Interlock 5k AG Results

Thanks for coming out!

2019 Interlock 5k

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Powell Muncie IN 2567 33 1 20:51.55 20:51.55
2 Lacee Moore 2588 32 11 24:51.39 24:51.39
3 Holly Zent Alexandria IN 2569 43 13 25:34.14 25:34.14
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Walker Richmond IN 2578 9 65 58:19.60 58:19.60
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camille Scurlock Muncie IN 2554 22 18 27:54.81 27:54.81
2 Maggie Glass Muncie IN 2521 24 24 29:14.11 29:14.11
3 Darcie Johnson Muncie IN 2556 24 27 29:35.31 29:35.31
4 Lindsay Perry Greenfield IN 2546 23 30 31:57.62 31:57.62
5 Jade Kroger 2593 28 31 32:34.70 32:34.70
6 Maria Riley Muncie IN 2547 25 35 33:38.70 33:38.70
7 Priscilla Koger New Castle IN 2536 29 37 35:22.65 35:22.65
8 Hannah Barnett Muncie IN 2576 24 38 35:54.32 35:54.32
9 Kimberlyn Mendivel Muncie IN 2555 21 39 36:04.70 36:04.70
10 Katie Driver Muncie IN 2596 28 40 36:13.98 36:13.98
11 Taylor Chalfant Indianapolis IN 2528 24 41 36:53.43 36:53.43
12 Michelle Thornburgh Muncie IN 2534 29 46 39:03.32 39:03.32
13 Casey Getzin Muncie IN 2533 27 48 40:00.34 40:00.34
14 Hannah Marley Muncie IN 2557 23 49 41:44.10 41:44.10
15 Amanda Stacy Muncie IN 2517 28 53 44:06.49 44:06.49
16 Kara Fisher Muncie IN 2508 27 67 58:21.56 58:21.56
17 Samantha Olawale Muncie IN 2587 29 72 59:28.64 59:28.64
18 Taryn Williams Muncie IN 2519 27 78 1:03:09.12 1:03:09.12
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Bailey Muncie IN 2549 37 22 28:33.53 28:33.53
2 Brittany Uldrich Anderson IN 2545 31 28 29:45.62 29:45.62
3 Adrienne Collins Muncie IN 2514 30 32 33:03.94 33:03.94
4 Claudia Hernandez Alexandria IN 2559 32 42 37:20.24 37:20.24
5 Emily Leas Muncie IN 2510 31 44 37:26.45 37:26.45
6 Erin Paul Muncie IN 2507 37 45 37:52.74 37:52.74
7 Marissa Barnett 2597 31 47 39:26.11 39:26.11
8 Amanda Siders Parker City IN 2544 33 54 45:47.61 45:47.61
9 Lindsey Parson Albany IN 2574 34 55 46:52.69 46:52.69
10 Deeda Ghaffar Muncie IN 2516 35 63 57:48.60 57:48.60
11 Allison Hersey Richmond IN 2564 31 66 58:21.16 58:21.16
12 Sheena Stevenson Muncie IN 2525 32 69 58:23.75 58:23.75
13 Jessica Masters Muncie IN 2518 33 70 58:24.95 58:24.95
14 Anna Miller Muncie IN 2540 34 73 1:00:40.32 1:00:40.32
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Henderson Muncie IN 2512 45 33 33:15.04 33:15.04
2 Kristi Koger New Castle IN 2561 45 52 42:56.35 42:56.35
3 Meghan Grim Middletown IN 2573 43 57 47:42.83 47:42.83
4 Cristina Hittson Chesterfield IN 2537 40 59 47:52.37 47:52.37
5 Michelle Keller Muncie IN 2522 47 60 52:20.30 52:20.30
6 Rebecca Merriam Muncie IN 2509 41 61 52:20.44 52:20.44
7 Melissa Nichols Muncie IN 2526 49 68 58:23.32 58:23.32
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joy Wegener Muncie IN 2566 57 36 34:32.34 34:32.34
2 Laura Kingsley Yorktown IN 2581 56 43 37:26.20 37:26.20
3 Jayne McCorm 2589 57 50 42:33.74 42:33.74
4 Tammy Anderson Muncie IN 2548 55 74 1:00:43.48 1:00:43.48
5 Donna Hazlet Muncie IN 2539 55 75 1:03:03.65 1:03:03.65
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Mullikin Oakville IN 2541 60 76 1:03:06.49 1:03:06.49
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Grunckel 2594 23 2 21:27.29 21:27.29
2 Chet Pashieaice 2595 60 3 21:55.00 21:55.00
3 Felix Rippy Gaston IN 2571 57 4 22:10.87 22:10.87
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carter Tharp 2586 18 5 24:20.18 24:20.18
2 Steven Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 2583 19 15 26:39.96 26:39.96
3 Cade Heffernan 2590 15 17 27:06.96 27:06.96
4 Will Parson Albany IN 2575 9 56 46:53.22 46:53.22
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brock Bevans Yorktown IN 2568 25 10 24:41.67 24:41.67
2 Kameron Carpenter Muncie IN 2580 22 21 28:21.59 28:21.59
3 Konner Bland Muncie IN 2572 24 25 29:25.76 29:25.76
4 Santiago Morena Muncie IN 2530 20 34 33:20.41 33:20.41
5 Kyle Rees Indianapolis IN 2529 22 58 47:49.54 47:49.54
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francisco Torres Aguilera Muncie IN 2579 32 7 24:28.40 24:28.40
2 Anthony Hurst Muncie IN 2560 30 8 24:36.68 24:36.68
3 Ryan Pokorny Muncie IN 2506 32 9 24:39.64 24:39.64
4 Peter Belser 2592 36 12 25:23.45 25:23.45
5 Jason Paul Muncie IN 2565 39 20 28:05.19 28:05.19
6 Wesley Thornburgh Muncie IN 2535 30 23 28:43.70 28:43.70
7 Stephen Hunter Muncie IN 2542 39 26 29:35.10 29:35.10
8 Alex Martinez Muncie IN 2513 34 62 53:37.99 53:37.99
9 Zia Abdullah 2585 36 64 57:51.42 57:51.42
10 Olawale Olubajo Muncie IN 2511 34 71 59:28.59 59:28.59
11 Justin Williams 2584 36 77 1:03:07.84 1:03:07.84
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Foster Hartford City IN 2505 47 6 24:26.64 24:26.64
2 Aaron Henderson Hartford City IN 2504 48 14 25:54.31 25:54.31
3 Ryan Roberts Muncie IN 2531 46 16 26:54.90 26:54.90
4 Josh Heffernan 2591 43 29 31:46.01 31:46.01
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charles Zaher Clarendon Hills IL 2582 58 19 27:57.95 27:57.95
2 Kent Koger New Castle IN 2562 55 51 42:55.00 42:55.00

Upcoming Races