Livestock Stampede Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting Family Promise of Hendricks County!

2019 Livestock Stampede 5k

Age Group Results

July 20, 2019


Results By RaceMaker Productions LLC



Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k
Top
Female Overall Winners
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Marin Walters1225107 24:59.695:00/K
2Caroline Edmondson14551812 28:48.395:46/K
3Jeanelle VerWayne14274116 33:19.996:40/K
Top
Female 19 and Under
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Virginia Stephenson1467722 38:14.557:39/K
2Julia Stephenson1468924 38:14.977:39/K
3Lila Randall1464928 43:54.158:47/K
4Aida VerWayne1441944 51:34.5410:19/K
5Abigail Thomas14571548 54:25.3210:53/K
6Caecey Franz13651549 54:25.7010:53/K
7Clara Portwood1195554 56:29.1311:18/K
Top
Female 20 to 29
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Heather McAllister12032438 50:33.9310:07/K
Top
Female 30 to 39
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Amie McQueen13253426 41:28.488:18/K
2Jennifer Setty10643942 51:03.8010:13/K
3Adriane Miller10583547 54:08.8410:50/K
4Meghan Stritar14693950 55:42.1611:08/K
5Katy Portwood11813753 56:28.3011:18/K
Top
Female 40 to 49
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Amanda Amanda14704218 34:22.646:52/K
2Melissa Edmondson14544729 45:34.579:07/K
3Beth Ennen12574536 49:32.719:54/K
4Crystal Hutto10664741 51:03.3310:13/K
5Deborah Allen14264746 54:03.2210:49/K
6Lisa Ochoa14514055 59:41.3211:56/K
Top
Female 50 to 59
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Lisa Abbott12455017 33:39.576:44/K
2Sherry Stinson14565321 37:32.257:30/K
3Debora Franz13575427 42:17.248:27/K
4Lisa Slater14725430 45:35.089:07/K
5Margaret Gladden12615635 47:40.009:32/K
6Daphne Cavender12055037 50:30.7910:06/K
Top
Female 60 and Over
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Darla Franklin10157631 46:24.199:17/K
2Janet McQueen14637233 47:21.789:28/K
3Sharon Thompson10036445 52:37.1710:31/K
4Debi Campbell11246551 55:43.9011:09/K
5Sandy Frank14526756 59:41.8611:56/K
Top
Male Overall Winners
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Garrett Deskovick1135581 18:57.823:47/K
2Nate Wachnicki1425172 19:58.294:00/K
3Tim Whicker1001513 21:22.424:16/K
Top
Male 19 and Under
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1William Stephenson1462915 30:34.656:07/K
2Will Thompson14661119 34:52.576:58/K
3Evan VerWayne14361220 35:13.627:03/K
4Dillon Setty10941039 50:55.0610:11/K
5Wyatt Setty1120840 51:03.0010:13/K
6Liam Portwood1183852 56:07.6711:13/K
Top
Male 30 to 39
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Michael Smither1341315 23:45.294:45/K
2Garen Carnes14583810 27:30.905:30/K
3Michael Stephenson14613423 38:14.617:39/K
Top
Male 40 to 49
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Tom Allison1235464 22:08.844:26/K
2Kary Franz1013496 24:10.724:50/K
3Jared McQueen13044125 41:27.258:17/K
4Brent Ennen12464632 46:52.919:22/K
5Jeff VerWayne14504443 51:30.7910:18/K
Top
Male 50 to 59
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Dennis Krause1134579 26:47.155:21/K
2J. Ben Edmondson14535111 28:37.055:43/K
3Mike Brouillard14715813 30:29.836:06/K
4Wayne Stephenson14605514 30:34.076:07/K
5Gregory Stanley11255757 59:56.0911:59/K
Top
Male 60 and Over
PlaceNameBib NoAgeOverallTotal TimePace
1Jim Kinney1297638 26:33.375:19/K
2Jeff McQueen14657234 47:27.449:29/K

Upcoming Races