Perk Up the Park Age Group Results

Thanks for coming out!

2019 Perk up the Park

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC.


Men: 1- 9 10-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abby Wyant Sheridan IN 389 19 16 30:59.20
2 Grace Seybert Anderson IN 375 19 19 34:54.74
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joie Eblen Frankton IN 392 21 22 37:00.77
2 Lauren Wilson Noblesville IN 385 24 29 42:21.49
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 349 38 4 22:41.51
2 Kelsey Hiatt 4529 30 14 28:28.36
3 Tara DeLong Noblesville IN 4528 32 34 44:29.38
4 Sara Billhymer Arcadia IN 350 39 38 48:32.43
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Tharp Lapel IN 356 40 23 37:10.53
2 Tracy Daugherty Anderson IN 352 43 28 40:26.20
3 Jennifer Bilby Noblesville IN 381 45 41 49:41.92
4 Becky King Noblesville IN 397 45 42 50:24.01
5 Sarah Pierce Anderson IN 374 42 44 50:57.05
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jenna Majors Cicero IN 362 50 24 38:00.54
2 Karen Price Kokomo IN 386 55 30 42:22.56
3 Janet Shetterly Anderson IN 366 52 32 42:50.41
4 Kim Leeman Cicero IN 377 59 33 43:51.67
5 Cherie Fuller Westfield IN 383 52 45 51:04.95
6 Debbie B. Smith Fortville IN 401 56 46 52:34.24
7 Georgia Marshall Noblesville IN 376 58 48 53:08.39
8 Betsy Outland Indianapolis IN 403 59 49 57:31.90
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Morris Plainfield IN 346 61 27 39:56.27
2 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 347 63 31 42:50.15
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jett Johnson Frankton IN 393 8 21 37:00.59
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drew Wilson Noblesville IN 384 25 2 21:50.23
2 Wyatt Scheele FIshers IN 391 18 6 23:15.45
3 Matt Summerfield Carmel IN 4525 29 9 25:28.72
4 Jonathan Tharp Lapel IN 357 10 17 32:42.42
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Niles Lumpkin Anderson IN 372 39 35 45:40.88
2 Tom Neese Atlanta IN 363 39 39 49:08.59
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Adams Indianapolis IN 348 45 8 25:14.46
2 Jonathan Scheele Fishers IN 390 45 11 26:14.10
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Baer Anderson IN 4527 50 1 18:33.34
2 Marlin Knowles Arcadia IN 405 51 3 22:20.80
3 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 4524 57 5 23:06.49
4 Greg Wyant Sheridan IN 388 50 7 24:15.46
5 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 351 57 10 25:58.77
6 Rick Alden Cicero IN 404 52 15 29:30.07
7 Greg Paton Westfield IN 4522 57 18 33:22.27
8 Tony Majors Cicero IN 361 53 25 38:01.76
9 Tracy Paton Westfield IN 4523 53 40 49:13.25
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Shelton Anderson IN 353 63 12 26:57.68
2 Bill Bentley Greenfield IN 354 66 13 27:05.66
3 Doug Rose Anderson IN 4526 65 20 35:05.35
4 Gregory Smith Anderson IN 371 68 36 46:02.84
5 James Hoffman Frankton IN 196 63 37 46:09.63
6 Jim Higgs Anderson IN 198 67 47 53:07.02
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Dearing Anderson IN 380 72 26 38:07.94
2 Kelly Chambers Noblesville IN 396 73 43 50:24.70

Upcoming Races