Keys for Kindness 5k OA Results

See ya next year!

2019 Keys for Kindness 5k

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hays Avon IN 245 15 M 1:Open 21:06.01 6:48/M
2 Kelly Gehring Pittsboro IN 507 45 F 1:Open 21:17.59 6:52/M
3 Jimmy Connelly Villa Park IL 55 26 M 1:20-29 21:48.82 7:02/M
4 Cole Gehring Pittsboro IN 509 15 M 1: 1-19 21:53.76 7:04/M
5 Jack Germani 69 13 M 2: 1-19 21:57.24 7:05/M
6 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 29 38 F 1:30-39 22:31.48 7:16/M
7 Michele Eaton Indianapolis IN 6 33 F 2:30-39 22:59.33 7:25/M
8 Hannah Cutteridge Plainfield IN 401 28 F 1:20-29 23:09.72 7:28/M
9 David P Doerner Avon IN 256 47 M 1:40-49 24:10.52 7:48/M
10 Tara Hutte Avon IN 238 36 F 3:30-39 24:16.78 7:50/M
11 Mindy Ochoa Shelbyville IN 12 33 F 4:30-39 24:25.59 7:53/M
12 John Adams Indianapolis IN 30 45 M 2:40-49 24:54.76 8:02/M
13 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 347 57 M 1:50-59 24:56.98 8:03/M
14 Anna Dieringer Avon IN 15 38 F 5:30-39 25:31.33 8:14/M
15 Penny Guilinger Indianapolis IN 247 32 F 6:30-39 25:42.96 8:17/M
16 Emily Muse Plainfield IN 50 33 F 7:30-39 25:44.05 8:18/M
17 Roger Hobbs Summitville IN 43 36 M 1:30-39 25:48.38 8:19/M
18 John Mollaun Avon IN 404 61 M 1:60-99 25:55.63 8:22/M
19 Lisha Watts Shelbyville IN 10 37 F 8:30-39 25:56.87 8:22/M
20 Jesse Gehring 510 14 M 3: 1-19 26:07.21 8:25/M
21 April Zenz Lafayette IN 203 36 F 9:30-39 26:28.84 8:32/M
22 Nicole Harris Plainfield IN 240 48 F 1:40-49 26:48.62 8:39/M
23 Gary Kirschman Fishers IN 8 65 M 2:60-99 27:01.82 8:43/M
24 Peter Friddle Avon IN 514 45 M 3:40-49 27:13.86 8:47/M
25 Connor McAndrews Avon IN 251 24 M 2:20-29 27:26.88 8:51/M
26 Anthony Teal Plainfield IN 981 51 M 2:50-59 27:29.01 8:52/M
27 Rob Groff Danville IN 277 54 M 3:50-59 27:47.73 8:58/M
28 Steve Germani Avon IN 67 42 M 4:40-49 27:52.38 8:59/M
29 Rich Costello Indianapolis IN 48 57 M 4:50-59 27:52.89 8:59/M
30 Caitlin Eilee Kelley Horsford Westfield IN 694 27 F 2:20-29 27:53.03 9:00/M
31 Eric Hutte Avon IN 239 49 M 5:40-49 27:59.92 9:02/M
32 Jansen Gehring Pittsboro IN 508 46 M 6:40-49 28:07.78 9:04/M
33 Mindy Sluis 271 30 F 10:30-39 28:10.74 9:05/M
34 Dan Stevens Avon IN 397 68 M 3:60-99 28:15.71 9:07/M
35 David A Doerner Avon IN 255 22 M 3:20-29 28:55.84 9:20/M
36 Angie Barber 209 53 F 1:50-59 28:56.17 9:20/M
37 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 346 59 F 2:50-59 29:04.60 9:23/M
38 Samuel Muse III 51 35 M 2:30-39 29:19.63 9:27/M
39 Jay Snodgrass Avon IN 231 48 M 7:40-49 29:28.64 9:30/M
40 Stephanie Yant Avon IN 206 31 F 11:30-39 29:35.54 9:33/M
41 Clarence J Irvin J. 698 28 M 4:20-29 29:38.38 9:34/M
42 Gail Flory Avon IN 267 32 F 12:30-39 29:38.86 9:34/M
43 Kayla Eilers 208 30 F 13:30-39 29:41.01 9:35/M
44 Allison Herring Indianapolis IN 202 28 F 3:20-29 29:47.76 9:36/M
45 Megan Burgess Danville IN 246 34 F 14:30-39 29:55.28 9:39/M
46 Miranda Giles Avon IN 234 40 F 2:40-49 29:56.52 9:39/M
47 Angie Storey 984 40 F 3:40-49 30:18.67 9:46/M
48 Tiffany Green Avon IN 400 37 F 15:30-39 30:23.76 9:48/M
49 Joy Smith Marion IN 99 64 F 1:60-99 30:38.99 9:53/M
50 Kari Ponder Plainfield IN 58 39 F 16:30-39 30:49.03 9:56/M
51 Mindy Warman Brownsburg IN 63 41 F 4:40-49 31:30.83 10:10/M
52 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 64 40 F 5:40-49 31:31.22 10:10/M
53 Melissa Vineyard Avon IN 511 35 F 17:30-39 31:45.25 10:15/M
54 Kara Groff Avon IN 237 41 F 6:40-49 31:45.86 10:15/M
55 Eric Cottongim Brownsburg IN 204 57 M 5:50-59 31:55.51 10:18/M
56 Melanie Prickett Brownsburg IN 205 58 F 3:50-59 32:14.75 10:24/M
57 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 33 45 F 7:40-49 32:58.85 10:38/M
58 Ali Smith Summitville IN 42 27 F 4:20-29 33:12.21 10:43/M
59 Angela McDowell Indianapolis IN 65 38 F 18:30-39 33:12.31 10:43/M
60 Nancy Wilson Westfield IN 59 44 F 8:40-49 33:33.60 10:49/M
61 Matthew Durrett Avon IN 31 37 M 3:30-39 33:36.98 10:50/M
62 Joe Hedge Paoli IN 36 57 M 6:50-59 33:42.81 10:52/M
63 Katie Hargitt Indianapolis IN 697 28 F 5:20-29 33:56.07 10:57/M
64 Rochelle Gerulski Avon IN 38 61 F 2:60-99 34:10.58 11:01/M
65 David Alt Archbold OH 241 67 M 4:60-99 34:10.71 11:01/M
66 Amy Steffy Brownsburg IN 982 52 F 4:50-59 34:12.29 11:02/M
67 Shannon Anderson Brownsburg IN 45 57 F 5:50-59 34:12.54 11:02/M
68 Lara Steinheiser Brownsburg IN 254 30 F 19:30-39 34:38.94 11:10/M
69 Jordan Yant 207 32 M 4:30-39 34:55.02 11:16/M
70 Tina Kelley Lafayette IN 300 45 F 9:40-49 35:05.54 11:19/M
71 Claire Bitting 286 12 F 1: 1-19 35:09.20 11:20/M
72 Chloe Bitting 287 12 F 2: 1-19 35:09.27 11:20/M
73 Katie Patton Avon IN 396 32 F 20:30-39 35:09.66 11:20/M
74 Jacqueline Flowers Crawfordsville IN 54 23 F 6:20-29 35:11.28 11:21/M
75 Lisa Doerner Avon IN 253 46 F 10:40-49 35:24.93 11:25/M
76 Andrea Hanger Greenwood IN 196 33 F 21:30-39 35:30.62 11:27/M
77 Kathy Smidt 210 30 F 22:30-39 35:33.51 11:28/M
78 April Birmingham Avon IN 236 49 F 11:40-49 35:44.01 11:32/M
79 Jeffery Mattox Greencastle IN 90 58 M 7:50-59 36:00.88 11:37/M
80 Jennifer Reynolds Indianapolis IN 235 47 F 12:40-49 36:25.05 11:45/M
81 Samantha Cooper 24 42 F 13:40-49 37:14.16 12:01/M
82 Debra Richardson Plainfield IN 5 61 F 3:60-99 37:30.87 12:06/M
83 Krista Hays Avon IN 244 47 F 14:40-49 37:33.42 12:07/M
84 Angie RyanPayne Avon IN 268 47 F 15:40-49 37:35.60 12:07/M
85 Laura Epling Plainfield IN 98 46 F 16:40-49 37:51.60 12:13/M
86 Amanda Lyday Plainfield IN 275 34 F 23:30-39 37:59.66 12:15/M
87 Kelsey Penrod Avon IN 695 31 F 24:30-39 37:59.96 12:15/M
88 Chloe Parsley 989 12 F 3: 1-19 38:35.92 12:27/M
89 Tina Fitzgerald Indianapolis IN 350 47 F 17:40-49 38:42.04 12:29/M
90 Miranda Lofgren Indianapolis IN 269 27 F 7:20-29 38:46.39 12:30/M
91 Megan Smith 270 26 F 8:20-29 38:47.19 12:31/M
92 Bob West Indianapolis IN 393 49 M 8:40-49 39:34.74 12:46/M
93 Stephanie Vineyard Plainfield IN 49 38 F 25:30-39 39:43.64 12:49/M
94 Angi Snodgrass Avon IN 230 49 F 18:40-49 40:07.33 12:56/M
95 Shane Davie Plainfield IN 299 39 F 26:30-39 40:31.00 13:04/M
96 Kyle Kopke Avon IN 228 50 F 6:50-59 41:07.68 13:16/M
97 Aimee Eilenberg Danville IN 100 45 F 19:40-49 41:16.33 13:19/M
98 Debbie Steffy Cloverdale IN 1 51 F 7:50-59 41:24.53 13:21/M
99 Jennie Baysinger Rockville IN 283 51 F 8:50-59 41:51.27 13:30/M
100 Rita Craig Avon IN 257 61 F 4:60-99 42:48.51 13:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jessica Larrison Avon IN 262 38 F 27:30-39 42:49.99 13:49/M
102 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 37 67 M 5:60-99 42:59.86 13:52/M
103 Anne Rhinehart 74 37 F 28:30-39 43:05.05 13:54/M
104 Amy Englent 700 60 F 5:60-99 43:58.43 14:11/M
105 Nathan Rhinehart 75 38 M 5:30-39 44:00.36 14:12/M
106 Michelle Burnett Avon IN 403 40 F 20:40-49 44:16.57 14:17/M
107 Megan Compton Zionsville IN 399 35 F 29:30-39 44:16.67 14:17/M
108 Whitney Stellwag Elwood IN 27 37 F 30:30-39 44:18.02 14:17/M
109 Deanna Morris Anderson IN 17 48 F 21:40-49 44:18.84 14:17/M
110 Kimberly Campbell Anderson IN 16 53 F 9:50-59 44:19.21 14:18/M
111 Ashlee Parsley 991 32 F 31:30-39 44:50.43 14:28/M
112 Rachel Monday Plainfield IN 60 37 F 32:30-39 45:40.13 14:44/M
113 Mahbon Arnold Plainfield IN 252 36 F 33:30-39 47:02.71 15:10/M
114 Mina Arnold Plainfield IN 258 8 F 4: 1-19 47:03.47 15:11/M
115 Gage Ott 201 10 M 4: 1-19 47:43.40 15:24/M
116 Tonya Ott Camby IN 198 45 F 22:40-49 48:05.31 15:31/M
117 Kenzie Peeden 281 5 F 5: 1-19 49:28.83 15:57/M
118 Jaime Kester Martinsville IN 278 42 F 23:40-49 49:31.86 15:58/M
119 Stephanie Gosser Indianapolis IN 92 36 F 34:30-39 50:23.90 16:15/M
120 Danielle Schrier Avon IN 89 37 F 35:30-39 50:24.21 16:15/M
121 Angie Parton 79 60 F 6:60-99 50:35.08 16:19/M
122 Krista Henning Indianapolis IN 242 55 F 10:50-59 50:45.70 16:22/M
123 Jeana Asher Russellville IN 243 49 F 24:40-49 50:46.40 16:23/M
124 Judy Bastnagel Danville IN 2 58 F 11:50-59 50:54.89 16:25/M
125 Jody Baker Indianapolis IN 276 53 F 12:50-59 50:55.60 16:25/M
126 Samuel Muse Jr 53 53 M 8:50-59 51:21.52 16:34/M
127 Julie Muse 52 53 F 13:50-59 51:22.76 16:34/M
128 Emily Bennett Lizton IN 11 32 F 36:30-39 52:16.42 16:52/M
129 Sarah Smith Danville IN 9 36 F 37:30-39 52:16.61 16:52/M
130 Ted Bitting Jamestown IN 284 44 M 9:40-49 52:22.69 16:54/M
131 Kendra Bitting 289 20 F 9:20-29 52:24.47 16:54/M
132 Stella Parsley 988 6 F 6: 1-19 52:35.46 16:58/M
133 Joe Parsley 990 33 M 6:30-39 52:35.83 16:58/M
134 Cynthia Mattox Greencastle IN 91 58 F 14:50-59 53:13.48 17:10/M
135 Dan Nicholas Indianapolis IN 398 56 M 9:50-59 53:14.54 17:10/M
136 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 14 49 F 25:40-49 53:22.00 17:13/M
137 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 13 41 F 26:40-49 53:23.29 17:13/M
138 Brittany Danz Pittsboro IN 259 31 F 38:30-39 53:39.31 17:18/M
139 Angela Ingalls Indianapolis IN 394 49 F 27:40-49 53:57.24 17:24/M
140 Lisa Eastridge 986 47 F 28:40-49 53:58.48 17:25/M
141 Leana Sprott 987 49 F 29:40-49 53:58.61 17:25/M
142 Shanda Ellis Indianapolis IN 395 48 F 30:40-49 54:00.25 17:25/M
143 DeAnna Murphy Avon IN 348 49 F 31:40-49 54:07.21 17:27/M
144 Lynn Fuuk 699 59 M 10:50-59 54:07.97 17:27/M
145 Vicky Peters Avon IN 32 59 F 15:50-59 54:08.66 17:28/M
146 Joyce Ruble Brownsburg IN 260 68 F 7:60-99 54:49.12 17:41/M
147 Elizabeth Ruble Brownsburg IN 261 28 F 10:20-29 54:50.27 17:41/M
148 Lisa Fisher Plainfield IN 250 53 F 16:50-59 55:23.21 17:52/M
149 Lori Branum Stilesville IN 248 45 F 32:40-49 55:23.82 17:52/M
150 Rebecca Coffey Mooresville IN 512 35 F 39:30-39 55:37.49 17:56/M
151 Benjamin Coffey Mooresville IN 513 10 M 5: 1-19 55:37.92 17:56/M
152 Deborah Hurley Greencastle IN 61 48 F 33:40-49 55:38.26 17:57/M
153 Sahara Noll Greencastle IN 62 22 F 11:20-29 55:38.90 17:57/M
154 Diana Cragen Plainfield IN 992 46 F 34:40-49 55:50.81 18:01/M
155 Tracy Oprisu-Summers 23 43 F 35:40-49 55:53.82 18:02/M
156 Brian Cragen Plainfield IN 56 47 M 10:40-49 56:13.77 18:08/M
157 Corrie Anderson Indianapolis IN 229 27 F 12:20-29 56:40.19 18:17/M
158 Unknown Partic. 57 57 M 1: 0- 0 56:46.73 18:19/M
159 Knox Culp 96 4 M 6: 1-19 57:17.89 18:29/M
160 Nolan Culp 97 4 M 7: 1-19 57:18.21 18:29/M
161 Serena Williams Indianapolis IN 28 35 F 40:30-39 57:21.52 18:30/M
162 Cheryl Davis Avon IN 3 51 F 17:50-59 57:22.20 18:30/M
163 Jeana Culp Avon IN 93 37 F 41:30-39 57:22.39 18:30/M
164 Lori Shoemaker Indianapolis IN 66 47 F 36:40-49 57:22.53 18:30/M
165 Ella Culp 95 10 F 7: 1-19 57:22.87 18:30/M
166 Justin Culp 94 34 M 7:30-39 57:24.14 18:31/M
167 Margo Wells 25 65 F 8:60-99 57:26.05 18:32/M
168 Ben Anderson 47 31 M 8:30-39 57:55.28 18:41/M
169 Eric Anderson Camby IN 298 36 M 9:30-39 57:55.39 18:41/M
170 Charlie MacFarlan 265 9 M 8: 1-19 58:13.68 18:47/M
171 Cindy Bushong New Market IN 82 48 F 37:40-49 58:40.54 18:55/M
172 Olivia Myers Crawfordsville IN 81 32 F 42:30-39 58:41.45 18:56/M
173 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 295 40 F 38:40-49 58:46.05 18:57/M
174 Beth Carr Brownsburg IN 84 48 F 39:40-49 58:47.91 18:58/M
175 Alan Miller 985 66 M 6:60-99 58:48.47 18:58/M
176 Kathleen Hutton Brownsburg IN 80 66 F 9:60-99 58:50.25 18:59/M
177 Karen Sweek Brownsburg IN 83 56 F 18:50-59 58:50.58 18:59/M
178 Sharon Miller Danville IN 85 65 F 10:60-99 58:50.58 18:59/M
179 Mary Hampton Avon IN 290 51 F 19:50-59 58:57.81 19:01/M
180 Mike Hampton Avon IN 291 52 M 11:50-59 59:06.54 19:04/M
181 Lindsey Hampton 292 24 F 13:20-29 59:06.81 19:04/M
182 Brooke Hampton 293 21 F 14:20-29 59:07.57 19:04/M
183 Kevin Smoot Avon IN 18 62 M 7:60-99 59:19.13 19:08/M
184 Laura Stevenson Greenwood IN 73 62 F 11:60-99 59:22.78 19:09/M
185 Pete Carlino Danville IN 197 61 M 8:60-99 59:23.22 19:09/M
186 Kendra Luppino 21 32 F 43:30-39 1:00:00.90 19:21/M
187 Neelie Gregory 22 40 F 40:40-49 1:00:01.69 19:22/M
188 Elizabeth Ford Avon IN 19 47 F 41:40-49 1:00:02.60 19:22/M
189 Doug Doug 994 M 2: 0- 0 1:00:28.75 19:30/M
190 Javey Javey 993 M 3: 0- 0 1:00:29.00 19:31/M
191 Rick Scott Plainfield IN 88 32 M 10:30-39 1:00:36.45 19:33/M
192 Jodi Scott Plainfield IN 87 32 F 44:30-39 1:00:36.52 19:33/M
193 Brenda Randsome 280 57 F 20:50-59 1:01:05.44 19:42/M
194 Amy Cline 279 38 F 45:30-39 1:01:25.41 19:49/M
195 Mindi MacFarlan 264 42 F 42:40-49 1:03:09.71 20:22/M
196 Stephen MacFarlan Avon IN 263 56 M 12:50-59 1:03:13.15 20:24/M
197 Doug Anderson Brownsburg IN 44 56 M 13:50-59 1:03:37.17 20:31/M
198 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 294 40 F 43:40-49 1:04:12.23 20:43/M
199 Jennifer Turner 297 40 M 11:40-49 1:05:57.47 21:16/M
200 Jennifer Turner Noblesville IN 296 40 F 44:40-49 1:05:58.54 21:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Kelly Dignin Plainfield IN 233 50 F 21:50-59 1:05:58.60 21:17/M
202 Vivian Nowaczewski Plainfield IN 232 58 F 22:50-59 1:06:00.32 21:17/M
203 Tara Bunch 26 37 F 46:30-39 1:06:06.02 21:19/M
204 Janine McKamey 46 55 F 23:50-59 1:06:16.81 21:23/M

Upcoming Races