2015 Orchard Dash Overall Results

See you all at Orchard Dash on 9/17/16





Orchard Dash


Age Group Results


September 19, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Lil’ Apple Dasher Men: 0- 5 6- 7 8- 9

Lil’ Apple Dasher Women: 0- 5 6- 7

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield IN 189 13 2 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Allison Rottman decatur IL 187 28 4 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 184 28 7 27:16.3 8:48/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jadyn Ross Coatesville IN 186 12 16 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 ISABEL SCHAEFER 193 10 23 34:55.4 11:16/M
3 Taylor Madison mooresville IN 385 19 37 37:07.8 11:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Homan Indianapolis IN 180 26 9 27:25.2 8:51/M
2 Nichole Peterson 141 27 12 28:40.9 9:15/M
3 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 165 26 14 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Mackenzie Phiefer 137 24 18 32:03.6 10:20/M
5 Hannah Milliman 172 29 19 32:59.0 10:38/M
6 Stephanie Gegg 134 27 20 33:24.2 10:46/M
7 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 149 29 26 35:09.4 11:20/M
8 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 178 28 32 35:50.6 11:34/M
9 Beth Wilson plainfield IN 175 27 33 35:50.8 11:34/M
10 Dana Milliman Spring Arbor MI 173 22 34 35:58.8 11:36/M
11 Sammy Haskins Indianapolis IN 153 26 41 37:53.3 12:13/M
12 Maureen Heurich STREETSBORO OH 154 28 42 39:36.6 12:46/M
13 Katelin Linderman Indianapolis IN 120 21 45 43:02.7 13:53/M
14 Vanessa Liali Indianapolis IN 182 24 49 44:26.9 14:20/M
15 Cynthia Rusie Indianapolis IN 188 26 50 45:01.4 14:31/M
16 Jennifer McAtee Indianapolis IN 183 24 51 45:01.4 14:31/M
17 Jessamie Leonard Columbus IN 156 27 53 45:43.0 14:45/M
18 Brittany Haulter Anderson IN 56 27 56 50:29.0 16:17/M
19 Bethany Henderson Franklin IN 167 20 59 53:57.5 17:24/M
20 Nicole Conover Mooresville IN 166 23 63 54:08.2 17:28/M
21 Lyndsay Moy Indianapolis IN 145 28 66 55:44.1 17:59/M
22 Rachel Bernhardt Indianapolis IN 111 28 67 55:44.2 17:59/M
23 Jillian Schmidt Indianapolis IN 190 21 69 57:13.6 18:27/M
24 Brooke Calo Indianapolis IN 40 26 71 58:58.4 19:01/M
25 Kristan Calo Indianapolis IN 148 24 72 59:00.3 19:02/M
26 Shannon Burton coatesville IN 147 26 73 59:00.4 19:02/M
27 Katie Mitchell 8 26 76 59:37.3 19:14/M
28 Erin Vollmer 171 23 77 59:38.0 19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talia Ross Coatesville IN 185 36 15 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 Staci Joslin Dublin IN 386 34 27 35:10.2 11:21/M
3 Callie Baldwin Camby IN 176 36 31 35:31.9 11:27/M
4 Danielle Hackett Williams Plainfield IN 151 31 35 37:04.8 11:57/M
5 Kylie Hartley Bloomington IN 152 32 36 37:06.7 11:58/M
6 Andrea Douglas 401 30 39 37:17.7 12:02/M
7 Courtney Kasper Avon IN 181 36 48 43:17.9 13:58/M
8 Ashley Martin Mooresville IN 105 35 57 53:47.8 17:21/M
9 Laura Rahn 106 38 58 53:48.1 17:21/M
10 Lucy Simon 138 31 64 54:41.1 17:38/M
11 Molly Brugh 101 33 65 54:41.8 17:38/M
12 Lindsey Howard Indianapolis IN 112 30 68 55:44.5 17:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 177 41 28 35:22.8 11:25/M
2 Ashley Spurling Martinsville IN 130 44 43 40:13.2 12:58/M
3 Kevin Spurling 100 45 44 40:13.3 12:58/M
4 Kelli Harvey mooresville IN 384 42 46 43:08.3 13:55/M
5 Deanna DelFflabro 406 41 54 49:34.5 15:59/M
6 Kimberly Edwards 407 42 55 49:34.6 15:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissy McVay Little Switzerland NC 157 51 21 33:31.0 10:49/M
2 PAULA SCHAEFER 6 50 47 43:16.8 13:57/M
3 Donna Schmidt Indianapolis IN 122 52 70 57:13.9 18:27/M
4 Kathy Palmer 139 54 75 59:37.0 19:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Wray Martinsville IN 127 64 52 45:17.8 14:36/M
2 Jean Van Biezen 131 67 79 1:00:00.4 19:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Rothenberger Whitestown IN 129 23 1 21:31.1 6:56/M
2 Kyle Rusie Indianapolis IN 164 26 3 22:24.2 7:14/M
3 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 126 34 5 24:31.9 7:55/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABRAHAM SCHAEFER 132 12 17 31:40.9 10:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Wooding Indianapolis IN 93 27 6 26:51.3 8:40/M
2 Adam Milliman 140 28 10 28:17.3 9:07/M
3 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 42 28 29 35:27.1 11:26/M
4 Stephen Haskins Indianapolis IN 117 27 40 37:49.8 12:12/M
5 Zach Fite Monrovia IN 98 23 60 53:57.7 17:24/M
6 Corey Bailey Mooresville IN 128 24 61 54:07.2 17:27/M
7 Chris Walker Martinsville IN 168 23 62 54:07.8 17:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Kasper Avon IN 119 34 11 28:24.6 9:10/M
2 Joe Rottman Decatur IL 163 30 13 29:19.7 9:27/M
3 Brennan Stults Avon IN 92 30 25 35:05.8 11:19/M
4 Chad Baldwin Camby IN 116 36 30 35:31.6 11:27/M
5 Matt Curtis 402 31 38 37:15.4 12:01/M
DQ Sean Horton 383 34 DQ 19:19.8 6:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony McVay Spruce Pine NC 121 48 8 27:20.9 8:49/M
2 Anthony Gioscio Camby IN 43 42 22 33:34.0 10:50/M
3 terry schaefer brownsburg IN 7 48 24 34:56.8 11:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Vollmer 109 57 74 59:37.0 19:14/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Van Biezen Martinsville IN 125 77 78 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
 

Lil’ Apple Dasher

Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leighton O’Connor Indianapolis IN 197 4 10 12:29.8 20:48/M
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Werden Franklin IN 324 7 2 7:15.1 12:05/M
2 Harper Rahn 410 6 3 8:06.4 13:30/M
3 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 196 6 4 9:10.3 15:17/M
4 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 345 7 5 9:26.8 15:43/M
5 Kylee Horton Indianapolis 198 7 6 9:51.1 16:25/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brogan Williams Plainfield IN 195 5 8 10:23.7 17:18/M
2 Kane Gioscio Camby IN 219 5 11 12:38.8 21:03/M
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Riddle Indianapolis IN 194 6 7 10:04.5 16:47/M
2 Gage Curtis 404 6 9 11:28.5 19:07/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Rahn 409 8 1 7:12.4 12:00/M