2016 BD Invite JV Team Results

Check out our Indy Winter XC Series starting in November




September 10, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC

Final Team Results – Girls

Girls Junior Varsity

Teams

Team – Fishers

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 21:40.46

Ave Time:21:40.46

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Margaret Saul 10 1 1 21:08.56 21:08.56 0:00.00
2 453 Corinne O’Leary 11 2 3 21:24.75 21:16.66 0:16.19
3 467 Debbie Shera 10 3 6 21:48.27 21:27.19 0:39.71
4 456 Sawyer Osmun 11 4 10 21:55.42 21:34.25 0:46.86
5 451 Kara Natzel 10 5 15 22:05.32 21:40.46 0:56.76
6 466 Natalie Segura 10 (6) (21) 22:11.12 21:45.57 1:02.56
7 474 Haley Thomas 11 (8) (29) 22:30.48 21:51.99 1:21.92
8 418 Elinor Carmona 10 More Than 7   22:32.71 21:57.08 1:24.15
9 434 Erin Johnson 10 More Than 7   22:41.69 22:02.04 1:33.13
10 421 Abby Celentano 11 More Than 7   22:44.93 22:06.33 1:36.37
11 432 Ellie Hevesy 9 More Than 7   22:56.71 22:10.91 1:48.15
12 424 Mia Contino 9 More Than 7   22:57.59 22:14.80 1:49.03
13 436 Emma Julien 9 More Than 7   23:02.72 22:18.48 1:54.16
14 439 Arianna Kelley 9 More Than 7   23:30.40 22:23.62 2:21.84
15 435 Haley Jordan 9 More Than 7   23:35.55 22:28.41 2:26.99
16 465 Claire Schnefke 10 More Than 7   23:53.66 22:33.74 2:45.10
17 429 Charis Greiwe 11 More Than 7   24:03.70 22:39.03 2:55.14
18 452 Arianna Noble 12 More Than 7   24:13.55 22:44.29 3:04.99
19 445 Shannon Luce 9 More Than 7   24:31.79 22:49.94 3:23.23
20 449 Cora Mizimakoski 10 More Than 7   24:43.13 22:55.60 3:34.57
21 459 Clarissa Ricks 11 More Than 7   24:46.11 23:00.86 3:37.55
22 471 Olvia Strobel 11 More Than 7   24:53.49 23:05.98 3:44.93
23 458 Emily Pulos 11 More Than 7   25:05.25 23:11.17 3:56.69
24 469 Dori Simopoulos 10 More Than 7   25:08.70 23:16.07 4:00.14
25 446 Grace May 10 More Than 7   25:30.72 23:21.45 4:22.16
26 473 Maria Tecua 10 More Than 7   25:32.19 23:26.48 4:23.63
27 462 Kerrigan Rush 9 More Than 7   25:32.26 23:31.14 4:23.70
28 450 Hannah Mosbaugh 12 More Than 7   25:36.24 23:35.61 4:27.68
29 433 Kelly Hrinowich 11 More Than 7   25:51.92 23:40.31 4:43.36
30 443 Meghan Leppert 10 More Than 7   25:53.14 23:44.74 4:44.58
31 457 Makayla Pruett 11 More Than 7   26:05.27 23:49.27 4:56.71
32 468 Hannah Simkins 10 More Than 7   26:15.59 23:53.84 5:07.03
33 470 Logan Sorrell 9 More Than 7   26:24.13 23:58.40 5:15.57
34 454 Alex Osmun 11 More Than 7   26:27.39 24:02.78 5:18.83
35 431 Sarah Hauser 9 More Than 7   26:29.36 24:06.97 5:20.80
36 440 Elisabeth Klausen 12 More Than 7   26:57.04 24:11.69 5:48.48
37 447 Gillian McCann 11 More Than 7   27:03.48 24:16.33 5:54.92
38 444 Gabby Lewis More Than 7   27:08.29 24:20.86 5:59.73
39 426 Nina Dillard 10 More Than 7   27:14.89 24:25.32 6:06.33
40 430 Lilly Hannon 9 More Than 7   27:16.57 24:29.60 6:08.01
41 475 Natalia Turben 11 More Than 7   27:27.24 24:33.93 6:18.68
42 422 Kana Clavijo 9 More Than 7   27:44.54 24:38.47 6:35.98
43 455 London Osmun 11 More Than 7   28:06.97 24:43.32 6:58.41
44 464 Kylee Scarlett 9 More Than 7   28:16.00 24:48.16 7:07.44
45 428 Laura Godleski 11 More Than 7   28:59.75 24:53.75 7:51.19
46 448 Maddie McEwen 9 More Than 7   29:21.79 24:59.57 8:13.23
47 427 Renata Garcia 10 More Than 7   29:27.49 25:05.27 8:18.93
48 472 Emma Stuber 9 More Than 7   30:59.14 25:12.65 9:50.58

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 23:17.38

Ave Time:23:17.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Ali Ray 10 10 10 22:55.52 22:55.52 0:00.00
2 251 Olivia Zoog 12 16 26 23:08.58 23:02.05 0:13.06
3 221 Anna Boone 10 17 43 23:11.77 23:05.29 0:16.25
4 246 Morgan Spears 10 22 65 23:35.27 23:12.79 0:39.75
5 242 Sarah Pitts 9 23 88 23:35.76 23:17.38 0:40.24
6 245 Laura Sanders 12 (25) (113) 23:37.57 23:20.75 0:42.05
7 224 Brianna Channon 12 (36) (149) 24:19.84 23:29.19 1:24.32
8 216 Irene Amalaraj 9 More Than 7   24:28.89 23:36.65 1:33.37
9 249 Kierstyn U’Ren 11 More Than 7   25:10.44 23:47.07 2:14.92
10 247 Hannah Tippets 9 More Than 7   25:41.50 23:58.51 2:45.98
11 238 Sara Lents 10 More Than 7   25:54.13 24:09.02 2:58.61
12 244 Molly Romine 19 More Than 7   26:21.78 24:20.09 3:26.26
13 218 Mackenzie Barrett 11 More Than 7   26:39.13 24:30.78 3:43.61
14 234 Caroline Johnson 12 More Than 7   26:40.91 24:40.08 3:45.39
15 230 Lauren Gillespie 9 More Than 7   26:45.76 24:48.46 3:50.24
16 233 Faye Jessup 10 More Than 7   26:55.32 24:56.39 3:59.80
17 214 Abbie Aldridge 10 More Than 7   27:02.98 25:03.83 4:07.46
18 229 Maddie Feister 10 More Than 7   27:22.66 25:11.55 4:27.14
19 219 Michaela Barrett 10 More Than 7   27:29.18 25:18.79 4:33.66
20 236 Moni Krasteva 10 More Than 7   27:46.11 25:26.16 4:50.59
21 232 Hannah Guy 11 More Than 7   28:16.08 25:34.25 5:20.56
22 223 Emily Britton 9 More Than 7   28:20.38 25:41.80 5:24.86
23 222 Jennifer Bowles 11 More Than 7   28:38.74 25:49.49 5:43.22
24 213 Campbell Adelsperger 9 More Than 7   29:13.28 25:57.98 6:17.76
25 217 Katelyn Austin 9 More Than 7   29:18.44 26:06.00 6:22.92
26 237 Mysti Lebeter 12 More Than 7   38:00.91 26:33.50 15:05.39

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 23:25.18

Ave Time:23:25.18

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 656 Breytn Minor 12 11 11 22:58.45 22:58.45 0:00.00
2 635 Caleigh Brewer 9 13 24 23:02.50 23:00.48 0:04.05
3 637 Emma Burris 11 14 38 23:06.45 23:02.47 0:08.00
4 641 Annie Cumming 11 26 64 23:37.86 23:11.32 0:39.41
5 636 Jackie Brown 12 37 101 24:20.63 23:25.18 1:22.18
6 643 Meghan Dubinger 12 (45) (146) 24:36.61 23:37.08 1:38.16
7 632 Katarina Amstutz 10 (47) (193) 24:38.95 23:45.92 1:40.50
8 644 Cleary Elder 12 More Than 7   24:59.22 23:55.08 2:00.77
9 667 Samantha Shafer 10 More Than 7   25:04.42 24:02.79 2:05.97
10 665 Lauren Schmahl 10 More Than 7   25:11.88 24:09.70 2:13.43
11 647 Sarah Peyton Hart 9 More Than 7   26:00.14 24:19.74 3:01.69
12 662 Ellie Renholzberger 10 More Than 7   26:20.56 24:29.81 3:22.11
13 650 Rori Kipfer 9 More Than 7   26:25.69 24:38.72 3:27.24
14 634 Zoe Branaman 9 More Than 7   26:54.40 24:48.41 3:55.95
15 672 Aria Sturmer 9 More Than 7   26:56.83 24:56.97 3:58.38
16 668 Emily Spears 10 More Than 7   27:16.71 25:05.71 4:18.26
17 664 Anna Scarpone 9 More Than 7   27:55.57 25:15.70 4:57.12
18 651 Alicia Lehman 11 More Than 7   28:06.77 25:25.20 5:08.32
19 669 Becca Stauffer 11 More Than 7   28:09.34 25:33.84 5:10.89
20 674 Jessica Sutton 10 More Than 7   28:39.49 25:43.12 5:41.04
21 652 Katie Manion 10 More Than 7   29:15.00 25:53.21 6:16.55
22 653 Julia Mann 10 More Than 7   29:25.79 26:02.88 6:27.34
23 633 Coco Bloomer 9 More Than 7   29:38.83 26:12.26 6:40.38
24 673 Anna Sullivan 10 More Than 7   30:04.07 26:21.92 7:05.62
25 661 Leia Pfeffer 10 More Than 7   30:53.92 26:32.80 7:55.47
26 655 Marissa Meadows-McDonnel 11 More Than 7   32:34.72 26:46.72 9:36.27
27 646 Grace Geeganage 10 More Than 7   32:46.81 27:00.06 9:48.36
28 648 Regan Hunt 10 More Than 7   32:59.25 27:12.89 10:00.80
29 645 Marleth Garcia 12 More Than 7   36:25.22 27:31.93 13:26.77
30 640 Shania Crutcher 11 More Than 7   38:40.55 27:54.22 15:42.10
31 658 Grace O’Reilly 10 More Than 7   38:55.27 28:15.55 15:56.82

Team – Westfield

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 23:35.84

Ave Time:23:35.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17532 Caitlyn Pittsford 11 12 12 23:02.30 23:02.30 0:00.00
2 17525 Lexie Koch 10 18 30 23:23.47 23:12.89 0:21.17
3 17539 Haley Wilson 11 19 49 23:24.66 23:16.81 0:22.36
4 17540 Grace McNeely 9 29 78 24:03.42 23:28.46 1:01.12
5 17517 Cameron Ferreri 11 30 108 24:05.35 23:35.84 1:03.05
6 17529 Clare Naghdi 10 (58) (166) 25:12.19 23:51.90 2:09.89
7 998 Tayler Anderson 11 (62) (228) 25:35.26 24:06.66 2:32.96
8 1000 Anna Barnett 12 More Than 7   25:48.16 24:19.35 2:45.86
9 17538 Reilly Woehler 11 More Than 7   26:08.84 24:31.52 3:06.54
10 17530 Noelle Naughton 9 More Than 7   26:10.93 24:41.46 3:08.63
11 17518 Sarah Fitzpatrick 12 More Than 7   26:23.45 24:50.73 3:21.15
12 17523 Abby Kember 10 More Than 7   26:36.85 24:59.57 3:34.55
13 17526 Cecilia Leber 9 More Than 7   27:31.27 25:11.24 4:28.97
14 17524 Bela Kennedy 11 More Than 7   28:56.90 25:27.36 5:54.60
15 17522 Maggie Huntley 9 More Than 7   28:59.38 25:41.50 5:57.08
16 17511 Corley Cuppy 10 More Than 7   29:23.68 25:55.38 6:21.38

Team – Zionsville

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 23:48.90

Ave Time:23:48.90

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17586 Riley Cronin 10 20 20 23:32.52 23:32.52 0:00.00
2 17579 Lexi Baumgartner 11 21 41 23:34.47 23:33.50 0:01.95
3 17596 Kathleen Neal 12 27 68 23:46.38 23:37.79 0:13.86
4 17602 Ella Robinson 10 28 96 24:02.46 23:43.96 0:29.94
5 17599 Karen Reyes Mon 9 32 128 24:08.68 23:48.90 0:36.16
6 17607 Ella Stone 9 (34) (162) 24:10.32 23:52.47 0:37.80
7 17594 Brooke Meredith 10 (41) (203) 24:26.23 23:57.29 0:53.71
8 17603 Madison Romanyk 11 More Than 7   24:29.58 24:01.33 0:57.06
9 17609 Jacki Ulmer 12 More Than 7   24:30.59 24:04.58 0:58.07
10 17580 Holly Bostian 9 More Than 7   25:07.43 24:10.87 1:34.91
11 17587 Amy DeTorrice 9 More Than 7   25:23.94 24:17.51 1:51.42
12 17600 Sarah Richardson 9 More Than 7   25:57.79 24:25.87 2:25.27
13 17585 Samantha Cline 9 More Than 7   26:01.80 24:33.25 2:29.28
14 17597 Josie Parker 11 More Than 7   26:08.22 24:40.03 2:35.70
15 17608 Brooke Strickland 9 More Than 7   26:10.52 24:46.06 2:38.00
16 17592 Alex Martin 12 More Than 7   26:56.03 24:54.19 3:23.51
17 17589 Maret Duffey 9 More Than 7   27:10.93 25:02.23 3:38.41
18 17606 Heather Shrote 10 More Than 7   27:27.36 25:10.29 3:54.84

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 24:16.05

Ave Time:24:16.05

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Gabby Ellis 9 24 24 23:36.13 23:36.13 0:00.00
2 296 Mikayla Lay 12 31 55 24:07.70 23:51.92 0:31.57
3 310 Sydney Gray 10 35 90 24:17.38 24:00.40 0:41.25
4 288 Marielle Harrell 9 38 128 24:21.79 24:05.75 0:45.66
5 305 Eva Kissel 11 51 179 24:57.25 24:16.05 1:21.12
6 295 Elisabeth Klingshirn 12 (55) (234) 25:06.97 24:24.54 1:30.84
7 311 Ellie Bemis 10 (60) (294) 25:29.39 24:33.80 1:53.26
8 304 Morgan Timmons 11 More Than 7   26:45.32 24:50.24 3:09.19
9 290 Ella Brown 12 More Than 7   26:48.43 25:03.37 3:12.30
10 298 Anna Rich 12 More Than 7   28:04.41 25:21.48 4:28.28
11 315 Reagan Howard 11 More Than 7   28:27.72 25:38.41 4:51.59
12 294 Grace Kidwell 12 More Than 7   28:44.65 25:53.93 5:08.52
13 313 Mackenzie Watson 10 More Than 7   30:43.76 26:16.22 7:07.63
14 314 Morgan Wools 10 More Than 7   32:24.77 26:42.55 8:48.64
15 303 Peyton Staab 11 More Than 7   33:42.38 27:10.54 10:06.25

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 24:19.86

Ave Time:24:19.86

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 919 Ellie Haq 9 7 7 22:23.60 22:23.60 0:00.00
2 938 Mackenzie Marks 12 9 16 22:49.95 22:36.78 0:26.35
3 931 Lauren Thomas 10 39 55 24:23.10 23:12.22 1:59.50
4 921 Claudia Fuentes 9 64 119 25:42.37 23:49.76 3:18.77
5 932 Rachel Zhang 10 75 194 26:20.29 24:19.86 3:56.69
6 935 Abby Rhodes 11 (98) (292) 27:56.85 24:56.03 5:33.25
7 928 Jocelyn Sun 10 (109) (401) 29:08.08 25:32.03 6:44.48
8 933 Georgia Baker 11 More Than 7   31:41.10 26:18.17 9:17.50
9 924 Adora Pusey 9 More Than 7   36:32.35 27:26.41 14:08.75

Team – Pendleton Heights

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 24:33.21

Ave Time:24:33.21

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Erin Manchess 12 15 15 23:06.98 23:06.98 0:00.00
2 755 Sarah Dudley 11 40 55 24:24.44 23:45.71 1:17.46
3 753 Kama Clevenger 12 52 107 25:00.01 24:10.48 1:53.03
4 754 Kylah Stout 9 54 161 25:04.07 24:23.88 1:57.09
5 757 Savannah Wilson 12 57 218 25:10.56 24:33.21 2:03.58
6 756 Elizabeth Welpott 10 (71) (289) 26:06.63 24:48.78 2:59.65
7 758 Abby Davis 11 (76) (365) 26:25.51 25:02.60 3:18.53
8 760 Betsy McKinney 9 More Than 7   26:56.29 25:16.81 3:49.31
9 764 Jillian Youtsey 9 More Than 7   27:08.60 25:29.23 4:01.62
10 763 Jenna Blackwell 9 More Than 7   27:10.22 25:39.33 4:03.24
11 762 Autum Wimmer 9 More Than 7   27:15.49 25:48.07 4:08.51
12 761 Victoria Cole 12 More Than 7   27:19.94 25:55.73 4:12.96
13 759 Cassidy Benbow 12 More Than 7   27:54.86 26:04.89 4:47.88
14 765 Shayley Stumpf 9 More Than 7   29:02.34 26:17.57 5:55.36
15 766 Addison Magers 9 More Than 7   41:22.40 27:17.89 18:15.42

Team – Pike

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 25:14.11

Ave Time:25:14.11

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 Jesse Miller 10 43 43 24:32.32 24:32.32 0:00.00
2 770 Reilly Bradford 9 46 89 24:36.68 24:34.50 0:04.36
3 772 Madeline Denning 10 48 137 24:40.86 24:36.62 0:08.54
4 769 Sarah Beiter 9 63 200 25:40.76 24:52.66 1:08.44
5 771 Amelia Cardwell 9 83 283 26:39.94 25:14.11 2:07.62
6 777 Maliha Zafar 11 (88) (371) 27:01.08 25:31.94 2:28.76
7 773 Mary Grace Gordon 11 (103) (474) 28:20.73 25:56.05 3:48.41
8 775 Emma Wilson 9 More Than 7   31:24.15 26:37.07 6:51.83

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 25:28.12

Ave Time:25:28.12

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 797 Laura Hill 11 33 33 24:10.08 24:10.08 0:00.00
2 798 Joseph Lauren 11 42 75 24:26.99 24:18.54 0:16.91
3 795 Brooke Davis 12 68 143 26:02.92 24:53.33 1:52.84
4 800 Jamie Lautenschlager 11 69 212 26:05.71 25:11.43 1:55.63
5 805 Ellory Smith 9 80 292 26:34.89 25:28.12 2:24.81
6 792 Vanessa Barrett 11 (81) (373) 26:36.42 25:39.50 2:26.34
7 806 Eliza Vandewalle 10 (82) (455) 26:36.71 25:47.67 2:26.63
8 802 Taylor Rodgers 12 More Than 7   32:12.26 26:35.75 8:02.18

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 25:36.69

Ave Time:25:36.69

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Sarah Greer so 49 49 24:54.76 24:54.76 0:00.00
2 586 Mary Watts jr 50 99 24:55.53 24:55.15 0:00.77
3 584 Olivia Albertson sr 61 160 25:34.93 25:08.41 0:40.17
4 577 Kelly Matsuoka fr 72 232 26:08.39 25:23.40 1:13.63
5 568 Caitlyn Dollar so 78 310 26:29.86 25:36.69 1:35.10
6 578 Samantha May jr (79) (389) 26:32.60 25:46.01 1:37.84
7 585 Svenja Rau sr (87) (476) 26:59.39 25:56.49 2:04.63
8 582 Destiny Riding jr More Than 7   27:38.80 26:09.28 2:44.04
9 583 India Riding fr More Than 7   28:05.68 26:22.22 3:10.92
10 575 Sarah Kilcoyne sr More Than 7   28:29.95 26:34.99 3:35.19
11 573 Alice Hudson sr More Than 7   28:52.30 26:47.47 3:57.54
12 579 Becca Atchley jr More Than 7   30:03.08 27:03.77 5:08.32
13 581 Anette Rice fr More Than 7   34:55.35 27:40.05 10:00.59

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 404

Team Score (times): 26:42.38

Ave Time:26:42.38

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Kate Steiner 9 53 53 25:01.14 25:01.14 0:00.00
2 26 Katie Stegemann 10 70 123 26:05.95 25:33.55 1:04.81
3 22 Nanna Rathmann 11 86 209 26:47.42 25:58.17 1:46.28
4 20 Mallory Pence 10 94 303 27:21.93 26:19.11 2:20.79
5 9 Magdi Gautsch 11 101 404 28:15.47 26:42.38 3:14.33
6 12 Fatumata Kiadii 10 (104) (508) 28:23.96 26:59.31 3:22.82
7 13 Mercedes Linares 10 (110) (618) 29:12.16 27:18.29 4:11.02
8 5 Esther Egunyomi 10 More Than 7   30:22.97 27:41.38 5:21.83
9 11 Ellie Howard 10 More Than 7   30:39.81 28:01.20 5:38.67
10 28 Bre Suhre 10 More Than 7   32:17.35 28:26.82 7:16.21
11 7 Faith Foster 10 More Than 7   32:19.11 28:47.93 7:17.97
12 29 Regan Whitesell 11 More Than 7   32:54.91 29:08.52 7:53.77

Team – Batesville

Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 413

Team Score (times): 26:49.88

Ave Time:26:49.88

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Anna Kick 12 67 67 25:59.71 25:59.71 0:00.00
2 85 Sophie Meadows 12 74 141 26:20.01 26:09.86 0:20.30
3 97 Caroline(Carley Fitzpatrick 10 84 225 26:40.74 26:20.15 0:41.03
4 99 Katherine Poltrack 10 89 314 27:03.19 26:30.91 1:03.48
5 95 Kasey Barrett 10 99 413 28:05.75 26:49.88 2:06.04
6 96 Sophie Brown 10 (106) (519) 28:41.05 27:08.41 2:41.34
7 90 Hannah Canady 11 (115) (634) 33:01.65 27:58.87 7:01.94

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 14

Team Score (places): 414

Team Score (times): 26:47.44

Ave Time:26:47.44

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Olamide Awoola 10 56 56 25:08.02 25:08.02 0:00.00
2 125 Lilly Berry 10 73 129 26:14.38 25:41.20 1:06.36
3 146 Claudia Murrieta 12 92 221 27:15.13 26:12.51 2:07.11
4 149 Sydeny O’Day 10 96 317 27:39.38 26:34.23 2:31.36
5 141 Zahira Martinez 12 97 414 27:40.27 26:47.44 2:32.25
6 144 Emely Moreno 10 (102) (516) 28:19.01 27:02.70 3:10.99
7 157 Rebecca Tefera 11 (107) (623) 28:42.75 27:16.99 3:34.73
8 120 Diana Aguilera 9 More Than 7   29:31.67 27:33.83 4:23.65
9 148 Syliva Nyameengu 11 More Than 7   30:13.62 27:51.58 5:05.60
10 154 Abby Speitel 12 More Than 7   30:30.52 28:07.48 5:22.50
11 132 Eden Gebremeskel 10 More Than 7   30:34.74 28:20.86 5:26.72
12 127 Sydeny Brown 9 More Than 7   30:52.02 28:33.46 5:44.00
13 130 Amina Dalal 9 More Than 7   31:57.39 28:49.15 6:49.37
14 153 Daniela Santiago 11 More Than 7   32:15.99 29:03.92 7:07.97
15 151 Karla Romero-Martinez 9 More Than 7   32:24.19 29:17.27 7:16.17
16 126 Benedetta Bezzi 11 More Than 7   32:37.25 29:29.77 7:29.23
17 124 Luzelena Barradas 10 More Than 7   32:41.20 29:41.03 7:33.18
18 122 Feven Araya 11 More Than 7   35:10.11 29:59.31 10:02.09
19 150 Angie Olominu 10 More Than 7   36:06.80 30:18.65 10:58.78
20 121 Estela Alberto 10 More Than 7   39:45.42 30:46.99 14:37.40
21 134 Emily Hernandez 10 More Than 7   41:04.96 31:16.42 15:56.94
22 137 Alex Koffi 10 More Than 7   43:24.12 31:49.50 18:16.10
23 131 Anna Egger 9 More Than 7   49:01.71 32:34.38 23:53.69

Team – East Noble

Finish Position – 15

Team Score (places): 433

Team Score (times): 28:05.60

Ave Time:28:05.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Brooke Binz 10 65 65 25:43.69 25:43.69 0:00.00
2 395 Abby Tjon 9 66 131 25:47.75 25:45.72 0:04.06
3 393 Kaitlynn Savage 12 90 221 27:11.43 26:14.29 1:27.74
4 383 Shae Foster 12 95 316 27:22.43 26:31.33 1:38.74
5 397 Ashley Warfield 12 117 433 34:22.68 28:05.60 8:38.99

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 16

Team Score (places): 449

Team Score (times): 30:06.70

Ave Time:30:06.70

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 517 Chakyria Davis 9 44 44 24:33.94 24:33.94 0:00.00
2 520 Maya Guevara, 11 77 121 26:25.65 25:29.80 1:51.71
3 518 Thandie Goins 10 93 214 27:18.41 26:06.00 2:44.47
4 527 Rebecca Shipman 11 116 330 33:28.07 27:56.52 8:54.13
5 526 Maddie Ramsey 10 119 449 38:47.44 30:06.70 14:13.50
6 528 Grace Spear 9 (121) (570) 39:39.84 31:42.23 15:05.90

Team – Southport

Finish Position – 17

Team Score (places): 451

Team Score (times): 27:27.62

Ave Time:27:27.62

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 856 Becca Hiller 10 59 59 25:23.72 25:23.72 0:00.00
2 863 Abigail Smith 10 85 144 26:44.56 26:04.14 1:20.84
3 853 Adrianna Frederick 9 91 235 27:12.79 26:27.02 1:49.07
4 865 Lyndsay Valadez 10 105 340 28:31.97 26:58.26 3:08.25
5 862 Shelby Reeves 9 111 451 29:25.08 27:27.62 4:01.36
6 857 Hannah Krebs 10 (113) (564) 30:01.67 27:53.30 4:37.95
7 847 Ife Awosanya 9 (114) (678) 30:11.56 28:13.05 4:47.84
8 866 Kayla Castro 12 More Than 7   30:13.79 28:28.14 4:50.07
9 861 Jessica Polly 12 More Than 7   32:24.72 28:54.43 7:01.00
10 860 Sofia Patrone 11 More Than 7   32:36.66 29:16.65 7:12.94
11 859 Clara Oesterling 10 More Than 7   34:34.76 29:45.57 9:11.04

Team – Bellmont

Finish Position – 18

Team Score (places): 558

Team Score (times): 32:12.99

Ave Time:32:12.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Olivia Conrad 9 100 100 28:09.59 28:09.59 0:00.00
2 207 Grace Mills 10 108 208 28:49.85 28:29.72 0:40.26
3 205 Madison Neher 11 112 320 30:00.55 28:60.00 1:50.96
4 202 Jorden DeBolt 11 118 438 34:39.27 30:24.82 6:29.68
5 212 Ella Smith 9 120 558 39:25.71 32:12.99 11:16.12

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Lindsey Morgan Sr Less Than 5   25:27.50 25:27.50 0:00.00
2 355 Madison Ping So Less Than 5   26:28.16 25:57.83 1:00.66
3 361 Marisela Miranda Fr Less Than 5   27:14.75 26:23.47 1:47.25
4 359 Michaela Greathouse Fr Less Than 5   27:26.23 26:39.16 1:58.73

Team – Crawfordsville

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17618 Tayla Haas 10 Less Than 5   30:26.90 30:26.90 0:00.00
2 17619 Amy Hutchison 11 Less Than 5   31:47.72 31:07.31 1:20.82
3 17620 Leah Rusk 9 Less Than 5   33:50.00 32:01.54 3:23.10

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Sydney Lewis 10 Less Than 5   24:25.00 24:25.00 0:00.00
2 486 Abigail King 12 Less Than 5   30:55.77 27:40.39 6:30.77

Team – University

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Alexa Nealy 11 Less Than 5   30:48.26 30:48.26 0:00.00
2 900 Maya Marks-Strauss 10 Less Than 5   34:04.20 32:26.23 3:15.94
3 902 Isabella Garino-Heisey 9 Less Than 5   36:15.15 33:42.54 5:26.89

Team – Western Boone

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Katie Potter 11 Less Than 5   26:56.54 26:56.54 0:00.00
2 983 Brittany Hieston 10 Less Than 5   28:31.53 27:44.04 1:34.99
3 977 Molly Crawford 9 Less Than 5   38:27.22 31:18.43 11:30.68




September 10, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC

Final Team Results – Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

Teams

Team – Avon

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 18:14.41

Ave Time:18:14.41

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Ethan Goddard 10 1 1 17:41.74 17:41.74 0:00.00
2 48 Nick Gill 12 3 4 18:13.50 17:57.62 0:31.76
3 75 Peter Simmon 11 5 9 18:16.15 18:03.80 0:34.41
4 79 Hunter Wakefield 11 8 17 18:27.10 18:09.62 0:45.36
5 64 Ethan Maharas 9 10 27 18:33.56 18:14.41 0:51.82
6 63 Justin Loh 9 (11) (38) 18:33.75 18:17.63 0:52.01
7 41 Mitchell Demerly 12 (16) (54) 18:49.22 18:22.15 1:07.48
8 76 William Sims 10 More Than 7   19:12.71 18:28.47 1:30.97
9 36 Scout Bogan 10 More Than 7   19:12.91 18:33.40 1:31.17
10 69 August Parent 10 More Than 7   19:13.08 18:37.37 1:31.34
11 35 Nathaniel Beeler 9 More Than 7   19:16.17 18:40.90 1:34.43
12 61 Zach Kleyn 12 More Than 7   19:28.47 18:44.86 1:46.73
13 68 Connor O’Neill 9 More Than 7   19:52.39 18:50.06 2:10.65
14 77 Bartosz Stoppel 10 More Than 7   19:54.15 18:54.64 2:12.41
15 73 Jake Shepherd 9 More Than 7   19:56.58 18:58.77 2:14.84
16 44 Brayden Enz 11 More Than 7   20:22.08 19:03.97 2:40.34
17 32 Adedapo Ajayi 12 More Than 7   20:32.29 19:09.17 2:50.55
18 80 Tim Wilson 11 More Than 7   20:38.22 19:14.12 2:56.48
19 53 Awet Hailu 9 More Than 7   20:49.11 19:19.11 3:07.37
20 51 Kegan Graves 12 More Than 7   20:53.59 19:23.84 3:11.85
21 66 Cameron Mothersead 10 More Than 7   21:01.16 19:28.47 3:19.42
22 43 David Egunyomi 12 More Than 7   21:41.45 19:34.52 3:59.71
23 56 Jacob Hoffman 9 More Than 7   21:44.70 19:40.18 4:02.96
24 34 Josh Beauchamp 10 More Than 7   22:00.56 19:46.03 4:18.82
25 54 Brock Hall 10 More Than 7   22:20.97 19:52.22 4:39.23
26 71 Connor Rice 11 More Than 7   22:57.38 19:59.35 5:15.64
27 47 Aron Gebre 9 More Than 7   23:57.43 20:08.16 6:15.69
28 59 Charlie King 9 More Than 7   23:57.73 20:16.36 6:15.99
29 38 Alexander Branham 10 More Than 7   24:23.18 20:24.87 6:41.44
30 55 Mark Henderson 11 More Than 7   24:50.34 20:33.72 7:08.60
31 78 Colby Wagner 9 More Than 7   25:48.25 20:43.87 8:06.51
32 42 Mike Dunn 9 More Than 7   27:20.54 20:56.26 9:38.80
33 58 Jeremiah Johnson 9 More Than 7   28:03.20 21:09.20 10:21.46
34 31 Jordan Adkins 9 More Than 7   31:09.62 21:26.86 13:27.88

Team – West Lafayette

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 18:18.62

Ave Time:18:18.62

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 962 Reese Holloway 11 2 2 18:08.12 18:08.12 0:00.00
2 967 John Bullock 12 4 6 18:15.95 18:12.04 0:07.83
3 968 Sam Craig 12 6 12 18:18.18 18:14.08 0:10.06
4 959 Harry Shook 10 7 19 18:20.70 18:15.74 0:12.58
5 975 Joseph Woeste 12 9 28 18:30.14 18:18.62 0:22.02
6 972 Bill Morgan 12 (15) (43) 18:42.86 18:22.66 0:34.74
7 943 Will Lasater 9 (32) (75) 19:36.03 18:33.14 1:27.91
8 945 Alec Meister 9 More Than 7   20:23.43 18:46.93 2:15.31
9 941 Cole Hockema 9 More Than 7   20:27.35 18:58.08 2:19.23
10 946 Tyler Milam 9 More Than 7   20:30.20 19:07.30 2:22.08
11 966 Anthony Aguilera 12 More Than 7   20:35.05 19:15.27 2:26.93
12 942 Cal Hubbard 9 More Than 7   20:58.10 19:23.84 2:49.98
13 944 Jon Love 9 More Than 7   21:36.01 19:34.01 3:27.89
14 951 Caleb Yeoman 9 More Than 7   22:00.98 19:44.51 3:52.86
15 954 Thomas Day 10 More Than 7   22:35.65 19:55.92 4:27.53
16 940 Josh Church 9 More Than 7   22:50.23 20:06.81 4:42.11
17 947 Thomas Morgan 9 More Than 7   22:52.56 20:16.56 4:44.44
18 939 Jett Burton 9 More Than 7   23:28.39 20:27.22 5:20.27
19 960 Adam Talbert 10 More Than 7   24:14.99 20:39.21 6:06.87
20 958 Isaac Romig 10 More Than 7   24:21.07 20:50.30 6:12.95
21 961 Ethan Burke 11 More Than 7   25:34.66 21:03.84 7:26.54
22 950 Noah Theobald 9 More Than 7   26:13.37 21:17.91 8:05.25
23 957 Hue Koh 10 More Than 7   30:53.94 21:42.95 12:45.82
24 965 Chris Sommers 11 More Than 7   32:52.04 22:10.83 14:43.92

Team – North Central

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 18:55.79

Ave Time:18:55.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Jack Hawes 10 13 13 18:36.31 18:36.31 0:00.00
2 691 Alex Frey 9 14 27 18:38.53 18:37.42 0:02.22
3 729 Eric Petersen 10 18 45 19:05.09 18:46.64 0:28.78
4 712 Spencer Kutschera 11 20 65 19:09.08 18:52.25 0:32.77
5 710 Will Kirk 9 21 86 19:09.94 18:55.79 0:33.63
6 709 Mark Kincade 12 (29) (115) 19:20.36 18:59.89 0:44.05
7 719 Jacob Martin 12 (30) (145) 19:20.77 19:02.87 0:44.46
8 733 Jacob Ruschhaupt 10 More Than 7   19:26.44 19:05.82 0:50.13
9 742 Anderson Whitnell 11 More Than 7   19:46.33 19:10.32 1:10.02
10 683 Malcolm Corbett 11 More Than 7   19:47.25 19:14.01 1:10.94
11 734 Soren Sandstrom 11 More Than 7   19:52.03 19:17.47 1:15.72
12 696 Howard Hendricks 9 More Than 7   20:02.29 19:21.20 1:25.98
13 728 Phil Parmelee 10 More Than 7   20:04.36 19:24.52 1:28.05
14 702 James Jackson 9 More Than 7   20:37.11 19:29.71 2:00.80
15 724 Max Mukhin 10 More Than 7   20:37.83 19:34.25 2:01.52
16 738 Jason Stutsman 11 More Than 7   20:45.19 19:38.68 2:08.88
17 694 Ethan Halloran 11 More Than 7   20:48.10 19:42.77 2:11.79
18 740 Cal Welker 10 More Than 7   20:55.55 19:46.81 2:19.24
19 706 Noah Kannianen 12 More Than 7   20:59.80 19:50.65 2:23.49
20 685 Nicholas Davis 9 More Than 7   21:00.43 19:54.14 2:24.12
21 680 Korbin Casey 9 More Than 7   21:06.89 19:57.60 2:30.58
22 722 Logan Miller 10 More Than 7   21:15.30 20:01.14 2:38.99
23 697 Luke Henkel 10 More Than 7   21:21.42 20:04.63 2:45.11
24 701 Bennett Imel 10 More Than 7   21:25.89 20:08.01 2:49.58
25 687 Jon Evans 10 More Than 7   21:34.55 20:11.47 2:58.24
26 718 Austin Love 12 More Than 7   21:38.92 20:14.84 3:02.61
27 699 Nathan Hudnut 9 More Than 7   21:58.77 20:18.69 3:22.46
28 715 Gabe Leffler 10 More Than 7   21:59.58 20:22.29 3:23.27
29 698 Leo Horvath 11 More Than 7   22:06.68 20:25.89 3:30.37
30 689 Anthony Ferguson 11 More Than 7   22:16.25 20:29.57 3:39.94
31 737 Jonathan Smith 10 More Than 7   22:53.51 20:34.21 4:17.20
32 690 Ethan Forestal 9 More Than 7   22:59.82 20:38.76 4:23.51
33 679 Mose Brown 11 More Than 7   23:13.91 20:43.46 4:37.60
34 736 Will Skidmore 11 More Than 7   23:26.64 20:48.26 4:50.33
35 686 Ethan Dunn 11 More Than 7   23:29.26 20:52.86 4:52.95
36 725 Andrew Muldoon 10 More Than 7   23:38.28 20:57.46 5:01.97
37 705 John Kane 11 More Than 7   23:51.95 21:02.17 5:15.64
38 720 Patrick McGeath 9 More Than 7   23:59.22 21:06.83 5:22.91
39 735 Tom Scherrer 9 More Than 7   24:35.32 21:12.18 5:59.01
40 693 David Grosfeld 10 More Than 7   25:53.35 21:19.21 7:17.04
41 741 Cobey Whaley 9 More Than 7   26:02.23 21:26.11 7:25.92
42 681 Carl Cooper 12 More Than 7   27:42.03 21:35.06 9:05.72
43 730 Jackson Porter 9 More Than 7   28:07.04 21:44.18 9:30.73
44 704 Nick Jurkiewicz 10 More Than 7   28:37.05 21:53.56 10:00.74

Team – Westfield

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 19:24.43

Ave Time:19:24.43

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17541 Joe Barnett 9 23 23 19:16.96 19:16.96 0:00.00
2 17561 Bradley McManus 9 24 47 19:17.47 19:17.22 0:00.51
3 17564 Samuel Novak 10 25 72 19:17.74 19:17.39 0:00.78
4 17544 Gavin Clinkenbeard 10 27 99 19:18.85 19:17.76 0:01.89
5 17569 Will Puterbaugh 11 35 134 19:51.12 19:24.43 0:34.16
6 17577 John Young 10 (41) (175) 20:07.87 19:31.67 0:50.91
7 17554 Asa Koch 10 (45) (220) 20:12.39 19:37.49 0:55.43
8 17565 Nik Pensyl 9 More Than 7   20:13.07 19:41.93 0:56.11
9 17567 Corey Phillips 10 More Than 7   20:14.08 19:45.51 0:57.12
10 17551 Justin Homberg 9 More Than 7   20:39.85 19:50.94 1:22.89
11 17547 Rob Foland 9 More Than 7   20:51.23 19:56.42 1:34.27
12 17571 Michael Simpson 9 More Than 7   21:49.01 20:05.80 2:32.05
13 17553 Brandon Kim 9 More Than 7   21:55.66 20:14.25 2:38.70
14 17563 Jackson Mroch 9 More Than 7   22:15.76 20:22.93 2:58.80
15 17542 Gage Buamgart 9 More Than 7   22:19.60 20:30.71 3:02.64
16 17576 Alex Ulsas 9 More Than 7   24:14.45 20:44.69 4:57.49
17 17550 Devin Hiatt 9 More Than 7   24:15.66 20:57.10 4:58.70
18 17546 Nate Eggers 9 More Than 7   27:47.48 21:19.90 8:30.52

Team – Southport

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 19:32.99

Ave Time:19:32.99

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 882 Justin Ray 12 17 17 19:01.30 19:01.30 0:00.00
2 884 George Vasquez 10 19 36 19:07.55 19:04.43 0:06.25
3 876 Lee Ellyson 9 26 62 19:18.24 19:09.03 0:16.94
4 880 Justin May 12 40 102 20:05.64 19:23.18 1:04.34
5 883 Jacob Smith 10 44 146 20:12.24 19:32.99 1:10.94
6 877 Dominic Farino 12 (50) (196) 20:24.42 19:41.57 1:23.12
7 881 Kevin Montoya 9 (53) (249) 20:36.27 19:49.38 1:34.97
8 874 Gage Biggerstaff 9 More Than 7   20:43.17 19:56.10 1:41.87
9 879 Josh Gritt 9 More Than 7   21:54.37 20:09.24 2:53.07
10 875 Anthony Borho 10 More Than 7   22:23.88 20:22.71 3:22.58
11 878 Paul Floter 11 More Than 7   22:55.25 20:36.58 3:53.95

Team – Center Grove

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 19:52.68

Ave Time:19:52.68

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Andrew Russell 12 31 31 19:21.58 19:21.58 0:00.00
2 325 Connor Walsh 11 33 64 19:41.07 19:31.33 0:19.49
3 348 Dominic Tinnirello 9 36 100 19:51.97 19:38.21 0:30.39
4 326 Nick Ellis 11 43 143 20:09.41 19:46.01 0:47.83
5 345 Luke Schmitt 9 48 191 20:19.37 19:52.68 0:57.79
6 340 Sean Montgomery 9 (67) (258) 21:01.22 20:04.10 1:39.64
7 338 Daniel Russell 9 (68) (326) 21:02.95 20:12.51 1:41.37
8 341 Charles McDaniel 9 More Than 7   21:17.13 20:20.59 1:55.55
9 331 Jason Riley 10 More Than 7   21:43.61 20:29.81 2:22.03
10 334 Dillon Gardner 10 More Than 7   21:50.68 20:37.90 2:29.10
11 327 Nicholas Sauer 11 More Than 7   22:11.54 20:46.41 2:49.96
12 343 Graham Kanwit 9 More Than 7   22:15.09 20:53.80 2:53.51
13 337 Gavin Gavorski 9 More Than 7   22:39.25 21:01.91 3:17.67
14 342 Michael Goebel 9 More Than 7   22:49.75 21:09.62 3:28.17
15 323 Alex Eads 12 More Than 7   23:05.52 21:17.34 3:43.94
16 336 Nicholas Parackattu 10 More Than 7   23:18.32 21:24.90 3:56.74
17 347 Weldu Todd 9 More Than 7   23:43.93 21:33.08 4:22.35
18 346 Gabe Roach 9 More Than 7   23:54.36 21:40.93 4:32.78
19 344 Michael Carter 9 More Than 7   23:58.20 21:48.16 4:36.62
20 329 Davide Kovac 11 More Than 7   25:26.51 21:59.07 6:04.93
21 333 Will Mehling 10 More Than 7   26:02.92 22:10.68 6:41.34
22 339 Blake Smith 9 More Than 7   27:52.55 22:26.22 8:30.97
23 349 Cameron Steele 9 More Than 7   27:58.87 22:40.69 8:37.29

Team – Brownsburg

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 20:03.20

Ave Time:20:03.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Alexander Freeman 9 28 28 19:19.90 19:19.90 0:00.00
2 279 Hayes Morrison 10 34 62 19:49.81 19:34.86 0:29.91
3 260 Mael Brouwer 9 38 100 20:01.54 19:43.75 0:41.64
4 266 Brett Heckman 9 46 146 20:15.01 19:51.57 0:55.11
5 262 Jack Copeland 9 60 206 20:49.73 20:03.20 1:29.83
6 282 Jacob Oppy 11 (62) (268) 20:54.16 20:11.69 1:34.26
7 273 Panin Skiles 9 (73) (341) 21:19.89 20:21.43 1:59.99
8 259 Austin Alley 9 More Than 7   21:29.76 20:29.98 2:09.86
9 276 Matt Albert 10 More Than 7   21:44.12 20:38.21 2:24.22
10 275 Brandon Zeller 9 More Than 7   22:06.49 20:47.04 2:46.59
11 268 Jack Koester 9 More Than 7   22:14.00 20:54.95 2:54.10
12 274 Eddie Stillman 9 More Than 7   22:42.16 21:03.88 3:22.26
13 263 Max Eising 9 More Than 7   22:54.69 21:12.40 3:34.79
14 265 Henry Hartley 9 More Than 7   22:58.78 21:20.00 3:38.88
15 261 Logan Buckmaster 9 More Than 7   22:59.33 21:26.62 3:39.43
16 271 Josh Renzi 9 More Than 7   23:02.98 21:32.65 3:43.08
17 280 Kyle Ondrovic 10 More Than 7   23:25.77 21:39.30 4:05.87
18 272 Zachary Schutte 9 More Than 7   24:45.97 21:49.67 5:26.07
19 277 Jared Boone 10 More Than 7   24:52.96 21:59.32 5:33.06
20 270 Andrew Moodie 9 More Than 7   24:57.72 22:08.24 5:37.82
21 269 Eli Marusich 9 More Than 7   26:54.10 22:21.85 7:34.20
22 284 Caleb Shepard 11 More Than 7   28:22.06 22:38.22 9:02.16

Team – Lawrence North

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 20:15.20

Ave Time:20:15.20

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Joseph Grese fr 22 22 19:11.25 19:11.25 0:00.00
2 591 John Brentlinger sr 42 64 20:08.89 19:40.07 0:57.64
3 590 Garrett Benham jr 52 116 20:28.28 19:56.14 1:17.03
4 624 Nicholas Hammersly fr 54 170 20:38.69 20:06.78 1:27.44
5 595 Diego Cardoso so 58 228 20:48.88 20:15.20 1:37.63
6 602 Will Harvey jr (59) (287) 20:49.17 20:20.86 1:37.92
7 603 Lucas Henry jr (61) (348) 20:51.95 20:25.30 1:40.70
8 589 Christopher Baxter jr More Than 7   21:04.17 20:30.16 1:52.92
9 614 Jack Paddock so More Than 7   21:18.88 20:35.57 2:07.63
10 622 Simon Teklezghi so More Than 7   21:59.38 20:43.95 2:48.13
11 607 Grant Jackson so More Than 7   22:56.18 20:55.97 3:44.93
12 593 Khalil Bush jr More Than 7   22:58.39 21:06.18 3:47.14
13 604 Jonah Hermann fr More Than 7   23:07.35 21:15.50 3:56.10
14 592 Joshua Brown fr More Than 7   23:18.26 21:24.27 4:07.01
15 613 Ali Niang sr More Than 7   23:24.02 21:32.25 4:12.77
16 596 Khajonpop Charoenpojana fr More Than 7   23:31.27 21:39.69 4:20.02
17 621 Anthony Staples jr More Than 7   25:27.72 21:53.10 6:16.47
18 612 Martin Myers jr More Than 7   25:43.00 22:05.87 6:31.75
19 608 Lalit Maharjan sr More Than 7   26:27.45 22:19.64 7:16.20
20 601 J’AVant Harrison fr More Than 7   28:49.10 22:39.11 9:37.85
21 619 Mark Schneider jr More Than 7   30:48.06 23:02.40 11:36.81

Team – Ben Davis

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 20:44.62

Ave Time:20:44.62

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Isaak Faulk 9 37 37 19:58.66 19:58.66 0:00.00
2 189 Mathews Zemen 11 56 93 20:43.42 20:21.04 0:44.76
3 171 Maurice Higgins 10 64 157 20:59.25 20:33.78 1:00.59
4 172 Bernie Piotrowski 9 65 222 21:00.66 20:40.50 1:02.00
5 167 Mohamed Mohamed 11 66 288 21:01.10 20:44.62 1:02.44
6 174 Jacob Briggs 11 (74) (362) 21:21.08 20:50.70 1:22.42
7 169 Bailey Moore 12 (77) (439) 21:33.65 20:56.83 1:34.99
8 175 Gabriel Smith 10 More Than 7   22:08.86 21:05.84 2:10.20
9 177 Wence Robles 9 More Than 7   22:11.22 21:13.10 2:12.56
10 173 Christian Candelaria 11 More Than 7   22:14.88 21:19.28 2:16.22
11 190 Quartey Kirk 12 More Than 7   22:50.93 21:27.61 2:52.27
12 176 Aaron Trejo 11 More Than 7   22:51.48 21:34.60 2:52.82
13 170 Robbie Lofland 11 More Than 7   22:54.73 21:40.76 2:56.07
14 168 Raigi Comia 11 More Than 7   23:11.06 21:47.21 3:12.40
15 200 Chris DeFabis 9 More Than 7   23:32.06 21:54.20 3:33.40
16 192 Tomas Oscarima 12 More Than 7   24:02.58 22:02.23 4:03.92
17 178 Tyler Speitel 9 More Than 7   24:07.14 22:09.57 4:08.48
18 186 Frank Westerfield 10 More Than 7   24:12.88 22:16.42 4:14.22
19 185 Joseph Assafa 9 More Than 7   24:26.03 22:23.25 4:27.37
20 183 Oscar De Los Santos 11 More Than 7   24:30.70 22:29.62 4:32.04
21 179 Jonathan Anastacio 10 More Than 7   24:34.15 22:35.55 4:35.49
22 184 Yonas Tewelde 9 More Than 7   24:38.55 22:41.14 4:39.89
23 180 Lucas Peck 9 More Than 7   25:11.01 22:47.66 5:12.35
24 182 Temitayo Akintomide 11 More Than 7   25:24.95 22:54.21 5:26.29
25 187 Ivan Medina 10 More Than 7   25:38.71 23:00.79 5:40.05
26 198 Anthony Keedy 10 More Than 7   26:42.94 23:09.33 6:44.28
27 193 Christian Fuentes 12 More Than 7   27:16.36 23:18.48 7:17.70

Team – Plainfield

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 21:08.26

Ave Time:21:08.26

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 812 Seamus Donahue 11 49 49 20:22.88 20:22.88 0:00.00
2 819 Samuel Hynds 10 63 112 20:55.56 20:39.22 0:32.68
3 816 CJ Gannaway 9 72 184 21:15.52 20:51.32 0:52.64
4 814 Luke Evans 9 75 259 21:22.77 20:59.18 0:59.89
5 810 Spencer Decker 10 78 337 21:44.58 21:08.26 1:21.70
6 811 Liam Donahue 9 (83) (420) 22:21.16 21:20.41 1:58.28
7 823 Drake Oliver 12 (87) (507) 22:42.93 21:32.20 2:20.05
8 821 Romael Khan 10 More Than 7   23:01.14 21:43.32 2:38.26
9 809 Nathaniel Chesterson 11 More Than 7   23:47.95 21:57.17 3:25.07
10 826 Grady Schafhauser 9 More Than 7   24:37.62 22:13.21 4:14.74

Team – Batesville

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 350

Team Score (times): 21:48.45

Ave Time:21:48.45

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Chris Laymon 11 39 39 20:02.13 20:02.13 0:00.00
2 117 Charlie Laymon 9 47 86 20:17.06 20:09.60 0:14.93
3 112 Jackson Wooldridge 11 85 171 22:30.38 20:56.52 2:28.25
4 111 Garrett Wagner 11 86 257 22:34.51 21:21.02 2:32.38
5 118 Kaleb McBeath 9 93 350 23:38.17 21:48.45 3:36.04
6 104 Josh Nobbe 12 (94) (444) 23:38.84 22:06.85 3:36.71
7 106 Matt Thomas 12 (96) (540) 23:41.97 22:20.44 3:39.84
8 115 Luke Esser 9 More Than 7   24:05.75 22:33.60 4:03.62
9 116 Mason Green 9 More Than 7   25:26.65 22:52.83 5:24.52
10 114 Mason Enneking 9 More Than 7   28:26.69 23:26.22 8:24.56

Team – Greenfield-Central

Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 21:33.10

Ave Time:21:33.10

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Will Wickham 10 51 51 20:26.75 20:26.75 0:00.00
2 503 Greg Flora 10 55 106 20:42.28 20:34.52 0:15.53
3 499 Kevin Schafer 12 80 186 22:01.56 21:03.53 1:34.81
4 510 Ethan Enochs 9 81 267 22:06.66 21:19.31 1:39.91
5 513 Henry Seal 9 84 351 22:28.23 21:33.10 2:01.48
6 500 Michael Trusty 12 (90) (441) 22:49.96 21:45.91 2:23.21
7 506 Clayton Seyfried 10 (100) (541) 24:25.48 22:08.70 3:58.73
8 509 Jared Coyle 9 More Than 7   24:53.51 22:29.30 4:26.76
9 511 Tyler Hornaday 9 More Than 7   26:17.50 22:54.66 5:50.75
10 508 Jack Calvert 9 More Than 7   26:24.89 23:15.68 5:58.14

Team – Columbus East

Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 21:26.50

Ave Time:21:26.50

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Josh Mauzy 12 57 57 20:44.55 20:44.55 0:00.00
2 374 Owen Rupp 10 69 126 21:07.25 20:55.90 0:22.70
3 367 Drew Helton 9 70 196 21:09.34 21:00.38 0:24.79
4 376 Brandon Taylor 9 79 275 21:59.43 21:15.14 1:14.88
5 372 Jalen Pleak 10 82 357 22:11.93 21:26.50 1:27.38
6 371 Matt Novreske 9 (91) (448) 22:56.80 21:41.55 2:12.25
7 366 Grant Files 10 (103) (551) 25:28.86 22:14.02 4:44.31

Team – Herron

Finish Position – 14

Team Score (places): 380

Team Score (times): 22:23.05

Ave Time:22:23.05

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 547 Ezra Moran 10 12 12 18:35.83 18:35.83 0:00.00
2 552 Ed Schilling 10 88 100 22:48.16 20:42.00 4:12.33
3 534 Luan Arnold 12 89 189 22:49.41 21:24.47 4:13.58
4 551 Will Sawyer 11 92 281 23:24.94 21:54.59 4:49.11
5 556 Finn Willman 10 99 380 24:16.91 22:23.05 5:41.08
6 557 Noah Wilson 9 (102) (482) 25:14.28 22:51.59 6:38.45
7 546 Jason Montgomery 10 (104) (586) 25:31.03 23:14.37 6:55.20
8 545 Joshua Mann 10 More Than 7   25:49.59 23:33.77 7:13.76
9 538 Jaime Garcia 10 More Than 7   26:34.82 23:53.89 7:58.99
10 536 Elijah Clark 9 More Than 7   26:40.52 24:10.55 8:04.69
11 553 Michael Spaulding 10 More Than 7   27:02.30 24:26.16 8:26.47
12 535 Dean Calhoun 9 More Than 7   27:59.95 24:43.98 9:24.12
13 554 Adam Warner 11 More Than 7   28:56.06 25:03.37 10:20.23
14 550 Montgomery Pierson 11 More Than 7   29:01.42 25:20.37 10:25.59

Team – East Noble

Finish Position – 15

Team Score (places): 437

Team Score (times): 22:53.70

Ave Time:22:53.70

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Justin Ramsay 12 71 71 21:10.69 21:10.69 0:00.00
2 407 Ben Kline 12 76 147 21:27.79 21:19.24 0:17.10
3 412 Austin McCulloch 12 95 242 23:41.65 22:06.71 2:30.96
4 411 Sam Sibert 9 97 339 23:54.57 22:33.68 2:43.88
5 409 Chase Grate 9 98 437 24:13.78 22:53.70 3:03.09
6 410 Aaron Wagner 9 (101) (538) 24:28.63 23:09.52 3:17.94
7 413 Austin Fortman 9 (105) (643) 26:23.68 23:37.26 5:12.99

Team – Crawfordsville

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17629 Devin Burris 9 Less Than 5   24:23.55 24:23.55 0:00.00

Team – Greencastle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Donovan Asbell 10 Less Than 5   21:51.78 21:51.78 0:00.00

Team – Pike

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 786 Julius Joiner 12 Less Than 5   23:34.09 23:34.09 0:00.00
2 791 William Workman 9 Less Than 5   23:53.06 23:43.58 0:18.97
3 790 Nick Wilson 11 Less Than 5   27:30.13 24:59.09 3:56.04

Team – South Putnam

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 839 Blake Clearwaters 11 Less Than 5   21:13.36 21:13.36 0:00.00
2 838 Andrew Carr 10 Less Than 5   22:56.28 22:04.82 1:42.92
3 843 Daniel Johnson 9 Less Than 5   23:07.50 22:25.71 1:54.14

Team – University

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 909 Tommy Herod 11 Less Than 5   28:04.02 28:04.02 0:00.00

Team – Western Boone

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O’All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Jacob Parsons 9 Less Than 5   22:50.29 22:50.29 0:00.00