2019 Rib Run Age Group Results

2019 Rib Run 5k & 1/4 Slab Dash

Age Group Results

June 29, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 8 9-11
Women: Top Finishers 0- 5 6- 8

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Evans Avon IN 4566 6 4 1:49.19 7:16/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everly Raschick Ossian IN 4531 4 15 2:30.08 10:00/M
2 Emily Morgan Indianapolis IN 4579 4 19 3:12.70 12:48/M
3 Amelia Evans Avon IN 4567 3 20 3:12.88 12:48/M
4 Sophie Cross Indianapolis IN 3700 5 21 3:22.38 13:28/M
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Draine Brownsburg IN 4565 7 5 1:52.74 7:28/M
2 Rosalie Edmonds Birmingham AL 4171 6 6 1:58.50 7:52/M
3 Mckinley Gray Avon IN 3717 6 9 2:04.49 8:16/M
4 Emma Boykin 4992 7 10 2:08.42 8:32/M
5 Rylee Helms-Judkins Avon IN 3723 6 11 2:17.99 9:08/M
6 Elliana Cooper Brownsburg IN 3694 6 12 2:20.75 9:20/M
7 Alyssa Skelton Avon IN 3743 7 13 2:22.71 9:28/M
8 Alexa Raschick Ossian IN 4530 6 14 2:28.61 9:52/M
9 Harley Kraemer Avon IN 3706 6 16 2:31.48 10:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevyn Ewing Avon IN 4985 8 1 1:19.91 5:16/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Quarles Avon IN 3728 5 17 2:56.71 11:44/M
2 Jack Boykin 4991 4 22 3:37.65 14:28/M
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Triston Cooper Brownsburg IN 3693 6 3 1:43.49 6:52/M
2 Eric Wilsey Indianapolis IN 4559 8 8 2:00.81 8:00/M
3 Liam Hazel Rocky Ripple IN 4597 7 18 3:12.60 12:48/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Quarles Avon IN 3727 11 2 1:38.96 6:32/M
2 Michael Andrews Avon IN 3724 9 7 1:59.87 7:56/M

2019 Rib Run 5k

Age Group Results

June 29, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 4543 41 4 20:31.96 6:37/M
2 Rachel Wentworth Gnadenhutten OH 4568 20 6 20:51.55 6:44/M
3 Mandy Evans Avon IN 4560 41 8 21:57.71 7:05/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Oliver Danville IN 4592 12 30 27:18.04 8:48/M
2 Sophia Lotzow 3747 15 34 27:53.34 9:00/M
3 Tess Peregrine Plainfield IN 3739 12 72 37:58.14 12:15/M
4 Ashanti Skelton Avon IN 3742 12 99 43:09.65 13:55/M
5 Eva Hengemuhle 4587 6 101 44:07.89 14:14/M
6 Madison Henning Rochester IN 3735 17 102 44:09.45 14:15/M
7 Sofia Danielson Brownsburg IN 4538 14 109 45:21.25 14:38/M
8 Lacey Jane Terry 3686 1 126 52:17.93 16:52/M
9 Bridget Howard 4986 11 137 57:22.66 18:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michell Henning Indianapolis IN 3734 24 70 36:26.27 11:45/M
2 Mercedes Peregrine Plainfield IN 3738 27 73 38:04.66 12:17/M
3 Danielle Partridge Avon IN 3720 28 74 38:11.48 12:19/M
4 Amber Thompson Mooresville IN 3994 24 93 42:07.51 13:35/M
5 Ashley Streeval Indianapolis IN 3704 28 96 42:47.28 13:48/M
6 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 4585 28 103 44:12.23 14:15/M
7 Sam Thaxton 3999 23 144 58:50.48 18:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 4544 39 14 23:44.34 7:39/M
2 Lavanna Hazel Indianapolis IN 4596 37 21 25:41.16 8:17/M
3 Allison Segarra Hansen Avon IN 4542 35 37 28:46.71 9:17/M
4 Rebecca Moore Avon IN 3948 39 45 29:59.69 9:40/M
5 Gretchen Becker Brownsburg IN 3984 39 46 29:59.77 9:40/M
6 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 3692 36 51 31:17.49 10:05/M
7 Kristin Fouts Brownsburg IN 3711 37 65 35:06.25 11:19/M
8 Andrea Draine Brownsburg IN 3701 36 66 35:20.35 11:24/M
9 Kati Boykin Avon IN 4548 32 68 36:16.94 11:42/M
10 Haley Walker Indianapolis IN 3654 33 82 39:46.14 12:50/M
11 Christina Jennings Westfield IN 3995 35 83 39:56.22 12:53/M
12 Kelley Skelton Avon IN 3741 34 86 40:42.74 13:08/M
13 Jessica Pendygraft Avon IN 4545 35 89 40:55.31 13:12/M
14 Kim Fox Avon IN 3749 34 91 41:01.43 13:14/M
15 Whitney Stellwag Elwood IN 3697 37 98 43:00.22 13:52/M
16 Lisa Tiessen Indianapolis IN 3651 38 105 45:11.77 14:35/M
17 Nicole Yankauskas Pittsboro IN 4583 30 112 46:51.42 15:07/M
18 Chelsea Miller Avon IN 4550 30 115 47:26.48 15:18/M
19 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 4569 39 116 47:28.57 15:19/M
20 Candice May Indianapolis IN 4594 38 130 53:10.55 17:09/M
21 Sharlene Terry Avon IN 3683 36 132 53:36.97 17:17/M
22 Megan Gray Avon IN 3715 36 136 56:50.55 18:20/M
23 Elizabeth Dougherty Elkhart IN 3732 35 145 59:29.37 19:11/M
24 Melissa O’Leary Woodstock IL 4539 35 146 59:30.12 19:12/M
25 Stephanie Schmidt Hebron IL 4173 35 147 59:39.61 19:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Elliott Brownsburg IN 3737 47 9 22:07.41 7:08/M
2 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 3988 49 26 26:50.41 8:39/M
3 Robin Przybylowski West Union IL 4553 40 29 27:00.80 8:43/M
4 Christina Ward Danville IN 4576 41 39 29:38.38 9:34/M
5 Jana Gilbert Danville IN 4577 48 40 29:38.74 9:34/M
6 Jerris Cross Indianapolis IN 3699 40 42 29:44.97 9:35/M
7 Theresa Rhinehart Indianapolis IN 3983 45 43 29:47.16 9:36/M
8 Tamara Cloud Avon IN 3718 48 49 30:20.51 9:47/M
9 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 3985 40 54 32:19.39 10:25/M
10 Mindy Warman Brownsburg IN 3642 41 55 32:19.77 10:25/M
11 Tara Shepard-Long Plainfield IN 3659 49 59 33:08.08 10:41/M
12 Heidi Brown West Lafayette IN 4993 42 62 33:22.79 10:46/M
13 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 3748 47 95 42:43.25 13:47/M
14 Deanna Morris Elwood IN 3698 48 97 42:59.90 13:52/M
15 Tracey Brammann Plainfield IN 4578 40 108 45:20.48 14:37/M
16 Tara Danielson Brownsburg IN 4537 49 110 45:38.77 14:43/M
17 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 4570 47 114 47:05.27 15:11/M
18 Jenifer Nelson Indianapolis IN 3731 49 118 49:05.66 15:50/M
19 Victoria Lotzow Bainbridge IN 3744 46 125 50:34.26 16:19/M
20 Cindy Sanders Noblesville IN 3997 43 129 52:49.32 17:02/M
21 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 4551 42 134 53:41.00 17:19/M
22 Monica Myslinski Indianapolis IN 4581 49 135 53:43.04 17:20/M
23 Kerry Gregory Brownsburg IN 3996 47 139 57:27.02 18:32/M
24 Angie Bailey Brownsburg IN 4536 44 140 57:30.20 18:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 3707 51 47 30:10.65 9:44/M
2 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 4127 50 57 32:46.81 10:34/M
3 Michele Zoiss Avon IN 3667 55 60 33:08.22 10:41/M
4 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 4562 52 85 40:31.69 13:04/M
5 Brenda Woodall Jamestown IN 4541 55 87 40:49.21 13:10/M
6 Nancy Morris Avon IN 3719 54 119 49:05.87 15:50/M
7 Susan Konechnik Plainfield IN 3726 57 121 49:21.87 15:55/M
8 Traci Schick Avon IN 4549 50 128 52:30.89 16:56/M
9 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 4561 50 133 53:40.67 17:19/M
10 Dawn McKinney Mooresville IN 3990 50 141 57:53.47 18:40/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Cullison Bloomfield IN 4558 61 20 25:15.95 8:09/M
2 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 3982 61 67 35:37.97 11:29/M
3 Penny Long Plainfield IN 4575 60 84 40:31.47 13:04/M
4 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 3939 63 94 42:10.79 13:36/M
5 June Brumley Brownsburg IN 3989 85 107 45:18.03 14:37/M
6 Anne Miller Danville IN 3725 60 120 49:21.77 15:55/M
7 Marci Laughlin Indianapolis IN 3730 68 123 50:12.01 16:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Satterly Indianapolis IN 4564 26 1 17:13.30 5:33/M
2 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 4589 49 2 19:18.66 6:14/M
3 Levi Edmonds Birmingham AL 4172 15 3 20:13.13 6:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden McCrory 4988 14 11 23:11.30 7:29/M
2 Drew Demerly 4535 14 15 23:45.75 7:40/M
3 Austin Kennedy Mooresville IN 4588 12 18 24:59.45 8:04/M
4 Luke Demerly 4534 16 19 25:12.70 8:08/M
5 Zachary McKinney 3993 17 24 26:02.36 8:24/M
6 Logan Hamalak Avon IN 4547 12 53 31:28.26 10:09/M
7 Alex Hengemuhle 4586 7 78 38:40.66 12:28/M
8 Dillon Setty Clayton IN 4571 10 113 47:05.19 15:11/M
9 Wyatt Setty Clayton IN 4572 7 117 47:28.89 15:19/M
10 Logan Terry 3685 11 127 52:19.58 16:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 3696 27 5 20:39.75 6:40/M
2 Ted Masthay Crawfordsville IN 3688 28 22 25:47.92 8:19/M
3 Austin McKinney 3992 22 41 29:44.72 9:35/M
4 Jacob Keller 4556 26 61 33:17.34 10:44/M
5 Scott Hengemuhle Avon IN 4584 29 79 38:40.86 12:28/M
6 Kyle Nash 4557 21 80 38:45.68 12:30/M
7 Andrew Thaxton 4000 22 143 58:49.99 18:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smither Danville IN 4897 30 10 23:04.57 7:26/M
2 Joseph Gray Avon IN 3716 36 12 23:24.30 7:33/M
3 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 3690 34 17 24:35.62 7:56/M
4 Clifford Raschick Ossian IN 4181 32 38 29:11.44 9:25/M
5 Nathaniel Draine Brownsburg IN 3702 38 44 29:53.19 9:38/M
6 Jason Clark Indianapolis IN 3705 33 58 32:47.80 10:35/M
7 Drew Partridge Avon IN 3721 32 75 38:12.14 12:19/M
8 Daniel Miller Westfield IN 4580 39 76 38:36.52 12:27/M
9 Kris Walker Indianapolis IN 3658 36 81 39:45.40 12:49/M
10 Kyle Pendygraft Avon IN 4546 34 88 40:54.90 13:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale McCrory 4989 43 16 24:03.73 7:45/M
2 Eric Oliver Danville IN 4591 42 23 25:52.09 8:21/M
3 James Axsom Noblesville IN 4896 43 25 26:12.34 8:27/M
4 Charles Johnson Brownsburg IN 4573 42 27 26:57.44 8:42/M
5 John Demerly Avon IN 4532 45 31 27:38.61 8:55/M
6 Bryan Przybylowski 4554 41 32 27:45.98 8:57/M
7 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 3691 49 50 30:49.18 9:56/M
8 Rodney Hines, Jr Brownsburg IN 4169 43 52 31:19.40 10:06/M
9 Jeff Carmichael 4913 49 63 33:59.90 10:58/M
10 Scott Griffin Indianapolis IN 4593 43 77 38:37.61 12:27/M
11 Jonathan Cooper Brownsburg IN 3695 42 92 41:18.81 13:19/M
12 Ron Bailey Avon IN 3713 48 106 45:12.03 14:35/M
13 Adam Rattray Noblesville IN 3998 43 122 49:28.89 15:57/M
14 Chris Lotzow 3745 47 124 50:34.09 16:19/M
15 Cordell Terry 3684 46 131 53:35.81 17:17/M
16 Ken Howard 4987 40 138 57:22.68 18:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Maley 4990 56 7 21:52.19 7:03/M
2 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 3987 52 13 23:38.28 7:37/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3668 57 28 26:59.43 8:42/M
4 Scott Medaris Avon IN 3712 53 36 28:44.20 9:16/M
5 Phil Briggs Avon IN 3708 55 48 30:10.81 9:44/M
6 Gary Logue Plainfield IN 3709 57 64 34:18.70 11:04/M
7 Michael Curran Indianapolis IN 4563 51 69 36:19.17 11:43/M
8 Mike Myslinski Indianapolis IN 4582 55 104 44:42.79 14:25/M
9 Gary McKinney 3991 51 142 57:53.91 18:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Forgrave Brownsburg IN 3703 68 33 27:51.15 8:59/M
2 Terry Laughlin Indianapolis IN 3729 66 35 28:28.60 9:11/M
3 James Hoffman Frankton IN 3938 63 56 32:46.27 10:34/M
4 Dave Burton Avon IN 3722 64 71 36:28.36 11:46/M
5 William Woodall Jamestown IN 4540 61 90 40:58.02 13:13/M
6 Gary Miller Brownsburg IN 4590 70 100 43:14.59 13:57/M
7 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 3714 67 111 46:06.42 14:52/M

Select Your Race.