Aloha 5K & 1 Mile Age Group Results

Y'all Looked Great! See You Next Year!

2019 Aloha 5k & 1 Mile Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valarie Miller Indianapolis IN 3028 47 13 23:46.69 7:40/M
2 Tessa Mize Indianapolis IN 1602 10 16 24:35.60 7:56/M
3 Shannon Mize Indianapolis IN 1667 44 19 25:33.33 8:15/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Coffey 3044 9 55 39:03.81 12:36/M
2 Emma Mize Indianapolis IN 1632 7 62 44:48.10 14:27/M
3 Mandy Cross Indianapolis IN 3022 71 55:28.28 17:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Lowe 1679 11 23 26:54.74 8:41/M
2 Milla Newlin Greenwood IN 3018 11 32 29:30.98 9:31/M
3 Camille Short 1674 13 83 58:25.23 18:51/M
4 Olivia Riley 1698 10 86 1:01:13.37 19:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly VanHouten 1624 15 64 45:01.66 14:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Hoffman 1685 26 34 29:36.21 9:33/M
2 Bailey Brothers 1690 23 42 32:47.21 10:35/M
3 Emily Lahay Indianapolis IN 1620 29 66 46:14.80 14:55/M
4 Sarah Hokanson Camby IN 3014 23 80 58:13.53 18:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Whitney 3038 39 27 28:57.55 9:20/M
2 Becky Millsaps Indianapolis IN 1692 34 37 32:02.95 10:20/M
3 Laura Dilley 3046 37 44 33:11.73 10:42/M
4 Sarah Dilley 3047 37 46 33:54.33 10:56/M
5 Carla Knapp 3039 39 49 35:37.06 11:29/M
6 Rachel Oilap 3045 38 50 35:47.95 11:33/M
7 Kelly Coffey Indianapolis IN 3043 34 54 39:03.09 12:36/M
8 Jennifer Moon Greenwood IN 1684 37 56 39:31.59 12:45/M
9 Samantha Dikeman Greenwood IN 1675 39 57 39:37.77 12:47/M
10 Krystal Rapp Indianapolis IN 1680 35 59 41:05.94 13:15/M
11 Stephanie Riley Bargersville IN 1694 37 85 1:01:12.55 19:45/M
12 Caitlin Donenfeld 1615 30 89 1:05:44.91 21:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Hood Indianapolis IN 3010 46 30 29:15.65 9:26/M
2 Carissa Winslow Indianapolis IN 1682 41 35 29:41.26 9:35/M
3 Sandy Althouse 1656 44 36 30:26.54 9:49/M
4 Heather Coddington Camby IN 1693 47 38 32:12.28 10:23/M
5 Heidi Pierce Indianapolis IN 1695 40 41 32:29.21 10:29/M
6 Julie King Greenwood IN 1666 46 45 33:53.17 10:56/M
7 Stacey Phelps 3049 46 52 36:47.32 11:52/M
8 Jen Woodhouse 1672 45 58 39:37.97 12:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 3030 53 21 26:09.75 8:26/M
2 Sandra Parsons 3037 58 22 26:22.34 8:30/M
3 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 1697 53 28 29:10.67 9:25/M
4 Tammy Higgens 3016 58 31 29:20.47 9:28/M
5 Ann Myers Indianapolis IN 1664 50 40 32:22.92 10:26/M
6 Susan Bremer 3041 56 63 44:59.64 14:31/M
7 Ann Lahay Danville IN 1614 55 65 46:13.30 14:55/M
8 Molly Burns Indianapolis IN 1639 51 73 57:02.00 18:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Brothers Indianapolis IN 1696 62 29 29:11.37 9:25/M
2 Denise Arie Indianapolis IN 3002 62 69 53:38.54 17:18/M
3 Jo Ellen Buffie Indianapolis IN 1691 64 74 57:02.54 18:24/M
4 Charlene Butcher Indianapolis IN 1659 78 75 58:02.47 18:43/M
5 Judith Norris Martinsville IN 1665 76 77 58:04.45 18:44/M
6 Sharon Gober Indianapolis IN 1662 76 79 58:08.07 18:45/M
7 Sharon Shinneman-Gleave Indianapolis IN 1617 75 82 58:16.33 18:48/M
8 Anne Polk Bargersville IN 1671 71 84 58:25.90 18:51/M
9 Linda Straw Indianapolis IN 3007 66 87 1:01:24.82 19:48/M
10 Anne Gajewski Greenwood IN 1618 67 88 1:03:57.24 20:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Switzer Indianapolis IN 3015 19 1 15:45.42 5:05/M
2 Noah McCracken 3035 16 2 18:16.95 5:54/M
3 Michael Hewitt Greenwood IN 1658 34 3 18:42.33 6:02/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 1645 9 20 26:00.65 8:23/M
2 Rhett Newlin Greenwood IN 1601 7 47 34:52.09 11:15/M
3 Kobey Knight 1626 8 61 44:08.98 14:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 1699 13 7 22:16.39 7:11/M
2 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 3009 13 25 27:18.43 8:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Johnson Indianapolis IN 1657 29 6 20:34.18 6:38/M
2 Johnathan Bremer 3042 22 10 23:03.24 7:26/M
3 Caleb Boehmer Indianapolis IN 3017 23 81 58:14.55 18:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 3026 36 4 19:13.16 6:12/M
2 Todd McMullen Greenwood IN 1689 33 5 20:09.51 6:30/M
3 Timothy Howard 3036 32 8 22:22.14 7:13/M
4 Charlie Brown 3034 37 33 29:32.40 9:32/M
5 Jeffrey Higgens Greenwood IN 3012 31 60 41:38.04 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Greenwood IN 1687 41 12 23:34.60 7:36/M
2 Dane Mize 1663 44 15 24:34.34 7:55/M
3 David Althouse Indianapolis IN 1651 48 24 27:05.06 8:44/M
4 Rex King Greenwood IN 3008 49 39 32:17.49 10:25/M
5 Shawn Knapp 3040 43 48 35:35.32 11:29/M
6 Eric Denney Indianapolis IN 1668 40 51 36:38.48 11:49/M
7 James Newlin Greenwood IN 3001 47 53 37:47.84 12:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel VanHouten Indianapolis IN 3013 54 11 23:09.41 7:28/M
2 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3029 57 14 24:01.02 7:45/M
3 Cliff Myers Indianapolis IN 1655 52 26 28:09.06 9:05/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Swank Indianapolis IN 3024 60 9 22:56.91 7:24/M
2 Greg Higgens Greenwood IN 3006 61 17 24:36.34 7:56/M
3 Stephen Bogard Indianapolis IN 3003 67 18 25:01.74 8:04/M
4 Woody Book Indianapolis IN 3004 70 43 32:55.35 10:37/M
5 Irvin Edwards Indianapolis IN 3005 71 67 46:43.41 15:04/M
6 Stephen Fisher Indianapolis IN 1700 62 68 46:54.20 15:08/M
7 Ron Brothers 3048 60 70 55:01.30 17:45/M
8 Bill Buffie 1686 63 72 57:01.92 18:24/M
9 Lawrence Butcher 1660 78 76 58:02.52 18:43/M
10 Curtis Lipe Indianapolis IN 1654 77 78 58:06.80 18:45/M

Select Your Race.