BENefit Mile Overall Results





2018 BENefit Mile


Overall Finish List


October 18, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


1 Mile Walk


Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Orender Plainfield IN 689 37 M 1:Open   4:33.26 4:33/M
2 Colin Rinne 741 22 M 2:Open 0:02.14 4:35.40 4:35/M
3 Drake Sterling 747 31 M 3:Open 0:04.38 4:37.64 4:37/M
4 Bartosz Stoppel 2266 17 M 1:15-19 0:18.62 4:51.88 4:51/M
5 Cole Romanyk 749 26 M 1:20-29 0:22.00 4:55.26 4:55/M
6 Cameron Mothersead Avon IN 674 17 M 2:15-19 0:29.56 5:02.82 5:02/M
7 Mitchell O’Mara Avon IN 693 16 M 3:15-19 0:37.47 5:10.73 5:10/M
8 Caleb Bailey Plainfield IN 736 37 M 1:30-39 0:40.24 5:13.50 5:13/M
9 Bobby Christman 750 52 M 1:50-59 0:44.83 5:18.09 5:18/M
10 Cameron O’Mara Avon IN 692 16 M 4:15-19 0:45.55 5:18.81 5:18/M
11 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 718 26 M 2:20-29 0:46.38 5:19.64 5:19/M
12 Jeff Powers Franklin IN 668 34 M 2:30-39 0:50.79 5:24.05 5:24/M
13 Anna Murdock Franklin IN 606 25 F 1:Open   5:24.17 5:24/M
14 Wes Woodson 739 42 M 1:40-49 1:01.27 5:34.53 5:34/M
15 Jacob Painter Avon IN 715 15 M 5:15-19 1:03.66 5:36.92 5:36/M
16 John Purdy 636 32 M 3:30-39 1:03.96 5:37.22 5:37/M
17 Chris Strauss Fishers IN 690 34 M 4:30-39 1:07.86 5:41.12 5:41/M
18 Wesley Maharas Avon IN 619 45 M 2:40-49 1:15.25 5:48.51 5:48/M
19 Christian Arvin Plainfield IN 695 26 M 3:20-29 1:26.72 5:59.98 5:59/M
20 Anna Levstek Avon IN 711 13 F 2:Open 0:40.73 6:04.90 6:04/M
21 Erin Toothman Plainfield IN 592 35 F 3:Open 0:44.62 6:08.79 6:08/M
22 Eric Beard 631 19 M 6:15-19 1:40.69 6:13.95 6:13/M
23 Bryce Cirbo Sullivan IN 657 21 M 4:20-29 1:46.37 6:19.63 6:19/M
24 Matthew Rittman Indianapolis IN 712 22 M 5:20-29 1:46.61 6:19.87 6:19/M
25 Jack Folkers West Lafayette IN 734 21 M 6:20-29 1:47.91 6:21.17 6:21/M
26 David Kratzman Fort Wayne IN 729 19 M 7:15-19 1:48.44 6:21.70 6:21/M
27 Bailey Nicholson Avon IN 628 13 F 1:10-14 0:59.45 6:23.62 6:23/M
28 Robert Stoppel Plainfield IN 710 44 M 3:40-49 1:55.52 6:28.78 6:28/M
29 Madalyn Holcomb 2265 13 F 2:10-14 1:05.83 6:30.00 6:30/M
30 Ethan Straub Avon IN 640 20 M 7:20-29 1:57.45 6:30.71 6:30/M
31 Andrew Langford 2051 18 M 8:15-19 1:57.73 6:30.99 6:30/M
32 Ann Boyd-Stewart Indianapolis IN 694 55 F 1:50-59 1:08.47 6:32.64 6:32/M
33 Michael Bede 746 50 M 2:50-59 2:00.64 6:33.90 6:33/M
34 Dominic Theodosatos West Lafayette IN 721 19 M 9:15-19 2:00.71 6:33.97 6:33/M
35 Seth Gutwein Munster IN 643 21 M 8:20-29 2:00.79 6:34.05 6:34/M
36 Jacob Branham 656 13 M 1:10-14 2:10.40 6:43.66 6:43/M
37 Kai Sheley 723 12 M 2:10-14 2:13.33 6:46.59 6:46/M
38 Sam Rudder Saint Louis MO 613 20 M 9:20-29 2:13.85 6:47.11 6:47/M
39 David Mudd Chesterton IN 733 21 M 10:20-29 2:13.97 6:47.23 6:47/M
40 Kean O’Hara Longmeadow MA 720 19 M 10:15-19 2:14.44 6:47.70 6:47/M
41 Matt Wightman Clifton Park NY 737 19 M 11:15-19 2:14.44 6:47.70 6:47/M
42 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 624 51 F 2:50-59 1:23.56 6:47.73 6:47/M
43 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 617 57 M 3:50-59 2:14.74 6:48.00 6:48/M
44 Elijah Douglass Monticello IN 730 20 M 11:20-29 2:15.49 6:48.75 6:48/M
45 Amelia Meyers Avon IN 660 13 F 3:10-14 1:28.81 6:52.98 6:52/M
46 Sophie Meyers 661 12 F 4:10-14 1:31.52 6:55.69 6:55/M
47 Alexander Branham 654 18 M 12:15-19 2:35.33 7:08.59 7:08/M
48 Nate Schaecher Indianapolis IN 706 20 M 12:20-29 2:42.22 7:15.48 7:15/M
49 Lacee Fausset Thorntown IN 707 32 F 1:30-39 1:53.96 7:18.13 7:18/M
50 Mitch LaRowe 745 22 M 13:20-29 3:01.76 7:35.02 7:35/M
51 Andrew Scheib Noblesville IN 717 19 M 13:15-19 3:01.80 7:35.06 7:35/M
52 Ian Meyers Avon IN 662 10 M 3:10-14 3:03.18 7:36.44 7:36/M
53 Sandra Hochgesang Avon IN 593 43 F 1:40-49 2:16.60 7:40.77 7:40/M
54 Bob Beard 649 47 M 4:40-49 3:14.07 7:47.33 7:47/M
55 Donald Wilson 647 50 M 4:50-59 3:22.37 7:55.63 7:55/M
56 Kaitlyn Langford Avon IN 616 22 F 1:20-29 2:32.86 7:57.03 7:57/M
57 Ginny Kuliesis 743 11 F 5:10-14 2:33.82 7:57.99 7:57/M
58 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 664 10 F 6:10-14 2:44.18 8:08.35 8:08/M
59 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 744 38 M 5:30-39 3:35.11 8:08.37 8:08/M
60 Leah Bode Avon IN 605 19 F 1:15-19 2:58.26 8:22.43 8:22/M
61 Jeff Leeke Indianapolis IN 691 49 M 5:40-49 3:52.23 8:25.49 8:25/M
62 Braeden McKalips Whiteland IN 713 7 M 1: 1- 9 3:55.32 8:28.58 8:28/M
63 Erin Wilson 714 35 F 2:30-39 3:05.19 8:29.36 8:29/M
64 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 2264 10 F 7:10-14 3:23.85 8:48.02 8:48/M
65 Colleen Jones Danville IN 603 50 F 3:50-59 3:28.24 8:52.41 8:52/M
66 Kat Bender Avon IN 651 21 F 2:20-29 3:28.54 8:52.71 8:52/M
67 Madi Jones Danville IN 604 19 F 2:15-19 3:28.59 8:52.76 8:52/M
68 Sarah Miller Plainfield IN 658 21 F 3:20-29 3:28.62 8:52.79 8:52/M
69 Katie Hiskes Brownsburg IN 681 22 F 4:20-29 3:30.78 8:54.95 8:54/M
70 Shannon Bender Avon IN 679 22 F 5:20-29 3:30.92 8:55.09 8:55/M
71 Laura Blair Danville IN 731 53 F 4:50-59 3:32.44 8:56.61 8:56/M
72 Stephanie Purdy Avon IN 635 23 F 6:20-29 3:33.77 8:57.94 8:57/M
73 Gabi McCarty Plainfield IN 615 17 F 3:15-19 3:51.40 9:15.57 9:15/M
74 Kristen DeHart 686 35 F 3:30-39 4:03.40 9:27.57 9:27/M
75 Beckett DeHart 687 4 M 2: 1- 9 4:54.70 9:27.96 9:27/M
76 Georgia DeHart 688 2 F 1: 1- 9 4:04.15 9:28.32 9:28/M
77 Brandon DeHart Avon IN 685 37 M 6:30-39 4:55.52 9:28.78 9:28/M
78 Danielle Williams Plainfield IN 663 34 F 4:30-39 4:06.47 9:30.64 9:30/M
79 Brogan Williams Plainfield IN 665 8 M 3: 1- 9 4:57.73 9:30.99 9:30/M
80 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 641 50 F 5:50-59 4:09.05 9:33.22 9:33/M
81 Phil Briggs Avon IN 642 54 M 5:50-59 5:00.26 9:33.52 9:33/M
82 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 620 68 F 1:60-69 4:13.15 9:37.32 9:37/M
83 Mark Lemieux Camby IN 596 46 M 6:40-49 5:47.92 10:21.18 10:21/M
84 Maggie Copeland 700 9 F 2: 1- 9 5:02.01 10:26.18 10:26/M
85 Bob Copeland Plainfield IN 696 60 M 1:60-69 5:53.10 10:26.36 10:26/M
86 Leo Tanksley 701 9 M 4: 1- 9 5:53.19 10:26.45 10:26/M
87 Chelsea Miller Avon IN 595 29 F 7:20-29 5:23.33 10:47.50 10:47/M
Top  

1 Mile Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sue Misner Avon IN 625 49 F 1: 1-99   14:09.76 14:09/M
2 Ellie Misner 627 15 F 2: 1-99 0:05.44 14:15.20 14:15/M
3 Marcia Harmon Avon IN 675 50 F 3: 1-99 0:09.29 14:19.05 14:19/M
4 Norm Melsheimer Avon IN 621 69 M 1: 1-99   14:21.93 14:21/M
5 David Misner 626 50 M 2: 1-99 0:07.11 14:29.04 14:29/M
6 Denise Lehman Plainfield IN 634 44 F 4: 1-99 1:18.30 15:28.06 15:28/M
7 Heather Miles Plainfield IN 645 42 F 5: 1-99 1:18.32 15:28.08 15:28/M
8 Alyson Petts Plainfield IN 676 38 F 6: 1-99 1:34.57 15:44.33 15:44/M
9 Tammy Somers Avon IN 677 44 F 7: 1-99 1:34.82 15:44.58 15:44/M
10 Kimberly Harmon Plainfield IN 598 45 F 8: 1-99 2:07.30 16:17.06 16:17/M
11 William Harmon Plainfield IN 601 50 M 3: 1-99 1:55.52 16:17.45 16:17/M
12 Angela Montgomery Avon IN 659 42 F 9: 1-99 2:15.37 16:25.13 16:25/M
13 Courtney Guth Plainfield IN 670 40 F 10: 1-99 2:15.47 16:25.23 16:25/M
14 Jamie Tucker Plainfield IN 671 40 F 11: 1-99 2:15.66 16:25.42 16:25/M
15 Kara Harlan Avon IN 594 48 F 12: 1-99 2:28.54 16:38.30 16:38/M
16 Lianna Branham Avon IN 652 47 F 13: 1-99 2:35.33 16:45.09 16:45/M
17 Mira Branham 655 15 F 14: 1-99 2:35.75 16:45.51 16:45/M
18 Aaron Branham 653 47 M 4: 1-99 2:24.10 16:46.03 16:46/M
19 Christine Woodrow Carmel IN 678 48 F 15: 1-99 2:41.66 16:51.42 16:51/M
20 Amy Anderson Avon IN 607 50 F 16: 1-99 2:41.73 16:51.49 16:51/M
21 Angela Roamer Greenwood IN 669 26 F 17: 1-99 2:42.26 16:52.02 16:52/M
22 Megan Lewis Clayton IN 612 19 F 18: 1-99 2:43.74 16:53.50 16:53/M
23 Tiana Shrewsbury Coatesville IN 622 17 F 19: 1-99 2:49.52 16:59.28 16:59/M
24 Charlene Shrewsbury Coatesville IN 618 48 F 20: 1-99 2:54.81 17:04.57 17:04/M
25 Pamela Taber 728 54 F 21: 1-99 3:18.93 17:28.69 17:28/M
26 Ryan Dickison Avon IN 684 21 M 5: 1-99 3:09.88 17:31.81 17:31/M
27 Unknown Partic. 740 740 0 M 1: 0- 0 3:10.07 17:32.00 17:32/M
28 Diane McCarty Plainfield IN 614 51 F 22: 1-99 3:23.97 17:33.73 17:33/M
29 Jamie Mikesell Brownsburg IN 648 41 F 23: 1-99 3:31.70 17:41.46 17:41/M
30 Kyle Mikesell Brownsburg IN 667 20 M 6: 1-99 3:24.29 17:46.22 17:46/M
31 Tonya Beard Brownsburg IN 629 46 F 24: 1-99 3:37.03 17:46.79 17:46/M
32 Elyse Beard 630 16 F 25: 1-99 3:38.65 17:48.41 17:48/M
33 John Kuliesis 742 50 F 26: 1-99 3:40.54 17:50.30 17:50/M
34 Erin Bangel 709 32 F 27: 1-99 3:55.15 18:04.91 18:04/M
35 Kristen Owens 726 35 F 28: 1-99 4:13.32 18:23.08 18:23/M
36 Brian Powers 725 38 M 7: 1-99 4:01.50 18:23.43 18:23/M
37 Caleb Disney Plainfield IN 599 16 M 8: 1-99 4:15.71 18:37.64 18:37/M
38 Sarah Whitfield Plainfield IN 708 36 F 29: 1-99 5:10.75 19:20.51 19:20/M
39 Jane Wilson Avon IN 646 50 F 30: 1-99 5:16.40 19:26.16 19:26/M
40 Aubrey Hamilton 703 5 F 31: 1-99 5:23.65 19:33.41 19:33/M
41 Claire Copeland Danville IN 699 11 F 32: 1-99 5:24.00 19:33.76 19:33/M
42 Amber Hamilton 738 38 F 33: 1-99 5:24.20 19:33.96 19:33/M
43 Tresa Echard 748 54 F 34: 1-99 5:25.41 19:35.17 19:35/M
44 Stefanie Straub Avon IN 639 43 F 35: 1-99 5:25.65 19:35.41 19:35/M
45 Kyndal Feight Indianapolis IN 637 21 F 36: 1-99 5:25.67 19:35.43 19:35/M
46 Miles Tanksley 702 6 M 9: 1-99 5:43.65 20:05.58 20:05/M
47 Rochelle Copeland 697 59 F 37: 1-99 5:59.05 20:08.81 20:08/M
48 Owen Copeland 698 14 M 10: 1-99 5:47.36 20:09.29 20:09/M
49 Emma Hamilton 704 3 F 38: 1-99 6:00.39 20:10.15 20:10/M