2015 Bonkers Tri Overall Results

See you in 2016



Bonkers Tri


Overall Results


May 16, 2015




Results By ChampionChip 24/7

 

Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Connor Carr 111 16 M 1 0-19 2 7:21.4 24:30/M 1 1:40.3 2 41:30.2 18.8mph 1 0:51.8 2 23:00.0 7:25/M 1:14:23.8
2 Trey Shepard 108 20 M 1 20-24 1 6:51.2 22:50/M 4 2:22.2 1 41:00.1 19.0mph 5 1:15.1 6 24:41.5 7:58/M 1:16:10.3
3 Matthew Cuttell 5 34 M 1 30-34 3 7:51.5 26:10/M 2 1:52.9 4 44:28.7 17.5mph 2 0:52.0 3 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:18:08.5
4 Warren Schalk 105 21 M 2 20-24 5 9:10.0 30:33/M 6 2:36.8 3 42:36.7 18.3mph 3 1:03.8 4 23:12.2 7:29/M 1:18:39.6
5 Paul Miller 67 31 M 2 30-34 4 8:47.2 29:17/M 10 3:20.4 6 47:38.3 16.4mph 25 2:15.8 1 21:41.5 7:00/M 1:23:43.2
6 John Kindred 28 62 M 1 60-64 19 11:00.5 36:40/M 17 4:05.8 5 46:01.3 17.0mph 13 1:47.7 7 25:23.2 8:11/M 1:28:18.7
7 David DeJean 68 55 M 1 55-59 18 10:50.5 36:07/M 9 3:16.9 10 49:44.7 15.7mph 11 1:38.6 5 24:28.0 7:54/M 1:29:58.9
8 Steven Reed 76 44 M 1 40-44 8 9:52.1 32:53/M 8 2:59.5 11 50:08.2 15.6mph 10 1:37.1 8 25:32.9 8:14/M 1:30:10.0
9 Jason Linke 95 41 M 2 40-44 6 9:13.2 30:43/M 19 4:17.2 9 49:11.8 15.9mph 17 1:52.7 10 26:00.8 8:23/M 1:30:35.9
10 Paul Daly 87 38 M 1 35-39 9 10:05.4 33:37/M 3 2:17.2 16 52:30.8 14.9mph 4 1:14.9 13 26:41.4 8:36/M 1:32:49.9
11 Steven McClenning 57 48 M 1 45-49 26 12:09.0 40:30/M 11 3:23.9 15 51:45.0 15.1mph 7 1:27.9 12 26:27.8 8:32/M 1:35:13.7
12 Dave O’Guinn 37 46 M 2 45-49 15 10:40.3 35:33/M 32 5:52.2 7 48:43.3 16.0mph 27 2:21.5 19 29:03.8 9:22/M 1:36:41.2
13 Merrylee Zempel 58 28 F 1 25-29 17 10:42.4 35:40/M 12 3:27.0 18 53:01.7 14.7mph 15 1:50.1 16 28:11.6 9:05/M 1:37:13.0
14 Ross Edwards 70 34 M 3 30-34 25 12:00.5 40:00/M 16 4:00.1 20 53:13.2 14.7mph 18 1:58.6 11 26:21.7 8:30/M 1:37:34.2
15 Jason Knight 84 37 M 2 35-39 23 11:55.1 39:43/M 26 4:49.9 8 49:09.0 15.9mph 21 2:06.6 20 29:36.8 9:33/M 1:37:37.5
16 Paul Keffaber 56 45 M 3 45-49 27 12:27.6 41:30/M 33 5:55.9 13 50:57.1 15.3mph 28 2:24.4 15 27:42.1 8:56/M 1:39:27.2
17 Daniel Gould 75 57 M 2 55-59 31 15:18.6 51:00/M 23 4:40.0 19 53:12.4 14.7mph 12 1:40.4 9 25:34.5 8:15/M 1:40:26.1
18 Logan Brown 72 26 M 1 25-29 13 10:25.1 34:43/M 21 4:30.3 21 54:38.4 14.3mph 24 2:09.2 18 28:55.0 9:20/M 1:40:38.2
19 Sue Reynolds 109 62 F 1 60-64 11 10:14.5 34:07/M 14 3:56.6 12 50:39.0 15.4mph 8 1:33.5 25 34:19.6 11:04/M 1:40:43.2
20 Timothy Pliske 99 48 M 4 45-49 7 9:31.6 31:43/M 31 5:41.7 22 55:22.3 14.1mph 22 2:07.9 17 28:26.1 9:10/M 1:41:09.7
21 Alec Smith 74 30 M 4 30-34 10 10:08.6 33:47/M 28 5:18.2 25 59:49.1 13.0mph 23 2:09.0 14 27:00.3 8:43/M 1:44:25.3
22 Bradley Heim 12 40 M 3 40-44 34 17:13.7 57:23/M 20 4:18.6 14 51:31.7 15.1mph 14 1:48.6 21 29:59.8 9:40/M 1:44:52.6
23 Simon Negri 110 46 M 5 45-49 16 10:41.1 35:37/M 15 3:57.1 26 59:55.6 13.0mph 20 2:06.3 22 31:23.2 10:07/M 1:48:03.4
24 Mary Fogler 97 61 F 2 60-64 30 14:00.5 46:40/M 7 2:56.0 24 56:53.8 13.7mph 16 1:51.4 27 35:26.0 11:26/M 1:51:07.8
25 Spencer Hahn 196 30 M 5 30-34 24 11:59.5 39:57/M 34 6:39.1 23 55:41.6 14.0mph 32 3:00.0 26 34:42.5 11:12/M 1:52:02.8
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jim Glesige 52 60 M 2 60-64 21 11:35.9 38:37/M 25 4:46.1 27 1:00:15.5 12.9mph 19 2:04.3 28 35:49.6 11:33/M 1:54:31.5
27 Krista Ash 50 47 F 1 45-49 28 12:48.0 42:40/M 18 4:11.7 28 1:04:10.1 12.2mph 26 2:16.6 23 32:06.6 10:21/M 1:55:33.0
28 Eleanor Wagner 101 22 F 1 20-24 12 10:24.4 34:40/M 13 3:49.9 30 1:06:58.7 11.6mph 6 1:27.0 29 36:33.8 11:47/M 1:59:14.0
29 Thom Miller 88 45 M 6 45-49 33 17:01.6 56:43/M 29 5:18.2 31 1:07:13.2 11.6mph 30 2:45.5 24 33:06.7 10:41/M 2:05:25.3
30 Eric McMinoway 80 38 M 3 35-39 14 10:32.8 35:07/M 27 5:15.8 29 1:04:10.7 12.2mph 33 3:01.8 33 44:07.5 14:14/M 2:07:08.8
31 Kelly Kish 51 37 F 1 35-39 29 13:37.4 45:23/M 24 4:42.7 33 1:11:59.6 10.8mph 9 1:36.9 30 37:25.9 12:04/M 2:09:22.6
32 Kimberly Meyer 23 41 F 1 40-44 22 11:54.9 39:40/M 22 4:34.2 34 1:13:59.6 10.5mph 31 2:57.9 31 38:15.4 12:20/M 2:11:42.0
33 Matthew Steinmetz 86 45 M 7 45-49 32 16:06.5 53:40/M 30 5:41.5 32 1:11:57.1 10.8mph 29 2:27.3 32 39:31.2 12:45/M 2:15:43.7
DNF Unknown Partic. 200 200 M 0-19             34 59:20.7      
DNF Eric Kleinert 10 45 M 45-49 20 11:29.3 38:17/M 5 2:33.6 17 52:49.2 14.8mph          
 

Olympic

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Eric Rodkin 66 42 M 1 40-44 3 25:27.3 28:17/M 1 2:27.9 1 1:20:46.4 18.4mph 15 2:03.4 2 45:39.2 7:22/M 2:36:24.2
2 Brian Brunner 69 28 M 1 25-29 1 23:52.9 26:31/M 9 3:28.5 2 1:22:48.0 18.0mph 10 1:50.5 5 47:57.6 7:44/M 2:39:57.7
3 Jonathan Clark 199 30 M 1 30-34         25 1:56:01.8 13.3mph 8 1:47.2 4 46:22.0 7:29/M 2:44:11.0
4 Ryan Sullivan 82 28 M 2 25-29 8 27:25.7 30:28/M 8 3:27.1 8 1:31:06.2 16.3mph 4 1:39.1 1 45:14.6 7:18/M 2:48:52.8
5 Daniel Cox 96 21 M 1 20-24 9 27:27.9 30:30/M 20 4:37.1 5 1:29:09.9 16.7mph 14 2:03.3 3 46:10.2 7:27/M 2:49:28.4
6 Alex Oehninger 107 41 M 2 40-44 4 26:07.4 29:01/M 5 3:08.1 6 1:29:21.1 16.7mph 1 1:19.7 10 51:19.8 8:17/M 2:51:16.2
7 john aker 55 51 M 1 50-54 13 28:46.9 31:58/M 3 2:55.2 3 1:25:43.0 17.4mph 6 1:40.7 11 52:40.0 8:30/M 2:51:45.9
8 Corbett Hall 29 21 M 2 20-24 2 24:07.0 26:48/M 10 3:28.7 7 1:29:26.3 16.6mph 12 1:51.5 15 57:33.7 9:17/M 2:56:27.3
9 Karen Force 113 33 F 1 30-34 15 29:03.8 32:17/M 18 4:31.0 10 1:32:33.2 16.1mph 17 2:16.1 8 50:07.2 8:05/M 2:58:31.4
10 Kris Ashcraft 116 38 M 1 35-39 16 29:34.8 32:51/M 25 5:38.0 9 1:31:37.7 16.2mph 16 2:10.8 9 50:46.0 8:11/M 2:59:47.4
11 Nicole Knapp 4 25 F 1 25-29 20 32:07.9 35:41/M 24 5:34.5 12 1:35:05.9 15.6mph 18 2:23.1 7 50:01.6 8:04/M 3:05:13.1
12 Maia Kenney 20 24 F 1 20-24 10 27:43.0 30:48/M 2 2:51.7 13 1:37:18.8 15.3mph 3 1:38.0 16 57:40.8 9:18/M 3:07:12.4
13 Luciano Oliveira 103 40 M 3 40-44 30 42:47.8 47:32/M 15 3:51.2 4 1:26:30.0 17.2mph 13 1:56.2 12 53:47.0 8:40/M 3:08:52.4
14 Sarah Frey 90 28 F 2 25-29 7 26:49.0 29:48/M 6 3:14.0 15 1:41:56.0 14.6mph 11 1:50.7 14 57:12.7 9:14/M 3:11:02.5
15 Charls Tartt 106 44 M 4 40-44 11 27:57.6 31:03/M 4 2:58.6 11 1:33:46.0 15.9mph 19 2:23.9 22 1:04:45.4 10:27/M 3:11:51.6
16 Martha Whitacre 41 59 F 1 55-59 6 26:32.7 29:29/M 12 3:43.7 17 1:45:11.4 14.1mph 20 2:30.2 13 55:54.6 9:01/M 3:13:52.7
17 Doug Kennedy 46 58 M 1 55-59 17 30:06.3 33:27/M 17 4:14.5 14 1:40:32.3 14.8mph 25 2:39.1 17 58:41.1 9:28/M 3:16:13.4
18 JoAnn Kennedy 45 49 F 1 45-49 23 33:19.0 37:01/M 13 3:48.9 16 1:42:19.7 14.5mph 5 1:40.5 18 58:55.9 9:30/M 3:20:04.1
19 Brad Holland 114 46 M 1 45-49 14 28:58.7 32:11/M 19 4:34.6 19 1:45:58.4 14.0mph 22 2:36.2 20 1:03:18.0 10:13/M 3:25:25.9
20 Rebecca Dobbins 112 31 F 2 30-34 24 33:43.3 37:28/M 14 3:49.5 18 1:45:15.4 14.1mph 23 2:36.7 19 1:00:59.2 9:50/M 3:26:24.2
21 Colleen Maurer 48 28 F 3 25-29 5 26:09.5 29:03/M 7 3:19.6 27 1:58:06.1 12.6mph 7 1:44.4 21 1:03:29.7 10:14/M 3:32:49.5
22 Alex Moseman 83 27 M 3 25-29 18 31:01.2 34:28/M 16 4:05.7 21 1:47:02.4 13.9mph 9 1:48.7 27 1:14:09.2 11:58/M 3:38:07.3
23 John Best 197 53 M 2 50-54 26 37:49.5 42:01/M 26 5:57.5 20 1:46:27.8 14.0mph 27 2:52.6 23 1:05:26.6 10:33/M 3:38:34.1
24 Joseph Tharp 100 30 M 2 30-34 28 38:05.5 42:19/M 11 3:43.0 22 1:49:36.9 13.6mph 24 2:37.7 25 1:09:18.9 11:11/M 3:43:22.1
25 Cheryl Kuzman 91 47 F 2 45-49 22 32:50.4 36:29/M 21 4:48.1 28 2:09:01.2 11.5mph 21 2:34.1 24 1:06:14.7 10:41/M 3:55:28.6
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Scott Taylor 89 48 M 2 45-49 27 38:01.8 42:14/M 23 5:19.0 24 1:54:57.8 12.9mph 29 3:44.6 26 1:13:42.6 11:53/M 3:55:46.0
27 Chandler Hendren 104 28 M 4 25-29 29 38:39.5 42:57/M 28 6:56.1 26 1:56:02.4 12.8mph 2 1:32.2 28 1:16:26.4 12:20/M 3:59:36.6
28 Edwin B Macarthy 27 62 M 1 60-64 25 35:29.0 39:26/M 29 7:42.8 23 1:54:05.0 13.0mph 30 5:25.5 29 1:17:20.7 12:28/M 4:00:03.1
29 Silvestre Garcia de Jalon 79 30 M 3 30-34 12 28:32.6 31:42/M 22 4:54.9 30 3:10:18.0 7.82mph 26 2:51.6 6 48:52.9 7:53/M 4:35:30.1
30 Mike Lovell 77 48 M 3 45-49 21 32:33.4 36:10/M 27 6:41.2 29 2:38:20.5 9.40mph 28 3:15.3 30 1:35:02.4 15:20/M 4:55:52.9
DNF Judd Feldman 118 38 M 35-39 19 31:26.2 34:56/M                  
 

Half

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Knight 85 39 M 1 35-39 4 30:35.3 25:29/M 2 2:07.9 1 2:42:59.7 20.6mph 2 1:15.8 4 1:41:34.0 7:45/M 4:58:32.9
2 Michael Kloosterman 9 31 M 1 30-34 2 28:57.5 24:08/M 1 2:05.5 2 2:49:40.6 19.8mph 1 1:05.3 1 1:38:27.7 7:31/M 5:00:16.7
3 Brant Bahler 31 29 M 1 25-29 3 29:51.0 24:53/M 3 2:53.5 5 2:59:04.2 18.8mph 5 1:42.1 6 1:45:11.4 8:02/M 5:18:42.3
4 EDUARDO FERNANDEZ 15 40 M 1 40-44 15 38:35.1 32:09/M 9 3:26.1 4 2:55:27.6 19.2mph 7 1:58.0 7 1:45:12.9 8:02/M 5:24:39.9
5 Scott Baerenklau 47 44 M 2 40-44 17 39:35.4 32:59/M 8 3:16.8 3 2:53:11.4 19.4mph 12 2:38.0 8 1:47:19.5 8:12/M 5:26:01.2
6 Matthew Owen 39 44 M 3 40-44 9 35:58.3 29:58/M 6 3:09.9 6 3:06:17.0 18.0mph 11 2:27.9 2 1:40:57.3 7:42/M 5:28:50.4
7 Tarik Brahmi 8 39 M 2 35-39 24 42:18.3 35:15/M 28 6:27.2 12 3:11:26.0 17.6mph 4 1:39.6 5 1:43:23.8 7:54/M 5:45:15.0
8 Joel Phillips 35 42 M 4 40-44 10 37:19.6 31:06/M 10 3:33.5 8 3:09:26.0 17.7mph 16 3:20.4 13 2:00:28.3 9:12/M 5:54:07.9
9 Luke Forbing 36 35 M 3 35-39 14 38:25.1 32:01/M 7 3:13.4 7 3:08:33.2 17.8mph 6 1:51.3 15 2:04:49.3 9:32/M 5:56:52.4
10 Tyson Martin 65 32 M 2 30-34 5 31:21.3 26:08/M 15 4:29.7 10 3:10:02.2 17.7mph 17 3:53.7 16 2:08:16.4 9:47/M 5:58:03.3
11 Patrick Corcoran 6 31 M 3 30-34 13 38:21.7 31:58/M 14 4:20.5 14 3:21:13.7 16.7mph 9 2:23.2 10 1:55:44.2 8:50/M 6:02:03.4
12 Nick Duncan 43 29 M 2 25-29 21 41:11.4 34:19/M 12 4:00.9 15 3:24:42.3 16.4mph 15 3:16.4 9 1:50:50.8 8:28/M 6:04:01.8
13 Dave Donahue 3 33 M 4 30-34 20 40:34.9 33:48/M 13 4:14.4 19 3:37:49.4 15.4mph 3 1:34.8 3 1:41:13.5 7:44/M 6:05:27.1
14 Gordon Graham 17 43 M 5 40-44 12 37:47.2 31:29/M 20 5:05.5 13 3:19:16.9 16.9mph 13 2:54.0 14 2:04:07.2 9:28/M 6:09:10.9
15 Brant Glomb 54 40 M 6 40-44 7 34:34.9 28:48/M 18 4:55.8 23 3:55:03.1 14.3mph 18 3:55.4 12 1:59:17.7 9:06/M 6:37:47.0
16 Vipin Adhlakha 102 40 M 7 40-44 8 35:26.0 29:32/M 21 5:16.8 26 4:00:54.3 13.9mph 21 5:05.1 11 1:58:53.9 9:05/M 6:45:36.2
17 Clay Gasway 40 41 M 8 40-44 22 41:42.3 34:45/M 17 4:49.8 17 3:34:00.7 15.7mph 22 5:06.3 18 2:24:14.1 11:01/M 6:49:53.3
18 David Valentine 21 46 M 1 45-49 26 43:32.9 36:17/M 27 6:15.5 18 3:37:12.9 15.5mph 14 3:03.3 21 2:32:29.8 11:38/M 7:02:34.5
19 John Robinson 26 48 M 2 45-49 18 39:42.1 33:05/M 25 5:46.2 22 3:52:44.5 14.4mph 24 5:57.4 17 2:19:42.5 10:40/M 7:03:52.8
20 Kevin Newman 22 46 M 3 45-49 16 39:33.6 32:58/M 24 5:31.3 20 3:42:43.6 15.1mph 19 4:04.1 23 2:41:23.8 12:19/M 7:13:16.6
21 Jeff Phelps 2 49 M 4 45-49 25 43:27.7 36:13/M 29 7:07.3 25 3:58:30.8 14.1mph 25 5:59.3 22 2:33:16.9 11:42/M 7:28:22.2
22 Wayne Klein 13 43 M 9 40-44 27 47:29.9 39:34/M 23 5:26.2 24 3:55:21.4 14.3mph 20 4:27.2 24 2:43:31.9 12:29/M 7:36:16.8
23 Bryan Brynildsen 14 55 M 1 55-59 19 40:18.0 33:35/M 31 8:09.6 27 4:15:17.0 13.2mph 28 7:56.6 25 2:45:50.3 12:40/M 7:57:31.6
24 Erika Wells 11 37 F 1 35-39 29 49:04.7 40:53/M 30 8:04.5 29 4:30:38.0 12.4mph 23 5:53.7 20 2:30:16.6 11:28/M 8:03:57.6
25 Hayley Ulmer 33 20 F 1 20-24 31 1:11:47.0 59:49/M 19 5:00.0 28 4:20:12.0 12.9mph 26 6:00.0 19 2:30:13.0 11:28/M 8:13:12.0
  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF Karl Keefer 49 56 M 55-59 28 48:53.5 40:44/M 26 6:01.6     29 1:44:03.7      
DNF Nick Gierut 38 34 M 30-34 6 31:40.3 26:23/M 5 3:09.8 11 3:10:36.5 17.6mph 8 2:05.7      
DNF Jeff Watts 115 31 M 30-34 30 51:52.8 43:13/M 22 5:25.2 21 3:48:15.8 14.7mph 27 6:03.3      
DNF Tom Mangia 18 38 M 35-39 23 41:50.3 34:52/M 4 3:06.5 16 3:28:59.4 16.1mph          
DNF Kevin Olson 30 19 M 0-19 1 28:20.5 23:37/M 11 3:53.3              
DQ Erik Baise 7 44 M DQ 40-44 11 37:34.6 31:18/M 16 4:37.6 9 3:09:37.6 17.7mph 10 2:25.7 DQ 53:22.7 4:04/M 4:47:38.4
 

Aquabike

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ———— Skip ———— ———— Skip ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
DNF Paul brunstetter 117 65 M 1 1-99 1 40:49.7 34:01/M 1 7:32.4 1 4:30:15.5 12.4mph          
 

Olympic Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Luke Wagner 60 55 M 1 1-99 1 22:34.3 25:04/M 1 1:52.9 1 1:43:29.8 14.4mph 1 1:02.3 1 40:18.1 6:30/M 2:49:17.5
2 travis mull 64 40 M 2 1-99 2 29:41.4 32:59/M 2 2:09.3 2 1:47:37.2 13.8mph 2 2:30.1 2 49:04.5 7:55/M 3:11:02.6
 

Sprint Team

  ———— Swim ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Cynthia Kretz 94 47 F 1 1-99 1 11:32.4 38:27/M 1 2:15.4 1 57:21.9 13.6mph 1 1:20.6 1 38:40.0 12:28/M 1:51:10.4