HealthNet Hustle 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for your Support!





2018 Healthnet Hustle


Age Group Results


October 20, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-45 46-65 66-99

5k Women: Top Finishers

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Nikolaeva Indianapolis IN 147 25 5 22:54.54 7:23/M
2 Sarah Bowman Indianapolis IN 75 27 6 23:11.40 7:29/M
3 Krista Drummond Lancaster OH 124 29 8 23:32.90 7:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Van Winkle Zionsville IN 130 33 1 16:24.63 5:17/M
2 Caleb Bonsack 85 17 2 18:10.36 5:52/M
3 Ryan Cutter Indianapolis 230 26 3 20:27.36 6:36/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Allen 89 9 55 40:32.63 13:05/M
2 Emily Allen 90 6 65 48:23.17 15:36/M
3 Keaton Wools 121 7 81 50:44.18 16:22/M
4 Jaxon Sorg 143 7 89 51:35.43 16:38/M
5 Alea Wiseman 140 6 90 51:44.21 16:41/M
6 Jonny Miller 203 4 122 58:31.20 18:53/M
7 Katie Miller 204 7 124 58:33.75 18:53/M
8 Georgia Overley Indianapolis IN 74 1 140 1:00:45.95 19:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Townsend Lizton IN 213 11 18 25:51.96 8:20/M
2 Kiersten Schmidt 103 12 19 25:52.34 8:21/M
3 Natalie Moore Indianapolis 229 10 37 32:21.07 10:26/M
4 Rhiannon Dellinger 211 10 46 34:45.81 11:13/M
5 Brynn Dieckmeyer Zionsville IN 178 11 52 37:47.96 12:11/M
6 Roselynn Alcaraz Indianapolis IN 136 14 72 49:29.49 15:58/M
7 Carson Wools 118 14 82 50:45.12 16:22/M
8 Mackenzie Wiseman 142 12 88 51:32.41 16:37/M
9 Mia Wiles 51 10 117 56:58.82 18:23/M
10 Griffin Dellinger 210 12 149 1:02:59.46 20:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Mathis Indianapolis IN 106 19 9 23:48.72 7:41/M
2 Sophia Diaz Avon 227 16 61 44:39.71 14:24/M
3 Grace Brooks 222 16 83 50:52.10 16:25/M
4 Cameron Brooks 221 18 84 50:52.86 16:25/M
5 Ethan Brooks 220 17 85 50:54.27 16:25/M
6 Jasmine Williams 197 19 146 1:02:41.21 20:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Bradley Carmel IN 179 24 4 22:24.07 7:14/M
2 Daniel Wegg Indianapolis IN 76 29 13 24:18.54 7:50/M
3 Wil Colburn Indianapolis IN 154 29 15 24:20.69 7:51/M
4 Brinna Rollins Greenwood IN 148 27 23 27:26.87 8:51/M
5 Andrew Gonzales Indianapolis IN 77 28 30 28:27.62 9:11/M
6 Monica Arismendi Indianapolis IN 108 29 39 32:44.38 10:34/M
7 Mikayla Moody Indianapolis IN 157 28 40 33:13.67 10:43/M
8 Kimberly Sanchez Indianapolis IN 105 25 41 33:18.64 10:45/M
9 Ni Din 59 25 45 34:13.90 11:02/M
10 Austin Hamlin Indianapolis IN 187 26 77 49:40.82 16:01/M
11 Hannah Jeske New Palestine IN 156 21 78 49:40.93 16:01/M
12 Kensey Babcock 174 25 105 54:13.17 17:29/M
13 Ashley Stevens Indianapolis IN 57 29 108 54:34.90 17:36/M
14 Amanda Derr Indianapolis IN 70 28 136 1:00:37.96 19:33/M
15 Erin Hauck Indianapolis IN 217 27 137 1:00:40.65 19:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Fisher Lancaster OH 123 38 7 23:22.17 7:32/M
2 Justin Flynn Indianapolis IN 214 30 11 24:13.99 7:49/M
3 Gary Smith Fishers IN 181 41 12 24:18.44 7:50/M
4 Jessica Wegg Indianapolis IN 185 35 14 24:19.68 7:51/M
5 Corey Frye Indianapolis 225 38 21 26:41.27 8:36/M
6 Matt Branic Indianapolis IN 212 39 22 26:48.18 8:39/M
7 Jessica Cassidy Indianapolis IN 200 37 25 27:47.75 8:58/M
8 Colin Cassidy Indianapolis IN 199 38 26 27:47.78 8:58/M
9 Varon Cantrell Fishers IN 14 40 29 28:17.09 9:07/M
10 Melissa Elrod Indianapolis IN 122 34 31 28:45.42 9:16/M
11 Anna Levitt Indianapolis IN 163 31 34 30:23.05 9:48/M
12 Lauren Sorrell Indianapolis IN 165 31 35 30:23.36 9:48/M
13 Marc Quigley Indianapolis IN 207 45 36 31:10.72 10:03/M
14 Brian Moore Indianapolis 228 43 38 32:21.61 10:26/M
15 Jeffrey Meglin Indianapolis IN 79 38 42 33:52.99 10:55/M
16 Carrie Bonsack Yorktown IN 83 43 44 33:58.35 10:57/M
17 Carlos Guevara Indianapolis IN 11 34 47 34:50.47 11:14/M
18 Michele Merchant Indianapolis IN 215 37 48 35:04.69 11:19/M
19 Kate Buckley Indianapolis IN 190 36 49 37:32.46 12:06/M
20 Nick Gold Indianapolis IN 62 37 50 37:33.45 12:07/M
21 Allisha Lee Hopkinsville KY 155 38 51 37:42.31 12:10/M
22 Christina Dieckmeyer Zionsville IN 177 36 53 37:48.10 12:12/M
23 Crystal Mehta Indianapolis IN 115 34 54 40:03.29 12:55/M
24 John Gremling Indianapolis IN 137 36 58 42:56.48 13:51/M
25 Frances Carra Indianapolis IN 69 41 60 44:01.11 14:12/M
26 Jacquelene Sugg Plainfield IN 71 30 62 46:51.12 15:07/M
27 Kristen Brock Indianapolis IN 36 31 67 49:14.53 15:53/M
28 Ryan Brock 37 30 68 49:15.78 15:53/M
29 Jess Guerra Indianapolis IN 78 39 71 49:27.40 15:57/M
30 Jennifer Brooks Whiteland IN 219 43 86 51:02.57 16:28/M
31 Todd Brooks 218 44 87 51:06.31 16:29/M
32 Jennifer Sorg Greenwood IN 139 34 91 51:56.55 16:45/M
33 Joe Sorg 138 37 93 52:25.74 16:55/M
34 Will Bowman Indianapolis IN 95 31 94 52:54.92 17:04/M
35 Crissy Baase Indianapolis IN 94 42 95 52:55.06 17:04/M
36 Amanda Hubenthal Indianapolis IN 93 35 96 52:55.18 17:04/M
37 Angela Rimmert 58 39 97 53:15.75 17:11/M
38 Katherine Voges Martinsville IN 110 33 99 53:58.43 17:25/M
39 Bernie Voges Martinsville IN 111 36 100 54:05.01 17:27/M
40 Amanda Walter Avon IN 109 35 102 54:07.65 17:27/M
41 Amy Whitten 56 33 109 54:35.70 17:36/M
42 Sheila Allen McCordsville IN 87 40 111 54:43.51 17:39/M
43 Tasha McCullough 33 38 112 54:43.93 17:39/M
44 Nina Nunez Indianapolis IN 68 38 113 55:06.09 17:46/M
45 Megan Huff 29 30 114 56:36.67 18:15/M
46 Dee Andrus Danville IN 189 44 118 57:15.54 18:28/M
47 Lisa Glazik Danville IN 127 37 119 57:15.73 18:28/M
48 Maggie Cassidy Indianapolis IN 202 41 123 58:32.45 18:53/M
49 Andrew Miller 201 40 125 58:34.25 18:54/M
50 Tha Hlawn Tlem Indianapolis IN 26 35 129 58:57.11 19:01/M
51 Janice Par Indianapolis IN 64 32 130 58:57.61 19:01/M
52 Jennifer Baxter Indianapolis IN 67 42 133 1:00:22.26 19:28/M
53 Ashley Overley Indianapolis IN 73 37 138 1:00:43.90 19:35/M
54 Matthew Overley Indianapolis IN 72 36 139 1:00:44.80 19:35/M
55 Sara Roper Indianapolis IN 153 33 143 1:01:45.36 19:55/M
56 Cristina Markland Indianapolis IN 152 34 144 1:01:46.41 19:55/M
57 Niysha Hill-Bey 195 33 150 1:03:03.99 20:20/M
58 Paula Kimble Danville IN 3 39 155 1:03:10.40 20:23/M
Top

Male 46 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Quigley Indianapolis IN 206 47 10 24:00.93 7:45/M
2 Jason Legendre Fishers IN 175 48 16 24:25.07 7:53/M
3 Jon St. Arnaud Indianapolis 234 53 17 24:25.79 7:53/M
4 Tonya Mathis Indianapolis IN 28 50 20 26:02.62 8:24/M
5 Steven Felde Columbus IN 12 58 24 27:31.70 8:53/M
6 Todd Lothery 38 54 27 28:04.16 9:03/M
7 Rick Martin Indianapolis 226 49 28 28:16.51 9:07/M
8 Jason Wools 117 47 32 29:21.35 9:28/M
9 Richard Reifenberg Indianapolis IN 7 53 43 33:53.12 10:56/M
10 Sandra Sears Greenwood IN 166 51 56 40:43.88 13:08/M
11 Tom Costakis Fishers IN 191 58 59 42:56.85 13:51/M
12 Alan London Indianapolis 232 64 63 47:41.23 15:23/M
13 Rick Diaz Avon IN 198 50 64 47:44.01 15:24/M
14 Karen Cervak 35 61 66 49:14.38 15:53/M
15 Gary Cervak 34 61 69 49:18.82 15:54/M
16 Patricia Carson Greenwood IN 167 60 70 49:22.46 15:55/M
17 Sally Schrock Indianapolis IN 54 60 73 49:38.01 16:01/M
18 Danielle Broadwater Indianapolis IN 188 54 74 49:39.64 16:01/M
19 Sherri Cloud Indianapolis IN 186 51 75 49:39.75 16:01/M
20 Scott Jeske New Palestine IN 168 52 76 49:40.31 16:01/M
21 Jami Jeske New Palestine IN 160 51 79 49:41.16 16:02/M
22 Sonja Bachus Indianapolis IN 194 49 80 50:38.09 16:20/M
23 Lisa Wools Greenwood IN 119 46 92 52:12.42 16:50/M
24 Carmen Davenport Indianapolis IN 113 46 98 53:48.16 17:21/M
25 Pat Yaggi Indianapolis 224 53 101 54:06.83 17:27/M
26 Melissa LaFoe Greenwood IN 92 48 103 54:09.55 17:28/M
27 Larsen LaFoe Greenwood IN 158 48 104 54:10.11 17:28/M
28 Susan Devine Indianapolis IN 45 56 106 54:18.01 17:31/M
29 Sherri Babcock Indianapolis IN 171 51 107 54:31.06 17:35/M
30 Amy Yeskie Indianapolis IN 159 47 110 54:43.31 17:39/M
31 Kay Wiles Indianapolis IN 41 53 115 56:57.49 18:22/M
32 Sachiko Wiles 49 57 116 56:57.86 18:22/M
33 Sara Reifenberg Indianapolis IN 8 52 120 57:22.15 18:30/M
34 Mary Gula Indianapolis IN 183 56 121 57:22.71 18:30/M
35 Susan Jones Indianapolis IN 10 59 126 58:35.85 18:54/M
36 James Jones Indianapolis IN 9 59 128 58:37.21 18:55/M
37 Felecia Shelby Indianapolis 223 56 132 1:00:20.09 19:28/M
38 Lozella Tatum Indianapolis IN 205 60 134 1:00:35.75 19:33/M
39 Brenda Smith Indianapolis IN 150 58 142 1:01:19.57 19:47/M
40 Donna Richardson Indianapolis IN 180 62 145 1:02:05.14 20:02/M
41 Carol Dellinger Indianapolis IN 208 46 147 1:02:56.42 20:18/M
42 Shawn Dellinger 209 47 148 1:02:57.02 20:18/M
43 Joy Carr Indianapolis IN 97 58 151 1:03:07.06 20:22/M
44 Becca Huff Brownsburg IN 30 56 152 1:03:08.08 20:22/M
45 Juanita Mullis Indianapolis IN 149 49 153 1:03:08.76 20:22/M
46 Vicky Chinn Avon IN 80 64 154 1:03:09.76 20:22/M
DQ Gwen Brown Indianapolis 235 65 DQ 5:06.38 1:39/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Rybolt Indianapolis IN 4 66 33 30:08.49 9:43/M
2 Terry McCarthy Fishers 231 83 57 41:06.49 13:15/M
3 Tom Cassidy Indianapolis IN 66 68 127 58:36.27 18:54/M
4 Sharon Stark Indianapolis IN 65 69 131 1:00:08.59 19:24/M
5 Suzanne Wayman Indianapolis IN 170 69 135 1:00:36.17 19:33/M
6 Stephen Smith Indianapolis IN 151 70 141 1:01:19.30 19:47/M
7 Barb Benson Indianapolis IN 145 77 156 1:03:44.84 20:34/M
8 Dale Benson Indianapolis IN 144 77 157 1:03:46.53 20:34/M