2019 Frosty Feet 5k Age Group Results

Cold Builds Character





Frosty Feet 5k


Age Group Results


February 09, 2019




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.



Men: Top Finishers 10-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erin Toothman 759 35 2 19:18.88
2 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 176 41 3 21:34.23
3 Tracey Hart Avon IN 180 44 12 26:57.12
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyleigh Dyer Indianapolis IN 762 7 43 32:51.97
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 172 11 17 27:25.28
2 Morgan Schrock Martinsville IN 153 14 28 29:12.27
3 Elizabeth Eckert Avon IN 110 18 54 37:32.48
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlynn Richardson Danville IN 120 26 13 27:02.07
2 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 128 29 30 30:00.86
3 Stephanie Singh Indianapolis IN 182 27 40 31:55.12
4 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 117 28 49 35:10.98
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 133 37 19 28:06.95
2 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 121 38 20 28:09.95
3 Jillian Wiggington Avon IN 161 35 32 30:19.81
4 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 130 31 34 30:32.06
5 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 132 39 48 35:10.63
6 Laurel Dienhart Plainfield IN 158 33 51 36:29.70
7 Katie Weaver Plainfield IN 124 36 55 37:46.96
8 Kim Fox Avon IN 127 34 61 42:38.97
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bianca Crager Plainfield IN 148 41 23 28:39.36
2 Rhonda Brotherton Greencastle IN 144 46 26 28:53.16
3 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 179 49 27 29:03.71
4 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 162 47 38 31:40.05
5 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 116 45 42 31:57.25
6 Angela Thompson Plainfield IN 123 47 44 33:00.97
7 Heather Schrock Martinsville IN 152 40 47 34:51.71
8 Julie McDaniel Lafayette IN 163 44 50 36:14.56
9 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 109 49 53 37:32.17
10 Amy Scott Plainfield IN 177 49 56 38:43.65
11 Karrie Herald 187 48 59 40:05.27
12 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 138 47 62 42:45.66
13 Erin Tanner Mooresville IN 131 42 64 43:08.34
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Beth Myers Plainfield IN 166 59 36 31:18.39
2 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 157 51 45 33:30.79
3 Debbie Brouillard Plainfield IN 170 57 46 34:30.52
4 Kim Kuster 186 51 52 36:34.01
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 159 63 24 28:50.37
2 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 167 69 57 39:26.61
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 154 38 1 18:43.16
2 Dan Wiegand 755 21 4 22:21.42
3 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 184 13 5 22:41.08
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nolan Tucker 757 10 8 24:43.55
2 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 149 11 39 31:48.23
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 174 38 16 27:25.02
2 Aaron Swick 763 31 21 28:18.35
3 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 134 38 29 29:21.77
4 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 165 35 31 30:02.39
5 Ryan Dienhart Plainfield IN 140 31 33 30:24.90
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 178 48 6 22:59.95
2 David Neuen Plainfield IN 139 41 7 24:01.69
3 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 119 42 10 26:19.60
4 Chris Heylmann 758 43 41 31:57.20
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 150 57 9 25:14.02
2 Sanders Hillis Avon IN 112 53 11 26:53.11
3 Mike Brouillard Plainfield IN 181 57 14 27:06.61
4 Dan Chesterson Plainfield IN 175 53 15 27:12.23
5 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 115 58 22 28:28.03
6 David Cochran 195 59 25 28:51.71
7 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 173 51 35 30:59.92
8 Kevin Rowland Plainfield IN 137 54 37 31:23.19
9 Christopher Ropa Avon IN 164 57 63 43:07.78
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Van Hoy Plainfield IN 106 65 18 28:02.80
2 Tim Hansen Mooresville IN 151 60 60 41:26.95
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Palencer 192 71 58 39:30.44
2 Karl Barnebey Terre Haute IN 160 81 65 1:05:01.00

Upcoming Races