Aloha 5k & 1 Mile Overall Results

Y'all Looked Great! See You Next Year!

2019 Aloha 5k & 1 Mile Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Switzer Indianapolis IN 3015 19 M 1:Open 15:45.42 5:05/M
2 Noah McCracken 3035 16 M 2:Open 18:16.95 5:54/M
3 Michael Hewitt Greenwood IN 1658 34 M 3:Open 18:42.33 6:02/M
4 Andrew Parsons Greenwood IN 3026 36 M 1:30-39 19:13.16 6:12/M
5 Todd McMullen Greenwood IN 1689 33 M 2:30-39 20:09.51 6:30/M
6 Dustin Johnson Indianapolis IN 1657 29 M 1:20-29 20:34.18 6:38/M
7 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 1699 13 M 1:10-14 22:16.39 7:11/M
8 Timothy Howard 3036 32 M 3:30-39 22:22.14 7:13/M
9 Ken Swank Indianapolis IN 3024 60 M 1:60-99 22:56.91 7:24/M
10 Johnathan Bremer 3042 22 M 2:20-29 23:03.24 7:26/M
11 Daniel VanHouten Indianapolis IN 3013 54 M 1:50-59 23:09.41 7:28/M
12 Paul Smith Greenwood IN 1687 41 M 1:40-49 23:34.60 7:36/M
13 Valarie Miller Indianapolis IN 3028 47 F 1:Open 23:46.69 7:40/M
14 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 3029 57 M 2:50-59 24:01.02 7:45/M
15 Dane Mize 1663 44 M 2:40-49 24:34.34 7:55/M
16 Tessa Mize Indianapolis IN 1602 10 F 2:Open 24:35.60 7:56/M
17 Greg Higgens Greenwood IN 3006 61 M 2:60-99 24:36.34 7:56/M
18 Stephen Bogard Indianapolis IN 3003 67 M 3:60-99 25:01.74 8:04/M
19 Shannon Mize Indianapolis IN 1667 44 F 3:Open 25:33.33 8:15/M
20 Nolan Pierce Indianapolis IN 1645 9 M 1: 0- 9 26:00.65 8:23/M
21 Amy Becker Pittsboro IN 3030 53 F 1:50-59 26:09.75 8:26/M
22 Sandra Parsons 3037 58 F 2:50-59 26:22.34 8:30/M
23 Zoe Lowe 1679 11 F 1:10-14 26:54.74 8:41/M
24 David Althouse Indianapolis IN 1651 48 M 3:40-49 27:05.06 8:44/M
25 Reiss Newlin Greenwood IN 3009 13 M 2:10-14 27:18.43 8:48/M
26 Cliff Myers Indianapolis IN 1655 52 M 3:50-59 28:09.06 9:05/M
27 Claudia Whitney 3038 39 F 1:30-39 28:57.55 9:20/M
28 Kristen Schwark Indianapolis IN 1697 53 F 3:50-59 29:10.67 9:25/M
29 Marty Brothers Indianapolis IN 1696 62 F 1:60-99 29:11.37 9:25/M
30 Sheri Hood Indianapolis IN 3010 46 F 1:40-49 29:15.65 9:26/M
31 Tammy Higgens 3016 58 F 4:50-59 29:20.47 9:28/M
32 Milla Newlin Greenwood IN 3018 11 F 2:10-14 29:30.98 9:31/M
33 Charlie Brown 3034 37 M 4:30-39 29:32.40 9:32/M
34 Chelsea Hoffman 1685 26 F 1:20-29 29:36.21 9:33/M
35 Carissa Winslow Indianapolis IN 1682 41 F 2:40-49 29:41.26 9:35/M
36 Sandy Althouse 1656 44 F 3:40-49 30:26.54 9:49/M
37 Becky Millsaps Indianapolis IN 1692 34 F 2:30-39 32:02.95 10:20/M
38 Heather Coddington Camby IN 1693 47 F 4:40-49 32:12.28 10:23/M
39 Rex King Greenwood IN 3008 49 M 4:40-49 32:17.49 10:25/M
40 Ann Myers Indianapolis IN 1664 50 F 5:50-59 32:22.92 10:26/M
41 Heidi Pierce Indianapolis IN 1695 40 F 5:40-49 32:29.21 10:29/M
42 Bailey Brothers 1690 23 F 2:20-29 32:47.21 10:35/M
43 Woody Book Indianapolis IN 3004 70 M 4:60-99 32:55.35 10:37/M
44 Laura Dilley 3046 37 F 3:30-39 33:11.73 10:42/M
45 Julie King Greenwood IN 1666 46 F 6:40-49 33:53.17 10:56/M
46 Sarah Dilley 3047 37 F 4:30-39 33:54.33 10:56/M
47 Rhett Newlin Greenwood IN 1601 7 M 2: 0- 9 34:52.09 11:15/M
48 Shawn Knapp 3040 43 M 5:40-49 35:35.32 11:29/M
49 Carla Knapp 3039 39 F 5:30-39 35:37.06 11:29/M
50 Rachel Oilap 3045 38 F 6:30-39 35:47.95 11:33/M
51 Eric Denney Indianapolis IN 1668 40 M 6:40-49 36:38.48 11:49/M
52 Stacey Phelps 3049 46 F 7:40-49 36:47.32 11:52/M
53 James Newlin Greenwood IN 3001 47 M 7:40-49 37:47.84 12:11/M
54 Kelly Coffey Indianapolis IN 3043 34 F 7:30-39 39:03.09 12:36/M
55 Reese Coffey 3044 9 F 1: 0- 9 39:03.81 12:36/M
56 Jennifer Moon Greenwood IN 1684 37 F 8:30-39 39:31.59 12:45/M
57 Samantha Dikeman Greenwood IN 1675 39 F 9:30-39 39:37.77 12:47/M
58 Jen Woodhouse 1672 45 F 8:40-49 39:37.97 12:47/M
59 Krystal Rapp Indianapolis IN 1680 35 F 10:30-39 41:05.94 13:15/M
60 Jeffrey Higgens Greenwood IN 3012 31 M 5:30-39 41:38.04 13:26/M
61 Kobey Knight 1626 8 M 3: 0- 9 44:08.98 14:14/M
62 Emma Mize Indianapolis IN 1632 7 F 2: 0- 9 44:48.10 14:27/M
63 Susan Bremer 3041 56 F 6:50-59 44:59.64 14:31/M
64 Lilly VanHouten 1624 15 F 1:15-19 45:01.66 14:31/M
65 Ann Lahay Danville IN 1614 55 F 7:50-59 46:13.30 14:55/M
66 Emily Lahay Indianapolis IN 1620 29 F 3:20-29 46:14.80 14:55/M
67 Irvin Edwards Indianapolis IN 3005 71 M 5:60-99 46:43.41 15:04/M
68 Stephen Fisher Indianapolis IN 1700 62 M 6:60-99 46:54.20 15:08/M
69 Denise Arie Indianapolis IN 3002 62 F 2:60-99 53:38.54 17:18/M
70 Ron Brothers 3048 60 M 7:60-99 55:01.30 17:45/M
71 Mandy Cross Indianapolis IN 3022 F 3: 0- 9 55:28.28 17:54/M
72 Bill Buffie 1686 63 M 8:60-99 57:01.92 18:24/M
73 Molly Burns Indianapolis IN 1639 51 F 8:50-59 57:02.00 18:24/M
74 Jo Ellen Buffie Indianapolis IN 1691 64 F 3:60-99 57:02.54 18:24/M
75 Charlene Butcher Indianapolis IN 1659 78 F 4:60-99 58:02.47 18:43/M
76 Lawrence Butcher 1660 78 M 9:60-99 58:02.52 18:43/M
77 Judith Norris Martinsville IN 1665 76 F 5:60-99 58:04.45 18:44/M
78 Curtis Lipe Indianapolis IN 1654 77 M 10:60-99 58:06.80 18:45/M
79 Sharon Gober Indianapolis IN 1662 76 F 6:60-99 58:08.07 18:45/M
80 Sarah Hokanson Camby IN 3014 23 F 4:20-29 58:13.53 18:47/M
81 Caleb Boehmer Indianapolis IN 3017 23 M 3:20-29 58:14.55 18:47/M
82 Sharon Shinneman-Gleave Indianapolis IN 1617 75 F 7:60-99 58:16.33 18:48/M
83 Camille Short 1674 13 F 3:10-14 58:25.23 18:51/M
84 Anne Polk Bargersville IN 1671 71 F 8:60-99 58:25.90 18:51/M
85 Stephanie Riley Bargersville IN 1694 37 F 11:30-39 1:01:12.55 19:45/M
86 Olivia Riley 1698 10 F 4:10-14 1:01:13.37 19:45/M
87 Linda Straw Indianapolis IN 3007 66 F 9:60-99 1:01:24.82 19:48/M
88 Anne Gajewski Greenwood IN 1618 67 F 10:60-99 1:03:57.24 20:38/M
89 Caitlin Donenfeld 1615 30 F 12:30-39 1:05:44.91 21:12/M

Select Your Race.