Try Tri Illinois AG Results

Thanks for coming out

2019 Try Tri Illinois Super & Long Sprint Tri

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Super Sprint Team 1-99
Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Long Sprint Team 1-99

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Hannah Polinske Edwardsville IL 497 19 2 2:40.88 1:47HY 1 1:06.44 2 33:32.91 17.9mph 2 0:59.26 2 16:01.64 8:01/M 54:21.13
2 10 Meta Stephens Saint Louis MO 216 17 1 2:28.80 1:39HY 3 1:26.29 3 34:42.79 17.3mph 1 0:41.55 1 15:28.55 7:44/M 54:47.98
3 11 Lauren Hirner East Alton IL 524 29 3 2:58.16 1:59HY 2 1:08.06 1 32:41.49 18.4mph 3 1:31.47 3 16:54.46 8:27/M 55:13.64
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Hope Roderick Decatur IL 484 19 2 2:14.20 1:29HY 1 1:34.55 2 35:35.98 16.9mph 3 0:58.09 1 15:22.19 7:41/M 55:45.01
2 18 Brigid Duesterhaus Decatur IL 483 19 1 2:11.70 1:27HY 2 2:00.19 1 35:22.61 17.0mph 2 0:53.29 3 17:56.39 8:58/M 58:24.18
3 70 Sophie Gaylord Fairview Heights IL 478 11 4 2:31.95 1:41HY 4 3:50.96 3 49:22.98 12.2mph 1 0:49.55 2 17:08.62 8:34/M 1:13:44.06
4 73 Alyssa Albertyn OFallon IL 411 11 3 2:31.80 1:41HY 3 3:23.23 4 49:46.61 12.1mph 4 1:14.76 4 18:01.26 9:01/M 1:14:57.66
5 119 Cora Winslow Chesterfield MO 545 10 5 3:46.26 2:31HY 5 4:43.46 5 1:12:28.75 8.28mph 6 1:32.58 6 23:26.40 11:43/M 1:45:57.45
6 120 Madelyn Tucker Chesterfield MO 414 10 6 3:56.32 2:37HY 6 4:46.50 6 1:12:30.65 8.28mph 5 1:28.73 5 23:24.90 11:42/M 1:46:07.10
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Jaden Lockard Decatur IL 485 20 1 2:23.69 1:35HY 1 1:01.33 1 34:58.07 17.2mph 2 1:12.22 2 17:59.74 9:00/M 57:35.05
2 30 Elizabeth Schager Decatur IL 486 20 3 3:19.24 2:13HY 3 2:03.00 3 38:23.12 15.6mph 1 1:06.30 1 17:15.57 8:38/M 1:02:07.23
3 36 China Rongey Edwardsville IL 441 24 2 3:09.60 2:06HY 2 1:52.84 2 38:06.16 15.7mph 3 2:16.08 3 18:49.97 9:25/M 1:04:14.65
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 ELIZABETH OTTO Saint Louis MO 438 29 1 3:35.59 2:23HY 3 2:42.32 1 43:04.89 13.9mph 1 0:58.99 1 17:53.26 8:57/M 1:08:15.05
2 69 Maria Marek Elmhurst IL 519 26 3 4:53.89 3:15HY 1 1:39.97 2 45:19.83 13.2mph 2 1:06.87 2 20:18.48 10:09/M 1:13:19.04
3 106 Brandi Suhre Fenton MO 513 27 2 4:37.66 3:05HY 2 2:23.52 4 56:33.66 10.6mph 3 1:29.74 4 23:13.71 11:37/M 1:28:18.29
4 111 Michelle Harris Saint Louis MO 445 29 4 8:05.78 5:23HY 4 3:11.33 3 56:17.86 10.7mph 4 2:09.33 3 21:50.15 10:55/M 1:31:34.45
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Kelsey Groves Greenville IL 420 31 2 3:48.08 2:32HY 3 2:39.55 1 45:51.84 13.1mph 3 1:23.53 1 18:27.76 9:14/M 1:12:10.76
2 97 Emily Reigelsperger Saint Charles MO 448 33 3 4:46.36 3:11HY 5 3:05.18 3 50:54.15 11.8mph 1 1:20.87 3 22:44.06 11:22/M 1:22:50.62
3 99 Jenna Bartak Saint Peters MO 535 30 1 3:22.78 2:15HY 4 2:40.06 2 50:42.50 11.8mph 6 2:07.18 4 25:08.42 12:34/M 1:24:00.94
4 104 Mikol Gillespie Silex MO 548 33 6 5:55.48 3:57HY 1 2:09.76 5 53:05.80 11.3mph 5 1:47.53 2 22:31.15 11:16/M 1:25:29.72
5 109 Jessica Piant O Fallon MO 515 34 4 4:55.53 3:17HY 2 2:29.13 4 51:31.42 11.6mph 4 1:41.40 5 28:06.98 14:03/M 1:28:44.46
6 122 Patrice Godar Saint Louis MO 449 32 5 5:38.27 3:45HY 6 5:43.02 6 1:02:15.52 9.64mph 2 1:21.03 6 32:44.33 16:22/M 1:47:42.17
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 475 37 1 3:20.97 2:13HY 2 1:47.21 1 35:04.37 17.1mph 3 1:24.14 2 16:51.19 8:26/M 58:27.88
2 32 Rachel Douglas Edwardsville IL 534 37 4 4:21.95 2:54HY 3 2:09.64 3 39:52.58 15.1mph 5 1:32.35 1 15:54.62 7:57/M 1:03:51.14
3 44 Jamie Nichols Mount Vernon IL 431 37 6 4:29.40 2:59HY 4 2:16.35 2 39:19.33 15.3mph 2 1:10.45 4 19:04.91 9:32/M 1:06:20.44
4 47 Sara Mudd Belleville IL 521 38 2 3:26.64 2:17HY 6 2:34.85 4 41:39.40 14.4mph 1 1:09.20 3 18:44.39 9:22/M 1:07:34.48
5 83 Jess Zetcher 332 39 5 4:22.59 2:55HY 1 1:21.00 5 44:45.03 13.4mph 8 3:21.46 6 22:54.45 11:27/M 1:16:44.53
6 95 Jennifer Reidler-Patrico Florissant MO 542 35 3 3:49.84 2:33HY 8 4:09.43 6 49:34.89 12.1mph 4 1:30.83 5 22:45.07 11:23/M 1:21:50.06
7 113 Andrea Colonna Florissant MO 406 37 7 4:58.41 3:19HY 7 3:54.97 7 55:46.58 10.8mph 7 2:38.80 7 27:21.21 13:41/M 1:34:39.97
8 124 Jessica Zetcher Saint Louis MO 402 39     9 1:34:00.39         8 1:21:02.82 40:31/M 2:55:03.21
DQ DQ Bonnie Landwehr Plainview IL 540 35 8 5:23.19 3:35HY 5 2:19.17 8 1:04:35.68 9.29mph 6 1:40.94 DQ 1:01.16 0:31/M 1:15:00.14
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Amy Bertchume Eureka MO 507 40 1 2:46.64 1:51HY 3 2:08.35 1 37:35.29 16.0mph 6 2:15.10 1 17:01.49 8:31/M 1:01:46.87
2 34 Kathy Bass Mount Vernon IL 508 44 2 2:53.11 1:55HY 2 1:53.33 2 39:53.12 15.0mph 2 1:05.86 2 18:16.27 9:08/M 1:04:01.69
3 54 Lori Marek-McKillop Elmhurst IL 512 43 3 3:54.88 2:36HY 1 1:02.05 3 43:08.84 13.9mph 1 0:47.76 4 19:58.20 9:59/M 1:08:51.73
4 68 Kris Mendoza Wood River IL 423 42 5 4:53.50 3:15HY 4 2:35.69 5 44:22.06 13.5mph 7 2:15.46 3 18:43.37 9:22/M 1:12:50.08
5 87 Polly Brinkman O’Fallon IL 502 43 6 5:13.61 3:29HY 6 2:50.67 6 45:35.59 13.2mph 3 1:13.79 5 23:20.65 11:40/M 1:18:14.31
6 92 Monica Winkler Chesterfield MO 528 40 7 5:26.11 3:37HY 5 2:35.88 7 48:25.40 12.4mph 4 1:27.84 6 23:20.93 11:40/M 1:21:16.16
7 94 Beth Elders Saint Louis MO 426 43 4 4:35.87 3:03HY 7 3:52.58 4 44:02.28 13.6mph 5 2:00.97 7 27:05.96 13:33/M 1:21:37.66
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Lisa Kneifl Lake Saint Louis MO 530 47 3 4:45.62 3:10HY 2 2:16.19 1 36:15.78 16.6mph 2 1:47.62 2 19:08.23 9:34/M 1:04:13.44
2 46 Karla Plage Pocahontas IL 500 46 1 3:33.90 2:22HY 1 2:01.11 2 42:18.39 14.2mph 1 0:58.01 1 18:37.76 9:19/M 1:07:29.17
3 84 Kathy Denton O FALLON IL 482 46 2 3:46.98 2:31HY 4 3:35.66 4 44:02.42 13.6mph 3 3:08.03 3 22:48.72 11:24/M 1:17:21.81
4 88 Gina Gansmann Edwardsville IL 503 47 4 4:49.05 3:13HY 3 2:58.65 3 42:23.85 14.2mph 4 3:14.80 4 26:06.41 13:03/M 1:19:32.76
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Donna Polinske edwardsville IL 498 53 1 3:30.45 2:20HY 2 1:34.00 1 34:02.69 17.6mph 4 2:26.64 1 17:50.77 8:55/M 59:24.55
2 38 Kim Yancey Belleville IL 440 54 2 3:48.49 2:32HY 3 2:17.51 2 39:30.70 15.2mph 1 1:04.83 2 17:59.04 9:00/M 1:04:40.57
3 56 Melissa Brown Jerseyville IL 418 50 3 4:28.28 2:59HY 4 2:42.09 3 41:33.97 14.4mph 2 1:24.71 4 19:20.75 9:40/M 1:09:29.80
4 78 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 430 51 5 5:57.03 3:58HY 1 1:24.25 4 47:36.90 12.6mph 3 1:40.16 3 18:48.48 9:24/M 1:15:26.82
5 110 Jacquie Bird Wright City MO 432 51 4 5:03.10 3:22HY 5 3:43.74 5 53:04.80 11.3mph 5 2:34.28 5 25:04.92 12:32/M 1:29:30.84
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Donna Halliburton Chesterfield MO 392 56 1 3:46.09 2:31HY 1 2:07.89 1 35:52.32 16.7mph 7 1:58.66 3 20:33.94 10:17/M 1:04:18.90
2 57 Marian Holtz Saint Louis MO 506 56 2 4:01.05 2:41HY 6 4:23.73 2 36:47.85 16.3mph 6 1:41.75 5 22:55.47 11:28/M 1:09:49.85
3 66 Elaine Lickenbrock Millstadt IL 514 56 4 4:35.51 3:03HY 7 4:51.90 3 41:41.83 14.4mph 1 1:06.26 1 19:23.60 9:42/M 1:11:39.10
4 76 Deborah Benning Saint Charles MO 523 59 6 5:27.15 3:38HY 4 3:39.50 4 44:38.19 13.4mph 3 1:21.83 2 19:58.17 9:59/M 1:15:04.84
5 77 Beth Shan Noble IL 492 58 3 4:17.60 2:51HY 2 2:21.22 5 45:18.56 13.2mph 2 1:19.20 4 21:54.00 10:57/M 1:15:10.58
6 103 Connie Homeier New Douglas IL 536 55 7 5:27.45 3:38HY 3 3:05.65 6 50:11.21 12.0mph 5 1:34.19 7 25:02.26 12:31/M 1:25:20.76
7 105 Laurie Schreyer Saint Peters MO 532 57 5 5:03.10 3:22HY 5 4:01.69 7 52:04.83 11.5mph 4 1:32.35 6 23:21.49 11:41/M 1:26:03.46
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Elizabeth Brinkmann Saint Louis MO 421 62 1 3:28.86 2:19HY 2 1:55.56 1 37:45.00 15.9mph 2 1:51.47 2 20:36.48 10:18/M 1:05:37.37
2 58 Betsy Phillips Ballwin MO 495 60 2 3:36.32 2:24HY 6 2:33.23 2 38:12.59 15.7mph 7 2:21.51 5 23:06.22 11:33/M 1:09:49.87
3 61 Mary Owens Jefferson City MO 487 60 6 4:28.65 2:59HY 3 1:58.73 3 40:47.28 14.7mph 5 2:02.37 4 21:40.64 10:50/M 1:10:57.67
4 63 Lynda Leavitt Wentzville MO 496 62 8 4:38.61 3:05HY 1 1:42.82 6 42:09.86 14.2mph 8 2:26.82 1 20:18.12 10:09/M 1:11:16.23
5 64 Norma Heim Wentzville MO 417 62 4 3:45.14 2:30HY 4 2:15.17 5 41:56.65 14.3mph 4 1:57.51 3 21:38.93 10:49/M 1:11:33.40
6 74 Dianna Tickner Collinsville IL 446 62 5 3:58.73 2:39HY 5 2:31.94 4 41:29.63 14.5mph 6 2:16.23 6 24:42.00 12:21/M 1:14:58.53
7 98 Cid Bauer Edwardsville IL 543 64 7 4:28.79 2:59HY 9 4:12.03 7 42:30.97 14.1mph 10 4:54.97 8 26:54.81 13:27/M 1:23:01.57
8 102 Jessie Hull Belleville IL 522 63 3 3:44.30 2:29HY 10 4:36.86 8 48:00.83 12.5mph 9 2:35.41 7 25:50.23 12:55/M 1:24:47.63
9 115 TINA RAMOS Saint Louis MO 527 61 9 4:41.18 3:07HY 7 3:33.28 9 59:42.40 10.1mph 1 1:26.98 10 30:42.15 15:21/M 1:40:05.99
10 117 Danette Watt Alton IL 499 63 10 7:52.00 5:15HY 8 4:04.73 10 1:01:04.44 9.83mph 3 1:52.67 9 28:36.13 14:18/M 1:43:29.97
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 108 Rebecca Amelung Saint Louis MO 427 69 1 5:46.93 3:51HY 1 3:01.60 1 47:38.22 12.6mph 1 1:44.77 1 30:29.12 15:15/M 1:28:40.64
2 123 Jan Wilson Springfield IL 443 78 2 8:01.78 5:21HY 2 9:19.09 2 1:01:36.74 9.74mph 2 2:20.75 2 38:53.35 19:27/M 2:00:11.71
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nick Heckerson O Fallon IL 415 39 2 2:34.46 1:43HY 2 0:52.79 1 27:27.32 21.9mph 2 1:03.50 2 13:52.13 6:56/M 45:50.20
2 2 Jack Peterson O Fallon IL 363 16 1 2:04.89 1:23HY 1 0:45.06 3 30:39.11 19.6mph 1 0:34.65 1 12:13.54 6:07/M 46:17.25
3 3 Aaron Von Qualen Troy IL 435 30 3 3:07.38 2:05HY 3 0:58.45 2 29:15.03 20.5mph 3 1:20.91 3 14:45.72 7:23/M 49:27.49
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Nathaniel McKillop Elmhurst IL 511 13 1 2:32.23 1:41HY 1 0:30.05 1 33:00.84 18.2mph 5 1:29.58 1 13:53.67 6:57/M 51:26.37
2 20 Matthew Kneifl Lake Saint Louis MO 531 16 7 3:23.23 2:15HY 7 4:07.84 3 35:48.31 16.8mph 1 0:43.10 3 15:21.21 7:41/M 59:23.69
3 22 Wyatt Autry Breese IL 442 15 5 3:18.22 2:12HY 2 1:40.82 2 34:13.63 17.5mph 4 1:08.42 6 19:06.32 9:33/M 59:27.41
4 23 Case Colvin Paris IL 412 11 4 2:53.74 1:55HY 3 1:58.52 4 38:49.56 15.5mph 7 2:31.83 2 13:58.94 6:59/M 1:00:12.59
5 65 Theodore Krieger Saint Louis MO 433 14 6 3:19.98 2:13HY 5 3:33.49 5 44:16.96 13.6mph 6 1:39.49 5 18:45.01 9:23/M 1:11:34.93
6 79 Dillon Albertyn OFallon IL 410 11 2 2:32.28 1:41HY 4 3:24.60 7 51:55.58 11.6mph 3 0:52.58 4 16:51.99 8:26/M 1:15:37.03
7 85 Douglas Gaylord Fairview Heights IL 479 11 3 2:48.68 1:52HY 6 3:47.65 6 51:09.20 11.7mph 2 0:50.52 7 19:34.82 9:47/M 1:18:10.87
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Zachary Loehr Glen Carbon IL 489 24 1 4:25.01 2:57HY 1 2:48.02 1 48:24.45 12.4mph 1 1:23.97 1 22:54.56 11:27/M 1:19:56.01
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Zach Rockford Troy IL 505 27 2 4:03.10 2:42HY 3 3:02.70 1 40:50.79 14.7mph 1 0:55.00 2 18:15.17 9:08/M 1:07:06.76
2 52 Benjamin Hanley Fairview Heights IL 538 27 1 2:56.49 1:57HY 2 2:50.61 2 42:25.03 14.1mph 2 1:37.06 3 18:43.78 9:22/M 1:08:32.97
3 62 Thomas Jennings Alhambra IL 490 27 3 4:25.42 2:57HY 1 2:46.11 3 42:25.17 14.1mph 3 3:16.58 1 18:12.77 9:06/M 1:11:06.05
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 John Hirner East Alton IL 525 32 2 3:10.78 2:07HY 2 1:30.14 1 30:53.31 19.4mph 1 1:17.83 2 15:40.51 7:50/M 52:32.57
2 13 Brandon Winkelmann Edwardsville IL 450 30 1 3:07.34 2:05HY 1 1:10.36 3 35:56.82 16.7mph 3 1:29.95 1 13:41.51 6:51/M 55:25.98
3 17 Trevan Michael Saint Charles MO 476 30 4 3:37.06 2:25HY 3 1:59.62 2 34:14.64 17.5mph 7 1:49.32 3 16:32.46 8:16/M 58:13.10
4 33 Joseph Thole Aviston IL 434 33 3 3:33.34 2:22HY 6 3:01.33 4 37:31.58 16.0mph 4 1:31.12 5 18:15.32 9:08/M 1:03:52.69
5 43 Ken Johnson Waterloo IL 504 32 5 3:52.15 2:35HY 4 2:09.09 6 40:23.89 14.9mph 2 1:27.58 4 18:00.77 9:00/M 1:05:53.48
6 53 Devlin Murray Saint Peters MO 425 33 7 4:01.85 2:41HY 5 2:41.41 5 38:02.65 15.8mph 5 1:37.86 6 22:22.39 11:11/M 1:08:46.16
7 116 Jace Jows Jerseyville IL 494 32 6 3:58.07 2:39HY 7 5:04.68 7 1:01:38.78 9.73mph 6 1:45.93 7 30:26.84 15:13/M 1:42:54.30
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Chris Cardinal St. Louis MO 551 36 4 3:11.70 2:07HY 1 1:05.67 2 33:58.68 17.7mph 2 1:08.46 1 13:51.46 6:56/M 53:15.97
2 15 Bryan Benton HAMEL IL 481 36 3 3:09.32 2:06HY 6 3:09.51 1 31:02.84 19.3mph 7 1:54.41 2 16:53.09 8:27/M 56:09.17
3 25 Derek O’Chiu Saint Louis MO 537 35 2 3:02.58 2:01HY 2 1:46.63 4 36:21.63 16.5mph 5 1:37.38 4 18:18.36 9:09/M 1:01:06.58
4 26 Vito Wagner University City MO 403 37 1 2:35.67 1:43HY 3 2:16.20 3 36:13.50 16.6mph 1 1:00.08 5 19:11.18 9:36/M 1:01:16.63
5 48 Jesse Thole Aviston IL 509 37 7 3:34.11 2:23HY 5 3:04.17 6 41:57.33 14.3mph 3 1:30.36 3 17:51.61 8:56/M 1:07:57.58
6 60 Anthony Federico O Fallon IL 408 36 6 3:34.03 2:23HY 8 4:32.30 5 40:01.30 15.0mph 9 2:26.63 6 19:54.61 9:57/M 1:10:28.87
7 91 David Simmons Shiloh IL 428 38 5 3:22.83 2:15HY 7 4:28.17 8 50:24.35 11.9mph 10 2:43.67 7 20:09.66 10:05/M 1:21:08.68
8 93 Surya Bhattacharyya Fenton MO 419 37 9 3:47.20 2:31HY 11 6:18.57 7 49:11.99 12.2mph 6 1:49.69 8 20:13.59 10:07/M 1:21:21.04
9 107 Chris Singleton Edwardsville IL 539 39 11 6:04.05 4:03HY 4 2:36.56 9 52:39.57 11.4mph 11 2:56.86 11 24:07.89 12:04/M 1:28:24.93
10 118 Kevin Tucker Chesterfield MO 413 36 8 3:37.51 2:25HY 9 4:45.81 11 1:12:28.97 8.28mph 8 2:01.81 9 22:53.68 11:27/M 1:45:47.78
11 121 Marshall Winslow Chesterfield MO 544 37 10 4:03.30 2:42HY 10 4:48.64 10 1:12:27.56 8.28mph 4 1:34.98 10 23:20.07 11:40/M 1:46:14.55
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Aaron Omotola Glen Carbon IL 501 42 5 3:38.91 2:25HY 2 1:22.35 1 31:25.21 19.1mph 2 1:10.80 1 16:56.95 8:28/M 54:34.22
2 24 Jason Almanza Bellevillelleville IL 471 40 1 2:59.58 1:59HY 3 1:35.77 3 36:33.30 16.4mph 4 2:02.98 2 17:47.73 8:54/M 1:00:59.36
3 42 Larry Goldstein Chesterfield MO 436 44 2 3:06.99 2:04HY 4 2:03.38 2 35:24.37 16.9mph 3 1:20.43 6 23:44.80 11:52/M 1:05:39.97
4 55 Eric Mueller Fenton MO 488 42 3 3:07.34 2:05HY 5 2:44.03 4 39:59.38 15.0mph 5 2:06.34 4 21:23.22 10:42/M 1:09:20.31
5 72 Dan Carter Saint Jacob IL 526 41 6 4:26.54 2:57HY 6 3:16.09 5 42:30.11 14.1mph 6 2:15.32 5 22:04.29 11:02/M 1:14:32.35
6 75 Paul Loethen Edwardsville IL 510 42 7 8:49.57 5:53HY 1 1:10.31 6 42:38.78 14.1mph 7 2:41.20 3 19:43.70 9:52/M 1:15:03.56
7 81 Jason Boone O Fallon IL 444 44 4 3:37.58 2:25HY 7 3:35.98 7 43:04.97 13.9mph 1 1:08.38 7 24:48.00 12:24/M 1:16:14.91
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Jimmy Nielsen Scott Air Force Base IL 474 46 2 3:26.48 2:17HY 1 2:16.81 3 43:28.45 13.8mph 1 1:08.16 1 15:00.57 7:30/M 1:05:20.47
2 80 Tommy Brown Troy IL 549 49 3 3:41.60 2:27HY 3 3:04.84 1 40:26.44 14.8mph 5 3:46.53 4 24:53.59 12:27/M 1:15:53.00
3 86 Steve Burton Springfield IL 547 46 4 3:47.82 2:31HY 2 2:37.88 2 41:56.52 14.3mph 4 2:55.01 5 26:56.26 13:28/M 1:18:13.49
4 96 Mark Albertyn O Fallon IL 409 49 1 2:38.38 1:45HY 5 4:03.72 4 48:49.29 12.3mph 2 1:46.04 3 24:46.12 12:23/M 1:22:03.55
5 100 Ronald May Moro IL 477 49 5 5:23.36 3:35HY 4 3:42.16 5 53:15.89 11.3mph 3 2:16.65 2 19:45.20 9:53/M 1:24:23.26
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Michael Duchek Saint Louis MO 472 53 2 3:12.88 2:08HY 1 1:46.37 1 31:46.32 18.9mph 2 1:41.63 1 16:01.89 8:01/M 54:29.09
2 27 David Schuehler Saint Louis MO 518 54 3 3:35.26 2:23HY 3 3:03.20 3 36:44.16 16.3mph 1 1:18.36 3 16:41.78 8:21/M 1:01:22.76
3 29 Kenneth Von Qualen Dalton City IL 439 54 4 4:17.15 2:51HY 4 4:07.22 2 34:18.72 17.5mph 4 2:15.91 4 16:56.92 8:28/M 1:01:55.92
4 49 Michael Arnolds O Fallon IL 480 52 1 3:11.19 2:07HY 5 4:07.33 4 42:14.53 14.2mph 3 2:02.66 2 16:27.34 8:14/M 1:08:03.05
5 114 Andy Colonna Florissant MO 407 52 5 5:17.39 3:31HY 2 2:53.85 5 56:50.93 10.6mph 5 2:35.19 5 27:21.03 13:41/M 1:34:58.39
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Russell Darbon Edwardsville IL 424 55 1 3:54.51 2:36HY 1 1:42.59 1 37:45.13 15.9mph 2 1:39.36 3 18:32.29 9:16/M 1:03:33.88
2 39 Kraig Weinberg Trenton IL 447 58 2 5:03.21 3:22HY 2 1:47.24 2 40:23.89 14.9mph 1 0:52.31 2 16:55.88 8:28/M 1:05:02.53
3 59 Bill Carril Caseyville IL 533 56 3 5:41.38 3:47HY 3 3:43.70 3 43:06.94 13.9mph 3 2:19.11 1 15:26.57 7:43/M 1:10:17.70
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Stephen Rafferty Clayton MO 550 64 1 2:43.71 1:49HY 1 1:29.85 1 32:12.22 18.6mph 1 1:00.74 1 17:51.29 8:56/M 55:17.81
2 51 Timothy Fortune Saint Louis MO 404 64 2 3:43.55 2:29HY 2 1:50.82 2 39:50.70 15.1mph 3 2:22.03 2 20:40.26 10:20/M 1:08:27.36
3 71 Douglas Holt Wyoming MI 405 63 3 4:26.18 2:57HY 3 3:59.46 3 40:01.18 15.0mph 2 2:15.45 3 23:14.14 11:37/M 1:13:56.41
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 82 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 491 78 2 4:53.61 3:15HY 1 3:58.52 2 45:39.83 13.1mph 1 1:41.28 1 20:21.87 10:11/M 1:16:35.11
2 90 Dave Klingensmith Glen Carbon IL 429 72 3 5:18.01 3:32HY 3 5:19.53 1 40:59.13 14.6mph 4 3:45.82 2 25:46.19 12:53/M 1:21:08.68
3 101 Rick Bender Chesterfield MO 529 71 1 4:39.52 3:06HY 2 4:57.22 3 45:52.78 13.1mph 3 2:14.88 3 27:00.20 13:30/M 1:24:44.60
4 112 Eric D Larson Cottleville MO 546 67 4 6:04.98 4:03HY 4 6:06.37 4 47:01.27 12.8mph 2 1:57.95 4 30:46.04 15:23/M 1:31:56.61
 

Super Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sarah Crowe Edwardsville IL 203 34 2 5:08.39 3:25HY 1 0:46.13 2 42:46.07 14.0mph 1 0:44.14 1 17:33.27 8:47/M 1:06:58.00
2 2 Jill Holman Hillsboro MO 202 51 1 4:32.18 3:01HY 2 0:47.83 1 41:16.09 14.5mph 2 1:02.22 2 19:51.35 9:56/M 1:07:29.67
 

Long Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tanya Colbert Edwardsville IL 211 37 3 5:39.58 1:53HY 2 1:42.92 1 58:15.88 20.6mph 3 1:30.31 1 28:29.97 7:07/M 1:35:38.66
2 11 Alyssa Burnett Xenia IL 389 29 2 5:15.16 1:45HY 1 1:00.17 2 1:00:05.31 20.0mph 2 1:11.66 2 29:43.26 7:26/M 1:37:15.56
3 23 Shelby Hummel Chesterfield MO 263 24 1 5:10.85 1:43HY 3 2:17.54 3 1:05:47.55 18.2mph 1 1:06.23 3 31:35.11 7:54/M 1:45:57.28
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Emily Grahl Washington MO 327 24 1 5:50.33 1:57HY 1 2:07.71 1 1:13:04.51 16.4mph 2 1:42.51 1 29:24.67 7:21/M 1:52:09.73
2 79 Kristen Ingold Maryville IL 383 22 2 7:09.73 2:23HY 2 2:15.68 2 1:19:05.12 15.2mph 1 0:55.42 2 29:34.58 7:24/M 1:59:00.53
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Anna Kallal Godfrey IL 311 26 2 6:03.67 2:01HY 3 2:57.54 1 1:05:40.16 18.3mph 2 2:02.52 1 32:12.06 8:03/M 1:48:55.95
2 82 Madeline Dietz Highland IL 398 26 3 6:12.44 2:04HY 1 1:58.20 2 1:12:25.11 16.6mph 1 1:19.59 2 37:44.14 9:26/M 1:59:39.48
3 118 Chelsea Fuller Saint Louis MO 373 27 1 5:36.80 1:52HY 2 2:35.73 3 1:22:13.24 14.6mph 3 2:25.13 3 37:44.64 9:26/M 2:10:35.54
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Brittany Newman Dow IL 241 31 4 6:08.61 2:03HY 2 1:58.26 1 1:08:04.51 17.6mph 2 1:01.45 2 31:37.04 7:54/M 1:48:49.87
2 53 Amy Guignon Wentzville MO 215 32 3 5:23.60 1:48HY 7 2:31.05 2 1:08:28.24 17.5mph 3 1:09.57 7 35:19.89 8:50/M 1:52:52.35
3 54 Leah Shan Olney IL 313 33 7 6:56.55 2:19HY 4 2:11.28 4 1:12:10.03 16.6mph 5 1:25.50 1 30:19.08 7:35/M 1:53:02.44
4 59 Amanda Couch Edwardsville IL 257 34 2 5:19.50 1:46HY 3 2:07.33 3 1:12:08.17 16.6mph 6 1:43.76 4 33:16.49 8:19/M 1:54:35.25
5 69 Brooke Baldi Saint Louis MO 232 31 1 4:29.10 1:30HY 1 1:41.16 8 1:15:05.33 16.0mph 1 0:58.39 5 34:19.40 8:35/M 1:56:33.38
6 72 Rebecca Hostettler Edwardsville IL 400 30 8 7:36.34 2:32HY 6 2:18.42 6 1:12:52.75 16.5mph 4 1:20.82 3 33:03.27 8:16/M 1:57:11.60
7 81 Adrienne Berra Saint Louis MO 231 33 6 6:31.47 2:10HY 8 2:38.69 5 1:12:33.20 16.5mph 8 2:30.57 6 35:09.88 8:47/M 1:59:23.81
8 104 Erin Gillain Saint Louis MO 265 31 5 6:14.60 2:05HY 5 2:12.11 7 1:14:51.07 16.0mph 7 2:12.32 8 39:30.57 9:53/M 2:05:00.67
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 emma wagner Saint Louis MO 341 39 3 5:31.98 1:50HY 4 1:51.69 3 1:08:20.32 17.6mph 6 1:37.92 1 31:51.74 7:58/M 1:49:13.65
2 42 Lori Hinds Mapleton IL 226 37 10 6:51.75 2:17HY 2 1:39.99 1 1:02:49.79 19.1mph 11 2:15.84 9 37:16.16 9:19/M 1:50:53.53
3 49 Alicia McClelland O Fallon MO 271 39 8 6:49.69 2:16HY 1 1:32.28 2 1:07:02.23 17.9mph 1 1:08.54 5 35:02.87 8:46/M 1:51:35.61
4 61 Emily Johnson Godfrey IL 221 39 6 6:01.69 2:00HY 11 3:44.50 4 1:09:37.94 17.2mph 10 2:13.28 3 33:36.06 8:24/M 1:55:13.47
5 67 Emily Johnson Saint Louis MO 297 35 2 5:16.42 1:45HY 3 1:48.28 9 1:13:52.35 16.2mph 2 1:20.51 4 34:06.44 8:32/M 1:56:24.00
6 76 Ashley Pitzer Saint Peters MO 379 39 1 4:44.20 1:35HY 15 4:51.14 6 1:11:32.78 16.8mph 4 1:32.71 7 35:50.77 8:58/M 1:58:31.60
7 90 Breanna Kersting Saint Charles MO 352 37 5 6:00.36 2:00HY 9 3:16.85 7 1:12:41.24 16.5mph 5 1:36.16 10 38:34.09 9:39/M 2:02:08.70
8 95 Amy Swanson Wright City MO 223 37 7 6:32.27 2:11HY 5 2:23.98 11 1:19:59.15 15.0mph 8 2:05.13 2 32:22.52 8:06/M 2:03:23.05
9 101 Gina Goebel Saint Charles MO 359 37 4 5:55.29 1:58HY 10 3:34.87 8 1:13:31.32 16.3mph 7 2:02.15 11 39:21.72 9:50/M 2:04:25.35
10 106 Michelle Hinton O Fallon MO 395 39 12 7:33.85 2:31HY 13 4:02.78 10 1:16:48.12 15.6mph 9 2:09.77 6 35:18.15 8:50/M 2:05:52.67
11 111 Ashley Henderson Saint Louis MO 342 35 11 7:22.22 2:27HY 12 3:55.03 5 1:09:56.83 17.2mph 12 2:28.23 12 44:03.84 11:01/M 2:07:46.15
12 125 Jess Sickman Highland IL 370 37 9 6:50.95 2:17HY 7 2:57.21 12 1:25:20.73 14.1mph 3 1:25.90 8 35:58.74 9:00/M 2:12:33.53
13 152 Sarah Delashmit Highland IL 331 35 13 8:03.55 2:41HY 6 2:33.91 14 1:28:59.28 13.5mph 15 3:30.73 15 1:05:08.00 16:17/M 2:48:15.47
14 154 Catherine OKeeffe Saint Louis MO 302 37 14 8:49.43 2:56HY 14 4:50.35 15 1:43:39.46 11.6mph 14 2:36.58 14 53:16.92 13:19/M 2:53:12.74
15 155 Kathy Simon Saint Peters MO 252 39 15 36:45.74 12:15HY 8 3:03.38 13 1:26:16.65 13.9mph 13 2:29.00 13 47:16.53 11:49/M 2:55:51.30
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Lydia Mikoff Maryville IL 318 41 1 4:54.17 1:38HY 2 1:47.23 3 1:10:12.29 17.1mph 8 2:01.42 1 29:39.37 7:25/M 1:48:34.48
2 52 Angelia Ham Edwardsville IL 306 43 3 6:05.21 2:02HY 5 2:00.78 2 1:09:32.49 17.3mph 1 1:20.82 2 33:45.60 8:26/M 1:52:44.90
3 68 Ingrid Brown Mount Vernon IL 214 44 2 5:29.76 1:50HY 6 2:05.84 1 1:09:29.95 17.3mph 5 1:50.40 5 37:36.40 9:24/M 1:56:32.35
4 86 Anna Brown Herculaneum MO 375 44 10 7:14.33 2:25HY 3 1:52.89 5 1:13:01.65 16.4mph 2 1:25.18 6 37:39.98 9:25/M 2:01:14.03
5 93 Ginger Aschenbrenner Athens IL 230 42 9 6:53.56 2:18HY 13 4:18.59 6 1:14:13.99 16.2mph 10 2:32.45 3 34:50.10 8:43/M 2:02:48.69
6 94 Katie Mondy Hughes Glen Carbon IL 266 43 4 6:36.91 2:12HY 1 1:38.80 7 1:14:26.13 16.1mph 9 2:09.89 7 38:07.72 9:32/M 2:02:59.45
7 103 Jennifer Miller Edwardsville IL 267 43 5 6:41.54 2:14HY 7 2:33.71 4 1:11:14.19 16.8mph 6 1:56.01 12 42:27.93 10:37/M 2:04:53.38
8 123 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 273 44 7 6:45.67 2:15HY 12 3:59.15 9 1:18:40.14 15.3mph 4 1:48.18 11 41:07.45 10:17/M 2:12:20.59
9 124 Angie Daley Highland IL 328 44 12 7:55.20 2:38HY 10 3:32.12 10 1:23:07.06 14.4mph 7 1:56.96 4 35:52.26 8:58/M 2:12:23.60
10 126 Jennifer Higgins Belleville IL 300 41 6 6:41.74 2:14HY 4 1:58.02 11 1:23:16.38 14.4mph 3 1:32.00 8 39:36.13 9:54/M 2:13:04.27
11 127 Fawn Dintelmann Edwardsville IL 326 43 8 6:47.59 2:16HY 11 3:49.05 8 1:18:03.84 15.4mph 13 4:07.60 10 40:25.93 10:06/M 2:13:14.01
12 137 Amber Koester Edwardsville IL 317 40 13 8:31.18 2:50HY 9 3:26.48 13 1:25:23.28 14.1mph 12 2:54.59 9 40:23.44 10:06/M 2:20:38.97
13 150 Gretchen Dabbs Murphysboro IL 275 40 11 7:31.53 2:30HY 8 2:48.60 12 1:25:20.71 14.1mph 11 2:49.27 13 1:03:18.43 15:50/M 2:41:48.54
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Gwen Talaski Bloomington IL 237 45 8 7:17.60 2:26HY 10 3:00.39 1 1:02:16.59 19.3mph 12 2:56.33 1 31:52.46 7:58/M 1:47:23.37
2 38 Elysia Krieger Saint Louis MO 260 45 3 6:24.32 2:08HY 2 1:52.14 5 1:06:59.15 17.9mph 5 1:48.01 2 32:18.61 8:05/M 1:49:22.23
3 40 Christina Kittstein Lebanon IL 357 45 2 6:03.74 2:01HY 1 1:48.45 2 1:06:40.96 18.0mph 1 1:33.45 3 34:11.59 8:33/M 1:50:18.19
4 60 Melissa Thiems New Douglas IL 388 47 1 5:55.52 1:58HY 14 3:50.64 3 1:06:49.29 18.0mph 2 1:42.12 6 36:34.21 9:09/M 1:54:51.78
5 74 Jeanna Clark Alton IL 295 46 6 7:02.75 2:21HY 8 2:38.56 6 1:09:56.42 17.2mph 7 1:53.39 7 36:52.17 9:13/M 1:58:23.29
6 75 Cindy Oates Edwardsville IL 264 48 5 6:52.75 2:17HY 13 3:44.39 4 1:06:58.61 17.9mph 14 3:50.20 9 37:03.70 9:16/M 1:58:29.65
7 85 awilda esclusa Saint Charles MO 310 49 9 7:29.27 2:30HY 9 2:57.50 8 1:12:37.15 16.5mph 10 2:25.39 4 35:16.38 8:49/M 2:00:45.69
8 87 Tami Spellman Lebanon IL 355 49 10 7:38.79 2:33HY 5 2:09.09 10 1:13:49.31 16.3mph 3 1:42.57 5 36:11.57 9:03/M 2:01:31.33
9 96 Jennifer Ahmad Chesterfield MO 219 48 7 7:05.42 2:22HY 6 2:17.49 9 1:12:47.50 16.5mph 8 2:17.40 12 39:02.32 9:46/M 2:03:30.13
10 97 Katherine Cunningham Mascoutah IL 305 49 13 8:30.78 2:50HY 11 3:14.17 7 1:12:03.37 16.7mph 11 2:48.81 8 36:55.55 9:14/M 2:03:32.68
11 109 Renee Cwiklowski Saint Louis MO 378 46 11 7:45.30 2:35HY 4 2:02.09 11 1:16:35.77 15.7mph 9 2:18.73 11 37:56.03 9:29/M 2:06:37.92
12 122 Jennifer Powers Chesterfield MO 345 45 4 6:43.48 2:14HY 15 3:57.44 14 1:19:31.61 15.1mph 6 1:53.16 13 39:44.84 9:56/M 2:11:50.53
13 133 Jennifer Loethen Edwardsville IL 330 45 15 15:04.10 5:01HY 12 3:42.80 13 1:16:50.34 15.6mph 15 4:41.71 10 37:48.73 9:27/M 2:18:07.68
14 136 Jacklyn Blazier St Peters MO 364 48 14 8:46.53 2:55HY 3 1:59.25 12 1:16:48.96 15.6mph 13 3:08.10 15 49:52.52 12:28/M 2:20:35.36
15 140 Shelly Stackpole Dow IL 229 48 12 8:22.65 2:47HY 7 2:30.74 15 1:29:34.07 13.4mph 4 1:47.97 14 43:10.12 10:48/M 2:25:25.55
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 Elizabeth Stryker EDWARDSVILLE IL 564 51 2 6:35.33 2:12HY 3 2:44.13 1 1:10:41.72 17.0mph 5 1:57.53 6 40:12.66 10:03/M 2:02:11.37
2 92 Janna Perry Troy IL 397 50 4 6:50.83 2:17HY 6 3:40.15 5 1:17:01.78 15.6mph 8 3:02.81 2 32:09.32 8:02/M 2:02:44.89
3 102 Mary Rogers Chatham IL 249 54 6 7:17.27 2:26HY 4 3:06.02 2 1:11:24.21 16.8mph 7 2:17.81 7 40:47.27 10:12/M 2:04:52.58
4 105 Lisa Hemings Edwardsville IL 225 50 5 7:10.19 2:23HY 7 3:41.67 7 1:27:26.77 13.7mph 4 1:41.24 1 25:41.18 6:25/M 2:05:41.05
5 107 Molly Erker Saint Louis MO 312 53 1 6:19.02 2:06HY 1 2:29.87 4 1:16:53.60 15.6mph 2 1:36.61 5 38:50.31 9:43/M 2:06:09.41
6 119 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 280 53 8 8:30.76 2:50HY 5 3:14.44 6 1:22:36.88 14.5mph 3 1:37.19 3 34:59.33 8:45/M 2:10:58.60
7 130 Cindy Roderique Ballwin MO 286 53 3 6:39.43 2:13HY 2 2:37.31 3 1:11:43.46 16.7mph 6 2:16.71 8 51:52.03 12:58/M 2:15:08.94
8 148 Jennifer Whitten Highland IL 372 50 7 7:38.02 2:33HY 8 4:14.10 8 1:43:58.83 11.5mph 1 1:29.00 4 37:20.58 9:20/M 2:34:40.53
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Rebecca Bradley Edwardsville IL 278 56 7 8:50.14 2:57HY 3 2:44.86 2 1:13:12.40 16.4mph 1 0:56.00 1 29:44.46 7:26/M 1:55:27.86
2 65 Kelley Willis Ballwin MO 256 55 2 6:22.11 2:07HY 1 1:44.20 1 1:08:04.93 17.6mph 4 2:20.56 2 37:13.89 9:18/M 1:55:45.69
3 120 Paula Rawlings Columbia MO 336 55 3 6:41.21 2:14HY 2 2:44.74 4 1:20:24.44 14.9mph 2 2:11.55 3 39:17.22 9:49/M 2:11:19.16
4 129 Jennifer Dizes O Fallon IL 376 56 6 8:38.61 2:53HY 6 3:37.18 3 1:14:45.71 16.1mph 5 2:25.73 6 45:08.53 11:17/M 2:14:35.76
5 139 Sara Wise O Fallonall9n IL 277 55 4 7:24.44 2:28HY 5 3:24.03 7 1:27:58.70 13.6mph 3 2:18.49 4 42:09.59 10:32/M 2:23:15.25
6 145 Donna Lehmann Valley Park MO 362 55 5 8:27.03 2:49HY 7 4:00.79 6 1:27:57.19 13.6mph 7 6:15.63 5 44:35.90 11:09/M 2:31:16.54
7 151 LInda Holman Chesterfield MO 315 56 1 6:21.18 2:07HY 4 3:14.02 5 1:25:15.28 14.1mph 6 2:32.87 7 1:06:23.09 16:36/M 2:43:46.44
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 143 Linda S Larson Cottleville MO 393 64 1 11:20.56 3:47HY 1 5:23.79 1 1:28:29.62 13.6mph 1 4:03.68 1 38:04.86 9:31/M 2:27:22.51
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 153 Betty O’Dea Saint Louis MO 285 66 1 10:02.45 3:21HY 1 3:20.16 1 1:36:41.88 12.4mph 1 2:44.24 1 57:37.30 14:24/M 2:50:26.03
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ethan Knapp Boise ID 244 26 2 4:38.84 1:33HY 3 1:28.30 1 49:09.16 24.4mph 1 0:36.68 1 24:05.94 6:01/M 1:19:58.92
2 2 Cody Burnett Xenia IL 390 30 3 5:20.19 1:47HY 1 0:51.81 2 51:33.47 23.3mph 2 0:50.20 2 26:17.48 6:34/M 1:24:53.15
3 3 Brent Pitzer Saint Peters MO 380 40 1 4:28.27 1:29HY 2 1:10.67 3 56:39.69 21.2mph 3 1:05.27 3 26:24.64 6:36/M 1:29:48.54
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Thomas Domian Saint Louis MO 235 18 1 5:09.91 1:43HY 1 2:08.74 1 1:06:39.12 18.0mph 1 1:21.05 1 26:58.33 6:45/M 1:42:17.15
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 208 24 1 4:49.32 1:36HY 1 1:10.78 1 1:04:27.35 18.6mph 1 0:46.36 1 30:38.37 7:40/M 1:41:52.18
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 TONY RAMOS Saint Louis MO 361 28 1 5:02.67 1:41HY 1 1:31.66 1 1:00:48.58 19.7mph 2 1:54.03 1 28:07.66 7:02/M 1:37:24.60
2 71 Josh Farmer Troy IL 261 27 2 6:33.90 2:11HY 2 2:59.91 2 1:17:03.15 15.6mph 1 1:17.80 2 29:13.70 7:18/M 1:57:08.46
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Randy Roy O Fallon MO 220 32 4 5:32.99 1:51HY 1 1:16.34 1 57:30.82 20.9mph 2 1:32.69 2 26:26.18 6:37/M 1:32:19.02
2 6 Jacob Pond Saint Louis MO 385 30 1 5:20.04 1:47HY 4 2:34.06 7 1:10:34.93 17.0mph 4 2:10.46 1 13:58.48 3:30/M 1:34:37.97
3 13 Curtis Ahlers Saint Louis MO 391 33 3 5:24.76 1:48HY 2 1:56.44 2 57:54.00 20.7mph 1 1:31.43 5 32:26.25 8:07/M 1:39:12.88
4 29 Kurt Schreiber Saint Louis MO 344 31 5 5:46.60 1:55HY 5 2:44.45 5 1:07:36.78 17.8mph 3 2:02.15 3 29:24.38 7:21/M 1:47:34.36
5 39 Michael Cooper Ballwin MO 371 30 2 5:20.40 1:47HY 6 2:52.93 6 1:07:59.17 17.7mph 5 2:11.61 4 31:06.36 7:47/M 1:49:30.47
6 41 Gregory Bollasina Fenton MO 281 33 7 6:00.88 2:00HY 8 3:41.86 3 1:04:29.29 18.6mph 7 2:38.33 6 33:50.27 8:28/M 1:50:40.63
7 66 Anthony Shane Adair Fenton MO 282 32 8 6:36.31 2:12HY 7 3:39.10 4 1:04:31.53 18.6mph 8 2:42.61 7 38:18.57 9:35/M 1:55:48.12
8 88 Ryan Wojtowicz Ballwin MO 269 31 6 5:51.08 1:57HY 3 2:10.92 8 1:12:35.76 16.5mph 6 2:36.56 8 38:28.03 9:37/M 2:01:42.35
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Mark Dorris Bethalto IL 240 36 5 5:26.19 1:49HY 2 1:31.35 1 1:02:25.98 19.2mph 2 1:27.14 1 26:08.91 6:32/M 1:36:59.57
2 16 Neil Samson Belleville IL 272 38 1 4:54.29 1:38HY 1 1:24.86 2 1:03:49.90 18.8mph 7 1:59.72 2 28:07.92 7:02/M 1:40:16.69
3 44 Tony Kersting Saint Charles MO 353 36 9 6:00.97 2:00HY 13 4:50.38 4 1:06:36.84 18.0mph 13 3:25.30 3 30:12.64 7:33/M 1:51:06.13
4 55 Jake Hecht Saint Louis MO 348 35 10 6:02.39 2:01HY 4 2:08.85 8 1:12:12.88 16.6mph 1 1:18.66 4 31:46.20 7:57/M 1:53:28.98
5 58 Cody Loveless Foristell MO 268 39 7 5:37.83 1:52HY 7 2:23.28 3 1:04:04.21 18.7mph 5 1:44.83 11 40:12.30 10:03/M 1:54:02.45
6 64 corey wagner Saint Louis MO 340 39 2 5:07.51 1:42HY 3 1:51.88 5 1:06:59.98 17.9mph 6 1:59.06 10 39:40.46 9:55/M 1:55:38.89
7 70 Tim Couch Edwardsville IL 258 37 13 8:30.55 2:50HY 8 2:49.86 6 1:08:30.19 17.5mph 10 2:32.79 6 34:29.05 8:37/M 1:56:52.44
8 73 Joseph Kohnen Saint Louis MO 360 35 3 5:16.56 1:45HY 5 2:14.74 11 1:13:06.80 16.4mph 11 2:35.07 7 34:31.71 8:38/M 1:57:44.88
9 77 Ben Faser Saint Louis MO 234 38 8 5:45.01 1:55HY 12 4:23.97 10 1:12:33.64 16.5mph 8 2:11.56 5 33:38.61 8:25/M 1:58:32.79
10 80 Doug Ashton Le Claire IA 394 38 4 5:25.20 1:48HY 11 4:06.57 9 1:12:16.54 16.6mph 4 1:41.19 8 35:39.63 8:55/M 1:59:09.13
11 116 Chris Brobst Saint Peters MO 245 38 12 6:38.44 2:13HY 10 3:53.77 12 1:13:44.12 16.3mph 3 1:27.27 12 43:55.49 10:59/M 2:09:39.09
12 121 Brent Gaylord Fairview Heights IL 291 38 6 5:34.44 1:51HY 6 2:20.36 13 1:24:25.90 14.2mph 9 2:19.50 9 36:53.44 9:13/M 2:11:33.64
13 131 Michael JIMENEZ Mascoutah IL 283 38 11 6:32.91 2:11HY 9 2:56.88 7 1:11:18.72 16.8mph 12 2:44.40 13 52:29.45 13:07/M 2:16:02.36
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Aaron Wilson Ballwin MO 290 44 1 4:25.64 1:28HY 2 1:51.98 1 55:37.22 21.6mph 2 1:20.86 1 26:53.12 6:43/M 1:30:08.82
2 27 Eric Nielsen Ballwin MO 217 40 2 5:34.42 1:51HY 9 3:38.25 2 1:01:15.72 19.6mph 4 1:46.28 6 34:49.17 8:42/M 1:47:03.84
3 46 Joseph Tober Ballwin MO 287 41 3 5:36.79 1:52HY 5 2:43.25 3 1:06:54.97 17.9mph 7 2:50.14 3 33:17.70 8:19/M 1:51:22.85
4 50 Mike Pohlmann Worden IL 358 41 9 7:02.08 2:21HY 1 1:10.33 5 1:10:01.38 17.1mph 5 1:52.73 2 31:35.80 7:54/M 1:51:42.32
5 63 Randy Harris Edwardsville IL 366 40 4 6:01.39 2:00HY 6 2:48.77 4 1:09:54.66 17.2mph 6 2:37.05 4 34:13.70 8:33/M 1:55:35.57
6 100 David Bender Chesterfield MO 329 43 5 6:17.72 2:06HY 8 3:18.48 7 1:16:41.27 15.6mph 8 3:09.66 5 34:24.73 8:36/M 2:03:51.86
7 110 Micah Turner O Fallon IL 242 42 6 6:18.14 2:06HY 4 2:33.74 6 1:15:26.89 15.9mph 3 1:40.98 8 41:44.96 10:26/M 2:07:44.71
8 114 Jeff Evans Edwardsville IL 368 41 7 6:25.03 2:08HY 3 2:26.94 8 1:21:53.06 14.7mph 1 0:54.23 7 37:05.44 9:16/M 2:08:44.70
9 149 Ross Brayton Saint Charles MO 248 43 8 6:55.22 2:18HY 7 2:52.24 9 1:26:32.79 13.9mph 9 4:06.33 9 54:46.41 13:42/M 2:35:12.99
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Wayne Brown Mount Vernon IL 213 48 3 6:00.90 2:00HY 3 2:11.55 1 58:29.80 20.5mph 1 0:57.32 2 28:51.83 7:13/M 1:36:31.40
2 17 David Garthe Ballwin MO 293 47 1 5:52.39 1:57HY 1 1:29.17 2 1:01:56.30 19.4mph 2 1:20.29 4 30:18.67 7:35/M 1:40:56.82
3 20 Joe Millard Aviston IL 276 47 4 6:02.79 2:01HY 2 1:59.37 3 1:03:06.96 19.0mph 10 2:37.50 3 28:52.04 7:13/M 1:42:38.66
4 25 Don Brown Festus MO 207 47 5 6:14.48 2:05HY 8 2:52.67 4 1:03:51.26 18.8mph 3 1:44.10 5 31:30.88 7:53/M 1:46:13.39
5 47 Chris Heinz Saint Charles MO 356 47 6 6:21.73 2:07HY 4 2:21.55 6 1:07:19.49 17.8mph 6 2:00.69 7 33:20.58 8:20/M 1:51:24.04
6 78 STEVEN GEFFRE Saint Louis MO 254 45 7 6:24.08 2:08HY 5 2:23.84 5 1:04:59.30 18.5mph 8 2:09.63 11 42:52.97 10:43/M 1:58:49.82
7 89 David Bowen Columbia MO 274 46 2 6:00.28 2:00HY 6 2:42.74 8 1:15:51.05 15.8mph 11 2:51.87 8 34:35.73 8:39/M 2:02:01.67
8 98 Marc Thompson Arnold MO 253 48 8 6:37.53 2:12HY 10 3:35.24 7 1:12:51.74 16.5mph 9 2:27.09 9 38:12.20 9:33/M 2:03:43.80
9 112 Doug Gibbar Festus MO 239 49 9 6:55.72 2:18HY 9 3:32.46 9 1:23:04.14 14.4mph 5 1:57.01 6 32:53.03 8:13/M 2:08:22.36
10 141 John Lamb Peoria IL 374 46 10 7:40.18 2:33HY 11 4:23.77 11 1:30:41.41 13.2mph 4 1:50.93 10 41:47.28 10:27/M 2:26:23.57
11 144 Benny Henderson St. Louis MO 343 47 12 10:05.08 3:22HY 12 6:15.64 12 1:41:10.72 11.9mph 7 2:01.99 1 27:58.72 7:00/M 2:27:32.15
12 147 Lloyd Turner III Troy IL 294 46 11 7:41.24 2:34HY 7 2:42.91 10 1:27:33.26 13.7mph 12 2:52.18 12 52:44.26 13:11/M 2:33:33.85
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 350 51 8 6:09.72 2:03HY 2 1:08.19 3 59:20.53 20.2mph 2 1:16.71 1 27:50.69 6:58/M 1:35:45.84
2 14 Scott Schuyler Godfrey IL 246 53 11 6:18.98 2:06HY 4 1:48.84 2 59:13.71 20.3mph 4 1:31.95 3 31:08.22 7:47/M 1:40:01.70
3 15 Jay Hunt Edwardsville IL 339 52 1 4:27.92 1:29HY 1 1:05.16 1 57:21.49 20.9mph 8 2:21.49 7 34:56.79 8:44/M 1:40:12.85
4 21 Dan Davila High Ridge MO 401 50 2 5:15.08 1:45HY 5 1:54.96 7 1:05:41.98 18.3mph 1 1:16.60 2 29:51.86 7:28/M 1:44:00.48
5 22 James Clark Alton IL 298 50 6 5:52.90 1:57HY 7 2:37.53 5 1:02:19.49 19.3mph 5 1:42.23 5 32:00.41 8:00/M 1:44:32.56
6 24 Bill Fleming Litchfield IL 292 53 10 6:15.92 2:05HY 6 2:20.06 6 1:03:58.49 18.8mph 3 1:31.38 4 31:52.28 7:58/M 1:45:58.13
7 36 Kevin Hawotte O Fallon IL 284 51 5 5:52.38 1:57HY 10 3:14.27 4 59:46.04 20.1mph 6 1:46.12 9 38:33.20 9:38/M 1:49:12.01
8 45 David Kocs Chesterfield MO 369 53 4 5:50.61 1:57HY 8 2:46.22 8 1:06:00.84 18.2mph 7 1:59.13 6 34:30.63 8:38/M 1:51:07.43
9 99 William Cunningham Mascoutah IL 303 53 14 8:43.86 2:54HY 9 3:13.89 10 1:11:03.12 16.9mph 12 3:49.27 8 36:57.43 9:14/M 2:03:47.57
10 115 clayton seale O Fallon IL 319 51 9 6:11.10 2:04HY 11 3:15.24 11 1:14:37.40 16.1mph 9 2:30.99 10 42:10.72 10:33/M 2:08:45.45
11 135 Costel Zamfir Belleville IL 209 51 13 7:30.35 2:30HY 13 3:35.67 12 1:16:40.07 15.7mph 10 2:56.42 11 49:44.39 12:26/M 2:20:26.90
12 138 David Reynolds Saint Charles MO 299 52 12 6:51.72 2:17HY 12 3:34.46 9 1:10:22.45 17.1mph 11 3:02.20 12 57:00.61 14:15/M 2:20:51.44
13 156 Scott Paneitz O Fallon MO 288 53 7 5:54.09 1:58HY 14 4:24.98 13 1:30:45.23 13.2mph     13 1:45:35.72 26:24/M 3:26:40.02
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Robert Dizes O Fallon IL 377 59 2 6:06.31 2:02HY 6 2:32.51 3 1:03:44.25 18.8mph 8 2:05.40 2 31:57.97 7:59/M 1:46:26.44
2 31 Mark Stieren Litchfield IL 296 59 7 6:28.47 2:09HY 4 2:02.27 2 1:03:40.59 18.8mph 6 1:52.49 4 33:33.23 8:23/M 1:47:37.05
3 35 Pat Kennedy O Fallon IL 279 56 5 6:19.20 2:06HY 10 3:16.91 6 1:08:09.11 17.6mph 2 1:33.77 1 29:43.22 7:26/M 1:49:02.21
4 48 Jim Taylor Saint Jacob IL 314 58 11 7:22.63 2:27HY 5 2:29.23 4 1:05:24.69 18.3mph 12 2:32.41 5 33:46.18 8:27/M 1:51:35.14
5 56 Greg Voudrie Mattoon IL 347 57 3 6:15.67 2:05HY 3 1:56.54 1 1:01:51.04 19.4mph 10 2:14.54 10 41:36.09 10:24/M 1:53:53.88
6 57 David DeJean Saint Louis MO 227 59 10 6:58.87 2:19HY 2 1:50.87 8 1:10:33.02 17.0mph 3 1:36.23 3 32:55.19 8:14/M 1:53:54.18
7 83 Mike Piel Saint Charles MO 334 59 1 6:05.43 2:02HY 9 3:03.99 5 1:08:07.63 17.6mph 1 1:31.23 9 41:21.48 10:20/M 2:00:09.76
8 108 Michael Brantley O Fallon IL 316 58 9 6:51.18 2:17HY 8 2:48.67 9 1:14:45.50 16.1mph 5 1:50.17 8 40:02.36 10:01/M 2:06:17.88
9 113 Bob Boles Saint Peters MO 365 55 8 6:28.52 2:09HY 14 5:15.67 7 1:09:21.79 17.3mph 9 2:14.11 12 45:10.68 11:18/M 2:08:30.77
10 117 Bruce Vest Godfrey IL 324 59 6 6:19.90 2:06HY 12 3:41.98 12 1:19:19.58 15.1mph 4 1:44.93 6 39:16.66 9:49/M 2:10:23.05
11 128 Bob Petersen Saint Louis MO 382 59 12 7:34.89 2:31HY 7 2:39.54 13 1:20:37.52 14.9mph 14 3:25.83 7 39:35.31 9:54/M 2:13:53.09
12 132 Terry Bell 577 55 13 10:15.13 3:25HY 11 3:28.80 10 1:18:14.12 15.3mph 13 3:14.30 11 41:38.45 10:25/M 2:16:50.80
13 134 Halpin Burke Saint Louis MO 381 55 4 6:17.94 2:06HY 13 4:09.77 11 1:19:06.28 15.2mph 11 2:18.22 14 48:05.07 12:01/M 2:19:57.28
14 146 Chris Howton Mc Leansboro IL 289 56 14 16:11.79 5:24HY 1 1:34.95 14 1:25:26.30 14.0mph 7 1:52.89 13 46:18.34 11:35/M 2:31:24.27
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Stephen Smidowicz Edwardsville IL 210 63 3 6:48.87 2:16HY 3 2:29.21 1 1:05:43.47 18.3mph 3 1:46.65 1 30:48.62 7:42/M 1:47:36.82
2 43 David Spitze Belleville IL 384 62 2 6:30.37 2:10HY 1 1:58.69 2 1:07:53.27 17.7mph 1 1:00.50 2 33:39.35 8:25/M 1:51:02.18
3 84 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 349 62 1 5:41.88 1:54HY 2 2:26.58 3 1:13:15.17 16.4mph 2 1:29.09 3 37:51.82 9:28/M 2:00:44.54
4 142 Gary Payne Roxana IL 224 62 4 9:19.86 3:06HY 4 5:28.18 4 1:20:01.68 15.0mph 4 3:14.31 4 48:38.08 12:10/M 2:26:42.11
 

Long Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Debbie Glover Saint Charles MO 201 57 2 7:40.41 2:33HY 1 0:51.10 1 1:09:52.30 17.2mph 1 0:41.68 2 33:25.74 8:21/M 1:52:31.23
2 3 Katie Shaffer Saint Louis MO 205 43 1 4:29.70 1:30HY 3 2:14.72 3 2:00:26.04 10.0mph 2 0:49.05 3 52:10.01 13:03/M 3:00:09.52
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Rob Edmonds Edwardsville IL 206 55 3 8:06.16 2:42HY 2 1:06.27 2 1:18:07.68 15.4mph 3 1:23.86 1 29:13.59 7:18/M 1:57:57.56

Upcoming Races