2015 Hops & Flip Flops 5k Age Group Results

Happy Hops!





Hops & Flip Flop PNC Bank Diamond in the Rough 5k


Age Group Results


August 29, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Cycling Men:

Cycling Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Jo Noonan Decatur IL 19 28 14 25:10.17 8:07/M
2 Jennica Finchum East Peoria IL 25 34 18 25:36.59 8:15/M
3 Leah Roach Speedway IN 23 26 23 26:25.01 8:31/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Hay 91 92 54:50.07 17:41/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Moore 101 11 38 27:33.99 8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Hayes 82 29 27 26:44.39 8:37/M
2 Colleen Maurer Reelsville IN 80 28 30 27:04.44 8:44/M
3 Rebecca Wilson Speedway IN 61 25 52 32:23.66 10:27/M
4 Laura Wilson 92 26 74 37:32.70 12:06/M
5 Johanna Hawkins Indianapolis IN 54 27 80 41:31.31 13:24/M
6 Christiana Hawkins Lafayette IN 56 25 81 41:31.40 13:24/M
7 Jessica Williams 86 27 93 55:25.30 17:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy DeLisle Speedway IN 58 38 28 26:52.27 8:40/M
2 Jorja Lyons Indianapolis IN 29 32 39 27:46.91 8:57/M
3 Kathy Aitchison Carmel IN 73 35 41 28:12.20 9:06/M
4 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 2 31 42 28:48.72 9:17/M
5 Elizabeth Nichols Indianapolis IN 28 30 44 30:35.29 9:52/M
6 Keira Perkins Speedway IN 69 32 51 32:23.56 10:27/M
7 Heather Chapman Indianapolis IN 76 31 53 32:34.91 10:30/M
8 Stephanie Dicus Speedway IN 26 34 66 35:17.55 11:23/M
9 Nira Watts Indianapolis IN 71 30 68 36:14.53 11:41/M
10 Jessica McLendon Speedway IN 10 35 69 36:29.42 11:46/M
11 Angela Chastain Speedway IN 43 37 72 37:09.58 11:59/M
12 Angie Dinwiddie Speedway IN 17 37 73 37:09.95 11:59/M
13 Jaime Hamm Connersville IN 20 33 77 39:59.76 12:54/M
14 Tai Duncan Milford IN 21 34 78 39:59.81 12:54/M
15 Jaclyn Keller Indianapolis IN 64 33 79 40:00.07 12:54/M
16 Adenike Adeniji 96 31 84 42:38.94 13:45/M
17 Michele Beal Metamora IL 16 34 89 52:16.48 16:52/M
18 Erin Murray Indianapolis IN 51 34 96 58:57.21 19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisa Fisher Indianapolis IN 68 43 33 27:07.27 8:45/M
2 Becky Kerr Greencastle IN 67 44 50 32:22.55 10:26/M
3 Stacey Andrews Speedway IN 7 42 55 32:48.68 10:35/M
4 Kristin Miller Indianapolis IN 44 49 58 33:07.81 10:41/M
5 Davina Merrell Indianapolis IN 14 42 59 33:08.85 10:41/M
6 Michelle Plachta 90 43 63 34:15.37 11:03/M
7 Angie Smith Speedway IN 40 42 71 37:08.37 11:59/M
8 Coral Carpenter Indianapolis IN 47 45 82 42:03.90 13:34/M
9 Terri McCoy 81 45 85 43:09.14 13:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Schwartz Indianapolis IN 13 51 32 27:06.30 8:45/M
2 Jean Miller Coatesville IN 35 55 45 30:46.25 9:55/M
3 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 34 50 47 32:02.10 10:20/M
4 Sharon Watts Indianapolis IN 4 51 48 32:02.46 10:20/M
5 Sharon Wilson Speedway IN 63 58 60 33:21.33 10:45/M
6 Laureen Budd Brownsburg IN 88 51 62 34:14.87 11:03/M
7 Kathy Bower 99 57 83 42:30.93 13:43/M
8 Cheryl Sons Carmel IN 55 50 86 46:18.00 14:56/M
9 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 70 54 87 46:24.74 14:58/M
10 Susan Cinkoske Indianapolis IN 38 57 94 57:17.60 18:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 5 61 34 27:14.14 8:47/M
2 Nancy Watt Speedway IN 57 66 95 57:17.83 18:29/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Worrell Indianapolis IN 75 70 75 38:57.10 12:34/M
2 Patricia Hoffmann Indianapolis IN 30 72 76 38:57.31 12:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodrigo LeMieux Greenfield IN 84 27 1 16:25.76 5:18/M
2 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 62 35 2 17:31.35 5:39/M
3 Steve Williams 85 27 3 19:33.96 6:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wolting 95 9 23:53.65 7:42/M
2 Blake Chastan 103 17 25:36.58 8:15/M
3 Unknown Partic. 382 382 98 1:20:54.17 26:06/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Carpenter Indianapolis IN 48 16 21 26:14.29 8:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Melvin Indianapolis IN 22 25 5 21:27.15 6:55/M
2 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 1 29 40 27:48.61 8:58/M
3 Aaron Lewis 77 27 49 32:03.08 10:20/M
4 Paul Gonzalez Lebanon IN 50 24 65 35:07.51 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted McLendon Speedway IN 9 37 7 22:29.00 7:15/M
2 Jon Chastain 98 39 8 23:52.23 7:42/M
3 Jon Stoltz 102 35 10 24:00.71 7:45/M
4 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 3 35 11 24:23.40 7:52/M
5 Thomas Noonan Decatur IL 18 31 13 25:09.53 8:07/M
6 Kevin Beal Metamora IL 15 38 15 25:26.29 8:12/M
7 Jason DeLisle Speedway IN 59 39 22 26:22.83 8:30/M
8 Brad Feldmeyer Carmel IN 46 34 24 26:31.01 8:33/M
9 Kenneth Beavers Indianapolis IN 49 38 25 26:32.07 8:34/M
10 Jason Hunger 93 38 26 26:41.94 8:36/M
11 Jeff Lund Speedway IN 39 38 35 27:24.44 8:50/M
12 Doug Roach Speedway IN 24 36 36 27:27.84 8:51/M
13 Peter Mayer 87 38 43 29:07.22 9:24/M
14 Keith Scott Coatesville IN 41 39 56 32:52.75 10:36/M
15 Benjamin Barker Dayton OH 60 39 61 33:31.53 10:49/M
16 Donnie Owens 94 37 64 34:16.56 11:03/M
17 Brent Dicus Speedway IN 27 32 67 35:17.62 11:23/M
18 Jarin Gonzales Speedway IN 33 31 90 54:20.60 17:32/M
19 Adam Gonzales Speedway IN 32 30 91 54:20.61 17:32/M
20 Eric Murray Indianapolis IN 52 34 97 58:58.16 19:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Lilly Speedway IN 36 42 4 21:06.47 6:48/M
2 Clay Gasway Greencastle IN 66 41 6 22:06.46 7:08/M
3 Mark Chastain Speedway IN 42 41 12 24:34.00 7:55/M
4 Robert Stresino Indianapolis IN 11 43 19 25:58.34 8:23/M
5 Jim Smock 104 45 20 26:11.90 8:27/M
6 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 105 48 29 26:57.86 8:42/M
7 Steve Tiffany Speedway IN 12 48 31 27:05.06 8:44/M
8 Michael Selby Indianapolis IN 45 44 57 33:07.66 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Yarling Speedway IN 79 50 16 25:29.99 8:13/M
2 Steve Moore 100 54 37 27:33.97 8:53/M
3 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 53 56 46 31:28.25 10:09/M
4 Bernie Cinkoske Indianapolis IN 37 57 88 49:08.53 15:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Chapman 78 63 54 32:35.39 10:31/M
2 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 6 65 70 36:32.40 11:47/M