2019 Frosty Feet 5k Overall Results

Cold Builds Character





Frosty Feet 5k


Overall Finish List


February 09, 2019




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 154 38 M 1:Open 18:43.16
2 Erin Toothman 759 35 F 1:Open 19:18.88
3 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 176 41 F 2:Open 21:34.23
4 Dan Wiegand 755 21 M 2:Open 22:21.42
5 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 184 13 M 3:Open 22:41.08
6 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 178 48 M 1:40-49 22:59.95
7 David Neuen Plainfield IN 139 41 M 2:40-49 24:01.69
8 Nolan Tucker 757 10 M 1:10-19 24:43.55
9 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 150 57 M 1:50-59 25:14.02
10 Brian Culp Mooresville IN 119 42 M 3:40-49 26:19.60
11 Sanders Hillis Avon IN 112 53 M 2:50-59 26:53.11
12 Tracey Hart Avon IN 180 44 F 3:Open 26:57.12
13 Caitlynn Richardson Danville IN 120 26 F 1:20-29 27:02.07
14 Mike Brouillard Plainfield IN 181 57 M 3:50-59 27:06.61
15 Dan Chesterson Plainfield IN 175 53 M 4:50-59 27:12.23
16 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 174 38 M 1:30-39 27:25.02
17 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 172 11 F 1:10-19 27:25.28
18 Mark Van Hoy Plainfield IN 106 65 M 1:60-69 28:02.80
19 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 133 37 F 1:30-39 28:06.95
20 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 121 38 F 2:30-39 28:09.95
21 Aaron Swick 763 31 M 2:30-39 28:18.35
22 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 115 58 M 5:50-59 28:28.03
23 Bianca Crager Plainfield IN 148 41 F 1:40-49 28:39.36
24 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 159 63 F 1:60-69 28:50.37
25 David Cochran 195 59 M 6:50-59 28:51.71
26 Rhonda Brotherton Greencastle IN 144 46 F 2:40-49 28:53.16
27 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 179 49 F 3:40-49 29:03.71
28 Morgan Schrock Martinsville IN 153 14 F 2:10-19 29:12.27
29 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 134 38 M 3:30-39 29:21.77
30 Erica Dowling Brownsburg IN 128 29 F 2:20-29 30:00.86
31 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 165 35 M 4:30-39 30:02.39
32 Jillian Wiggington Avon IN 161 35 F 3:30-39 30:19.81
33 Ryan Dienhart Plainfield IN 140 31 M 5:30-39 30:24.90
34 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 130 31 F 4:30-39 30:32.06
35 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 173 51 M 7:50-59 30:59.92
36 Mary Beth Myers Plainfield IN 166 59 F 1:50-59 31:18.39
37 Kevin Rowland Plainfield IN 137 54 M 8:50-59 31:23.19
38 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 162 47 F 4:40-49 31:40.05
39 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 149 11 M 2:10-19 31:48.23
40 Stephanie Singh Indianapolis IN 182 27 F 3:20-29 31:55.12
41 Chris Heylmann 758 43 M 4:40-49 31:57.20
42 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 116 45 F 5:40-49 31:57.25
43 Kyleigh Dyer Indianapolis IN 762 7 F 1: 1- 9 32:51.97
44 Angela Thompson Plainfield IN 123 47 F 6:40-49 33:00.97
45 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 157 51 F 2:50-59 33:30.79
46 Debbie Brouillard Plainfield IN 170 57 F 3:50-59 34:30.52
47 Heather Schrock Martinsville IN 152 40 F 7:40-49 34:51.71
48 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 132 39 F 5:30-39 35:10.63
49 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 117 28 F 4:20-29 35:10.98
50 Julie McDaniel Lafayette IN 163 44 F 8:40-49 36:14.56
51 Laurel Dienhart Plainfield IN 158 33 F 6:30-39 36:29.70
52 Kim Kuster 186 51 F 4:50-59 36:34.01
53 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 109 49 F 9:40-49 37:32.17
54 Elizabeth Eckert Avon IN 110 18 F 3:10-19 37:32.48
55 Katie Weaver Plainfield IN 124 36 F 7:30-39 37:46.96
56 Amy Scott Plainfield IN 177 49 F 10:40-49 38:43.65
57 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 167 69 F 2:60-69 39:26.61
58 Greg Palencer 192 71 M 1:70-99 39:30.44
59 Karrie Herald 187 48 F 11:40-49 40:05.27
60 Tim Hansen Mooresville IN 151 60 M 2:60-69 41:26.95
61 Kim Fox Avon IN 127 34 F 8:30-39 42:38.97
62 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 138 47 F 12:40-49 42:45.66
63 Christopher Ropa Avon IN 164 57 M 9:50-59 43:07.78
64 Erin Tanner Mooresville IN 131 42 F 13:40-49 43:08.34
65 Karl Barnebey Terre Haute IN 160 81 M 2:70-99 1:05:01.00

Upcoming Races