Cool Kids Tri Age Group Results

See you cool kids next year!

2019 Cool Kids Tri

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


6-8 Year Olds Men: 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9-99
6-8 Year Olds Women: 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9-99
9-11 Year Olds Men: 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-99
9-11 Year Olds Women: 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-99
12-14 Year Olds Men: 12-12 13-13 14-14
12-14 Year Olds Women: 12-12 13-13 14-14

6-8 Year Olds

Top

Female Age 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Adele Matejka 340 6 1 3:32.16 7:04HM 1 1:52.62 1 8:33.65 7.02mph 1 0:39.13 1 3:41.65 7:22/M 18:19.21
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Emma DeMichele Prospect KY 312 7 2 2:26.46 4:52HM 1 1:26.82 3 8:54.68 6.74mph 5 0:43.98 1 3:54.47 7:48/M 17:26.41
2 38 Annabelle Means 342 7 1 2:24.11 4:48HM 4 2:45.51 2 8:38.95 6.95mph 1 0:21.19 5 4:46.39 9:32/M 18:56.15
3 41 Kate Judge Louisville KY 331 7 4 3:55.91 7:50HM 3 2:34.00 1 7:47.00 7.71mph 4 0:43.62 2 4:05.79 8:10/M 19:06.32
4 53 Maria Arnold 304 7 5 3:56.08 7:52HM 5 2:46.20 4 9:34.56 6.27mph 7 0:55.19 6 5:21.20 10:42/M 22:33.23
5 57 NATALIA VALDES 365 7 3 3:24.04 6:48HM 6 3:09.57 6 12:41.79 4.73mph 3 0:38.91 4 4:29.99 8:58/M 24:24.30
6 65 Ava Paten 348 7 6 4:22.83 8:44HM 7 3:25.21 5 12:31.15 4.79mph 6 0:49.55 7 5:50.40 11:40/M 26:59.14
7 67 Maggie Brey 372 7 7 4:26.27 8:52HM 2 2:25.11 7 18:51.13 3.18mph 2 0:35.08 3 4:28.52 8:56/M 30:46.11
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Eleanor Cornwall 310 8 3 2:30.58 5:00HM 5 1:58.72 1 7:46.32 7.73mph 2 0:23.99 5 3:52.64 7:44/M 16:32.25
2 14 Lillie McIntosh 341 8 4 2:36.53 5:12HM 1 0:53.94 5 9:01.64 6.65mph 7 0:37.72 3 3:41.30 7:22/M 16:51.13
3 22 Maggie Godthaab 316 8 2 2:19.21 4:38HM 6 2:20.37 2 8:20.56 7.20mph 5 0:31.12 6 3:53.42 7:46/M 17:24.68
4 25 Madisyn Longworth 337 8 6 3:00.05 6:00HM 4 1:37.26 3 8:32.83 7.03mph 9 0:45.05 4 3:41.50 7:22/M 17:36.69
5 26 Annabel Allain Louisville KY 302 8 1 2:09.98 4:18HM 3 1:33.25 9 10:42.61 5.61mph 1 0:18.46 1 2:52.88 5:44/M 17:37.18
6 28 Amelia Montano 343 8 7 3:08.35 6:16HM 2 1:08.73 6 9:24.29 6.38mph 6 0:36.74 2 3:40.84 7:20/M 17:58.95
7 46 Molly Turpen 362 8 8 3:23.47 6:46HM 7 2:37.30 8 9:32.13 6.29mph 4 0:28.46 7 4:08.52 8:16/M 20:09.88
8 50 Olivia Cornely Louisville KY 309 8 5 2:38.28 5:16HM 8 3:27.74 7 9:27.84 6.35mph 3 0:24.29 8 4:27.81 8:54/M 20:25.96
9 55 Maya Paris LOUISVILLE KY 347 8 9 3:25.14 6:50HM 10 5:06.37 4 8:33.69 7.02mph 8 0:40.77 9 4:55.08 9:50/M 22:41.05
10 61 Rhodes Turpen 361 8 10 3:33.84 7:06HM 9 4:16.62 10 11:49.72 5.08mph 10 0:53.20 10 5:06.09 10:12/M 25:39.47
 
Top

Female 9 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Francesca Underhill 363 9 1 2:02.03 4:04HM 9 2:02.99 1 7:13.30 8.31mph 1 0:21.91 1 3:21.15 6:42/M 15:01.38
2 7 Emma Isabel Coxs Creek KY 328 9 6 2:50.97 5:40HM 1 0:53.24 4 7:34.41 7.93mph 4 0:28.46 6 3:48.30 7:36/M 15:35.38
3 9 Emerson Holladay 322 9 5 2:47.28 5:34HM 5 1:29.37 5 7:34.83 7.93mph 2 0:26.21 2 3:24.30 6:48/M 15:41.99
4 10 KATELIN LILLIE 336 9 10 3:07.24 6:14HM 3 1:08.10 2 7:22.36 8.14mph 7 0:34.83 5 3:45.95 7:30/M 15:58.48
5 17 Malea Conrad Prospect KY 308 9 8 3:01.09 6:02HM 8 2:01.40 3 7:29.66 8.02mph 6 0:34.42 9 4:04.20 8:08/M 17:10.77
6 19 Juliet MacLeod LOUISVILLE KY 376 9 4 2:45.99 5:30HM 4 1:28.76 6 7:57.72 7.55mph 12 1:17.93 4 3:41.57 7:22/M 17:11.97
7 21 Rachel Johanningsmeier 329 9 2 2:40.35 5:20HM 2 0:58.70 8 8:25.52 7.13mph 3 0:27.08 11 4:52.19 9:44/M 17:23.84
8 24 Addison Kazlauskas 335 9 9 3:03.28 6:06HM 6 1:45.63 9 8:26.07 7.11mph 8 0:42.13 3 3:33.08 7:06/M 17:30.19
9 39 Avery Youngblood 371 9 11 3:07.99 6:14HM 10 2:50.29 7 8:24.38 7.14mph 10 0:45.84 7 3:48.48 7:36/M 18:56.98
10 40 Aydie Nase Louisville KY 344 9 3 2:43.65 5:26HM 7 1:52.25 11 9:38.06 6.23mph 5 0:31.56 10 4:13.52 8:26/M 18:59.04
11 43 Aniston Cross 373 9 7 2:54.61 5:48HM 11 3:03.79 10 8:49.43 6.81mph 9 0:44.86 8 3:53.78 7:46/M 19:26.47
12 60 Hailey Hammer 320 9 12 3:33.71 7:06HM 12 3:27.24 12 11:50.41 5.07mph 11 1:00.05 12 5:05.95 10:10/M 24:57.36
 
Top

Male Age 6

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Nelson Kang 332 6 2 3:52.42 7:44HM 1 0:52.88 1 7:38.15 7.86mph 2 0:47.11 2 4:01.18 8:02/M 17:11.74
2 29 Bryton Allain 303 6 1 2:20.66 4:40HM 2 2:09.69 2 9:51.34 6.09mph 1 0:20.46 1 3:20.77 6:40/M 18:02.92
3 59 Wyatt Henderson 321 6 3 4:29.95 8:58HM 3 4:42.20 3 10:20.29 5.81mph 3 0:52.06 3 4:06.66 8:12/M 24:31.16
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jackson Weir 368 7 1 2:29.79 4:58HM 2 1:23.06 2 7:27.31 8.05mph 5 0:31.39 5 3:47.97 7:34/M 15:39.52
2 16 Jackson Starbuck LOUISVILLE KY 357 7 8 3:29.28 6:58HM 6 2:23.00 1 6:54.84 8.70mph 6 0:32.34 6 3:50.95 7:40/M 17:10.41
3 20 John Jotautas 330 7 4 3:07.13 6:14HM 4 1:53.10 4 8:01.31 7.48mph 8 0:36.04 3 3:35.67 7:10/M 17:13.25
4 27 John Brown 307 7 6 3:12.85 6:24HM 5 1:57.91 3 7:56.75 7.56mph 13 0:54.57 8 3:54.75 7:48/M 17:56.83
5 31 Cohen Kazlauskas 334 7 10 3:59.44 7:58HM 3 1:46.26 6 8:08.49 7.38mph 9 0:39.48 1 3:33.75 7:06/M 18:07.42
6 34 Broderick Gedeon 314 7 2 2:58.68 5:56HM 9 2:47.73 8 8:32.37 7.03mph 2 0:26.83 2 3:35.25 7:10/M 18:20.86
7 35 Sam Wilson 369 7 9 3:30.84 7:00HM 1 1:16.94 11 9:24.02 6.38mph 7 0:32.76 7 3:51.44 7:42/M 18:36.00
8 37 Bennett Ewing 313 7 7 3:14.93 6:28HM 7 2:23.24 9 8:52.14 6.77mph 11 0:40.88 4 3:41.91 7:22/M 18:53.10
9 42 Clay Hamilton 319 7 3 3:07.07 6:14HM 11 2:57.56 5 8:02.03 7.47mph 10 0:40.59 12 4:39.22 9:18/M 19:26.47
10 51 Ryder Shupert 355 7 5 3:12.40 6:24HM 12 3:15.21 10 9:13.14 6.51mph 4 0:30.51 10 4:15.56 8:30/M 20:26.82
11 62 Xylyn Atkins 305 7 12 4:57.77 9:54HM 13 3:36.80 12 12:20.10 4.86mph 3 0:29.15 11 4:26.12 8:52/M 25:49.94
12 63 Will Gipe 315 7 11 4:07.45 8:14HM 10 2:51.86 13 15:05.55 3.98mph 1 0:23.35 9 3:55.54 7:50/M 26:23.75
13 64 Jacob Smith 356 7 13 5:41.23 11:22HM 8 2:41.16 7 8:25.03 7.13mph 12 0:44.15 13 8:57.31 17:54/M 26:28.88
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Brennan Scott 353 8 2 2:32.39 5:04HM 1 1:08.24 1 6:23.69 9.40mph 6 0:30.11 5 3:31.81 7:02/M 14:06.24
2 12 Foster Kang 333 8 11 4:42.30 9:24HM 2 1:24.24 2 6:43.22 8.93mph 5 0:29.69 2 3:26.39 6:52/M 16:45.84
3 15 Beckham Gravil 317 8 1 2:27.92 4:54HM 10 2:58.85 3 7:33.19 7.95mph 2 0:25.62 6 3:34.36 7:08/M 16:59.94
4 30 Emery Tremayne Louisville KY 360 8 7 2:58.80 5:56HM 9 2:47.22 4 8:07.01 7.39mph 7 0:31.25 8 3:39.87 7:18/M 18:04.15
5 36 Rome Amstutz 375 8 8 3:09.66 6:18HM 11 3:17.09 6 8:41.44 6.91mph 8 0:32.12 1 3:05.74 6:10/M 18:46.05
6 44 Maxwell Alff 301 8 5 2:46.83 5:32HM 13 3:45.29 7 9:02.17 6.64mph 1 0:22.22 7 3:37.52 7:14/M 19:34.03
7 45 Kaleb Hutcheson 326 8 6 2:57.73 5:54HM 6 2:23.22 9 10:20.35 5.81mph 4 0:29.37 3 3:26.48 6:52/M 19:37.15
8 47 Matthew Tignor 359 8 9 3:16.73 6:32HM 4 2:07.19 5 8:24.62 7.14mph 12 0:45.79 12 5:38.08 11:16/M 20:12.41
9 49 Asher Albritton 374 8 4 2:36.64 5:12HM 5 2:21.82 10 11:21.64 5.29mph 3 0:26.53 4 3:30.88 7:00/M 20:17.51
10 54 Nathan Hundley 324 8 3 2:34.07 5:08HM 8 2:42.04 12 12:51.04 4.67mph 10 0:38.82 9 3:53.87 7:46/M 22:39.84
11 56 Adrian Powell LOUISVILLE KY 351 8 10 4:05.04 8:10HM 3 2:03.92 11 11:27.37 5.24mph 13 0:55.99 10 4:11.30 8:22/M 22:43.62
12 58 Jameson Ray 352 8 12 4:46.05 9:32HM 12 3:38.82 8 10:18.08 5.83mph 9 0:37.34 11 5:09.71 10:18/M 24:30.00
13 68 Dylan Sturgeon 358 8 13 4:53.20 9:46HM 7 2:27.56 13 20:51.65 2.88mph 11 0:43.26 13 6:00.37 12:00/M 34:56.04
 
Top

Male 9 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Eli Isabel COXS CREEK KY 327 9 1 2:24.33 4:48HM 2 1:04.98 5 7:14.90 8.29mph 1 0:23.86 1 3:03.19 6:06/M 14:11.26
2 3 Leo Watkins Louisville KY 367 9 3 2:37.88 5:14HM 3 1:28.31 6 7:23.89 8.13mph 3 0:25.08 2 3:04.34 6:08/M 14:59.50
3 5 Seth Young 370 9 2 2:31.81 5:02HM 8 2:40.82 2 6:50.03 8.78mph 2 0:24.28 3 3:07.94 6:14/M 15:34.88
4 6 Grayson Holladay 323 9 4 2:38.45 5:16HM 4 1:50.14 4 7:14.35 8.29mph 4 0:28.28 4 3:23.87 6:46/M 15:35.09
5 13 Brayden Walsh 366 9 6 3:01.51 6:02HM 5 1:57.94 7 7:29.29 8.02mph 6 0:37.51 5 3:41.63 7:22/M 16:47.88
6 32 Isaac Hutcheson Louisville KY 325 9 5 2:47.95 5:34HM 7 2:33.44 8 7:55.39 7.58mph 7 0:38.45 7 4:23.16 8:46/M 18:18.39
7 48 Hunter Grimm 318 9 7 3:31.54 7:02HM 6 2:00.47 3 7:07.28 8.43mph 8 0:44.36 9 6:52.28 13:44/M 20:15.93
8 52 Noah Perry 350 9 8 3:41.49 7:22HM 1 0:14.95 1 3:55.66 15.3mph 9 9:29.14 6 4:01.18 8:02/M 21:22.42
9 66 Logan Pattengale louisville KY 349 9 9 4:45.28 9:30HM 9 4:31.56 9 15:03.50 3.99mph 5 0:33.00 8 5:45.64 11:30/M 30:38.98
 

9-11 Year Olds

Top

Female Age 9

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Annabelle Preen Elizabethtown KY 163 9 1 2:51.69 2:51HM 2 1:14.46 1 11:43.09 10.2mph 1 0:25.11 1 7:57.74 7:57/M 24:12.09
2 74 Amanda Brown 105 9 3 4:25.21 4:25HM 4 3:00.68 3 16:15.20 7.38mph 3 0:39.52 2 10:12.74 10:12/M 34:33.35
3 81 Sloane Mouser 156 9 4 4:49.80 4:49HM 3 2:20.44 4 16:54.22 7.10mph 4 0:43.11 3 11:41.53 11:41/M 36:29.10
4 91 Presley Clark 196 9 5 13:42.89 13:42HM 1 1:14.28         4 31:47.51 31:47/M 46:44.68
 
Top

Female Age 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Hallie DeMichele Prospect KY 120 10 3 3:12.29 3:12HM 3 1:23.59 1 10:34.09 11.4mph 10 0:40.25 3 7:42.09 7:42/M 23:32.31
2 32 Shepherd Caudill 110 10 1 2:52.22 2:52HM 10 2:01.01 3 12:06.82 9.92mph 1 0:24.44 1 7:03.96 7:03/M 24:28.45
3 44 Emily Champion Louisville KY 111 10 8 3:40.08 3:40HM 6 1:43.84 2 10:41.17 11.2mph 6 0:33.84 8 9:29.05 9:29/M 26:07.98
4 45 Adalyn Taylor 171 10 5 3:25.67 3:25HM 11 2:13.59 4 12:17.06 9.77mph 3 0:29.17 4 7:47.79 7:47/M 26:13.28
5 46 Kinsley Yaden Louisville KY 181 10 7 3:36.32 3:36HM 4 1:28.68 8 13:58.57 8.59mph 2 0:25.49 2 7:08.20 7:08/M 26:37.26
6 49 Kate Powell LOUISVILLE KY 162 10 13 4:24.92 4:24HM 1 1:17.78 7 13:14.97 9.07mph 16 0:56.76 5 7:51.02 7:51/M 27:45.45
7 55 Iris Hennessee Prospect KY 132 10 2 3:12.08 3:12HM 12 2:15.48 9 14:09.14 8.48mph 5 0:32.18 6 8:02.14 8:02/M 28:11.02
8 58 Eva Donis 122 10 6 3:30.01 3:30HM 15 2:44.31 5 13:00.75 9.23mph 4 0:29.36 7 9:00.42 9:00/M 28:44.85
9 62 Grace Godthaab 130 10 4 3:17.44 3:17HM 9 1:58.36 11 14:39.79 8.19mph 7 0:35.03 10 9:56.90 9:56/M 30:27.52
10 71 Maggie Stone 168 10 9 3:47.77 3:47HM 14 2:24.51 14 17:08.67 7.00mph 11 0:43.40 9 9:54.34 9:54/M 33:58.69
11 75 Anna Starbuck LOUISVILLE KY 167 10 10 4:05.23 4:05HM 13 2:17.54 10 14:23.34 8.34mph 15 0:53.85 16 13:02.49 13:02/M 34:42.45
12 78 Regan Russell 164 10 15 4:51.58 4:51HM 2 1:20.12 15 17:15.11 6.96mph 13 0:45.22 14 11:39.16 11:39/M 35:51.19
13 79 Millie Wilson LOUISVILLE KY 178 10 11 4:18.04 4:18HM 8 1:52.39 12 15:14.66 7.88mph 9 0:38.02 18 13:53.98 13:53/M 35:57.09
14 82 Jane Donohue 124 10 18 6:05.37 6:05HM 16 3:44.95 13 15:28.56 7.76mph 8 0:35.23 12 10:59.39 10:59/M 36:53.50
15 84 Lia Krausen LOUISVILLE KY 142 10 14 4:30.72 4:30HM 17 3:46.73 6 13:06.78 9.16mph 18 1:17.45 19 14:39.08 14:39/M 37:20.76
16 86 Piper Fulton 190 10 12 4:18.36 4:18HM 5 1:28.96 16 20:27.17 5.87mph 12 0:44.03 13 11:26.29 11:26/M 38:24.81
17 88 Ashleigh Smith 166 10 17 5:20.21 5:20HM 7 1:48.32 18 21:54.31 5.48mph 19 1:32.52 17 13:03.69 13:03/M 43:39.05
18 89 Alexis Roberts 189 10 16 5:03.60 5:03HM 19 4:33.44 17 21:43.58 5.53mph 17 0:59.08 15 11:46.88 11:46/M 44:06.58
19 90 Alexis Workman 179 10 19 6:20.38 6:20HM 18 4:19.85 19 23:25.06 5.12mph 14 0:49.99 11 10:44.35 10:44/M 45:39.63
 
Top

Female Age 11

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Margaret Tennent 173 11 1 2:56.13 2:56HM 1 0:53.11 1 9:34.73 12.5mph 14 0:30.11 1 6:33.22 6:33/M 20:27.30
2 11 Terra Dempsey LOUISVILLE KY 121 11 8 3:32.26 3:32HM 3 1:00.13 2 10:06.88 11.9mph 2 0:21.73 4 7:30.55 7:30/M 22:31.55
3 14 Morgan McAteer 153 11 3 3:07.69 3:07HM 2 0:53.88 3 10:57.45 11.0mph 8 0:27.59 5 7:33.86 7:33/M 23:00.47
4 25 Delaney Sullivan LOUISVILLE KY 170 11 2 3:02.50 3:02HM 14 2:26.25 5 11:13.92 10.7mph 4 0:24.20 3 6:56.22 6:56/M 24:03.09
5 31 Audrey Hynes 184 11 5 3:15.52 3:15HM 5 1:17.01 12 12:43.18 9.44mph 1 0:19.12 2 6:46.04 6:46/M 24:20.87
6 33 Madison Zortman MAINEVILLE OH 182 11 4 3:11.21 3:11HM 4 1:01.59 8 12:02.63 10.0mph 5 0:24.41 8 7:49.20 7:49/M 24:29.04
7 38 Sophie Rousseau 195 11 7 3:29.06 3:29HM 6 1:17.95 7 11:54.96 10.1mph 16 0:39.46 6 7:46.70 7:46/M 25:08.13
8 41 Rose Geller 128 11 6 3:25.03 3:25HM 13 2:25.52 6 11:19.74 10.6mph 9 0:27.66 7 7:47.45 7:47/M 25:25.40
9 42 Mya Jones 137 11 16 4:00.04 4:00HM 8 1:42.55 4 11:13.21 10.7mph 15 0:30.33 10 8:11.15 8:11/M 25:37.28
10 48 Maddie Mowry 157 11 12 3:50.70 3:50HM 12 2:24.67 10 12:06.92 9.92mph 12 0:30.08 9 8:08.48 8:08/M 27:00.85
11 51 Lucy Donohue 123 11 19 4:36.51 4:36HM 11 2:05.29 9 12:05.62 9.93mph 6 0:24.43 11 8:50.58 8:50/M 28:02.43
12 57 Ava Gish Louisville KY 129 11 10 3:35.31 3:35HM 7 1:32.40 11 12:38.23 9.50mph 3 0:23.07 15 10:15.74 10:15/M 28:24.75
13 65 Zoey Clayton 188 11 9 3:35.29 3:35HM 10 1:50.72 19 16:40.98 7.20mph 11 0:29.78 12 9:04.08 9:04/M 31:40.85
14 66 Madeline Lynch 147 11 17 4:03.54 4:03HM 9 1:48.68 16 15:52.76 7.56mph 7 0:26.60 14 9:59.86 9:59/M 32:11.44
15 68 Kira Tudor 174 11 11 3:48.08 3:48HM 15 2:28.88 15 15:52.13 7.56mph 13 0:30.10 13 9:49.59 9:49/M 32:28.78
16 70 Riley Clore 113 11 20 5:01.26 5:01HM 20 3:32.47 13 12:53.58 9.31mph 10 0:29.69 20 11:26.65 11:26/M 33:23.65
17 72 Abigail Brown 106 11 13 3:52.01 3:52HM 18 3:10.43 14 15:19.81 7.83mph 20 0:56.17 18 10:43.77 10:43/M 34:02.19
18 73 Ella Mattingly 150 11 14 3:58.89 3:58HM 17 3:05.17 17 16:00.99 7.50mph 18 0:52.51 17 10:32.96 10:32/M 34:30.52
19 77 Rylee Shupert 165 11 15 3:59.37 3:59HM 16 3:01.53 18 16:30.83 7.27mph 19 0:55.70 19 10:50.98 10:50/M 35:18.41
20 83 Annie OBryan 160 11 18 4:34.66 4:34HM 19 3:17.13 20 18:18.76 6.56mph 17 0:40.72 16 10:25.48 10:25/M 37:16.75
 
Top

Female 12 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Sofia Matejka LEXINGTON KY 149 12 1 2:49.65 2:49HM 1 0:46.09 2 8:50.63 13.6mph 3 0:26.06 2 7:59.37 7:59/M 20:51.80
2 19 Wesley Drake 125 12 2 3:21.82 3:21HM 2 1:34.58 3 10:11.53 11.8mph 2 0:24.42 3 8:03.15 8:03/M 23:35.50
3 21 Amy Ashby Roma 32 12 0:00.00 0:00HM 0:00.00 1 3:28.88 34.6mph 5 0:51.53 5 19:23.99 19:23/M 23:44.40
4 54 Ella Lesshafft 145 12 3 3:41.04 3:41HM 3 2:24.62 4 14:51.87 8.08mph 1 0:20.36 1 6:48.65 6:48/M 28:06.54
5 76 Gianna Camera Shelbyville KY 109 12 4 4:51.29 4:51HM 4 2:53.26 5 16:29.12 7.28mph 4 0:44.13 4 10:04.98 10:04/M 35:02.78
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Paul Claudon 112 9 3 3:30.65 3:30HM 2 1:16.29 2 11:15.10 10.7mph 3 0:31.61 1 6:53.45 6:53/M 23:27.10
2 22 Owen Mayes LOUISVILLE KY 151 9 1 2:48.52 2:48HM 3 1:18.69 4 12:18.94 9.76mph 1 0:22.18 2 6:57.09 6:57/M 23:45.42
3 40 Devin McAteer 154 9 2 3:28.44 3:28HM 5 1:27.46 3 11:35.76 10.4mph 7 1:02.02 3 7:45.02 7:45/M 25:18.70
4 43 Thomas David Prospect KY 118 9 5 4:30.60 4:30HM 4 1:20.33 1 9:52.16 12.2mph 2 0:24.58 5 9:53.27 9:53/M 26:00.94
5 50 Logan Mason OWENSBORO KY 148 9 4 3:55.00 3:55HM 6 1:47.60 6 13:30.96 8.89mph 5 0:38.15 4 7:59.30 7:59/M 27:51.01
6 69 Dana Holbrook Louisville KY 193 9 7 7:04.11 7:04HM 1 0:40.92 5 13:18.27 9.02mph 4 0:37.42 6 11:17.40 11:17/M 32:58.12
7 87 Carter Krauss LOUISVILLE KY 143 9 6 5:10.76 5:10HM 8 2:32.30 7 19:53.32 6.04mph 6 0:51.00 7 12:04.95 12:04/M 40:32.33
8 93 Liam Jones 138 9 8 7:07.26 7:07HM 7 2:14.36 8 30:16.53 3.96mph 8 1:09.68 8 15:15.94 15:15/M 56:03.77
 
Top

Male Age 10

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Aidan Albritton Louisville KY 192 10 1 2:43.49 2:43HM 6 1:33.64 2 10:37.91 11.3mph 1 0:17.84 3 6:19.54 6:19/M 21:32.42
2 8 Kix Verbroekken LOUISVILLE KY 176 10 8 3:36.03 3:36HM 1 0:46.63 3 11:01.61 10.9mph 6 0:28.31 1 5:58.70 5:58/M 21:51.28
3 13 LUCCA NEVES 183 10 3 2:59.93 2:59HM 3 1:07.08 1 10:33.49 11.4mph 7 0:29.38 6 7:47.04 7:47/M 22:56.92
4 20 Carson Kreis 144 10 2 2:47.97 2:47HM 10 2:11.25 5 11:12.44 10.7mph 5 0:28.07 5 6:57.26 6:57/M 23:36.99
5 23 Eli Hynes 187 10 6 3:31.79 3:31HM 4 1:18.07 10 12:18.20 9.76mph 2 0:20.92 2 6:17.51 6:17/M 23:46.49
6 24 Jacob Kosko 140 10 9 3:39.20 3:39HM 7 1:44.71 6 11:14.93 10.7mph 3 0:24.28 4 6:50.14 6:50/M 23:53.26
7 29 Jackson Furdek Louisville KY 194 10 10 3:46.03 3:46HM 2 0:49.72 4 11:04.83 10.8mph 10 0:36.81 9 8:00.86 8:00/M 24:18.25
8 47 Quinn Cornely Louisville KY 116 10 7 3:33.86 3:33HM 8 1:51.22 8 11:58.58 10.0mph 11 0:40.43 10 8:50.09 8:50/M 26:54.18
9 53 Grayson Nase Louisville KY 159 10 4 3:16.81 3:16HM 16 3:34.87 11 12:38.48 9.50mph 9 0:35.42 8 7:59.77 7:59/M 28:05.35
10 59 Calvin Brey Louisville KY 185 10 5 3:23.42 3:23HM 12 2:37.94 14 14:04.31 8.53mph 14 0:51.11 7 7:58.39 7:58/M 28:55.17
11 60 Chandler Cross 186 10 12 4:12.65 4:12HM 14 3:18.16 9 12:13.28 9.82mph 12 0:47.01 11 9:34.06 9:34/M 30:05.16
12 63 Tucker Alff NASHVILLE TN 102 10 11 4:08.67 4:08HM 9 1:59.74 12 12:52.29 9.33mph 8 0:33.52 13 11:14.67 11:14/M 30:48.89
13 67 Finn Paris LOUISVILLE KY 161 10 13 4:36.39 4:36HM 13 2:56.53 7 11:55.33 10.1mph 4 0:25.95 14 12:21.75 12:21/M 32:15.95
14 80 Ben Sturgeon 169 10 15 6:11.79 6:11HM 5 1:19.11 15 16:25.35 7.31mph 13 0:50.39 12 11:12.28 11:12/M 35:58.92
15 92 mason keen 139 10 16 7:09.06 7:09HM 15 3:34.49 16 20:05.14 5.98mph 16 1:19.21 15 18:02.90 18:02/M 50:10.80
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Slayden Hosford Paris TN 134 11 6 3:05.60 3:05HM 3 1:01.09 1 8:33.49 14.0mph 2 0:20.70 5 6:57.74 6:57/M 19:58.62
2 2 Drew Miles Louisville KY 155 11 2 2:50.32 2:50HM 1 0:51.29 3 10:02.01 12.0mph 3 0:21.60 2 6:10.13 6:10/M 20:15.35
3 7 Leighton Underhill 175 11 1 2:43.41 2:43HM 7 1:13.54 4 10:02.66 12.0mph 4 0:21.91 7 7:18.23 7:18/M 21:39.75
4 9 Sullivan Yaden Louisville KY 180 11 5 2:59.90 2:59HM 9 1:31.53 10 11:13.27 10.7mph 5 0:22.42 1 6:00.59 6:00/M 22:07.71
5 10 Camden Cole 114 11 10 3:14.47 3:14HM 5 1:05.86 5 10:21.00 11.6mph 6 0:22.47 10 7:23.85 7:23/M 22:27.65
6 12 Sam Ewing 126 11 13 3:22.63 3:22HM 6 1:11.49 2 9:22.79 12.8mph 12 0:30.34 13 8:05.34 8:05/M 22:32.59
7 15 Ty Verbroekken LOUISVILLE KY 177 11 15 3:52.83 3:52HM 2 0:57.97 6 10:29.62 11.4mph 10 0:28.14 9 7:22.93 7:22/M 23:11.49
8 27 Paxton Byrne 108 11 12 3:17.51 3:17HM 11 1:57.15 8 10:44.23 11.2mph 1 0:19.30 12 7:50.98 7:50/M 24:09.17
9 30 Aaron Krausen LOUISVILLE KY 141 11 8 3:13.83 3:13HM 10 1:32.72 7 10:43.97 11.2mph 16 0:42.92 14 8:06.98 8:06/M 24:20.42
10 34 Elijah Mayes LOUISVILLE KY 152 11 3 2:55.47 2:55HM 8 1:24.13 12 12:14.77 9.81mph 7 0:24.70 11 7:40.40 7:40/M 24:39.47
11 35 Richard Charlie Tennent 172 11 7 3:11.02 3:11HM 4 1:02.06 13 12:43.07 9.44mph 13 0:31.33 6 7:13.24 7:13/M 24:40.72
12 36 Max Anderson La Grange KY 103 11 9 3:14.45 3:14HM 13 2:15.32 9 11:08.84 10.8mph 17 0:47.16 8 7:19.38 7:19/M 24:45.15
13 37 Jack Mowry 158 11 11 3:16.72 3:16HM 16 2:45.47 11 12:04.10 9.9mph 8 0:26.31 3 6:29.36 6:29/M 25:01.96
14 52 Noah Hyland UNION KY 136 11 4 2:57.81 2:57HM 15 2:42.26 15 13:47.54 8.71mph 9 0:26.32 15 8:10.02 8:10/M 28:03.95
15 56 Cooper Lewis 146 11 16 3:59.78 3:59HM 17 3:15.23 14 13:32.31 8.87mph 15 0:42.84 4 6:49.49 6:49/M 28:19.65
16 64 Jude Hickman 133 11 14 3:29.32 3:29HM 12 2:12.26 16 16:41.76 7.19mph 11 0:30.03 16 8:40.85 8:40/M 31:34.22
17 85 Nathan Brown 107 11 17 5:00.41 5:00HM 14 2:40.33 17 17:45.84 6.76mph 14 0:35.70 17 12:09.55 12:09/M 38:11.83
 
Top

Male 12 and Over

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Austin Hundley Anchorage KY 135 12 2 2:56.08 2:56HM 4 1:29.25 1 9:19.77 12.9mph 3 0:25.80 3 7:24.78 7:24/M 21:35.68
2 16 Hayden Delaney 119 12 1 2:56.08 2:56HM 2 1:15.43 4 11:55.84 10.1mph 2 0:22.03 1 6:46.42 6:46/M 23:15.80
3 26 Lucas David Prospect KY 191 12 4 3:33.61 3:33HM 1 1:04.10 2 10:54.47 11.0mph 1 0:21.44 4 8:10.75 8:10/M 24:04.37
4 39 Jeremy Danetz 117 12 3 3:08.53 3:08HM 3 1:28.03 3 11:10.74 10.7mph 5 0:42.36 5 8:41.26 8:41/M 25:10.92
5 61 Vance Boyd 104 12 5 4:37.69 4:37HM 5 3:01.11 5 14:51.94 8.08mph 4 0:35.41 2 7:15.20 7:15/M 30:21.35
 

12-14 Year Olds

Top

Female Age 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Makenzie Ross Owensboro KY 24 12 2 6:03.91 3:02HM 1 0:53.09 1 11:01.65 16.3mph 1 0:28.54 1 13:53.78 7:56/M 32:20.97
2 18 Alaina Mason OWENSBORO KY 18 12 1 4:58.43 2:29HM 2 1:15.20 2 11:56.94 15.1mph 2 0:32.46 2 19:18.07 11:02/M 38:01.10
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Sienna Underwood 27 13 2 5:02.64 2:31HM 1 1:01.79 3 16:48.73 10.7mph 4 1:11.77 1 13:09.05 7:31/M 37:13.98
2 19 Coral Ehret 7 13 1 4:31.57 2:16HM 2 1:49.41 1 14:22.21 12.5mph 1 0:17.25 2 17:03.17 9:45/M 38:03.61
3 27 Kimber Hutton 13 13 3 5:54.32 2:57HM 3 2:20.89 2 14:46.12 12.2mph 2 0:40.21 3 21:42.60 12:24/M 45:24.14
4 29 Hadley Nunn North Vernon IN 19 13 4 7:03.54 3:32HM 4 2:51.40 4 20:03.76 8.98mph 3 0:44.02 4 24:21.64 13:55/M 55:04.36
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Daria Drake 6 14 1 4:41.66 2:21HM 1 1:19.34 2 13:55.79 12.9mph 1 0:18.81 2 14:24.29 8:14/M 34:39.89
2 14 Sylvana Herrera-Shiffler 12 14 2 4:52.30 2:26HM 2 1:36.39 1 13:54.74 12.9mph 2 0:21.84 1 14:08.07 8:05/M 34:53.34
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Adam Bert 1 12 2 4:42.14 2:21HM 1 0:30.94 1 10:20.64 17.4mph 1 0:25.28 1 13:02.24 7:27/M 29:01.24
2 12 Zachary Preen Elizabethtown KY 21 12 1 4:35.44 2:18HM 6 2:00.16 2 12:13.50 14.7mph 2 0:27.15 2 15:00.19 8:34/M 34:16.44
3 16 Preston Garcia Louisville KY 30 12 3 5:28.11 2:44HM 3 1:00.44 4 12:42.42 14.2mph 5 0:33.02 3 16:47.82 9:35/M 36:31.81
4 20 Brody Hammons OWENSBORO KY 10 12 5 6:15.78 3:08HM 4 1:11.42 3 12:37.02 14.3mph 6 0:37.90 6 18:04.66 10:19/M 38:46.78
5 22 Xavier Gross Louisville KY 9 12 4 6:05.80 3:03HM 5 1:24.50 5 13:34.72 13.3mph 4 0:29.60 5 17:57.16 10:15/M 39:31.78
6 23 Cole Boyd 2 12 6 7:56.99 3:58HM 2 0:55.67 6 16:12.62 11.1mph 3 0:28.08 4 17:55.23 10:14/M 43:28.59
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jude Scott 25 13 2 4:35.04 2:18HM 1 0:23.90 1 10:22.72 17.4mph 2 0:24.69 4 13:01.03 7:26/M 28:47.38
2 4 Emerick Randolph UTICA KY 23 13 4 5:05.66 2:33HM 3 0:52.26 2 10:53.66 16.5mph 1 0:24.31 1 12:01.99 6:52/M 29:17.88
3 5 William Randolph UTICA KY 22 13 5 5:34.04 2:47HM 4 0:53.60 4 11:22.16 15.8mph 3 0:25.97 2 12:27.30 7:07/M 30:43.07
4 6 Jack Rousseau ANCHORAGE KY 33 13 3 5:00.46 2:30HM 8 2:16.40 3 10:59.16 16.4mph 6 0:29.90 3 12:51.61 7:21/M 31:37.53
5 7 Nolin Underhill 26 13 1 4:15.23 2:08HM 6 1:34.47 6 12:19.50 14.6mph 7 0:30.34 5 13:19.04 7:37/M 31:58.58
6 15 Ryan Lee 17 13 6 5:35.10 2:48HM 2 0:37.53 5 11:59.87 15.0mph 5 0:29.76 8 17:20.67 9:54/M 36:02.93
7 21 Ryan Champion Louisville KY 5 13 7 5:49.32 2:55HM 5 1:27.06 8 14:37.32 12.3mph 4 0:28.47 7 17:03.68 9:45/M 39:25.85
8 25 Gavin Fulton 31 13 9 7:36.37 3:48HM 7 1:44.29 9 18:12.80 9.89mph 8 0:36.98 6 16:25.27 9:23/M 44:35.71
9 28 Hayden Krausen LOUISVILLE KY 16 13 8 6:15.77 3:08HM 9 2:29.54 7 14:34.09 12.4mph 9 0:44.36 9 24:32.72 14:01/M 48:36.48
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall     ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Gabriel Neves 29 14 2 4:13.45 2:07HM 1 0:39.90 1 10:19.98 17.4mph 2 0:21.45 3 13:35.97 7:46/M 29:10.75
2 8 Dilan Keen Lanesville IN 14 14 4 5:33.98 2:47HM 3 1:29.57 3 12:49.49 14.0mph 6 0:53.77 1 11:17.97 6:27/M 32:04.78
3 10 Ryan Piazza Louisville KY 20 14 3 4:37.81 2:19HM 2 1:14.65 2 12:40.22 14.2mph 3 0:27.40 2 13:21.25 7:38/M 32:21.33
4 11 Savion Caudill 4 14 1 4:06.14 2:03HM 4 1:31.35 4 13:21.45 13.5mph 1 0:19.68 4 14:05.15 8:03/M 33:23.77
5 24 Noah Kolditz 15 14 6 8:15.88 4:08HM 5 3:14.45 5 14:12.04 12.7mph 4 0:35.25 5 18:05.46 10:20/M 44:23.08
6 26 Ashton Brown 3 14 5 7:05.27 3:33HM 6 3:43.74 6 14:52.94 12.1mph 5 0:37.70 6 18:54.48 10:48/M 45:14.13
7 30 Douglas Hundley 430 14                 7 1:15:10.46 42:57/M 1:15:10.46

Select Your Race.