2016 BD Invite Varsity Overall Results

Check Out Our Indy Winter XC Series





Ben Davis Invitational (Varsity)


Overall Finish List


September 10, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC RaceMaker Productions LLC


Boys Varsity Male Finishers


Girls Varsity

Female Finishers

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Emma Wilson 10 478 F 18:45.35 6:03/M
2 Erin Sullivan 12 864 F 18:56.30 6:06/M
3 Kayla McCulloch 10 388 F 18:58.51 6:07/M
4 Taylor Nicholson 12 18 F 19:21.62 6:15/M
5 Sophia Rigg 11 17601 F 19:34.75 6:19/M
6 Miya Wai 10 476 F 19:48.16 6:23/M
7 Val Clark 12 292 F 20:03.68 6:28/M
8 Mary Schultz 10 927 F 20:06.27 6:29/M
9 Faith Baer 12 744 F 20:06.81 6:29/M
10 Lauren Rinehart 9 226 F 20:16.28 6:32/M
11 Lexie Green 9 855 F 20:19.34 6:33/M
12 Abby Carter 9 419 F 20:19.41 6:33/M
13 Corinne Yorkman 9 477 F 20:24.41 6:35/M
14 Claudia Li 12 937 F 20:26.55 6:35/M
15 Sarah Poltrack 12 88 F 20:27.31 6:36/M
16 Emma Hall 12 746 F 20:27.98 6:36/M
17 Kamya Lapsley 11 442 F 20:29.57 6:36/M
18 Emma Gausman 11 91 F 20:31.90 6:37/M
19 Olivia Smolinske 10 394 F 20:33.10 6:38/M
20 Gabrielle Bische 10 220 F 20:33.45 6:38/M
21 Tessa Kraft 10 441 F 20:35.20 6:38/M
22 Alli McCarty 12 745 F 20:36.13 6:39/M
23 Brooke Dixon 9 227 F 20:39.55 6:40/M
24 Jean Carson Sr 566 F 20:42.25 6:41/M
25 Lilia Bodnar 9 417 F 20:42.42 6:41/M
26 Maddie Loughery jr 576 F 20:44.44 6:41/M
27 Emma Tate 10 930 F 20:48.41 6:43/M
28 Shelby Kallem 12 480 F 20:48.42 6:43/M
29 Abby Hummels 11 934 F 20:49.48 6:43/M
30 Mackenzie Neher 11 204 F 20:50.74 6:43/M
31 Emily Fuelling 11 203 F 20:51.49 6:44/M
32 Grace Dean so 567 F 20:52.24 6:44/M
33 Maddy Hurt 11 17611 F 20:52.54 6:44/M
34 Bella Green 9 854 F 20:52.76 6:44/M
35 Lucy Shaub 9 17535 F 20:54.08 6:45/M
36 Sarah Greenwell 10 925 F 20:55.68 6:45/M
37 Liz Rogers 11 461 F 21:00.87 6:46/M
38 Nina Fujii 10 309 F 21:00.88 6:46/M
39 Anna Restivo 11 801 F 21:02.22 6:47/M
40 Christina Magers 11 747 F 21:06.39 6:48/M
41 Bella Garcia 9 918 F 21:06.58 6:48/M
42 Caroline Jordan 9 920 F 21:07.00 6:49/M
43 Sydney Kallem 10 481 F 21:08.11 6:49/M
44 Margaret Allen 9 17578 F 21:08.64 6:49/M
45 Anna Settle 9 17605 F 21:08.74 6:49/M
46 Sarah Petersen 9 17598 F 21:10.07 6:50/M
47 Morgan Watkins 11 530 F 21:10.26 6:50/M
48 Anastasia Sanchez 9 803 F 21:11.61 6:50/M
49 Madison Fry 9 17612 F 21:16.51 6:52/M
50 Liz Loichinger 9 100 F 21:24.51 6:54/M
51 Dara Smith 11 804 F 21:27.02 6:55/M
52 Reagan McCooey 9 17593 F 21:30.51 6:56/M
53 Carly Altier 9 215 F 21:31.58 6:56/M
54 Tori Martin 11 302 F 21:34.95 6:57/M
55 Grace Baer 11 749 F 21:35.40 6:58/M
56 Steph Embree 10 308 F 21:36.43 6:58/M
57 Mariah Judy 10 136 F 21:36.91 6:58/M
58 Alyssa Laser 11 799 F 21:38.47 6:59/M
59 Grace Esterline 12 228 F 21:39.68 6:59/M
60 Julia Falcone 9 285 F 21:40.39 6:59/M
61 Emma Cougill 9 225 F 21:42.33 7:00/M
62 Kyra Warren 11 398 F 21:42.44 7:00/M
63 Gabrielle Grider so 571 F 21:43.18 7:00/M
64 Rachel Bowling 10 515 F 21:44.03 7:01/M
65 Savannah Roy 12 25 F 21:44.93 7:01/M
66 Kayla Allen sr 569 F 21:47.48 7:02/M
67 Virginia Wilhelm 11 630 F 21:50.42 7:03/M
68 Gabrielle Harrell 9 287 F 21:52.11 7:03/M
69 Syd Parker 11 748 F 21:57.92 7:05/M
70 Kristen Lyons Jr 352 F 22:02.47 7:06/M
71 Samantha Hayden 9 796 F 22:03.62 7:07/M
72 Kayden Casey 9 849 F 22:04.74 7:07/M
73 Katie Burgin fr 572 F 22:05.26 7:07/M
74 Emma Mensendiek Sr 350 F 22:05.84 7:07/M
75 Lauren Myers 10 17 F 22:07.20 7:08/M
76 Kaitlyn Hewitt 9 17521 F 22:07.66 7:08/M
77 Holle Guntz 10 627 F 22:09.10 7:09/M
78 Anay DeLaCruz 11 4 F 22:10.61 7:09/M
79 Mackenzie Dalton 9 794 F 22:12.18 7:10/M
80 Jane Hirschman 9 626 F 22:13.65 7:10/M
81 Ali Becker 11 17506 F 22:14.95 7:10/M
82 Maggie McAndrews 10 17528 F 22:16.22 7:11/M
83 Nicole Manning 9 858 F 22:18.12 7:12/M
84 Maddie Scarpone 12 628 F 22:20.84 7:12/M
85 Jenna Mahin 9 984 F 22:24.71 7:14/M
86 Kelsey Merrill 11 17595 F 22:25.95 7:14/M
87 Katie Risner 9 23 F 22:27.08 7:15/M
88 Lauren Kellerman 9 17613 F 22:28.48 7:15/M
89 Seelye Stoffregen 10 482 F 22:28.77 7:15/M
90 Maddie McHugh 11 832 F 22:29.78 7:15/M
91 Andie Martin 11 17527 F 22:32.22 7:16/M
92 Mollie Gourley 9 979 F 22:37.61 7:18/M
93 Emma Burgan 11 17509 F 22:38.82 7:18/M
94 Lauryn Florey 9 978 F 22:39.03 7:18/M
95 Mallory Geyman 10 17590 F 22:39.67 7:18/M
96 Gabby Green 9 629 F 22:40.36 7:19/M
97 Emily Truax 11 248 F 22:42.07 7:19/M
98 Megan Frank 9 852 F 22:44.40 7:20/M
99 Isabelle Hudson fr 574 F 22:47.24 7:21/M
100 Saige Woodford 12 807 F 22:49.27 7:22/M
 
Place Name Grade Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Mika Mozowa 10 483 F 22:50.30 7:22/M
102 Anna Geiger 9 211 F 22:51.64 7:22/M
103 Haylee Harmeyer 11 92 F 22:51.86 7:22/M
104 Bekah Williams 10 531 F 22:52.74 7:23/M
105 Aliyah Hohl 12 631 F 22:53.18 7:23/M
106 Miller Erin 11 17650 F 22:57.77 7:24/M
107 Autum Meyers 10 208 F 22:59.30 7:25/M
108 Riley Hays 10 751 F 23:05.59 7:27/M
109 Ashley Novreske Fr 360 F 23:09.80 7:28/M
110 Grace Kline 10 387 F 23:12.45 7:29/M
111 Arianna Pershing 11 479 F 23:15.80 7:30/M
112 Elizabeth Myers 10 16 F 23:19.27 7:31/M
113 Anna Bohbrink 10 886 F 23:23.05 7:33/M
114 Molly Ruggles 11 17533 F 23:25.96 7:33/M
115 Jada Swearingen 9 903 F 23:29.57 7:35/M
116 Christy Dean 12 851 F 23:38.93 7:37/M
117 Amanda Pottoroff So 354 F 23:39.89 7:38/M
118 Grace Fisher 12 201 F 23:41.81 7:38/M
119 Ally Nichols 11 833 F 23:42.48 7:39/M
120 Samara Young 10 834 F 23:43.04 7:39/M
121 Olivia Ward 10 885 F 23:48.66 7:41/M
122 Nicole Kissler 11 301 F 23:53.94 7:42/M
123 Krysta Speitel 11 155 F 24:01.61 7:45/M
124 Audrey Maupin 11 93 F 24:06.34 7:46/M
125 Audrey Weigel 11 94 F 24:06.93 7:46/M
126 Maddie Risner 11 24 F 24:07.27 7:47/M
127 Hannah Harris Fr 358 F 24:10.15 7:48/M
128 Carrie Scott 10 209 F 24:25.34 7:53/M
129 Katie Haynes 12 484 F 24:28.30 7:54/M
130 Lexie Moriarity 11 389 F 24:29.78 7:54/M
131 Lory Harland 9 17652 F 24:33.57 7:55/M
132 Elizabeth Frasier Jr 353 F 24:34.33 7:55/M
133 Ashley Vargas 10 158 F 24:35.54 7:56/M
134 Lizzie Hendricks 11 982 F 24:39.60 7:57/M
135 Jordan Randolph 9 987 F 24:43.11 7:58/M
136 Krisha Griffith 10 980 F 24:43.30 7:58/M
137 Jessica Vandiver 12 396 F 24:49.04 8:00/M
138 Sierra Hill 12 135 F 25:01.20 8:04/M
139 Toren Hartog 9 133 F 25:03.57 8:05/M
140 Janet Lovera 10 138 F 25:04.69 8:05/M
141 Russell Kyla 9 17651 F 25:18.12 8:10/M
142 Michaela McKasson 12 895 F 25:20.25 8:10/M
143 Kylie Lehman 12 84 F 25:30.49 8:14/M
144 Reagan Minnette 9 17614 F 25:38.85 8:16/M
145 Joanna Thuesen 11 529 F 25:39.82 8:16/M
146 Makaila Underwood 9 17615 F 25:45.06 8:18/M
147 Rachel Jones 11 831 F 25:49.52 8:20/M
148 Yaneli Martinez 10 140 F 25:57.20 8:22/M
149 Izzy Pippen 10 525 F 26:34.64 8:34/M
150 Jazlynn Darden 10 516 F 26:49.32 8:39/M
151 Josie Mahin 10 985 F 26:50.21 8:39/M
152 Lily Gilmor-Flint 12 532 F 26:53.27 8:40/M
153 Addi Blaydes 11 829 F 27:01.81 8:43/M
154 Jillian Roth 11 206 F 27:08.82 8:45/M
155 Croner Caroline 11 17649 F 27:18.76 8:48/M
156 Kensington Knowling 12 565 0 F 27:37.02 8:55/M
157 Demi Haas 9 17616 F 27:46.34 8:57/M
158 Robin Karwath 9 904 F 28:00.35 9:02/M
159 Emma Snoeberger 9 887 F 28:24.03 9:10/M
160 Andraya Fuller 9 17617 F 29:16.52 9:26/M
161 Lauren Flickner 10 899 F 29:25.88 9:29/M
162 Carr Rachel 9 17653 F 30:15.68 9:45/M
163 Audrey Geipel 12 893 F 30:19.64 9:47/M
164 Lauren Masoncup 12 894 F 30:28.97 9:50/M
165 Audrey Lupton 11 896 F 31:26.67 10:08/M
166 Angelina Becker 11 828 F 38:00.73 12:15/M
Top  

Boys Varsity

Male Finishers

Place Name Grade Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rhys Grealish 12 52 M 16:29.75 5:19/M
2 Jacob Hansen 12 497 M 16:34.22 5:21/M
3 Kieffer Vittetow 12 846 M 16:35.00 5:21/M
4 Jacob Woodrow 12 81 M 16:43.72 5:24/M
5 Ian Hunter 11 700 M 16:45.06 5:24/M
6 Nyc Sigmon 11 74 M 16:47.71 5:25/M
7 Paul Bean 12 363 M 16:47.82 5:25/M
8 David Czerwonky 12 969 M 16:48.27 5:25/M
9 Michael Crook 11 868 M 16:53.04 5:27/M
10 JT Hodges 10 335 M 16:56.67 5:28/M
11 Andrius Kriauciunas 12 970 M 16:58.61 5:28/M
12 Adam Russell 12 320 M 17:04.43 5:30/M
13 Isaiah Robyne 11 964 M 17:12.36 5:33/M
14 Keith Abramson 11 30 M 17:19.20 5:35/M
15 Tyler Nolan 10 254 M 17:19.31 5:35/M
16 Luke Manning 11 871 M 17:21.95 5:36/M
17 Ethan Stanley 10 332 M 17:24.81 5:37/M
18 Madison King 12 60 M 17:26.59 5:37/M
19 Elijah Goddard 12 49 M 17:27.22 5:38/M
20 Isaac Weber 11 739 M 17:28.76 5:38/M
21 Jacob Logan 12 716 M 17:31.57 5:39/M
22 Hawk Pusey 11 963 M 17:36.76 5:41/M
23 Clayton Wilson 12 487 M 17:37.23 5:41/M
24 Jesse Vargas 10 159 M 17:38.35 5:41/M
25 Connor Evans 11 813 M 17:38.86 5:41/M
26 Cooper Hanson 11 502 M 17:40.67 5:42/M
27 Drew Shellenberger 9 872 M 17:40.95 5:42/M
28 William Reid V sr 617 M 17:41.21 5:42/M
29 Solomon Barket 10 952 M 17:42.47 5:43/M
30 Ben Schmitt 10 72 M 17:43.85 5:43/M
31 Ian Cummings 11 684 M 17:44.64 5:43/M
32 Mitchell Curl 10 953 M 17:47.09 5:44/M
33 Zac Archibald 11 501 M 17:47.33 5:44/M
34 Caleb Moster 12 103 M 17:48.57 5:45/M
35 DeHart 10 869 M 17:50.08 5:45/M
36 Aidan Minto 10 723 M 17:51.98 5:45/M
37 Jacob Lough 11 717 M 17:54.82 5:46/M
38 Logan Vandermark 12 845 M 17:55.14 5:47/M
39 Parker Niemeier 10 504 M 17:56.96 5:47/M
40 Luke Tragesser 10 17575 M 17:57.69 5:47/M
41 Benjamin Grese sr 598 M 17:58.23 5:48/M
42 Sebastian Martin 10 330 M 17:58.74 5:48/M
43 Bryant Johnson 12 785 M 17:59.19 5:48/M
44 Riley Fyffe 10 17622 M 17:59.41 5:48/M
45 Nick Petroy jr 615 M 18:01.45 5:49/M
46 Jon Huntley 11 17552 M 18:02.96 5:49/M
47 Michael Breckler 11 257 M 18:03.07 5:49/M
48 Hunter Martin 11 994 M 18:04.66 5:50/M
49 Antwine Johnson 11 703 M 18:05.29 5:50/M
50 Cameron Lewis 12 488 M 18:05.54 5:50/M
51 Noah Rentsch 11 789 M 18:07.65 5:51/M
52 Seth Gorski 12 400 M 18:09.18 5:51/M
53 Jacob Rowland jr 618 M 18:10.82 5:52/M
54 Yonas Araya 11 165 M 18:13.24 5:53/M
55 Jonathan Clayton 12 364 M 18:13.75 5:53/M
56 Christopher Jones 11 324 M 18:14.66 5:53/M
57 Carter Delworth 10 955 M 18:15.54 5:53/M
58 Scott Speiser 11 873 M 18:16.19 5:54/M
59 Austin Rumley 10 844 M 18:17.86 5:54/M
60 Hayden Baldwin 10 160 M 18:18.33 5:54/M
61 Dalton Kane 9 820 M 18:19.32 5:55/M
62 Max Garrett 12 870 M 18:22.29 5:55/M
63 Grant Meyers 11 110 M 18:22.77 5:55/M
64 Chase Hopkins sr 606 M 18:24.44 5:56/M
65 Noah Gossett 11 256 M 18:24.88 5:56/M
66 Duncan McGraw 10 17560 M 18:25.14 5:56/M
67 Johnny McClure 9 17559 M 18:25.40 5:56/M
68 Kenneth Arnold jr 588 M 18:25.53 5:56/M
69 Nolan Miller 12 319 M 18:27.89 5:57/M
70 Sarren Woodford 9 827 M 18:28.63 5:57/M
71 Colter Kaneversky 11 281 M 18:29.22 5:58/M
72 Maurice Macklin 12 162 M 18:29.68 5:58/M
73 Adam Moster 9 119 M 18:31.18 5:58/M
74 Nathan Pryor 12 17621 M 18:32.02 5:59/M
75 Josh Sensanbaugher 12 375 M 18:32.49 5:59/M
76 Eli Eckert 10 537 M 18:34.34 5:59/M
77 Carlos Davalos 10 163 M 18:36.98 6:00/M
78 Ryan Strege 11 283 M 18:38.34 6:01/M
79 Jahi Flowers 11 164 M 18:38.34 6:01/M
80 Quinten Gowdy 11 108 M 18:39.36 6:01/M
81 Jacob Mears 11 17562 M 18:41.04 6:02/M
82 Ben Gellman 11 490 M 18:45.62 6:03/M
83 Fernando Herrera 11 402 M 18:46.84 6:03/M
84 Joshua Limbil 10 278 M 18:47.34 6:04/M
85 Michael Powell 12 258 M 18:47.81 6:04/M
86 Garrett McGaha 10 370 M 18:49.07 6:04/M
87 Joshua Hoeft so 605 M 18:49.17 6:04/M
88 Nate Stelflug 12 17574 M 18:49.26 6:04/M
89 Derek Garzinski 10 817 M 18:49.97 6:04/M
90 Dusty Moore 11 403 M 18:51.22 6:05/M
91 Richard Harris 11 818 M 18:51.63 6:05/M
92 Grant Syrek 12 908 M 18:53.22 6:05/M
93 Ben Krieg 10 113 M 18:56.15 6:06/M
94 Austin Liepe 9 401 M 18:56.36 6:06/M
95 Steven Mills 11 328 M 18:56.58 6:06/M
96 Mark Carlson 11 867 M 18:58.63 6:07/M
97 Zach McKinney 11 17624 M 18:59.07 6:07/M
98 Trevor Pirics 12 17566 M 19:00.15 6:08/M
99 Joel Carpenter 12 496 M 19:00.76 6:08/M
100 Will Kirby 10 543 M 19:01.62 6:08/M
 
Place Name Grade Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Elliott Main 12 101 M 19:02.35 6:08/M
102 Tyler Powers 12 824 M 19:02.89 6:08/M
103 Phillip Bauwens 11 560 M 19:05.25 6:09/M
104 Daniel Graham 11 782 M 19:10.90 6:11/M
105 Blake Dukes 10 990 M 19:11.31 6:11/M
106 Braden Pershing 12 489 M 19:13.37 6:12/M
107 Sean Fox 12 815 M 19:16.59 6:13/M
108 Devon Forrest 11 780 M 19:17.49 6:13/M
109 Dru Bottorff 11 837 M 19:18.90 6:14/M
110 Zach Brickler 9 161 M 19:19.86 6:14/M
111 Cook James 11 17643 M 19:21.69 6:15/M
112 Conner Kinnaman 9 512 M 19:21.73 6:15/M
113 Will Kellerman 10 17623 M 19:26.38 6:16/M
114 Eric Hinkle 10 842 M 19:28.48 6:17/M
115 Eli Widmer 9 17625 M 19:30.54 6:17/M
116 Bryson Gilley 9 888 M 19:33.42 6:18/M
117 Jacob Crawley 12 492 M 19:34.44 6:19/M
118 Colton Collier 9 989 M 19:39.46 6:20/M
119 Drake Hayes 9 17626 M 19:41.22 6:21/M
120 Justin Berish 11 493 M 19:42.63 6:21/M
121 Eaton Zach 10 17642 M 19:43.99 6:22/M
122 Jack Jansen 10 405 M 19:47.78 6:23/M
123 Clayton Jenkins 12 498 M 19:48.95 6:23/M
124 Nic Hoy 11 404 M 19:58.36 6:26/M
125 Foster Justin 10 17645 M 20:00.45 6:27/M
126 Sloan Nate 9 17644 M 20:02.20 6:28/M
127 Caleb Wettschurack 9 377 M 20:04.40 6:28/M
128 Gavin Rich 11 17628 M 20:07.80 6:29/M
129 Noah Laramore 9 914 M 20:12.49 6:31/M
130 Joseph Choi 11 107 M 20:14.68 6:32/M
131 Tyler Stinson 9 408 M 20:26.05 6:35/M
132 Michael Krauter 10 544 M 20:27.49 6:36/M
133 Caleb Hasper 11 540 M 20:29.06 6:36/M
134 Alex Hale 12 992 M 20:29.95 6:36/M
135 Jacob Imbus 10 993 M 20:41.31 6:40/M
136 Caden Baird 9 988 M 20:55.21 6:45/M
137 Jacob Sager 9 915 M 20:58.76 6:46/M
138 Adair Bock 11 836 M 21:00.02 6:46/M
139 David Duncan 10 561 M 21:06.21 6:48/M
140 DeRoy Hutchins 12 784 M 21:16.01 6:52/M
141 Colby Hertle 9 368 M 21:17.52 6:52/M
142 Tylan Jones 11 494 M 21:18.89 6:52/M
143 Lucas Moulder 10 889 M 21:21.74 6:53/M
144 Devin Poindexter 9 373 M 21:29.93 6:56/M
145 Sean Cotteleer 10 890 M 21:34.50 6:57/M
146 Trace MacMillan 11 788 M 21:39.50 6:59/M
147 Derek Karmolinski 10 787 M 21:53.10 7:04/M
148 Bryce Pratt 12 996 M 22:01.16 7:06/M
149 Enrique Arnold 9 533 M 22:04.75 7:07/M
150 Jacob Vigran 12 559 M 22:12.83 7:10/M
151 Bailey Chris 11 17646 M 22:15.13 7:11/M
152 Tim Jolliff 11 542 M 22:19.74 7:12/M
153 Tracy Williamson 12 555 M 22:21.19 7:13/M
154 Cordell Wilson 9 916 M 22:37.65 7:18/M
155 Zach Carmean 9 891 M 22:51.73 7:22/M
156 Edmond Kalea 12 563 M 23:08.52 7:28/M
157 Christopher Wood 11 564 M 23:09.72 7:28/M
158 Noah Thomas 11 910 M 23:33.95 7:36/M
159 Cole Reinholt 10 912 M 24:22.89 7:52/M
160 Chandler Duell 11 562 M 24:28.84 7:54/M
161 Dashon Scott 9 17632 M 24:56.56 8:03/M
162 Cameron Stanley 9 892 M 25:06.40 8:06/M
163 Prather Jackson 11 17647 M 25:09.25 8:07/M
164 Klemm Jacob 9 17648 M 25:14.78 8:08/M