2019 Resolution XC Overall Results

Train.Race.Be Change

2019 Resolution XC

Overall Finish List

January 05, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Kids 1.12 KM Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 3251 12 M 1:12-13 3:59.24 5:41/M
2 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 3377 0 M 1: 0- 5 4:15.88 6:04/M
3 Sophie Cross Indianapolis IN 3314 0 F 1: 0- 5 7:10.44 10:14/M
4 Mattie Peterson 3616 12 F 1:12-13 7:14.39 10:20/M

 

 





2019 Resolution XC 5k


Overall Finish List


January 05, 2019




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Scott Indianapolis IN 3202 45 M 1:Open 18:52.66 6:05/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 3605 26 M 2:Open 19:32.12 6:18/M
3 Jacob Spencer Lafayette IN 3285 29 M 3:Open 19:36.81 6:19/M
4 Kentucky Wempe 3620 50 M 1:50-54 19:40.70 6:21/M
5 Greg Bowers Indianapolis IN 3365 44 M 1:40-44 20:52.30 6:44/M
6 Matt Grady 3621 53 M 2:50-54 21:07.82 6:49/M
7 Jacob Weimer 3286 25 M 1:25-29 21:25.94 6:55/M
8 Adam Scott Avon IN 3615 36 M 1:35-39 21:30.91 6:56/M
9 Joseph Cohen 3608 28 M 2:25-29 21:38.51 6:59/M
10 Tyler Cozart Plainfield IN 3315 27 M 3:25-29 21:40.66 6:59/M
11 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 3277 48 F 1:Open 21:43.83 7:00/M
12 Kelsie Mothersead Avon IN 3339 21 F 2:Open 21:49.68 7:02/M
13 Brandon Jones 3623 36 M 2:35-39 22:14.98 7:10/M
14 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 3258 44 M 2:40-44 22:28.19 7:15/M
15 Cory Sengsanith West Lafayette IN 3259 46 M 1:45-49 22:43.52 7:20/M
16 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 3622 56 M 1:55-59 22:46.69 7:21/M
17 Jeffrey Pedersen East Lansing MI 3316 33 M 1:30-34 22:55.13 7:24/M
18 Zachary Kleyn 3602 20 M 1:20-24 23:01.64 7:25/M
19 Brent Dawes Avon IN 3233 45 M 2:45-49 23:16.90 7:30/M
20 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 3607 26 M 4:25-29 23:18.96 7:31/M
21 Paul Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 3192 57 M 2:55-59 23:23.82 7:33/M
22 Sarah Dixon 3606 25 F 3:Open 23:36.90 7:37/M
23 Stephanie Burkholder Goshen IN 3319 28 F 1:25-29 23:50.08 7:41/M
24 Brice Kennedy Mooresville IN 3399 14 M 1: 0-14 23:51.64 7:42/M
25 Ruben Falcon Goshen IN 3318 59 M 3:55-59 24:06.91 7:46/M
26 Matthew Pierce Indianapolis IN 3245 41 M 3:40-44 24:26.07 7:53/M
27 Chad Schuringa Attica IN 3385 51 M 3:50-54 24:26.23 7:53/M
28 Billie Jamison Plainfield IN 3378 39 M 3:35-39 24:44.23 7:59/M
29 Richard Abrahamson West Lafayette IN 3257 50 M 4:50-54 24:58.95 8:03/M
30 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 3200 51 F 1:50-54 25:13.73 8:08/M
31 Ethan Bowers Indianapolis IN 3368 16 M 1:15-19 25:18.87 8:10/M
32 Benjamin Cox Martinsville IN 3295 15 M 2:15-19 25:18.88 8:10/M
33 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 3190 50 M 5:50-54 25:25.23 8:12/M
34 Matt Rouse Fishers IN 3364 52 M 6:50-54 25:25.80 8:12/M
35 Scott Workman Zionsville IN 3253 44 M 4:40-44 25:26.69 8:12/M
36 James Bumb 3625 64 M 1:60-64 25:29.78 8:13/M
37 Eric Chen Plainfield IN 3260 27 M 5:25-29 25:42.10 8:17/M
38 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 3241 52 M 7:50-54 25:45.12 8:18/M
39 Tracey Carr Terre Haute IN 3362 51 F 2:50-54 25:53.63 8:21/M
40 Albert Brashear Indianapolis IN 3221 48 M 3:45-49 25:54.10 8:21/M
41 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 3290 45 M 4:45-49 26:03.23 8:24/M
42 Scott Helgemo Westfield IN 3326 49 M 5:45-49 26:07.17 8:25/M
43 Kevin Mcandrews Indianapolis IN 3268 66 M 1:65-99 26:48.86 8:39/M
44 Nicholas Kohne Franklin IN 3197 32 M 2:30-34 26:50.33 8:39/M
45 Wyatt Scheele Fishers IN 3355 M 2: 0-14 26:52.40 8:40/M
46 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 3252 45 M 6:45-49 26:52.95 8:40/M
47 Landon Kauffman Avon IN 3342 M 3: 0-14 26:54.07 8:41/M
48 Avery Peterson Mooresville IN 3267 14 M 4: 0-14 27:17.96 8:48/M
49 Stephen Bartlett Indianapolis IN 3361 57 M 4:55-59 27:18.72 8:48/M
50 Jonathan Scheele FIshers IN 3354 M 5: 0-14 27:18.90 8:48/M
51 Jennifer Matsche Brownsburg IN 3195 39 F 1:35-39 27:21.47 8:49/M
52 Dustin Allison Avon IN 3196 34 M 3:30-34 27:32.39 8:53/M
53 Christina Bowers Indianapolis IN 3367 39 F 2:35-39 27:42.28 8:56/M
54 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 3612 13 M 6: 0-14 27:55.89 9:00/M
55 Alexandria Bergman Clayton IN 3348 30 F 1:30-34 27:58.53 9:01/M
56 Rocky Wright Danville IN 3294 29 M 6:25-29 28:20.92 9:08/M
57 Dan McMurtry Roachdale IN 3341 49 M 7:45-49 28:38.08 9:14/M
58 Tracey Hart Avon IN 3337 44 F 1:40-44 28:45.85 9:16/M
59 Vernie Criswell Delphi IN 3324 66 M 2:65-99 29:00.76 9:21/M
60 Mark Zerr Noblesville IN 3227 50 M 8:50-54 29:25.67 9:29/M
61 Emily Muse Plainfield IN 3215 33 F 2:30-34 29:44.17 9:35/M
62 Gregory Fizdale Avon IN 3198 39 M 4:35-39 30:04.28 9:42/M
63 Gretchen Morgan 3624 55 F 1:55-59 30:13.11 9:45/M
64 Olivia Burkmire Plainfield IN 3321 15 F 1:15-19 30:14.43 9:45/M
65 Judi Smith Columbus IN 3619 50 F 3:50-54 30:37.88 9:53/M
66 Todd Reid Columbia City IN 3266 51 M 9:50-54 30:55.69 9:58/M
67 Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN 3322 59 F 2:55-59 30:56.28 9:59/M
68 Kevin Sobiski Indianapolis IN 3209 51 M 10:50-54 31:16.34 10:05/M
69 Cole Adamson Mason OH 3383 M 7: 0-14 31:17.07 10:05/M
70 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 3346 10 F 1: 0-14 31:17.27 10:05/M
71 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 3231 48 M 8:45-49 31:28.60 10:09/M
72 Jacob Brown Indianapolis IN 3352 37 M 5:35-39 31:44.30 10:14/M
73 Suresh Babu Raman Fishers IN 3269 49 M 9:45-49 32:03.20 10:20/M
74 Tim Belcher Plainfield IN 3373 58 M 5:55-59 32:13.22 10:24/M
75 Jeff Banning Mooresville IN 3335 57 M 6:55-59 32:13.72 10:24/M
76 Robyn Hughes Carmel IN 3325 F 2: 0-14 32:15.22 10:24/M
77 Mike Francis Indianapolis IN 3331 55 M 7:55-59 32:33.24 10:30/M
78 Andy Waggoner Brownsburg IN 3317 42 M 5:40-44 32:33.64 10:30/M
79 Emma Maskell Camby IN 3239 14 F 3: 0-14 32:36.78 10:31/M
80 Mary Kramer Convoy OH 3270 41 F 2:40-44 33:18.15 10:45/M
81 Andrea Jimenez Indianapolis IN 3353 F 4: 0-14 33:20.27 10:45/M
82 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 3206 68 F 1:65-99 33:31.25 10:49/M
83 Denise Thornberry Indianapolis IN 3320 36 F 3:35-39 33:34.48 10:50/M
84 Laura Reynolds Plainfield IN 3288 32 F 3:30-34 33:36.91 10:50/M
85 Austin Kennedy Mooresville IN 3400 12 M 8: 0-14 33:43.80 10:53/M
86 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 3305 35 F 4:35-39 33:44.70 10:53/M
87 Heidi Brown 3627 42 F 3:40-44 33:54.26 10:56/M
88 Justin Cook Plainfield IN 3347 35 M 6:35-39 34:05.92 11:00/M
89 Lesley Keller Indianapolis IN 3306 52 F 4:50-54 34:12.91 11:02/M
90 WhiteWolf Kelly Culver IN 3345 67 M 3:65-99 34:41.94 11:11/M
91 Garvin Adamson Lebanon IN 3372 61 M 2:60-64 34:52.47 11:15/M
92 Madeline Grossman Bloomington IN 3328 11 F 5: 0-14 35:11.04 11:21/M
93 Juli Grossman Bloomington IN 3307 44 F 4:40-44 35:17.91 11:23/M
94 Heather Sosbe 3614 29 F 2:25-29 35:19.04 11:24/M
95 Tim Weigel Plainfield IN 3371 55 M 8:55-59 35:24.66 11:25/M
96 Libby Steinbach Bloomington IN 3201 29 F 3:25-29 35:26.63 11:26/M
97 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 3280 53 F 5:50-54 35:28.86 11:26/M
98 Michael Prather Brownsburg IN 3323 38 M 7:35-39 35:39.51 11:30/M
99 Emily Johnson Reelsville IN 3332 43 F 5:40-44 35:44.48 11:32/M
100 Melinda Seaton Seelyville IN 3363 51 F 6:50-54 35:44.90 11:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Britney Cubel Indianapolis IN 3393 32 F 4:30-34 36:21.81 11:44/M
102 Maureen Koo Avon IN 3360 33 F 5:30-34 36:30.06 11:46/M
103 Joelene Smith Avon IN 3351 F 6: 0-14 36:52.80 11:54/M
104 Tara Rabiola Indianapolis IN 3369 36 F 5:35-39 37:06.52 11:58/M
105 David olin 3617 49 M 10:45-49 37:24.20 12:04/M
106 Kara Bates Bryan OH 3375 43 F 6:40-44 37:30.45 12:06/M
107 Ann Bumb 3626 56 F 3:55-59 37:48.11 12:12/M
108 Madeline Risher Greenfield IN 3391 8 F 7: 0-14 38:08.56 12:18/M
109 Karole Gwinn 3613 47 F 1:45-49 38:13.06 12:20/M
110 Sarah Risher Greenfield IN 3390 37 F 6:35-39 38:14.45 12:20/M
111 Pierce Allen Camby IN 3235 13 M 9: 0-14 38:27.01 12:24/M
112 Vanessa Scott Indianapolis IN 3392 28 F 4:25-29 38:29.33 12:25/M
113 Greg Crausare Indianapolis IN 3396 49 M 11:45-49 38:33.73 12:26/M
114 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 3338 68 F 2:65-99 38:39.59 12:28/M
115 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 3628 67 F 3:65-99 38:41.14 12:29/M
116 Susan Cook Greenfield IN 3384 F 8: 0-14 38:45.98 12:30/M
117 Heather Muston Zionsville IN 3301 32 F 6:30-34 38:46.10 12:30/M
118 Lori Marcum Brownsburg IN 3232 38 F 7:35-39 38:50.70 12:32/M
119 Angela Allen Columbus IN 3330 35 F 8:35-39 38:51.79 12:32/M
120 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 3220 45 F 2:45-49 38:58.66 12:34/M
121 Melissa Jones 3609 26 F 5:25-29 39:10.70 12:38/M
122 Benjamin Jones Indianapolis IN 3610 33 M 4:30-34 39:10.99 12:38/M
123 Joe Hedge Paoli IN 3312 57 M 9:55-59 39:19.64 12:41/M
124 Patrice Bradley Indianapolis IN 3242 52 F 7:50-54 39:32.46 12:45/M
125 Melissa Hemmings Indianapolis IN 3397 46 F 3:45-49 39:32.91 12:45/M
126 Lauren Crausare Indianapolis IN 3395 47 F 4:45-49 39:38.77 12:47/M
127 Jill Truax Brownsburg IN 3194 47 F 5:45-49 39:50.33 12:51/M
128 Karen Horiszny Indianapolis IN 3240 43 F 7:40-44 39:50.58 12:51/M
129 John Dockery Tipton IN 3263 51 M 11:50-54 39:50.70 12:51/M
130 Charlotte Toombs Camby IN 3203 36 F 9:35-39 40:00.12 12:54/M
131 Keith Toombs Camby IN 3204 43 M 6:40-44 40:00.34 12:54/M
132 Emily Prosise Ellettsville IN 3205 31 F 7:30-34 40:06.78 12:56/M
133 Vee Carter Indianapolis IN 3279 56 F 4:55-59 40:13.11 12:58/M
134 Virginie Adams Indianapolis IN 3386 28 F 6:25-29 40:32.97 13:05/M
135 Julie McDaniel Lafayette IN 3366 43 F 8:40-44 40:37.53 13:06/M
136 Gregory Polk Muncie IN 3264 54 M 12:50-54 41:41.62 13:27/M
137 Penny Long Plainfield IN 3388 60 F 1:60-64 41:48.34 13:29/M
138 Miguel Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3292 33 M 5:30-34 41:50.10 13:30/M
139 Angela Ruiz Indianapolis IN 3293 32 F 8:30-34 41:51.57 13:30/M
140 Shawn Plew Indianapolis IN 3300 39 M 8:35-39 42:00.56 13:33/M
141 Baylee Lynn Siergiej Greenfield IN 3382 F 9: 0-14 42:20.77 13:39/M
142 Josh Nesper Akron IN 3376 40 M 7:40-44 42:26.27 13:41/M
143 Shannon Workman Zionsville IN 3254 42 F 9:40-44 42:26.76 13:41/M
144 Jennifer Coffey Avon IN 3340 38 F 10:35-39 42:46.84 13:48/M
145 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 3359 60 F 2:60-64 42:47.80 13:48/M
146 Matt Kramer Convoy OH 3271 42 M 8:40-44 43:10.00 13:55/M
147 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 3219 68 M 4:65-99 43:24.99 14:00/M
148 Craig Scaife Indianapolis IN 3601 47 M 12:45-49 43:32.90 14:03/M
149 Todd Foster Indianapolis IN 3207 38 M 9:35-39 43:33.87 14:03/M
150 Drew Buathier Avon IN 3380 37 M 10:35-39 43:34.53 14:03/M
151 Amber Thompson Mooresville IN 3296 24 F 1:20-24 44:42.26 14:25/M
152 Chris Seyffarth Avon IN 3299 33 M 6:30-34 44:42.91 14:25/M
153 Lisa Seyffarth Avon IN 3298 31 F 9:30-34 44:43.93 14:25/M
154 Melissa Baumann Pittsboro IN 3217 46 F 6:45-49 44:44.31 14:26/M
155 Lillian Nitz Plainfield IN 3289 54 F 8:50-54 45:10.68 14:34/M
156 Tenley Corrina Morris Indianapolis IN 3394 30 M 7:30-34 45:21.37 14:38/M
157 James Newlin Greenwood IN 3611 47 M 13:45-49 45:23.51 14:38/M
158 James C. Duncan Avon IN 3308 68 M 5:65-99 46:03.44 14:51/M
159 Carrie Hall Arcadia IN 3398 40 F 10:40-44 46:04.40 14:52/M
160 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 3229 67 M 6:65-99 46:34.83 15:01/M
161 Lindsey Hardy Terre Haute IN 3336 M 10: 0-14 47:01.02 15:10/M
162 Larie Butler Avon IN 3287 36 F 11:35-39 47:01.96 15:10/M
163 Josh Campbell Muncie IN 3313 M 11: 0-14 47:37.80 15:22/M
164 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 3309 46 F 7:45-49 48:22.50 15:36/M
165 Ann Cooney Indianapolis IN 3381 49 F 8:45-49 49:09.12 15:51/M
166 Dana Ransford Avon IN 3387 49 F 9:45-49 49:09.98 15:51/M
167 Veronica Hargrave Plainfield IN 3256 13 F 10: 0-14 49:50.32 16:05/M
168 Stephanie Watkins Crestwood KY 3265 53 F 9:50-54 49:53.19 16:05/M
169 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 3255 44 M 9:40-44 50:14.41 16:12/M
170 Mary-Elise Haug Indianapolis IN 3304 52 F 10:50-54 51:16.20 16:32/M
171 Pamela Powell-Warden Pittsboro IN 3349 F 11: 0-14 51:19.15 16:33/M
172 JT Doane Pittsboro IN 3350 M 12: 0-14 51:19.47 16:33/M
173 Amy Sobiski Indianapolis IN 3374 51 F 11:50-54 51:37.89 16:39/M
174 Beth Fox Plainfield IN 3618 54 F 12:50-54 51:54.13 16:45/M
175 Dee Andrus Danville IN 3303 44 F 11:40-44 51:56.88 16:45/M
176 Denise Bain Brownsburg IN 3272 F 12: 0-14 51:57.13 16:45/M
177 Steve Bain Brownsburg IN 3273 M 13: 0-14 51:58.37 16:46/M
178 Debra Rottmann Terre Haute IN 3237 66 F 4:65-99 52:04.33 16:48/M
179 MorningSun Kelly Culver IN 3344 65 F 5:65-99 52:04.47 16:48/M
180 Karolyn Peeler Indianapolis IN 3343 53 F 13:50-54 53:24.34 17:14/M
181 Mary Henderson Plainfield IN 3302 38 F 12:35-39 53:39.36 17:18/M
182 Christina Fecher Avon IN 3211 46 F 10:45-49 53:53.67 17:23/M
183 Michael Fecher Avon IN 3212 49 M 14:45-49 53:54.40 17:23/M
184 Jamie Simpson Terre Haute IN 3218 51 F 14:50-54 54:00.81 17:25/M
185 Nancy DeWeese Terre Haute IN 3216 55 F 5:55-59 54:00.89 17:25/M
186 Kelley Carroll Greenfield IN 3297 47 F 11:45-49 56:14.65 18:08/M
187 T. Denise Kelley-Jones Pendleton IN 3191 59 F 6:55-59 56:27.00 18:13/M
188 John Dockery Elwood IN 3193 73 M 7:65-99 57:23.14 18:31/M
189 Kevin Macy Plainfield IN 3334 59 M 10:55-59 58:16.86 18:48/M
190 Julie Macy Plainfield IN 3333 54 F 15:50-54 58:20.77 18:49/M
191 Heather Hohenberger Lebanon IN 3370 42 F 12:40-44 59:24.36 19:10/M