2015 Try Tri Illinois Age Group Results

See You In 2016




Try Tri SIUE


Age Group Results


April 26, 2015




Results By www.ChampionChip247.com



Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Super Sprint

Top

Female Overall SS Winners Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Meta Stephens 280 13 3 3:13.85 40:13/M 1:17.20     37:41.15 1 17:07.75 8:34/M 59:19.95
2 21 Emma Hill 222 13 2 2:48.70 35:00/M 0:46.20     38:36.95 3 17:43.50 8:52/M 59:55.35
3 22 Amy Bertchume 63 36 1 2:45.45 34:23/M 1:50.05     37:58.15 2 17:24.85 8:42/M 59:58.50
 
Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 Danielle Dugan 143 17 4 4:14.95 52:55/M 2:12.15 2 42:44.15 14.0mph 1:31.85 2 21:41.20 10:51/M 1:12:24.30
2 80 Kinsey Stockmann 178 15 3 3:25.85 42:43/M 2:00.00     49:35.35 1 19:59.80 10:00/M 1:15:01.00
3 95 Jessica Hammond 231 16 1 2:58.55 37:05/M 2:11.05 1 41:12.00 14.6mph 1:31.10 5 31:32.15 15:46/M 1:19:24.85
4 113 Kimberly Wolfe 192 7 5 4:36.10 57:30/M 3:10.00     57:27.80 3 27:16.05 13:38/M 1:32:29.95
5 118 Elizabeth Sander 134 14 2 3:07.40 38:58/M 2:42.95     1:01:15.35 4 29:51.00 14:56/M 1:36:56.70
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Margaret Sant 396 23 1 2:56.60 36:40/M       41:45.50 1 15:29.70 7:45/M 1:00:11.80
2 43 Madison Oschwald 184 21 2 3:51.35 48:08/M       42:21.40 3 19:32.80 9:46/M 1:05:45.55
3 68 Taylor Manley 294 24 3 4:30.05 56:15/M 3:08.20 1 43:42.80 13.7mph 1:13.30 2 18:53.65 9:27/M 1:11:28.00
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Jenna Dunnigan 131 26 1 3:06.95 38:45/M 44:02.60     1:43.90 2 17:57.35 8:59/M 1:06:50.80
2 52 Jessica Berrick 12 29 5 4:59.60 62:18/M 1:25.75     41:27.50 3 20:18.00 10:09/M 1:08:10.85
3 72 Ana Cole 77 27 2 3:28.70 43:20/M 3:07.80 1 43:18.30 13.9mph 1:29.80 4 21:00.45 10:30/M 1:12:25.05
4 74 Kristen Webber 399 27 4 4:15.10 53:08/M 3:48.65     48:07.90 1 17:02.70 8:31/M 1:13:14.35
5 96 Jessica Imo 397 29 3 4:05.25 51:03/M       50:39.30 5 24:54.55 12:27/M 1:19:39.10
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Amber Gell 168 31 1 3:33.85 44:23/M 2:02.75     43:09.10 4 18:48.85 9:24/M 1:07:34.55
2 49 Breanna Burton 225 33 6 4:15.10 53:08/M 2:42.20 1 38:23.80 15.6mph 1:54.45 6 20:50.50 10:25/M 1:08:06.05
3 58 Katie Ronald 33 33 9 5:11.60 64:48/M 45:42.45     1:24.05 2 17:08.00 8:34/M 1:09:26.10
4 62 Alicia Claire Lloyd 98 32 5 4:09.00 51:53/M 3:45.30 2 42:19.20 14.2mph 1:54.65 3 18:41.20 9:21/M 1:10:49.35
5 66 Elizabeth McKenney 202 34 4 4:02.80 50:25/M 46:31.65     1:05.50 5 19:46.80 9:53/M 1:11:26.75
6 81 Sarah Berger 41 31 2 3:34.40 44:35/M 2:22.35 4 45:26.25 13.2mph 1:26.50 7 22:42.85 11:21/M 1:15:32.35
7 94 Nonie Whitesell 326 34 10 5:48.90 72:30/M 1:29.80 3 44:47.60 13.4mph 1:29.75 8 25:22.85 12:41/M 1:18:58.90
8 101 Floranna Duran 107 34 8 4:23.35 54:48/M 3:44.85     47:19.60 9 25:41.50 12:51/M 1:21:09.30
9 102 Rita French 215 34 7 4:15.45 53:08/M 1:00:21.30     0:48.90 1 15:43.85 7:52/M 1:21:09.50
10 105 Kristin Calvert-French 212 33 3 3:53.95 48:33/M 3:18.10 5 50:47.30 11.8mph 1:47.05 10 28:00.75 14:00/M 1:27:47.15
11 125 Eanista Bailey 96 33 11 5:59.35 74:48/M       1:19:52.80 11 34:49.00 17:25/M 2:00:41.15
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Annie Tripp 232 36 1 3:35.90 44:48/M 2:29.65     39:59.85 1 16:42.90 8:21/M 1:02:48.30
2 39 Anna Baker 105 36 2 3:52.20 48:20/M 39:57.50     0:46.65 3 19:48.50 9:54/M 1:04:24.85
3 75 Graziella Amarasinghe 252 35 6 4:21.70 54:23/M 2:37.65 1 41:21.55 14.5mph 1:57.15 7 23:43.55 11:52/M 1:14:01.60
4 78 Nikki Hemken 190 35 8 6:57.10 86:53/M 3:48.40 2 44:07.00 13.6mph 1:24.35 2 18:27.30 9:14/M 1:14:44.15
5 85 Kelly Harris 49 38 5 4:19.95 53:58/M 2:55.85     45:40.15 8 23:55.45 11:58/M 1:16:51.40
6 108 Gretchen Dabbs 32 36 4 4:15.75 53:08/M 54:45.50     2:30.45 10 28:36.55 14:18/M 1:30:08.25
7 109 Andrea Harris 257 38 7 5:57.95 74:23/M 2:46.45     53:12.40 9 28:31.65 14:16/M 1:30:28.45
8 111 Stephanie Draper 208 35 3 4:11.10 52:18/M 2:09.50 3 51:18.70 11.7mph 1:16.50 11 32:13.15 16:07/M 1:31:08.95
9 119 Amanda Crosby 183 36 10 15:20.50 **:40/M 1:03.20     1:00:29.55 4 21:11.70 10:36/M 1:38:04.95
10 120 Rachel Bretz 182 39 11 15:41.05 **:03/M       1:01:30.30 5 21:13.50 10:37/M 1:38:24.85
11 121 Dorothy Wood 246 37 9 7:04.75 88:20/M       1:10:34.25 6 22:42.50 11:21/M 1:40:21.50
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Kara Giddings 170 44 1 4:03.85 50:38/M 3:08.90     40:31.00 1 17:10.95 8:35/M 1:04:54.70
2 59 Gina Gansmann 273 43 7 4:41.95 58:33/M 2:58.65 1 38:00.45 15.8mph 1:50.25 6 22:07.10 11:04/M 1:09:38.40
3 65 Christy Hemken 196 42 3 4:16.35 53:20/M 45:04.80     1:14.45 3 20:32.25 10:16/M 1:11:07.85
4 67 Christine Ketchum-Isaak 244 42 8 4:53.95 61:03/M       43:30.55 7 23:02.70 11:31/M 1:11:27.20
5 89 Meaghan Detterman 283 44 5 4:36.70 57:30/M 3:02.60 4 46:53.00 12.8mph 2:04.85 4 20:47.15 10:24/M 1:17:24.30
6 92 Katherine French 245 41 6 4:38.40 57:55/M       51:58.45 5 21:59.90 11:00/M 1:18:36.75
7 97 Julie Carey 152 40 10 5:54.20 73:45/M       55:08.00 2 18:43.90 9:22/M 1:19:46.10
8 99 Amy McBride 314 43 9 5:00.55 62:30/M 2:36.75 3 44:04.10 13.6mph 1:48.55 9 27:01.95 13:31/M 1:20:31.90
9 100 Jen Kenney 71 40 2 4:04.90 50:50/M 3:41.20     47:34.25 8 25:21.45 12:41/M 1:20:41.80
10 114 Jennifer Wolfe 191 41 4 4:32.40 56:40/M 3:32.35     56:59.20 10 27:47.25 13:54/M 1:32:51.20
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Dianna Shank 81 47 1 4:01.90 50:13/M 1:38.60 1 35:58.35 16.7mph 1:37.40 1 20:02.05 10:01/M 1:03:18.30
2 77 Kelly Haas 258 47 3 4:40.15 58:20/M 3:54.25     45:10.60 3 20:56.95 10:28/M 1:14:41.95
3 86 Lori Singleton 186 46 5 5:30.65 68:45/M 3:28.40     45:56.95 4 21:56.90 10:58/M 1:16:52.90
4 88 Debra Ritter 99 48 2 4:05.90 51:03/M 39:25.80     3:33.30 5 30:01.80 15:01/M 1:17:06.80
5 91 Jacquie Bird 75 47 4 4:41.55 58:33/M 2:39.70     49:38.75 2 20:55.60 10:28/M 1:17:55.60
6 115 Lesley Chaney 187 48 8 6:13.10 77:43/M 54:45.95     1:53.65 8 30:41.65 15:21/M 1:33:34.35
7 122 Mary Dettmer 97 45 6 5:35.70 69:48/M       1:07:55.50 6 30:10.85 15:05/M 1:43:42.05
8 123 Heather Ganschinietz 136 45 7 5:40.70 70:50/M 2:27.35     1:06:17.25 9 32:54.75 16:27/M 1:47:20.05
9 124 Carin Buchannan 11 49 10 9:08.55 **:10/M 3:16.40     1:06:21.60 7 30:23.70 15:12/M 1:49:10.25
10 126 Jennifer Todd 34 46 9 6:57.45 86:53/M 4:25.80     1:16:07.00 10 41:37.30 20:49/M 2:09:07.55
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Julie Hoffmann 281 54 2 4:18.70 53:45/M 38:14.40     2:13.90 1 19:03.25 9:32/M 1:03:50.25
2 54 Kim Yancey 260 50 1 4:07.50 51:28/M 2:38.15 2 40:24.60 14.9mph 1:52.00 3 19:21.55 9:41/M 1:08:23.80
3 63 Elaine Lickenbrock 166 52 6 4:49.55 60:13/M 3:13.75 1 39:32.65 15.2mph 1:14.80 4 22:12.55 11:06/M 1:11:03.30
4 79 Martha Everett 109 52 7 4:49.65 60:13/M 50:10.70     0:47.90 2 19:04.20 9:32/M 1:14:52.45
5 90 Holly Romann 30 52 3 4:23.30 54:48/M 3:04.50     46:38.70 5 23:42.35 11:51/M 1:17:48.85
6 103 Beth Shan 137 54 5 4:48.70 60:00/M       51:06.85 6 25:23.45 12:42/M 1:21:19.00
7 106 Cynthia Poland 128 53 4 4:29.60 56:03/M 2:38.70 3 51:58.30 11.5mph 1:22.10 7 29:18.30 14:39/M 1:29:47.00
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Ann Rafferty 275 58 2 4:32.05 56:40/M 1:17.10 1 35:46.30 16.8mph 1:08.00 3 19:31.65 9:46/M 1:02:15.10
2 50 Catherine Beal 278 59 5 6:10.15 77:05/M       43:57.80 2 17:59.25 9:00/M 1:08:07.20
3 60 Karen Dunn 36 59 3 4:46.15 59:35/M       47:10.15 1 17:45.25 8:53/M 1:09:41.55
4 93 Debi Kaufman 102 58 1 4:16.95 53:20/M 48:24.80     2:00.35 4 23:57.05 11:59/M 1:18:39.15
5 104 Rita Adams 48 55 4 5:53.60 73:33/M       49:09.70 5 28:39.85 14:20/M 1:23:43.15
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Katy Mattis 272 60 2 4:32.50 56:40/M       41:04.60 1 20:17.70 10:09/M 1:05:54.80
2 51 Maggie Morris 292 60 1 4:25.70 55:13/M 39:17.10     1:45.00 2 22:40.60 11:20/M 1:08:08.40
3 110 Kathy Norman 121 61 3 5:06.80 63:45/M 4:00.70     51:48.25 3 29:38.45 14:49/M 1:30:34.20
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 98 Debbie Stiles 315 66 1 4:43.45 58:58/M 3:11.85 1 47:57.50 12.5mph 1:08.90 1 22:56.35 11:28/M 1:19:58.05
 
Top

Male Overall SS Winners Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Robert Wieland 262 48 2 2:25.55 30:13/M 0:28.20     26:30.55 1 11:39.45 5:50/M 41:03.75
2 2 Chris Rankin 289 36 3 2:32.45 31:40/M 0:53.10     27:14.85 2 11:44.15 5:52/M 42:24.55
3 3 Timothy Fleeger 44 42 1 2:25.35 30:13/M 0:31.30     26:47.10 3 13:19.35 6:40/M 43:03.10
 
Top

Male No Age Provided

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Unknown Partic. 397 43 1 4:54.15 61:15/M 46:54.70     1:09.45 1 15:46.80 7:53/M 1:08:45.10
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Caleb Siegel 195 12 1 2:36.05 32:30/M 1:34.00     40:33.45 2 16:04.25 8:02/M 1:00:47.75
2 27 Jack Peterson 37 12 2 2:47.35 34:48/M       44:02.55 1 15:15.75 7:38/M 1:02:05.65
3 40 Wyatt Autry 317 11 3 3:28.95 43:20/M       41:20.70 3 19:41.80 9:51/M 1:04:31.45
4 117 Kaylin Nieding 162 17 4 4:23.00 54:48/M       45:31.15 4 45:20.05 22:40/M 1:35:14.20
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Ross Baker 198 24 1 2:53.15 36:03/M 0:45.00     28:48.10 1 11:19.45 5:40/M 43:45.70
2 8 Michael Coffman 243 21 2 3:20.55 41:40/M 1:14.15 1 29:29.50 20.4mph 0:48.50 2 13:21.40 6:41/M 48:14.10
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Brandon Winkelmann 156 26 1 3:29.80 43:33/M       37:45.95 1 14:47.65 7:24/M 56:03.40
2 23 Ian Rich 174 28 2 3:31.40 43:58/M 2:35.10 1 36:07.30 16.6mph 1:22.75 2 16:28.70 8:14/M 1:00:05.25
3 73 Phil Webber 299 29 3 3:59.35 49:48/M 3:47.50     48:11.25 3 17:01.15 8:31/M 1:12:59.25
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Cj Rogers 316 34 1 2:46.75 34:35/M 0:57.70 1 28:16.45 21.2mph 0:58.00 1 14:24.90 7:12/M 47:23.80
2 33 Ryan Dumstorff 85 31 4 3:57.45 49:23/M         4 59:19.85 4:57/M 1:03:17.30
3 57 Joseph Havis 254 34 3 3:53.35 48:33/M 3:03.20 2 44:40.15 13.4mph 1:17.75 2 16:28.15 8:14/M 1:09:22.60
4 61 Don Draper 209 34 2 3:43.00 46:28/M 1:35.85     41:48.05 3 23:30.35 11:45/M 1:10:37.25
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Brandon Wade 72 37 1 3:11.95 39:48/M 1:38.45     29:57.40 1 15:01.10 7:31/M 49:48.90
2 14 Roger French 180 39 2 3:15.75 40:38/M 0:48.60 1 33:16.75 18.0mph 1:01.90 2 15:16.85 7:38/M 53:39.85
3 15 Aaron Omotola 17 38 6 4:07.00 51:28/M       34:33.40 3 16:38.15 8:19/M 55:18.55
4 29 Jeff Harris 255 39 5 3:56.50 49:10/M 40:09.60     1:23.85 4 16:54.00 8:27/M 1:02:23.95
5 38 Christopher Wilson 227 38 4 3:45.05 46:53/M 2:15.10 2 37:54.00 15.8mph 2:35.50 6 17:43.15 8:52/M 1:04:12.80
6 64 Keith Poettker 31 38 10 6:05.80 76:03/M 44:25.05     2:03.05 7 18:32.90 9:16/M 1:11:06.80
7 69 Nathan Kreke 38 38 9 5:58.95 74:35/M 3:17.80     44:46.45 5 17:38.45 8:49/M 1:11:41.65
8 82 Jason Long 226 38 7 4:09.50 51:53/M       46:15.60 9 25:18.00 12:39/M 1:15:43.10
9 84 Eric Mueller 214 38 3 3:27.00 43:08/M 44:22.00     1:46.15 10 26:24.25 13:12/M 1:15:59.40
10 87 Brad Mann 235 36 8 4:28.25 55:50/M 3:32.05 3 47:12.95 12.7mph 1:36.80 8 20:13.65 10:07/M 1:17:03.70
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Jeff Penner 229 43 2 3:04.70 38:20/M 1:05.10     31:55.70 1 14:20.15 7:10/M 50:25.65
2 13 Brad Kampwerth 27 42 1 2:52.75 35:50/M 1:46.30     34:28.55 2 14:23.20 7:12/M 53:30.80
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Dave Pitts 55 47 1 2:43.55 33:58/M 0:29.60 1 27:12.15 22.1mph 0:37.05 2 13:54.85 6:57/M 44:57.20
2 6 John Guyer 312 46 4 3:20.45 41:40/M 1:20.30 2 27:18.65 22.0mph 1:01.15 1 12:40.35 6:20/M 45:40.90
3 16 Tariq Quadri 164 45 3 3:15.35 40:38/M 35:07.25     1:29.05 3 15:32.50 7:46/M 55:24.15
4 18 James Ritter 100 49 2 3:04.15 38:20/M 2:18.70 3 32:04.35 18.7mph 1:44.70 4 16:59.50 8:30/M 56:11.40
5 31 Paul D Hiebert 13 45 5 3:40.45 45:50/M 2:42.70     38:56.40 5 17:25.40 8:43/M 1:02:44.95
6 70 Jim Dugan 142 49 6 4:15.70 53:08/M 2:10.15     44:07.45 6 21:40.35 10:50/M 1:12:13.65
7 112 Bob Sander 133 48 7 4:36.35 57:30/M 54:51.85     2:16.40 7 29:55.65 14:58/M 1:31:40.25
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Michael Wehr 145 52 1 2:57.70 36:53/M 0:40.85     31:05.85 1 14:24.70 7:12/M 49:09.10
2 12 Joe Pereyra 249 54 2 3:00.65 37:30/M       32:22.50 2 15:18.30 7:39/M 50:41.45
3 19 Christian Morrow 189 50 3 3:49.95 47:43/M       36:45.80 4 18:13.90 9:07/M 58:49.65
4 36 Charlie Helbling 161 54 6 4:56.35 61:40/M 2:17.85 1 35:45.50 16.8mph 2:16.90 5 18:32.65 9:16/M 1:03:49.25
5 45 John Simms 25 51 7 5:09.80 64:23/M       43:54.10 3 17:36.45 8:48/M 1:06:40.35
6 56 Scott Anderson 101 50 4 3:59.60 49:48/M 42:10.95     2:26.70 6 20:26.80 10:13/M 1:09:04.05
7 76 Steve Panek 307 51 8 8:35.55 **:18/M 39:55.40     3:57.85 7 21:35.90 10:48/M 1:14:04.70
8 116 Kevin Poland 129 51 5 4:49.45 60:13/M 2:54.40 2 52:37.90 11.4mph 1:33.10 9 32:00.45 16:00/M 1:33:55.30
9 127 Steve Schindler 210 51 9 9:39.05 **:38/M       1:28:34.20 8 31:02.25 15:31/M 2:09:15.50
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Michael Anderson 52 55 1 3:52.05 48:20/M 2:56.65     37:13.70 1 16:59.90 8:30/M 1:01:02.30
2 42 Bob Petersen 167 55 2 4:57.75 61:53/M       40:29.40 2 19:44.40 9:52/M 1:05:11.55
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 James Wagner 237 60 2 4:54.25 61:15/M 38:17.10     1:35.35 1 17:37.65 8:49/M 1:02:24.35
2 35 Timothy Fortune 238 60 1 3:37.40 45:13/M 1:16.85 1 38:43.45 15.5mph 0:24.60 2 19:27.15 9:44/M 1:03:29.45
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 John Zielinski 250 66 2 5:58.30 74:35/M 2:30.15 1 36:54.30 16.3mph 2:28.90 1 19:38.95 9:49/M 1:07:30.60
2 83 Dave Klingensmith 135 68 1 5:23.75 67:18/M 3:20.95 2 38:48.10 15.5mph 3:23.50 2 24:55.25 12:28/M 1:15:51.55
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Burton Hemken 228 70 1 5:22.85 67:05/M       44:56.25 1 17:59.25 9:00/M 1:08:18.35
2 107 Dave Garber 311 70     13:32.60 1 46:23.30 12.9mph   2 1:23:23.40 41:42/M 1:29:50.50
 

Long Sprint

Top

Female Overall LS Winners Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Andrea Robertson 261 38 2 5:21.80 31:28/M 1:01.60 1 57:16.10 21.0mph 0:40.55 1 28:27.65 7:07/M 1:32:47.70
2 13 Jen Hankins 125 31 1 4:27.80 26:11/M 1:08.30     1:01:52.30 3 29:07.85 7:17/M 1:36:36.25
3 16 Jen Haskins 154 38 3 6:14.90 36:40/M 1:02:01.00     1:24.65 2 29:05.95 7:16/M 1:38:46.50
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Emily Buelow 79 24 3 5:55.85 34:48/M       1:09:59.40 1 32:22.20 8:06/M 1:48:17.45
2 106 Sammy Schuckles 39 22 1 4:22.25 25:41/M 2:03.00 2 1:28:11.05 13.6mph 0:40.30 3 36:05.65 9:01/M 2:11:22.25
3 112 Justine Kaszynski 45 22 2 4:50.70 28:26/M 1:27:34.40     0:42.50 4 40:50.25 10:13/M 2:13:57.85
4 115 Cami Gramlich 140 23 5 6:36.30 38:49/M 4:42.90 1 1:27:04.85 13.8mph 1:24.70 2 35:43.55 8:56/M 2:15:32.30
5 125 Ashley Schrage 138 23 4 6:00.30 35:18/M 5:32.45     1:31:04.95 5 42:12.75 10:33/M 2:24:50.45
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Therese Bonoma 117 28 2 6:15.25 36:46/M 2:46.05     1:04:57.70 2 31:59.05 8:00/M 1:45:58.05
2 66 Adrienne Berra 220 29 3 6:45.10 39:42/M 1:11:23.10     2:14.15 4 34:32.90 8:38/M 1:54:55.25
3 69 Angie Blackham 16 25 5 7:17.45 42:51/M 3:06.65     1:16:10.50 1 28:44.45 7:11/M 1:55:19.05
4 77 Jamie Stewart 40 27 1 5:20.40 31:22/M 1:16:46.25     2:07.25 3 34:00.45 8:30/M 1:58:14.35
5 123 Kimberly Lebioda 224 25 4 6:54.95 40:35/M 1:31:42.60     3:41.25 5 41:13.95 10:18/M 2:23:32.75
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Michelle Harrell 87 33 3 7:11.60 42:15/M 3:42.70 1 52:18.25 22.9mph 2:32.25 4 39:41.80 9:55/M 1:45:26.60
2 72 Stephanie Marcy 112 31 4 7:55.45 46:34/M 1:45.30 2 1:10:06.35 17.1mph 0:56.85 2 36:22.95 9:06/M 1:57:06.90
3 80 Dayle Carroll 239 32 2 6:35.55 38:44/M       1:13:32.55 3 38:48.15 9:42/M 1:58:56.25
4 84 Michelle Bisel 76 30 1 6:00.15 35:18/M 1:18:32.40     0:50.05 1 34:10.10 8:33/M 1:59:32.70
5 126 Amy McDaniels 271 30 5 9:33.65 56:11/M 1:59.00     1:31:28.60 5 52:35.70 13:09/M 2:35:36.95
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Miranda Minshew 241 35 4 6:22.90 37:27/M 1:05:43.35     1:25.25 2 32:52.75 8:13/M 1:46:24.25
2 79 Carolan Cross 83 35 1 4:56.75 29:01/M 1:15:30.60     1:48.00 3 36:11.75 9:03/M 1:58:27.10
3 82 Katie Mondy Hughes 20 39 5 6:33.20 38:32/M       1:15:25.20 4 37:11.00 9:18/M 1:59:09.40
4 85 Tara Esparza 308 39 3 6:00.95 35:18/M 1:13:05.60     1:22.60 5 39:18.20 9:50/M 1:59:47.35
5 93 Julie Christy 122 37 7 7:31.70 44:13/M 3:41.10 1 1:18:37.55 15.3mph 1:57.85 1 31:57.00 7:59/M 2:03:45.20
6 100 Katie Campbell 219 38 2 5:52.95 34:31/M 2:00.85     1:17:30.25 6 42:56.50 10:44/M 2:08:20.55
7 117 Meredith Wolz 92 39 6 7:09.90 42:04/M       1:23:01.20 7 46:41.60 11:40/M 2:16:52.70
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Annette Jacobs 147 42 1 5:40.30 33:20/M       1:16:17.00 1 31:51.25 7:58/M 1:53:48.55
2 73 Melissa Thiems 6 43 3 6:14.35 36:40/M 3:34.20     1:10:02.00 4 37:27.40 9:22/M 1:57:17.95
3 81 Jeanna Clark 106 42 5 7:05.70 41:40/M 2:59.10 1 1:10:10.90 17.1mph 1:39.15 3 37:08.40 9:17/M 1:59:03.25
4 90 Lynn Campbell 69 43 4 6:52.70 40:24/M 1:39.15     1:16:08.85 2 36:31.60 9:08/M 2:01:12.30
5 109 Tina Simonin 3 41 6 7:08.75 41:58/M 2:30.75 2 1:14:33.70 16.1mph 1:10.30 8 46:57.45 11:44/M 2:12:20.95
6 119 Jacklyn Blazier 65 44 9 9:23.85 55:12/M 1:25:19.80     2:30.80 6 40:57.30 10:14/M 2:18:11.75
7 121 Melissa Mendoza 62 41 7 7:32.60 44:19/M 2:42.10 3 1:24:23.20 14.2mph 3:36.30 7 41:00.35 10:15/M 2:19:14.55
8 124 Wajiha Naushad 74 40 8 9:15.55 54:25/M 1:55.35     1:32:25.15 5 39:57.35 9:59/M 2:23:33.40
9 131 Karen Horiszny 157 40 2 5:54.40 34:42/M 1:43.75 4 1:41:57.05 11.8mph 2:06.40 9 51:57.15 12:59/M 2:43:38.75
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Karen Hunnius 295 48 3 7:06.90 41:46/M 3:45.75     1:10:09.40 1 34:53.40 8:43/M 1:55:55.45
2 88 Stefanie McLaughlin 204 49 7 8:31.35 50:06/M 3:47.00     1:12:18.10 2 35:41.25 8:55/M 2:00:17.70
3 96 Lisa Fowler 54 49 2 6:59.75 41:05/M 2:23.20 3 1:16:56.70 15.6mph 2:01.55 3 37:02.65 9:16/M 2:05:23.85
4 97 Karen Berra 15 47 5 7:17.00 42:51/M 2:38.10     1:18:42.25 4 37:10.45 9:18/M 2:05:47.80
5 102 Traci Isom 1 48 4 7:13.90 42:27/M 2:25.35 2 1:16:24.80 15.7mph 2:12.00 5 40:58.25 10:15/M 2:09:14.30
6 110 Susan Kubinak 333 49 1 6:40.70 39:13/M 2:56.70 1 1:10:20.80 17.1mph 1:25.80 7 51:56.85 12:59/M 2:13:20.85
7 127 Kim Peterson 91 45 6 8:22.40 49:13/M 1:44.90 4 1:24:03.95 14.3mph 2:11.30 8 59:45.35 14:56/M 2:36:07.90
8 128 Carol Harting 181 47 8 9:16.55 54:31/M 3:01.55     1:35:23.60 6 50:23.40 12:36/M 2:38:05.10
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Marian Holtz 2 52 1 7:03.40 41:28/M 2:35.25     1:07:54.20 2 35:08.90 8:47/M 1:52:41.75
2 75 Donna Halliburton 124 52 2 7:09.50 42:04/M 1:48.05 1 1:07:16.90 17.8mph 2:22.05 3 39:11.75 9:48/M 1:57:48.25
3 91 Marybeth Bash 21 54 3 7:57.05 46:46/M 4:02.25 2 1:12:02.30 16.7mph 2:24.25 1 34:46.75 8:42/M 2:01:12.60
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Crystal Pomeroy 14 55 1 6:13.65 36:34/M 1:22.20 1 1:04:20.45 18.7mph 1:07.90 1 38:58.00 9:45/M 1:52:02.20
2 103 Elizabeth Brinkmann 126 58 2 7:20.75 43:08/M       1:21:27.85 2 40:53.25 10:13/M 2:09:41.85
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 120 Liz McCane 5 61 1 6:28.60 38:02/M 3:58.35     1:25:58.50 1 42:48.60 10:42/M 2:19:14.05
2 130 Judy Davinroy 9 60 3 10:49.70 63:38/M 4:08.60     1:28:16.40 3 58:21.60 14:35/M 2:41:36.30
3 132 Kathy Brophy 24 61 2 9:07.65 53:38/M 4:17.35     1:34:50.15 2 56:54.65 14:14/M 2:45:09.80
 
Top

Male Overall LS Winners Winners

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Thomas Jackson 293 46 1 4:25.35 25:59/M 0:38.30 1 49:17.45 24.3mph 0:38.35 1 24:53.50 6:13/M 1:19:52.95
2 2 Niels Van Den Boogert 297 35 3 5:01.55 29:31/M 54:32.40     1:10.40 3 25:35.75 6:24/M 1:26:20.10
3 3 Chris Beuer 86 33 2 4:41.30 27:33/M 1:27.95 2 55:56.10 21.5mph 0:46.50 2 25:23.05 6:21/M 1:28:14.90
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 122 James Wolfe 193 11 1 6:19.05 37:09/M 5:20.75     1:33:55.60 1 36:42.80 9:11/M 2:22:18.20
2 135 Andrew Wolfe 194 9 2 8:26.25 49:36/M 4:07.95     1:58:02.65 2 51:10.30 12:48/M 3:01:47.15
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Bradley Schniers 259 20 1 5:34.60 32:45/M       1:08:06.05 2 32:02.65 8:01/M 1:45:43.30
2 40 Ty Mullins 276 23 4 6:00.15 35:18/M       1:06:26.75 3 34:03.55 8:31/M 1:46:30.45
3 49 Bradford Wallis 47 23 3 5:57.65 35:00/M 2:28.80 1 1:04:20.55 18.7mph 2:04.40 4 35:08.30 8:47/M 1:49:59.70
4 53 Nolan Middendorf 213 23 2 5:39.30 33:14/M 2:05.00 2 1:11:07.90 16.9mph 0:42.80 1 31:02.25 7:46/M 1:50:37.25
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Andrew Lashlee 67 28 1 5:48.95 34:07/M 59:15.80     1:06.20 1 28:01.25 7:00/M 1:34:12.20
2 47 Anthony Timmerman 282 29 4 7:48.00 45:53/M       1:07:06.00 2 34:59.35 8:45/M 1:49:53.35
3 78 Michael Beal 144 27 3 7:44.05 45:29/M       1:14:58.20 4 35:32.60 8:53/M 1:58:14.85
4 92 John Ritcheson 103 26 2 6:27.65 37:56/M 2:31.70 1 1:17:30.40 15.5mph 1:40.60 3 35:25.75 8:51/M 2:03:36.10
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Matthew Wissbaum 165 34 6 5:57.65 35:00/M 57:12.75     0:43.90 1 27:09.70 6:47/M 1:31:04.00
2 6 Kevin Eley 279 34 1 4:42.40 27:39/M       58:54.90 3 28:30.45 7:08/M 1:32:07.75
3 9 Justin White 53 34 8 6:35.55 38:44/M 2:29.40 2 55:51.95 21.5mph 1:03.75 4 29:34.25 7:24/M 1:35:34.90
4 15 Sean Axtetter 113 33 2 5:17.45 31:05/M 0:53.45 4 59:34.25 20.1mph 0:48.20 8 32:06.25 8:02/M 1:38:39.60
5 17 Sean Leighton 84 34 3 5:26.00 31:58/M 1:50.70 5 1:00:02.35 20.0mph 1:36.45 6 29:51.85 7:28/M 1:38:47.35
6 22 Eric Rybczynski 78 34 4 5:46.15 33:55/M 2:29.90 3 59:11.75 20.3mph 1:35.90 7 30:43.15 7:41/M 1:39:46.85
7 26 Thomas Gage 296 30 10 6:52.35 40:24/M 1:03:56.10     1:23.45 5 29:51.25 7:28/M 1:42:03.15
8 28 Eric Heine 95 30 11 6:58.60 40:59/M       1:07:32.05 2 28:09.00 7:02/M 1:42:39.65
9 32 Adam Castelli 268 30 5 5:53.70 34:36/M       1:06:23.00 9 32:25.50 8:06/M 1:44:42.20
10 46 Oscar Harrell 88 34 17 9:04.40 53:20/M 3:18.95 1 52:04.25 23.0mph 3:53.00 15 41:00.10 10:15/M 1:49:20.70
11 57 Joshua Williams 94 34 9 6:50.25 40:12/M 1:22.15     1:10:07.15 11 33:25.60 8:21/M 1:51:45.15
12 65 Christopher Moll 197 33 13 7:11.80 42:15/M 3:48.75     1:06:46.80 14 36:43.80 9:11/M 1:54:31.15
13 67 Robert Zobrist 236 31 16 7:53.70 46:22/M       1:12:33.15 12 34:38.20 8:40/M 1:55:05.05
14 71 Jake Sweetman 309 30 7 6:19.80 37:09/M 3:23.30     1:14:26.60 10 32:34.70 8:09/M 1:56:44.40
15 87 Michael Jimenez 115 34 12 7:03.65 41:28/M 3:02.40     1:13:47.75 13 36:09.45 9:02/M 2:00:03.25
16 101 Joseph Knichel 305 32 14 7:12.10 42:21/M 3:04.10     1:14:49.75 16 43:49.25 10:57/M 2:08:55.20
17 129 Jake Rakers 19 33 15 7:51.10 46:11/M 3:10.15     1:36:31.95 17 52:31.35 13:08/M 2:40:04.55
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christopher Cooper 300 37 3 5:46.25 33:55/M 1:39.70 1 50:14.80 23.9mph 0:53.65 4 31:00.80 7:45/M 1:29:35.20
2 20 Chad Ely 251 35 5 6:07.90 35:59/M 2:19.85     1:03:14.20 1 27:56.75 6:59/M 1:39:38.70
3 25 Christopher McAndrew 155 38 9 7:18.30 42:56/M       1:04:45.45 2 29:27.05 7:22/M 1:41:30.80
4 31 Brian Thompson 58 39 10 7:32.90 44:19/M 1:52.10 2 1:01:22.80 19.6mph 1:46.40 5 31:17.35 7:49/M 1:43:51.55
5 34 Corey Wagner 4 35 1 5:07.05 30:06/M       1:08:48.70 6 31:21.30 7:50/M 1:45:17.05
6 36 Michael Wyatt 218 36 6 6:46.60 39:48/M 1:27.50     1:03:30.95 7 33:46.05 8:27/M 1:45:31.10
7 54 Philip Waldron 104 35 2 5:34.65 32:45/M       1:15:12.45 3 30:34.45 7:39/M 1:51:21.55
8 62 Joseph Tober 70 37 8 7:05.00 41:40/M 2:14.40     58:57.15 11 45:42.25 11:26/M 1:53:58.80
9 89 Jason Lashbrook 199 39 7 6:47.20 39:54/M 2:27.45     1:16:30.35 8 34:35.90 8:39/M 2:00:20.90
10 94 Daniel Roach 206 39 4 6:05.75 35:47/M 1:15:54.80     1:16.55 9 40:56.00 10:14/M 2:04:13.10
11 108 Charles Prost 93 37 11 7:48.45 45:53/M 1:18:08.30     2:26.30 10 43:28.15 10:52/M 2:11:51.20
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Brian Hammond 234 42 2 5:48.35 34:07/M 1:39.15 1 55:32.60 21.6mph 1:00.80 6 31:38.30 7:55/M 1:35:39.20
2 11 Chad Mullins 277 40 9 7:06.70 41:46/M 2:10.65 2 55:53.60 21.5mph 1:12.90 3 29:30.60 7:23/M 1:35:54.45
3 14 Gary Schmidt 127 41 3 6:08.20 36:05/M 2:23.20     59:11.55 5 30:38.15 7:40/M 1:38:21.10
4 19 Mike Jansen 319 43 11 8:02.25 47:15/M 1:35.90 3 57:58.30 20.7mph   7 31:43.55 7:56/M 1:39:20.00
5 21 David Garthe 302 43 4 6:11.25 36:22/M 2:00.45     1:01:46.75 4 29:46.30 7:27/M 1:39:44.75
6 29 Jason Anderson 159 43 8 6:48.00 40:00/M 3:00.30     1:04:20.40 2 29:19.75 7:20/M 1:43:28.45
7 30 Ryan Elliott 123 42 5 6:25.10 37:45/M 1:07:10.00     1:07.85 1 28:49.00 7:12/M 1:43:31.95
8 50 Scott Kolbe 29 44 10 7:07.85 41:52/M 2:09.95 4 1:04:07.25 18.7mph 2:11.75 8 34:36.25 8:39/M 1:50:13.05
9 55 Jason Stockmann 179 43 6 6:33.20 38:32/M 1:05:48.70     1:32.30 9 37:35.35 9:24/M 1:51:29.55
10 104 Tommy Newcomb 150 42 1 4:40.70 27:27/M 1:27.50 6 1:17:47.30 15.4mph 1:29.15 12 44:39.15 11:10/M 2:10:03.80
11 111 Dustyn Arney 120 40 13 8:36.70 50:35/M 3:59.05 5 1:16:02.00 15.8mph 1:58.05 11 43:13.80 10:48/M 2:13:49.60
12 118 Jason Stone 68 44 7 6:38.15 39:01/M 2:16.70     1:25:36.40 10 43:08.45 10:47/M 2:17:39.70
13 133 Jon Frost 217 40 12 8:09.15 47:56/M       1:44:29.90 13 1:03:57.20 15:59/M 2:56:36.25
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 James Clark 110 46 2 5:24.70 31:46/M       1:01:37.10 3 31:58.15 8:00/M 1:38:59.95
2 23 Shawn Bogan 320 45 3 5:33.05 32:39/M 1:03:03.25     1:47.45 1 30:24.85 7:36/M 1:40:48.60
3 24 Michael Gonski 248 48 4 5:58.30 35:06/M       1:02:48.25 4 32:23.80 8:06/M 1:41:10.35
4 27 Tracy Butler 108 45 8 6:23.85 37:33/M 1:34.15     1:02:39.65 2 31:53.65 7:58/M 1:42:31.30
5 45 Chip Self 358 47 6 6:09.15 36:11/M 1:05:30.35     1:06.45 7 36:26.55 9:07/M 1:49:12.50
6 48 Daniel Thurston 169 49 9 6:34.35 38:38/M 1:59.05 1 57:55.55 20.7mph 1:38.90 10 41:50.45 10:28/M 1:49:58.30
7 52 Matt Dunn 90 45 7 6:21.60 37:21/M 2:11.60 3 1:06:52.05 17.9mph 1:58.60 6 33:04.20 8:16/M 1:50:28.05
8 68 Tim Poorman 8 47 10 6:47.25 39:54/M 2:03.15 2 1:04:44.95 18.5mph 1:54.15 9 39:40.40 9:55/M 1:55:09.90
9 74 Jody Dwiggins 301 46 11 7:01.55 41:16/M 3:41.90     1:14:08.35 5 32:49.55 8:12/M 1:57:41.35
10 83 Craig Woodsmall 82 46 1 5:22.35 31:34/M       1:14:26.40 8 39:40.00 9:55/M 1:59:28.75
11 98 Mark Zahm 111 45 5 6:05.65 35:47/M 3:08.85 4 1:10:09.20 17.1mph 1:27.10 11 45:04.40 11:16/M 2:05:55.20
12 134 William Frost 10 46 12 8:46.80 51:34/M 6:25.30     1:37:30.20 12 1:04:21.10 16:05/M 2:57:03.40
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Gregory Wietting 22 50 2 5:47.25 34:01/M 59:15.55     1:07.40 2 30:18.75 7:35/M 1:36:28.95
2 33 Daryl Morrison 310 54 4 6:10.70 36:16/M 3:17.75     1:06:57.20 1 28:31.10 7:08/M 1:44:56.75
3 42 Paul McLaughlin 247 51 6 6:55.80 40:41/M 2:37.35     1:06:41.10 4 30:59.75 7:45/M 1:47:14.00
4 43 Russ Darbon 114 51 7 7:08.35 41:58/M 1:05:59.95     1:39.15 6 33:06.35 8:17/M 1:47:53.80
5 56 Bob Boles 64 51 5 6:23.85 37:33/M       1:12:12.95 5 33:02.80 8:16/M 1:51:39.60
6 60 Kris Portnoy 303 50 1 5:31.60 32:27/M 1:37.30 1 1:06:15.15 18.1mph 1:29.80 8 38:10.25 9:33/M 1:53:04.10
7 64 John James 313 52 3 5:47.35 34:01/M       1:17:37.00 3 30:53.80 7:43/M 1:54:18.15
8 95 Jeffery McPherson 304 50 10 9:54.05 58:14/M 1:15:40.30     1:07.10 7 37:56.85 9:29/M 2:04:38.30
9 113 Joe Hillebrand 188 51 9 9:28.40 55:41/M 3:55.45     1:17:32.15 9 43:17.70 10:49/M 2:14:13.70
10 114 Charlie Boyce 253 50 8 7:14.15 42:33/M 2:28.25     1:21:38.95 10 43:50.75 10:58/M 2:15:12.10
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 David Spitze 18 58 2 6:39.10 39:07/M 1:37.35 1 1:04:34.45 18.6mph 0:44.60 1 36:48.85 9:12/M 1:50:24.35
2 99 Bruce Vest 285 55 4 11:03.25 65:00/M 1:54.25     1:16:01.65 2 37:46.40 9:27/M 2:06:45.55
3 105 Kevin Holt 158 58 1 6:30.45 38:14/M 1:59.20     1:20:28.70 3 41:29.25 10:22/M 2:10:27.60
4 107 Jerry Smith 130 56 3 8:37.95 50:41/M 3:34.20     1:14:16.20 4 44:56.25 11:14/M 2:11:24.60
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 63 Stephen Rafferty 274 60 1 6:11.50 36:22/M 1:05:35.40     2:06.20 3 40:13.00 10:03/M 1:54:06.10
2 76 Bill Sanders 28 60 3 8:48.65 51:46/M 2:44.20     1:13:47.70 1 32:48.65 8:12/M 1:58:09.20
3 86 John Rosa 205 64 2 8:19.40 48:55/M 3:15.80     1:13:29.85 2 34:47.30 8:42/M 1:59:52.35
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Garry Castelli 221 65 1 5:28.85 32:09/M 58:00.60     1:10.45 1 41:59.50 10:30/M 1:46:39.40
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 116 Bill Coyne 146 73 1 8:27.15 49:42/M 3:37.90     1:37:17.00 1 26:44.90 6:41/M 2:16:06.95

Upcoming Races