Keys for Kindness 5k AG Results

See ya next year!

2019 Keys for Kindness 5k

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Gehring Pittsboro IN 507 45 2 21:17.59 6:52/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Bitting 286 12 71 35:09.20 11:20/M
2 Chloe Bitting 287 12 72 35:09.27 11:20/M
3 Chloe Parsley 989 12 88 38:35.92 12:27/M
4 Mina Arnold Plainfield IN 258 8 114 47:03.47 15:11/M
5 Kenzie Peeden 281 5 117 49:28.83 15:57/M
6 Stella Parsley 988 6 132 52:35.46 16:58/M
7 Ella Culp 95 10 165 57:22.87 18:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Cutteridge Plainfield IN 401 28 8 23:09.72 7:28/M
2 Caitlin Eilee Kelley Horsford Westfield IN 694 27 30 27:53.03 9:00/M
3 Allison Herring Indianapolis IN 202 28 44 29:47.76 9:36/M
4 Ali Smith Summitville IN 42 27 58 33:12.21 10:43/M
5 Katie Hargitt Indianapolis IN 697 28 63 33:56.07 10:57/M
6 Jacqueline Flowers Crawfordsville IN 54 23 74 35:11.28 11:21/M
7 Miranda Lofgren Indianapolis IN 269 27 90 38:46.39 12:30/M
8 Megan Smith 270 26 91 38:47.19 12:31/M
9 Kendra Bitting 289 20 131 52:24.47 16:54/M
10 Elizabeth Ruble Brownsburg IN 261 28 147 54:50.27 17:41/M
11 Sahara Noll Greencastle IN 62 22 153 55:38.90 17:57/M
12 Corrie Anderson Indianapolis IN 229 27 157 56:40.19 18:17/M
13 Lindsey Hampton 292 24 181 59:06.81 19:04/M
14 Brooke Hampton 293 21 182 59:07.57 19:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 29 38 6 22:31.48 7:16/M
2 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 6 33 7 22:59.33 7:25/M
3 Tara Hutte Avon IN 238 36 10 24:16.78 7:50/M
4 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 12 33 11 24:25.59 7:53/M
5 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 15 38 14 25:31.33 8:14/M
6 Penny Guilinger Indianapolis IN 247 32 15 25:42.96 8:17/M
7 Emily Muse Plainfield IN 50 33 16 25:44.05 8:18/M
8 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 10 37 19 25:56.87 8:22/M
9 April Zenz Lafayette IN 203 36 21 26:28.84 8:32/M
10 Mindy Sluis 271 30 33 28:10.74 9:05/M
11 Stephanie Yant Avon IN 206 31 40 29:35.54 9:33/M
12 Gail Flory Avon IN 267 32 42 29:38.86 9:34/M
13 Kayla Eilers 208 30 43 29:41.01 9:35/M
14 Megan Burgess Danville IN 246 34 45 29:55.28 9:39/M
15 Tiffany Green Avon IN 400 37 48 30:23.76 9:48/M
16 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 58 39 50 30:49.03 9:56/M
17 Melissa Vineyard Avon IN 511 35 53 31:45.25 10:15/M
18 Angela McDowell Indianapolis IN 65 38 59 33:12.31 10:43/M
19 Lara Steinheiser Brownsburg IN 254 30 68 34:38.94 11:10/M
20 Katie Patton Avon IN 396 32 73 35:09.66 11:20/M
21 Andrea Hanger Greenwood IN 196 33 76 35:30.62 11:27/M
22 Kathy Smidt 210 30 77 35:33.51 11:28/M
23 Amanda Lyday Plainfield IN 275 34 86 37:59.66 12:15/M
24 Kelsey Penrod Avon IN 695 31 87 37:59.96 12:15/M
25 Stephanie Vineyard Plainfield IN 49 38 93 39:43.64 12:49/M
26 Shane Davie Plainfield IN 299 39 95 40:31.00 13:04/M
27 Jessica Larrison Avon IN 262 38 101 42:49.99 13:49/M
28 Anne Rhinehart 74 37 103 43:05.05 13:54/M
29 Megan Compton Zionsville IN 399 35 107 44:16.67 14:17/M
30 Whitney Stellwag Elwood IN 27 37 108 44:18.02 14:17/M
31 Ashlee Parsley 991 32 111 44:50.43 14:28/M
32 Rachel Monday Plainfield IN 60 37 112 45:40.13 14:44/M
33 Mahbon Arnold Plainfield IN 252 36 113 47:02.71 15:10/M
34 Stephanie Gosser Indianapolis IN 92 36 119 50:23.90 16:15/M
35 Danielle Schrier Avon IN 89 37 120 50:24.21 16:15/M
36 Emily Bennett Lizton IN 11 32 128 52:16.42 16:52/M
37 Sarah Smith Danville IN 9 36 129 52:16.61 16:52/M
38 Brittany Danz Pittsboro IN 259 31 138 53:39.31 17:18/M
39 Rebecca Coffey Mooresville IN 512 35 150 55:37.49 17:56/M
40 Serena Williams Indianapolis IN 28 35 161 57:21.52 18:30/M
41 Jeana Culp Avon IN 93 37 163 57:22.39 18:30/M
42 Olivia Myers Crawfordsville IN 81 32 172 58:41.45 18:56/M
43 Kendra Luppino 21 32 186 1:00:00.90 19:21/M
44 Jodi Scott Plainfield IN 87 32 192 1:00:36.52 19:33/M
45 Amy Cline 279 38 194 1:01:25.41 19:49/M
46 Tara Bunch 26 37 203 1:06:06.02 21:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Harris Plainfield IN 240 48 22 26:48.62 8:39/M
2 Miranda Giles Avon IN 234 40 46 29:56.52 9:39/M
3 Angie Storey 984 40 47 30:18.67 9:46/M
4 Mindy Warman Brownsburg IN 63 41 51 31:30.83 10:10/M
5 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 64 40 52 31:31.22 10:10/M
6 Kara Groff Avon IN 237 41 54 31:45.86 10:15/M
7 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 33 45 57 32:58.85 10:38/M
8 Nancy Wilson Westfield IN 59 44 60 33:33.60 10:49/M
9 Tina Kelley Lafayette IN 300 45 70 35:05.54 11:19/M
10 Lisa Doerner Avon IN 253 46 75 35:24.93 11:25/M
11 April Birmingham Avon IN 236 49 78 35:44.01 11:32/M
12 Jennifer Reynolds Indianapolis IN 235 47 80 36:25.05 11:45/M
13 Samantha Cooper 24 42 81 37:14.16 12:01/M
14 Krista Hays Avon IN 244 47 83 37:33.42 12:07/M
15 Angie RyanPayne Avon IN 268 47 84 37:35.60 12:07/M
16 Laura Epling Plainfield IN 98 46 85 37:51.60 12:13/M
17 Tina Fitzgerald Indianapolis IN 350 47 89 38:42.04 12:29/M
18 Angi Snodgrass Avon IN 230 49 94 40:07.33 12:56/M
19 Aimee Eilenberg Danville IN 100 45 97 41:16.33 13:19/M
20 Michelle Burnett Avon IN 403 40 106 44:16.57 14:17/M
21 Deanna Morris Anderson IN 17 48 109 44:18.84 14:17/M
22 Tonya Ott Camby IN 198 45 116 48:05.31 15:31/M
23 Jaime Kester Martinsville IN 278 42 118 49:31.86 15:58/M
24 Jeana Asher Russellville IN 243 49 123 50:46.40 16:23/M
25 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 14 49 136 53:22.00 17:13/M
26 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 13 41 137 53:23.29 17:13/M
27 Angela Ingalls Indianapolis IN 394 49 139 53:57.24 17:24/M
28 Lisa Eastridge 986 47 140 53:58.48 17:25/M
29 Leana Sprott 987 49 141 53:58.61 17:25/M
30 Shanda Ellis Indianapolis IN 395 48 142 54:00.25 17:25/M
31 DeAnna Murphy Avon IN 348 49 143 54:07.21 17:27/M
32 Lori Branum Stilesville IN 248 45 149 55:23.82 17:52/M
33 Deborah Hurley Greencastle IN 61 48 152 55:38.26 17:57/M
34 Diana Cragen Plainfield IN 992 46 154 55:50.81 18:01/M
35 Tracy Oprisu-Summers 23 43 155 55:53.82 18:02/M
36 Lori Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 66 47 164 57:22.53 18:30/M
37 Cindy Bushong New Market IN 82 48 171 58:40.54 18:55/M
38 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 295 40 173 58:46.05 18:57/M
39 Beth Carr Brownsburg IN 84 48 174 58:47.91 18:58/M
40 Neelie Gregory 22 40 187 1:00:01.69 19:22/M
41 Elizabeth Ford Avon IN 19 47 188 1:00:02.60 19:22/M
42 Mindi MacFarlan 264 42 195 1:03:09.71 20:22/M
43 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 294 40 198 1:04:12.23 20:43/M
44 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 296 40 200 1:05:58.54 21:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Barber 209 53 36 28:56.17 9:20/M
2 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 346 59 37 29:04.60 9:23/M
3 Melanie Prickett Brownsburg IN 205 58 56 32:14.75 10:24/M
4 Amy Steffy Brownsburg IN 982 52 66 34:12.29 11:02/M
5 Shannon Anderson Brownsburg IN 45 57 67 34:12.54 11:02/M
6 Kyle Kopke Avon IN 228 50 96 41:07.68 13:16/M
7 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 1 51 98 41:24.53 13:21/M
8 Jennie Baysinger Rockville IN 283 51 99 41:51.27 13:30/M
9 Kimberly Campbell Anderson IN 16 53 110 44:19.21 14:18/M
10 Krista Henning Indianapolis IN 242 55 122 50:45.70 16:22/M
11 Judy Bastnagel Danville IN 2 58 124 50:54.89 16:25/M
12 Jody Baker Indianapolis IN 276 53 125 50:55.60 16:25/M
13 Julie Muse 52 53 127 51:22.76 16:34/M
14 Cynthia Mattox Greencastle IN 91 58 134 53:13.48 17:10/M
15 Vicky Peters Avon IN 32 59 145 54:08.66 17:28/M
16 Lisa Fisher Plainfield IN 250 53 148 55:23.21 17:52/M
17 Cheryl Davis Avon IN 3 51 162 57:22.20 18:30/M
18 Karen Sweek Brownsburg IN 83 56 177 58:50.58 18:59/M
19 Mary Hampton Avon IN 290 51 179 58:57.81 19:01/M
20 Brenda Randsome 280 57 193 1:01:05.44 19:42/M
21 Kelly Dignin Plainfield IN 233 50 201 1:05:58.60 21:17/M
22 Vivian Nowaczewski Plainfield IN 232 58 202 1:06:00.32 21:17/M
23 Janine McKamey 46 55 204 1:06:16.81 21:23/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Smith Marion IN 99 64 49 30:38.99 9:53/M
2 Rochelle Gerulski Avon IN 38 61 64 34:10.58 11:01/M
3 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 5 61 82 37:30.87 12:06/M
4 Rita Craig Avon IN 257 61 100 42:48.51 13:48/M
5 Amy Englent 700 60 104 43:58.43 14:11/M
6 Angie Parton 79 60 121 50:35.08 16:19/M
7 Joyce Ruble Brownsburg IN 260 68 146 54:49.12 17:41/M
8 Margo Wells 25 65 167 57:26.05 18:32/M
9 Kathleen Hutton Brownsburg IN 80 66 176 58:50.25 18:59/M
10 Sharon Miller Danville IN 85 65 178 58:50.58 18:59/M
11 Laura Stevenson Greenwood IN 73 62 184 59:22.78 19:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hays Avon IN 245 15 1 21:06.01 6:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 57 57 158 56:46.73 18:19/M
2 Doug Doug 994 189 1:00:28.75 19:30/M
3 Javey Javey 993 190 1:00:29.00 19:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Gehring Pittsboro IN 509 15 4 21:53.76 7:04/M
2 Jack Germani 69 13 5 21:57.24 7:05/M
3 Jesse Gehring 510 14 20 26:07.21 8:25/M
4 Gage Ott 201 10 115 47:43.40 15:24/M
5 Benjamin Coffey Mooresville IN 513 10 151 55:37.92 17:56/M
6 Knox Culp 96 4 159 57:17.89 18:29/M
7 Nolan Culp 97 4 160 57:18.21 18:29/M
8 Charlie MacFarlan 265 9 170 58:13.68 18:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Connelly Villa Park IL 55 26 3 21:48.82 7:02/M
2 Connor McAndrews Avon IN 251 24 25 27:26.88 8:51/M
3 David A Doerner Avon IN 255 22 35 28:55.84 9:20/M
4 Clarence J Irvin J. 698 28 41 29:38.38 9:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Hobbs Summitville IN 43 36 17 25:48.38 8:19/M
2 Samuel Muse III 51 35 38 29:19.63 9:27/M
3 Matthew Durrett Avon IN 31 37 61 33:36.98 10:50/M
4 Jordan Yant 207 32 69 34:55.02 11:16/M
5 Nathan Rhinehart 75 38 105 44:00.36 14:12/M
6 Joe Parsley 990 33 133 52:35.83 16:58/M
7 Justin Culp 94 34 166 57:24.14 18:31/M
8 Ben Anderson 47 31 168 57:55.28 18:41/M
9 Eric Anderson Camby IN 298 36 169 57:55.39 18:41/M
10 Rick Scott Plainfield IN 88 32 191 1:00:36.45 19:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David P Doerner Avon IN 256 47 9 24:10.52 7:48/M
2 John Adams Indianapolis IN 30 45 12 24:54.76 8:02/M
3 Peter Friddle Avon IN 514 45 24 27:13.86 8:47/M
4 Steve Germani Avon IN 67 42 28 27:52.38 8:59/M
5 Eric Hutte Avon IN 239 49 31 27:59.92 9:02/M
6 Jansen Gehring Pittsboro IN 508 46 32 28:07.78 9:04/M
7 Jay Snodgrass Avon IN 231 48 39 29:28.64 9:30/M
8 Bob West Indianapolis IN 393 49 92 39:34.74 12:46/M
9 Ted Bitting Jamestown IN 284 44 130 52:22.69 16:54/M
10 Brian Cragen Plainfield IN 56 47 156 56:13.77 18:08/M
11 Jennifer Turner 297 40 199 1:05:57.47 21:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 347 57 13 24:56.98 8:03/M
2 Anthony Teal Plainfield IN 981 51 26 27:29.01 8:52/M
3 Rob Groff Danville IN 277 54 27 27:47.73 8:58/M
4 Rich Costello Indianapolis IN 48 57 29 27:52.89 8:59/M
5 Eric Cottongim Brownsburg IN 204 57 55 31:55.51 10:18/M
6 Joe Hedge Paoli IN 36 57 62 33:42.81 10:52/M
7 Jeffery Mattox Greencastle IN 90 58 79 36:00.88 11:37/M
8 Samuel Muse Jr 53 53 126 51:21.52 16:34/M
9 Dan Nicholas Indianapolis IN 398 56 135 53:14.54 17:10/M
10 Lynn Fuuk 699 59 144 54:07.97 17:27/M
11 Mike Hampton Avon IN 291 52 180 59:06.54 19:04/M
12 Stephen MacFarlan Avon IN 263 56 196 1:03:13.15 20:24/M
13 Doug Anderson Brownsburg IN 44 56 197 1:03:37.17 20:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mollaun Avon IN 404 61 18 25:55.63 8:22/M
2 Gary Kirschman Fishers IN 8 65 23 27:01.82 8:43/M
3 Dan Stevens Avon IN 397 68 34 28:15.71 9:07/M
4 David Alt Archbold OH 241 67 65 34:10.71 11:01/M
5 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 37 67 102 42:59.86 13:52/M
6 Alan Miller 985 66 175 58:48.47 18:58/M
7 Kevin Smoot Avon IN 18 62 183 59:19.13 19:08/M
8 Pete Carlino Danville IN 197 61 185 59:23.22 19:09/M

Upcoming Races