Trot the Trail Age Group Results

Thanks for coming out!

2019 Trot the Trail 10 Miler & 5k

Age Group Results

April 13, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10 Miler Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10 Miler Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Campbell Plainfield IN 3078 11 9 26:40.74 8:36/M
2 Rhonda Brotherton Greencastle IN 2994 46 11 28:50.05 9:18/M
3 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 2901 31 12 29:21.59 9:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dyer Kyleigh 5850 7 23 37:10.72 11:59/M
2 Abigail Ortega 5930 9 40 58:31.24 18:53/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Eckert Avon IN 984 18 21 35:15.70 11:22/M
2 Adeline Thornberry Indianapolis IN 5801 10 35 52:51.28 17:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 991 29 15 30:22.28 9:48/M
2 Alehandro Ortega 5827 27 39 58:26.14 18:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Dienhart Plainfield IN 3037 33 22 35:59.52 11:36/M
2 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 3076 34 30 41:15.18 13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bianca Crager Plainfield IN 2999 41 13 29:26.23 9:30/M
2 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 983 49 20 35:15.58 11:22/M
3 Jenifer Nelson Indianapolis IN 5794 49 26 39:37.45 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 992 59 16 32:15.27 10:24/M
2 Juanita Wooden Clayton IN 3058 58 19 33:54.16 10:56/M
3 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 3089 58 27 40:03.58 12:55/M
4 Anne Cook 5848 56 31 41:48.26 13:29/M
5 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 978 51 32 42:42.65 13:46/M
6 Ranna Johnson Indianapolis IN 3597 53 33 43:21.02 13:59/M
7 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 985 54 37 54:34.99 17:36/M
8 Kim Vogel Brownsburg IN 3048 53 38 54:36.66 17:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 3034 39 1 18:30.25 5:58/M
2 Tyler Cozart Plainfield IN 994 27 2 20:55.80 6:45/M
3 Ethan Ponder Plainfield IN 3099 15 3 21:01.30 6:47/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Hendricks 5976 8 25 39:16.56 12:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Warren Plainfield IN 3088 11 7 25:44.84 8:18/M
2 Pablo Ortego 5878 11 34 48:14.49 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Scott Avon IN 5999 36 4 21:30.37 6:56/M
2 Justin Cozart Brownsburg IN 993 30 5 22:10.40 7:09/M
3 Ryan Dienhart Plainfield IN 2955 31 10 27:49.03 8:58/M
4 Rick Taylor Clayton IN 3077 38 29 41:14.92 13:18/M
5 Chris Thornberry Indianapolis IN 5800 38 36 54:04.08 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Warren Plainfield IN 3087 43 8 26:26.63 8:32/M
2 Tobias Hendricks 5977 43 24 39:15.37 12:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3000 57 6 24:31.16 7:55/M
2 Phil Briggs Avon IN 988 55 14 30:01.31 9:41/M
3 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3097 58 17 32:41.88 10:33/M
4 Mark Dreher Mooresville IN 3091 56 28 40:03.67 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John P Ramsey Greencastle IN 5821 66 18 33:33.02 10:49/M
 

10 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 3044 41 4 1:11:42.17 7:10/M
2 Sarah Dixon 5820 26 8 1:17:04.96 7:42/M
3 Donna Felix Plainfield IN 3587 52 9 1:18:05.99 7:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Fulner Plainfield IN 3096 26 20 1:26:37.71 8:40/M
2 Stephanie Singh Indianapolis IN 3046 27 56 1:48:59.32 10:54/M
3 Caitlynn Richardson Danville IN 996 26 65 1:58:32.23 11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Proft Shelbyville IN 3092 37 13 1:24:36.13 8:28/M
2 Jamie Hergott Avon IN 5802 35 14 1:24:42.33 8:28/M
3 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 3103 39 16 1:25:14.31 8:31/M
4 Ryann Mills Plainfield IN 3102 34 29 1:32:29.89 9:15/M
5 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2945 37 32 1:35:17.01 9:32/M
6 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 2997 35 34 1:35:50.59 9:35/M
7 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 997 38 37 1:39:08.05 9:55/M
8 Stephanie Shrake Plainfield IN 999 32 48 1:43:52.78 10:23/M
9 Kasey Summerlot Greencastle IN 3596 33 52 1:47:18.68 10:44/M
10 Amity DeFelice Carmel IN 5813 35 53 1:47:35.30 10:46/M
11 Ana Reyes Indianapolis IN 3577 32 54 1:47:59.06 10:48/M
12 Angela Blevins Avon IN 3053 38 55 1:48:00.12 10:48/M
13 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 2944 39 66 1:58:39.64 11:52/M
14 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 981 38 78 2:06:55.43 12:42/M
15 Jennifer Wickware Monrovia IN 3035 38 81 2:13:28.93 13:21/M
16 Jennifer Coffey Avon IN 3586 39 83 2:13:57.14 13:24/M
17 Steph Fuller Indianapolis IN 5997 32 84 2:15:06.53 13:31/M
18 Katie Patton Avon IN 5797 32 87 2:17:47.38 13:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Poynter Greencastle IN 5811 45 12 1:22:46.25 8:17/M
2 Ginger Harrington Coatesville IN 3042 42 17 1:25:25.91 8:33/M
3 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3595 42 25 1:30:31.82 9:03/M
4 Lesley Kashi Greenwood IN 3591 48 30 1:34:19.48 9:26/M
5 Jennifer Spangler Indianapolis IN 5805 49 39 1:39:36.97 9:58/M
6 Rebecka Howard Greencastle IN 3073 43 46 1:42:54.49 10:17/M
7 Evaliz Harrison Indianapolis IN 3588 41 51 1:47:04.23 10:42/M
8 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 3039 47 57 1:49:06.71 10:55/M
9 Angela Thompson Plainfield IN 1000 47 64 1:57:09.38 11:43/M
10 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 990 45 70 2:01:16.11 12:08/M
11 Julie McDaniel Lafayette IN 3040 44 71 2:01:21.27 12:08/M
12 Tiffany Overton Plainfield IN 3100 49 76 2:03:38.16 12:22/M
13 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 982 46 79 2:06:56.43 12:42/M
14 Lisa Kelley Brownsburg IN 3074 45 88 2:19:19.01 13:56/M
15 Christy Overton Mooresville IN 3101 41 89 2:28:44.44 14:52/M
16 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 2951 47 92 2:33:47.82 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Cook 5948 56 27 1:31:03.61 9:06/M
2 Mary Myers 5974 59 47 1:43:29.85 10:21/M
3 Ann Bumb Indianapolis IN 3590 56 59 1:51:51.86 11:11/M
4 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 3080 53 61 1:56:00.18 11:36/M
5 Kitti Drake Indianapolis IN 3569 52 62 1:56:13.59 11:37/M
6 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 3081 56 63 1:56:41.10 11:40/M
7 Debbie Brouillard Plainfield IN 3104 57 67 2:00:07.16 12:01/M
8 Michele Broman Plainfield IN 3599 57 69 2:00:57.68 12:06/M
9 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 3036 51 72 2:01:24.00 12:08/M
10 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 3055 50 77 2:03:39.27 12:22/M
11 Lisa Wilson Plainfield IN 3060 52 90 2:28:54.12 14:53/M
12 Lisa Arnold Martinsville IN 3082 52 94 2:45:00.41 16:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 3594 69 42 1:40:33.58 10:03/M
2 Linda Stephenson Indianapolis IN 980 62 50 1:47:02.48 10:42/M
3 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 3578 64 60 1:55:15.94 11:32/M
4 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 3041 69 74 2:01:47.54 12:11/M
5 Donna Hagen Avon IN 5808 64 75 2:03:12.80 12:19/M
6 Debbie Tripple Danville IN 3051 60 86 2:17:09.85 13:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Brumley Brownsburg IN 3056 84 91 2:30:24.58 15:02/M
2 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 2900 71 93 2:40:55.84 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 3047 57 1 1:02:02.51 6:12/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 5816 26 2 1:02:41.30 6:16/M
3 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 3598 49 3 1:07:03.79 6:42/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dyer Trenton 5871 13 26 1:30:34.73 9:03/M
2 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 3079 11 44 1:40:56.89 10:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 3592 27 7 1:14:45.67 7:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 3584 38 5 1:12:00.04 7:12/M
2 Chris Gerbick Plainfield IN 3593 38 33 1:35:46.76 9:35/M
3 Shobhit Patel Plainfield IN 3059 31 35 1:35:56.04 9:36/M
4 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 2946 38 49 1:45:24.78 10:32/M
5 Noah Coffey Avon IN 3084 38 82 2:13:54.97 13:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 3045 48 6 1:14:30.17 7:27/M
2 Ryan Cope Prairieville LA 5803 46 11 1:22:15.19 8:14/M
3 Brian Disney Plainfield IN 2878 48 21 1:26:48.98 8:41/M
4 Ray Poynter Greencastle IN 5812 45 24 1:29:24.83 8:56/M
5 Shane Smith Plainfield IN 3054 43 36 1:38:31.23 9:51/M
6 David Thornhill 5817 48 41 1:39:44.33 9:58/M
7 Greg Palancer 5975 44 80 2:07:05.12 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stein Avon IN 3049 56 15 1:24:44.53 8:28/M
2 Mike Brouillard Plainfield IN 3570 57 18 1:26:08.70 8:37/M
3 Craig Broman Plainfield IN 3600 57 19 1:26:12.11 8:37/M
4 Michael Dotlich Brownsburg IN 5806 51 22 1:27:51.04 8:47/M
5 Ken Pangle Brookston IN 3052 58 23 1:29:15.94 8:56/M
6 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 5998 58 28 1:32:10.70 9:13/M
7 Sanders Hillis Avon IN 986 53 38 1:39:09.54 9:55/M
8 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 5823 57 43 1:40:56.10 10:06/M
9 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 3083 52 45 1:42:26.15 10:15/M
10 Gary Logue Plainfield IN 3057 57 68 2:00:45.33 12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bumb Indianapolis IN 3589 64 10 1:19:46.90 7:59/M
2 Mark Van Hoy Plainfield IN 979 65 31 1:34:50.99 9:29/M
3 Daniel Stevens Avon IN 3094 67 40 1:39:39.70 9:58/M
4 Ed Malone Plainfield IN 5799 61 73 2:01:24.65 12:08/M
5 Charlie Tripple Danville IN 3050 64 85 2:17:08.29 13:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Whicker Danville IN 5810 70 58 1:49:47.90 10:59/M
2 Karl Barnebey Terre Haute IN 3579 81 95 3:45:56.14 22:36/M

Select Your Race.