Get Your Rear in Gear Age Group Results

Thanks for your Support!





2018 Get Your Rear In Gear 5k


Age Group Results


October 13, 2018




Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Boyd-Stewart 74 55 1 5 22:39.49 7:18/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rae Brevard 4 0 1 48 44:09.51 14:15/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Rohrbach 68 9 2 17 26:32.75 8:34/M
2 Denise Thornberry 44 6 1 23 29:28.26 9:30/M
3 Mary Green 59 15 2 31 32:38.41 10:32/M
4 Amelia Daugherty 57 14 2 32 32:46.47 10:34/M
5 Olivia Daugherty 58 12 2 40 36:52.52 11:54/M
6 Sydney Kruger 66 10 2 43 43:25.68 14:00/M
7 Tarike Rohrbach 69 11 2 44 43:25.74 14:00/M
8 Isabella Gutwein 60 13 2 54 48:40.73 15:42/M
9 Mary Minks 67 10 2 60 1:00:25.66 19:29/M
10 Kaelyn Hipsher 63 11 2 63 1:11:57.46 23:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Bledsoe 3 28 1 7 23:44.19 7:39/M
2 Emily Kahren 75 28 1 34 33:38.92 10:51/M
3 Samantha Burton 7 27 1 45 43:34.98 14:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Vyverberg 46 37 1 26 29:55.27 9:39/M
2 Christine Burianek 6 31 1 29 30:40.11 9:54/M
3 Lisa MacAllister 31 30 1 35 34:14.96 11:03/M
4 Liz Stan 40 39 1 36 34:42.12 11:12/M
5 rachel moore 35 32 1 50 45:12.50 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Gutwein 15 40 1 11 25:12.23 8:08/M
2 Jennifer Campbell 8 48 1 38 36:11.24 11:40/M
3 Kristen Mitchell 80 44 1 39 36:11.55 11:40/M
4 Megan Sullivan 42 42 1 41 38:29.19 12:25/M
5 Angela Harber 16 49 1 46 43:40.76 14:05/M
6 Elizabeth Elby 12 41 1 47 44:09.23 14:15/M
7 Cassandra Fruits 70 46 1 49 45:11.66 14:35/M
8 Shanel Brown 5 48 1 62 1:04:11.43 20:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Thomas 43 51 1 12 25:21.71 8:11/M
2 Nancy Barbee 2 50 1 33 33:32.96 10:49/M
3 Michelle Solomito 73 52 1 37 34:57.33 11:16/M
4 Susan Wible 51 54 1 42 42:02.71 13:34/M
5 sherry lantzer 24 54 1 52 47:29.07 15:19/M
6 Judy Faris 13 57 1 55 51:44.17 16:41/M
7 Donna Cisneros 90 52 3 58 56:02.34 18:05/M
8 Mary Barbee 1 56 1 59 59:15.91 19:07/M
9 Roberta Reusch 36 50 1 61 1:03:18.74 20:25/M
10 Joi Weeden 50 51 1 64 1:13:35.36 23:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Lambert-Cheatham 21 26 1 1 19:59.44 6:27/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Blank 55 13 2 4 22:31.90 7:16/M
2 Michael Rooney 72 15 1 8 24:45.40 7:59/M
3 Adam Kruger 64 10 2 10 24:57.24 8:03/M
4 Drew Hipsher 62 14 2 13 25:41.12 8:17/M
5 Stuart Blank 56 14 2 14 25:59.17 8:23/M
6 Duncan Blank 54 13 2 15 26:14.54 8:28/M
7 Taye Gutwein 61 11 2 16 26:28.59 8:32/M
8 Sam Duquaine 83 10 1 21 27:29.74 8:52/M
9 Colin Blank 53 12 2 24 29:34.45 9:32/M
10 Brandon Kruger 65 12 2 27 30:29.71 9:50/M
11 Jaden Lambert 136 15 3 57 51:45.96 16:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Logue 26 23 1 9 24:46.58 7:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Williams 52 33 1 18 26:43.19 8:37/M
2 Eric Vyverberg 47 39 1 19 26:43.59 8:37/M
3 Mark Duquaine 79 37 3 20 27:27.12 8:51/M
4 Kristopher Borringer 77 33 1 22 27:31.00 8:53/M
5 Jon Stan 39 35 1 25 29:47.22 9:36/M
6 Gary Martin 32 31 1 28 30:40.06 9:54/M
7 Sam Stan 41 30 1 30 30:56.94 9:59/M
8 Roger Fouse 106 38 3 56 51:45.96 16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Logue 25 47 1 2 22:14.57 7:10/M
2 Jason House 78 40 1 6 23:16.12 7:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 ron lantzer 23 58 1 53 47:30.73 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Burton 71 61 1 3 22:26.32 7:14/M
2 Kent Maynard 33 69 1 51 45:25.85 14:39/M