2019 Tri Louisville Age Group Results

See you in 2020!

2019 Tri Louisville

Age Group Results

June 09, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Sprint Athena/Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59
Sprint Athena/Clydesdale Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Sprint Team 1-99
Olympic Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Olympic Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Olympic Athena/Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 50-54
Olympic Athena/Clydesdale Women: Top Finishers 30-34
Olympic Team 1-99
Duathlon Men: 1-19 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Duathlon Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale Men:
Duathlon Athena/Clydesdale Women:

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Jordan Grantz Louisville KY 96 20 1 10:18.90 1:22HM 2 2:15.84 3 35:28.16 21.0MPH 1 0:49.22 2 21:39.46 6:59/M 1:10:31.58  
2 15 Shelly Hammons Owensboro KY 677 38 3 13:00.11 1:44HM 3 2:17.49 1 34:04.10 21.8MPH 3 0:53.02 1 21:35.72 6:58/M 1:11:50.44  
3 18 Autumn Reinbold Indianapolis IN 525 30 2 12:25.55 1:39HM 1 2:03.62 2 35:03.15 21.2MPH 2 0:49.92 3 22:08.41 7:08/M 1:12:30.65  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Kimberly Townsend Fort Wayne IN 518 41 2 13:09.28 1:45HM 3 3:44.69 3 39:13.80 19.0MPH 3 1:46.57 1 21:59.12 7:05/M 1:19:53.46  
2 58 Rachel Wilson Georgetown KY 578 44 1 12:18.37 1:38HM 1 2:21.78 2 38:57.18 19.1MPH 2 1:11.73 3 26:53.51 8:40/M 1:21:42.57  
3 59 Jill Best Louisville KY 545 42 3 13:29.61 1:48HM 2 3:02.76 1 38:53.47 19.1MPH 1 0:59.50 2 25:18.98 8:10/M 1:21:44.32  
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 30 Hayden Withers Cincinnati OH 502 16 1 11:54.82 1:35HM 1 2:30.99 1 37:52.35 19.6MPH 1 0:51.79 1 22:15.34 7:11/M 1:15:25.29  
2 79 Carlie Gainer Rockport IN 658 15 2 13:18.87 1:46HM 2 3:15.45 2 39:14.12 19.0MPH 3 1:14.93 2 27:24.33 8:50/M 1:24:27.70  
3 185 Bailey Matthews Danville KY 712 19 3 14:19.85 1:55HM 4 3:53.14 3 48:01.76 15.5MPH 2 1:10.72 4 35:14.95 11:22/M 1:42:40.42  
4 197 Evelyn Overstreet Louisville KY 733 17 4 14:48.15 1:58HM 3 3:32.06 4 49:57.56 14.9MPH 4 5:27.83 3 31:39.94 10:13/M 1:47:25.54 2:00
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Katherine Pierce Lexington KY 569 22 3 11:11.80 1:29HM 1 2:06.73 1 34:40.95 21.5MPH 2 1:06.55 1 23:47.07 7:40/M 1:12:53.10  
2 71 Rebecca Friedberg Cleveland OH 656 24 4 12:01.90 1:36HM 2 3:02.09 2 41:38.64 17.9MPH 1 0:50.56 3 25:42.12 8:17/M 1:23:15.31  
3 141 Kandis Arlinghaus Burlington KY 603 22 2 10:39.51 1:25HM 4 4:03.83 3 44:04.57 16.9MPH 3 1:15.38 4 33:03.85 10:40/M 1:33:07.14  
4 204 Wesley Overstreet Louisville KY 732 23 1 0:45.94 0:06HM 5 17:35.18 4 53:38.43 13.9MPH 4 1:47.14 5 36:58.97 11:55/M 1:50:45.66  
DQ DQ Megan Albers Downers Grove IL 504 20 5 14:42.76 1:58HM 3 3:09.29 DQ 21:24.50 34.8MPH 5 1:47.44 2 25:36.54 8:15/M 1:06:40.53  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Angela Musk Louisville KY 589 28 5 12:16.82 1:38HM 3 3:04.71 1 36:46.93 20.2MPH 6 1:14.19 1 19:10.11 6:11/M 1:12:32.76  
2 38 Stephanie Falk Louisville KY 650 29 7 13:54.43 1:51HM 1 2:05.13 2 38:12.88 19.5MPH 1 0:42.35 2 21:50.29 7:03/M 1:16:45.08  
3 41 Taylor Jach Washington DC 564 25 1 10:44.24 1:26HM 8 4:04.24 6 39:45.61 18.7MPH 9 1:29.17 4 23:02.30 7:26/M 1:19:05.56  
4 54 Cristina Bunton Indianapolis IN 620 28 3 11:50.95 1:35HM 4 3:07.03 7 41:47.57 17.8MPH 2 1:05.11 3 23:01.56 7:25/M 1:20:52.22  
5 60 Carolyn Stewart Louisville KY 511 27 2 11:36.56 1:33HM 6 3:10.53 4 38:46.94 19.2MPH 4 1:13.01 5 25:10.15 8:07/M 1:21:57.19 2:00
6 82 Angelica Brannick Brownsburg IN 98 27 6 13:14.22 1:46HM 2 2:43.25 3 38:18.43 19.4MPH 5 1:13.53 7 29:31.74 9:31/M 1:25:01.17  
7 92 Ashley Biecker Lexington KY 614 28 4 12:13.02 1:38HM 5 3:07.46 5 39:12.48 19.0MPH 8 1:29.07 9 30:09.95 9:44/M 1:26:11.98  
8 137 Lauren Perigo Newburgh IN 736 29 8 14:50.61 1:59HM 7 3:55.61 8 42:40.02 17.4MPH 3 1:08.13 8 29:46.08 9:36/M 1:32:20.45  
9 161 Madalyn Stichnot Shelbyville KY 65 28     11 21:44.74 9 46:53.27 15.9MPH 7 1:18.63 6 26:06.12 8:25/M 1:36:02.76  
10 212 Amanda Wienczkowski Louisville KY 80 26 10 19:19.84 2:35HM 9 4:12.64 10 50:30.72 14.7MPH 11 1:41.80 10 37:57.31 12:15/M 1:53:42.31  
11 220 Melissa Jones Indianapolis IN 696 27 9 15:10.97 2:01HM 10 6:25.67 11 56:18.22 13.2MPH 10 1:29.32 11 39:44.51 12:49/M 1:59:08.69  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Tara Scieszinski Albia IA 592 31 6 13:49.80 1:51HM 4 2:53.63 1 34:50.10 21.4MPH 2 0:48.83 1 20:58.06 6:46/M 1:13:20.42  
2 29 Chelsea Bankemper Nashville TN 608 33 2 12:12.28 1:38HM 1 1:59.47 3 37:04.15 20.1MPH 3 0:56.44 2 22:16.83 7:11/M 1:14:29.17  
3 35 Brittaney Petty Dunbar WV 737 33 3 12:33.91 1:40HM 3 2:51.32 2 35:42.85 20.8MPH 9 1:39.22 4 23:33.59 7:36/M 1:16:20.89  
4 57 McKenzie Doss Lexington KY 643 30 1 11:51.03 1:35HM 2 2:19.05 6 40:25.29 18.4MPH 1 0:43.90 6 26:16.87 8:28/M 1:21:36.14  
5 104 Stacy Ferguson Springboro OH 651 33 12 15:46.60 2:06HM 8 4:05.95 9 41:28.57 17.9MPH 12 1:56.47 5 24:14.88 7:49/M 1:27:32.47  
6 117 Tracy Shirley Louisville KY 455 31 4 13:34.80 1:49HM 7 4:01.66 4 38:23.72 19.4MPH 11 1:54.89 15 32:39.98 10:32/M 1:30:35.05  
7 119 Katie Howe Roanoke VA 690 33 9 15:18.43 2:02HM 10 4:29.44 8 41:23.34 18.0MPH 4 1:03.41 9 28:23.00 9:09/M 1:30:37.62  
8 123 Michelle Sprayberry Columbus OH 60 30 5 13:42.06 1:50HM 11 4:35.86 7 40:51.84 18.2MPH 14 2:02.60 10 29:43.71 9:35/M 1:30:56.07  
9 125 Stephanie Fekete Charlestown IN 537 33 8 14:41.58 1:57HM 6 3:41.87 5 40:20.61 18.4MPH 10 1:51.96 13 30:36.13 9:52/M 1:31:12.15  
10 135 Kayla Murrell Gallatin TN 723 32 14 16:34.11 2:13HM 9 4:24.95 10 42:33.25 17.5MPH 8 1:20.24 8 27:11.15 8:46/M 1:32:03.70  
11 146 Jillian Howe Louisville KY 689 34 7 13:57.61 1:52HM 5 3:01.26 13 45:34.33 16.3MPH 5 1:07.26 11 29:58.94 9:40/M 1:33:39.40  
12 180 Erika St Clair Louisville KY 61 31 15 16:44.14 2:14HM 14 5:27.25 12 44:28.10 16.7MPH 15 2:11.18 14 31:54.49 10:17/M 1:40:45.16  
13 186 Emily Wright Louisville KY 528 31 13 16:09.46 2:09HM 12 4:45.75 11 43:52.88 17.0MPH 16 2:15.88 16 33:42.26 10:52/M 1:42:46.23 2:00
14 190 Acacia Dore 593 31 11 15:37.07 2:05HM 16 7:35.84 15 49:39.89 15.0MPH 13 1:59.64 12 30:16.10 9:46/M 1:45:08.54  
15 215 Kate Holley Independence KY 685 30 10 15:30.26 2:04HM 13 4:50.27 16 1:06:41.70 11.2MPH 6 1:14.04 7 26:47.10 8:38/M 1:55:03.37  
16 228 Kassie Wallis Louisville KY 503 31 16 26:39.11 3:33HM 15 5:34.92 14 49:27.99 15.0MPH 17 3:35.46 17 41:26.03 13:22/M 2:06:43.51  
DQ DQ Mary Katherine Lombardi Smithfield KY 706 33     17 18:50.26 DQ 19:09.16 38.9MPH 7 1:14.27 3 23:30.91 7:35/M 1:02:44.60  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Meridith Nguyen Louisville KY 727 37 1 12:50.42 1:43HM 1 2:10.87 1 35:08.63 21.2MPH 1 0:56.64 1 23:10.51 7:28/M 1:14:17.07  
2 34 Julie Hammer Louisville KY 506 39 3 12:57.94 1:44HM 3 3:16.14 2 35:23.46 21.0MPH 4 1:12.11 2 23:13.64 7:29/M 1:16:03.29  
3 93 Kristen Spisak Dayton OH 459 39 2 12:54.69 1:43HM 6 3:43.28 3 42:01.53 17.7MPH 5 1:24.67 3 26:09.25 8:26/M 1:26:13.42  
4 109 Corry Paul Clarksville TN 735 38 7 14:03.14 1:52HM 2 3:08.57 7 43:24.89 17.1MPH 2 1:01.94 9 27:19.43 8:49/M 1:28:57.97  
5 110 Holly Welch Upper Arlington OH 90 37 5 13:56.08 1:51HM 7 3:48.75 5 43:11.04 17.2MPH 11 1:47.72 4 26:24.90 8:31/M 1:29:08.49  
6 139 Lauren Dunlap Murray KY 645 37 10 15:30.69 2:04HM 4 3:16.77 9 45:21.13 16.4MPH 9 1:45.81 7 27:00.62 8:43/M 1:32:55.02  
7 145 Kate Schwartzkopf-Phifer Newburgh IN 541 36 14 16:48.16 2:14HM 9 4:43.17 6 43:13.49 17.2MPH 8 1:30.32 8 27:12.05 8:46/M 1:33:27.19  
8 155 Crystal Prestigiacomo Louisville KY 527 37 6 14:01.81 1:52HM 12 5:19.26 8 44:54.99 16.6MPH 10 1:46.54 11 29:19.85 9:27/M 1:35:22.45  
9 156 Emily Cruz Mount Washington KY 531 39 15 19:49.79 2:39HM 8 3:59.23 4 43:03.82 17.3MPH 12 1:48.79 5 26:45.93 8:38/M 1:35:27.56  
10 164 Jessica Kelley Gallatin TN 507 38 8 15:15.86 2:02HM 10 4:47.58 10 45:37.43 16.3MPH 7 1:28.26 10 29:18.94 9:27/M 1:36:28.07  
11 188 Jessica Schellenberger Louisville KY 563 35 12 16:38.98 2:13HM 14 5:44.31 11 46:58.06 15.8MPH 6 1:26.74 12 33:45.25 10:53/M 1:44:33.34  
12 211 Christy Mudd Louisville KY 584 39 13 16:45.80 2:14HM 15 5:44.81 12 53:09.67 14.0MPH 15 2:59.55 13 34:54.56 11:15/M 1:53:34.39  
13 217 Shawna Henderson La Grange KY 681 38 4 13:47.71 1:50HM 13 5:33.88 13 55:55.37 13.3MPH 14 2:07.28 15 38:34.68 12:26/M 1:55:58.92  
14 225 Jennifer Guffey Louisville KY 671 38 11 16:33.40 2:12HM 11 4:54.35 14 1:05:35.17 11.3MPH 13 1:53.45 14 35:22.67 11:25/M 2:04:19.04  
DQ DQ Haley Brandt Portland IN 617 36 9 15:17.94 2:02HM 5 3:20.44 DQ 21:21.00 34.8MPH 3 1:09.85 6 26:49.52 8:39/M 1:07:58.75  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 63 Kristen Barrett Nashville TN 609 41 2 13:50.70 1:51HM 3 3:07.05 2 38:54.07 19.1MPH 6 1:37.32 1 24:44.14 7:59/M 1:22:13.28  
2 98 Damaris Morgan Knoxville TN 722 44 6 14:58.36 2:00HM 1 2:51.17 1 35:52.85 20.7MPH 3 1:29.38 11 31:51.33 10:16/M 1:27:03.09  
3 102 Nicole Matthews Elberfeld IN 713 42 12 16:28.14 2:12HM 10 4:35.87 3 39:07.36 19.0MPH 11 2:07.49 2 25:11.02 8:07/M 1:27:29.88  
4 106 Brande Keen Lanesville IN 698 41 7 15:09.08 2:01HM 2 2:58.43 5 40:57.72 18.2MPH 7 1:51.10 8 27:38.89 8:55/M 1:28:35.22  
5 107 Martha Dixon Mount Washington KY 641 44 5 14:51.91 1:59HM 4 3:19.30 4 40:27.73 18.4MPH 8 1:55.04 9 28:05.39 9:04/M 1:28:39.37  
6 111 Micah Blue Louisville KY 551 44 3 14:08.57 1:53HM 6 3:48.16 8 42:33.31 17.5MPH 10 2:06.50 6 26:45.18 8:38/M 1:29:21.72  
7 126 Katrina Burris Crawfordsville IN 572 43 10 15:55.03 2:07HM 8 4:24.51 7 42:14.92 17.6MPH 15 2:53.62 4 25:48.23 8:19/M 1:31:16.31  
8 144 Samantha Schneider Boonville IN 542 42 1 13:14.07 1:46HM 9 4:34.83 14 48:34.72 15.3MPH 4 1:30.38 3 25:23.13 8:11/M 1:33:17.13  
9 148 Katie Johnson Indianapolis IN 694 42 9 15:42.47 2:06HM 7 3:58.25 6 41:07.28 18.1MPH 9 2:03.48 10 31:19.59 10:06/M 1:34:11.07  
10 150 Erin Alff Nashville TN 512 44 11 16:16.31 2:10HM 5 3:47.03 10 46:10.63 16.1MPH 2 1:23.40 7 27:00.50 8:43/M 1:34:37.87  
11 176 Heather Rose Prospect KY 750 44 8 15:15.01 2:02HM 13 4:40.57 9 45:00.25 16.5MPH 12 2:20.68 12 32:33.66 10:30/M 1:39:50.17  
12 178 Jennifer Simmonds Crestwood KY 591 40 14 17:54.54 2:23HM 14 5:20.66 13 48:34.67 15.3MPH 5 1:31.92 5 26:39.82 8:36/M 1:40:01.61  
13 193 Esther Foster Louisville KY 655 43 13 17:12.69 2:18HM 11 4:39.06 15 49:33.15 15.0MPH 1 1:16.30 13 33:14.39 10:43/M 1:45:55.59  
14 199 Leah Dorr Louisville KY 642 40 4 14:51.06 1:59HM 12 4:40.23 11 46:19.87 16.1MPH 14 2:51.85 15 38:56.68 12:34/M 1:47:39.69  
15 202 Teri Atkins Knob Lick KY 99 41     15 24:21.13 12 46:21.83 16.1MPH 13 2:44.97 14 35:08.29 11:20/M 1:48:36.22  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 77 Ann Hall Louisville KY 675 47 1 12:35.81 1:41HM 5 3:40.91 5 39:57.29 18.6MPH 4 1:17.10 3 26:46.27 8:38/M 1:24:17.38  
2 78 Lora Adkins Louisville KY 560 46 8 14:56.79 1:59HM 3 3:32.70 3 39:19.38 18.9MPH 2 0:56.63 1 25:39.14 8:16/M 1:24:24.64  
3 85 Alexandra Michel Fort Knox KY 719 48 2 12:38.36 1:41HM 4 3:37.13 2 38:45.15 19.2MPH 5 1:44.57 5 28:30.12 9:12/M 1:25:15.33  
4 95 Dana Morningstar Ft Mitchell KY 581 45 7 14:54.22 1:59HM 7 4:01.71 6 40:33.84 18.3MPH 1 0:55.36 2 26:03.37 8:24/M 1:26:28.50  
5 99 Dana Clewlow-bray Evansville IN 517 45 6 14:45.57 1:58HM 2 3:19.05 1 36:33.86 20.4MPH 3 1:13.89 7 31:11.69 10:04/M 1:27:04.06  
6 101 Jill Holder Lexington KY 590 47 9 15:16.99 2:02HM 1 3:18.36 4 39:47.00 18.7MPH 6 1:54.50 4 27:11.93 8:46/M 1:27:28.78  
7 138 Jennifer Revell Almo KY 745 47 3 13:06.03 1:45HM 6 3:46.29 7 44:03.78 16.9MPH 8 2:11.39 6 29:24.00 9:29/M 1:32:31.49  
8 191 Jessie Halladay Louisville KY 550 46 5 14:31.43 1:56HM 8 4:21.18 8 45:48.03 16.2MPH 7 2:05.94 9 38:37.84 12:27/M 1:45:24.42  
9 201 Kim Dallara Louisville KY 635 47 4 13:42.99 1:50HM 10 5:00.30 9 46:13.62 16.1MPH 12 3:54.78 10 39:28.57 12:44/M 1:48:20.26  
10 208 Mary Wiederwohl Louisville KY 555 45 12 19:12.24 2:34HM 11 5:37.53 10 48:41.40 15.3MPH 11 3:34.34 8 34:14.71 11:03/M 1:51:20.22  
11 222 KAREN MARIE LINDLEY CHARLESTOWN IN 704 47 10 17:04.98 2:17HM 12 5:59.71 12 51:31.75 14.4MPH 10 3:27.73 11 44:45.87 14:26/M 2:02:50.04  
12 226 Amber Winkler Evansville IN 86 47 11 17:24.96 2:19HM 9 4:45.08 11 51:14.75 14.5MPH 9 3:08.21 12 48:26.37 15:37/M 2:04:59.37  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 76 Deborah Howatt Georgetown KY 576 50 1 13:04.09 1:45HM 2 3:31.99 2 39:25.90 18.9MPH 1 1:23.89 1 26:44.57 8:37/M 1:24:10.44  
2 100 Molly Prince Louisville KY 582 50 2 13:07.18 1:45HM 1 3:26.80 3 41:44.38 17.8MPH 3 1:29.97 2 27:37.72 8:55/M 1:27:26.05  
3 127 Carrie Graf Smyrna TN 668 54 5 14:55.49 1:59HM 5 4:21.87 1 39:18.79 18.9MPH 6 2:25.76 3 30:16.83 9:46/M 1:31:18.74  
4 158 Cynthia Bothwell Towson MD 530 54 4 13:36.60 1:49HM 7 5:10.01 4 42:05.37 17.7MPH 4 1:57.93 4 32:46.08 10:34/M 1:35:35.99  
5 172 Beth Bates Prospect KY 610 53 3 13:24.85 1:47HM 3 3:49.02 5 42:42.72 17.4MPH 2 1:27.18 5 37:01.65 11:56/M 1:38:25.42  
6 203 Jennifer Hale Shepherdsville KY 674 53 7 15:46.21 2:06HM 4 4:21.31 6 46:44.80 15.9MPH 5 2:08.34 7 41:22.83 13:21/M 1:50:23.49  
DQ DQ Angie Sturgeon Lancaster KY 67 51 6 15:15.14 2:02HM 6 4:30.58 DQ 22:58.60 32.4MPH 7 6:00.85 6 39:06.44 12:37/M 1:27:51.61  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 166 Eden Gasior Fisherville KY 662 58 1 11:34.10 1:33HM 2 4:56.61 1 42:39.71 17.4MPH 1 1:46.16 3 35:44.60 11:32/M 1:36:41.18  
2 175 Sandy Nichols Jeffersonville IN 568 58 3 17:26.83 2:19HM 1 3:45.38 4 45:23.47 16.4MPH 3 2:18.44 2 30:51.08 9:57/M 1:39:45.20  
3 187 Susan Di Cicco Louisville KY 640 57     6 17:11.45 3 44:25.64 16.8MPH 2 1:50.07 4 40:31.73 13:04/M 1:43:58.89  
4 189 Teresa Garrison Elizabethtown KY 659 58 4 18:07.42 2:25HM 4 6:29.93 5 49:01.79 15.2MPH 4 2:32.16 1 28:35.73 9:13/M 1:44:47.03  
5 205 Alyce Weixler Prospect KY 79 56 2 15:07.71 2:01HM 3 5:21.58 2 43:27.73 17.1MPH 5 3:23.70 6 43:29.38 14:02/M 1:50:50.10  
6 227 Shiela Hale Louisville KY 673 58 5 18:54.37 2:31HM 5 7:27.83 6 54:08.93 13.7MPH 6 4:14.27 5 41:11.93 13:17/M 2:05:57.33  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 153 Gayle Pille Burlington KY 548 65 1 12:32.52 1:40HM 3 3:43.61 1 39:24.55 18.9MPH 4 3:17.58 4 36:06.15 11:39/M 1:35:04.41  
2 170 Deborah Lewis Louisville KY 587 66 4 15:35.35 2:05HM 4 4:26.66 3 44:32.34 16.7MPH 3 1:57.49 1 31:19.52 10:06/M 1:37:51.36  
3 171 Mary Fogler Columbus IN 654 65 3 15:24.30 2:03HM 2 3:29.69 2 42:38.52 17.5MPH 2 1:48.99 3 34:36.40 11:10/M 1:37:57.90  
4 177 Cindy de Jong Richmond IN 637 66 2 14:41.35 1:57HM 1 2:52.44 4 46:59.04 15.8MPH 1 1:01.66 2 34:16.98 11:03/M 1:39:51.47  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Connor Reichel Corydon IN 543 19 1 8:54.13 1:11HM 1 1:38.05 2 31:35.56 23.6MPH 1 0:36.19 1 18:45.41 6:03/M 1:01:29.34  
2 2 Grayson Stinger Elizabethtown KY 538 19 3 11:14.48 1:30HM 2 1:50.10 1 30:52.50 24.1MPH 2 0:47.58 3 20:42.26 6:41/M 1:05:26.92  
3 3 Willie Polio Louisville KY 91 29 2 10:23.89 1:23HM 3 2:22.97 3 34:20.41 21.7MPH 3 1:03.41 2 19:14.23 6:12/M 1:07:24.91  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Gregory Garcia Louisville KY 523 43 1 11:40.04 1:33HM 2 1:56.71 1 31:31.55 23.6MPH 1 0:49.92 1 21:37.98 6:58/M 1:07:36.20  
2 12 Bryan Cox Louisville KY 522 44 2 12:00.10 1:36HM 1 1:56.35 3 33:21.62 22.3MPH 2 1:04.85 3 23:14.94 7:30/M 1:11:37.86  
3 13 Bill Stearman Prospect KY 63 45     3 15:36.20 2 32:16.43 23.1MPH 3 1:21.52 2 22:23.80 7:13/M 1:11:37.95  
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
DQ DQ Unknown Partic. 54 54 1 19:26.83 2:35HM 1 2:18.81 DQ 17:22.93 42.8MPH 1 0:50.03 1 25:02.50 8:05/M 1:05:01.10  
DQ DQ Unknown Partic. 123 123 0:00.00 0:00HM 0:00.00     2 1:04:06.06 DQ 1:02.96 0:20/M 1:05:09.02  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Joshua Revell Almo KY 747 18 1 12:04.66 1:37HM 1 3:00.66 1 37:32.11 19.8MPH 1 1:00.80 1 20:20.96 6:34/M 1:13:59.19  
2 184 Kade Sturgeon Lancaster KY 69 17 3 20:39.95 2:45HM 2 12:25.97 2 39:55.06 18.6MPH 2 3:11.78 2 23:59.19 7:44/M 1:42:11.95 2:00
3 221 Graham Overstreet Louisville KY 567 19 2 14:40.60 1:57HM 3 17:35.83 3 49:51.56 14.9MPH 3 5:30.85 3 31:38.40 10:12/M 2:01:17.24 2:00
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Cody Nash chapel hill TN 726 24 1 10:20.14 1:23HM 2 2:41.31 2 34:31.12 21.6MPH 2 0:57.44 2 22:02.84 7:06/M 1:10:32.85  
2 14 Jayden Montgomery Holland IN 533 21 3 12:31.70 1:40HM 3 2:49.62 3 35:22.07 21.0MPH 3 1:02.43 1 19:58.98 6:26/M 1:11:44.80  
3 16 Andrew Stewart Wilmington OH 64 22 2 11:15.74 1:30HM 1 2:14.55 1 34:01.47 21.9MPH 4 1:10.19 3 23:26.73 7:34/M 1:12:08.68  
4 132 CJ Heil Dayton OH 95 21     6 19:51.63 4 44:53.45 16.6MPH 5 1:25.99 5 25:33.23 8:15/M 1:31:44.30  
5 167 Kevin Byrum Terre Haute IN 622 21 4 12:40.60 1:41HM 4 4:26.51 5 45:27.93 16.4MPH 1 0:41.27 6 33:39.06 10:51/M 1:36:55.37  
6 179 Nathanael Lydy Louisville KY 554 24 5 14:14.43 1:54HM 5 5:20.33 6 50:31.85 14.7MPH 6 4:50.43 4 25:25.28 8:12/M 1:40:22.32  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 42 Andrew Manix Louisville KY 562 29 2 12:17.95 1:38HM 2 3:30.68 1 35:52.51 20.7MPH 4 1:38.01 4 25:51.93 8:20/M 1:19:11.08  
2 52 Matthew Thomas Lebanon IN 71 28 3 13:05.33 1:45HM 1 3:19.14 2 37:43.42 19.7MPH 5 1:39.74 2 24:32.40 7:55/M 1:20:20.03  
3 81 John Wurth Bowling Green KY 566 28 6 16:26.22 2:11HM 7 4:46.83 3 38:52.87 19.1MPH 6 1:42.04 1 21:11.07 6:50/M 1:24:59.03 2:00
4 86 Aaron Rayburn Grayson KY 743 27 4 14:50.27 1:59HM 3 3:45.36 4 39:50.08 18.7MPH 3 1:26.82 3 25:27.86 8:13/M 1:25:20.39  
5 116 Cody Pierce Louisville KY 549 29 7 16:33.49 2:12HM 4 3:51.52 5 41:37.65 17.9MPH 7 2:10.86 5 26:20.34 8:30/M 1:30:33.86  
6 152 Dustin Gilchrist Fairdale KY 513 29 1 12:03.40 1:36HM 5 4:28.22 6 46:35.83 16.0MPH 1 0:39.96 6 31:03.93 10:01/M 1:34:51.34  
7 219 Jackson Helson 470 26 5 14:58.41 2:00HM 6 4:39.94 7 54:05.10 13.8MPH 2 1:14.34 7 42:00.15 13:33/M 1:56:57.94  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Zachary Root Indianapolis IN 519 31 1 11:31.36 1:32HM 5 2:50.79 3 34:43.59 21.4MPH 4 1:04.63 2 20:01.97 6:27/M 1:10:12.34  
2 10 Martin McPherson Nashville TN 716 34 6 13:18.43 1:46HM 1 2:12.31 1 33:47.65 22.0MPH 3 1:03.92 3 20:40.31 6:40/M 1:11:02.62  
3 17 Ryan Thompson Clarksville IN 72 32 7 13:25.50 1:47HM 2 2:15.31 5 36:36.66 20.3MPH 2 0:57.32 1 19:05.33 6:09/M 1:12:20.12  
4 20 Luke Roesler Louisville KY 521 30 2 11:48.31 1:34HM 6 2:57.98 4 35:09.10 21.2MPH 10 1:19.70 6 21:27.96 6:55/M 1:12:43.05  
5 23 Steven Holmes Dunbar WV 686 34 4 12:32.05 1:40HM 7 2:58.82 2 33:56.57 21.9MPH 9 1:15.09 9 23:00.01 7:25/M 1:13:42.54  
6 46 Alexander Jackson Murfreesboro TN 692 31 8 13:48.87 1:50HM 4 2:40.53 7 37:13.14 20.0MPH 7 1:13.36 11 24:43.75 7:58/M 1:19:39.65  
7 49 Brandon Chappell Henderson KY 627 33 10 14:59.89 2:00HM 9 3:29.00 6 36:53.00 20.2MPH 16 1:44.18 8 22:51.10 7:22/M 1:19:57.17  
8 68 Ben Melton Louisville KY 717 32 13 15:57.28 2:08HM 17 4:52.16 9 38:58.80 19.1MPH 18 2:12.05 4 20:58.09 6:46/M 1:22:58.38  
9 70 Yusef Norris New Albany IN 500 34 9 14:19.11 1:55HM 3 2:34.49 11 39:40.99 18.8MPH 8 1:14.21 14 25:20.59 8:10/M 1:23:09.39  
10 73 Patrick Hirth Louisville KY 683 32 14 16:28.26 2:12HM 15 4:38.15 12 39:54.74 18.6MPH 1 0:43.13 7 22:18.93 7:12/M 1:24:03.21  
11 74 Austin Duvall Lexington KY 648 32     21 16:35.82 10 39:16.39 18.9MPH 6 1:05.94 12 25:09.46 8:07/M 1:24:07.61 2:00
12 90 Creighton Benoit Louisville KY 612 32 3 12:08.09 1:37HM 12 4:24.87 14 41:54.69 17.8MPH 19 2:14.10 13 25:13.36 8:08/M 1:25:55.11  
13 105 Todd Vinsant Columbus OH 76 34 5 12:59.18 1:44HM 8 3:18.62 21 49:02.21 15.2MPH 11 1:22.61 5 21:20.19 6:53/M 1:28:02.81  
14 121 Matt Ward Louisville KY 78 30 18 19:54.39 2:39HM 10 3:42.92 8 38:29.13 19.3MPH 13 1:33.06 16 27:12.28 8:46/M 1:30:51.78  
15 133 Brian Maddox Henderson KY 707 34 12 15:41.31 2:05HM 19 5:51.06 13 41:21.54 18.0MPH 21 2:28.26 15 26:27.77 8:32/M 1:31:49.94  
16 151 Benjamin Jones Indianapolis IN 697 34 17 19:22.43 2:35HM 20 6:24.15 16 43:17.52 17.2MPH 12 1:24.04 10 24:20.02 7:51/M 1:34:48.16  
17 157 Aaron Heustess Lexington KY 682 33 11 15:06.83 2:01HM 18 4:56.24 18 45:50.09 16.2MPH 20 2:18.15 17 27:24.20 8:50/M 1:35:35.51  
18 162 Leo craven Louisville KY 510 32 15 16:36.42 2:13HM 13 4:32.81 17 45:01.39 16.5MPH 5 1:05.14 18 28:58.62 9:21/M 1:36:14.38  
19 183 Keith Frederick Louisville KY 580 31 20 21:11.01 2:49HM 11 3:51.59 15 42:35.00 17.5MPH 14 1:34.66 19 32:57.47 10:38/M 1:42:09.73  
20 209 Matthew Tignor Marysville OH 74 32 16 17:59.83 2:24HM 16 4:51.96 19 46:05.64 16.1MPH 17 1:45.47 20 40:55.37 13:12/M 1:51:38.27  
21 218 Mark Tignor Elizabethtown KY 73 32 19 21:05.26 2:49HM 14 4:36.10 20 46:28.08 16.0MPH 15 1:41.05 21 42:58.44 13:52/M 1:56:48.93  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Shaun Mcintosh Louisville KY 715 38 6 12:50.61 1:43HM 1 2:08.68 3 32:20.33 23.0MPH 3 0:47.40 1 20:33.89 6:38/M 1:08:40.91  
2 6 Daniel McCormack Jr Owensboro KY 714 35 1 10:31.74 1:24HM 5 2:51.69 4 33:27.41 22.2MPH 5 0:50.94 2 22:09.64 7:09/M 1:09:51.42  
3 11 Logan Worley Indianapolis IN 87 35 2 11:44.40 1:34HM 3 2:26.73 5 33:38.06 22.1MPH 1 0:44.56 6 22:46.95 7:21/M 1:11:20.70  
4 27 Julio Driggs Louisville KY 561 37 7 13:03.45 1:44HM 4 2:30.61 8 34:55.53 21.3MPH 9 1:13.30 4 22:35.42 7:17/M 1:14:18.31  
5 28 Ryan Durham La Grange KY 647 35 3 12:12.97 1:38HM 11 3:07.70 7 34:13.16 21.7MPH 7 1:10.64 8 23:43.39 7:39/M 1:14:27.86  
6 32 Jeremiah Gaddy YELLOW SPRINGS OH 657 35 11 13:58.45 1:52HM 10 3:05.52 9 35:18.28 21.1MPH 4 0:50.61 3 22:27.08 7:15/M 1:15:39.94  
7 37 Kelly Pickel Franklin TN 738 37 10 13:36.37 1:49HM 2 2:13.99 11 36:31.94 20.4MPH 14 1:32.93 5 22:44.88 7:20/M 1:16:40.11  
8 43 Andrew Harrell Asheville NC 678 35 12 14:03.01 1:52HM 6 2:53.23 12 37:04.59 20.1MPH 13 1:32.76 9 23:45.24 7:40/M 1:19:18.83  
9 44 Chad Mattingly Louisville KY 534 37 9 13:34.64 1:49HM 19 4:09.77 10 36:04.46 20.6MPH 19 1:51.91 10 23:53.30 7:42/M 1:19:34.08  
10 45 Philip Milam Columbus OH 720 36 4 12:16.22 1:38HM 12 3:29.23 15 39:13.08 19.0MPH 2 0:45.58 11 23:54.94 7:43/M 1:19:39.05  
11 48 Bryant Nachtigall Louisville KY 724 35 16 14:56.00 1:59HM 7 2:54.35 6 33:43.05 22.1MPH 20 1:53.23 17 26:29.04 8:33/M 1:19:55.67  
12 80 Jerrod Sills Georgetown KY 466 35 8 13:21.85 1:47HM 9 3:04.69 17 40:00.48 18.6MPH 6 1:09.73 20 27:18.84 8:48/M 1:24:55.59  
13 87 Matthew Linker Louisville KY 515 38 19 15:41.25 2:05HM 15 3:40.75 18 41:07.35 18.1MPH 17 1:41.40 7 23:19.01 7:31/M 1:25:29.76  
14 88 Taylor Hamilton Louisville KY 676 37 14 14:20.85 1:55HM 21 4:41.10 14 38:05.01 19.5MPH 8 1:13.11 21 27:26.69 8:51/M 1:25:46.76  
15 94 Andrew Ray Versailles KY 742 38 15 14:30.54 1:56HM 17 3:49.64 13 37:38.80 19.8MPH 10 1:13.36 24 29:13.63 9:25/M 1:26:25.97  
16 97 Josh Swanson Murphy NC 70 35 23 17:32.32 2:20HM 14 3:40.69 16 39:52.77 18.7MPH 18 1:41.72 12 24:10.08 7:48/M 1:26:57.58  
17 103 Matthew Piunti Durham NC 739 36 24 17:36.37 2:21HM 16 3:48.55 1 18:36.56 40.0MPH 25 21:57.25 15 25:32.98 8:14/M 1:27:31.71  
18 108 Sean Hanna Cincinnati OH 529 35 21 16:16.14 2:10HM 13 3:35.44 23 43:11.02 17.2MPH 11 1:22.39 13 24:31.99 7:55/M 1:28:56.98  
19 112 Steven Carter Cary NC 625 35 18 15:34.27 2:05HM 8 2:58.47 2 21:46.42 34.2MPH 26 24:16.87 14 25:26.43 8:12/M 1:30:02.46  
20 113 William Holladay Louisville KY 684 37     26 19:47.70 19 41:19.41 18.0MPH 12 1:26.29 23 27:39.99 8:55/M 1:30:13.39  
21 128 Brett Workman Louisville KY 546 35 5 12:36.50 1:41HM 18 4:00.38 22 41:49.17 17.8MPH 22 2:01.94 25 30:55.57 9:58/M 1:31:23.56  
22 131 Brandon Greife Raleigh NC 571 36 13 14:19.06 1:55HM 20 4:30.08 24 43:50.17 17.0MPH 16 1:38.02 19 27:16.35 8:48/M 1:31:33.68  
23 136 Shawn Atherton Louisville KY 604 35 25 18:06.03 2:25HM 22 5:01.74 20 41:44.47 17.8MPH 15 1:35.54 16 25:37.52 8:16/M 1:32:05.30  
24 147 Lakin Hatton Louisville KY 535 37 22 17:03.87 2:16HM 24 6:08.71 21 41:48.60 17.8MPH 21 1:57.06 18 26:42.96 8:37/M 1:33:41.20  
25 173 David Campbell Louisville KY 623 38 20 16:05.31 2:09HM 25 6:25.27 25 46:28.15 16.0MPH 23 2:14.56 22 27:35.94 8:54/M 1:38:49.23  
26 213 Lucas Meyer Louisville KY 718 35 17 15:28.65 2:04HM 23 5:49.97 26 50:16.28 14.8MPH 24 2:59.51 26 39:11.87 12:38/M 1:53:46.28  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Shawn Clark Louisville KY 628 43 3 14:25.66 1:55HM 1 2:39.43 2 35:00.78 21.3MPH 1 1:05.14 1 22:35.01 7:17/M 1:15:46.02  
2 61 Eric Ball Latonia KY 607 40 1 14:02.33 1:52HM 2 3:04.36 3 36:29.08 20.4MPH 2 1:57.48 4 26:28.78 8:32/M 1:22:02.03  
3 89 Angel Velazquez Covington KY 570 42 4 15:32.98 2:04HM 4 4:11.67 4 37:53.98 19.6MPH 3 1:58.45 3 26:17.83 8:29/M 1:25:54.91  
4 130 Perry Phillips Hermitage TN 508 44 2 14:21.82 1:55HM 3 3:07.73 5 40:05.53 18.6MPH 5 2:04.28 7 31:51.11 10:16/M 1:31:30.47  
5 149 john tremayne Louisville KY 586 44 9 22:25.92 2:59HM 5 4:41.37 7 42:09.21 17.7MPH 4 1:59.51 2 23:01.30 7:25/M 1:34:17.31  
6 169 Keith Graff Chicago IL 669 44 5 16:05.95 2:09HM 8 6:06.21 6 40:35.34 18.3MPH 6 2:24.87 8 32:07.67 10:22/M 1:37:20.04  
7 182 frank bennett Paducah KY 611 44 6 16:26.98 2:11HM 6 5:32.77 1 23:23.63 31.8MPH 9 28:20.73 5 28:04.54 9:03/M 1:41:48.65  
8 198 Manny Cruz Mount Washington KY 532 42 8 20:50.89 2:47HM 7 5:42.68 8 45:58.61 16.2MPH 7 3:27.80 6 31:28.42 10:09/M 1:47:28.40  
9 216 Vinhquynh Nguyen Louisville KY 728 41 7 18:04.53 2:25HM 9 7:56.53 9 46:12.65 16.1MPH 8 3:45.94 9 39:55.70 12:53/M 1:55:55.35  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Scott Perry Indianapolis IN 556 49 1 11:24.57 1:31HM 2 2:40.49 2 33:01.97 22.5MPH 2 1:06.20 6 26:04.66 8:25/M 1:14:17.89  
2 39 Justin Moore Louisville KY 721 45 3 13:46.56 1:50HM 4 3:14.64 3 35:43.52 20.8MPH 10 1:59.45 2 23:48.08 7:41/M 1:18:32.25  
3 50 Chris Livers Sellersburg IN 577 47 2 13:41.69 1:49HM 3 2:50.32 5 36:58.81 20.1MPH 5 1:31.05 4 24:56.72 8:03/M 1:19:58.59  
4 66 Kevin Revell Almo KY 746 46     14 17:50.41 7 37:52.72 19.6MPH 11 2:05.64 3 24:48.76 8:00/M 1:22:37.53  
5 69 eric dumitru Louisville KY 92 49 5 15:16.95 2:02HM 1 2:39.19 6 37:18.88 19.9MPH 1 0:53.21 9 27:01.03 8:43/M 1:23:09.26  
6 75 Paul Manning Shepherdsville KY 710 48 6 15:40.66 2:05HM 5 3:30.89 4 35:48.73 20.8MPH 13 2:30.20 8 26:39.86 8:36/M 1:24:10.34  
7 114 Tad Powless Boonville IN 557 49 4 14:09.97 1:53HM 10 4:58.19 10 40:54.57 18.2MPH 8 1:55.00 11 28:18.61 9:08/M 1:30:16.34  
8 118 Adam Jackson Louisville KY 693 47 8 15:51.18 2:07HM 7 3:49.68 14 48:11.20 15.4MPH 3 1:09.12 1 21:34.67 6:57/M 1:30:35.85  
9 120 Aaron Benson Louisville KY 613 45 7 15:44.40 2:06HM 6 3:42.32 1 19:41.50 37.8MPH 14 21:39.99 13 29:53.18 9:38/M 1:30:41.39  
10 129 Joseph Ansari Louisville KY 514 48 11 16:59.21 2:16HM 9 4:02.41 12 42:22.00 17.6MPH 12 2:11.06 5 25:52.59 8:21/M 1:31:27.27  
11 142 Jorge Nakao Crawfordsville IN 725 48 13 20:25.90 2:43HM 8 3:58.57 9 40:26.22 18.4MPH 7 1:50.00 7 26:31.61 8:33/M 1:33:12.30  
12 143 Dennis Dalton Florence KY 559 45 12 20:15.14 2:42HM 11 5:16.96 8 38:43.36 19.2MPH 6 1:37.57 10 27:19.70 8:49/M 1:33:12.73  
13 160 John Jonak Aurora IL 695 46 10 16:10.36 2:09HM 13 7:04.34 11 41:59.99 17.7MPH 4 1:23.33 12 29:11.20 9:25/M 1:35:49.22  
14 192 David Clarke Russellville KY 629 46 9 16:09.41 2:09HM 12 6:22.67 13 43:43.46 17.0MPH 9 1:55.19 14 37:22.71 12:03/M 1:45:33.44  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Charles Fell Prospect KY 583 54 3 13:01.39 1:44HM 2 2:38.90 1 33:54.43 21.9MPH 2 1:15.99 4 24:47.53 8:00/M 1:15:38.24  
2 36 Leon Sachs Lexington KY 89 52 1 12:39.54 1:41HM 1 2:21.15 4 36:19.16 20.5MPH 1 1:00.51 2 24:05.83 7:46/M 1:16:26.19  
3 51 James Homrighausen New Albany IN 687 54 2 12:56.04 1:43HM 5 3:55.87 6 37:25.83 19.9MPH 9 2:00.91 1 24:00.29 7:45/M 1:20:18.94  
4 62 Thomas Crisp Lexington KY 93 50 7 16:15.22 2:10HM 4 2:58.90 2 35:36.62 20.9MPH 3 1:30.14 6 25:50.37 8:20/M 1:22:11.25  
5 64 Doug Durham Georgetown IN 646 50 6 14:59.03 2:00HM 3 2:48.29 3 35:39.44 20.9MPH 7 1:46.96 9 27:08.69 8:45/M 1:22:22.41  
6 67 David Kaelin New Albany IN 88 53 5 14:09.74 1:53HM 7 4:28.81 5 36:46.84 20.2MPH 8 1:49.09 5 25:40.76 8:17/M 1:22:55.24  
7 115 Robert Clark Crestwood KY 558 50 12 17:31.67 2:20HM 8 4:32.77 7 39:36.13 18.8MPH 6 1:46.27 8 26:50.41 8:39/M 1:30:17.25  
8 163 Scotty Sears Crestwood KY 526 52 8 16:23.06 2:11HM 13 7:10.70 8 41:16.55 18.0MPH 11 2:36.81 10 28:55.38 9:20/M 1:36:22.50  
9 168 Michael Blackwell Louisville KY 615 53 11 17:21.85 2:19HM 10 4:57.97 13 47:49.24 15.6MPH 10 2:17.05 3 24:41.47 7:58/M 1:37:07.58  
10 181 Glenn Goetzinger Louisville KY 665 52 10 17:15.52 2:18HM 9 4:46.75 14 50:39.88 14.7MPH 5 1:45.63 7 26:32.00 8:34/M 1:40:59.78  
11 194 James Mudd Louisville KY 585 50 13 18:10.89 2:25HM 12 5:51.05 12 45:59.10 16.2MPH 4 1:41.01 12 34:54.11 11:15/M 1:46:36.16  
12 195 Ian Hessel London KY 540 54 4 13:40.28 1:49HM 6 4:02.65 10 43:45.78 17.0MPH 13 3:08.47 14 42:10.15 13:36/M 1:46:47.33  
13 196 Paul Bryant Louisville KY 565 53 14 24:09.83 3:13HM 11 5:37.47 9 42:03.17 17.7MPH 12 3:04.47 11 32:04.33 10:21/M 1:46:59.27  
14 210 Tom Sturgeon Lancaster KY 68 52 9 16:57.51 2:16HM 14 7:16.26 11 45:30.85 16.4MPH 14 4:49.29 13 38:26.28 12:24/M 1:53:00.19  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Mason Flake Newburgh IN 653 56 2 12:38.71 1:41HM 2 2:56.89 1 34:45.69 21.4MPH 6 2:08.11 3 26:18.05 8:29/M 1:18:47.45  
2 55 Eric Glass Louisville KY 664 56 4 14:06.56 1:53HM 3 3:25.87 3 37:03.83 20.1MPH 2 1:23.08 1 25:07.65 8:06/M 1:21:06.99  
3 56 Doug Denton Mentor OH 639 57 1 12:30.32 1:40HM 6 3:59.90 6 38:01.92 19.6MPH 3 1:25.16 2 25:17.84 8:09/M 1:21:15.14  
4 65 Scott Anderson Louisville KY 602 59 3 13:04.14 1:45HM 1 2:35.14 4 37:06.25 20.1MPH 1 1:06.36 5 28:36.17 9:14/M 1:22:28.06  
5 91 Todd Williams Florence KY 82 57     8 22:03.28 2 35:43.64 20.8MPH 4 1:40.37 4 26:36.36 8:35/M 1:26:03.65  
6 134 John Zeydel Louisville KY 536 58 6 17:23.68 2:19HM 7 4:09.86 5 37:55.04 19.6MPH 5 2:05.33 6 30:17.06 9:46/M 1:31:50.97  
7 154 Tod Owens Vine Grove KY 734 55 5 14:23.24 1:55HM 5 3:56.76 8 41:31.14 17.9MPH 7 2:30.56 8 32:50.22 10:35/M 1:35:11.92  
8 174 Peter Gonzalez University City MO 666 59 7 20:24.24 2:43HM 4 3:37.40 7 39:37.36 18.8MPH 8 3:24.37 7 32:23.48 10:27/M 1:39:26.85  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 53 Jim Slear Rochester NY 468 62 1 12:19.05 1:39HM 2 3:10.99 1 34:40.72 21.5MPH 1 1:17.64 3 29:19.26 9:27/M 1:20:47.66  
2 72 BRIAN WILLIAMS Murray KY 501 61 4 13:59.87 1:52HM 1 2:47.98 2 36:07.24 20.6MPH 2 1:40.07 2 29:10.82 9:25/M 1:23:45.98  
3 84 Sheppard Sanford Louisville KY 452 62 3 13:59.03 1:52HM 3 4:15.06 3 38:54.68 19.1MPH 4 1:48.45 1 24:11.58 7:48/M 1:25:08.80 2:00
4 124 Mark Gasior Fisherville KY 661 62 2 13:48.45 1:50HM 6 4:52.32 4 39:23.00 18.9MPH 3 1:45.54 5 31:20.15 10:06/M 1:31:09.46  
5 140 Dan Stichnot Lexington KY 66 63 5 15:31.31 2:04HM 4 4:30.76 5 40:32.90 18.4MPH 5 2:23.79 4 30:05.09 9:42/M 1:33:03.85  
6 200 Roy Knight Crestwood KY 701 63 7 17:12.72 2:18HM 5 4:38.71 6 42:58.94 17.3MPH 6 3:14.08 6 39:44.75 12:49/M 1:47:49.20  
7 206 Tom Walsh Louisville KY 77 61 6 16:55.82 2:15HM 7 5:47.75 7 43:18.21 17.2MPH 7 3:57.94 7 41:01.83 13:14/M 1:51:01.55  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 83 Daniel McCormack Bloomington IN 553 65 2 13:19.91 1:47HM 4 4:13.52 4 39:10.11 19.0MPH 4 2:12.78 2 26:10.25 8:26/M 1:25:06.57  
2 96 Kevin Byrne Sellersburg IN 621 66 4 13:50.23 1:51HM 3 3:41.61 5 42:23.20 17.6MPH 1 0:43.56 1 26:04.78 8:25/M 1:26:43.38  
3 122 Dan Lindsey Morehead KY 705 67 6 15:15.71 2:02HM 2 3:40.71 2 36:20.75 20.5MPH 3 1:32.20 5 34:02.64 10:59/M 1:30:52.01  
4 159 John Tobakos Radcliff KY 75 65 8 18:33.45 2:28HM 5 4:29.23 3 37:34.49 19.8MPH 5 2:44.70 4 32:20.69 10:26/M 1:35:42.56  
5 165 Jackson Smith Lexington KY 574 65 1 13:15.06 1:46HM 7 5:43.25 6 46:17.82 16.1MPH 2 1:22.53 3 29:53.37 9:38/M 1:36:32.03  
6 207 Kenneth Cloern Madisonville KY 631 67 5 15:01.08 2:00HM 6 5:20.73 7 46:38.30 16.0MPH 6 3:58.68 7 40:05.35 12:56/M 1:51:04.14  
7 214 James Chandler Lexington KY 626 68 7 17:14.02 2:18HM 8 7:32.68 8 47:06.47 15.8MPH 7 4:25.68 6 38:29.28 12:25/M 1:54:48.13  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 223 Ralph Jenkins Louisville KY 588 78 2 18:00.96 2:24HM 3 7:17.07 2 48:29.66 15.3MPH 2 3:32.20 2 46:36.70 15:02/M 2:03:56.59  
2 224 James Rose Huntington WV 451 71 3 18:49.49 2:31HM 2 5:07.67 3 50:44.30 14.7MPH 3 5:58.84 1 43:17.55 13:58/M 2:03:57.85  
 

Sprint Athena/Clydesdale

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Amanda Ball Latonia KY 606 36 2 13:09.59 1:45HM 2 3:03.75 1 39:44.00 18.7MPH 2 1:14.42 2 31:17.08 10:05/M 1:28:28.84  
2 5 Cory Luttrell Fort Knox KY 575 39 3 14:51.28 1:59HM 3 3:54.83 3 44:29.21 16.7MPH 1 0:59.62 1 27:47.15 8:58/M 1:32:02.09  
3 6 Lindsey Slack Prospect KY 467 37 1 12:04.37 1:37HM 1 2:56.59 2 43:45.73 17.0MPH 3 1:25.91 3 32:48.33 10:35/M 1:33:00.93  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Laura Breedlove Louisville KY 618 34 2 16:09.68 2:09HM 2 4:45.08 1 43:54.44 16.9MPH 3 2:14.55 1 33:42.46 10:52/M 1:40:46.21  
2 16 Rebekah CG King Lexington KY 699 32 1 15:41.31 2:05HM 1 4:09.10 2 44:41.98 16.7MPH 4 2:51.30 4 45:06.55 14:33/M 1:52:30.24  
3 20 Brooke Isbell Richmond VA 97 33     4 23:21.45 3 46:16.89 16.1MPH 1 1:51.94 3 44:12.47 14:15/M 1:55:42.75  
4 24 Tiffany Dahmen Goshen KY 634 32 3 17:04.87 2:17HM 3 4:59.57 4 55:06.98 13.5MPH 2 2:11.70 2 43:22.60 13:59/M 2:02:45.72  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Kristi Drake Louisville KY 644 38 2 17:14.52 2:18HM 1 3:52.86 1 44:49.67 16.6MPH 1 1:32.29 1 29:30.65 9:31/M 1:36:59.99  
2 17 Jamie Kirby Columbus OH 700 38 1 13:38.33 1:49HM 2 5:39.22 2 46:58.40 15.8MPH 2 2:38.99 2 44:13.97 14:16/M 1:53:08.91  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Trish Martin O Fallon IL 547 42 1 16:20.64 2:11HM 1 4:50.37 1 43:54.05 16.9MPH 1 2:20.02 1 41:45.08 13:28/M 1:49:10.16  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Amy Gose Louisville KY 667 45 1 17:25.97 2:19HM 1 5:23.54 2 51:51.21 14.3MPH 1 2:00.13 1 43:57.24 14:11/M 2:00:38.09  
2 25 Lori Pottinger Louisville KY 740 48 3 19:04.88 2:33HM 3 6:58.46 3 57:57.79 12.8MPH 2 2:10.70 2 47:49.88 15:25/M 2:14:01.71  
3 26 Tiffany Alsabrook Indianapolis IN 601 47 2 18:17.95 2:26HM 2 5:57.97 1 50:38.85 14.7MPH 3 3:58.68 3 55:10.09 17:48/M 2:14:03.54  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Ann Knudsvig Johnson City TN 702 53 2 18:25.48 2:27HM 2 5:08.60 1 48:20.47 15.4MPH 2 2:54.09 1 39:22.25 12:42/M 1:54:10.89  
2 22 Anna Demerly Boonville IN 638 50 1 14:39.69 1:57HM 1 4:22.68 2 49:23.46 15.1MPH 1 2:06.38 2 48:43.03 15:43/M 1:59:15.24  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Corey Gee Olive Hill KY 663 30 3 19:24.96 2:35HM 1 3:23.76 3 38:04.14 19.5MPH 1 1:06.01 1 25:20.84 8:10/M 1:27:19.71  
2 3 Scott June Shepherdsville KY 524 52 1 14:37.37 1:57HM 3 4:03.95 1 36:14.73 20.5MPH 3 2:08.37 3 32:20.88 10:26/M 1:29:25.30  
3 4 AARON CARRICO Owensboro KY 624 36 2 14:52.50 1:59HM 2 3:50.22 2 37:20.59 19.9MPH 2 1:48.59 2 31:42.71 10:14/M 1:29:34.61  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Brandon Ferguson Springboro OH 652 34 1 20:02.50 2:40HM 1 5:06.64 1 45:26.57 16.4MPH 1 2:19.94 1 30:31.94 9:51/M 1:43:27.59  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Kevin Atkins Avon IN 605 37 2 18:03.52 2:24HM 1 4:31.72 2 51:41.40 14.4MPH 1 1:40.16 1 30:37.57 9:53/M 1:46:34.37  
2 14 Bradley Opell Fisherville KY 731 37 1 17:37.04 2:21HM 2 5:51.85 1 44:05.00 16.9MPH 2 5:25.44 2 36:29.55 11:46/M 1:49:28.88  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Matt Kitts Elizabethtown KY 520 44 1 20:07.85 2:41HM 1 4:27.94 1 44:07.40 16.9MPH 1 2:12.24 1 44:41.76 14:25/M 1:55:37.19  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 David Garrow Memphis IN 660 50 2 17:54.53 2:23HM 2 4:30.75 1 42:35.23 17.5MPH 1 1:50.60 1 34:49.83 11:14/M 1:41:40.94  
2 21 Chris Guerin Madison TN 94 50 1 16:47.33 2:14HM 1 3:53.44 2 48:56.92 15.2MPH 2 2:47.02 2 45:34.25 14:42/M 1:57:58.96  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 George Mahon Louisville KY 708 56 1 16:28.42 2:12HM 1 4:21.78 1 40:33.19 18.3MPH 1 1:03.39 1 35:03.74 11:18/M 1:37:30.52  
2 15 Jeffrey Hale Shepherdsville KY 672 58 2 17:54.22 2:23HM 2 4:45.99 2 44:00.76 16.9MPH 2 3:10.06 2 41:50.98 13:30/M 1:51:42.01  
 

Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Team Hornskie 494 30 2 16:04.24 2:09HM 1 2:59.81 1 42:07.14 17.7MPH 1 1:04.60 2 38:35.47 12:27/M 1:40:51.26  
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Commerce Parkway Heats 598 46 1 13:21.85 1:47HM 2 4:20.21 2 43:26.61 17.1MPH 2 1:08.47 1 33:52.20 10:55/M 1:36:09.34  
 

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 shannon florea Lexington KY 432 42 2 17:03.41 1:08HM 2 2:19.85 1 1:04:15.38 23.2MPH 3 1:15.84 2 42:23.93 6:50/M 2:07:18.41  
2 13 Belle Thomas Glasgow KY 393 30 3 19:32.27 1:18HM 1 2:10.71 2 1:06:38.43 22.3MPH 1 0:52.40 1 39:09.78 6:19/M 2:08:23.59  
3 16 Brittany Jerden Springville IN 437 28 1 15:38.73 1:03HM 3 2:31.57 3 1:09:34.20 21.4MPH 2 1:01.41 3 43:21.09 7:00/M 2:12:07.00  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 Victoria Roessler Indianapolis IN 306 51 2 21:34.30 1:26HM 1 2:18.62 1 1:11:45.10 20.7MPH 2 1:01.50 1 43:44.24 7:03/M 2:20:23.76  
2 90 Gretchen Cassidy Louisville KY 390 54     3 24:52.59 2 1:14:38.41 19.9MPH 3 1:48.14 2 47:49.43 7:43/M 2:29:08.57  
3 92 Jennifer Brey Louisville KY 125 41 1 16:14.85 1:05HM 2 3:06.78 3 1:16:09.72 19.5MPH 1 0:59.36 3 52:47.76 8:31/M 2:29:18.47  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 121 Haley Betten Prospect KY 402 20 1 18:32.61 1:14HM 1 3:10.44 1 1:17:50.39 19.1MPH 2 1:37.53 2 53:36.70 8:39/M 2:34:47.67  
2 150 Haley Albers Cincinnati OH 102 23 2 22:42.63 1:31HM 2 3:21.73 3 1:30:00.22 16.5MPH 1 1:11.84 1 42:57.11 6:56/M 2:40:13.53  
3 199 Sidney Elston Dickson TN 415 24 3 26:37.19 1:46HM 3 3:44.05 2 1:22:42.85 18.0MPH 3 1:45.69 3 58:26.52 9:25/M 2:53:16.30  
4 262 Emma Overstreet Louisville KY 287 21 4 28:00.37 1:52HM 4 9:38.55 4 1:37:19.17 15.3MPH 4 2:30.87 4 1:05:58.86 10:38/M 3:23:27.82  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 30 Caroline Kaplan Lexington KY 232 25 2 16:05.66 1:04HM 2 2:52.43 2 1:11:05.62 20.9MPH 4 2:00.80 1 42:37.33 6:52/M 2:14:41.84  
2 38 Merri Schmitt Louisville KY 317 29 1 15:18.38 1:01HM 1 2:32.79 1 1:10:12.75 21.2MPH 2 1:12.63 2 47:39.51 7:41/M 2:16:56.06  
3 173 Elspeth Hayden Bloomington IN 196 27 5 22:30.51 1:30HM 6 4:19.93 5 1:24:49.25 17.5MPH 3 2:00.05 5 51:47.15 8:21/M 2:45:26.89  
4 176 Michelle Gasior Fisherville KY 175 27 3 16:09.40 1:05HM 9 7:35.92 3 1:17:11.32 19.3MPH 6 2:21.89 8 1:03:05.77 10:10/M 2:46:24.30  
5 182 Sarah Whelen Florence KY 364 27     10 28:30.21 4 1:23:58.74 17.7MPH 9 2:49.73 6 52:15.84 8:26/M 2:47:34.52  
6 216 Abigail Worley Louisville KY 420 29 6 24:45.59 1:39HM 7 6:25.62 9 1:32:22.03 16.1MPH 10 3:04.03 4 51:18.04 8:16/M 2:57:55.31  
7 219 Danielle Durbin Louisville KY 391 28 9 34:57.64 2:20HM 3 3:26.67 7 1:29:18.55 16.7MPH 7 2:26.40 3 50:36.84 8:10/M 3:00:46.10  
8 234 Melanie Ryan Clarksville IN 312 26 7 33:14.23 2:13HM 5 3:39.63 8 1:30:53.88 16.4MPH 1 1:06.92 7 57:33.73 9:17/M 3:06:28.39  
9 246 Melanie Head Ellettsville IN 197 28 8 33:26.80 2:14HM 4 3:27.34 6 1:25:22.05 17.4MPH 5 2:02.89 10 1:10:53.37 11:26/M 3:15:12.45  
10 247 Erica Walsh Louisville KY 354 25 4 22:00.02 1:28HM 8 6:41.10 10 1:39:17.32 15.0MPH 8 2:29.03 9 1:04:51.42 10:28/M 3:15:18.89  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Shelly Tyler Owensboro KY 350 34 2 21:30.63 1:26HM 2 2:44.23 1 1:09:12.03 21.5MPH 1 1:13.02 1 44:26.20 7:10/M 2:19:06.11  
2 59 Sarah Hunter Lexington KY 418 31 3 21:33.29 1:26HM 4 3:13.13 2 1:09:13.21 21.5MPH 2 1:20.47 2 46:16.87 7:28/M 2:21:36.97  
3 152 Amy Sandlin Lexington KY 315 34 9 25:22.61 1:41HM 1 2:23.09 5 1:18:26.76 19.0MPH 4 1:34.75 3 53:05.65 8:34/M 2:40:52.86  
4 153 Angela Thomas New Albany IN 341 33 6 23:34.69 1:34HM 3 3:08.75 4 1:17:36.42 19.2MPH 6 1:39.82 4 55:00.42 8:52/M 2:41:00.10  
5 188 Shayna Gerster Fishers IN 179 33 5 23:26.17 1:34HM 5 3:49.82 3 1:17:16.00 19.3MPH 8 2:28.55 11 1:01:59.43 10:00/M 2:48:59.97  
6 198 Kasie Bear Deputy IN 112 33 4 21:59.71 1:28HM 11 6:44.10 8 1:23:28.15 17.8MPH 11 4:17.46 5 56:22.88 9:05/M 2:52:52.30  
7 203 Leslie Craft Dawson Springs KY 147 33 8 24:29.92 1:38HM 10 5:48.93 6 1:20:36.19 18.5MPH 12 4:55.50 7 59:06.45 9:32/M 2:54:56.99  
8 207 Emily Alsup Hendersonville TN 106 34 10 28:11.88 1:53HM 8 4:39.29 7 1:20:36.77 18.5MPH 9 2:41.27 8 59:33.69 9:36/M 2:55:42.90  
9 210 Lindsay Hunt Madison IN 218 34 7 23:59.00 1:36HM 9 4:44.10 9 1:23:38.20 17.8MPH 10 4:08.51 9 1:00:00.54 9:41/M 2:56:30.35  
10 245 Jackie Chen Richmond KY 138 32 1 19:21.23 1:17HM 6 4:22.74 11 1:50:14.95 13.5MPH 7 1:42.93 6 58:56.11 9:30/M 3:14:37.96  
11 265 Jennifer Cook Louisville KY 144 34 11 33:38.85 2:15HM 7 4:32.30 10 1:39:39.81 14.9MPH 5 1:36.24 12 1:07:25.86 10:52/M 3:26:53.06  
12 269 Stephanie Thomas Lebanon IN 340 31     12 24:50.43 12 2:07:56.16 11.6MPH 3 1:22.85 10 1:00:07.88 9:42/M 3:34:17.32  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 47 Ashley Warren Ft Mitchell KY 356 38 2 18:46.26 1:15HM 3 2:52.67 1 1:09:29.00 21.4MPH 4 1:27.11 2 46:36.38 7:31/M 2:19:11.42  
2 76 ashleigh mouser Bardstown KY 277 37 3 18:48.85 1:15HM 5 3:30.27 5 1:16:11.58 19.5MPH 3 1:20.26 1 46:20.79 7:28/M 2:26:11.75  
3 83 April Jackson Louisville KY 223 38 4 19:38.63 1:19HM 1 2:34.07 2 1:12:51.88 20.4MPH 2 1:17.25 4 50:49.81 8:12/M 2:27:11.64  
4 102 Erin Pifer Florence KY 292 38 1 18:38.12 1:15HM 6 3:31.70 9 1:20:53.81 18.4MPH 1 1:01.73 3 47:28.89 7:39/M 2:31:34.25  
5 114 Suzanne Cates Shelbyville KY 135 37 7 19:54.38 1:20HM 7 3:35.70 4 1:15:21.28 19.7MPH 5 1:28.69 7 52:53.01 8:32/M 2:33:13.06  
6 134 Amy Kruger Mount Vernon IN 246 38 9 22:36.91 1:30HM 9 4:00.45 3 1:14:03.84 20.1MPH 8 1:57.61 8 54:13.95 8:45/M 2:36:52.76  
7 144 Heidi Holtzman Louisville KY 209 39 5 19:50.08 1:19HM 2 2:44.04 6 1:16:18.23 19.5MPH 10 1:58.41 11 57:38.33 9:18/M 2:38:29.09  
8 154 Emily Lamb Louisville KY 247 38 6 19:54.06 1:20HM 10 4:01.39 11 1:23:08.95 17.9MPH 12 2:11.82 5 51:45.52 8:21/M 2:41:01.74  
9 189 April Romeo Hermitage TN 388 37 13 27:22.94 1:49HM 12 4:17.39 8 1:20:31.97 18.5MPH 13 2:13.56 9 54:39.12 8:49/M 2:49:04.98  
10 197 Tiffany Embry Louisville KY 434 36 15 28:25.82 1:54HM 8 3:54.79 7 1:19:49.66 18.6MPH 6 1:37.04 12 58:58.39 9:31/M 2:52:45.70  
11 202 Carissa Dukes Whiteland IN 160 35 11 25:39.86 1:43HM 11 4:07.19 12 1:26:09.83 17.3MPH 14 2:20.27 10 55:49.59 9:00/M 2:54:06.74  
12 233 Amy Weir Lexington KY 361 39 8 21:23.87 1:26HM 13 4:48.25 16 1:35:46.26 15.5MPH 7 1:46.06 14 1:02:21.33 10:03/M 3:06:05.77  
13 235 Kathy Kapes Columbus OH 231 39 12 26:09.62 1:45HM 15 5:22.36 10 1:22:04.90 18.1MPH 15 2:47.98 17 1:10:45.98 11:25/M 3:07:10.84  
14 240 Andrea Del Balso Sewanee TN 154 37 10 24:13.59 1:37HM 16 6:03.28 15 1:34:09.41 15.8MPH 17 3:31.95 16 1:02:30.85 10:05/M 3:10:29.08  
15 243 Stephanie Fish Louisville KY 167 39 17 37:47.93 2:31HM 14 5:04.55 13 1:28:51.16 16.7MPH 9 1:58.06 13 59:15.12 9:33/M 3:12:56.82  
16 252 Alyssa Thornton Lexington KY 344 35 16 32:37.64 2:10HM 4 3:00.33 17 1:36:55.14 15.4MPH 11 2:00.58 15 1:02:27.41 10:04/M 3:17:01.10  
17 254 Laurie Hodge Chicago IL 206 38 18 41:58.53 2:48HM 17 6:28.62 14 1:34:06.28 15.8MPH 16 2:54.81 6 52:35.39 8:29/M 3:18:03.63  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 133 Larken Hagen Lewis Center OH 193 40 1 19:46.84 1:19HM 2 3:44.60 3 1:19:47.19 18.7MPH 3 1:59.73 1 51:32.74 8:19/M 2:36:51.10  
2 137 Elizabeth Mattingly Coxs Creek KY 399 41 2 21:51.57 1:27HM 1 3:44.22 1 1:13:26.10 20.3MPH 6 2:41.03 4 55:33.24 8:58/M 2:37:16.16  
3 181 Anne Rademaker Louisville KY 295 43 4 24:09.73 1:37HM 6 4:29.29 6 1:22:22.93 18.1MPH 5 2:03.77 3 54:05.24 8:43/M 2:47:10.96  
4 190 Lindy Nakao Crawfordsville IN 279 42 3 22:02.87 1:28HM 4 4:16.59 4 1:20:52.50 18.4MPH 1 1:45.84 5 1:00:22.89 9:44/M 2:49:20.69  
5 221 Jill Clemmons Lexington KY 142 41 5 30:14.69 2:01HM 5 4:25.93 5 1:22:12.16 18.1MPH 4 2:02.48 8 1:02:04.09 10:01/M 3:00:59.35  
6 231 Melissa Gasiorowski Moline IL 431 44 7 35:54.12 2:24HM 7 5:00.72 2 1:18:34.56 18.9MPH 9 3:21.89 7 1:01:30.51 9:55/M 3:04:21.80  
7 238 Angela Burnside Hendersonville TN 130 44     10 35:20.39 9 1:29:23.55 16.6MPH 7 3:03.77 6 1:00:58.26 9:50/M 3:08:45.97  
8 257 Shelby Taylor Franklin TN 336 44 8 36:48.73 2:27HM 9 6:27.15 7 1:25:46.17 17.3MPH 8 3:14.41 9 1:07:41.85 10:55/M 3:19:58.31  
9 260 Jackie Yarka Prospect KY 375 42 6 33:37.52 2:14HM 8 5:40.63 8 1:28:26.20 16.8MPH 10 4:12.70 10 1:08:16.08 11:01/M 3:20:13.13  
DQ DQ Krista Haddad Lexington KY 454 41 9 43:09.76 2:53HM 3 3:54.19 DQ 58:40.91 25.4MPH 2 1:57.00 2 53:32.81 8:38/M 2:41:14.67  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 117 Sherri Vibbert Glasgow KY 394 47     12 30:17.16 1 1:10:54.44 21.0MPH 6 2:03.78 2 50:18.30 8:07/M 2:33:33.68  
2 118 Shannon Frey Louisville KY 170 49 2 22:44.51 1:31HM 2 3:18.11 6 1:20:53.62 18.4MPH 1 0:54.86 1 46:00.05 7:25/M 2:33:51.15  
3 139 Stephanie Stodghill Crestwood KY 329 49 6 24:23.68 1:38HM 1 2:59.37 2 1:13:34.08 20.2MPH 4 2:01.95 4 54:43.41 8:50/M 2:37:42.49  
4 148 Mary Beth Naumann Lexington KY 280 46 4 23:12.71 1:33HM 3 3:29.64 3 1:14:21.72 20.0MPH 2 1:32.95 6 56:33.08 9:07/M 2:39:10.10  
5 167 Shellie Taylor Ellettsville IN 337 48 3 23:09.43 1:33HM 6 4:46.00 4 1:17:50.08 19.1MPH 7 2:05.09 5 56:00.46 9:02/M 2:43:51.06  
6 205 Jenny Thompson Murfreesboro TN 343 46 5 24:00.97 1:36HM 4 4:04.35 5 1:17:50.25 19.1MPH 8 2:22.97 10 1:07:05.14 10:49/M 2:55:23.68  
7 214 Kristen LeMastus Prospect KY 423 49 1 21:50.27 1:27HM 10 5:23.52 7 1:25:09.13 17.5MPH 10 2:57.14 7 1:00:10.31 9:42/M 2:57:30.37 2:00
8 226 Kerry Townsend Crestwood KY 347 47 9 29:09.93 1:57HM 5 4:39.38 11 1:31:49.89 16.2MPH 11 3:21.52 3 53:18.41 8:36/M 3:02:19.13  
9 244 Kim Meyer Bloomington IN 270 45 7 25:10.09 1:41HM 8 5:09.33 8 1:28:05.72 16.9MPH 12 3:27.34 11 1:12:03.78 11:37/M 3:13:56.26  
10 256 Penny Zakrzewski Fishers IN 376 47 10 33:38.08 2:15HM 11 5:55.99 10 1:31:47.64 16.2MPH 3 1:58.34 9 1:05:57.27 10:38/M 3:19:17.32  
11 264 Lori Jackey Bardstown KY 222 49 8 26:46.75 1:47HM 7 5:02.40 12 1:32:21.66 16.1MPH 9 2:30.39 12 1:19:22.16 12:48/M 3:26:03.36  
12 270 Tammy Mark Madison IN 262 49 11 44:53.33 3:00HM 9 5:18.96 9 1:29:49.89 16.6MPH 5 2:02.19 13 1:29:17.63 14:24/M 3:51:22.00  
DQ DQ Carrie Carr Hendersonville TN 134 48     13 34:59.22 DQ 1:17:18.43 19.2MPH 13 3:59.50 8 1:01:13.44 9:52/M 2:57:30.59  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 131 Laura Betten Prospect KY 403 50 2 24:31.88 1:38HM 3 3:24.52 2 1:16:11.54 19.5MPH 2 1:31.24 1 50:58.90 8:13/M 2:36:38.08  
2 155 Carrie Warren Hodgenville KY 355 52 3 25:16.46 1:41HM 1 2:55.71 1 1:12:34.59 20.5MPH 1 1:27.77 4 58:56.64 9:30/M 2:41:11.17  
3 194 Sonja Lenhardt Prospect KY 412 54 1 24:13.67 1:37HM 2 3:00.47 5 1:21:09.60 18.3MPH 4 2:14.46 5 59:58.35 9:40/M 2:50:36.55  
4 218 Joyce Jewell Bloomington IN 225 50     7 40:54.50 4 1:19:40.64 18.7MPH 7 3:26.47 3 55:18.22 8:55/M 2:59:19.83  
5 225 Abbi Auger Louisville KY 110 50 5 31:23.47 2:06HM 5 4:43.31 6 1:31:14.24 16.3MPH 3 2:04.91 2 52:40.36 8:30/M 3:02:06.29  
6 241 Sarah Camp Lexington KY 133 51 4 26:58.88 1:48HM 4 4:17.80 3 1:18:39.84 18.9MPH 5 2:23.23 7 1:18:34.90 12:40/M 3:10:54.65  
7 251 Nanci Overstreet Louisville KY 285 50     6 30:37.68 7 1:37:02.74 15.3MPH 6 2:47.30 6 1:05:58.35 10:38/M 3:16:26.07  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 169 Noelle Parrott Louisville KY 289 55 1 24:10.54 1:37HM 1 3:12.57 3 1:19:29.76 18.7MPH 2 2:26.04 1 54:38.65 8:49/M 2:43:57.56  
2 209 Judy Breivogel Newburgh IN 124 57     4 31:59.54 2 1:17:58.10 19.1MPH 3 2:57.01 2 1:03:13.32 10:12/M 2:56:07.97  
3 266 Dorothy Galloway Woodlawn TN 171 57 3 29:58.42 2:00HM 3 6:11.90 4 1:35:52.99 15.5MPH 1 2:24.14 3 1:13:20.42 11:50/M 3:27:47.87  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 208 Susan Marguet Oconomowoc WI 261 65 1 24:50.84 1:39HM 1 4:07.68 1 1:23:29.75 17.8MPH 1 2:17.37 1 1:01:16.49 9:53/M 2:56:02.13  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Ryan Lexington KY 384 32 1 12:55.50 0:52HM 1 1:40.70 1 58:23.59 25.5MPH 2 0:39.97 2 35:11.39 5:40/M 1:48:51.15  
2 2 Jordan Green Morgantown KY 185 29 2 14:18.93 0:57HM 2 1:48.09 2 59:25.48 25.0MPH 1 0:39.38 3 35:19.31 5:42/M 1:51:31.19  
3 3 jonathan Feddock Lexington KY 433 38 3 14:37.93 0:58HM 3 1:48.85 3 1:01:21.79 24.3MPH 3 0:59.33 1 34:22.61 5:33/M 1:53:10.51  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Mike Purvis Louisville KY 294 43 3 17:53.67 1:12HM 1 2:08.69 2 1:02:57.60 23.6MPH 2 0:57.75 1 35:32.12 5:44/M 1:59:29.83  
2 8 Aaron Geiser Independence KY 177 40 1 16:44.93 1:07HM 3 2:41.42 1 1:02:39.50 23.8MPH 3 1:01.65 3 39:45.66 6:25/M 2:02:53.16  
3 9 Clay Jones Crestwood KY 228 50 2 17:52.49 1:11HM 2 2:11.73 3 1:04:30.70 23.1MPH 1 0:46.69 2 38:54.95 6:16/M 2:04:16.56  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 230 James Goetz Owensboro KY 182 19 1 19:43.53 1:19HM 2 13:30.96 2 57:14.12 26.0MPH 1 43:49.56 1 48:37.20 7:50/M 3:02:55.37  
2 253 Daniel Caldwell Owensboro KY 131 19 2 27:23.14 1:50HM 1 8:29.98 1 21:01.14 70.8MPH 2 1:17:21.08 2 1:03:21.77 10:13/M 3:17:37.11  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Nathan Roe Union KY 305 21 1 17:38.98 1:11HM 2 3:59.31 1 1:12:10.52 20.6MPH 1 1:40.06 1 40:39.75 6:33/M 2:16:08.62  
2 91 John Marcum 471 20 2 21:52.10 1:27HM 1 2:51.18 2 1:13:58.83 20.1MPH 2 1:41.39 2 48:52.63 7:53/M 2:29:16.13  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Robert Van Kirk Columbus OH 353 26 1 14:25.77 0:58HM 1 1:36.60 1 1:02:53.24 23.7MPH 4 1:22.11 1 37:42.85 6:05/M 1:58:00.57  
2 23 Jordan Loucks Owensboro KY 442 25 3 16:32.88 1:06HM 3 2:11.04 5 1:09:06.06 21.5MPH 2 1:11.73 6 44:18.71 7:09/M 2:13:20.42  
3 25 Byron Hempel Harrodsburg KY 200 28 2 16:02.29 1:04HM 2 2:03.67 3 1:07:27.37 22.1MPH 1 0:44.18 9 47:28.25 7:39/M 2:13:45.76  
4 28 Nathan Williams Louisville KY 440 26 4 18:21.33 1:13HM 6 2:57.65 2 1:07:11.62 22.1MPH 5 1:43.77 4 43:45.82 7:03/M 2:14:00.19  
5 53 Joseph Wheatley BardstownBardstown KY 363 29 8 23:29.53 1:34HM 4 2:48.05 4 1:07:52.96 21.9MPH 9 2:27.71 5 43:47.68 7:04/M 2:20:25.93  
6 61 Mike Martinez Clarksville TN 264 28     11 22:34.91 7 1:13:11.96 20.3MPH 7 2:07.27 7 44:39.77 7:12/M 2:22:33.91  
7 80 Seth Duke Cleveland Heights OH 159 28 6 21:23.59 1:26HM 9 4:39.43 8 1:15:07.90 19.8MPH 11 2:43.89 3 42:58.39 6:56/M 2:26:53.20  
8 132 Enrique Garcia San Antonio TX 426 27 10 39:19.87 2:37HM 5 2:54.39 6 1:11:55.29 20.7MPH 3 1:19.38 2 41:20.93 6:40/M 2:36:49.86  
9 151 Viktor Rusenas Naperville IL 311 25 9 26:02.68 1:44HM 7 3:48.72 10 1:21:04.59 18.4MPH 8 2:25.49 8 47:07.98 7:36/M 2:40:29.46  
10 164 Robert Gardner Prospect KY 173 27 7 21:41.79 1:27HM 8 3:49.36 9 1:20:05.24 18.6MPH 6 2:06.22 11 55:28.25 8:57/M 2:43:10.86  
11 168 Clay Seal Cincinnati OH 320 29 5 19:58.11 1:20HM 10 5:28.42 11 1:27:50.24 16.9MPH 10 2:38.10 10 48:00.35 7:45/M 2:43:55.22  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Josh De Jong Indianapolis IN 401 32 2 15:30.43 1:02HM 1 1:52.60 1 59:08.74 25.2MPH 2 0:39.71 6 42:04.35 6:47/M 1:59:15.83  
2 7 Jacob Meuth Saint Peters MO 445 34 8 17:49.11 1:11HM 2 2:01.21 2 1:02:45.99 23.7MPH 1 0:37.86 2 39:10.96 6:19/M 2:02:25.13  
3 14 Travis Albrecht Lexington KY 104 31 3 15:51.10 1:03HM 6 2:27.87 3 1:04:31.26 23.1MPH 4 0:56.34 9 45:15.89 7:18/M 2:09:02.46  
4 15 Nelson Heard Louisville KY 198 33 4 16:35.80 1:06HM 5 2:23.62 4 1:06:03.58 22.5MPH 6 1:06.14 8 42:56.69 6:55/M 2:09:05.83  
5 18 Alex Harcourt Louisville KY 436 33 11 18:53.57 1:16HM 4 2:23.42 9 1:09:43.61 21.3MPH 3 0:51.81 4 40:39.46 6:33/M 2:12:31.87  
6 19 vincent ricard Cincinnati OH 303 33 9 18:21.22 1:13HM 12 3:22.77 7 1:09:09.33 21.5MPH 8 1:08.04 3 40:34.93 6:33/M 2:12:36.29  
7 27 Scott Donald New Albany IN 158 34 12 18:56.73 1:16HM 10 3:12.77 6 1:08:52.94 21.6MPH 15 1:32.59 5 41:19.80 6:40/M 2:13:54.83  
8 31 Bradford Gasior Louisville KY 176 31 1 15:05.37 1:00HM 7 2:31.99 5 1:07:21.06 22.1MPH 13 1:26.01 15 48:53.75 7:53/M 2:15:18.18  
9 43 William Baumgardner Louisville KY 111 32 6 17:35.40 1:10HM 8 2:32.07 8 1:09:37.96 21.4MPH 21 1:55.13 11 45:55.96 7:24/M 2:17:36.52  
10 48 Collin Herb Highland Heights KY 202 31 14 19:11.59 1:17HM 15 3:33.02 12 1:10:34.54 21.1MPH 5 1:01.96 10 45:20.32 7:19/M 2:19:41.43  
11 49 Matthew Hughes Lexington KY 216 33 7 17:42.86 1:11HM 14 3:29.63 17 1:14:03.20 20.1MPH 20 1:41.96 7 42:50.40 6:55/M 2:19:48.05  
12 54 Mitch Jones Utica KY 229 30 15 20:14.80 1:21HM 9 3:09.10 10 1:09:46.67 21.3MPH 7 1:06.55 13 46:20.56 7:28/M 2:20:37.68  
13 58 Bill Marcum Richmond KY 260 30 5 17:23.77 1:10HM 11 3:18.41 16 1:13:23.91 20.3MPH 10 1:16.24 12 46:12.02 7:27/M 2:21:34.35  
14 77 Kevin Arciniega Indianapolis IN 108 31 10 18:49.53 1:15HM 19 4:03.62 13 1:11:45.60 20.7MPH 17 1:36.02 16 49:57.48 8:03/M 2:26:12.25  
15 87 John Mark Tyler Owensboro KY 351 34 20 24:20.46 1:37HM 17 3:47.54 14 1:11:46.91 20.7MPH 14 1:30.32 14 47:00.70 7:35/M 2:28:25.93  
16 89 Andrew Bird Louisville KY 114 30     27 22:07.35 19 1:14:54.77 19.9MPH 22 1:59.01 17 49:59.34 8:04/M 2:29:00.47  
17 116 Joshua Howard Louisville KY 214 30 16 21:15.10 1:25HM 16 3:33.63 20 1:15:19.19 19.8MPH 25 2:32.56 19 50:40.88 8:10/M 2:33:21.36  
18 129 Jonathan Beougher Louisville KY 113 33 17 22:15.64 1:29HM 21 4:37.86 21 1:16:04.52 19.6MPH 27 3:11.27 18 50:11.29 8:06/M 2:36:20.58  
19 130 Thomas Wiechert Bardstown KY 366 31 19 22:37.02 1:30HM 13 3:24.61 11 1:10:14.92 21.2MPH 12 1:22.77 25 58:45.18 9:29/M 2:36:24.50  
20 149 Adam Brandt Westfield IN 122 33     28 24:44.91 25 1:20:18.30 18.5MPH 9 1:09.80 22 53:47.34 8:40/M 2:40:00.35  
21 160 Michael Halsey Tucson AZ 387 31 21 24:23.45 1:38HM 3 2:20.88 18 1:14:44.63 19.9MPH 19 1:41.77 26 59:11.42 9:33/M 2:42:22.15  
22 165 Shane Elliott Winchester KY 438 34 22 25:28.44 1:42HM 18 3:59.01 22 1:16:22.70 19.5MPH 28 3:49.95 21 53:38.14 8:39/M 2:43:18.24  
23 166 justin tyler Mount Washington KY 349 31 18 22:26.01 1:30HM 20 4:36.57 24 1:18:22.62 19.0MPH 11 1:18.21 23 56:38.39 9:08/M 2:43:21.80  
24 172 Corey Malone Louisville KY 259 30 26 32:44.83 2:11HM 22 4:41.93 15 1:12:49.05 20.4MPH 18 1:39.35 20 53:19.12 8:36/M 2:45:14.28  
25 184 Benjamin spivey Carmel IN 444 32 13 18:58.15 1:16HM 26 5:24.57 23 1:16:27.20 19.5MPH 26 2:33.16 28 1:04:38.61 10:25/M 2:48:01.69  
26 228 Samuel Ryan Clarksville IN 313 31 23 26:09.65 1:45HM 25 5:03.64 26 1:26:17.08 17.2MPH 16 1:33.78 27 1:03:36.35 10:15/M 3:02:40.50  
27 232 Michael Boothe Valparaiso IN 417 30 25 31:31.90 2:06HM 24 4:48.77 27 1:27:50.33 16.9MPH 24 2:32.17 24 58:22.15 9:25/M 3:05:05.32  
DQ DQ Philip Barth Plainfield IN 128 32 24 27:15.24 1:49HM 23 4:48.29 DQ 58:53.92 25.3MPH 23 2:00.20 1 29:31.89 4:46/M 2:02:29.54  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Scott Morgan Louisville KY 274 39 3 17:31.73 1:10HM 1 2:00.75 6 1:08:42.44 21.7MPH 3 1:00.26 1 38:27.10 6:12/M 2:07:42.28  
2 21 Griffin VanMeter Lexington KY 430 39 2 17:21.20 1:09HM 5 2:33.94 5 1:08:16.25 21.8MPH 6 1:08.18 10 43:36.63 7:02/M 2:12:56.20  
3 32 Jeremy Rowlette Simpsonville KY 308 39 17 22:04.23 1:28HM 6 2:38.10 7 1:08:49.46 21.6MPH 11 1:30.90 2 40:20.35 6:30/M 2:15:23.04  
4 35 Bradley Bolen Versailles KY 119 38 6 19:30.93 1:18HM 4 2:25.77 4 1:07:40.55 22.0MPH 1 0:49.26 15 45:18.49 7:18/M 2:15:45.00  
5 39 Makoto Norris Louisville KY 281 37 14 21:48.00 1:27HM 3 2:19.92 9 1:09:16.95 21.5MPH 5 1:04.78 7 42:45.39 6:54/M 2:17:15.04  
6 41 Andrew Thai Louisville KY 410 35 12 20:47.30 1:23HM 17 3:59.51 8 1:09:10.92 21.5MPH 9 1:23.02 5 42:07.52 6:48/M 2:17:28.27  
7 42 Ryan Bledsoe Cincinnati OH 116 39 5 18:46.04 1:15HM 14 3:30.26 12 1:11:03.81 20.9MPH 4 1:00.56 9 43:12.80 6:58/M 2:17:33.47  
8 56 Eric Johnson Lexington KY 226 37 20 22:30.94 1:30HM 10 3:11.62 11 1:10:35.81 21.1MPH 18 2:00.88 8 43:01.92 6:56/M 2:21:21.17  
9 62 Mark Hagen Lewis Center OH 192 37 9 20:05.33 1:20HM 7 2:44.58 28 1:17:25.43 19.2MPH 13 1:34.51 3 40:57.73 6:36/M 2:22:47.58  
10 65 Dennis Ruckriegel Louisville KY 310 37 11 20:35.47 1:22HM 21 4:29.54 10 1:10:00.59 21.3MPH 28 2:55.67 14 45:09.65 7:17/M 2:23:10.92  
11 67 Joshua Fleming Salt Lake City UT 168 35     31 27:05.82 17 1:13:20.51 20.3MPH 8 1:22.56 4 41:48.98 6:45/M 2:23:37.87  
12 70 Nathan Longworth Vine Grove KY 255 38 7 19:52.52 1:19HM 9 3:07.05 23 1:14:58.38 19.8MPH 14 1:35.76 11 44:39.75 7:12/M 2:24:13.46  
13 73 Sean Wilbur Clarksville TN 367 38 16 21:55.05 1:28HM 2 2:06.87 13 1:11:30.30 20.8MPH 15 1:40.93 18 48:29.28 7:49/M 2:25:42.43  
14 75 Drew Daniel Louisville KY 148 35 4 18:33.08 1:14HM 12 3:22.08 3 1:06:38.21 22.3MPH 12 1:32.29 23 55:50.81 9:00/M 2:25:56.47  
15 86 Randy Emig Louisville KY 419 36 13 21:06.60 1:24HM 11 3:13.83 14 1:11:53.13 20.7MPH 20 2:07.00 16 47:11.62 7:37/M 2:27:32.18 2:00
16 96 Matthew Cook Louisville KY 145 36 18 22:22.55 1:29HM 19 4:00.84 27 1:17:05.30 19.3MPH 21 2:08.38 12 44:52.92 7:14/M 2:30:29.99  
17 99 Alex Johnson Louisville KY 227 39 21 22:51.81 1:31HM 20 4:05.95 18 1:13:28.08 20.3MPH 24 2:20.59 17 48:12.57 7:46/M 2:30:59.00  
18 109 Steve Britz Louisville KY 126 36 8 19:56.54 1:20HM 8 2:51.93 21 1:14:29.23 20.0MPH 7 1:20.15 22 53:46.54 8:40/M 2:32:24.39  
19 110 Josh Goodman Fishers IN 183 38 23 25:09.51 1:41HM 23 4:45.38 22 1:14:46.25 19.9MPH 29 2:56.75 13 44:55.30 7:15/M 2:32:33.19  
20 124 Angel Irizarry Cruz Aguadilla PR 408 37 25 26:20.52 1:45HM 22 4:37.19 16 1:12:47.38 20.4MPH 17 1:42.91 19 49:54.88 8:03/M 2:35:22.88  
21 125 Chris Stewart Bagdad KY 328 36 26 30:52.87 2:03HM 26 5:43.47 20 1:14:19.30 20.0MPH 23 2:20.12 6 42:14.21 6:49/M 2:35:29.97  
22 127 Chris Lillie Franklin TN 252 38 19 22:29.89 1:30HM 15 3:44.43 19 1:14:03.97 20.1MPH 26 2:35.67 21 52:58.39 8:33/M 2:35:52.35  
23 128 Jason Higgins Louisville KY 205 39 22 24:02.17 1:36HM 13 3:24.27 26 1:16:42.11 19.4MPH 10 1:23.34 20 50:47.33 8:11/M 2:36:19.22  
24 145 Josh Estep Owensville IN 164 35 15 21:48.95 1:27HM 18 3:59.67 15 1:12:26.53 20.5MPH 30 3:05.41 24 57:13.32 9:14/M 2:38:33.88  
25 157 Joseph Teakle Louisville KY 491 35 10 20:26.18 1:22HM 16 3:45.16 24 1:15:16.71 19.8MPH 16 1:42.45 26 1:00:18.85 9:44/M 2:41:29.35  
26 178 Josh Laxton Crestwood KY 429 37     32 28:54.86 25 1:15:58.35 19.6MPH 27 2:49.79 25 58:54.18 9:30/M 2:46:37.18  
27 220 Joshua Cross Crestwood KY 447 38 24 25:22.79 1:41HM 24 5:07.62 30 1:20:55.39 18.4MPH 22 2:14.69 28 1:07:09.68 10:50/M 3:00:50.17  
28 224 Dustin Isaacs Louisville KY 220 36 1 16:12.68 1:05HM 25 5:43.42 31 1:27:03.72 17.1MPH 25 2:23.42 29 1:10:21.99 11:21/M 3:01:45.23  
29 248 Chris Watson Jeffersonville IN 439 39 28 39:11.65 2:37HM 27 6:07.39 29 1:17:46.50 19.1MPH 19 2:06.90 30 1:10:24.21 11:21/M 3:15:36.65  
30 263 Brett Del Balso Sewanee TN 153 37 27 35:45.97 2:23HM 29 8:16.97 1 47:13.03 31.5MPH 31 50:26.27 27 1:02:33.50 10:05/M 3:24:15.74  
31 271 Brian Hodges Wetumpka AL 207 37 29 41:32.12 2:46HM 28 6:27.80 2 53:40.65 27.7MPH 2 0:59.44 31 2:13:09.74 21:29/M 3:55:49.75  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Ryan Turpen Danville KY 421 40     33 19:48.20 7 1:08:37.62 21.7MPH 7 1:08.34 2 42:37.35 6:52/M 2:12:11.51  
2 20 Wes Keen Lanesville IN 234 41 1 16:58.18 1:08HM 1 2:07.67 2 1:05:31.41 22.7MPH 2 0:58.62 12 47:03.38 7:35/M 2:12:39.26  
3 24 Chris Groan Charlestown IN 188 40     34 21:02.13 6 1:08:17.58 21.8MPH 3 0:59.15 4 43:10.96 6:58/M 2:13:29.82  
4 26 Aaron Rausch Goshen KY 298 42 9 19:34.20 1:18HM 6 2:40.71 3 1:07:25.11 22.1MPH 1 0:51.79 5 43:18.88 6:59/M 2:13:50.69  
5 29 Michael Kinnick Anchorage KY 239 43 7 19:09.66 1:17HM 4 2:34.32 4 1:07:25.28 22.1MPH 24 2:14.38 3 42:38.72 6:53/M 2:14:02.36  
6 34 Chris Alff Nashville TN 398 43 6 18:47.93 1:15HM 13 3:26.45 5 1:07:47.91 22.0MPH 6 1:03.12 7 44:36.71 7:12/M 2:15:42.12  
7 40 Michael Boesch Louisville KY 118 43 5 18:43.89 1:15HM 5 2:37.83 12 1:11:05.72 20.9MPH 4 1:02.65 6 43:47.01 7:04/M 2:17:17.10  
8 45 Jason Evans Franklin TN 165 43 3 18:02.39 1:12HM 9 3:04.02 9 1:10:38.94 21.1MPH 28 2:16.46 9 45:02.68 7:16/M 2:19:04.49  
9 50 Jeff Presley Lexington KY 441 44 4 18:06.64 1:12HM 2 2:31.17 10 1:10:47.51 21.0MPH 5 1:03.10 13 47:40.73 7:41/M 2:20:09.15  
10 55 Patrick Mickler Louisville KY 271 44 12 20:00.50 1:20HM 15 3:45.98 8 1:09:40.39 21.4MPH 29 2:21.96 10 45:09.81 7:17/M 2:20:58.64  
11 69 Stephen Bischoff Louisville KY 115 40 8 19:31.59 1:18HM 22 4:23.14 18 1:13:13.62 20.3MPH 15 1:43.06 8 44:57.87 7:15/M 2:23:49.28  
12 72 Jeremy Schafer Tarpon Springs FL 424 41     37 29:35.94 1 1:05:08.78 22.8MPH 10 1:27.82 19 48:27.11 7:49/M 2:24:39.65  
13 74 Kevin Compton Lexington KY 395 44 15 21:30.55 1:26HM 17 3:53.13 13 1:11:24.41 20.8MPH 9 1:21.27 14 47:41.74 7:41/M 2:25:51.10  
14 84 Dathan Chesnut Louisville KY 139 43     35 24:56.63 15 1:12:25.16 20.5MPH 25 2:14.90 15 47:44.10 7:42/M 2:27:20.79  
15 88 Tony Del Biondo Indianapolis IN 155 41 11 19:48.80 1:19HM 3 2:33.35 14 1:12:15.78 20.6MPH 13 1:34.36 29 52:31.85 8:28/M 2:28:44.14  
16 97 Kevin Lingg Indianapolis IN 254 44 20 22:24.20 1:30HM 14 3:27.09 21 1:13:47.81 20.2MPH 22 2:07.23 20 48:51.03 7:53/M 2:30:37.36  
17 98 Martin Reel Owensboro KY 300 43 18 21:59.26 1:28HM 20 4:13.39 11 1:10:51.97 21.0MPH 21 1:58.57 28 51:50.18 8:22/M 2:30:53.37  
18 104 Michael Clark Taylorsville KY 140 43 19 22:07.64 1:28HM 23 4:33.43 23 1:14:35.08 20.0MPH 27 2:15.58 17 48:21.16 7:48/M 2:31:52.89  
19 105 Steven Moore Louisville KY 273 41 21 22:58.98 1:32HM 25 5:05.99 20 1:13:42.49 20.2MPH 36 3:32.10 11 46:49.95 7:33/M 2:32:09.51  
20 111 Brian Lord Lexington KY 257 43 2 17:49.24 1:11HM 7 2:44.70 28 1:17:10.90 19.3MPH 18 1:51.10 30 53:06.25 8:34/M 2:32:42.19  
21 120 Brett Mahle Louisville KY 258 40 16 21:36.76 1:26HM 28 5:17.66 26 1:17:00.97 19.3MPH 30 2:26.88 18 48:25.15 7:49/M 2:34:47.42  
22 122 Reich Gapasin Evansville IN 172 42 27 28:21.40 1:53HM 10 3:10.89 17 1:12:33.11 20.5MPH 33 2:41.87 16 48:16.15 7:47/M 2:35:03.42  
23 135 Steve Lopez Manchester TN 256 40 28 28:47.16 1:55HM 8 2:45.05 19 1:13:37.18 20.2MPH 16 1:44.16 21 50:00.71 8:04/M 2:36:54.26  
24 136 Phil Thomas Chesterfield MO 342 44 22 23:03.06 1:32HM 11 3:16.96 31 1:18:28.08 19.0MPH 8 1:17.43 24 51:05.13 8:14/M 2:37:10.66  
25 138 Matthew Korgan Cottontown TN 245 43 24 24:59.23 1:40HM 19 3:57.37 25 1:16:34.93 19.4MPH 14 1:35.84 23 50:24.21 8:08/M 2:37:31.58  
26 143 Eric Goodman Jeffersonville IN 184 42     36 25:54.64 24 1:15:38.99 19.7MPH 17 1:45.07 31 55:04.11 8:53/M 2:38:22.81  
27 158 Michael ONeil Louisville KY 284 44 25 25:53.80 1:44HM 27 5:14.45 27 1:17:09.18 19.3MPH 31 2:30.61 25 51:16.87 8:16/M 2:42:04.91  
28 159 Ryan Zimmer Harned KY 377 42 26 26:22.86 1:45HM 26 5:06.89 29 1:17:20.31 19.2MPH 23 2:11.53 26 51:19.98 8:17/M 2:42:21.57  
29 161 Glenn Richardson Louisville KY 304 43 30 31:16.74 2:05HM 18 3:56.07 22 1:14:28.81 20.0MPH 11 1:27.99 27 51:30.57 8:18/M 2:42:40.18  
30 162 Nicholas Hamm Louisville KY 195 40 23 24:30.08 1:38HM 29 5:57.94 16 1:12:29.04 20.5MPH 26 2:15.26 33 57:27.96 9:16/M 2:42:40.28  
31 170 Jonathan Whitehurst Denver NC 481 40 17 21:51.80 1:27HM 12 3:18.13 30 1:18:07.10 19.0MPH 12 1:30.00 35 59:20.36 9:34/M 2:44:07.39  
32 185 Brett Norton Louisville KY 282 41 13 20:52.08 1:23HM 16 3:52.55 33 1:22:17.64 18.1MPH 20 1:56.88 34 59:08.70 9:32/M 2:48:07.85  
33 187 Jay Matthews Elberfeld IN 265 44 10 19:45.07 1:19HM 21 4:16.17 32 1:20:55.32 18.4MPH 19 1:53.01 36 1:01:39.89 9:57/M 2:48:29.46  
34 196 Brian Weir Lexington KY 360 40 14 21:29.88 1:26HM 24 4:44.37 35 1:25:10.80 17.5MPH 35 3:21.38 32 57:10.21 9:13/M 2:51:56.64  
35 227 Kenneth Hyland Union KY 219 40 31 34:33.48 2:18HM 31 7:58.85 36 1:26:49.22 17.1MPH 34 2:53.68 22 50:08.14 8:05/M 3:02:23.37  
36 236 Vinodkumar Raju Louisville KY 296 44 32 42:29.21 2:50HM 30 6:10.17 37 1:37:16.06 15.3MPH 32 2:39.28 1 39:13.09 6:20/M 3:07:47.81  
37 237 Chris Legan Louisville KY 250 40 29 29:20.43 1:57HM 32 12:57.28 34 1:23:58.45 17.7MPH     37 2:30:32.26 24:17/M 3:07:55.35  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Rick KIMBERLIN Georgetown KY 453 45 1 17:59.34 1:12HM 1 1:52.19 2 1:04:31.93 23.1MPH 1 0:47.55 1 39:30.36 6:22/M 2:04:41.37  
2 22 Eric Metcalf Newburgh IN 269 49 3 18:19.50 1:13HM 9 3:32.60 1 1:04:18.06 23.1MPH 8 1:22.69 4 45:30.95 7:20/M 2:13:03.80  
3 44 Matt Shane Lexington KY 322 45 2 18:06.26 1:12HM 2 2:38.89 7 1:10:55.67 21.0MPH 3 1:01.90 2 44:56.19 7:15/M 2:17:38.91  
4 57 Brandon Neal Bowling Green KY 411 48 10 20:50.52 1:23HM 5 3:15.39 4 1:10:34.27 21.1MPH 4 1:09.20 5 45:39.88 7:22/M 2:21:29.26  
5 63 Mike Gross Louisville KY 189 47 8 20:35.50 1:22HM 7 3:27.16 6 1:10:54.50 21.0MPH 7 1:16.59 6 46:43.60 7:32/M 2:22:57.35  
6 78 Ronnie Cordrey Louisville KY 146 46 14 22:16.72 1:29HM 8 3:31.57 11 1:13:46.53 20.2MPH 5 1:10.76 3 45:30.89 7:20/M 2:26:16.47  
7 79 Jeff Kidwell Coxs Creek KY 238 47 15 22:18.51 1:29HM 10 3:40.99 8 1:11:01.30 21.0MPH 10 1:31.63 11 48:06.02 7:45/M 2:26:38.45  
8 81 Jason Witt Winchester KY 372 48 4 19:09.75 1:17HM 6 3:24.95 9 1:12:01.01 20.7MPH 6 1:15.64 14 51:13.92 8:16/M 2:27:05.27  
9 82 Patrick Schneider Elmhurst IL 318 45 9 20:36.15 1:22HM 3 2:38.96 12 1:15:25.54 19.7MPH 9 1:27.43 7 47:02.94 7:35/M 2:27:11.02  
10 94 Michael Kemp Boonville IN 236 48 6 19:59.54 1:20HM 11 3:50.40 10 1:12:36.91 20.5MPH 2 0:49.71 15 52:22.86 8:27/M 2:29:39.42  
11 100 Kevin Sullivan Louisville KY 392 47 11 20:54.68 1:24HM 15 4:14.71 14 1:15:57.09 19.6MPH 17 2:27.17 8 47:27.37 7:39/M 2:31:01.02  
12 106 Spencer Sharp Nashville TN 414 46 7 20:21.20 1:21HM 12 3:52.84 15 1:16:12.11 19.5MPH 12 1:56.83 12 49:54.76 8:03/M 2:32:17.74  
13 108 Matt Rose Hendersonville TN 307 48 5 19:43.49 1:19HM 13 3:54.61 13 1:15:49.09 19.6MPH 13 2:05.92 13 50:48.28 8:12/M 2:32:21.39  
14 123 Kevin Leffert Louisville KY 480 49 12 21:39.20 1:27HM 17 4:38.48 18 1:18:28.41 19.0MPH 18 3:00.37 9 47:31.62 7:40/M 2:35:18.08  
15 141 Patrick Suttle Hendersonville TN 331 49 18 25:56.69 1:44HM 16 4:36.68 3 1:09:23.29 21.4MPH 20 3:04.08 16 54:54.37 8:51/M 2:37:55.11  
16 147 Joel Morris Louisville KY 396 49 21 34:32.23 2:18HM 4 2:52.50 5 1:10:35.23 21.1MPH 19 3:00.50 10 47:42.12 7:42/M 2:38:42.58  
17 163 Michael Rauch Vine Grove KY 297 45 13 22:16.06 1:29HM 18 4:48.50 16 1:17:29.13 19.2MPH 15 2:16.14 17 56:18.92 9:05/M 2:43:08.75  
18 200 Jason Tate Thompsons Station TN 335 47 20 26:55.93 1:48HM 14 4:06.94 17 1:18:13.03 19.0MPH 11 1:33.49 18 1:02:33.53 10:05/M 2:53:22.92  
19 213 Doug Higdon Clarksville TN 204 47 16 22:47.06 1:31HM 19 4:51.55 20 1:22:42.91 18.0MPH 16 2:16.57 19 1:04:42.09 10:26/M 2:57:20.18  
20 250 Steve Southerland Danville KY 416 48     22 45:21.83 19 1:22:17.06 18.1MPH 14 2:12.88 20 1:06:23.04 10:42/M 3:16:14.81  
21 255 David “Ben” Habermel Floyds Knobs IN 191 49 17 24:55.33 1:40HM 20 6:45.13 22 1:31:13.92 16.3MPH 21 4:11.25 21 1:11:41.85 11:34/M 3:18:47.48  
22 258 Michael Lindley CHARLESTOWN IN 253 49 19 26:53.92 1:48HM 21 8:54.78 21 1:22:57.02 17.9MPH 22 6:17.26 22 1:15:04.48 12:06/M 3:20:07.46  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 52 Jeff Hoskins Louisville KY 213 50 2 19:35.81 1:18HM 7 4:22.88 4 1:10:42.59 21.0MPH 8 1:47.52 1 43:55.41 7:05/M 2:20:24.21  
2 64 Shawn McCoy Evansville IN 482 50 4 20:32.04 1:22HM 3 3:04.34 2 1:10:06.51 21.2MPH 6 1:45.28 3 47:40.45 7:41/M 2:23:08.62  
3 71 Brook Gilliland Tarpon Springs FL 180 53 9 22:29.38 1:30HM 1 2:44.91 5 1:12:53.27 20.4MPH 4 1:31.53 2 44:51.64 7:14/M 2:24:30.73  
4 93 Bruce Chaiken Cincinnati OH 137 54 7 22:05.32 1:28HM 2 3:00.13 3 1:10:18.45 21.2MPH 10 2:26.04 7 51:35.24 8:19/M 2:29:25.18  
5 103 Nicolas Ajkay Prospect KY 101 50 1 19:25.17 1:18HM 10 4:38.03 8 1:15:30.99 19.7MPH 1 1:06.65 6 51:01.66 8:14/M 2:31:42.50  
6 126 Adam Wilhelmi Louisville KY 368 54     19 24:15.97 6 1:13:00.52 20.4MPH 7 1:45.49 10 56:37.74 9:08/M 2:35:39.72  
7 142 Paul Wilson Louisville KY 406 54 10 25:19.79 1:41HM 15 5:40.03 1 1:05:13.00 22.8MPH 14 3:00.36 12 58:59.65 9:31/M 2:38:12.83  
8 146 MICHAEL RAY Louisville KY 299 53 13 25:55.76 1:44HM 6 3:52.08 11 1:16:45.63 19.4MPH 5 1:42.62 5 50:21.97 8:07/M 2:38:38.06  
9 174 WILLIAM BOWLING Jeffersonville IN 121 53 8 22:23.62 1:30HM 18 10:45.81 9 1:15:46.62 19.6MPH 17 4:49.23 8 51:45.96 8:21/M 2:45:31.24  
10 175 Pete Eddington Brooks KY 162 53 18 34:16.86 2:17HM 4 3:18.82 13 1:18:22.59 19.0MPH 2 1:23.12 4 48:39.93 7:51/M 2:46:01.32  
11 179 Dave Stirling Louisville KY 389 50 5 20:40.00 1:23HM 11 5:02.24 15 1:20:06.87 18.6MPH 19 5:17.34 9 55:43.40 8:59/M 2:46:49.85  
12 180 Paul O’Bryan Louisville KY 448 51 17 27:23.28 1:50HM 5 3:39.91 7 1:13:19.78 20.3MPH 12 2:45.67 13 59:53.05 9:40/M 2:47:01.69  
13 192 Masahiko Tokuya Lebanon KY 345 52 15 26:27.76 1:46HM 12 5:16.22 14 1:19:11.14 18.8MPH 11 2:28.15 11 57:06.25 9:13/M 2:50:29.52  
14 193 Eric Kiper Lanesville IN 240 50 3 19:39.20 1:19HM 13 5:19.87 12 1:18:19.04 19.0MPH 9 2:13.69 15 1:04:59.50 10:29/M 2:50:31.30  
15 195 Chris Tompkins Elizabethtown KY 346 52 14 26:14.71 1:45HM 16 5:47.29 10 1:16:31.45 19.4MPH 15 3:05.15 14 59:53.15 9:40/M 2:51:31.75  
16 239 Robert Davis La Grange KY 152 54 6 21:07.15 1:24HM 8 4:27.80 18 1:27:37.53 17.0MPH 3 1:26.09 17 1:15:21.67 12:09/M 3:10:00.24  
17 249 Michael Nacke Louisville KY 407 51 16 27:12.58 1:49HM 14 5:39.64 16 1:21:32.67 18.3MPH 16 3:56.97 18 1:17:31.21 12:30/M 3:15:53.07  
18 259 Michael Patterson New Albany IN 290 51 12 25:48.38 1:43HM 17 7:27.89 19 1:29:18.49 16.7MPH 18 5:13.36 16 1:12:19.48 11:40/M 3:20:07.60  
19 261 Kyle Weaver Thompsons Station TN 359 53 11 25:43.79 1:43HM 9 4:37.75 17 1:23:09.00 17.9MPH 13 2:51.41 19 1:26:33.14 13:58/M 3:22:55.09  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Mark Szymanski Gainesville FL 333 58 4 18:12.77 1:13HM 1 2:27.80 1 1:06:31.05 22.4MPH 1 1:06.32 1 47:19.69 7:38/M 2:15:37.63  
2 60 Philip Cullen Lexington KY 449 58 5 18:20.11 1:13HM 2 2:35.38 2 1:10:30.54 21.1MPH 2 1:15.20 5 49:30.49 7:59/M 2:22:11.72  
3 66 Steve Keller Gallatin TN 235 58 1 16:26.60 1:06HM 4 3:23.27 5 1:13:56.45 20.1MPH 4 1:20.75 3 48:26.84 7:49/M 2:23:33.91  
4 85 Mark Boudreau Franklin TN 120 55 2 16:58.98 1:08HM 7 4:13.38 6 1:14:22.18 20.0MPH 18 4:14.52 2 47:42.43 7:42/M 2:27:31.49  
5 95 Daniel Keefe Jeffersonville IN 233 58 7 20:46.44 1:23HM 12 4:46.33 3 1:11:09.68 20.9MPH 3 1:19.29 8 51:40.77 8:20/M 2:29:42.51  
6 107 Bill Jermann Cordova TN 224 55 6 20:03.42 1:20HM 5 3:24.71 11 1:16:41.58 19.4MPH 7 1:58.59 6 50:10.31 8:05/M 2:32:18.61  
7 112 Mark Henry Somerset KY 201 59 8 21:06.21 1:24HM 3 3:20.81 4 1:12:45.09 20.5MPH 8 2:01.39 10 53:32.25 8:38/M 2:32:45.75  
8 115 Forrest Allen Louisville KY 105 55 9 21:11.69 1:25HM 6 4:01.36 7 1:15:02.11 19.8MPH 5 1:33.10 7 51:25.12 8:18/M 2:33:13.38  
9 119 Daryl Morrison Columbia IL 276 58 13 22:19.17 1:29HM 11 4:45.21 8 1:15:25.35 19.7MPH 11 2:21.70 4 49:16.07 7:57/M 2:34:07.50  
10 140 Mark Smith Louisville KY 325 59     18 25:15.33 12 1:16:49.56 19.4MPH 9 2:09.05 9 53:29.87 8:38/M 2:37:43.81  
11 156 Bill Sage Cincinnati OH 314 58 12 22:10.01 1:29HM 9 4:27.14 9 1:15:48.16 19.6MPH 13 2:31.07 11 56:19.93 9:05/M 2:41:16.31  
12 171 Dennis Branson Louisville KY 483 59 14 22:58.54 1:32HM 13 5:01.68 10 1:16:23.06 19.5MPH 15 2:56.82 12 56:51.77 9:10/M 2:44:11.87  
13 201 Jon Bryant Crestwood KY 129 56 10 21:33.18 1:26HM 14 5:07.03 13 1:17:36.48 19.2MPH 14 2:31.45 15 1:06:51.43 10:47/M 2:53:39.57  
14 204 Kurt SOTHMANN Fruitland IA 326 58 15 25:24.45 1:42HM 8 4:20.59 18 1:22:08.45 18.1MPH 19 4:36.51 13 58:52.65 9:30/M 2:55:22.65  
15 206 Thomas Hale Indianapolis IN 194 59     19 25:17.38 16 1:21:03.13 18.4MPH 12 2:23.73 16 1:06:58.38 10:48/M 2:55:42.62  
16 211 Robert Holmes Louisville KY 208 57 3 17:39.84 1:11HM 15 5:21.40 17 1:22:05.15 18.1MPH 6 1:54.50 17 1:09:32.78 11:13/M 2:56:33.67  
17 215 Daniel Green Louisville KY 409 56 11 21:34.83 1:26HM 10 4:32.49 14 1:18:42.20 18.9MPH 10 2:12.56 18 1:10:35.87 11:23/M 2:57:37.95  
18 217 Kenny Norris Louisville KY 435 57 16 27:16.32 1:49HM 16 6:22.97 15 1:20:59.21 18.4MPH 17 3:23.77 14 1:00:18.24 9:44/M 2:58:20.51  
19 268 Jim Spinks Louisville KY 327 55 17 30:38.01 2:03HM 17 6:24.37 19 1:29:48.37 16.6MPH 16 3:18.95 19 1:23:47.91 13:31/M 3:33:57.61  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 George Van Meter Lexington KY 386 64 1 17:32.59 1:10HM 1 2:36.64 1 1:09:33.75 21.4MPH 1 1:09.08 1 45:26.49 7:20/M 2:16:18.55  
2 68 Richard Hempel Harrodsburg KY 199 60     8 22:02.97 2 1:12:10.48 20.6MPH 2 1:18.14 2 48:15.81 7:47/M 2:23:47.40  
3 101 David Mueller Louisville KY 278 60 3 20:26.45 1:22HM 2 3:32.54 3 1:13:00.64 20.4MPH 3 1:19.60 3 52:42.93 8:30/M 2:31:02.16  
4 177 Karl Eisenmenger Houston TX 163 60 7 27:40.36 1:51HM 4 3:47.07 7 1:20:22.48 18.5MPH 4 1:26.08 4 53:20.88 8:36/M 2:46:36.87  
5 183 Bill Finegan Gallatin TN 166 60 2 19:41.16 1:19HM 3 3:38.27 5 1:17:04.49 19.3MPH 5 1:44.22 7 1:05:31.46 10:34/M 2:47:39.60  
6 186 Keith Hudson Owensboro KY 215 62 6 25:50.79 1:43HM 5 5:09.29 8 1:21:36.84 18.2MPH 6 1:48.96 5 53:43.35 8:40/M 2:48:09.23  
7 191 david miller Goshen KY 272 61 4 20:56.44 1:24HM 7 6:15.78 4 1:15:46.77 19.6MPH 7 2:23.17 6 1:04:05.44 10:20/M 2:49:27.60  
8 222 Ross Sexter Carmel IN 321 61 5 25:20.83 1:41HM 6 5:48.80 6 1:18:12.14 19.0MPH 8 2:34.90 8 1:09:06.58 11:09/M 3:01:03.25  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 113 Ronald Gregg Louisville KY 187 65     4 23:41.61 2 1:14:11.89 20.1MPH 1 1:59.66 1 53:00.77 8:33/M 2:32:53.93  
2 229 Kennedy Simpson Louisville KY 404 66 1 20:13.08 1:21HM 1 4:54.12 3 1:19:18.99 18.8MPH 3 4:11.68 3 1:14:10.66 11:58/M 3:02:48.53  
3 242 Greg Clark Lexington KY 141 68 2 25:05.16 1:40HM 2 5:49.09 4 1:33:12.78 16.0MPH 2 3:28.49 2 1:04:59.85 10:29/M 3:12:35.37  
4 267 Andrew Gunkler Prospect KY 190 67 3 33:37.47 2:14HM 3 8:25.04 1 1:05:11.72 22.8MPH 4 4:36.28 4 1:36:18.13 15:32/M 3:28:08.64  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 212 Mount Davis Louisville KY 150 76 2 23:13.66 1:33HM 1 5:52.97 1 1:14:28.75 20.0MPH 2 3:16.33 1 1:10:03.31 11:18/M 2:56:55.02  
2 223 Bob Cavallo Hammond IN 136 71 1 19:26.47 1:18HM 2 6:06.30 2 1:18:20.28 19.0MPH 1 2:39.15 2 1:15:10.08 12:07/M 3:01:42.28  
 

Olympic Athena/Clydesdale

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Ericka O’Connell Louisville KY 283 40 1 24:51.40 1:39HM 3 5:18.91 2 1:20:46.94 18.4MPH 1 2:05.90 2 1:04:26.39 10:24/M 2:57:29.54  
2 5 anna rexford Wilmore KY 302 18 3 31:42.96 2:07HM 1 4:02.92 3 1:23:28.46 17.8MPH 2 2:37.71 1 59:16.88 9:34/M 3:01:08.93  
3 6 Sarah Kluender Lamar IN 242 46 2 25:53.43 1:44HM 2 5:06.36 1 1:20:29.56 18.5MPH 3 3:27.64 3 1:08:00.25 10:58/M 3:02:57.24  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Nicole Beck Bloomington IN 450 33 1 46:17.00 3:05HM 1 4:48.92 1 1:32:10.10 16.1MPH 1 3:13.64 1 1:17:50.43 12:33/M 3:44:20.09  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Ethan Albers Cleveland OH 103 26 3 26:48.27 1:47HM 1 2:07.77 1 1:12:37.90 20.5MPH 1 1:08.80 1 48:26.05 7:49/M 2:31:08.79  
2 2 Doug Stpeters Indianapolis IN 427 52 1 20:16.30 1:21HM 2 4:00.54 2 1:15:16.15 19.8MPH 2 1:45.00 3 1:03:20.07 10:13/M 2:44:38.06  
3 3 Stephen Albers Downers Grove IL 385 52 2 22:06.23 1:28HM 3 6:15.50 3 1:21:09.67 18.3MPH 3 3:29.11 2 1:03:16.41 10:12/M 2:56:16.92  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Christopher Shearer Richmond KY 323 36     1 30:46.38 1 1:32:16.41 16.1MPH 1 2:29.32 1 1:17:45.74 12:32/M 3:23:17.85  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Jad Morris Lexington KY 275 42 1 25:12.29 1:41HM 1 3:46.68 1 1:30:26.46 16.5MPH 1 1:47.63 1 1:16:03.38 12:16/M 3:17:16.44  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Wayne Reichter Ankeny IA 301 54 1 26:42.60 1:47HM 1 4:46.29 1 1:27:13.12 17.1MPH 1 2:04.70 1 1:09:51.57 11:16/M 3:10:38.28  
 

Olympic Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 K Babes 497 52 3 21:52.17 1:27HM 4 3:26.87 4 1:24:02.79 17.7mph 4 1:09.49 3 48:37.53 7:50/M 2:39:08.85  
 
Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 R.A.D. Louisville KY 496 37 2 17:32.87 1:10HM 2 2:06.40 2 1:11:03.62 20.9mph 2 0:37.43 1 37:01.00 5:58/M 2:08:21.32  
2 2 Federal Offense 495 55 1 17:05.33 1:08HM 3 2:35.61 3 1:14:12.37 20.1mph 3 0:42.74 4 57:20.77 9:15/M 2:31:56.82  
DQ DQ Just Cause Bike MS 498 45 DQ 12:16.31 0:49HM 1 1:43.25 1 1:09:35.52 21.4mph 1 0:33.17 2 39:30.12 6:22/M 2:03:38.37  
 

Duathlon

Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Bailey Mazik Louisville KY 21 29     1 19:56.06 12:52/ 1 49:55.80 14.9mph 1 1:59.03 1 33:45.37 1:45:36.26  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Rachel Newton Florence KY 25 33     1 14:49.60 9:34/ 1 43:03.64 17.3mph 1 1:02.06 1 28:52.89 1:27:48.19  
2 42 Sarah Strukan Louisville KY 31 33     2 21:48.41 14:04/ 2 51:02.77 14.6mph 2 1:41.36 2 45:47.60 2:00:20.14  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Lauren Bailey Indianapolis IN 4 38     1 12:43.26 8:12/ 1 35:24.99 21.0mph 1 0:59.88 1 23:10.72 1:12:18.85  
2 30 Cristin Brophy Washington DC 7 35     3 16:45.24 10:48/ 3 45:39.89 16.3mph 2 1:09.16 2 27:29.60 1:31:03.89  
3 31 Kara Teacoach Madison AL 33 37     2 16:32.23 10:40/ 2 42:52.52 17.4mph 3 1:56.92 3 31:08.76 1:32:30.43  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Erin Rock Lexington KY 45 41     1 11:22.65 7:20/ 1 34:22.07 21.6mph 1 1:03.08 1 21:17.09 1:08:04.89  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Jenny Bennett Goodlettsville TN 51 49     2 16:24.07 10:35/ 1 39:41.25 18.7mph 2 1:48.01 2 31:40.05 1:29:33.38  
2 29 Jennifer Merrick Louisville KY 42 48     1 16:04.81 10:22/ 2 42:18.37 17.6mph 1 1:45.55 1 29:46.32 1:29:55.05  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Dolores HALL Lexington KY 47 52     1 13:50.37 8:55/ 1 35:46.76 20.8mph     2 26:07.87 1:15:45.00  
2 16 Betsy Pierpaoli Hendersonville TN 41 54     2 14:09.65 9:08/ 3 41:00.83 18.1mph 1 1:23.49 1 25:48.66 1:22:22.63  
3 18 Mary Cahill Sellersburg IN 397 54     4 16:28.27 10:37/ 2 37:55.13 19.6mph 3 1:40.63 3 27:09.35 1:23:13.38  
4 32 Teresa Edlin Louisville KY 49 52     3 15:56.98 10:17/ 4 46:28.19 16.0mph 2 1:37.58 4 30:22.74 1:34:25.49  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 44 56     1 14:31.94 9:22/ 1 38:07.88 19.5mph 1 0:35.80 1 27:39.82 1:20:55.44  
2 35 Sarah Hempel Harrodsburg KY 16 59     2 19:00.77 12:15/ 3 45:14.01 16.4mph 3 1:31.43 3 35:48.45 1:41:34.66  
3 37 Rebecca Bryant Crestwood KY 8 59     3 20:13.69 13:03/ 2 44:59.42 16.5mph 4 3:11.12 4 36:08.37 1:44:32.60  
4 40 Kathy Norris Louisville KY 53 56     4 23:40.84 15:16/ 4 53:17.02 14.0mph 2 1:24.33 2 34:40.74 1:53:02.93  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Patty Lane Richmond KY 20 60     1 14:42.71 9:29/ 1 37:35.18 19.8mph 1 1:29.96 1 29:14.96 1:23:02.81  
2 39 Denise Justice Lapel IN 19 60     2 18:40.33 12:03/ 2 47:16.26 15.7mph 2 2:40.31 2 38:47.46 1:47:24.36  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 John Cimba Goshen KY 43 16     1 13:05.72 8:26/ 1 42:58.74 17.3mph 1 1:15.69 1 28:20.59 1:25:40.74  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Zachary Robinson Louisville KY 26 33     1 11:03.35 7:08/ 1 35:02.54 21.2mph 2 0:57.56 1 20:26.74 1:07:30.19  
2 6 Jon Blankenberger Fort Branch IN 5 30     4 12:41.09 8:11/ 3 37:12.23 20.0mph 3 1:03.58 2 21:42.08 1:12:38.98  
3 7 Dmitry Slavin Lexington KY 28 32     3 12:33.27 8:06/ 2 36:34.05 20.3mph 5 1:18.04 3 22:30.64 1:12:56.00  
4 11 Jay Hosford Paris TN 52 31     5 12:44.89 8:13/ 5 38:10.38 19.5mph 1 0:45.37 4 24:37.87 1:16:18.51  
5 12 Simon Hoehn Louisville KY 17 34     2 12:25.70 8:01/ 4 37:42.03 19.7mph 4 1:08.41 5 26:47.50 1:18:03.64  
6 36 Bill Pelc Shelbyville KY 39 33     6 20:26.70 13:11/ 6 42:55.92 17.3mph 6 4:44.28 6 36:22.34 1:44:29.24  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Bradley Sponaugle Martinsburg WV 48 39     1 10:51.06 7:00/ 1 33:12.72 22.4mph 2 0:54.25 1 20:35.67 1:05:33.70  
2 14 Patrick Neel Louisville KY 24 37     2 12:20.92 7:57/ 4 44:11.74 16.8mph 1 0:52.82 2 22:35.90 1:20:01.38  
3 26 Jon Clark Berea KY 9 39     3 15:10.02 9:47/ 3 43:56.70 16.9mph 3 1:53.80 3 28:17.35 1:29:17.87  
4 28 Courtney Galyan Indianapolis IN 15 38     4 15:10.24 9:47/ 2 43:52.62 17.0mph 4 1:56.72 4 28:41.38 1:29:40.96  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Tim Godbey Stanford KY 38 46     1 12:01.70 7:45/ 2 36:06.14 20.6mph 2 1:15.51 1 22:44.82 1:12:08.17  
2 8 John Adams Indianapolis IN 2 46     2 13:42.16 8:50/ 1 34:17.75 21.7mph 1 1:00.68 3 26:01.96 1:15:02.55  
3 13 Mark Dallara Louisville KY 12 48     3 14:37.38 9:26/ 3 37:11.61 20.0mph 3 1:53.96 2 24:54.76 1:18:37.71  
4 33 Richard Garrity Mount Washington KY 46 49     4 19:33.41 12:37/ 4 40:47.54 18.2mph 4 2:34.72 4 37:33.05 1:40:28.72  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Dan Singelyn Hendersonville TN 40 50     1 15:48.25 10:12/ 1 38:45.28 19.2mph 1 1:27.20 1 28:13.10 1:24:13.83  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Keith Hutton Floyds Knobs IN 18 57     1 14:42.95 9:29/ 1 32:37.52 22.8mph 1 1:10.13 1 27:13.35 1:15:43.95  
2 20 Delbert Bennett Goodlettsville TN 50 58     2 14:53.86 9:36/ 3 40:03.66 18.6mph 2 1:47.98 2 27:50.91 1:24:36.41  
3 23 BradLey Shoppell Lapel IN 27 56     3 16:30.22 10:39/ 2 38:40.22 19.2mph 3 3:17.41 3 29:20.62 1:27:48.47  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Leo Foster Nicholasville KY 14 62     2 16:06.36 10:23/ 1 41:58.78 17.7mph 2 1:45.09 1 28:36.87 1:28:27.10  
2 25 Jim Green Morgantown KY 37 60     1 15:25.15 9:57/ 2 42:42.11 17.4mph 1 1:21.11 2 29:44.06 1:29:12.43  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Peter Weil Charleston WV 34 68     1 17:56.90 11:34/ 1 47:53.55 15.5mph 1 1:31.29 1 33:21.69 1:40:43.43  
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ———— T1 ———— ———— Bike ———— ———— T2 ———— ———— Run ———— Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 David Zwick Somerset KY 36 80     1 22:20.15 14:25/ 1 52:23.81 14.2mph 1 4:05.98 1 36:48.69 1:55:38.63  

Select Your Race.