2016 Angry Turkey XC Overall Results

Guts & Glory.





Angry Turkey XC


Overall Finish List


November 19, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Kortman Indianapolis IN 32 22 M 1 Top Fin 17:40.62 5:42/M
2 Ben Houston Bargersville IN 132 27 M 2 Top Fin 18:57.76 6:07/M
3 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 34 53 M 3 Top Fin 19:53.42 6:25/M
4 Dan Schramm 455 51 M 1 50-54 19:58.53 6:26/M
5 Nick Tarvin Westfield IN 416 33 M 1 30-34 20:56.99 6:45/M
6 Sam Gercak Indianapolis IN 188 15 M 1 15-19 21:04.47 6:48/M
7 Wendy Garvin Indianapolis IN 407 46 F 1 Top Fin 21:14.14 6:51/M
8 Alexander Butler 459 30 M 2 30-34 21:21.78 6:53/M
9 Kaden Wise Columbus IN 438 14 M 1 10-14 21:23.76 6:54/M
10 Chris Horton Indianapolis IN 447 45 M 1 45-49 21:45.44 7:01/M
11 Kevin Oliver Rossville IN 141 48 M 2 45-49 21:51.86 7:03/M
12 Daniel Whitehead Indianapolis IN 448 14 M 2 10-14 22:00.53 7:06/M
13 David Cravotta Plainfield IN 250 37 M 1 35-39 22:15.51 7:11/M
14 Ben Hochgesang Avon IN 42 13 M 3 10-14 22:17.63 7:11/M
15 Brian Petersson Plainfield IN 369 42 M 1 40-44 22:38.50 7:18/M
16 Eric Hall Indianapolis IN 385 33 M 3 30-34 23:06.46 7:27/M
17 Max Comer Camby IN 439 17 M 2 15-19 23:07.36 7:27/M
18 Jacob Allen Camby IN 418 17 M 3 15-19 23:07.71 7:27/M
19 Cara Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 397 14 F 2 Top Fin 23:21.90 7:32/M
20 Ava Zellers Westfield IN 303 13 F 3 Top Fin 23:28.47 7:34/M
21 Garrett Belden Greenwood IN 445 20 M 1 20-24 23:50.09 7:41/M
22 Michael Ferlaino Westfield IN 389 36 M 2 35-39 23:59.76 7:44/M
23 Sarah Nierman Indianapolis IN 227 35 F 1 35-39 24:04.03 7:46/M
24 Robyn Schemel Westfield IN 431 11 F 1 10-14 24:14.66 7:49/M
25 Miles Lampert Indianapolis IN 435 14 M 4 10-14 24:19.86 7:51/M
26 Ashley Baldwin Westfield IN 424 14 F 2 10-14 24:21.34 7:51/M
27 Marc Abriani Westfield IN 390 32 M 4 30-34 24:25.35 7:53/M
28 Robert Maar Plainfield IN 130 43 M 2 40-44 24:26.32 7:53/M
29 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 27 49 M 3 45-49 24:29.20 7:54/M
30 Derek Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 398 16 M 4 15-19 24:39.89 7:57/M
31 William Workman Indianapolis IN 401 15 M 5 15-19 24:46.43 7:59/M
32 Jeff Schemel Westfield IN 432 46 M 4 45-49 25:02.24 8:05/M
33 Abigail Beiter Indianapolis IN 430 16 F 1 15-19 25:03.22 8:05/M
34 Savannah Morris Mooresville IN 429 17 F 2 15-19 25:05.69 8:05/M
35 Maigen Richey Indianapolis IN 421 37 F 2 35-39 25:16.97 8:09/M
36 Carter Pierce Indianapolis IN 386 10 M 5 10-14 25:23.20 8:11/M
37 Ella Garvin Indianapolis IN 408 13 F 3 10-14 25:24.46 8:12/M
38 Kettie Mothersead Avon IN 62 49 F 1 45-49 25:34.93 8:15/M
39 Savanna Mills Mooresville IN 425 17 F 3 15-19 25:35.17 8:15/M
40 Scott Workman Indianapolis IN 400 42 M 3 40-44 25:42.96 8:17/M
41 Jeff Eggert Indianapolis IN 414 50 M 2 50-54 25:56.14 8:22/M
42 Kyle Beimfohr Avon IN 453 43 M 4 40-44 25:58.72 8:23/M
43 Lance Garvin Indianapolis IN 405 45 M 5 45-49 26:07.14 8:25/M
44 Shellie Lawson Rossville IN 371 44 F 1 40-44 26:07.37 8:25/M
45 Jack Garvin Indianapolis IN 409 9 M 1 1- 9 26:07.75 8:25/M
46 Kimberly Bright Indianapolis IN 12 39 F 3 35-39 26:13.45 8:27/M
47 Katherine Tarvin Westfield IN 404 31 F 1 30-34 26:19.34 8:29/M
48 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 312 36 F 4 35-39 26:24.14 8:31/M
49 Olivia Burkmire Plainfield IN 28 13 F 4 10-14 26:31.19 8:33/M
50 Laura LaSell Columbus IN 150 42 F 2 40-44 26:36.43 8:35/M
51 Becky Hufty McCordsville IN 172 40 F 3 40-44 26:36.62 8:35/M
52 Landon Bronnenberg 458 0 M 1 0- 0 26:38.87 8:35/M
53 Mike Griffin Avon IN 131 45 M 6 45-49 26:55.00 8:41/M
54 Jeff Rodgers Carmel IN 387 46 M 7 45-49 27:00.51 8:43/M
55 David Bradley Indianapolis IN 200 50 M 3 50-54 27:15.85 8:47/M
56 Lucy Cummings Westfield IN 376 13 F 5 10-14 27:23.98 8:50/M
57 Kennedy Kiger 457 13 F 6 10-14 27:29.22 8:52/M
58 Robin Lawrence Indianapolis IN 7 35 F 5 35-39 27:30.81 8:52/M
59 William Cummings Westfield IN 377 11 M 6 10-14 27:32.59 8:53/M
60 Lonny Lawson Rossville IN 370 44 M 5 40-44 27:33.97 8:53/M
61 sandra Hochgesang Avon IN 65 41 F 4 40-44 27:34.85 8:54/M
62 Annette Wadley Avon IN 76 12 F 7 10-14 27:37.32 8:55/M
63 Charles Zimmerman, Jr Louisville KY 420 69 M 1 65-99 27:37.49 8:55/M
64 Michael Helsel Indianapolis IN 392 52 M 4 50-54 27:45.59 8:57/M
65 Olivia Helsel Indianapolis IN 394 15 F 4 15-19 27:59.77 9:02/M
66 Darryl Hickman INDIANAPOLIS IN 437 53 M 5 50-54 28:17.23 9:07/M
67 Jerry Ritchie Indianapolis IN 426 52 M 6 50-54 28:38.22 9:14/M
68 Quinn Murray Avon IN 382 8 M 2 1- 9 28:46.51 9:17/M
69 Popeye Belden Greenwood IN 450 15 F 5 15-19 28:46.91 9:17/M
70 Hilary Eppley Avon IN 381 47 F 2 45-49 28:47.74 9:17/M
71 David Porter Muncie IN 119 36 M 3 35-39 28:53.20 9:19/M
72 Brooke Rodgers Carmel IN 388 13 F 8 10-14 28:55.86 9:20/M
73 Tricia Wadley Avon IN 66 40 F 5 40-44 29:00.12 9:21/M
74 Randal Karmolinski Indianapolis IN 396 56 M 1 55-59 29:06.85 9:23/M
75 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 96 62 F 1 60-64 29:15.03 9:26/M
76 Keith Baughman Indianapolis IN 152 48 M 8 45-49 29:17.66 9:27/M
77 Dylan Ferguson Avon IN 454 22 M 2 20-24 29:27.21 9:30/M
78 John Franklin Hay Indianapolis IN 422 57 M 2 55-59 29:32.91 9:32/M
79 John Belden Indianapolis IN 443 45 M 9 45-49 29:36.16 9:33/M
80 Tyler Sisk Avon IN 399 13 M 7 10-14 30:06.54 9:43/M
81 Rachael Broadus Fishers IN 64 22 F 1 20-24 30:16.85 9:46/M
82 Emily Prosise Bloomington IN 374 29 F 1 25-29 30:55.81 9:58/M
83 Jaycie Workman Indianapolis IN 402 13 F 9 10-14 30:58.77 9:59/M
84 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 428 50 M 7 50-54 31:18.04 10:06/M
85 Angie Shillings Indianapolis IN 31 41 F 6 40-44 31:18.76 10:06/M
86 Bill Harrmann East Peoria IL 446 53 M 8 50-54 31:29.96 10:09/M
87 Brian Ward Columbus IN 440 54 M 9 50-54 31:49.10 10:16/M
88 Eric Soderlund Indianapolis IN 13 41 M 6 40-44 31:58.45 10:19/M
89 Kelly Smith Kewanna IN 436 56 F 1 55-59 32:12.00 10:23/M
90 Lexi Burns Bargersville IN 451 15 F 6 15-19 32:32.33 10:30/M
91 Reggie Lyons Indianapolis IN 216 42 M 7 40-44 32:33.78 10:30/M
92 Lindsey Welch Mooresville IN 379 30 F 2 30-34 32:34.48 10:30/M
93 Gene Wise 456 53 M 10 50-54 32:39.22 10:32/M
94 Laura Schroeder Indianapolis IN 434 30 F 3 30-34 32:53.03 10:36/M
95 Lori Lewis Marion IN 419 26 F 2 25-29 33:31.40 10:49/M
96 Micha Buffington Alexandria IN 423 30 F 4 30-34 33:39.55 10:51/M
97 mark smith kewanna IN 30 48 M 10 45-49 33:46.97 10:54/M
98 Andrea DeMien Indianapolis IN 427 25 F 3 25-29 33:47.76 10:54/M
99 Michael Amstadt Plainfield IN 373 49 M 11 45-49 33:53.47 10:56/M
100 Hannah Winn Indianapolis IN 393 12 F 10 10-14 35:37.40 11:29/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cheria Caldwell Indianapolis IN 116 29 F 4 25-29 37:21.50 12:03/M
102 Kristan Calo Indianapolis IN 97 25 F 5 25-29 37:28.94 12:05/M
103 Shaun Jones INDIANAPOLIS IN 121 35 F 6 35-39 37:40.24 12:09/M
104 Shannon Workman Indianapolis INDIANA 403 40 F 7 40-44 37:49.63 12:12/M
105 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 346 57 M 3 55-59 38:04.79 12:17/M
106 Mark Zerr NOBLESVILLE IN 378 48 M 12 45-49 38:39.46 12:28/M
107 Alexander Ritchie Indianapolis IN 433 14 M 8 10-14 38:52.95 12:32/M
108 Julie Weiss Indianapolis IN 325 35 F 7 35-39 38:55.22 12:33/M
109 Pierce Allen Camby IN 417 11 M 9 10-14 40:21.69 13:01/M
110 Karen Horiszny Glendale MO 380 41 F 8 40-44 40:32.84 13:05/M
111 Susan Helsel Indianapolis IN 395 49 F 3 45-49 40:54.90 13:12/M
112 Lindsay Roseberry INDIANAPOLIS IN 411 29 F 6 25-29 41:07.47 13:16/M
113 Katherine Hollenback Anderson IN 412 28 F 7 25-29 41:41.13 13:27/M
114 Christopher Hollenback Anderson IN 413 29 M 1 25-29 41:41.31 13:27/M
115 Felicia Houston Greenwood IN 140 25 F 8 25-29 41:41.46 13:27/M
116 Johanna Hawkins Indianapolis IN 391 28 F 9 25-29 42:46.84 13:48/M
117 Katie Phillips Morgantown IN 289 25 F 10 25-29 42:58.86 13:52/M
118 Nicole Richardson Noblesville IN 449 38 F 8 35-39 43:31.72 14:02/M
119 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 100 66 M 2 65-99 43:33.84 14:03/M
120 Emily Metzger Greenwood IN 442 11 F 11 10-14 46:40.77 15:03/M
121 Michael Metzger Greenwood IN 441 38 M 4 35-39 46:41.52 15:04/M
122 Karen Spicer Martinsville IN 337 64 F 2 60-64 47:36.81 15:21/M
123 Carol Garman Indianapolis IN 335 66 F 1 65-99 48:13.66 15:33/M
124 Libby Belden Greenwood IN 444 44 F 9 40-44 48:17.01 15:35/M
125 jackie harrmann east peoria IL 452 55 F 2 55-59 48:18.00 15:35/M

Upcoming Races