NFHS 5K Age Group Results

Thanks for coming out!

NFHS Run/Walk 5k

Age Group Results

June 30, 2019


Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-99
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Cherry KS 3078 58 8 24:51.95 8:01/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Rosenhagen KS 3179 13 25 26:38.37 8:35/M
2 Abby Boone 3062 9 63 38:19.63 12:22/M
3 Lily Boone 3065 9 89 50:46.08 16:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Brier 3069 29 28 27:01.41 8:43/M
2 KAYLA DEMPSEY NC 3090 28 49 29:48.57 9:37/M
3 Caitlin McMannen NC 3161 26 60 36:37.44 11:49/M
4 Anna Chavez 3240 24 66 39:20.01 12:41/M
5 Autumn Monaghan 3165 29 73 41:05.15 13:15/M
6 Kassie McGettigan WI 3160 28 82 45:53.10 14:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Atkinson 3056 39 24 26:37.38 8:35/M
2 Leslie Alappattu IL 3051 35 27 26:59.53 8:42/M
3 April Showalter KS 3188 37 43 29:11.99 9:25/M
4 Mary Braggs OK 3067 36 46 29:30.13 9:31/M
5 Jennifer Grassel PA 3109 36 51 29:58.92 9:40/M
6 Kerrie Schludecker IN 3184 34 64 38:19.64 12:22/M
7 Mellissa Haenchen CO 3247 33 67 39:20.42 12:41/M
8 Holly Warner MD 3213 32 68 39:21.99 12:42/M
9 Ashley Holaday KS 3124 32 70 39:58.72 12:54/M
10 Chiquana Dancy NC 3086 37 74 41:13.40 13:18/M
11 Melinda Whitemarsh 3220 35 84 46:40.04 15:03/M
12 Amy Boone 3063 38 90 50:48.83 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Moo MA 3166 43 30 27:25.12 8:51/M
2 Melissa Mertz PA 3246 46 31 27:48.53 8:58/M
3 Sandra Walter IN 3209 49 35 27:58.44 9:01/M
4 Vicky Lagos CA 3146 48 36 28:07.70 9:04/M
5 Kate Atkinson 3055 41 83 46:28.90 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Bennett MA 3059 50 11 24:59.29 8:04/M
2 Kate Peterson Abiad WI 3230 50 17 25:42.13 8:17/M
3 Lori Rosenhagen KS 3178 50 40 28:57.43 9:20/M
4 Donna Beste IA 3061 59 41 28:57.71 9:20/M
5 Nancy Martens MN 3250 53 47 29:40.37 9:34/M
6 Monica Colunga CA 3082 58 71 40:18.60 13:00/M
7 Tracy Summers WV 3196 57 72 40:41.72 13:07/M
8 India Haun VA 3117 55 76 41:30.58 13:23/M
9 Sandi Darling IA 3088 57 85 49:14.82 15:53/M
10 Penny Lane KS 3149 55 88 50:42.19 16:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Long MA 3248 38 1 17:49.77 5:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Holley AL 3228 18 4 21:56.31 7:05/M
2 Cade Showalter KS 3189 11 7 24:35.68 7:56/M
3 Adam Knox IL 3138 15 12 25:10.05 8:07/M
4 Cole Koski 3144 12 19 26:03.68 8:24/M
5 Parker Hallmark AL 3227 18 26 26:56.05 8:41/M
6 Kasen Showalter KS 3190 9 37 28:14.46 9:06/M
7 Chase Koski 3143 10 54 33:46.04 10:54/M
8 Drew Warner MD 3212 7 69 39:24.17 12:43/M
9 Brooks Warner MD 3211 6 79 42:58.53 13:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hawkes CO 3118 29 39 28:55.74 9:20/M
2 Isai Chavez 3241 26 57 35:25.74 11:25/M
3 Cody Porter 3173 29 62 37:35.44 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Abney BC 3050 35 2 18:44.25 6:03/M
2 Robbie Lindeman FL 3155 39 14 25:18.51 8:10/M
3 James Weaver 3216 35 29 27:22.44 8:50/M
4 Andrew Haenchen 3242 30 44 29:14.61 9:26/M
5 Kraig Garber IL 3100 39 55 34:14.27 11:03/M
6 Jeremy Holaday KS 3125 30 58 36:17.53 11:42/M
7 Tra Waters NC 3215 36 59 36:20.35 11:43/M
8 Andy Warner MD 3210 39 78 42:58.52 13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Boone 3064 41 3 21:15.29 6:51/M
2 Robert Zayas NY 3226 43 6 23:40.66 7:38/M
3 Justin Harrison FL 3113 41 10 24:54.25 8:02/M
4 Michael Duffy MD 3093 45 13 25:15.60 8:09/M
5 Brian Strong IN 3194 42 21 26:11.33 8:27/M
6 Michael Hawkes CO 3119 48 38 28:39.12 9:15/M
7 Spencer Braggs OK 3068 41 42 29:09.23 9:24/M
8 Mark Byers PA 3073 44 50 29:58.71 9:40/M
9 Ryan Tos CA 3197 43 52 31:42.23 10:14/M
10 Mark Koski 3145 42 53 33:45.90 10:53/M
11 Matt Renk KS 3175 42 65 39:18.78 12:41/M
12 Sam Knox IL 3142 46 77 42:16.31 13:38/M
13 Michael Sorlie ND 3191 43 91 53:51.26 17:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hill MD 3122 53 15 25:28.11 8:13/M
2 Craig Anderson IL 3054 50 16 25:38.31 8:16/M
3 Tim Leighton MN 3229 55 18 25:43.97 8:18/M
4 Ron Higdon NE 3121 51 20 26:05.66 8:25/M
5 Jim Zack PA 3224 57 22 26:14.79 8:28/M
6 Kenny Seifert MO 3186 55 23 26:24.96 8:31/M
7 Bob Lombardi PA 3156 53 32 27:48.78 8:58/M
8 Pat Gebhart PA 3101 59 33 27:52.60 8:59/M
9 Rick Macias CO 3157 59 34 27:54.62 9:00/M
10 Jon Cerny NE 3076 58 45 29:16.24 9:26/M
11 Erich Martens MN 3249 53 48 29:42.60 9:35/M
12 Richard Summers WV 3195 59 61 37:12.37 12:00/M
13 Greg Darling IA 3087 57 86 49:16.57 15:54/M
14 Scott Wilson MT 3221 50 87 50:05.14 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gil Lemmon CA 3151 64 5 22:42.36 7:19/M
2 David Cherry KS 3077 61 9 24:51.96 8:01/M
3 Richard Brown AL 3071 73 56 34:32.07 11:08/M
4 Billy Haun VA 3116 61 75 41:30.07 13:23/M
5 Scott Gralla WI 3108 60 80 43:15.76 13:57/M
6 Mike Kastle KS 3129 73 81 43:44.96 14:06/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Lemmon CA 3152 66 7 39:38.28 12:47/M
2 Brenda Zack PA 3223 54 8 40:40.04 13:07/M
3 Kathy Cox IN 3083 61 9 40:57.18 13:13/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kaufman IN 3131 53 10 40:57.44 13:13/M
2 Amy Boozer SC 3066 44 14 42:35.06 13:44/M
3 Nessie Harris SC 3112 61 15 42:40.45 13:46/M
4 Cindy Sathoff IA 3182 52 16 42:42.72 13:46/M
5 Stepahnie Hauser WI 3239 52 18 43:16.18 13:57/M
6 Megan Pollack WI 3172 25 21 45:53.00 14:48/M
7 Joan Gralla WI 3107 60 22 45:53.13 14:48/M
8 Julie Baker CO 3057 51 23 45:53.48 14:48/M
9 Juli Kidd NC 3134 52 27 48:31.66 15:39/M
10 Tabitha Unzicker NE 3205 22 28 48:47.57 15:44/M
11 Susan Unzicker NE 3204 52 29 48:48.06 15:45/M
12 Emily Knox IL 3140 15 30 48:52.89 15:46/M
13 Hope Duffy MD 3092 45 32 49:04.32 15:50/M
14 Marsha Knox IL 3141 48 33 49:05.30 15:50/M
15 Diann Faflick KS 3097 52 35 49:35.49 16:00/M
16 Kristin Garman KS 3233 52 36 49:35.80 16:00/M
17 Cheryl Novicelli CT 3167 49 38 49:52.03 16:05/M
18 Charlene Grove IN 3110 61 43 50:22.05 16:15/M
19 Carol Cerny NE 3075 56 44 50:26.45 16:16/M
20 Jackie Keyser NE 3133 62 46 50:27.17 16:16/M
21 Deanna Speicher TN 3192 13 48 50:36.32 16:19/M
22 Becky Oakes MO 3168 65 49 50:42.23 16:21/M
23 Jan Hogan SC 3123 58 50 50:52.07 16:25/M
24 Shonnie Speicher TN 3193 46 51 50:52.28 16:25/M
25 Sharon Tenopir NE 3231 71 52 51:06.24 16:29/M
26 Sarah Wong 3222 50 53 51:06.43 16:29/M
27 Kim Vogel 3208 53 54 51:14.24 16:32/M
28 Anissa Damon FL 3084 50 56 52:36.26 16:58/M
29 Kelly Edwards NC 3094 34 57 52:41.61 17:00/M
30 Hannah Catherin Munro VA 3245 50 58 53:02.88 17:06/M
31 Que Tucker NC 3203 67 59 53:02.99 17:06/M
32 Karen DeHart NC 3089 51 61 53:03.24 17:07/M
33 Carol Paddock AZ 3170 66 63 54:55.31 17:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Beste IA 3060 63 1 34:49.63 11:14/M
2 Bruce Howard 3126 65 2 35:57.53 11:36/M
3 John Gillis 3104 64 3 36:04.40 11:38/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Johnson IL 3128 62 4 36:44.47 11:51/M
2 Skip Lax SC 3150 60 5 37:03.01 11:57/M
3 Bruce Brown OH 3070 69 6 39:21.01 12:42/M
4 Andy Knox IL 3139 14 11 42:16.94 13:38/M
5 Curt Shelley OR 3187 50 12 42:33.55 13:44/M
6 Wayne Ryan WV 3181 55 13 42:33.89 13:44/M
7 Bob Goldring OH 3106 60 17 42:48.92 13:48/M
8 Alex Ozuna FL 3169 33 19 45:48.44 14:46/M
9 Troy Baker CO 3058 52 20 45:51.80 14:47/M
10 Chris Kaufman IN 3130 53 24 46:11.13 14:54/M
11 Troy Unzicker NE 3206 55 25 46:15.01 14:55/M
12 Bernie Dolan WV 3091 58 26 46:39.71 15:03/M
13 Kevin Fitzgerald DE 3098 62 31 48:54.08 15:46/M
14 Rod Garman KS 3238 50 34 49:35.05 16:00/M
15 Bill Faflick KS 3096 57 37 49:36.30 16:00/M
16 Kip Ryan MT 3180 57 39 50:04.93 16:09/M
17 Luke Kloker MT 3137 44 40 50:05.23 16:09/M
18 Mike Whaley OK 3219 62 41 50:14.83 16:12/M
19 Timothy Grove IN 3111 56 42 50:21.08 16:15/M
20 Dan Keyser NE 3132 62 45 50:26.72 16:16/M
21 Luke Hallmark AL 3234 62 47 50:35.21 16:19/M
22 Craig Damon FL 3085 50 55 52:34.57 16:57/M
23 Brad Alford NC 3052 34 60 53:03.20 17:07/M
24 Tom Mix ND 3163 33 62 53:51.39 17:22/M
25 Joe Paddock AZ 3171 64 64 54:56.64 17:43/M
26 Kris Welch OR 3218 50 65 55:02.15 17:45/M