8 Hour Dream Overall Results

Thanks for Racing with Carmel Road Racing Group

2019 8 Hr Dream Race

Overall Summary

July 20, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Solo

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Cameron Balser 109 M/28 10/9 7:55:53.45 9:52/M 48.20000
2 Mark Scott 222 M/45 14/1 7:41:57.57 10:10/M 45.44000
3 Tian Wang 4 M/49 7/10 7:53:14.06 11:36/M 40.77000
4 Terry Kent 3 M/41 10/4 7:39:21.46 11:52/M 38.70000
5 Cathy Downes 141 F/51 10/3 7:40:10.75 12:30/M 36.80000
6 Carter Dodd 140 M/25 10/3 7:42:13.92 12:34/M 36.80000
7 Lauren Manuel 1 F/36 5/11 7:54:20.89 13:01/M 36.45000
8 Alex Nolan 205 M/41 11/1 7:23:47.08 12:17/M 36.11000
9 John Hauber 164 M/51 11/1 7:37:47.15 12:41/M 36.11000
10 Gavin Fisher 154 M/41 11/1 7:51:16.93 13:03/M 36.11000
11 Skip Keltner 178 M/53 11/1 7:51:17.01 13:03/M 36.11000
12 Rachel Kappeler 176 F/23 9/4 7:50:10.72 13:13/M 35.59000
13 Dmitry Dyatlov 144 M/31 7/7 7:51:56.52 13:27/M 35.07000
14 Megan Lawhon 185 F/27 10/2 7:45:18.23 13:20/M 34.90000
15 Stephen Mader 251 M/ 5/10 7:54:20.62 13:44/M 34.55000
16 Edward Peck 209 M/38 11/0 7:31:29.32 13:12/M 34.21000
17 Lisa Hiday 167 F/54 11/0 7:42:12.94 13:31/M 34.21000
18 Victoria Alden 102 F/27 9/3 7:53:12.70 14:03/M 33.69000
19 Drew Hoffman 170 M/50 8/4 7:48:35.82 14:26/M 32.48000
20 Johnathan McLean 212 M/46 3/12 7:57:11.62 14:51/M 32.13000
21 Fred Dummar 254 M/50 6/7 7:53:37.58 14:49/M 31.96000
22 Jerry Bloom 2 M/50 9/2 7:30:59.42 14:11/M 31.79000
23 Glenn Richardson 213 M/43 9/2 7:40:16.61 14:29/M 31.79000
24 Sarah Clouser 129 F/42 4/10 7:43:09.38 14:44/M 31.44000
25 Nehal Shah 224 M/33 7/5 7:50:43.02 15:03/M 31.27000
26 Kelly Bruszewski 123 F/42 10/0 7:26:58.70 14:22/M 31.10000
27 Michelle Kiningham 179 F/29 8/3 7:39:52.43 15:02/M 30.58000
28 Joe Cortez 132 M/55 9/1 7:56:05.34 15:56/M 29.89000
29 Pearlette Toussant 235 F/44 4/9 7:23:14.47 15:00/M 29.54000
30 Jason Hargrave 161 M/45 5/7 7:53:32.59 16:25/M 28.85000
31 Gwendolyn Winderlich 244 F/42 5/7 7:59:41.17 16:38/M 28.85000
32 Logan Miller 250 M/23 8/2 6:48:39.22 14:15/M 28.68000
33 Thomas Fieffer 152 M/48 8/2 7:54:22.07 16:32/M 28.68000
34 Wolfgang Baranek 113 M/57 0/15 7:34:10.09 15:56/M 28.50000
35 Stephen Bartlett 115 M/58 3/10 7:53:14.81 16:42/M 28.33000
36 Hidi Shoemaker 227 F/40 3/10 7:57:35.53 16:51/M 28.33000
37 Joby Varghese 238 M/45 6/5 7:31:24.43 16:02/M 28.16000
38 Chenglin Yao 246 M/56 9/0 6:45:20.02 14:29/M 27.99000
39 Darren Minnemann 201 M/49 9/0 7:01:51.02 15:04/M 27.99000
40 Matt DeCapua 139 M/49 9/0 7:16:36.82 15:36/M 27.99000
41 Tiffany Dore 255 F/ 9/0 7:36:34.98 16:19/M 27.99000
42 John Humphrey 172 M/23 9/0 7:42:28.70 16:31/M 27.99000
43 Greg Paton 207 M/57 7/3 7:45:15.95 16:56/M 27.47000
44 Elizabeth Schmitt 220 F/44 2/11 7:25:56.76 16:27/M 27.12000
45 Todd Grimes 159 M/50 5/6 6:34:16.10 14:38/M 26.95000
46 Jack Baker 108 M/16 5/6 7:33:18.02 16:49/M 26.95000
47 Kristoffer Krupitzer 182 M/40 8/1 6:22:44.54 14:18/M 26.78000
48 Sara Schulz 221 F/39 8/1 6:24:09.71 14:21/M 26.78000
49 Zach Rozelle 216 M/64 8/1 6:58:44.98 15:38/M 26.78000
50 Rich Hantwick 198 M/57 8/1 7:10:59.71 16:06/M 26.78000
51 Peter Pourzand 253 M/45 8/1 7:35:55.20 17:01/M 26.78000
52 Todd Shadburn 223 M/53 8/1 7:37:17.15 17:05/M 26.78000
53 David Peavler 208 M/41 8/1 7:40:23.70 17:11/M 26.78000
54 Judy Adabie 101 F/49 8/1 7:40:24.17 17:12/M 26.78000
55 Tim Kelley 177 M/54 8/1 7:44:46.88 17:21/M 26.78000
56 Weston Moon 202 M/25 8/1 7:50:39.48 17:34/M 26.78000
57 Angela Arps 105 F/43 8/1 7:53:07.74 17:40/M 26.78000
58 Evelyn Smith 229 F/59 8/1 7:53:25.66 17:41/M 26.78000
59 Jennifer McClure 196 F/38 8/1 7:57:37.96 17:50/M 26.78000
60 Sara Baranek 112 F/50 0/14 7:27:29.95 16:49/M 26.60000
61 Rob Shanks 225 M/43 0/14 7:50:55.79 17:42/M 26.60000
62 Glenda Hernandez 166 F/25 3/9 7:18:09.19 16:35/M 26.43000
63 Walter Evans 200 M/54 3/9 7:18:10.28 16:35/M 26.43000
64 Curt Chambers 125 M/59 3/9 7:20:00.13 16:39/M 26.43000
65 Mark Beals 117 M/56 3/9 7:36:10.89 17:16/M 26.43000
66 Casey Main 191 F/22 6/4 4:58:36.27 11:22/M 26.26000
67 Sydney Plotner 210 F/22 6/4 6:47:19.57 15:31/M 26.26000
68 Christina Varghese 237 F/44 6/4 7:08:13.63 16:18/M 26.26000
69 Kerry Wonders 245 F/47 6/4 7:31:37.34 17:12/M 26.26000
70 Linda Stephenson 232 F/63 6/4 7:41:17.36 17:34/M 26.26000
71 Harrison Evaliz 252 F/ 6/4 7:41:18.85 17:34/M 26.26000
72 Sharon Ferbrache 151 F/54 6/4 7:47:03.60 17:47/M 26.26000
73 Rachal Carrasquillo 124 F/46 6/4 7:47:03.83 17:47/M 26.26000
74 Kyle Kiningham 180 M/29 7/2 8:00:10.03 18:47/M 25.57000
75 david thornhill 256 M/48 5/5 5:44:49.81 13:46/M 25.05000
76 Cody Southerland 230 M/25 5/5 7:25:20.62 17:47/M 25.05000
77 Pamela Shattuck 226 F/60 8/0 7:35:18.79 18:18/M 24.88000
78 Paul Mullins 204 M/56 8/0 7:39:34.62 18:28/M 24.88000
79 Eric Roddy 214 M/33 8/0 7:47:36.12 18:48/M 24.88000
80 Rick McClain 194 M/58 0/13 7:36:58.27 18:30/M 24.70000
81 Darrell Duke 142 M/46 6/3 7:45:04.11 19:05/M 24.36000
82 ZAK STARZYNSKI 231 M/26 4/6 7:25:40.47 18:42/M 23.84000
83 Jean Fisher 153 F/54 7/1 7:12:58.51 18:18/M 23.67000
84 Tim Surber 233 M/54 7/1 7:35:04.07 19:14/M 23.67000
85 Joseph Astroski 106 M/62 2/9 7:38:24.74 19:39/M 23.32000
86 Caroline Tonozzi 234 F/42 5/4 7:28:01.21 19:21/M 23.15000
87 Chris Baire 107 M/37 5/4 7:33:17.44 19:35/M 23.15000
88 Marcus Hall 257 M/ 5/4 7:49:03.70 20:16/M 23.15000
89 Sylvia Cunningham 136 F/27 5/4 7:53:55.25 20:28/M 23.15000
90 JOSEPH BRUMFIELD 122 M/32 3/7 6:33:04.76 17:22/M 22.63000
91 Tara Sanders 218 F/44 3/7 7:43:57.26 20:30/M 22.63000
92 John Merrill 199 M/33 6/2 7:47:35.56 20:49/M 22.46000
93 Doug Clouser 130 M/45 4/5 6:22:16.63 17:25/M 21.94000
94 Maureen Randall 104 F/ 4/5 7:22:25.78 20:10/M 21.94000
95 Aaron Hollis 171 M/28 7/0 4:32:12.37 12:30/M 21.77000
96 Amber Quick 100 F/ 2/8 6:58:53.90 19:33/M 21.42000
97 Kelly Boatright 119 F/42 2/8 7:43:57.21 21:40/M 21.42000
98 Patricia Baullosa 116 F/43 3/6 6:47:44.78 19:40/M 20.73000
99 Michaele Salazar 217 F/46 3/6 7:57:56.34 23:03/M 20.73000
100 Kimberly Krupitzer 183 F/38 6/1 6:22:46.23 18:37/M 20.56000
101 Adam Martin 193 M/33 6/1 7:22:37.38 21:32/M 20.56000
102 Blondell Hinton 169 F/62 4/4 5:10:29.94 15:30/M 20.04000
103 Shelly Hasselbring 163 F/50 4/4 5:53:50.17 17:39/M 20.04000
104 Jerry Forrest 155 M/42 4/4 6:52:38.37 20:35/M 20.04000
105 Claudia Forrest 156 F/55 4/4 6:52:38.38 20:35/M 20.04000
106 Todd Ernsberger 148 M/51 4/4 7:22:28.51 22:05/M 20.04000
107 Derrik Large 184 M/24 4/4 7:46:59.04 23:18/M 20.04000
108 Linda Chambers 126 F/68 2/7 7:22:27.20 22:40/M 19.52000
109 Ramiro Cortez 133 M/53 5/2 5:37:19.98 17:26/M 19.35000
110 Kevin McClintock 195 M/48 0/10 5:25:40.18 17:08/M 19.00000
111 Jessica Raynard 211 F/35 3/5 7:49:18.16 24:55/M 18.83000
112 Esther SLabach 228 F/42 4/3 7:41:37.37 25:27/M 18.14000
113 Jamie Cogan 131 F/52 4/3 7:41:37.38 25:27/M 18.14000
114 Joy Higbee 168 F/32 2/6 7:43:55.77 26:20/M 17.62000
115 Karen Lutz 189 F/52 3/4 5:23:59.52 19:08/M 16.93000
116 Brent Barta 114 M/59 5/0 4:15:18.68 16:25/M 15.55000
117 Mark Janosky 173 M/65 5/0 4:15:35.49 16:26/M 15.55000
118 Mike Morone 203 M/67 5/0 4:55:48.90 19:01/M 15.55000
119 Clayton Jenkins 174 M/31 5/0 5:21:18.51 20:40/M 15.55000
120 Nicole Felty 149 F/46 5/0 7:43:03.90 29:47/M 15.55000
121 Kimon Felty 150 M/52 5/0 7:43:04.27 29:47/M 15.55000
122 Rafael Velazco 239 M/38 3/3 3:49:08.73 15:15/M 15.03000
123 Karin Van Den Broeck 236 F/51 4/1 5:54:12.86 24:42/M 14.34000
124 Eric Lindley 188 M/40 0/7 3:25:03.92 15:25/M 13.30000
125 Joshua Lawhon 186 M/32 3/2 7:18:45.59 33:25/M 13.13000
126 Joe Ely 147 M/65 4/0 3:17:26.19 15:52/M 12.44000
127 Robin Schaber 219 F/39 4/0 4:15:43.53 20:33/M 12.44000
128 Laurie Paisley 206 F/55 2/2 2:18:42.19 13:51/M 10.02000
129 Britney Bannon 110 F/30 2/2 2:52:07.99 17:11/M 10.02000
130 Kyle Bannon 111 M/33 2/2 2:52:08.13 17:11/M 10.02000
131 Kala Jenkins 175 F/30 2/2 4:02:07.49 24:10/M 10.02000
132 Tom Harrold 162 M/52 2/2 4:15:27.27 25:30/M 10.02000
133 Cheryl D’Amico 137 F/53 2/2 4:15:28.98 25:30/M 10.02000
134 Stephanie Hendricks 165 F/48 2/2 5:44:09.05 34:21/M 10.02000
135 Jon Walthour 241 M/54 0/5 2:45:23.60 17:25/M 9.50000
136 Myles Frohling 158 M/43 3/0 2:17:11.81 14:42/M 9.33000
137 Meagan Cincotta 128 F/31 3/0 2:27:59.22 15:52/M 9.33000
138 Tim Weber 242 M/57 3/0 2:49:18.50 18:09/M 9.33000
139 Michael Rogan 215 M/50 3/0 4:15:45.79 27:25/M 9.33000
140 Karen LeClerc 187 F/61 2/1 2:53:38.43 21:23/M 8.12000
141 ERIN MCGRATH 197 F/42 2/1 2:53:39.52 21:23/M 8.12000
142 Kathe Bell 118 F/71 2/1 2:53:40.33 21:23/M 8.12000
143 Sarrah Earley 145 F/37 0/4 3:41:00.19 29:05/M 7.60000
144 Shannah Forrester 157 F/37 2/0 6:13:07.71 59:59/M 6.22000
145 Tommy Earley 146 M/38 0/3 3:41:02.07 38:47/M 5.70000
146 Ian Bobbitt 120 M/26 0/3 5:26:04.43 57:12/M 5.70000
147 Jim Wahl 240 M/72 1/0 58:23.36 18:46/M 3.11000
148 Whitney Allen 103 F/26 0/1 56:47.98 29:53/M 1.90000
149 Janet Hanson 160 F/56 0/1 2:24:13.95 75:54/M 1.90000
150 Tonya Booher 121 F/49 0/1 7:49:03.70 **:52/M 1.90000

2019 8 Hr Dream Race

Overall Summary

July 20, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Team of 2

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Black Coffee 312 9/13 7:58:22.21 9:05/M 52.69000
2 Badass Battalian 332 8/9 7:55:39.79 11:20/M 41.98000
3 Cat Days of Summer 302 6/8 7:51:24.18 13:55/M 33.86000
4 Gruesome Twosome 342 0/16 6:19:52.80 12:30/M 30.40000
5 Schaefer racing 352 5/7 7:38:17.92 15:53/M 28.85000
6 Hernandez 404 4/6 5:48:33.73 14:37/M 23.84000
7 Hungry Hippos 322 1/3 1:34:41.59 10:45/M 8.81000
 

Team of 3-4

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 The Truffle Shuffles 484 3/23 7:51:59.08 8:54/M 53.03000
2 Carmel Runners Club – 12oz Curl Crew 454 6/15 7:49:29.94 9:57/M 47.16000
3 CRC MLK-SQUARED 444 9/10 7:56:48.28 10:09/M 46.99000
4 Will’s Warriors 474 10/4 7:37:23.56 11:49/M 38.70000
5 Beth Made Us Do It, AGAIN! 424 0/20 7:40:01.20 12:06/M 38.00000
6 Carmel Runnners Club Fantastic Four 464 5/11 7:31:49.00 12:24/M 36.45000
7 Revenge of the Raptors 414 4/11 7:42:42.22 13:53/M 33.34000
 

Team of 5-6

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Runner’s High 626 0/28 7:53:54.63 8:54/M 53.20000
2 CRC #2 616 8/13 7:53:09.38 9:33/M 49.58000
3 Run4YourLife 878 0/26 7:54:37.93 9:36/M 49.40000
4 magnolia 828 0/25 7:58:19.14 10:04/M 47.50000
5 The Brewers 636 12/3 7:42:22.05 10:45/M 43.02000
 

Team of 7-8

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Miles, Beers and Bros 898 0/41 7:57:56.25 6:08/M 77.90000
2 Monon Track Club 1060 0/39 7:56:18.54 6:26/M 74.10000
3 Too Much Sauce 868 4/28 7:56:34.56 7:16/M 65.64000
4 FRC BLUE 918 0/32 7:52:04.58 7:46/M 60.80000
5 Runaway Roses 848 0/30 7:49:51.31 8:15/M 57.00000
6 Under Trained & Always Injured2 646 0/30 7:53:43.27 8:19/M 57.00000
7 Team Runamuck 808 3/25 7:55:44.85 8:22/M 56.83000
8 Canal Pirates 948 9/13 7:52:24.84 8:58/M 52.69000
9 Runnin’ On Indy 818 9/13 7:56:33.06 9:03/M 52.69000
10 Orange is the New BAD ASS 908 6/17 7:58:13.56 9:23/M 50.96000
11 Less Kenyan More cowbell 858 5/18 7:51:48.47 9:29/M 49.75000
12 #Make Running Gr8 Again 958 7/14 7:40:59.02 9:32/M 48.37000
13 Cruisin’ for Brews 838 1/23 7:47:28.27 9:59/M 46.81000
14 FRC WHITE 938 1/22 7:51:02.03 10:29/M 44.91000
15 FRC GREEN 928 4/17 7:48:44.11 10:29/M 44.74000
16 Seven Chics and a Dude 888 7/12 7:48:58.01 10:31/M 44.57000
 

Club Competition

Place Team Name Team Team No Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Happy Feet 1010 0/34 7:57:16.35 7:23/M 64.60000
2 Carmel Runners Club Reaper Squad 1000 1/31 7:49:29.30 7:34/M 62.01000
3 Fishers Running Club 1020 0/32 7:58:21.88 7:52/M 60.80000

2019 8 Hr Dream Race

Overall Summary

July 20, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Cat Nap

Place Name Team Bib No Gender/Age Long/Short Time Pace Distance
1 Stacy Sanders 5023 F/44 3/1 7:46:27.89 41:32/M 11.23000
2 Tim Sanders 5024 M/67 3/1 7:49:02.32 41:46/M 11.23000
3 Adam Rattray 5020 M/43 1/1 2:23:54.90 28:43/M 5.01000
4 Cindy Sanders 5022 F/43 1/1 2:25:36.81 29:04/M 5.01000
5 Rick Sica 5027 M/54 1/0 19:59.23 6:26/M 3.11000
6 Christine Hendrickson 5012 F/44 1/0 23:54.95 7:41/M 3.11000
7 Ed Fujawa 5008 M/37 1/0 25:14.28 8:07/M 3.11000
8 Gianna Sica 5026 F/13 1/0 25:17.84 8:08/M 3.11000
9 Veda Bragg 5003 F/13 1/0 25:51.44 8:19/M 3.11000
10 Craig Witmer 5028 M/47 1/0 26:10.70 8:25/M 3.11000
11 Vaughn Hendrickson 5015 M/13 1/0 26:38.11 8:34/M 3.11000
12 Eliya Sica 5025 F/15 1/0 28:33.23 9:11/M 3.11000
13 Matthew Rupel 5031 M/11 1/0 29:15.68 9:24/M 3.11000
14 Annabella Lay 5034 F/ 1/0 31:54.54 10:15/M 3.11000
15 Amy Becker 5036 F/53 1/0 32:14.43 10:22/M 3.11000
16 Jon Rupel 5029 M/41 1/0 36:01.30 11:35/M 3.11000
17 Sydney Rupel 5030 F/14 1/0 36:02.67 11:35/M 3.11000
18 Holly Early 5004 F/33 1/0 37:19.37 12:00/M 3.11000
19 Naomi Hendrickson 5014 F/10 1/0 38:28.77 12:22/M 3.11000
20 William Hyden 5016 M/40 1/0 39:12.79 12:36/M 3.11000
21 Serenity Lay 5035 F/ 1/0 39:52.48 12:49/M 3.11000
22 Macy Hendrickson 5013 F/ 8 1/0 40:17.61 12:57/M 3.11000
23 Sofia Bragg 5002 F/11 1/0 42:31.07 13:40/M 3.11000
24 Tracy Barnhart 5001 F/53 1/0 43:12.67 13:53/M 3.11000
25 Jamie Barker 5000 F/15 1/0 47:39.78 15:19/M 3.11000
26 Angie Gutt 5009 F/43 1/0 50:47.62 16:20/M 3.11000
27 Caitlyn Gutt 5011 F/ 9 1/0 50:47.72 16:20/M 3.11000
28 Megan Minnemann 5033 F/13 1/0 52:38.03 16:55/M 3.11000
29 Pam Minnemann 5032 F/48 1/0 53:07.00 17:05/M 3.11000
30 Madison Prifogle 5019 F/19 1/0 58:36.34 18:51/M 3.11000
31 Summer McClure 5018 F/22 1/0 58:48.59 18:54/M 3.11000
32 Cindy McClure 5017 F/54 1/0 58:50.11 18:55/M 3.11000

Upcoming Races