Trot the Trail Overall Results

Thanks for coming out!

2019 Trot the Trail 10 Miler & 5k

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC
10 Miler

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 3034 39 M 1:Open 18:30.25 5:58/M
2 Tyler Cozart Plainfield IN 994 27 M 2:Open 20:55.80 6:45/M
3 Ethan Ponder Plainfield IN 3099 15 M 3:Open 21:01.30 6:47/M
4 Adam Scott Avon IN 5999 36 M 1:30-39 21:30.37 6:56/M
5 Justin Cozart Brownsburg IN 993 30 M 2:30-39 22:10.40 7:09/M
6 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3000 57 M 1:50-59 24:31.16 7:55/M
7 Evan Warren Plainfield IN 3088 11 M 1:10-19 25:44.84 8:18/M
8 Doug Warren Plainfield IN 3087 43 M 1:40-49 26:26.63 8:32/M
9 Katie Campbell Plainfield IN 3078 11 F 1:Open 26:40.74 8:36/M
10 Ryan Dienhart Plainfield IN 2955 31 M 3:30-39 27:49.03 8:58/M
11 Rhonda Brotherton Greencastle IN 2994 46 F 2:Open 28:50.05 9:18/M
12 Amy O’Leary Plainfield IN 2901 31 F 3:Open 29:21.59 9:28/M
13 Bianca Crager Plainfield IN 2999 41 F 1:40-49 29:26.23 9:30/M
14 Phil Briggs Avon IN 988 55 M 2:50-59 30:01.31 9:41/M
15 Sara Foster Brownsburg IN 991 29 F 1:20-29 30:22.28 9:48/M
16 Toni Belcher Plainfield IN 992 59 F 1:50-59 32:15.27 10:24/M
17 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3097 58 M 3:50-59 32:41.88 10:33/M
18 John P Ramsey Greencastle IN 5821 66 M 1:60-69 33:33.02 10:49/M
19 Juanita Wooden Clayton IN 3058 58 F 2:50-59 33:54.16 10:56/M
20 Jennifer Eckert Avon IN 983 49 F 2:40-49 35:15.58 11:22/M
21 Elizabeth Eckert Avon IN 984 18 F 1:10-19 35:15.70 11:22/M
22 Laurel Dienhart Plainfield IN 3037 33 F 1:30-39 35:59.52 11:36/M
23 Dyer Kyleigh 5850 7 F 1: 0- 9 37:10.72 11:59/M
24 Tobias Hendricks 5977 43 M 2:40-49 39:15.37 12:40/M
25 Max Hendricks 5976 8 M 1: 0- 9 39:16.56 12:40/M
26 Jenifer Nelson Indianapolis IN 5794 49 F 3:40-49 39:37.45 12:47/M
27 Susan Dreher Mooresville IN 3089 58 F 3:50-59 40:03.58 12:55/M
28 Mark Dreher Mooresville IN 3091 56 M 4:50-59 40:03.67 12:55/M
29 Rick Taylor Clayton IN 3077 38 M 4:30-39 41:14.92 13:18/M
30 Meagan Taylor Clayton IN 3076 34 F 2:30-39 41:15.18 13:18/M
31 Anne Cook 5848 56 F 4:50-59 41:48.26 13:29/M
32 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 978 51 F 5:50-59 42:42.65 13:46/M
33 Ranna Johnson Indianapolis IN 3597 53 F 6:50-59 43:21.02 13:59/M
34 Pablo Ortego 5878 11 M 2:10-19 48:14.49 15:34/M
35 Adeline Thornberry Indianapolis IN 5801 10 F 2:10-19 52:51.28 17:03/M
36 Chris Thornberry Indianapolis IN 5800 38 M 5:30-39 54:04.08 17:26/M
37 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 985 54 F 7:50-59 54:34.99 17:36/M
38 Kim Vogel Brownsburg IN 3048 53 F 8:50-59 54:36.66 17:37/M
39 Alehandro Ortega 5827 27 F 2:20-29 58:26.14 18:51/M
40 Abigail Ortega 5930 9 F 2: 0- 9 58:31.24 18:53/M
Top  

10 Miler

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Brownsburg IN 3047 57 M 1:Open 1:02:02.51 6:12/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 5816 26 M 2:Open 1:02:41.30 6:16/M
3 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 3598 49 M 3:Open 1:07:03.79 6:42/M
4 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 3044 41 F 1:Open 1:11:42.17 7:10/M
5 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 3584 38 M 1:30-39 1:12:00.04 7:12/M
6 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 3045 48 M 1:40-49 1:14:30.17 7:27/M
7 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 3592 27 M 1:20-29 1:14:45.67 7:29/M
8 Sarah Dixon 5820 26 F 2:Open 1:17:04.96 7:42/M
9 Donna Felix Plainfield IN 3587 52 F 3:Open 1:18:05.99 7:49/M
10 James Bumb Indianapolis IN 3589 64 M 1:60-69 1:19:46.90 7:59/M
11 Ryan Cope Prairieville LA 5803 46 M 2:40-49 1:22:15.19 8:14/M
12 Heather Poynter Greencastle IN 5811 45 F 1:40-49 1:22:46.25 8:17/M
13 Heather Proft Shelbyville IN 3092 37 F 1:30-39 1:24:36.13 8:28/M
14 Jamie Hergott Avon IN 5802 35 F 2:30-39 1:24:42.33 8:28/M
15 Mike Stein Avon IN 3049 56 M 1:50-59 1:24:44.53 8:28/M
16 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 3103 39 F 3:30-39 1:25:14.31 8:31/M
17 Ginger Harrington Coatesville IN 3042 42 F 2:40-49 1:25:25.91 8:33/M
18 Mike Brouillard Plainfield IN 3570 57 M 2:50-59 1:26:08.70 8:37/M
19 Craig Broman Plainfield IN 3600 57 M 3:50-59 1:26:12.11 8:37/M
20 Taylor Fulner Plainfield IN 3096 26 F 1:20-29 1:26:37.71 8:40/M
21 Brian Disney Plainfield IN 2878 48 M 3:40-49 1:26:48.98 8:41/M
22 Michael Dotlich Brownsburg IN 5806 51 M 4:50-59 1:27:51.04 8:47/M
23 Ken Pangle Brookston IN 3052 58 M 5:50-59 1:29:15.94 8:56/M
24 Ray Poynter Greencastle IN 5812 45 M 4:40-49 1:29:24.83 8:56/M
25 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 3595 42 F 3:40-49 1:30:31.82 9:03/M
26 Dyer Trenton 5871 13 M 1:10-19 1:30:34.73 9:03/M
27 Anne Cook 5948 56 F 1:50-59 1:31:03.61 9:06/M
28 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 5998 58 M 6:50-59 1:32:10.70 9:13/M
29 Ryann Mills Plainfield IN 3102 34 F 4:30-39 1:32:29.89 9:15/M
30 Lesley Kashi Greenwood IN 3591 48 F 4:40-49 1:34:19.48 9:26/M
31 Mark Van Hoy Plainfield IN 979 65 M 2:60-69 1:34:50.99 9:29/M
32 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 2945 37 F 5:30-39 1:35:17.01 9:32/M
33 Chris Gerbick Plainfield IN 3593 38 M 2:30-39 1:35:46.76 9:35/M
34 April Woodruff Plainfield IN 2997 35 F 6:30-39 1:35:50.59 9:35/M
35 Shobhit Patel Plainfield IN 3059 31 M 3:30-39 1:35:56.04 9:36/M
36 Shane Smith Plainfield IN 3054 43 M 5:40-49 1:38:31.23 9:51/M
37 Bethany Bammann Plainfield IN 997 38 F 7:30-39 1:39:08.05 9:55/M
38 Sanders Hillis Avon IN 986 53 M 7:50-59 1:39:09.54 9:55/M
39 Jennifer Spangler Indianapolis IN 5805 49 F 5:40-49 1:39:36.97 9:58/M
40 Daniel Stevens Avon IN 3094 67 M 3:60-69 1:39:39.70 9:58/M
41 David Thornhill 5817 48 M 6:40-49 1:39:44.33 9:58/M
42 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 3594 69 F 1:60-69 1:40:33.58 10:03/M
43 Jeff Banning Plainfield IN 5823 57 M 8:50-59 1:40:56.10 10:06/M
44 Gavin Thornberry Indianapolis IN 3079 11 M 2:10-19 1:40:56.89 10:06/M
45 Mark Smith Plainfield IN 3083 52 M 9:50-59 1:42:26.15 10:15/M
46 Rebecka Howard Greencastle IN 3073 43 F 6:40-49 1:42:54.49 10:17/M
47 Mary Myers 5974 59 F 2:50-59 1:43:29.85 10:21/M
48 Stephanie Shrake Plainfield IN 999 32 F 8:30-39 1:43:52.78 10:23/M
49 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 2946 38 M 4:30-39 1:45:24.78 10:32/M
50 Linda Stephenson Indianapolis IN 980 62 F 2:60-69 1:47:02.48 10:42/M
51 Evaliz Harrison Indianapolis IN 3588 41 F 7:40-49 1:47:04.23 10:42/M
52 Kasey Summerlot Greencastle IN 3596 33 F 9:30-39 1:47:18.68 10:44/M
53 Amity DeFelice Carmel IN 5813 35 F 10:30-39 1:47:35.30 10:46/M
54 Ana Reyes Indianapolis IN 3577 32 F 11:30-39 1:47:59.06 10:48/M
55 Angela Blevins Avon IN 3053 38 F 12:30-39 1:48:00.12 10:48/M
56 Stephanie Singh Indianapolis IN 3046 27 F 2:20-29 1:48:59.32 10:54/M
57 Holly Ponto Plainfield IN 3039 47 F 8:40-49 1:49:06.71 10:55/M
58 Dick Whicker Danville IN 5810 70 M 1:70-99 1:49:47.90 10:59/M
59 Ann Bumb Indianapolis IN 3590 56 F 3:50-59 1:51:51.86 11:11/M
60 Laura Fredendall Terre Haute IN 3578 64 F 3:60-69 1:55:15.94 11:32/M
61 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 3080 53 F 4:50-59 1:56:00.18 11:36/M
62 Kitti Drake Indianapolis IN 3569 52 F 5:50-59 1:56:13.59 11:37/M
63 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 3081 56 F 6:50-59 1:56:41.10 11:40/M
64 Angela Thompson Plainfield IN 1000 47 F 9:40-49 1:57:09.38 11:43/M
65 Caitlynn Richardson Danville IN 996 26 F 3:20-29 1:58:32.23 11:51/M
66 Jenny Hiple Clayton IN 2944 39 F 13:30-39 1:58:39.64 11:52/M
67 Debbie Brouillard Plainfield IN 3104 57 F 7:50-59 2:00:07.16 12:01/M
68 Gary Logue Plainfield IN 3057 57 M 10:50-59 2:00:45.33 12:05/M
69 Michele Broman Plainfield IN 3599 57 F 8:50-59 2:00:57.68 12:06/M
70 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 990 45 F 10:40-49 2:01:16.11 12:08/M
71 Julie McDaniel Lafayette IN 3040 44 F 11:40-49 2:01:21.27 12:08/M
72 Barbra Smith Plainfield IN 3036 51 F 9:50-59 2:01:24.00 12:08/M
73 Ed Malone Plainfield IN 5799 61 M 4:60-69 2:01:24.65 12:08/M
74 Patty Palencer Plainfield IN 3041 69 F 4:60-69 2:01:47.54 12:11/M
75 Donna Hagen Avon IN 5808 64 F 5:60-69 2:03:12.80 12:19/M
76 Tiffany Overton Plainfield IN 3100 49 F 12:40-49 2:03:38.16 12:22/M
77 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 3055 50 F 10:50-59 2:03:39.27 12:22/M
78 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 981 38 F 14:30-39 2:06:55.43 12:42/M
79 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 982 46 F 13:40-49 2:06:56.43 12:42/M
80 Greg Palancer 5975 44 M 7:40-49 2:07:05.12 12:43/M
81 Jennifer Wickware Monrovia IN 3035 38 F 15:30-39 2:13:28.93 13:21/M
82 Noah Coffey Avon IN 3084 38 M 5:30-39 2:13:54.97 13:23/M
83 Jennifer Coffey Avon IN 3586 39 F 16:30-39 2:13:57.14 13:24/M
84 Steph Fuller Indianapolis IN 5997 32 F 17:30-39 2:15:06.53 13:31/M
85 Charlie Tripple Danville IN 3050 64 M 5:60-69 2:17:08.29 13:43/M
86 Debbie Tripple Danville IN 3051 60 F 6:60-69 2:17:09.85 13:43/M
87 Katie Patton Avon IN 5797 32 F 18:30-39 2:17:47.38 13:47/M
88 Lisa Kelley Brownsburg IN 3074 45 F 14:40-49 2:19:19.01 13:56/M
89 Christy Overton Mooresville IN 3101 41 F 15:40-49 2:28:44.44 14:52/M
90 Lisa Wilson Plainfield IN 3060 52 F 11:50-59 2:28:54.12 14:53/M
91 June Brumley Brownsburg IN 3056 84 F 1:70-99 2:30:24.58 15:02/M
92 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 2951 47 F 16:40-49 2:33:47.82 15:23/M
93 Linda Fuson Plainfield IN 2900 71 F 2:70-99 2:40:55.84 16:06/M
94 Lisa Arnold Martinsville IN 3082 52 F 12:50-59 2:45:00.41 16:30/M
95 Karl Barnebey Terre Haute IN 3579 81 M 2:70-99 3:45:56.14 22:36/M

Upcoming Races