2015 Try Tri Indy Overall Results

See you In April 2016



Try Tri Indy


Overall Results


April 25, 2015




Results By ChampionChip 24/7

 

Super Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Ben Weaver 51 46 M 1 2:40.50 29:38/M   1 24:14.25 24.8mph 0:28.55 2 12:48.55 6:24/M 40:11.85 51:36.00
2 John Stroup 25 46 M 2 2:47.90 30:56/M   2 25:49.65 23.2mph 0:33.15 1 11:51.15 5:56/M 41:01.85 52:07.65
3 Merrylee Zempel 33 28 F 6 3:47.70 42:02/M   3 36:16.20 16.5mph 0:54.45 10 17:04.00 8:32/M 58:02.35 1:09:42.65
4 David Elsbury 53 48 M 10 4:14.50 47:02/M   4 38:04.65 15.8mph 1:09.70 6 15:35.00 7:48/M 59:03.85 1:11:47.15
5 John Polverini 58 31 M 7 4:04.35 45:11/M       38:32.10 11 17:05.10 8:33/M 59:41.55 1:14:45.35
6 Patrick Cain 41 32 M 9 4:09.30 46:07/M       40:21.75 5 15:34.80 7:47/M 1:00:05.85 1:14:46.00
7 Steven McClenning 8 48 M 8 4:07.70 45:44/M   5 38:47.20 15.5mph 0:50.95 8 16:26.55 8:13/M 1:00:12.40 1:20:49.85
8 Heather Hare 30 37 F 13 4:47.30 53:09/M   6 43:56.40 13.7mph 0:19.35 12 17:41.30 8:51/M 1:06:44.35 1:22:11.95
9 Caralee Evans 26 44 F 14 5:02.35 55:56/M   8 45:16.50 13.3mph 1:04.60 7 16:03.20 8:02/M 1:07:26.65 1:23:37.25
10 P.J. Hamann 54 45 M 3 3:37.85 40:11/M       45:04.50 16 19:49.45 9:55/M 1:08:31.80 1:21:44.15
11 Isaac Torres 11 48 M 25 7:23.50 82:02/M 1:40.70     41:20.30 13 19:02.65 9:31/M 1:09:27.15 1:28:13.10
12 Bryce Eaton 21 17 M 23 6:24.95 71:07/M       46:40.95 9 16:39.70 8:20/M 1:09:45.60 1:23:22.20
13 Abby Davignon 48 19 F 16 5:20.05 59:16/M       43:54.60 19 22:10.85 11:05/M 1:11:25.50 1:25:24.05
14 Miranda Eake 22 33 F 5 3:44.90 41:29/M   7 44:36.70 13.5mph 1:35.15 20 22:13.05 11:07/M 1:12:09.80 1:24:08.35
15 Sarah Ponsler 16 34 F 4 3:41.95 40:56/M   9 46:51.80 12.8mph 3:06.30 17 20:31.35 10:16/M 1:14:11.40 1:28:32.00
16 Ariel Atwood 12 24 F 12 4:44.85 52:36/M   14 52:47.10 11.4mph 0:39.80 15 19:29.30 9:45/M 1:17:41.05 1:37:33.85
17 Sandy Evans 15 42 F 19 6:09.25 68:20/M       48:55.80 22 23:02.40 11:31/M 1:18:07.45 1:33:55.35
18 Debbie Eaton 20 41 F 28 8:01.05 89:04/M   13 52:36.95 11.4mph 0:53.30 14 19:21.40 9:41/M 1:20:52.70 1:42:28.00
19 Michelle Plachta 39 44 F 18 5:43.90 63:31/M   11 50:29.10 11.9mph 1:08.50 29 25:51.95 12:56/M 1:23:13.45 1:41:24.40
20 Laureen Budd 36 52 F 31 11:29.25 **:36/M   10 49:32.60 12.1mph 1:48.00 18 21:26.30 10:43/M 1:24:16.15 1:42:47.65
21 Kevin Torres 9 17 M 20 6:09.90 68:20/M   19 1:02:34.70 9.59mph 0:41.80 4 15:10.55 7:35/M 1:24:36.95 1:41:31.40
22 Matthew Coleman 10 19 M 30 8:27.70 93:53/M   18 1:00:34.00 9.91mph 0:48.65 3 15:06.15 7:33/M 1:24:56.50 1:41:31.55
23 Mark Cassity 23 38 M 22 6:23.00 70:56/M       54:47.70 28 25:31.75 12:46/M 1:26:42.45 1:38:59.75
24 Kathy Tomasi 17 56 F 24 7:12.70 80:00/M 3:07.40 12 52:20.70 11.5mph 1:13.45 27 25:21.65 12:41/M 1:29:15.90 1:48:39.40
25 Brenda Ramirez 50 24 F 21 6:22.80 70:44/M 1:55.55 16 59:21.20 10.1mph 0:56.50 21 22:44.25 11:22/M 1:31:20.30 1:51:32.50
  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Rebecca Dawson 43 41 F 11 4:42.35 52:13/M   20 1:03:23.20 9.47mph 3:05.70 25 23:49.10 11:55/M 1:35:00.35 1:52:51.75
27 Alexis Carmack 45 12 F 15 5:03.15 56:07/M 3:54.45 17 59:31.00 10.1mph 2:59.35 24 23:39.15 11:50/M 1:35:07.10 1:52:40.45
28 Madeleine Dawson 44 13 F 17 5:22.75 59:38/M   21 1:03:28.45 9.45mph 2:57.60 23 23:38.60 11:49/M 1:35:27.40 1:52:40.40
29 Judith Wasik 56 57 F 26 7:25.40 82:24/M 6:46.85 15 56:22.95 10.6mph 1:43.70 26 24:01.25 12:01/M 1:36:20.15 1:57:21.90
30 Marie Cruz 18 31 F 27 7:34.35 84:04/M         31 2:02:20.85 10:12/M 2:09:55.20 2:32:25.65
31 Eric Encarnacion 14 29 M 29 8:11.30 90:56/M         30 2:02:09.90 10:11/M 2:10:21.20 2:32:25.35
 

Long Sprint

  ———— Swim ———— T1 ———— Bike ———— T2 ———— Run ———— Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Brandon Siller 55 19 M 1 4:17.65 25:12/M       53:10.65 1 24:23.70 6:06/M 1:21:52.00 1:21:55.40
2 Julian Strickland 40 23 M 2 5:21.90 31:28/M   3 1:07:24.55 17.8mph 1:05.85 5 30:41.00 7:40/M 1:44:33.30 1:45:30.35
3 Tim Whicker 28 47 M 14 7:07.20 41:52/M   4 1:08:10.05 17.6mph 1:17.25 2 28:54.55 7:14/M 1:45:29.05 1:47:12.25
4 Kevin Dostalek 46 42 M 5 5:47.30 34:01/M   1 1:05:32.35 18.3mph 1:00.15 9 33:43.80 8:26/M 1:46:03.60 1:47:30.40
5 Kyle Beimfohr 6 42 M 10 6:41.35 39:19/M   2 1:06:33.60 18.0mph 1:03.60 7 32:45.50 8:11/M 1:47:04.05 1:50:44.35
6 Rebecca Dobbins 24 31 F 11 6:47.35 39:54/M   6 1:11:51.70 16.7mph 1:39.70 4 29:33.60 7:23/M 1:49:52.35 1:52:09.95
7 Eugene Kase 29 55 M 9 6:36.00 38:49/M   5 1:09:04.95 17.4mph 1:50.55 6 32:30.20 8:08/M 1:50:01.70 1:50:11.65
8 Kristy Lippencott 37 49 F 12 6:59.50 41:05/M   7 1:13:58.35 16.2mph 0:59.50 3 29:29.50 7:22/M 1:51:26.85 1:56:18.90
9 Brock Ridgway 2 50 M 3 5:35.90 32:51/M       1:06:08.85 14 40:43.95 10:11/M 1:52:28.70 1:53:09.80
10 Sarah Frey 27 28 F 6 6:02.75 35:29/M   8 1:15:05.20 16.0mph 1:18.35 8 33:06.15 8:17/M 1:55:32.45 1:56:44.70
11 Cameron Chappell 4 27 M 13 7:00.75 41:11/M   9 1:17:12.25 15.5mph 1:33.85 12 38:41.75 9:40/M 2:04:28.60 2:08:25.25
12 Colleen Maurer 5 28 F 4 5:45.35 33:49/M   12 1:22:37.20 14.5mph 1:54.05 11 38:06.60 9:32/M 2:08:23.20 2:08:48.25
13 Allison Lutocka 35 26 F 8 6:15.35 36:46/M   16 1:29:09.50 13.5mph 1:11.00 10 34:26.65 8:37/M 2:11:02.50 2:13:03.40
14 Don Thie 49 49 M 16 7:36.60 44:42/M   10 1:20:39.70 14.9mph 1:17.30 17 44:13.85 11:03/M 2:13:47.45 2:16:41.00
15 Andrew McKay 52 34 M 15 7:32.50 44:19/M   14 1:26:40.85 13.8mph 1:06.25 13 40:19.40 10:05/M 2:15:39.00 2:20:52.65
16 Heather Hogge 13 39 F 17 8:35.90 50:29/M   11 1:22:18.35 14.6mph 2:37.35 15 42:49.50 10:42/M 2:16:21.10 2:20:49.85
17 Tiffany Rushton 19 29 F 7 6:08.55 36:05/M   13 1:23:44.85 14.3mph 0:59.20 18 50:11.15 12:33/M 2:21:03.75 2:23:41.20
18 Lisa Clark 31 34 F 18 11:54.60 70:00/M   15 1:28:15.80 13.6mph 1:20.75 16 43:11.80 10:48/M 2:24:42.95 2:30:16.15

Upcoming Races