BENefit Mile Age Group Results





2018 BENefit Mile


Age Group Results


October 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Mile Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Mile Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

1 Mile Walk Men: 0- 0 1-99

1 Mile Walk Women: 1-99

Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Murdock Franklin IN 606 25 13 5:24.17 5:24/M
2 Anna Levstek Avon IN 711 13 20 6:04.90 6:04/M
3 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 592 35 21 6:08.79 6:08/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Georgia DeHart 688 2 76 9:28.32 9:28/M
2 Maggie Copeland 700 9 84 10:26.18 10:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Nicholson Avon IN 628 13 27 6:23.62 6:23/M
2 Madalyn Holcomb 2265 13 29 6:30.00 6:30/M
3 Amelia Meyers Avon IN 660 13 45 6:52.98 6:52/M
4 Sophie Meyers 661 12 46 6:55.69 6:55/M
5 Ginny Kuliesis 743 11 57 7:57.99 7:57/M
6 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 664 10 58 8:08.35 8:08/M
7 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 2264 10 64 8:48.02 8:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Bode Avon IN 605 19 60 8:22.43 8:22/M
2 Madi Jones Danville IN 604 19 67 8:52.76 8:52/M
3 Gabi McCarty Plainfield IN 615 17 73 9:15.57 9:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Langford Avon IN 616 22 56 7:57.03 7:57/M
2 Kat Bender Avon IN 651 21 66 8:52.71 8:52/M
3 Sarah Miller Plainfield IN 658 21 68 8:52.79 8:52/M
4 Katie Hiskes Brownsburg IN 681 22 69 8:54.95 8:54/M
5 Shannon Bender Avon IN 679 22 70 8:55.09 8:55/M
6 Stephanie Purdy Avon IN 635 23 72 8:57.94 8:57/M
7 Chelsea Miller Avon IN 595 29 87 10:47.50 10:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacee Fausset Thorntown IN 707 32 49 7:18.13 7:18/M
2 Erin Wilson 714 35 63 8:29.36 8:29/M
3 Kristen DeHart 686 35 74 9:27.57 9:27/M
4 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 663 34 78 9:30.64 9:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Hochgesang Avon IN 593 43 53 7:40.77 7:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Boyd-Stewart Indianapolis IN 694 55 32 6:32.64 6:32/M
2 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 624 51 42 6:47.73 6:47/M
3 Colleen Jones Danville IN 603 50 65 8:52.41 8:52/M
4 Laura Blair Danville IN 731 53 71 8:56.61 8:56/M
5 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 641 50 80 9:33.22 9:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 620 68 82 9:37.32 9:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Orender Plainfield IN 689 37 1 4:33.26 4:33/M
2 Colin Rinne 741 22 2 4:35.40 4:35/M
3 Drake Sterling 747 31 3 4:37.64 4:37/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braeden McKalips Whiteland IN 713 7 62 8:28.58 8:28/M
2 Beckett DeHart 687 4 75 9:27.96 9:27/M
3 Brogan Williams Plainfield IN 665 8 79 9:30.99 9:30/M
4 Leo Tanksley 701 9 86 10:26.45 10:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Branham 656 13 36 6:43.66 6:43/M
2 Kai Sheley 723 12 37 6:46.59 6:46/M
3 Ian Meyers Avon IN 662 10 52 7:36.44 7:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bartosz Stoppel 2266 17 4 4:51.88 4:51/M
2 Cameron Mothersead Avon IN 674 17 6 5:02.82 5:02/M
3 Mitchell O’Mara Avon IN 693 16 7 5:10.73 5:10/M
4 Cameron O’Mara Avon IN 692 16 10 5:18.81 5:18/M
5 Jacob Painter Avon IN 715 15 15 5:36.92 5:36/M
6 Eric Beard 631 19 22 6:13.95 6:13/M
7 David Kratzman Fort Wayne IN 729 19 26 6:21.70 6:21/M
8 Andrew Langford 2051 18 31 6:30.99 6:30/M
9 Dominic Theodosatos West Lafayette IN 721 19 34 6:33.97 6:33/M
10 Kean O’Hara Longmeadow MA 720 19 40 6:47.70 6:47/M
11 Matt Wightman Clifton Park NY 737 19 41 6:47.70 6:47/M
12 Alexander Branham 654 18 47 7:08.59 7:08/M
13 Andrew Scheib Noblesville IN 717 19 51 7:35.06 7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Romanyk 749 26 5 4:55.26 4:55/M
2 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 718 26 11 5:19.64 5:19/M
3 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 695 26 19 5:59.98 5:59/M
4 Bryce Cirbo Sullivan IN 657 21 23 6:19.63 6:19/M
5 Matthew Rittman Indianapolis IN 712 22 24 6:19.87 6:19/M
6 Jack Folkers West Lafayette IN 734 21 25 6:21.17 6:21/M
7 Ethan Straub Avon IN 640 20 30 6:30.71 6:30/M
8 Seth Gutwein Munster IN 643 21 35 6:34.05 6:34/M
9 Sam Rudder Saint Louis MO 613 20 38 6:47.11 6:47/M
10 David Mudd Chesterton IN 733 21 39 6:47.23 6:47/M
11 Elijah Douglass Monticello IN 730 20 44 6:48.75 6:48/M
12 Nate Schaecher Indianapolis IN 706 20 48 7:15.48 7:15/M
13 Mitch LaRowe 745 22 50 7:35.02 7:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Bailey Plainfield IN 736 37 8 5:13.50 5:13/M
2 Jeff Powers Franklin IN 668 34 12 5:24.05 5:24/M
3 John Purdy 636 32 16 5:37.22 5:37/M
4 Chris Strauss Fishers IN 690 34 17 5:41.12 5:41/M
5 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 744 38 59 8:08.37 8:08/M
6 Brandon DeHart Avon IN 685 37 77 9:28.78 9:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Woodson 739 42 14 5:34.53 5:34/M
2 Wesley Maharas Avon IN 619 45 18 5:48.51 5:48/M
3 Robert Stoppel Plainfield IN 710 44 28 6:28.78 6:28/M
4 Bob Beard 649 47 54 7:47.33 7:47/M
5 Jeff Leeke Indianapolis IN 691 49 61 8:25.49 8:25/M
6 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 596 46 83 10:21.18 10:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Christman 750 52 9 5:18.09 5:18/M
2 Michael Bede 746 50 33 6:33.90 6:33/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 617 57 43 6:48.00 6:48/M
4 Donald Wilson 647 50 55 7:55.63 7:55/M
5 Phil Briggs Avon IN 642 54 81 9:33.52 9:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Copeland Plainfield IN 696 60 85 10:26.36 10:26/M
 

1 Mile Walk

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Misner Avon IN 625 49 1 14:09.76 14:09/M
2 Ellie Misner 627 15 2 14:15.20 14:15/M
3 Marcia Harmon Avon IN 675 50 3 14:19.05 14:19/M
4 Denise Lehman Plainfield IN 634 44 6 15:28.06 15:28/M
5 Heather Miles Plainfield IN 645 42 7 15:28.08 15:28/M
6 Alyson Petts Plainfield IN 676 38 8 15:44.33 15:44/M
7 Tammy Somers Avon IN 677 44 9 15:44.58 15:44/M
8 Kimberly Harmon Plainfield IN 598 45 10 16:17.06 16:17/M
9 Angela Montgomery Avon IN 659 42 12 16:25.13 16:25/M
10 Courtney Guth Plainfield IN 670 40 13 16:25.23 16:25/M
11 Jamie Tucker Plainfield IN 671 40 14 16:25.42 16:25/M
12 Kara Harlan Avon IN 594 48 15 16:38.30 16:38/M
13 Lianna Branham Avon IN 652 47 16 16:45.09 16:45/M
14 Mira Branham 655 15 17 16:45.51 16:45/M
15 Christine Woodrow Carmel IN 678 48 19 16:51.42 16:51/M
16 Amy Anderson Avon IN 607 50 20 16:51.49 16:51/M
17 Angela Roamer Greenwood IN 669 26 21 16:52.02 16:52/M
18 Megan Lewis Clayton IN 612 19 22 16:53.50 16:53/M
19 Tiana Shrewsbury Coatesville IN 622 17 23 16:59.28 16:59/M
20 Charlene Shrewsbury Coatesville IN 618 48 24 17:04.57 17:04/M
21 Pamela Taber 728 54 25 17:28.69 17:28/M
22 Diane McCarty Plainfield IN 614 51 28 17:33.73 17:33/M
23 Jamie Mikesell Brownsburg IN 648 41 29 17:41.46 17:41/M
24 Tonya Beard Brownsburg IN 629 46 31 17:46.79 17:46/M
25 Elyse Beard 630 16 32 17:48.41 17:48/M
26 John Kuliesis 742 50 33 17:50.30 17:50/M
27 Erin Bangel 709 32 34 18:04.91 18:04/M
28 Kristen Owens 726 35 35 18:23.08 18:23/M
29 Sarah Whitfield Plainfield IN 708 36 38 19:20.51 19:20/M
30 Jane Wilson Avon IN 646 50 39 19:26.16 19:26/M
31 Aubrey Hamilton 703 5 40 19:33.41 19:33/M
32 Claire Copeland Danville IN 699 11 41 19:33.76 19:33/M
33 Amber Hamilton 738 38 42 19:33.96 19:33/M
34 Tresa Echard 748 54 43 19:35.17 19:35/M
35 Stefanie Straub Avon IN 639 43 44 19:35.41 19:35/M
36 Kyndal Feight Indianapolis IN 637 21 45 19:35.43 19:35/M
37 Rochelle Copeland 697 59 47 20:08.81 20:08/M
38 Emma Hamilton 704 3 49 20:10.15 20:10/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 740 740 0 27 17:32.00 17:32/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norm Melsheimer Avon IN 621 69 4 14:21.93 14:21/M
2 David Misner 626 50 5 14:29.04 14:29/M
3 William Harmon Plainfield IN 601 50 11 16:17.45 16:17/M
4 Aaron Branham 653 47 18 16:46.03 16:46/M
5 Ryan Dickison Avon IN 684 21 26 17:31.81 17:31/M
6 Kyle Mikesell Brownsburg IN 667 20 30 17:46.22 17:46/M
7 Brian Powers 725 38 36 18:23.43 18:23/M
8 Caleb Disney Plainfield IN 599 16 37 18:37.64 18:37/M
9 Miles Tanksley 702 6 46 20:05.58 20:05/M
10 Owen Copeland 698 14 48 20:09.29 20:09/M