2015 Try Tri Indy Age Group Results

See you in April 2016

Try Tri Indy

 

Age Group Results

 

April 25, 2015

 


Results By ChampionChip 24/7


 

Super Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49

Super Sprint Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59

Long Sprint Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Long Sprint Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49

Super Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Merrylee Zempel 33 28 1 3:47.70 42:02/M 1 36:16.20 16.5mph 0:54.45 1 17:04.00 8:32/M 58:02.35 1:09:42.65
Top

Female 19 and Under

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Abby Davignon 48 19 2 5:20.05 59:16/M 43:54.60 1 22:10.85 11:05/M 1:11:25.50 1:25:24.05
2 27 Alexis Carmack 45 12 1 5:03.15 56:07/M 3:54.45 1 59:31.00 10.1mph 2:59.35 3 23:39.15 11:50/M 1:35:07.10 1:52:40.45
3 28 Madeleine Dawson 44 13 3 5:22.75 59:38/M 2 1:03:28.45 9.45mph 2:57.60 2 23:38.60 11:49/M 1:35:27.40 1:52:40.40
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Ariel Atwood 12 24 1 4:44.85 52:36/M 1 52:47.10 11.4mph 0:39.80 1 19:29.30 9:45/M 1:17:41.05 1:37:33.85
2 25 Brenda Ramirez 50 24 2 6:22.80 70:44/M 1:55.55 2 59:21.20 10.1mph 0:56.50 2 22:44.25 11:22/M 1:31:20.30 1:51:32.50
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Miranda Eake 22 33 2 3:44.90 41:29/M 1 44:36.70 13.5mph 1:35.15 2 22:13.05 11:07/M 1:12:09.80 1:24:08.35
2 15 Sarah Ponsler 16 34 1 3:41.95 40:56/M 2 46:51.80 12.8mph 3:06.30 1 20:31.35 10:16/M 1:14:11.40 1:28:32.00
3 30 Marie Cruz 18 31 3 7:34.35 84:04/M 3 2:02:20.85 10:12/M 2:09:55.20 2:32:25.65
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Heather Hare 30 37 1 4:47.30 53:09/M 1 43:56.40 13.7mph 0:19.35 1 17:41.30 8:51/M 1:06:44.35 1:22:11.95
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Caralee Evans 26 44 2 5:02.35 55:56/M 1 45:16.50 13.3mph 1:04.60 1 16:03.20 8:02/M 1:07:26.65 1:23:37.25
2 17 Sandy Evans 15 42 4 6:09.25 68:20/M 48:55.80 3 23:02.40 11:31/M 1:18:07.45 1:33:55.35
3 18 Debbie Eaton 20 41 5 8:01.05 89:04/M 3 52:36.95 11.4mph 0:53.30 2 19:21.40 9:41/M 1:20:52.70 1:42:28.00
4 19 Michelle Plachta 39 44 3 5:43.90 63:31/M 2 50:29.10 11.9mph 1:08.50 5 25:51.95 12:56/M 1:23:13.45 1:41:24.40
5 26 Rebecca Dawson 43 41 1 4:42.35 52:13/M 4 1:03:23.20 9.47mph 3:05.70 4 23:49.10 11:55/M 1:35:00.35 1:52:51.75
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Laureen Budd 36 52 1 11:29.25 **:36/M 1 49:32.60 12.1mph 1:48.00 1 21:26.30 10:43/M 1:24:16.15 1:42:47.65
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Kathy Tomasi 17 56 1 7:12.70 80:00/M 3:07.40 1 52:20.70 11.5mph 1:13.45 2 25:21.65 12:41/M 1:29:15.90 1:48:39.40
2 29 Judith Wasik 56 57 2 7:25.40 82:24/M 6:46.85 2 56:22.95 10.6mph 1:43.70 1 24:01.25 12:01/M 1:36:20.15 1:57:21.90
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Ben Weaver 51 46 1 2:40.50 29:38/M 1 24:14.25 24.8mph 0:28.55 1 12:48.55 6:24/M 40:11.85 51:36.00
Top

Male 19 and Under

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Bryce Eaton 21 17 2 6:24.95 71:07/M 46:40.95 3 16:39.70 8:20/M 1:09:45.60 1:23:22.20
2 21 Kevin Torres 9 17 1 6:09.90 68:20/M 2 1:02:34.70 9.59mph 0:41.80 2 15:10.55 7:35/M 1:24:36.95 1:41:31.40
3 22 Matthew Coleman 10 19 3 8:27.70 93:53/M 1 1:00:34.00 9.91mph 0:48.65 1 15:06.15 7:33/M 1:24:56.50 1:41:31.55
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Eric Encarnacion 14 29 1 8:11.30 90:56/M 1 2:02:09.90 10:11/M 2:10:21.20 2:32:25.35
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 John Polverini 58 31 1 4:04.35 45:11/M 38:32.10 2 17:05.10 8:33/M 59:41.55 1:14:45.35
2 6 Patrick Cain 41 32 2 4:09.30 46:07/M 40:21.75 1 15:34.80 7:47/M 1:00:05.85 1:14:46.00
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 23 Mark Cassity 23 38 1 6:23.00 70:56/M 54:47.70 1 25:31.75 12:46/M 1:26:42.45 1:38:59.75
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 John Stroup 25 46 1 2:47.90 30:56/M 1 25:49.65 23.2mph 0:33.15 1 11:51.15 5:56/M 41:01.85 52:07.65
2 4 David Elsbury 53 48 4 4:14.50 47:02/M 2 38:04.65 15.8mph 1:09.70 2 15:35.00 7:48/M 59:03.85 1:11:47.15
3 7 Steven McClenning 8 48 3 4:07.70 45:44/M 3 38:47.20 15.5mph 0:50.95 3 16:26.55 8:13/M 1:00:12.40 1:20:49.85
4 10 P.J. Hamann 54 45 2 3:37.85 40:11/M 45:04.50 5 19:49.45 9:55/M 1:08:31.80 1:21:44.15
5 11 Isaac Torres 11 48 5 7:23.50 82:02/M 1:40.70 41:20.30 4 19:02.65 9:31/M 1:09:27.15 1:28:13.10

Long Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Rebecca Dobbins 24 31 1 6:47.35 39:54/M 1 1:11:51.70 16.7mph 1:39.70 1 29:33.60 7:23/M 1:49:52.35 1:52:09.95
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Sarah Frey 27 28 2 6:02.75 35:29/M 1 1:15:05.20 16.0mph 1:18.35 1 33:06.15 8:17/M 1:55:32.45 1:56:44.70
2 12 Colleen Maurer 5 28 1 5:45.35 33:49/M 2 1:22:37.20 14.5mph 1:54.05 3 38:06.60 9:32/M 2:08:23.20 2:08:48.25
3 13 Allison Lutocka 35 26 4 6:15.35 36:46/M 4 1:29:09.50 13.5mph 1:11.00 2 34:26.65 8:37/M 2:11:02.50 2:13:03.40
4 17 Tiffany Rushton 19 29 3 6:08.55 36:05/M 3 1:23:44.85 14.3mph 0:59.20 4 50:11.15 12:33/M 2:21:03.75 2:23:41.20
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Lisa Clark 31 34 1 11:54.60 70:00/M 1 1:28:15.80 13.6mph 1:20.75 1 43:11.80 10:48/M 2:24:42.95 2:30:16.15
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Heather Hogge 13 39 1 8:35.90 50:29/M 1 1:22:18.35 14.6mph 2:37.35 1 42:49.50 10:42/M 2:16:21.10 2:20:49.85
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Kristy Lippencott 37 49 1 6:59.50 41:05/M 1 1:13:58.35 16.2mph 0:59.50 1 29:29.50 7:22/M 1:51:26.85 1:56:18.90
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Brandon Siller 55 19 1 4:17.65 25:12/M 53:10.65 1 24:23.70 6:06/M 1:21:52.00 1:21:55.40
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Julian Strickland 40 23 1 5:21.90 31:28/M 1 1:07:24.55 17.8mph 1:05.85 1 30:41.00 7:40/M 1:44:33.30 1:45:30.35
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Cameron Chappell 4 27 1 7:00.75 41:11/M 1 1:17:12.25 15.5mph 1:33.85 1 38:41.75 9:40/M 2:04:28.60 2:08:25.25
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Andrew McKay 52 34 1 7:32.50 44:19/M 1 1:26:40.85 13.8mph 1:06.25 1 40:19.40 10:05/M 2:15:39.00 2:20:52.65
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Kevin Dostalek 46 42 1 5:47.30 34:01/M 1 1:05:32.35 18.3mph 1:00.15 2 33:43.80 8:26/M 1:46:03.60 1:47:30.40
2 5 Kyle Beimfohr 6 42 2 6:41.35 39:19/M 2 1:06:33.60 18.0mph 1:03.60 1 32:45.50 8:11/M 1:47:04.05 1:50:44.35
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Tim Whicker 28 47 1 7:07.20 41:52/M 1 1:08:10.05 17.6mph 1:17.25 1 28:54.55 7:14/M 1:45:29.05 1:47:12.25
2 14 Don Thie 49 49 2 7:36.60 44:42/M 2 1:20:39.70 14.9mph 1:17.30 2 44:13.85 11:03/M 2:13:47.45 2:16:41.00
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Brock Ridgway 2 50 1 5:35.90 32:51/M 1:06:08.85 1 40:43.95 10:11/M 1:52:28.70 1:53:09.80
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Eugene Kase 29 55 1 6:36.00 38:49/M 1 1:09:04.95 17.4mph 1:50.55 1 32:30.20 8:08/M 1:50:01.70 1:50:11.65

Upcoming Races