2015 Tri 32 Age Group Results

Train, Race, Be Better.




Tri 32


Age Group Results


September 06, 2015




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC



Open Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Open Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Team 1-99

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Christie Petersen 118 37 3 31:10.60 34:38/M 1:16.19 1 1:07:28.64 22.1mph 0:43.84 2 49:37.35 8:00/M 2:30:16.62 2:30:16.62
2 21 Martha Whitacre 169 59 1 27:02.73 30:02/M 1:48.79 2 1:11:08.74 20.9mph 0:55.80 3 51:13.93 8:16/M 2:32:09.99 2:32:09.99
3 32 Bridget Larrigan 89 36 2 29:55.46 33:14/M 2:40.71 3 1:16:19.81 19.5mph 1:30.11 1 46:48.49 7:33/M 2:37:14.58 2:37:14.58
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 53 Maia Kenney 78 24 2 26:41.09 29:39/M 1:44.09 1 1:21:02.70 18.4mph 0:59.79 1 52:30.01 8:28/M 2:42:57.68 2:42:57.68
2 78 Sutton Knapp 85 23 3 28:09.56 31:17/M 2:07.42 2 1:23:58.57 17.7mph 1:35.20 2 56:19.99 9:05/M 2:52:10.74 2:52:10.74
3 111 Leah Weprich 167 24 4 29:48.01 33:07/M 3:28.37 4 1:27:25.95 17.0mph 2:52.79 3 59:52.34 9:39/M 3:03:27.46 3:03:27.46
4 120 Shannon Cunnien 36 24 1 23:20.44 25:56/M 2:06.12 3 1:26:43.85 17.2mph 1:26.97 5 1:15:04.77 12:06/M 3:08:42.15 3:08:42.15
5 139 Natasha Gibson 50 22 6 36:02.71 40:02/M 2:15.55 5 1:30:20.57 16.5mph 2:12.83 4 1:09:30.86 11:13/M 3:20:22.52 3:20:22.52
6 161 Kristen Muller 107 23 5 32:16.38 35:51/M 3:51.41 6 1:46:16.43 14.0mph 1:45.31 6 1:27:58.96 14:11/M 3:52:08.49 3:52:08.49
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 49 Samantha Moller 104 26 3 35:58.94 39:58/M 1:39.75 1 1:15:29.44 19.7mph 1:30.79 1 47:39.07 7:41/M 2:42:17.99 2:42:17.99
2 109 Danielle Allen 5 25 2 31:37.99 35:08/M 2:35.29 3 1:27:48.51 16.9mph 0:53.27 2 59:26.78 9:35/M 3:02:21.84 3:02:21.84
3 118 Gail Gardiner 47 27 1 26:26.70 29:22/M 2:01.60 2 1:23:48.10 17.8mph 1:19.88 4 1:13:53.06 11:55/M 3:07:29.34 3:07:29.34
4 134 Laura Sahm 131 29 4 40:00.90 44:27/M 2:56.97 4 1:27:50.13 16.9mph 1:15.67 3 1:04:13.85 10:21/M 3:16:17.52 3:16:17.52
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Heather Chenette 26 30 3 28:57.58 32:10/M 1:53.56 2 1:16:42.28 19.4mph 0:54.74 2 49:24.70 7:58/M 2:37:52.86 2:37:52.86
2 77 Rebecca Dobbins 40 31 7 36:57.41 41:03/M 2:09.35 1 1:16:37.40 19.4mph 1:23.21 3 54:47.62 8:50/M 2:51:54.99 2:51:54.99
3 85 Alisha Bernhardt 177 32 4 31:26.52 34:56/M 1:48.54 4 1:21:21.50 18.3mph 1:07.58 5 58:07.13 9:22/M 2:53:51.27 2:53:51.27
4 90 Kristen Downey 42 30 5 33:58.79 37:44/M 3:21.05 7 1:29:29.47 16.6mph 0:41.85 1 47:15.73 7:37/M 2:54:46.89 2:54:46.89
5 93 Elizabeth Chapman 24 32 6 34:11.09 37:59/M 2:27.09 3 1:21:09.72 18.3mph 1:49.07 4 56:17.92 9:05/M 2:55:54.89 2:55:54.89
6 105 Jerrah Holth 69 30 1 23:25.77 26:01/M 2:49.00 5 1:22:30.18 18.0mph 1:48.78 7 1:09:45.55 11:15/M 3:00:19.28 3:00:19.28
7 141 Quincy Sauer 136 33 2 27:15.90 30:17/M 2:12.74 8 1:34:04.09 15.8mph 1:48.21 8 1:16:31.57 12:20/M 3:21:52.51 3:21:52.51
8 151 Melinda Kirchner 83 31 8 42:10.42 46:51/M 2:50.70 10 1:43:12.79 14.4mph 1:19.84 6 1:09:29.66 11:12/M 3:39:03.41 3:39:03.41
9 163 Julia Goldbort 51 32 9 44:33.47 49:30/M 3:27.59 9 1:34:29.03 15.7mph 2:40.06 9 1:27:42.62 14:09/M 3:52:52.77 3:52:52.77
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 63 Sarah Jackman 71 38 1 30:01.49 33:21/M 1:51.10 1 1:17:26.13 19.2mph 0:54.90 4 57:11.22 9:13/M 2:47:24.84 2:47:24.84
2 95 Hidi Hix 65 37 3 36:49.25 40:54/M 2:31.95 5 1:23:12.73 17.9mph 1:23.86 1 52:19.34 8:26/M 2:56:17.13 2:56:17.13
3 103 Melissa Dragoo 43 35 2 36:42.85 40:47/M 2:04.15 4 1:21:29.70 18.3mph 1:01.41 5 57:13.84 9:14/M 2:58:31.95 2:58:31.95
4 106 Clarissa Collier 30 35 4 38:52.02 43:11/M 4:12.17 3 1:20:48.69 18.4mph 1:43.51 2 55:16.64 8:55/M 3:00:53.03 3:00:53.03
5 107 Brandi Craig 31 39 6 41:28.55 46:04/M 2:23.69 2 1:18:49.23 18.9mph 1:41.12 3 57:05.29 9:12/M 3:01:27.88 3:01:27.88
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 58 carey christjansen 27 41 1 26:35.49 29:32/M 2:14.53 2 1:21:33.70 18.2mph 1:25.42 3 54:11.46 8:44/M 2:46:00.60 2:46:00.60
2 76 Danielle Wilson 171 43 2 28:12.92 31:20/M 1:45.65 5 1:26:48.65 17.1mph 0:54.65 2 53:24.27 8:37/M 2:51:06.14 2:51:06.14
3 84 Tess Denning 38 40 5 38:20.81 42:36/M 2:14.59 3 1:23:08.47 17.9mph 1:25.42 1 48:33.71 7:50/M 2:53:43.00 2:53:43.00
4 113 Kris Hohulin 68 42 3 29:34.84 32:51/M 1:44.21 1 1:17:32.30 19.2mph 0:59.29 6 1:14:25.81 12:00/M 3:04:16.45 3:04:16.45
5 122 Jennifer Cuniffe 35 41 4 36:59.09 41:06/M 1:39.33 4 1:24:39.29 17.6mph 1:47.11 4 1:04:50.44 10:27/M 3:09:55.26 3:09:55.26
6 147 Jean Underwood 158 43 6 41:04.91 45:38/M 3:07.72 6 1:28:12.00 16.9mph 2:06.59 5 1:13:58.08 11:56/M 3:28:29.30 3:28:29.30
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 50 Kelly Wire 174 46 1 31:05.38 34:32/M 2:33.34 3 1:20:21.31 18.5mph 1:46.96 1 46:32.12 7:30/M 2:42:19.11 2:42:19.11
2 69 Stephanie Hannah 58 48 4 33:03.22 36:43/M 1:57.31 1 1:14:23.70 20.0mph 0:46.92 4 59:11.46 9:33/M 2:49:22.61 2:49:22.61
3 82 kathy kuhn 87 47 2 32:50.02 36:29/M 1:02.70 4 1:21:34.62 18.2mph 0:42.76 3 57:10.83 9:13/M 2:53:20.93 2:53:20.93
4 96 Susan Bankston 11 49 5 34:32.01 38:22/M 3:23.34 2 1:19:40.96 18.7mph 2:20.29 2 56:22.60 9:05/M 2:56:19.20 2:56:19.20
5 125 Krista Ash 8 47 6 39:16.31 43:38/M 2:20.20 7 1:28:50.96 16.8mph 1:17.13 5 59:40.43 9:37/M 3:11:25.03 3:11:25.03
6 133 Cheryl Kuzman 88 47 3 32:58.19 36:38/M 2:16.09 6 1:26:57.32 17.1mph 1:51.64 7 1:11:02.73 11:27/M 3:15:05.97 3:15:05.97
7 136 Jodi DeRuby 39 48 7 40:17.53 44:46/M 4:06.61 5 1:23:59.77 17.7mph 1:42.57 6 1:07:10.91 10:50/M 3:17:17.39 3:17:17.39
8 164 Sheri Bryant 20 47 8 48:05.49 53:26/M 3:03.93 8 1:40:41.84 14.8mph 1:52.51 8 1:20:23.88 12:58/M 3:54:07.65 3:54:07.65
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 102 Catherine C 182 50 1 30:59.21 34:26/M 2:03.15 2 1:22:11.14 18.1mph 0:39.53 2 1:02:15.30 10:02/M 2:58:08.33 2:58:08.33
2 104 Tamara Albertson 4 53 3 31:48.72 35:20/M 3:23.87 1 1:20:51.45 18.4mph 1:59.12 1 1:01:27.29 9:55/M 2:59:30.45 2:59:30.45
3 129 Kristi Morley 106 50 4 37:02.75 41:09/M 2:24.54 3 1:22:36.29 18.0mph 1:08.89 3 1:08:59.82 11:08/M 3:12:12.29 3:12:12.29
4 152 Debra Burns 22 50 5 49:05.71 54:32/M 2:40.95 4 1:31:31.61 16.3mph 1:02.73 4 1:16:35.27 12:21/M 3:40:56.27 3:40:56.27
5 159 Claudia Samland 132 50 2 31:45.84 35:17/M 2:35.77 5 1:40:16.91 14.8mph 2:04.10 5 1:35:08.02 15:21/M 3:51:50.64 3:51:50.64
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 68 Andrea Wood 175 55 3 32:34.69 36:11/M 1:49.56 1 1:15:17.44 19.8mph 1:16.99 1 58:06.10 9:22/M 2:49:04.78 2:49:04.78
2 108 Mary Sauer-Craft 137 59 2 31:28.04 34:58/M 2:42.13 2 1:21:45.57 18.2mph 1:27.32 2 1:04:16.76 10:22/M 3:01:39.82 3:01:39.82
3 140 Mary Hall 57 59 1 30:17.19 33:39/M 2:53.27 3 1:28:57.68 16.7mph 2:29.41 3 1:16:19.19 12:19/M 3:20:56.74 3:20:56.74
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Eric Hawley 60 27 3 21:58.10 24:24/M 1:14.63 1 58:03.02 25.6mph 0:31.33 1 35:26.38 5:43/M 1:57:13.46 1:57:13.46
2 2 Neal Ross 180 27 1 21:05.07 23:26/M 1:07.29 2 58:53.95 25.3mph 0:26.46 2 39:10.54 6:19/M 2:00:43.31 2:00:43.31
3 3 Jeremy Lindauer 90 31 2 21:11.25 23:32/M 1:24.36 3 58:57.97 25.2mph 0:28.00 3 42:12.51 6:48/M 2:04:14.09 2:04:14.09
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 121 Bradley Kicinski 79 17 1 34:20.25 38:09/M 4:20.92 1 1:28:09.68 16.9mph 1:07.31 1 1:01:38.69 9:56/M 3:09:36.85 3:09:36.85
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Trey Shepard 143 20 1 21:56.64 24:22/M 1:11.66 1 1:04:15.31 23.2mph 0:50.38 2 46:54.25 7:34/M 2:15:08.24 2:15:08.24
2 12 Cal Michaels 101 22 2 24:15.81 26:57/M 2:18.07 4 1:19:14.15 18.8mph 0:18.94 1 41:19.86 6:40/M 2:27:26.83 2:27:26.83
3 14 Michael Lynch 95 21 3 27:12.82 30:13/M 1:11.49 3 1:11:23.20 20.8mph 0:29.62 3 48:34.78 7:50/M 2:28:51.91 2:28:51.91
4 123 Mohammad Aref 7 23 5 34:36.94 38:27/M 5:28.38 5 1:34:54.52 15.7mph 2:32.82 4 52:28.29 8:28/M 3:10:00.95 3:10:00.95
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Scott Hawley 61 27 2 26:23.64 29:19/M 1:19.71 2 1:11:06.39 20.9mph 0:23.98 1 41:00.96 6:37/M 2:20:14.68 2:20:14.68
2 17 Will Chalker 23 29 3 28:18.83 31:27/M 1:40.80 4 1:12:58.08 20.4mph 0:42.25 5 46:47.54 7:33/M 2:30:27.50 2:30:27.50
3 18 Mitchel Jankowski 72 26 13 36:15.53 40:17/M 1:59.40 1 1:06:20.99 22.4mph 1:03.84 3 45:00.56 7:15/M 2:30:40.32 2:30:40.32
4 25 Richard Wayman 165 28 7 32:13.39 35:48/M 2:46.13 3 1:12:53.57 20.4mph 1:25.97 4 45:05.62 7:16/M 2:34:24.68 2:34:24.68
5 41 Ryan Sullivan 152 28 8 32:29.50 36:06/M 2:19.83 10 1:20:03.27 18.6mph 0:35.77 2 44:01.26 7:06/M 2:39:29.63 2:39:29.63
6 56 John Newman 112 25 12 36:10.34 40:11/M 2:49.50 6 1:16:22.27 19.5mph 0:53.35 6 48:58.60 7:54/M 2:45:14.06 2:45:14.06
7 57 Colligan Barber 12 29 6 31:55.54 35:28/M 2:57.40 5 1:14:23.62 20.0mph 1:18.92 9 54:40.62 8:49/M 2:45:16.10 2:45:16.10
8 71 Matt Olson 115 26 9 34:08.59 37:56/M 3:49.36 11 1:21:17.04 18.3mph 1:21.14 7 49:14.86 7:56/M 2:49:50.99 2:49:50.99
9 75 Matthew Barbiea 13 26 1 25:00.18 27:47/M 2:18.10 9 1:19:09.13 18.8mph   12 1:04:36.58 10:25/M 2:51:03.99 2:51:03.99
10 92 Ian Rich 123 28 4 29:21.34 32:37/M 4:31.10 7 1:16:55.17 19.3mph 1:25.78 11 1:03:29.47 10:14/M 2:55:42.86 2:55:42.86
11 110 Matt Dwight 44 28 5 30:06.42 33:27/M 2:43.05 12 1:28:18.79 16.9mph 0:35.65 10 1:00:58.54 9:50/M 3:02:42.45 3:02:42.45
12 112 Mathew Johnson 75 29 10 34:30.22 38:20/M 3:15.58 8 1:18:58.05 18.8mph 2:02.00 13 1:04:54.30 10:28/M 3:03:40.15 3:03:40.15
13 117 Eric Ballou 10 28 15 42:15.25 46:57/M 2:12.95 14 1:28:56.86 16.7mph 1:04.93 8 52:16.89 8:26/M 3:06:46.88 3:06:46.88
14 143 Kristopher Elkins 45 29 11 34:30.86 38:20/M 5:05.70 13 1:28:28.02 16.8mph 1:47.02 15 1:13:43.45 11:53/M 3:23:35.05 3:23:35.05
15 148 Jesus Ocana 113 27 14 38:32.86 42:49/M 2:49.29 16 1:33:30.02 15.9mph 1:37.03 14 1:13:35.98 11:52/M 3:30:05.18 3:30:05.18
16 158 Thomas Kaskie 77 27 16 51:59.19 57:46/M 4:50.30 15 1:32:50.47 16.0mph 1:17.52 16 1:19:12.44 12:46/M 3:50:09.92 3:50:09.92
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Nathan Chenette 25 30 7 29:29.81 32:46/M 2:10.62 1 1:05:50.15 22.6mph 1:20.13 1 43:40.00 7:03/M 2:22:30.71 2:22:30.71
2 10 Luke Steinborn 150 34 4 28:27.42 31:37/M 1:32.97 3 1:08:47.91 21.6mph 0:35.53 2 45:17.28 7:18/M 2:24:41.11 2:24:41.11
3 22 Matthew Cuttell 37 34 1 25:01.36 27:48/M 1:12.60 5 1:13:30.60 20.2mph 0:55.29 6 52:07.33 8:24/M 2:32:47.18 2:32:47.18
4 31 Mike Solomonov 148 30 2 25:03.95 27:50/M 1:51.42 6 1:16:10.40 19.5mph 0:44.18 7 52:24.30 8:27/M 2:36:14.25 2:36:14.25
5 36 Jason Sturdyvin 151 32 3 26:22.81 29:18/M 1:23.90     1:21:05.05 3 49:33.67 8:00/M 2:38:25.43 2:38:25.43
6 46 Nathan Coe 28 34 14 37:00.41 41:07/M 1:23.71 4 1:10:03.00 21.2mph 1:07.92 5 51:44.46 8:21/M 2:41:19.50 2:41:19.50
7 60 Drew Baker 9 34 6 29:03.06 32:17/M 2:18.76 15 2:24:40.23 10.3mph   10 1:01:59.32 10:00/M 2:46:27.87 2:46:27.87
8 65 Matt Hennessy 63 30 11 33:52.26 37:38/M 2:56.17 7 1:19:34.04 18.7mph 0:41.92 4 50:51.89 8:12/M 2:47:56.28 2:47:56.28
9 86 John Govin 53 32 15 41:25.51 46:01/M 2:14.06 2 1:08:34.96 21.7mph 1:08:56.85     **:44/M 2:53:58.09 2:53:58.09
10 89 Geoff Nelson 111 33 10 32:06.07 35:40/M 1:41.29 8 1:20:06.69 18.6mph 0:45.72 9 59:58.98 9:40/M 2:54:38.75 2:54:38.75
11 97 Kyle Wesling 168 34 5 28:31.15 31:41/M 3:43.35 9 1:21:11.42 18.3mph 1:16.63 11 1:02:07.41 10:01/M 2:56:49.96 2:56:49.96
12 98 Matt Russell 130 31 13 34:41.59 38:32/M 4:21.57 10 1:21:30.92 18.3mph 2:38.15 8 53:44.01 8:40/M 2:56:56.24 2:56:56.24
13 101 Christopher Moore 105 30 8 29:41.06 32:59/M 2:20.50 11 1:21:51.25 18.2mph 0:43.59 12 1:03:14.21 10:12/M 2:57:50.61 2:57:50.61
14 128 Bogdan Protyniak 178 31 9 30:53.60 34:19/M 2:34.48 12 1:25:38.15 17.4mph 1:27.43 14 1:11:28.48 11:32/M 3:12:02.14 3:12:02.14
15 132 Michael Papaik 116 30 12 34:17.22 38:06/M 3:13.04 13 1:27:43.14 17.0mph 1:16.25 13 1:08:18.93 11:01/M 3:14:48.58 3:14:48.58
16 165 Joshua Lopez 93 33 16 43:24.02 48:13/M 3:43.83 14 1:43:59.75 14.3mph 2:18.54 15 1:32:15.39 14:53/M 4:05:41.53 4:05:41.53
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Bryan Heppe 64 38 1 25:21.94 28:10/M 1:16.63 1 1:05:40.69 22.7mph 0:44.86 2 44:50.08 7:14/M 2:17:54.20 2:17:54.20
2 11 Jerry Pheifer 119 35 2 26:45.29 29:43/M 1:47.26 2 1:09:29.26 21.4mph 1:07.15 5 46:22.69 7:29/M 2:25:31.65 2:25:31.65
3 15 Brent Ruddy 129 39 5 29:49.63 33:08/M 1:45.21 4 1:11:19.93 20.9mph 0:35.58 3 45:45.34 7:23/M 2:29:15.69 2:29:15.69
4 19 Chris Worden 176 37 4 28:45.75 31:57/M 2:24.09 5 1:11:39.02 20.8mph 0:51.14 6 47:35.56 7:40/M 2:31:15.56 2:31:15.56
5 35 Dan Uskert 160 38 6 31:23.58 34:52/M 2:37.71 10 1:21:21.36 18.3mph 1:33.88 1 41:11.73 6:39/M 2:38:08.26 2:38:08.26
6 37 Christopher Jackman 70 37 9 36:02.00 40:02/M 1:45.40 3 1:09:47.43 21.3mph 1:27.17 7 49:56.94 8:03/M 2:38:58.94 2:38:58.94
7 39 Kyle Shoemaker 144 37 3 28:29.41 31:39/M 1:46.20 6 1:11:53.44 20.7mph 1:18.65 9 55:40.40 8:59/M 2:39:08.10 2:39:08.10
8 42 Ryan Perkins 117 35 11 37:55.62 42:08/M 2:22.40 7 1:12:28.03 20.5mph 0:47.92 4 45:59.29 7:25/M 2:39:33.26 2:39:33.26
9 73 Michael Uskert 159 39 7 34:03.07 37:50/M 2:21.61 9 1:18:32.63 18.9mph 1:48.32 8 53:43.01 8:40/M 2:50:28.64 2:50:28.64
10 100 Matthew Allen 6 36 8 34:04.58 37:51/M 6:02.60 8 1:13:18.11 20.3mph 3:34.43 10 1:00:43.83 9:48/M 2:57:43.55 2:57:43.55
11 149 David Lindenschmidt 91 35 12 39:54.36 44:20/M 3:13.00 11 1:33:38.78 15.9mph 2:28.98 11 1:13:15.13 11:49/M 3:32:30.25 3:32:30.25
12 154 Salvadore Wingo 173 37 10 36:21.84 40:23/M 5:18.12 12 1:37:07.01 15.3mph 2:34.83 12 1:20:41.69 13:01/M 3:42:03.49 3:42:03.49
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Vipin Adhlakha 3 40 1 25:16.11 28:04/M 2:22.94 9 1:15:22.08 19.7mph 1:22.51 2 46:56.24 7:34/M 2:31:19.88 2:31:19.88
2 23 Clint Coleman 29 40 6 30:10.57 33:31/M 2:14.92 2 1:07:43.64 22.0mph 1:03.75 7 53:08.58 8:34/M 2:34:21.46 2:34:21.46
3 28 Kevin Kraus 86 43 14 35:01.87 38:54/M 2:02.58 4 1:11:53.11 20.7mph 1:04.37 1 45:27.19 7:20/M 2:35:29.12 2:35:29.12
4 29 Jason Luchtefeld 94 40 16 36:11.67 40:12/M 1:15.61 1 1:07:15.19 22.1mph 0:42.43 3 50:05.57 8:05/M 2:35:30.47 2:35:30.47
5 30 Eamonn Warren 164 41 4 28:38.85 31:49/M 1:23.56 7 1:12:58.39 20.4mph 1:09.88 5 51:29.54 8:18/M 2:35:40.22 2:35:40.22
6 34 Dan Weed 166 42 3 28:28.15 31:38/M 3:41.93 6 1:12:15.59 20.6mph 1:28.00 6 52:06.70 8:24/M 2:38:00.37 2:38:00.37
7 47 Frank Dorsey 41 44 8 32:06.61 35:40/M 1:31.72 3 1:09:13.28 21.5mph 0:49.11 12 57:44.24 9:19/M 2:41:24.96 2:41:24.96
8 48 Kevin Lingg 92 40 9 32:07.86 35:41/M 2:32.52 8 1:15:07.27 19.8mph 1:03.14 4 50:35.74 8:10/M 2:41:26.53 2:41:26.53
9 51 Clay Gasway 49 41 11 32:58.13 36:38/M 1:53.06 5 1:11:54.82 20.7mph 1:04.32 8 54:30.69 8:47/M 2:42:21.02 2:42:21.02
10 59 Steven Reed 122 44 7 31:27.99 34:57/M 2:25.19 11 1:16:45.52 19.4mph 1:01.29 9 54:35.64 8:48/M 2:46:15.63 2:46:15.63
11 70 Jay Bennett 17 44 5 29:28.72 32:44/M 1:43.30 13 1:19:13.27 18.8mph 1:00.74 13 58:15.08 9:24/M 2:49:41.11 2:49:41.11
12 72 Scott Johnson 74 44 13 33:23.28 37:06/M 2:19.36 10 1:16:05.27 19.6mph 0:50.80 11 57:38.09 9:18/M 2:50:16.80 2:50:16.80
13 80 Jeramy Bowers 19 43 12 33:06.30 36:47/M 3:12.85 12 1:17:32.31 19.2mph 1:55.68 10 56:43.58 9:09/M 2:52:30.72 2:52:30.72
14 114 Billy Jones 76 43 15 35:45.41 39:43/M 2:05.73 15 1:22:50.59 18.0mph 3:00.69 15 1:00:35.03 9:46/M 3:04:17.45 3:04:17.45
15 115 Shaun Goulbourne 52 43     35:51.30 18 1:25:07.60 17.5mph 2:09.65 16 1:01:13.62 9:52/M 3:04:22.17 3:04:22.17
16 126 Todd Wilkinson 170 40 2 26:15.16 29:10/M 2:47.47 16 1:24:04.34 17.7mph 3:07.96 18 1:15:13.54 12:08/M 3:11:28.47 3:11:28.47
17 137 Greg Cravens 33 40 18 49:06.02 54:33/M 3:19.35 14 1:22:45.86 18.0mph 2:29.78 14 59:47.86 9:39/M 3:17:28.87 3:17:28.87
18 142 Brad Wilson 172 43 10 32:31.73 36:08/M 2:43.69 17 1:24:41.50 17.6mph 1:15.92 20 1:22:16.07 13:16/M 3:23:28.91 3:23:28.91
19 157 Tracy Bartak 15 44 19 55:42.46 61:53/M 5:40.56 19 1:37:50.59 15.2mph 1:21.38 17 1:08:46.25 11:05/M 3:49:21.24 3:49:21.24
20 160 James Sefton 141 43 17 45:37.28 50:41/M 4:12.41 20 1:42:43.28 14.5mph 3:01.48 19 1:16:26.56 12:20/M 3:52:01.01 3:52:01.01
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Mouhamed Seck 140 45 1 26:14.91 29:09/M 0:58.31 1 1:05:03.08 22.9mph 0:42.81 1 39:23.71 6:21/M 2:12:22.82 2:12:22.82
2 13 Steve Gregory 54 45 3 29:06.00 32:20/M 2:02.26 6 1:09:23.78 21.4mph 0:41.63 2 46:55.77 7:34/M 2:28:09.44 2:28:09.44
3 27 John Adelsperger 2 45 10 33:19.69 37:01/M 1:26.42 2 1:08:03.52 21.9mph 0:42.31 4 51:26.32 8:18/M 2:34:58.26 2:34:58.26
4 40 Brian Mercer 99 49 9 32:46.76 36:24/M 2:20.20 8 1:11:49.56 20.7mph 1:05.87 3 51:09.56 8:15/M 2:39:11.95 2:39:11.95
5 44 Phil Sevenz 142 47 7 32:30.57 36:07/M 1:59.74 3 1:08:15.60 21.8mph 1:09.92 8 55:48.41 9:00/M 2:39:44.24 2:39:44.24
6 54 Kurt King 82 48 2 26:50.42 29:49/M 1:47.61 11 1:16:35.18 19.4mph 0:46.03 10 57:42.65 9:18/M 2:43:41.89 2:43:41.89
7 55 Jim Smock 147 46 8 32:31.18 36:08/M 2:46.47 5 1:08:49.10 21.6mph 0:45.72 12 1:00:10.18 9:42/M 2:45:02.65 2:45:02.65
8 61 Chad Greinke 55 45 5 31:14.77 34:42/M 1:54.82 14 1:20:55.69 18.4mph 0:35.60 5 52:05.70 8:24/M 2:46:46.58 2:46:46.58
9 62 Jeffrey Craig 32 45 12 34:33.21 38:23/M 2:04.52 7 1:10:53.23 21.0mph 1:19.29 11 58:04.70 9:22/M 2:46:54.95 2:46:54.95
10 64 Michael Sandry 135 48 6 32:10.58 35:44/M 3:04.02 13 1:18:04.11 19.1mph 1:46.46 6 52:27.50 8:28/M 2:47:32.67 2:47:32.67
11 67 Frank Tu 181 46 4 29:25.27 32:41/M 1:46.15 15 1:21:03.55 18.4mph 1:32.82 7 54:30.70 8:47/M 2:48:18.49 2:48:18.49
12 74 Joe Royer 128 47 11 34:21.97 38:10/M 2:22.90 4 1:08:35.92 21.7mph 1:22.94 13 1:03:56.25 10:19/M 2:50:39.98 2:50:39.98
13 87 Doug Burkmire 21 48 14 39:51.49 44:17/M 2:59.70 9 1:13:30.91 20.2mph 1:26.84 9 56:10.85 9:04/M 2:53:59.79 2:53:59.79
14 119 Jason Justice 179 46 13 39:11.06 43:32/M 2:26.96 10 1:14:49.71 19.9mph 1:40.48 16 1:09:36.18 11:14/M 3:07:44.39 3:07:44.39
15 124 Emmanuel Merchiers 100 47 15 42:20.41 47:02/M 2:13.12 12 1:17:52.47 19.1mph 1:36.69 15 1:06:34.36 10:44/M 3:10:37.05 3:10:37.05
16 144 Jody Underwood 157 48 16 42:29.20 47:12/M 2:56.11 16 1:25:00.64 17.5mph 1:23.20 17 1:12:45.76 11:44/M 3:24:34.91 3:24:34.91
17 146 terry schaefer 138 49 19 49:11.15 54:39/M 3:56.51 18 1:28:03.66 16.9mph 1:43.50 14 1:05:18.42 10:32/M 3:28:13.24 3:28:13.24
18 155 Ed Walter 163 48 18 43:52.52 48:44/M 4:28.42 19 1:31:22.19 16.3mph 3:04.07 20 1:24:13.11 13:35/M 3:47:00.31 3:47:00.31
19 156 Scott Taylor 154 48 20 59:08.00 65:42/M 4:21.48 17 1:27:35.60 17.0mph 2:53.04 18 1:14:01.90 11:56/M 3:48:00.02 3:48:00.02
20 162 Sam Gardner 48 48 17 43:12.56 48:00/M 4:12.93 20 1:38:41.31 15.1mph 3:02.30 19 1:23:05.61 13:24/M 3:52:14.71 3:52:14.71
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Michael Smith 146 54 1 24:22.77 27:04/M 1:21.66 1 1:01:37.74 24.1mph 0:40.09 1 39:03.50 6:18/M 2:07:05.76 2:07:05.76
2 26 Rick Rader 120 53 2 26:42.45 29:40/M 2:49.66 2 1:11:17.01 20.9mph 1:44.68 4 52:10.71 8:25/M 2:34:44.51 2:34:44.51
3 43 David Venable 161 54 6 34:29.05 38:19/M 3:15.96 3 1:13:24.93 20.3mph 1:29.42 2 46:55.26 7:34/M 2:39:34.62 2:39:34.62
4 45 John Neal 110 50 5 34:22.50 38:11/M 2:18.51 4 1:13:28.18 20.3mph 1:21.35 3 49:35.86 8:00/M 2:41:06.40 2:41:06.40
5 52 Brock Ridgway 124 50 3 27:13.91 30:14/M 2:07.76 5 1:13:42.20 20.2mph 1:17.81 8 58:11.34 9:23/M 2:42:33.02 2:42:33.02
6 81 Glenn Moehling 103 54 9 36:59.08 41:06/M 3:25.90 6 1:14:26.33 20.0mph 1:10.53 7 56:35.13 9:08/M 2:52:36.97 2:52:36.97
7 91 Eric Abendroth 1 52 7 35:10.10 39:04/M 2:45.88 8 1:19:19.92 18.8mph 1:57.07 6 55:49.23 9:00/M 2:55:02.20 2:55:02.20
8 94 Pat Hogan 67 54 8 36:41.87 40:46/M 2:46.13 10 1:21:27.87 18.3mph 1:30.10 5 53:45.74 8:40/M 2:56:11.71 2:56:11.71
9 130 Michael Helsel 62 51 11 45:11.59 50:12/M 2:31.61 7 1:18:53.22 18.9mph 1:00.62 9 1:04:54.10 10:28/M 3:12:31.14 3:12:31.14
10 131 Jerry Ritchie 125 51 4 31:44.70 35:16/M 3:55.42 11 1:28:37.14 16.8mph 1:50.81 10 1:08:30.60 11:03/M 3:14:38.67 3:14:38.67
11 145 Randy Rogers 127 53 12 50:19.39 55:54/M 4:02.02 9 1:20:29.50 18.5mph 1:36.34 11 1:08:56.34 11:07/M 3:25:23.59 3:25:23.59
12 153 Michael Croddy 34 50 10 42:57.10 47:43/M 3:02.25 12 1:32:19.78 16.1mph 1:07.41 12 1:22:08.70 13:15/M 3:41:35.24 3:41:35.24
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Erik Tysklind 156 59 1 26:51.23 29:50/M 2:05.14 2 1:10:53.86 21.0mph 0:58.06 2 53:34.62 8:38/M 2:34:22.91 2:34:22.91
2 38 William Jankowski 73 56 5 33:27.26 37:10/M 1:54.70 1 1:09:10.31 21.5mph 1:00.68 3 53:34.63 8:38/M 2:39:07.58 2:39:07.58
3 66 Daniel Robinson 126 59 4 33:02.90 36:42/M 3:04.10 3 1:16:38.52 19.4mph 1:12.70 4 54:03.47 8:43/M 2:48:01.69 2:48:01.69
4 79 Thomas Hale 56 55 3 32:05.01 35:39/M 2:34.47 5 1:17:41.25 19.2mph 1:18.93 6 58:49.84 9:29/M 2:52:29.50 2:52:29.50
5 83 Ken St John 183 56 8 40:07.97 44:34/M 2:18.41 6 1:18:04.28 19.1mph 1:23.67 1 51:28.51 8:18/M 2:53:22.84 2:53:22.84
6 99 Tim Voss 162 57 2 31:25.63 34:54/M 2:07.83 8 1:19:48.09 18.6mph 1:03.64 8 1:02:41.45 10:07/M 2:57:06.64 2:57:06.64
7 116 Brent Barta 14 56 10 45:51.76 50:57/M 2:19.48 7 1:19:24.44 18.7mph 2:14.74 5 55:59.01 9:02/M 3:05:49.43 3:05:49.43
8 127 Rick Mitchell 102 56 9 43:32.50 48:22/M 2:03.63 10 1:21:52.92 18.2mph 2:40.20 7 1:01:22.91 9:54/M 3:11:32.16 3:11:32.16
9 135 Robert Olsen 114 59 7 36:38.06 40:42/M 3:44.36 4 1:17:23.08 19.2mph 1:49.60 10 1:17:08.52 12:26/M 3:16:43.62 3:16:43.62
10 138 Buck Manley 96 57 11 48:05.61 53:26/M 1:51.88 9 1:19:49.34 18.6mph 1:03.50 9 1:07:56.16 10:57/M 3:18:46.49 3:18:46.49
11 150 Mark Hobbs 66 56 6 36:09.47 40:10/M 2:59.37 11 1:26:15.88 17.3mph 1:40.07 11 1:27:26.43 14:06/M 3:34:31.22 3:34:31.22
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 88 Patrick Bourdillon 18 69 1 38:11.60 42:26/M 3:47.52 1 1:18:33.29 18.9mph 1:47.21 1 51:46.83 8:21/M 2:54:06.45 2:54:06.45
 

Team

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Izzy May 98 23 3 26:39.64 29:37/M 1:08.71 1 1:20:53.41 18.4mph 0:15.00 2 50:57.15 8:13/M 2:39:53.91 2:39:53.91
2 2 Katrina Stewart 121 36 1 25:54.71 28:47/M 0:53.78 3 1:24:09.74 17.7mph 0:12.69 1 49:41.42 8:01/M 2:40:52.34 2:40:52.34
3 3 Geneva Sickles 145 37 2 25:57.23 28:50/M 1:14.88 2 1:23:55.64 17.7mph 0:15.14 3 57:57.88 9:21/M 2:49:20.77 2:49:20.77
4 4 Shawn Magbanua 134 39 4 35:36.57 39:33/M 1:26.47 4 1:35:09.44 15.6mph 0:14.79 4 58:40.90 9:28/M 3:11:08.17 3:11:08.17