2019 Rib Run Overall Results

Finger Licking' Fast!

2019 Rib Run 5k & 1/4 Slab Dash

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

1/4 Slab Kids Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Trevyn Ewing Avon IN 4985 8 M 1:Open 1:19.91 5:16/M
2 Chandler Quarles Avon IN 3727 11 M 1: 9-11 1:38.96 6:32/M
3 Triston Cooper Brownsburg IN 3693 6 M 1: 6- 8 1:43.49 6:52/M
4 Olivia Evans Avon IN 4566 6 F 1:Open 1:49.19 7:16/M
5 Maggie Draine Brownsburg IN 4565 7 F 1: 6- 8 1:52.74 7:28/M
6 Rosalie Edmonds Birmingham AL 4171 6 F 2: 6- 8 1:58.50 7:52/M
7 Michael Andrews Avon IN 3724 9 M 2: 9-11 1:59.87 7:56/M
8 Eric Wilsey Indianapolis IN 4559 8 M 2: 6- 8 2:00.81 8:00/M
9 Mckinley Gray Avon IN 3717 6 F 3: 6- 8 2:04.49 8:16/M
10 Emma Boykin 4992 7 F 4: 6- 8 2:08.42 8:32/M
11 Rylee Helms-Judkins Avon IN 3723 6 F 5: 6- 8 2:17.99 9:08/M
12 Elliana Cooper Brownsburg IN 3694 6 F 6: 6- 8 2:20.75 9:20/M
13 Alyssa Skelton Avon IN 3743 7 F 7: 6- 8 2:22.71 9:28/M
14 Alexa Raschick Ossian IN 4530 6 F 8: 6- 8 2:28.61 9:52/M
15 Everly Raschick Ossian IN 4531 4 F 1: 0- 5 2:30.08 10:00/M
16 Harley Kraemer Avon IN 3706 6 F 9: 6- 8 2:31.48 10:04/M
17 Caleb Quarles Avon IN 3728 5 M 1: 0- 5 2:56.71 11:44/M
18 Liam Hazel Rocky Ripple IN 4597 7 M 3: 6- 8 3:12.60 12:48/M
19 Emily Morgan Indianapolis IN 4579 4 F 2: 0- 5 3:12.70 12:48/M
20 Amelia Evans Avon IN 4567 3 F 3: 0- 5 3:12.88 12:48/M
21 Sophie Cross Indianapolis IN 3700 5 F 4: 0- 5 3:22.38 13:28/M
22 Jack Boykin 4991 4 M 2: 0- 5 3:37.65 14:28/M

2019 Rib Run 5k

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Satterly Indianapolis IN 4564 26 M 1:Open 17:13.30 5:33/M
2 David Nelson Indianapolis IN 4589 49 M 2:Open 19:18.66 6:14/M
3 Levi Edmonds Birmingham AL 4172 15 M 3:Open 20:13.13 6:31/M
4 Kathryn Dresbach Greencastle IN 4543 41 F 1:Open 20:31.96 6:37/M
5 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 3696 27 M 1:20-29 20:39.75 6:40/M
6 Rachel Wentworth Gnadenhutten OH 4568 20 F 2:Open 20:51.55 6:44/M
7 John Maley 4990 56 M 1:50-59 21:52.19 7:03/M
8 Mandy Evans Avon IN 4560 41 F 3:Open 21:57.71 7:05/M
9 Mindy Elliott Brownsburg IN 3737 47 F 1:40-49 22:07.41 7:08/M
10 Michael Smither Danville IN 4897 30 M 1:30-39 23:04.57 7:26/M
11 Aiden McCrory 4988 14 M 1: 1-19 23:11.30 7:29/M
12 Joseph Gray Avon IN 3716 36 M 2:30-39 23:24.30 7:33/M
13 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 3987 52 M 2:50-59 23:38.28 7:37/M
14 Marcy Schuck Brownsburg IN 4544 39 F 1:30-39 23:44.34 7:39/M
15 Drew Demerly 4535 14 M 2: 1-19 23:45.75 7:40/M
16 Dale McCrory 4989 43 M 1:40-49 24:03.73 7:45/M
17 Joshua Poynter Danville IN 3690 34 M 3:30-39 24:35.62 7:56/M
18 Austin Kennedy Mooresville IN 4588 12 M 3: 1-19 24:59.45 8:04/M
19 Luke Demerly 4534 16 M 4: 1-19 25:12.70 8:08/M
20 Linda Cullison Bloomfield IN 4558 61 F 1:60-99 25:15.95 8:09/M
21 Lavanna Hazel Indianapolis IN 4596 37 F 2:30-39 25:41.16 8:17/M
22 Ted Masthay Crawfordsville IN 3688 28 M 2:20-29 25:47.92 8:19/M
23 Eric Oliver Danville IN 4591 42 M 2:40-49 25:52.09 8:21/M
24 Zachary McKinney 3993 17 M 5: 1-19 26:02.36 8:24/M
25 James Axsom Noblesville IN 4896 43 M 3:40-49 26:12.34 8:27/M
26 Lori Burkmire Plainfield IN 3988 49 F 2:40-49 26:50.41 8:39/M
27 Charles Johnson Brownsburg IN 4573 42 M 4:40-49 26:57.44 8:42/M
28 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3668 57 M 3:50-59 26:59.43 8:42/M
29 Robin Przybylowski West Union IL 4553 40 F 3:40-49 27:00.80 8:43/M
30 Sara Oliver Danville IN 4592 12 F 1: 1-19 27:18.04 8:48/M
31 John Demerly Avon IN 4532 45 M 5:40-49 27:38.61 8:55/M
32 Bryan Przybylowski 4554 41 M 6:40-49 27:45.98 8:57/M
33 Mark Forgrave Brownsburg IN 3703 68 M 1:60-99 27:51.15 8:59/M
34 Sophia Lotzow 3747 15 F 2: 1-19 27:53.34 9:00/M
35 Terry Laughlin Indianapolis IN 3729 66 M 2:60-99 28:28.60 9:11/M
36 Scott Medaris Avon IN 3712 53 M 4:50-59 28:44.20 9:16/M
37 Allison Segarra Hansen Avon IN 4542 35 F 3:30-39 28:46.71 9:17/M
38 Clifford Raschick Ossian IN 4181 32 M 4:30-39 29:11.44 9:25/M
39 Christina Ward Danville IN 4576 41 F 4:40-49 29:38.38 9:34/M
40 Jana Gilbert Danville IN 4577 48 F 5:40-49 29:38.74 9:34/M
41 Austin McKinney 3992 22 M 3:20-29 29:44.72 9:35/M
42 Jerris Cross Indianapolis IN 3699 40 F 6:40-49 29:44.97 9:35/M
43 Theresa Rhinehart Indianapolis IN 3983 45 F 7:40-49 29:47.16 9:36/M
44 Nathaniel Draine Brownsburg IN 3702 38 M 5:30-39 29:53.19 9:38/M
45 Rebecca Moore Avon IN 3948 39 F 4:30-39 29:59.69 9:40/M
46 Gretchen Becker Brownsburg IN 3984 39 F 5:30-39 29:59.77 9:40/M
47 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 3707 51 F 1:50-59 30:10.65 9:44/M
48 Phil Briggs Avon IN 3708 55 M 5:50-59 30:10.81 9:44/M
49 Tamara Cloud Avon IN 3718 48 F 8:40-49 30:20.51 9:47/M
50 Michael Spidell Brownsburg IN 3691 49 M 7:40-49 30:49.18 9:56/M
51 Ashleigh Cooper Brownsburg IN 3692 36 F 6:30-39 31:17.49 10:05/M
52 Rodney Hines, Jr Brownsburg IN 4169 43 M 8:40-49 31:19.40 10:06/M
53 Logan Hamalak Avon IN 4547 12 M 6: 1-19 31:28.26 10:09/M
54 Jennifer West Brownsburg IN 3985 40 F 9:40-49 32:19.39 10:25/M
55 Mindy Warman Brownsburg IN 3642 41 F 10:40-49 32:19.77 10:25/M
56 James Hoffman Frankton IN 3938 63 M 3:60-99 32:46.27 10:34/M
57 Angela Hines Brownsburg IN 4127 50 F 2:50-59 32:46.81 10:34/M
58 Jason Clark Indianapolis IN 3705 33 M 6:30-39 32:47.80 10:35/M
59 Tara Shepard-Long Plainfield IN 3659 49 F 11:40-49 33:08.08 10:41/M
60 Michele Zoiss Avon IN 3667 55 F 3:50-59 33:08.22 10:41/M
61 Jacob Keller 4556 26 M 4:20-29 33:17.34 10:44/M
62 Heidi Brown West Lafayette IN 4993 42 F 12:40-49 33:22.79 10:46/M
63 Jeff Carmichael 4913 49 M 9:40-49 33:59.90 10:58/M
64 Gary Logue Plainfield IN 3709 57 M 6:50-59 34:18.70 11:04/M
65 Kristin Fouts Brownsburg IN 3711 37 F 7:30-39 35:06.25 11:19/M
66 Andrea Draine Brownsburg IN 3701 36 F 8:30-39 35:20.35 11:24/M
67 Kathy Helmond Indianapolis IN 3982 61 F 2:60-99 35:37.97 11:29/M
68 Kati Boykin Avon IN 4548 32 F 9:30-39 36:16.94 11:42/M
69 Michael Curran Indianapolis IN 4563 51 M 7:50-59 36:19.17 11:43/M
70 Michell Henning Indianapolis IN 3734 24 F 1:20-29 36:26.27 11:45/M
71 Dave Burton Avon IN 3722 64 M 4:60-99 36:28.36 11:46/M
72 Tess Peregrine Plainfield IN 3739 12 F 3: 1-19 37:58.14 12:15/M
73 Mercedes Peregrine Plainfield IN 3738 27 F 2:20-29 38:04.66 12:17/M
74 Danielle Partridge Avon IN 3720 28 F 3:20-29 38:11.48 12:19/M
75 Drew Partridge Avon IN 3721 32 M 7:30-39 38:12.14 12:19/M
76 Daniel Miller Westfield IN 4580 39 M 8:30-39 38:36.52 12:27/M
77 Scott Griffin Indianapolis IN 4593 43 M 10:40-49 38:37.61 12:27/M
78 Alex Hengemuhle 4586 7 M 7: 1-19 38:40.66 12:28/M
79 Scott Hengemuhle Avon IN 4584 29 M 5:20-29 38:40.86 12:28/M
80 Kyle Nash 4557 21 M 6:20-29 38:45.68 12:30/M
81 Kris Walker Indianapolis IN 3658 36 M 9:30-39 39:45.40 12:49/M
82 Haley Walker Indianapolis IN 3654 33 F 10:30-39 39:46.14 12:50/M
83 Christina Jennings Westfield IN 3995 35 F 11:30-39 39:56.22 12:53/M
84 Penny Long Plainfield IN 4575 60 F 3:60-99 40:31.47 13:04/M
85 Jennifer Curran Indianapolis IN 4562 52 F 4:50-59 40:31.69 13:04/M
86 Kelley Skelton Avon IN 3741 34 F 12:30-39 40:42.74 13:08/M
87 Brenda Woodall Jamestown IN 4541 55 F 5:50-59 40:49.21 13:10/M
88 Kyle Pendygraft Avon IN 4546 34 M 10:30-39 40:54.90 13:12/M
89 Jessica Pendygraft Avon IN 4545 35 F 13:30-39 40:55.31 13:12/M
90 William Woodall Jamestown IN 4540 61 M 5:60-99 40:58.02 13:13/M
91 Kim Fox Avon IN 3749 34 F 14:30-39 41:01.43 13:14/M
92 Jonathan Cooper Brownsburg IN 3695 42 M 11:40-49 41:18.81 13:19/M
93 Amber Thompson Mooresville IN 3994 24 F 4:20-29 42:07.51 13:35/M
94 Janet Hoffman Frankton IN 3939 63 F 4:60-99 42:10.79 13:36/M
95 Sara Feckete Plainfield IN 3748 47 F 13:40-49 42:43.25 13:47/M
96 Ashley Streeval Indianapolis IN 3704 28 F 5:20-29 42:47.28 13:48/M
97 Deanna Morris Elwood IN 3698 48 F 14:40-49 42:59.90 13:52/M
98 Whitney Stellwag Elwood IN 3697 37 F 15:30-39 43:00.22 13:52/M
99 Ashanti Skelton Avon IN 3742 12 F 4: 1-19 43:09.65 13:55/M
100 Gary Miller Brownsburg IN 4590 70 M 6:60-99 43:14.59 13:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Eva Hengemuhle 4587 6 F 5: 1-19 44:07.89 14:14/M
102 Madison Henning Rochester IN 3735 17 F 6: 1-19 44:09.45 14:15/M
103 Trisha Hengemuhle AVON IN 4585 28 F 6:20-29 44:12.23 14:15/M
104 Mike Myslinski Indianapolis IN 4582 55 M 8:50-59 44:42.79 14:25/M
105 Lisa Tiessen Indianapolis IN 3651 38 F 16:30-39 45:11.77 14:35/M
106 Ron Bailey Avon IN 3713 48 M 12:40-49 45:12.03 14:35/M
107 June Brumley Brownsburg IN 3989 85 F 5:60-99 45:18.03 14:37/M
108 Tracey Brammann Plainfield IN 4578 40 F 15:40-49 45:20.48 14:37/M
109 Sofia Danielson Brownsburg IN 4538 14 F 7: 1-19 45:21.25 14:38/M
110 Tara Danielson Brownsburg IN 4537 49 F 16:40-49 45:38.77 14:43/M
111 Richard Galbraith Plainfield IN 3714 67 M 7:60-99 46:06.42 14:52/M
112 Nicole Yankauskas Pittsboro IN 4583 30 F 17:30-39 46:51.42 15:07/M
113 Dillon Setty Clayton IN 4571 10 M 8: 1-19 47:05.19 15:11/M
114 Crystal Hutto Clayton IN 4570 47 F 17:40-49 47:05.27 15:11/M
115 Chelsea Miller Avon IN 4550 30 F 18:30-39 47:26.48 15:18/M
116 Jennifer Setty Clayton IN 4569 39 F 19:30-39 47:28.57 15:19/M
117 Wyatt Setty Clayton IN 4572 7 M 9: 1-19 47:28.89 15:19/M
118 Jenifer Nelson Indianapolis IN 3731 49 F 18:40-49 49:05.66 15:50/M
119 Nancy Morris Avon IN 3719 54 F 6:50-59 49:05.87 15:50/M
120 Anne Miller Danville IN 3725 60 F 6:60-99 49:21.77 15:55/M
121 Susan Konechnik Plainfield IN 3726 57 F 7:50-59 49:21.87 15:55/M
122 Adam Rattray Noblesville IN 3998 43 M 13:40-49 49:28.89 15:57/M
123 Marci Laughlin Indianapolis IN 3730 68 F 7:60-99 50:12.01 16:12/M
124 Chris Lotzow 3745 47 M 14:40-49 50:34.09 16:19/M
125 Victoria Lotzow Bainbridge IN 3744 46 F 19:40-49 50:34.26 16:19/M
126 Lacey Jane Terry 3686 1 F 8: 1-19 52:17.93 16:52/M
127 Logan Terry 3685 11 M 10: 1-19 52:19.58 16:53/M
128 Traci Schick Avon IN 4549 50 F 8:50-59 52:30.89 16:56/M
129 Cindy Sanders Noblesville IN 3997 43 F 20:40-49 52:49.32 17:02/M
130 Candice May Indianapolis IN 4594 38 F 20:30-39 53:10.55 17:09/M
131 Cordell Terry 3684 46 M 15:40-49 53:35.81 17:17/M
132 Sharlene Terry Avon IN 3683 36 F 21:30-39 53:36.97 17:17/M
133 Lisa Crews Plainfield IN 4561 50 F 9:50-59 53:40.67 17:19/M
134 Tonya Murphy Plainfield IN 4551 42 F 21:40-49 53:41.00 17:19/M
135 Monica Myslinski Indianapolis IN 4581 49 F 22:40-49 53:43.04 17:20/M
136 Megan Gray Avon IN 3715 36 F 22:30-39 56:50.55 18:20/M
137 Bridget Howard 4986 11 F 9: 1-19 57:22.66 18:30/M
138 Ken Howard 4987 40 M 16:40-49 57:22.68 18:30/M
139 Kerry Gregory Brownsburg IN 3996 47 F 23:40-49 57:27.02 18:32/M
140 Angie Bailey Brownsburg IN 4536 44 F 24:40-49 57:30.20 18:33/M
141 Dawn McKinney Mooresville IN 3990 50 F 10:50-59 57:53.47 18:40/M
142 Gary McKinney 3991 51 M 9:50-59 57:53.91 18:40/M
143 Andrew Thaxton 4000 22 M 7:20-29 58:49.99 18:58/M
144 Sam Thaxton 3999 23 F 7:20-29 58:50.48 18:59/M
145 Elizabeth Dougherty Elkhart IN 3732 35 F 23:30-39 59:29.37 19:11/M
146 Melissa O’Leary Woodstock IL 4539 35 F 24:30-39 59:30.12 19:12/M
147 Stephanie Schmidt Hebron IL 4173 35 F 25:30-39 59:39.61 19:15/M

Select Your Race.