IHSAA Cross Country Sectionals Team Results




2018 IHSAA Ben Davis XC Sectionals


October 06, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Varsity

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:39:52.9

Ave Time:19:58.5

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2442 Katelyn Wasson   1 1 19:21.2 19:21.2 0:00.0
2 2445 Lydia Moore   4 5 19:52.5 39:13.8 0:31.2
3 2440 Sarah Petersen   5 10 20:11.7 59:25.5 0:50.4
4 2438 Anna Settle   6 16 20:13.2 1:19:38.8 0:51.9
5 2443 Brooke Meredith   7 23 20:14.1 1:39:52.9 0:52.8
6 2439 Isabella Brady   (10) (33) 20:56.4 2:00:49.3 1:35.2
7 2441 Margaret Allen   (13) (46) 21:06.1 2:21:55.5 1:44.9

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:45:00.5

Ave Time:21:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2318 Mary Anna Wehrle   2 2 19:26.0 19:26.0 0:04.7
2 2321 Mariah Wehrle   3 5 19:51.2 39:17.2 0:29.9
3 2323 Jenna Gruber   14 19 21:07.7 1:00:25.0 1:46.5
4 2320 Hannah Wells   16 35 21:21.7 1:21:46.7 2:00.4
5 2324 Sarah Jacob   24 59 23:13.8 1:45:00.5 3:52.5
6 2325 Lauryn Harcus   (41) (100) 25:00.5 2:10:01.1 5:39.3
7 2326 Annie Waters   (44) (144) 25:58.8 2:36:00.0 6:37.6

Team – Southport

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:52:11.6

Ave Time:22:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2397 Nicole Manning   9 9 20:54.2 20:54.2 1:33.0
2 2394 Adrianna Frederick   18 27 21:48.9 42:43.2 2:27.7
3 2396 Kayden Casey   19 46 21:56.5 1:04:39.8 2:35.2
4 2395 Bella Green   26 72 23:25.4 1:28:05.2 4:04.2
5 2400 Cecelia Dunn   33 105 24:06.3 1:52:11.6 4:45.1
6 2398 Kiara Moore   (38) (143) 24:46.3 2:16:57.9 5:25.0
7 2399 Micah Ellyson   (42) (185) 25:07.2 2:42:05.2 5:46.0

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:54:50.8

Ave Time:22:58.1

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2113 Mariah Judy   11 11 20:59.0 20:59.0 1:37.8
2 2110 Aneicea King   23 34 23:00.9 44:00.0 3:39.6
3 2112 Toren Hartog   27 61 23:26.4 1:07:26.4 4:05.2
4 2107 Amber Judy   29 90 23:35.9 1:31:02.3 4:14.6
5 2109 Alexis Ruiz   30 120 23:48.5 1:54:50.8 4:27.2
6 2115 Ashley Vargas   (36) (156) 24:32.8 2:19:23.6 5:11.5
7 2114 Stephanie Ticen   (49) (205) 27:33.2 2:46:56.9 8:11.9

Team – Perry Meridian

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:55:03.5

Ave Time:23:00.7

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2369 Triniti Spurgeon   15 15 21:20.7 21:20.7 1:59.4
2 2367 Selah Campbell   21 36 22:52.9 44:13.6 3:31.7
3 2372 Hallie Mills   22 58 22:54.0 1:07:07.7 3:32.8
4 2364 Madelyn Alford   31 89 23:54.4 1:31:02.1 4:33.1
5 2368 Emmy Michael   32 121 24:01.3 1:55:03.5 4:40.0
6 2374 Cara Hutson   (34) (155) 24:07.0 2:19:10.5 4:45.7
7 2373 Emma Hendrix   (35) (190) 24:17.6 2:43:28.1 4:56.3

Team – Covenant

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:02:41.4

Ave Time:24:32.2

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2134 Ashlyn Hastings   8 8 20:45.4 20:45.4 1:24.1
2 2133 Harland Lory   20 28 22:40.7 43:26.1 3:19.4
3 2131 Kyrsten Dalton   43 71 25:51.8 1:09:18.0 6:30.6
4 2129 Maci Johnson   46 117 26:24.8 1:35:42.9 7:03.6
5 2132 Laini Gunn   47 164 26:58.5 2:02:41.4 7:37.2
6 2130 Rachel Croner   (54) (218) 29:05.0 2:31:46.5 9:43.8

Team – Decatur Central

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 2:05:37.0

Ave Time:25:07.4

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2286 Kamryn Arnold   25 25 23:17.5 23:17.5 3:56.2
2 2282 Ayva Schmalz   28 53 23:34.1 46:51.6 4:12.9
3 2285 Angelina Gregory   37 90 24:38.7 1:11:30.4 5:17.4
4 2287 Raegan Kennedy   45 135 26:10.9 1:37:41.3 6:49.7
5 2284 Mckenzie Waidlich   51 186 27:55.6 2:05:37.0 8:34.3
6 2283 Kylee McCabe   (58) (244) 37:35.2 2:43:12.3 18:14.0

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.9

Ave Time:25:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2303 Rachel Bowling   12 12 20:59.4 20:59.4 1:38.2
2 2304 Izzy Pippen   39 51 24:50.5 45:50.0 5:29.2
3 2302 Neva Harke   40 91 25:00.4 1:10:50.4 5:39.1
4 2301 Maddie Ransford   52 143 27:58.7 1:38:49.2 8:37.5
5 2305 Geneva Mathews   53 196 28:12.7 2:07:01.9 8:51.4
6 2307 Jasmyn Benjamin   (55) (251) 31:08.1 2:38:10.1 11:46.9

Team – International School Of Indiana

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 2:24:53.7

Ave Time:28:58.7

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2358 Claire Kaneshiro   17 17 21:37.5 21:37.5 2:16.3
2 2356 Lindsey Nickel   48 65 27:19.9 48:57.5 7:58.7
3 2353 Dilhara Moonesinghe   50 115 27:47.6 1:16:45.2 8:26.4
4 2355 Juliet Vasey   56 171 31:29.1 1:48:14.3 12:07.8
5 2360 Yiming Zhong   57 228 36:39.4 2:24:53.7 17:18.1

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2346 Hazel Fisherkeller   Less Than 5   30:27.4 30:27.4 11:06.1

Team – Providence Cristo Rey

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2387 Taylor Scott   Less Than 5   28:40.6 28:40.6 9:19.4
2 2388 Lakia Harris   Less Than 5   30:04.1 58:44.8 10:42.8

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2419 Courtney Merrill   Less Than 5   21:16.1 21:16.1 1:54.9
2 2417 Gianni Dal Corobbo   Less Than 5   27:12.5 48:28.7 7:51.3
3 2416 Tabitha Brooks   Less Than 5   28:54.2 1:17:23.0 9:32.9

Team – Tindley

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2431 Carris Sloan   Less Than 5   30:18.0 30:18.0 10:56.8
2 2430 Jaliaya Molett   Less Than 5   30:21.7 1:00:39.8 11:00.5




2018 IHSAA Ben Davis XC Sectionals


October 06, 2018




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Varsity

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:27:19.7

Ave Time:17:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2459 Andrew Stuff   1 1 16:43.9 16:43.9 0:00.0
2 2451 Robert Pratt   5 6 17:15.9 33:59.8 0:32.0
3 2455 Joseph Romanyk   6 12 17:23.6 51:23.4 0:39.7
4 2458 Nico Barrett   11 23 17:47.0 1:09:10.4 1:03.0
5 2453 William Pitts   14 37 18:09.2 1:27:19.7 1:25.3
6 2454 Jack Sampson   (19) (56) 18:22.9 1:45:42.6 1:39.0
7 2450 Decatur Dell   (28) (84) 19:01.8 2:04:44.4 2:17.9

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.0

Ave Time:17:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2120 Shewaferahu Gared   2 2 16:44.7 16:44.7 0:00.8
2 2127 Manamanya Opiew   4 6 17:11.8 33:56.6 0:27.9
3 2117 Zachary Brickler   7 13 17:27.9 51:24.5 0:44.0
4 2128 Carlos Davalos   8 21 17:43.2 1:09:07.8 0:59.3
5 2125 Antonio Vargas   21 42 18:34.1 1:27:42.0 1:50.2
6 2123 Christopher Hutto   (29) (71) 19:05.6 1:46:47.6 2:21.7
7 2122 Tyler Speitel   (50) (121) 20:32.0 2:07:19.7 3:48.1

Team – Cardinal Ritter

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.5

Ave Time:18:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2331 Paul Stamm   3 3 16:59.9 16:59.9 0:16.0
2 2335 Peter Sperry   9 12 17:44.0 34:44.0 1:00.1
3 2332 Mitchell Jacob   15 27 18:09.4 52:53.5 1:25.5
4 2329 Eli Busch   16 43 18:15.6 1:11:09.1 1:31.7
5 2337 Johnathan Tune   47 90 20:16.3 1:31:25.5 3:32.4
6 2339 Nicholas Mark   (58) (148) 22:03.5 1:53:29.0 5:19.6
7 2330 Benjamin Jordan   (63) (211) 27:32.6 2:21:01.7 10:48.7

Team – Southport

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:32:01.6

Ave Time:18:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2407 Nick Frank   12 12 17:50.1 17:50.1 1:06.2
2 2410 Malachi Hampshire   17 29 18:17.8 36:07.9 1:33.9
3 2411 Blake Kottlowski   22 51 18:35.8 54:43.8 1:51.9
4 2406 Jackson Meier   23 74 18:36.8 1:13:20.6 1:52.9
5 2408 Bryan Martinez   24 98 18:40.9 1:32:01.6 1:57.0
6 2413 Lee Ellyson   (32) (130) 19:17.8 1:51:19.5 2:33.9
7 2414 Justin Polly   (35) (165) 19:26.3 2:10:45.8 2:42.4

Team – Perry Meridian

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:35:45.3

Ave Time:19:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2376 Andrew Haggerty   13 13 17:53.5 17:53.5 1:09.5
2 2381 Jakob Orr   26 39 18:58.0 36:51.5 2:14.1
3 2382 Oswaldo Gil-Ceja   34 73 19:26.0 56:17.6 2:42.1
4 2386 Zackary Bunnell   38 111 19:42.0 1:15:59.6 2:58.1
5 2379 Elijah Webb   39 150 19:45.6 1:35:45.3 3:01.7
6 2383 Evan Ferguson   (43) (193) 20:03.3 1:55:48.6 3:19.4
7 2377 Caleb Arnold   (53) (246) 20:49.8 2:16:38.5 4:05.9

Team – Speedway

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:36:07.6

Ave Time:19:13.5

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2425 Nick Curran   10 10 17:45.2 17:45.2 1:01.3
2 2428 Chris Gomez   25 35 18:48.0 36:33.3 2:04.1
3 2424 Sam Davis   31 66 19:13.2 55:46.5 2:29.3
4 2421 Kyle Smith   41 107 19:46.5 1:15:33.1 3:02.6
5 2427 Aram Isikbay   51 158 20:34.4 1:36:07.6 3:50.5
6 2422 Sam Magnabosco   (54) (212) 21:27.5 1:57:35.1 4:43.6
7 2420 Devin Isaac   (56) (268) 21:51.2 2:19:26.4 5:07.3

Team – Decatur Central

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:37:18.5

Ave Time:19:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2296 Avry Mason   18 18 18:19.5 18:19.5 1:35.6
2 2291 Nathaniel Wachnicki   30 48 19:06.0 37:25.6 2:22.1
3 2299 Regan Overman   36 84 19:36.0 57:01.6 2:52.1
4 2300 Riley Devening   44 128 20:06.0 1:17:07.7 3:22.1
5 2294 Chad Williams   45 173 20:10.8 1:37:18.5 3:26.9
6 2293 Jack Sells   (57) (230) 22:00.9 1:59:19.5 5:17.0
7 2292 Michael Stinson   (60) (290) 24:07.4 2:23:27.0 7:23.5

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:37:32.7

Ave Time:19:30.5

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2310 Eli Eckert   20 20 18:28.2 18:28.2 1:44.3
2 2316 John Bowling   33 53 19:18.5 37:46.7 2:34.5
3 2309 Jason Montgomery   37 90 19:41.4 57:28.1 2:57.5
4 2313 Gabe Trivers   40 130 19:46.5 1:17:14.7 3:02.6
5 2311 Michael Krauter   48 178 20:18.0 1:37:32.7 3:34.1
6 2314 Eli Shaw   (49) (227) 20:20.8 1:57:53.6 3:36.9
7 2312 Dean Calhoun   (52) (279) 20:41.1 2:18:34.8 3:57.2

Team – Covenant

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:43:29.0

Ave Time:20:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2277 Clayton Reichanadter   27 27 18:59.7 18:59.7 2:15.8
2 2279 Timothy Skaggs   42 69 19:46.7 38:46.5 3:02.8
3 2280 Patrick Shaughnessy   46 115 20:14.9 59:01.4 3:31.0
4 2276 Nate Sloan   55 170 21:42.8 1:20:44.3 4:58.9
5 2281 Zach Eaton   59 229 22:44.7 1:43:29.0 6:00.8
6 2278 Josiah Allman   (61) (290) 24:15.5 2:07:44.6 7:31.6
7 2135 Mitchel Gunn   (62) (352) 25:22.1 2:33:06.8 8:38.2

Team – Shortridge

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2347 Jonathan Hawkins   Less Than 5   23:30.7 23:30.7 6:46.8
2 2349 Aziekial Burnett   Less Than 5   23:40.6 47:11.4 6:56.7
3 2352 Andre Burnett   Less Than 5   24:33.8 1:11:45.2 7:49.9

Team – Providence Cristo Rey

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2391 Aaron Spaulding   Less Than 5   21:16.9 21:16.9 4:33.0
2 2393 Phillip Matthews   Less Than 5   21:20.7 42:37.7 4:36.8
3 2389 Thomas Smith   Less Than 5   33:18.0 1:15:55.7 16:34.1

Team – Tindley

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2432 Taran Richardson   Less Than 5   24:34.5 24:34.5 7:50.6
2 2437 Charles Jelks   Less Than 5   24:59.5 49:34.0 8:15.6
3 2434 Brandon Kennedy   Less Than 5   27:25.2 1:16:59.2 10:41.2
4 2436 Josiah Poole   Less Than 5   30:51.4 1:47:50.7 14:07.5