Hero Dog Jog AG Results

Thanks for coming out!

2019 Hero Dog Jog

Age Group Results

April 20, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Newton 3635 14 5 22:02.18 7:06/M
2 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 3644 32 8 24:57.66 8:03/M
3 Elizabeth McDaniel Grand Rapids MI 3120 22 9 25:15.58 8:09/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madie Taylor Indianapolis IN 3666 12 27 30:03.38 9:42/M
2 Julie Pickett 3657 17 63 41:43.12 13:27/M
3 Elaina Waltz 3663 7 64 43:32.31 14:03/M
4 Ashlynn Stout 3671 14 66 45:14.04 14:35/M
5 Quinn Waltz 3681 6 71 48:58.39 15:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyvia Deaver Indianapolis IN 3143 23 13 26:40.77 8:36/M
2 Chloe Strong Logansport IN 3125 29 14 26:42.63 8:37/M
3 Shandra Clawson Indianapolis IN 3178 27 18 27:44.71 8:57/M
4 Rachel Hougesen Indianapolis IN 3604 27 19 27:53.63 9:00/M
5 Zorana Lincner 3677 23 21 28:05.79 9:04/M
6 Lesly Schlueter 3656 27 31 31:38.38 10:12/M
7 Maddy Martin Fishers IN 3146 24 41 34:59.86 11:17/M
8 Grace Reidenbach 3211 23 45 35:56.39 11:35/M
9 Emma Kaehler Zionsville IN 3607 25 54 39:26.22 12:43/M
10 Jess Halterman Indianapolis IN 3110 28 56 39:49.60 12:51/M
11 Haleigh Hanson Indianapolis IN 3129 26 60 40:21.84 13:01/M
12 Corttney Mushrush Avon IN 3649 27 77 53:26.37 17:14/M
13 Brittany Faull Indianapolis IN 3662 28 79 53:31.90 17:16/M
14 Alithea Ginn Indianapolis IN 3623 24 82 54:41.70 17:38/M
15 Kenda Yohe Indianapolis IN 3142 27 85 55:19.92 17:51/M
16 Jessica Metcalf Indianapolis IN 3170 28 86 55:20.90 17:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Levitt Indianapolis IN 3173 31 24 29:02.75 9:22/M
2 Rebecca Lesh Indianapolis IN 3174 34 26 29:50.80 9:37/M
3 Sarah Fitzsimons Franklin IN 3218 31 29 30:37.00 9:53/M
4 Alanna Blake Indianapolis IN 3198 36 33 31:54.68 10:17/M
5 Ashley Warnick Greenwood IN 3673 34 37 34:12.77 11:02/M
6 Kelsey Davis 3682 35 38 34:13.50 11:02/M
7 Caitlin Spall Indianapolis IN 3652 32 39 34:14.46 11:03/M
8 Katie Veld Indianapolis IN 3643 32 40 34:22.93 11:05/M
9 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 3117 38 49 36:49.20 11:53/M
10 Sarah Terranova Indianapolis IN 3111 31 55 39:49.47 12:51/M
11 Katie Smith Indianapolis IN 3189 32 58 40:06.06 12:56/M
12 Meghan Stritar Brownsburg IN 3220 39 75 53:16.42 17:11/M
13 Drew Blair Fishers IN 3230 36 90 56:45.86 18:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Ruplinger Camby IN 3618 44 16 26:54.41 8:41/M
2 Melissa Pearson Indianapolis IN 3152 47 36 33:04.46 10:40/M
3 Sarah Jarrell Brownsburg IN 3199 49 42 35:13.14 11:22/M
4 Sabine Coons Beech Grove IN 3137 49 43 35:37.71 11:29/M
5 Lori Jacobs Indianapolis IN 3131 49 48 36:36.07 11:48/M
6 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 3118 46 50 36:49.31 11:53/M
7 Jennifer Hedden 3145 48 62 41:34.84 13:25/M
8 Carey Horsley Camby IN 3676 41 68 46:20.80 14:57/M
9 Jill Lees Plainfield IN 3202 45 76 53:16.85 17:11/M
10 Lori Tyler Indianapolis IN 3665 46 78 53:31.17 17:16/M
11 Christina Spillman Plainfield IN 3646 40 80 53:40.45 17:19/M
12 Kathleen Angrick Paragon IN 3116 40 81 53:41.70 17:19/M
13 Karla Miles Indianapolis IN 3242 49 83 54:42.75 17:39/M
14 Raena Latina Indianapolis IN 3213 48 88 56:30.36 18:14/M
15 Jennifer Bazan Indianapolis IN 3636 41 93 1:15:26.18 24:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3639 52 30 30:57.81 9:59/M
2 Mary Chalmers Speedway IN 3216 55 53 38:45.36 12:30/M
3 Donna Yohe Willoughby OH 3201 56 84 55:17.10 17:50/M
4 Chris Ramstorf Indianapolis IN 3631 52 91 1:03:11.77 20:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Sego Franklin IN 3105 65 34 32:03.51 10:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Speers 3675 34 1 16:19.57 5:16/M
2 Trenton Dyer Indianapolis IN 3661 13 2 20:39.65 6:40/M
3 Dustin Bland 3674 32 3 20:45.62 6:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3136 3136 47 36:33.08 11:47/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Pickett Indianapolis IN 3672 15 20 28:00.28 9:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Yohe Indianapolis IN 3633 27 4 21:28.23 6:55/M
2 Jackson Tinkle Indianapolis IN 3154 23 6 22:37.19 7:18/M
3 John-Paul Mudd Cicero IN 3645 25 12 26:25.61 8:31/M
4 Garrett Aderman Indianapolis IN 3156 28 17 27:44.31 8:57/M
5 Nick Schmidlin 3678 24 23 28:16.11 9:07/M
6 Austin Hedden Indianapolis IN 3210 24 46 35:57.49 11:36/M
7 Jonathan Childress Camby IN 3647 29 51 36:51.14 11:53/M
8 Joe Mushrush 3650 29 70 48:56.49 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew McKalips 3219 38 10 25:22.88 8:11/M
2 Thomas Kirkman Mooresville IN 3119 32 22 28:09.38 9:05/M
3 Aaron Schlueter Camby IN 3655 31 25 29:38.61 9:34/M
4 William Amberger New Palestine IN 3648 34 32 31:46.33 10:15/M
5 Andrew Strong 3126 35 35 32:38.80 10:32/M
6 Bryan Smith 3190 32 57 40:05.83 12:56/M
7 Richard Post Fort Wayne IN 3135 34 59 40:06.69 12:56/M
8 Elizabeth Lampoa 3680 30 87 56:26.33 18:12/M
9 Matt Webster 3231 38 89 56:45.07 18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Newton Fishers IN 3634 46 11 26:01.20 8:24/M
2 Zac Taylor Indianapolis IN 3660 40 28 30:03.57 9:42/M
3 Jake Schweers Indianapolis IN 3172 42 44 35:47.32 11:33/M
4 Derrick Stout 3670 47 67 45:16.78 14:36/M
5 Cosmo Biasillo Camby IN 3207 44 72 49:38.28 16:01/M
6 Dustin Knopp Plainfield IN 3206 44 73 49:54.24 16:06/M
7 Dan Hedden Fortville IN 3144 48 74 50:13.28 16:12/M
8 Christian Ramstorf 3632 47 92 1:03:11.85 20:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3679 58 7 23:56.03 7:43/M
2 Anthony Teal Plainfield IN 3641 51 15 26:48.83 8:39/M
3 Jack Heylmann Noblesville IN 3115 54 52 38:10.19 12:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Keller Indianapolis IN 3640 65 65 43:53.78 14:09/M
2 Brocky Brown Speedway IN 3215 68 69 47:41.69 15:23/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Pearson Indianapolis IN 3130 75 61 40:36.71 13:06/M

Upcoming Races