2015 Orchard Dash Overall Results

See you in 2017 at Anderson Orchard





Orchard Dash


Overall Finish List


September 19, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC


Lil’ Apple Dasher


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Rothenberger Whitestown IN 129 23 M 1 Top Fin 21:31.1 6:56/M
2 Anastasia Sanchez Plainfield IN 189 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:32.3 6:57/M
3 Kyle Rusie Indianapolis IN 164 26 M 2 Top Fin 22:24.2 7:14/M
4 Allison Rottman decatur IL 187 28 F 2 Top Fin 23:35.8 7:36/M
5 Greg Williams Plainfield IN 126 34 M 3 Top Fin 24:31.9 7:55/M
6 Sean Wooding Indianapolis IN 93 27 M 1 20-29 26:51.3 8:40/M
7 Lacee Moore Thorntown IN 184 28 F 3 Top Fin 27:16.3 8:48/M
8 Anthony McVay Spruce Pine NC 121 48 M 1 40-49 27:20.9 8:49/M
9 Jessica Homan Indianapolis IN 180 26 F 1 20-29 27:25.2 8:51/M
10 Adam Milliman 140 28 M 2 20-29 28:17.3 9:07/M
11 Adam Kasper Avon IN 119 34 M 1 30-39 28:24.6 9:10/M
12 Nichole Peterson 141 27 F 2 20-29 28:40.9 9:15/M
13 Joe Rottman Decatur IL 163 30 M 2 30-39 29:19.7 9:27/M
14 Jessica Smith Indianapolis IN 165 26 F 3 20-29 29:33.1 9:32/M
15 Talia Ross Coatesville IN 185 36 F 1 30-39 30:54.4 9:58/M
16 Jadyn Ross Coatesville IN 186 12 F 1 1-19 30:54.4 9:58/M
17 ABRAHAM SCHAEFER 132 12 M 1 1-19 31:40.9 10:13/M
18 Mackenzie Phiefer 137 24 F 4 20-29 32:03.6 10:20/M
19 Hannah Milliman 172 29 F 5 20-29 32:59.0 10:38/M
20 Stephanie Gegg 134 27 F 6 20-29 33:24.2 10:46/M
21 Chrissy McVay Little Switzerland NC 157 51 F 1 50-59 33:31.0 10:49/M
22 Anthony Gioscio Camby IN 43 42 M 2 40-49 33:34.0 10:50/M
23 ISABEL SCHAEFER 193 10 F 2 1-19 34:55.4 11:16/M
24 terry schaefer brownsburg IN 7 48 M 3 40-49 34:56.8 11:16/M
25 Brennan Stults Avon IN 92 30 M 3 30-39 35:05.8 11:19/M
26 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 149 29 F 7 20-29 35:09.4 11:20/M
27 Staci Joslin Dublin IN 386 34 F 2 30-39 35:10.2 11:21/M
28 Naia Ballinger Avon IN 177 41 F 1 40-49 35:22.8 11:25/M
29 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 42 28 M 3 20-29 35:27.1 11:26/M
30 Chad Baldwin Camby IN 116 36 M 4 30-39 35:31.6 11:27/M
31 Callie Baldwin Camby IN 176 36 F 3 30-39 35:31.9 11:27/M
32 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 178 28 F 8 20-29 35:50.6 11:34/M
33 Beth Wilson plainfield IN 175 27 F 9 20-29 35:50.8 11:34/M
34 Dana Milliman Spring Arbor MI 173 22 F 10 20-29 35:58.8 11:36/M
35 Danielle Hackett Williams Plainfield IN 151 31 F 4 30-39 37:04.8 11:57/M
36 Kylie Hartley Bloomington IN 152 32 F 5 30-39 37:06.7 11:58/M
37 Taylor Madison mooresville IN 385 19 F 3 1-19 37:07.8 11:58/M
38 Matt Curtis 402 31 M 5 30-39 37:15.4 12:01/M
39 Andrea Douglas 401 30 F 6 30-39 37:17.7 12:02/M
40 Stephen Haskins Indianapolis IN 117 27 M 4 20-29 37:49.8 12:12/M
41 Sammy Haskins Indianapolis IN 153 26 F 11 20-29 37:53.3 12:13/M
42 Maureen Heurich STREETSBORO OH 154 28 F 12 20-29 39:36.6 12:46/M
43 Ashley Spurling Martinsville IN 130 44 F 2 40-49 40:13.2 12:58/M
44 Kevin Spurling 100 45 F 3 40-49 40:13.3 12:58/M
45 Katelin Linderman Indianapolis IN 120 21 F 13 20-29 43:02.7 13:53/M
46 Kelli Harvey mooresville IN 384 42 F 4 40-49 43:08.3 13:55/M
47 PAULA SCHAEFER 6 50 F 2 50-59 43:16.8 13:57/M
48 Courtney Kasper Avon IN 181 36 F 7 30-39 43:17.9 13:58/M
49 Vanessa Liali Indianapolis IN 182 24 F 14 20-29 44:26.9 14:20/M
50 Cynthia Rusie Indianapolis IN 188 26 F 15 20-29 45:01.4 14:31/M
51 Jennifer McAtee Indianapolis IN 183 24 F 16 20-29 45:01.4 14:31/M
52 Janice Wray Martinsville IN 127 64 F 1 60-99 45:17.8 14:36/M
53 Jessamie Leonard Columbus IN 156 27 F 17 20-29 45:43.0 14:45/M
54 Deanna DelFflabro 406 41 F 5 40-49 49:34.5 15:59/M
55 Kimberly Edwards 407 42 F 6 40-49 49:34.6 15:59/M
56 Brittany Haulter Anderson IN 56 27 F 18 20-29 50:29.0 16:17/M
57 Ashley Martin Mooresville IN 105 35 F 8 30-39 53:47.8 17:21/M
58 Laura Rahn 106 38 F 9 30-39 53:48.1 17:21/M
59 Bethany Henderson Franklin IN 167 20 F 19 20-29 53:57.5 17:24/M
60 Zach Fite Monrovia IN 98 23 M 5 20-29 53:57.7 17:24/M
61 Corey Bailey Mooresville IN 128 24 M 6 20-29 54:07.2 17:27/M
62 Chris Walker Martinsville IN 168 23 M 7 20-29 54:07.8 17:27/M
63 Nicole Conover Mooresville IN 166 23 F 20 20-29 54:08.2 17:28/M
64 Lucy Simon 138 31 F 10 30-39 54:41.1 17:38/M
65 Molly Brugh 101 33 F 11 30-39 54:41.8 17:38/M
66 Lyndsay Moy Indianapolis IN 145 28 F 21 20-29 55:44.1 17:59/M
67 Rachel Bernhardt Indianapolis IN 111 28 F 22 20-29 55:44.2 17:59/M
68 Lindsey Howard Indianapolis IN 112 30 F 12 30-39 55:44.5 17:59/M
69 Jillian Schmidt Indianapolis IN 190 21 F 23 20-29 57:13.6 18:27/M
70 Donna Schmidt Indianapolis IN 122 52 F 3 50-59 57:13.9 18:27/M
71 Brooke Calo Indianapolis IN 40 26 F 24 20-29 58:58.4 19:01/M
72 Kristan Calo Indianapolis IN 148 24 F 25 20-29 59:00.3 19:02/M
73 Shannon Burton coatesville IN 147 26 F 26 20-29 59:00.4 19:02/M
74 Greg Vollmer 109 57 M 1 50-59 59:37.0 19:14/M
75 Kathy Palmer 139 54 F 4 50-59 59:37.0 19:14/M
76 Katie Mitchell 8 26 F 27 20-29 59:37.3 19:14/M
77 Erin Vollmer 171 23 F 28 20-29 59:38.0 19:14/M
78 John Van Biezen Martinsville IN 125 77 M 1 60-99 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
79 Jean Van Biezen 131 67 F 2 60-99 1:00:00.4 19:21/M
DQ Sean Horton 383 34 M DQ 30-39 19:19.8 6:14/M
Top  

Lil’ Apple Dasher

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Rahn 409 8 M 1 8- 9 7:12.4 12:00/M
2 Gracie Werden Franklin IN 324 7 F 1 6- 7 7:15.1 12:05/M
3 Harper Rahn 410 6 F 2 6- 7 8:06.4 13:30/M
4 Hayden O’Connor Indianapolis IN 196 6 F 3 6- 7 9:10.3 15:17/M
5 Gwendolyn Williams Plainfield IN 345 7 F 4 6- 7 9:26.8 15:43/M
6 Kylee Horton Indianapolis 198 7 F 5 6- 7 9:51.1 16:25/M
7 Riley Riddle Indianapolis IN 194 6 M 1 6- 7 10:04.5 16:47/M
8 Brogan Williams Plainfield IN 195 5 M 1 0- 5 10:23.7 17:18/M
9 Gage Curtis 404 6 M 2 6- 7 11:28.5 19:07/M
10 Leighton O’Connor Indianapolis IN 197 4 F 1 0- 5 12:29.8 20:48/M
11 Kane Gioscio Camby IN 219 5 M 2 0- 5 12:38.8 21:03/M