2015 Bonkers Tri Age Group Results

See you in 2016




Bonkers Tri


Age Group Results


May 16, 2015




Results By ChampionChip 24/7



Sprint Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64

Sprint Women: 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64

Olympic Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Olympic Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 55-59

Half Men: 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

Half Women: 20-24 35-39

Aquabike Men: 1-99

Aquabike Women:

Olympic Team 1-99

Sprint Team 1-99

Sprint

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Eleanor Wagner 101 22 1 10:24.4 34:40/M 1 3:49.9 1 1:06:58.7 11.6mph 1 1:27.0 1 36:33.8 11:47/M 1:59:14.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Merrylee Zempel 58 28 1 10:42.4 35:40/M 1 3:27.0 1 53:01.7 14.7mph 1 1:50.1 1 28:11.6 9:05/M 1:37:13.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Kelly Kish 51 37 1 13:37.4 45:23/M 1 4:42.7 1 1:11:59.6 10.8mph 1 1:36.9 1 37:25.9 12:04/M 2:09:22.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Kimberly Meyer 23 41 1 11:54.9 39:40/M 1 4:34.2 1 1:13:59.6 10.5mph 1 2:57.9 1 38:15.4 12:20/M 2:11:42.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Krista Ash 50 47 1 12:48.0 42:40/M 1 4:11.7 1 1:04:10.1 12.2mph 1 2:16.6 1 32:06.6 10:21/M 1:55:33.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Sue Reynolds 109 62 1 10:14.5 34:07/M 2 3:56.6 1 50:39.0 15.4mph 1 1:33.5 1 34:19.6 11:04/M 1:40:43.2
2 24 Mary Fogler 97 61 2 14:00.5 46:40/M 1 2:56.0 2 56:53.8 13.7mph 2 1:51.4 2 35:26.0 11:26/M 1:51:07.8
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Connor Carr 111 16 1 7:21.4 24:30/M 1 1:40.3 1 41:30.2 18.8mph 1 0:51.8 1 23:00.0 7:25/M 1:14:23.8
DNF DNF Unknown Partic. 200 200             2 59:20.7      
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Trey Shepard 108 20 1 6:51.2 22:50/M 1 2:22.2 1 41:00.1 19.0mph 2 1:15.1 2 24:41.5 7:58/M 1:16:10.3
2 4 Warren Schalk 105 21 2 9:10.0 30:33/M 2 2:36.8 2 42:36.7 18.3mph 1 1:03.8 1 23:12.2 7:29/M 1:18:39.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Logan Brown 72 26 1 10:25.1 34:43/M 1 4:30.3 1 54:38.4 14.3mph 1 2:09.2 1 28:55.0 9:20/M 1:40:38.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Matthew Cuttell 5 34 1 7:51.5 26:10/M 1 1:52.9 1 44:28.7 17.5mph 1 0:52.0 2 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:18:08.5
2 5 Paul Miller 67 31 2 8:47.2 29:17/M 2 3:20.4 2 47:38.3 16.4mph 4 2:15.8 1 21:41.5 7:00/M 1:23:43.2
3 14 Ross Edwards 70 34 5 12:00.5 40:00/M 3 4:00.1 3 53:13.2 14.7mph 2 1:58.6 3 26:21.7 8:30/M 1:37:34.2
4 21 Alec Smith 74 30 3 10:08.6 33:47/M 4 5:18.2 5 59:49.1 13.0mph 3 2:09.0 4 27:00.3 8:43/M 1:44:25.3
5 25 Spencer Hahn 196 30 4 11:59.5 39:57/M 5 6:39.1 4 55:41.6 14.0mph 5 3:00.0 5 34:42.5 11:12/M 1:52:02.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Paul Daly 87 38 1 10:05.4 33:37/M 1 2:17.2 2 52:30.8 14.9mph 1 1:14.9 1 26:41.4 8:36/M 1:32:49.9
2 15 Jason Knight 84 37 3 11:55.1 39:43/M 2 4:49.9 1 49:09.0 15.9mph 2 2:06.6 2 29:36.8 9:33/M 1:37:37.5
3 30 Eric McMinoway 80 38 2 10:32.8 35:07/M 3 5:15.8 3 1:04:10.7 12.2mph 3 3:01.8 3 44:07.5 14:14/M 2:07:08.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Steven Reed 76 44 2 9:52.1 32:53/M 1 2:59.5 2 50:08.2 15.6mph 1 1:37.1 1 25:32.9 8:14/M 1:30:10.0
2 9 Jason Linke 95 41 1 9:13.2 30:43/M 2 4:17.2 1 49:11.8 15.9mph 3 1:52.7 2 26:00.8 8:23/M 1:30:35.9
3 22 Bradley Heim 12 40 3 17:13.7 57:23/M 3 4:18.6 3 51:31.7 15.1mph 2 1:48.6 3 29:59.8 9:40/M 1:44:52.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Steven McClenning 57 48 5 12:09.0 40:30/M 2 3:23.9 3 51:45.0 15.1mph 1 1:27.9 1 26:27.8 8:32/M 1:35:13.7
2 12 Dave O’Guinn 37 46 2 10:40.3 35:33/M 7 5:52.2 1 48:43.3 16.0mph 4 2:21.5 4 29:03.8 9:22/M 1:36:41.2
3 16 Paul Keffaber 56 45 6 12:27.6 41:30/M 8 5:55.9 2 50:57.1 15.3mph 5 2:24.4 2 27:42.1 8:56/M 1:39:27.2
4 20 Timothy Pliske 99 48 1 9:31.6 31:43/M 6 5:41.7 5 55:22.3 14.1mph 3 2:07.9 3 28:26.1 9:10/M 1:41:09.7
5 23 Simon Negri 110 46 3 10:41.1 35:37/M 3 3:57.1 6 59:55.6 13.0mph 2 2:06.3 5 31:23.2 10:07/M 1:48:03.4
6 29 Thom Miller 88 45 8 17:01.6 56:43/M 4 5:18.2 7 1:07:13.2 11.6mph 7 2:45.5 6 33:06.7 10:41/M 2:05:25.3
7 33 Matthew Steinmetz 86 45 7 16:06.5 53:40/M 5 5:41.5 8 1:11:57.1 10.8mph 6 2:27.3 7 39:31.2 12:45/M 2:15:43.7
DNF DNF Eric Kleinert 10 45 4 11:29.3 38:17/M 1 2:33.6 4 52:49.2 14.8mph          
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 David DeJean 68 55 1 10:50.5 36:07/M 1 3:16.9 1 49:44.7 15.7mph 1 1:38.6 1 24:28.0 7:54/M 1:29:58.9
2 17 Daniel Gould 75 57 2 15:18.6 51:00/M 2 4:40.0 2 53:12.4 14.7mph 2 1:40.4 2 25:34.5 8:15/M 1:40:26.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 John Kindred 28 62 1 11:00.5 36:40/M 1 4:05.8 1 46:01.3 17.0mph 1 1:47.7 1 25:23.2 8:11/M 1:28:18.7
2 26 Jim Glesige 52 60 2 11:35.9 38:37/M 2 4:46.1 2 1:00:15.5 12.9mph 2 2:04.3 2 35:49.6 11:33/M 1:54:31.5
 

Olympic

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Maia Kenney 20 24 1 27:43.0 30:48/M 1 2:51.7 1 1:37:18.8 15.3mph 1 1:38.0 1 57:40.8 9:18/M 3:07:12.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Nicole Knapp 4 25 3 32:07.9 35:41/M 3 5:34.5 1 1:35:05.9 15.6mph 3 2:23.1 1 50:01.6 8:04/M 3:05:13.1
2 14 Sarah Frey 90 28 2 26:49.0 29:48/M 1 3:14.0 2 1:41:56.0 14.6mph 2 1:50.7 2 57:12.7 9:14/M 3:11:02.5
3 21 Colleen Maurer 48 28 1 26:09.5 29:03/M 2 3:19.6 3 1:58:06.1 12.6mph 1 1:44.4 3 1:03:29.7 10:14/M 3:32:49.5
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Karen Force 113 33 1 29:03.8 32:17/M 2 4:31.0 1 1:32:33.2 16.1mph 1 2:16.1 1 50:07.2 8:05/M 2:58:31.4
2 20 Rebecca Dobbins 112 31 2 33:43.3 37:28/M 1 3:49.5 2 1:45:15.4 14.1mph 2 2:36.7 2 1:00:59.2 9:50/M 3:26:24.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 JoAnn Kennedy 45 49 2 33:19.0 37:01/M 1 3:48.9 1 1:42:19.7 14.5mph 1 1:40.5 1 58:55.9 9:30/M 3:20:04.1
2 25 Cheryl Kuzman 91 47 1 32:50.4 36:29/M 2 4:48.1 2 2:09:01.2 11.5mph 2 2:34.1 2 1:06:14.7 10:41/M 3:55:28.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Martha Whitacre 41 59 1 26:32.7 29:29/M 1 3:43.7 1 1:45:11.4 14.1mph 1 2:30.2 1 55:54.6 9:01/M 3:13:52.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Daniel Cox 96 21 2 27:27.9 30:30/M 2 4:37.1 1 1:29:09.9 16.7mph 2 2:03.3 1 46:10.2 7:27/M 2:49:28.4
2 8 Corbett Hall 29 21 1 24:07.0 26:48/M 1 3:28.7 2 1:29:26.3 16.6mph 1 1:51.5 2 57:33.7 9:17/M 2:56:27.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Brian Brunner 69 28 1 23:52.9 26:31/M 2 3:28.5 1 1:22:48.0 18.0mph 4 1:50.5 2 47:57.6 7:44/M 2:39:57.7
2 4 Ryan Sullivan 82 28 2 27:25.7 30:28/M 1 3:27.1 2 1:31:06.2 16.3mph 2 1:39.1 1 45:14.6 7:18/M 2:48:52.8
3 22 Alex Moseman 83 27 3 31:01.2 34:28/M 3 4:05.7 3 1:47:02.4 13.9mph 3 1:48.7 3 1:14:09.2 11:58/M 3:38:07.3
4 27 Chandler Hendren 104 28 4 38:39.5 42:57/M 4 6:56.1 4 1:56:02.4 12.8mph 1 1:32.2 4 1:16:26.4 12:20/M 3:59:36.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jonathan Clark 199 30         2 1:56:01.8 13.3mph 1 1:47.2 1 46:22.0 7:29/M 2:44:11.0
2 24 Joseph Tharp 100 30 2 38:05.5 42:19/M 1 3:43.0 1 1:49:36.9 13.6mph 2 2:37.7 3 1:09:18.9 11:11/M 3:43:22.1
3 29 Silvestre Garcia de Jalon 79 30 1 28:32.6 31:42/M 2 4:54.9 3 3:10:18.0 7.82mph 3 2:51.6 2 48:52.9 7:53/M 4:35:30.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Kris Ashcraft 116 38 1 29:34.8 32:51/M 1 5:38.0 1 1:31:37.7 16.2mph 1 2:10.8 1 50:46.0 8:11/M 2:59:47.4
DNF DNF Judd Feldman 118 38 2 31:26.2 34:56/M                  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Eric Rodkin 66 42 1 25:27.3 28:17/M 1 2:27.9 1 1:20:46.4 18.4mph 3 2:03.4 1 45:39.2 7:22/M 2:36:24.2
2 6 Alex Oehninger 107 41 2 26:07.4 29:01/M 3 3:08.1 3 1:29:21.1 16.7mph 1 1:19.7 2 51:19.8 8:17/M 2:51:16.2
3 13 Luciano Oliveira 103 40 4 42:47.8 47:32/M 4 3:51.2 2 1:26:30.0 17.2mph 2 1:56.2 3 53:47.0 8:40/M 3:08:52.4
4 15 Charls Tartt 106 44 3 27:57.6 31:03/M 2 2:58.6 4 1:33:46.0 15.9mph 4 2:23.9 4 1:04:45.4 10:27/M 3:11:51.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Brad Holland 114 46 1 28:58.7 32:11/M 1 4:34.6 1 1:45:58.4 14.0mph 1 2:36.2 1 1:03:18.0 10:13/M 3:25:25.9
2 26 Scott Taylor 89 48 3 38:01.8 42:14/M 2 5:19.0 2 1:54:57.8 12.9mph 3 3:44.6 2 1:13:42.6 11:53/M 3:55:46.0
3 30 Mike Lovell 77 48 2 32:33.4 36:10/M 3 6:41.2 3 2:38:20.5 9.40mph 2 3:15.3 3 1:35:02.4 15:20/M 4:55:52.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 john aker 55 51 1 28:46.9 31:58/M 1 2:55.2 1 1:25:43.0 17.4mph 1 1:40.7 1 52:40.0 8:30/M 2:51:45.9
2 23 John Best 197 53 2 37:49.5 42:01/M 2 5:57.5 2 1:46:27.8 14.0mph 2 2:52.6 2 1:05:26.6 10:33/M 3:38:34.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Doug Kennedy 46 58 1 30:06.3 33:27/M 1 4:14.5 1 1:40:32.3 14.8mph 1 2:39.1 1 58:41.1 9:28/M 3:16:13.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Edwin B Macarthy 27 62 1 35:29.0 39:26/M 1 7:42.8 1 1:54:05.0 13.0mph 1 5:25.5 1 1:17:20.7 12:28/M 4:00:03.1
 

Half

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Hayley Ulmer 33 20 1 1:11:47.0 59:49/M 1 5:00.0 1 4:20:12.0 12.9mph 1 6:00.0 1 2:30:13.0 11:28/M 8:13:12.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Erika Wells 11 37 1 49:04.7 40:53/M 1 8:04.5 1 4:30:38.0 12.4mph 1 5:53.7 1 2:30:16.6 11:28/M 8:03:57.6
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Kevin Olson 30 19 1 28:20.5 23:37/M 1 3:53.3              
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Brant Bahler 31 29 1 29:51.0 24:53/M 1 2:53.5 1 2:59:04.2 18.8mph 1 1:42.1 1 1:45:11.4 8:02/M 5:18:42.3
2 12 Nick Duncan 43 29 2 41:11.4 34:19/M 2 4:00.9 2 3:24:42.3 16.4mph 2 3:16.4 2 1:50:50.8 8:28/M 6:04:01.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Michael Kloosterman 9 31 1 28:57.5 24:08/M 1 2:05.5 1 2:49:40.6 19.8mph 1 1:05.3 1 1:38:27.7 7:31/M 5:00:16.7
2 10 Tyson Martin 65 32 2 31:21.3 26:08/M 5 4:29.7 2 3:10:02.2 17.7mph 5 3:53.7 4 2:08:16.4 9:47/M 5:58:03.3
3 11 Patrick Corcoran 6 31 4 38:21.7 31:58/M 4 4:20.5 4 3:21:13.7 16.7mph 4 2:23.2 3 1:55:44.2 8:50/M 6:02:03.4
4 13 Dave Donahue 3 33 5 40:34.9 33:48/M 3 4:14.4 5 3:37:49.4 15.4mph 2 1:34.8 2 1:41:13.5 7:44/M 6:05:27.1
DNF DNF Nick Gierut 38 34 3 31:40.3 26:23/M 2 3:09.8 3 3:10:36.5 17.6mph 3 2:05.7      
DNF DNF Jeff Watts 115 31 6 51:52.8 43:13/M 6 5:25.2 6 3:48:15.8 14.7mph 6 6:03.3      
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joshua Knight 85 39 1 30:35.3 25:29/M 1 2:07.9 1 2:42:59.7 20.6mph 1 1:15.8 1 1:41:34.0 7:45/M 4:58:32.9
2 7 Tarik Brahmi 8 39 4 42:18.3 35:15/M 4 6:27.2 3 3:11:26.0 17.6mph 2 1:39.6 2 1:43:23.8 7:54/M 5:45:15.0
3 9 Luke Forbing 36 35 2 38:25.1 32:01/M 3 3:13.4 2 3:08:33.2 17.8mph 3 1:51.3 3 2:04:49.3 9:32/M 5:56:52.4
DNF DNF Tom Mangia 18 38 3 41:50.3 34:52/M 2 3:06.5 4 3:28:59.4 16.1mph          
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 EDUARDO FERNANDEZ 15 40 7 38:35.1 32:09/M 3 3:26.1 2 2:55:27.6 19.2mph 1 1:58.0 2 1:45:12.9 8:02/M 5:24:39.9
2 5 Scott Baerenklau 47 44 8 39:35.4 32:59/M 2 3:16.8 1 2:53:11.4 19.4mph 4 2:38.0 3 1:47:19.5 8:12/M 5:26:01.2
3 6 Matthew Owen 39 44 3 35:58.3 29:58/M 1 3:09.9 3 3:06:17.0 18.0mph 3 2:27.9 1 1:40:57.3 7:42/M 5:28:50.4
4 8 Joel Phillips 35 42 4 37:19.6 31:06/M 4 3:33.5 4 3:09:26.0 17.7mph 6 3:20.4 6 2:00:28.3 9:12/M 5:54:07.9
5 14 Gordon Graham 17 43 6 37:47.2 31:29/M 8 5:05.5 6 3:19:16.9 16.9mph 5 2:54.0 7 2:04:07.2 9:28/M 6:09:10.9
6 15 Brant Glomb 54 40 1 34:34.9 28:48/M 7 4:55.8 8 3:55:03.1 14.3mph 7 3:55.4 5 1:59:17.7 9:06/M 6:37:47.0
7 16 Vipin Adhlakha 102 40 2 35:26.0 29:32/M 9 5:16.8 10 4:00:54.3 13.9mph 9 5:05.1 4 1:58:53.9 9:05/M 6:45:36.2
8 17 Clay Gasway 40 41 9 41:42.3 34:45/M 6 4:49.8 7 3:34:00.7 15.7mph 10 5:06.3 8 2:24:14.1 11:01/M 6:49:53.3
9 22 Wayne Klein 13 43 10 47:29.9 39:34/M 10 5:26.2 9 3:55:21.4 14.3mph 8 4:27.2 9 2:43:31.9 12:29/M 7:36:16.8
DQ DQ Erik Baise 7 44 5 37:34.6 31:18/M 5 4:37.6 5 3:09:37.6 17.7mph 2 2:25.7 DQ 53:22.7 4:04/M 4:47:38.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 David Valentine 21 46 4 43:32.9 36:17/M 3 6:15.5 1 3:37:12.9 15.5mph 1 3:03.3 2 2:32:29.8 11:38/M 7:02:34.5
2 19 John Robinson 26 48 2 39:42.1 33:05/M 2 5:46.2 3 3:52:44.5 14.4mph 3 5:57.4 1 2:19:42.5 10:40/M 7:03:52.8
3 20 Kevin Newman 22 46 1 39:33.6 32:58/M 1 5:31.3 2 3:42:43.6 15.1mph 2 4:04.1 4 2:41:23.8 12:19/M 7:13:16.6
4 21 Jeff Phelps 2 49 3 43:27.7 36:13/M 4 7:07.3 4 3:58:30.8 14.1mph 4 5:59.3 3 2:33:16.9 11:42/M 7:28:22.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Bryan Brynildsen 14 55 1 40:18.0 33:35/M 2 8:09.6 1 4:15:17.0 13.2mph 1 7:56.6 1 2:45:50.3 12:40/M 7:57:31.6
DNF DNF Karl Keefer 49 56 2 48:53.5 40:44/M 1 6:01.6     2 1:44:03.7      
 

Aquabike

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ———— Skip ———— ———— Skip ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF DNF Paul brunstetter 117 65 1 40:49.7 34:01/M 1 7:32.4 1 4:30:15.5 12.4mph          
 

Olympic Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Luke Wagner 60 55 1 22:34.3 25:04/M 1 1:52.9 1 1:43:29.8 14.4mph 1 1:02.3 1 40:18.1 6:30/M 2:49:17.5
2 2 travis mull 64 40 2 29:41.4 32:59/M 2 2:09.3 2 1:47:37.2 13.8mph 2 2:30.1 2 49:04.5 7:55/M 3:11:02.6
 

Sprint Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Cynthia Kretz 94 47 1 11:32.4 38:27/M 1 2:15.4 1 57:21.9 13.6mph 1 1:20.6 1 38:40.0 12:28/M 1:51:10.4