:05/M
270 Eric Henricks 489 64 60:46-99 1:08:57.53 22:15/M
271 Samantha Schultz 380 26 60:22-45 1:16:38.23 24:43/M

Select Your Race.