2015 Kick It Triathlon Overall Results

See you in 2016!

 

Kick It Triathlon

 

Overall Results

 

June 06, 2015

 


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


 

Sprint

———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Colin Mothersead 71 20 M 1 6:44.90 19:48/M 0:45.25 27:45.90 5 21:34.75 6:57/M 56:50.80
2 Luke Steinborn 77 M 8 8:57.15 26:19/M 0:50.00 1 27:13.15 22.0mph 0:25.00 4 21:34.20 6:57/M 58:59.50
3 Joey Garcia 64 40 M 14 9:22.45 27:33/M 7 29:23.85 20.4mph 0:22.90 3 21:18.00 6:52/M 1:00:27.20
4 Jerry Phiefer 81 35 M 7 8:56.60 26:16/M 0:54.15 30:06.15 2 20:49.45 6:43/M 1:00:46.35
5 Craig Findlay 69 35 M 27 10:58.55 32:15/M 1:04.30 2 27:50.90 21.6mph 0:47.00 1 20:29.95 6:36/M 1:01:10.70
6 Dominic Venengo 68 43 M 10 9:11.60 27:01/M 1:39.55 3 28:15.30 21.2mph 0:36.30 8 21:59.05 7:05/M 1:01:41.80
7 Greg Gore 32 56 M 15 9:51.45 28:58/M 1:28.95 10 30:09.25 19.9mph 0:49.90 9 22:06.70 7:08/M 1:04:26.25
8 Doug Burkmire 80 48 M 24 10:56.90 32:09/M 1:19.70 4 28:27.30 21.1mph 0:44.60 12 23:37.00 7:37/M 1:05:05.50
9 Eric Carter 78 32 M 11 9:11.80 27:01/M 0:52.60 5 29:14.10 20.5mph 0:28.00 17 25:33.75 8:15/M 1:05:20.25
10 Nikki Goodpaster 21 27 F 17 10:02.05 29:31/M 1:09.25 11 31:27.85 19.1mph 0:52.80 7 21:48.45 7:02/M 1:05:20.40
11 Brock Ridgway 4 49 M 9 8:57.15 26:19/M 1:15.30 6 29:14.80 20.5mph 0:56.25 22 26:21.20 8:30/M 1:06:44.70
12 Jeremy Tidd 70 37 M 3 8:12.35 24:07/M 1:47.55 12 31:45.10 18.9mph 1:14.40 13 24:01.80 7:45/M 1:07:01.20
13 Michael Johnson 61 30 M 28 11:03.30 32:30/M 2:41.55 9 29:32.70 20.3mph 1:44.30 10 22:23.65 7:13/M 1:07:25.50
14 Brian Peterson 75 41 M 19 10:31.35 30:56/M 1:23.85 34:13.85 6 21:44.25 7:01/M 1:07:53.30
15 Jim Smock 85 45 M 16 10:00.95 29:25/M 1:48.05 8 29:25.35 20.4mph 0:47.80 23 27:15.70 8:47/M 1:09:17.85
16 Kettie Mothersead 72 47 F 22 10:50.20 31:52/M 1:06.80 14 32:49.60 18.3mph 0:37.15 14 24:03.55 7:45/M 1:09:27.30
17 Nikki Miller 40 27 F 13 9:18.85 27:21/M 1:15.15 23 37:02.30 16.2mph 0:24.50 15 25:05.85 8:05/M 1:13:06.65
18 Amanda Rebich 66 33 F 32 11:26.20 33:38/M 0:59.15 16 33:51.00 17.7mph 0:48.05 21 26:20.40 8:30/M 1:13:24.80
19 Stephen Mejean 48 29 M 25 10:57.00 32:12/M 3:09.20 18 35:27.20 16.9mph 1:14.90 11 23:00.40 7:25/M 1:13:48.70
20 David Cochran 73 56 M 44 12:46.70 37:33/M 0:44.85 13 32:36.90 18.4mph 0:42.75 29 29:33.60 9:32/M 1:16:24.80
21 Terry Schaefer 41 48 M 43 12:40.95 37:15/M 1:10.25 17 34:20.55 17.5mph 1:04.95 25 28:28.00 9:11/M 1:17:44.70
22 Derek Sease 43 27 M 31 11:22.85 33:26/M 1:20.25 19 36:31.90 16.4mph 0:28.05 26 28:52.55 9:19/M 1:18:35.60
23 Nicole King 24 36 F 34 11:34.30 34:01/M 1:19.30 26 39:24.45 15.2mph 0:29.70 18 26:01.45 8:24/M 1:18:49.20
24 Doug Meyer 60 67 M 35 11:35.20 34:04/M 1:51.45 15 33:10.00 18.1mph 1:38.25 35 31:27.85 10:09/M 1:19:42.75
25 Bart Fisher 34 44 M 4 8:32.55 25:06/M 2:30.05 21 36:49.15 16.3mph 1:48.55 33 31:11.90 10:04/M 1:20:52.20
———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Angie Eller 67 41 F 5 8:40.45 25:29/M 1:46.35 36 43:47.00 13.7mph 0:37.70 19 26:19.25 8:29/M 1:21:10.75
27 Melanie Nichols 63 42 F 37 12:04.65 35:29/M 2:02.70 20 36:39.85 16.4mph 0:59.85 28 29:25.35 9:29/M 1:21:12.40
28 Leslie Waters 5 39 F 20 10:35.80 31:08/M 1:56.05 27 39:39.25 15.1mph 0:36.55 30 29:34.45 9:32/M 1:22:22.10
29 Chris Pearson 3 47 M 41 12:26.55 36:34/M 5:47.25 22 37:00.35 16.2mph 1:10.95 20 26:19.45 8:29/M 1:22:44.55
30 Bartosz Stoppel 83 14 M 45 12:47.55 37:36/M 2:21.45 35 43:29.85 13.8mph 0:44.95 16 25:22.55 8:11/M 1:24:46.35
31 Tim Weigel 84 52 M 36 12:01.10 35:21/M 2:16.25 34 42:29.35 14.1mph 0:48.65 24 28:17.20 9:07/M 1:25:52.55
32 Julie Pitcock 12 47 F 26 10:57.30 32:12/M 3:31.50 25 39:08.65 15.3mph 1:07.10 34 31:15.90 10:05/M 1:26:00.45
33 Anna Philip 16 18 F 18 10:25.10 30:38/M 1:55.75 29 40:16.20 14.9mph 0:40.95 39 33:54.00 10:56/M 1:27:12.00
34 Baleigh Hance 2 18 F 12 9:13.05 27:06/M 2:49.45 38 45:34.80 13.2mph 0:40.65 27 29:09.60 9:24/M 1:27:27.55
35 Caleb Smock 76 15 M 2 7:51.95 23:05/M 2:05.60 28 40:10.55 14.9mph 0:30.60 41 37:07.35 11:58/M 1:27:46.05
36 Curt Smock 74 53 M 29 11:10.20 32:51/M 0:56.60 36:47.90 43 38:53.70 12:33/M 1:27:48.40
37 Sheila Stack 42 40 F 21 10:43.90 31:31/M 1:57.25 33 41:57.85 14.3mph 1:12.35 36 32:06.30 10:21/M 1:27:57.65
38 Cade East 23 13 M 33 11:30.25 33:49/M 3:08.40 37 45:30.65 13.2mph 0:33.20 32 30:44.85 9:55/M 1:31:27.35
39 Alexa Fisher 45 24 F 6 8:55.85 26:14/M 2:42.30 40 46:15.85 13.0mph 0:53.40 38 32:56.45 10:37/M 1:31:43.85
40 Bruce Garland 17 59 M 39 12:11.65 35:50/M 4:24.95 24 37:24.40 16.0mph 1:12.30 42 38:35.70 12:27/M 1:33:49.00
41 Cheryl Gibbs 38 38 F 46 12:52.25 37:51/M 2:58.25 42 47:46.30 12.6mph 1:07.15 31 29:59.95 9:40/M 1:34:43.90
42 Brent Wright 18 50 M 30 11:19.60 33:17/M 3:23.80 39 45:42.40 13.1mph 2:06.35 37 32:26.65 10:28/M 1:34:58.80
43 David Nichols 82 34 M 23 10:52.65 31:58/M 2:18.80 41 46:58.55 12.8mph 0:33.95 40 34:29.60 11:07/M 1:35:13.55
44 Casey Brown 50 F 38 12:05.75 35:32/M 3:45.10 31 41:08.80 14.6mph 2:16.60 44 39:03.55 12:36/M 1:38:19.80
45 Michael Thomas 22 61 M 42 12:35.60 37:01/M 3:46.75 30 40:48.10 14.7mph 2:19.00 45 39:03.90 12:36/M 1:38:33.35
46 Carey Thomas 49 F 40 12:25.70 36:31/M 3:08.40 32 41:43.35 14.4mph 2:19.65 46 39:05.15 12:36/M 1:38:42.25

Sprint Team

———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Shelby Walls 36 23 F 1 7:56.30 23:20/M 0:34.10 1 34:31.25 17.4mph 0:19.25 1 19:12.90 6:12/M 1:02:33.80

 

Kick It Kids Triathlon

 

Overall Results

 

June 06, 2015

 


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


 

Kid Pro

———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Charles King 25 13 M 1 0:45.60 25:00/M 0:52.05 2 5:20.20 16.9mph 0:25.45 3 3:49.75 7:38/M 11:13.05
2 Kenny Walls 37 9 M 16 1:12.45 40:00/M 1:13.95 4 5:25.30 16.6mph 0:19.25 7 4:05.10 8:10/M 12:16.05
3 J Riley Wittkamper 54 12 M 5 0:54.45 30:00/M 1:18.35 9 6:19.30 14.2mph 0:20.45 1 3:39.50 7:18/M 12:32.05
4 Sydney Srnka 87 12 F 2 0:47.15 26:07/M 1:26.60 5 5:59.95 15.0mph 0:18.15 8 4:08.10 8:16/M 12:39.95
5 Preston Garcia 91 7 M 15 1:12.00 40:00/M 0:34.55 8 6:18.80 14.3mph 0:25.85 9 4:10.80 8:20/M 12:42.00
6 Avery Srnka 88 9 F 6 0:55.75 30:33/M 1:13.95 7 6:14.50 14.4mph 0:17.55 11 4:18.35 8:36/M 13:00.10
7 Mason Anderson 47 9 M 12 1:07.65 37:13/M 0:46.00 6 6:08.30 14.7mph 0:30.25 15 4:30.00 9:00/M 13:02.20
8 Owen Fossmeyer 14 12 M 4 0:53.10 29:27/M 1:21.40 14 7:00.00 12.9mph 0:21.10 4 3:56.75 7:52/M 13:32.35
9 Zach Fossmeyer 15 10 M 7 0:57.20 31:40/M 1:59.30 10 6:34.10 13.7mph 0:27.40 2 3:44.65 7:28/M 13:42.65
10 Emily Cozzolino 53 10 F 11 1:06.65 36:40/M 1:08.95 13 6:53.85 13.1mph 0:22.90 12 4:21.10 8:42/M 13:53.45
11 Sadie Wittkamper 55 9 F 3 0:52.65 28:53/M 1:45.20 7:20.60 14 4:27.10 8:54/M 14:25.55
12 Brayden BlankenShip 59 11 M 9 1:02.75 34:27/M 1:47.65 7:38.95 5 3:58.65 7:56/M 14:28.00
13 Thor Sampson 29 12 M 10 1:03.65 35:00/M 1:47.85 11 6:40.85 13.5mph 0:24.90 19 5:11.25 10:22/M 15:08.50
14 Harrison Hrbek 58 10 M 17 1:15.15 41:40/M 2:16.75 12 6:51.20 13.1mph 0:30.20 13 4:21.25 8:42/M 15:14.55
15 RE Daum 11 8 M 21 1:24.45 46:40/M 2:09.60 3 5:22.90 16.8mph 0:19.40 22 5:59.45 11:58/M 15:15.80
16 Elijah Guieb 44 12 M 8 1:01.80 33:53/M 2:44.20 7:25.70 10 4:15.00 8:30/M 15:26.70
17 Katie Smock 86 8 F 18 1:16.55 42:13/M 1:25.25 1 0:00.00 ****mph 28 14:40.90 29:20/M 15:57.45
18 Jackson Mitchell 20 7 M 24 1:57.25 65:00/M 1:47.20 15 7:22.70 12.2mph 0:25.45 17 5:03.55 10:06/M 16:36.15
19 Ben Fisher 35 11 M 13 1:10.15 38:53/M 2:14.35 17 7:34.65 11.9mph 0:22.10 21 5:22.45 10:44/M 16:43.70
20 Spencer Springs 56 9 M 22 1:29.70 49:27/M 1:38.90 16 7:31.25 12.0mph 0:36.25 25 6:45.80 13:30/M 18:01.90
21 Everett Renner 1 10 M 19 1:17.75 42:47/M 1:12.00 21 8:56.85 10.1mph 0:48.90 23 5:59.50 11:58/M 18:15.00
22 Max Knierim 89 9 M 20 1:22.05 45:33/M 1:34.30 22 9:59.15 9.02mph 0:28.45 24 6:00.30 12:00/M 19:24.25
23 Kaitlin cozzolino 52 7 F 25 2:03.15 68:20/M 2:43.80 20 8:49.40 10.2mph 0:35.45 20 5:21.90 10:42/M 19:33.70
24 Tyra Sampson 28 10 F 14 1:10.50 38:53/M 2:15.55 19 8:33.50 10.5mph 0:40.15 26 7:47.55 15:34/M 20:27.25
25 Callie Hogan 46 7 F 27 2:18.45 76:40/M 2:41.65 23 10:37.35 8.48mph 0:54.55 18 5:06.05 10:12/M 21:38.05
———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Allison Wildeman 26 7 F 26 2:17.00 76:07/M 3:17.85 25 13:54.25 6.47mph 0:42.35 16 5:02.40 10:04/M 25:13.85
27 Dean Semski 65 7 M 23 1:40.55 55:33/M 0:55.65 24 13:47.45 6.53mph 0:49.50 27 8:56.70 17:52/M 26:09.85
28 Colton East 31 8 M 28 1:57:42.35 **:20/M 1:16.10 18 7:47.40 11.6mph 0:18.50 6 4:03.25 8:06/M 2:11:07.60

Rookie Tri

———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Marlie Eickhoff 79 7 F 2 1:06.40 55:00/M 2:15.85 1 2:50.05 10.6mph 0:22.15 2 0:27.05 7:30/M 7:01.50
2 Boston Matthews 9 9 F 1 0:51.90 42:30/M 2:23.80 2 3:01.55 9.9mph 0:25.90 1 0:25.80 6:57/M 7:08.95
3 Lily Knierim 90 6 F 3 1:42.50 85:00/M 1:31.85 3 4:30.00 6.67mph 0:28.60 4 0:32.05 8:53/M 8:45.00
4 Lilly Pittman 39 5 F 4 1:50.25 91:40/M 2:10.60 5 6:24.20 4.69mph 0:42.45 5 0:38.40 10:33/M 11:45.90
5 Sarah Wildeman 27 5 F 5 2:25.45 **:50/M 2:04.65 4 6:20.95 4.74mph 0:48.30 3 0:31.95 8:37/M 12:11.30