2016 Border Wars Age Group Results

Congrats to all Border Wars 2016 Finishers




Border Wars Triathlon


Age Group Results


September 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 MELANIE KRAFT WEST DES MOINES IA 17679 34 ***** 24:07.92 7:47/M ***** 0:57.27 ***** 2:26:41.64 22.9mph ***** 1:12.22 ***** 2:19:46.39 10:40/M 5:12:45.44
2 16 Holly Scheibel St. Louis MO 17661 28 ***** 22:38.54 7:18/M ***** 1:06.73 ***** 2:47:26.63 20.1mph ***** 1:39.35 ***** 2:08:41.38 9:49/M 5:21:32.63
3 21 Casey Katz Bartlett TN 479 29 ***** 24:36.71 7:56/M ***** 0:51.07 ***** 2:41:31.13 20.8mph ***** 1:19.86 ***** 2:27:13.68 11:14/M 5:35:32.45
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Allison Rydberg Chicago IL 17659 23 1 27:03.61 8:44/M 1 1:59.12 1 3:13:26.14 17.4mph 1 2:04.69 1 2:24:48.70 11:03/M 6:09:22.26
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Zoe Gross St. Louis MO 17670 26 2 29:21.83 9:28/M 1 1:54.49 1 3:05:54.94 18.1mph 2 2:23.70 1 2:57:37.82 13:34/M 6:37:12.78
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Aimee Washam Farmington MO 17709 34 1 25:04.20 8:05/M     2 3:04:37.11 18.2mph 1 1:50.76 1 2:21:35.43 10:48/M 5:53:07.50
2 49 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 17657 30 2 26:29.64 8:33/M 5 1:55.58 3 3:11:38.94 17.5mph 4 2:56.10 2 2:30:43.02 11:30/M 6:13:43.28
3 55 Jennifer Schmidt Clayton MO 486 31 4 28:49.14 9:18/M 1 1:15.38 1 3:00:30.17 18.6mph 6 3:21.25 3 2:51:09.97 13:04/M 6:25:05.91
4 68 Hannah Peck Rockvale TN 460 30 5 29:36.59 9:33/M 2 1:22.10 4 3:15:51.23 17.2mph 5 2:59.98 4 3:08:24.25 14:23/M 6:58:14.15
5 83 Ashley Brick Kearney MO 17668 33 6 32:14.49 10:24/M 4 1:52.01 5 3:22:56.89 16.6mph 2 2:10.07 5 3:39:06.27 16:44/M 7:38:19.73
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Julie Christy St. Louis MO 17714 38 1 24:02.27 7:45/M 1 1:18.94     3 3:09:27.00 2 2:49:09.55 12:55/M 6:23:57.76
2 60 Courtney Moilanen Prairie Village KS 17676 37 3 29:30.72 9:31/M 2 1:49.21 2 3:17:38.07 17.0mph 2 5:32.17 1 2:43:05.63 12:27/M 6:37:35.80
3 61 Nicole Lake Savoy IL 473 36 2 26:24.26 8:31/M 3 2:06.73 1 3:10:44.05 17.6mph 1 2:46.42 3 2:58:29.26 13:37/M 6:40:30.72
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jennifer Downe Norwalk IA 17680 40 1 25:00.76 8:04/M 3 1:20.31 3 2:51:35.81 19.6mph 3 1:53.50 2 2:29:40.23 11:25/M 5:49:30.61
2 34 Angela Cushing Decatur IL 17696 42 4 27:22.99 8:50/M 1 0:44.68 4 2:53:47.59 19.3mph 1 0:37.88 3 2:34:01.82 11:45/M 5:56:34.96
3 36 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 438 40 3 26:12.88 8:27/M 6 2:01.19 2 2:47:42.62 20.0mph 5 3:44.09 4 2:38:47.97 12:07/M 5:58:28.75
4 39 Anne Hilleman Huxley IA 17706 41 2 25:01.84 8:04/M 2 1:03.54 1 2:47:16.65 20.1mph 2 1:32.60 5 2:48:31.02 12:52/M 6:03:25.65
5 45 Kim Sharon Naperville IL 444 42 5 27:45.10 8:57/M 5 1:31.75 5 3:25:21.21 16.4mph 4 2:23.90 1 2:11:55.29 10:04/M 6:08:57.25
6 67 Kelley Putnam Chesterfield MO 17678 42 6 32:51.48 10:36/M 4 1:21.17     6 3:06:12.50 6 3:16:25.49 15:00/M 6:56:50.64
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 17688 47 1 25:51.87 8:20/M 1 0:52.92 1 2:53:14.14 19.4mph 1 2:03.60 1 2:16:57.69 10:27/M 5:39:00.22
2 54 Mary Jones Shorewood IL 475 49 2 28:24.24 9:10/M 2 1:59.71 2 3:02:46.11 18.4mph 3 3:45.26 2 2:47:22.78 12:47/M 6:24:18.10
3 71 Bridgett Stark Breese IL 17687 47 4 33:46.44 10:54/M 3 2:11.86 3 3:06:58.95 18.0mph 2 2:07.19 4 3:18:51.95 15:11/M 7:03:56.39
4 76 April Miller Marion IL 17702 47 3 29:55.56 9:39/M         4 3:37:03.84 3 3:04:16.32 14:04/M 7:11:15.72
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Holly Ball Town and Country MO 17712 50 1 31:21.33 10:07/M 1 2:55.68 1 2:52:50.11 19.4mph 1 2:03.12 1 2:48:04.46 12:50/M 6:17:14.70
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 66 Christina Jackson Cross Plains WI 497 55 1 27:37.21 8:55/M 1 1:28.96 1 3:20:57.74 16.7mph 2 2:24.40 1 3:03:30.41 14:00/M 6:55:58.72
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 85 Betty O’Dea St. Louis MO 485 63 1 39:27.62 12:44/M 1 2:38.08 1 3:36:32.69 15.5mph 1 2:40.00 1 3:49:39.02 17:32/M 8:10:57.41
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nick Waninger Santa Claus IN 433 32 ***** 17:57.05 5:47/M ***** 0:27.88 ***** 2:13:49.40 25.1mph ***** 0:20.75 ***** 1:25:00.83 6:29/M 3:57:35.91
2 2 Dustin Betz Schnellville IN 17713 27 ***** 17:57.51 5:47/M ***** 0:30.42 ***** 2:24:10.50 23.3mph ***** 0:50.94 ***** 1:29:38.71 6:51/M 4:13:08.08
3 3 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 17701 49 ***** 20:04.31 6:28/M ***** 0:31.79 ***** 2:20:04.02 24.0mph ***** 0:45.94 ***** 1:44:42.10 8:00/M 4:26:08.16
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Brian Andryk Middleton WI 500 23 3 24:08.60 7:47/M 3 1:08.34 1 2:18:53.66 24.2mph 2 1:01.42 1 1:53:23.77 8:39/M 4:38:35.79
2 13 Eric Moser Omaha NE 17681 23 2 22:15.17 7:11/M 1 1:00.10 2 2:33:51.36 21.8mph 1 0:55.71 2 2:09:57.69 9:55/M 5:08:00.03
3 19 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 17685 21 1 21:59.91 7:05/M 2 1:00.97 3 2:40:05.36 21.0mph 3 1:03.51 4 2:27:30.48 11:16/M 5:31:40.23
4 41 Lucas Rydberg St. Louis MO 17660 21 4 27:00.55 8:43/M 5 1:29.74 4 3:13:36.36 17.4mph 4 2:24.07 3 2:19:48.01 10:40/M 6:04:18.73
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Christopher Bell Olds IA 499 29 2 20:46.93 6:42/M 1 0:28.02 2 2:15:55.46 24.7mph 1 0:42.12 1 1:54:38.88 8:45/M 4:32:31.41
2 20 Michael Ward Saint Louis MO 487 26 3 20:48.66 6:43/M 5 1:47.76 7 2:57:33.66 18.9mph 7 2:58.37 2 2:11:53.46 10:04/M 5:35:01.91
3 26 BRADLEY LASATER Phoenix AZ 17673 28 7 25:53.91 8:21/M 4 1:01.28 4 2:49:53.71 19.8mph 4 1:03.23 3 2:24:07.57 11:00/M 5:41:59.70
4 27 Matt Gaudette Madison WI 17672 28 5 23:34.77 7:36/M 7 3:08.12 3 2:40:15.94 21.0mph 6 2:18.10 5 2:36:25.03 11:56/M 5:45:41.96
5 31 Mario Minnaert Coralville IA 481 26 4 22:17.28 7:11/M 3 0:48.32 5 2:51:57.82 19.5mph 3 1:00.28 4 2:36:22.56 11:56/M 5:52:26.26
6 50 Jonathan Porter Quincy IL 450 27 6 25:49.10 8:20/M 6 2:06.10 6 2:52:49.11 19.4mph 5 2:14.64 6 2:51:58.54 13:08/M 6:14:57.49
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Colby Parks Madison WI 17677 33 1 21:49.59 7:02/M 1 0:58.15     10 2:35:47.72 1 1:41:53.86 7:47/M 4:40:29.32
2 18 MATTHEW ENNIS Geneva IL 17686 30 4 23:44.02 7:39/M 3 1:16.21 1 2:27:16.84 22.8mph 1 1:43.89 4 2:36:53.62 11:59/M 5:30:54.58
3 33 Jon Fischer Oak Park IL 17675 30 8 25:46.50 8:19/M 4 1:22.84 4 2:51:45.72 19.6mph 7 2:31.89 2 2:33:50.86 11:45/M 5:55:17.81
4 37 Dan O’Brien Ballwin MO 17700 33 2 21:58.98 7:05/M 8 2:03.73 5 2:56:17.59 19.1mph 5 2:01.50 3 2:36:35.17 11:57/M 5:58:56.97
5 42 Earl Peterson Winneconne WI 17699 32 3 22:41.27 7:19/M 2 1:14.08 3 2:40:00.51 21.0mph 3 1:55.09 6 3:00:46.22 13:48/M 6:06:37.17
6 43 Josh Newman Edwardsville IL 17669 30 6 25:14.33 8:08/M 6 1:45.36 2 2:39:22.83 21.1mph 2 1:48.21 5 2:58:39.12 13:38/M 6:06:49.85
7 73 Nick Thanos Peoria IL 17683 32 10 31:42.33 10:14/M 5 1:38.75 8 3:17:46.46 17.0mph 4 2:01.12 7 3:11:40.26 14:38/M 7:04:48.92
8 75 Greg Heinz Clayton MO 491 34 5 24:31.77 7:55/M 10 2:36.93 7 3:13:28.34 17.4mph 8 3:46.46 9 3:22:15.68 15:26/M 7:06:39.18
9 79 Michael Boyle St. Louis MO 17662 32 7 25:44.77 8:18/M 9 2:34.91 9 3:36:01.39 15.6mph 9 4:15.75 8 3:12:12.64 14:40/M 7:20:49.46
10 82 David Bergunder Homewood IL 454 33 9 27:14.48 8:47/M 7 2:00.31 6 3:10:12.63 17.7mph 6 2:20.92 10 3:45:23.55 17:12/M 7:27:11.89
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Dustin Washam Farmington MO 17708 36 1 21:25.14 6:55/M 5 1:23.55 1 2:30:55.78 22.3mph 4 2:22.85 1 1:53:41.80 8:41/M 4:49:49.12
2 12 Matt Kohlman oshkosh WI 435 35 3 22:11.30 7:09/M         8 2:37:38.26 2 2:05:07.31 9:33/M 5:04:56.87
3 29 Kevin Broadstreet Delphi IN 446 37 2 21:59.88 7:05/M 4 1:04.77 2 2:34:31.32 21.7mph 6 4:12.12 5 2:49:20.50 12:56/M 5:51:08.59
4 30 DAVID PANJADA SHAWNEE KS 467 39 8 28:23.31 9:09/M 3 0:58.52 3 2:43:50.63 20.5mph 3 1:45.78 3 2:36:51.20 11:58/M 5:51:49.44
5 35 Michal Matras Edwardsville IL 17711 35 6 26:15.84 8:28/M 9 1:54.85 4 2:44:06.63 20.5mph 5 2:37.77 4 2:42:22.06 12:24/M 5:57:17.15
6 47 Clay Pope jackson MO 476 38 4 22:22.12 7:13/M 1 0:38.67 6 2:55:36.72 19.1mph 1 1:36.30 6 2:50:34.15 13:01/M 6:10:47.96
7 52 Matthew Broadstreet Indianapolis IN 447 39 5 25:22.86 8:11/M 2 0:54.95 5 2:46:29.57 20.2mph 2 1:42.55 7 3:09:08.60 14:26/M 6:23:38.53
8 78 Kelly Moore Grayslake IL 17684 39 10 48:01.47 15:29/M 7 1:36.25 7 3:03:52.44 18.3mph 7 4:14.59 8 3:21:37.50 15:23/M 7:19:22.25
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Anthony Winkeler O’Fallon MO 494 44 1 20:35.41 6:38/M 2 0:54.44 4 2:35:55.99 21.5mph 4 1:12.84 1 1:44:28.91 7:58/M 4:43:07.59
2 10 Chad Lochner Davenport IA 17705 42 3 22:13.97 7:10/M 4 1:06.44 1 2:31:49.02 22.1mph 2 1:04.93 2 1:57:11.42 8:57/M 4:53:25.78
3 15 TOM RUTKOWSKI Iowa City IA 458 41 2 21:58.25 7:05/M 1 0:30.75 2 2:32:05.84 22.1mph 3 1:09.80 3 2:23:06.92 10:55/M 5:18:51.56
4 23 Matthew Binsfeld St Stephen MN 464 41 5 23:05.86 7:27/M 6 1:34.74 3 2:33:21.97 21.9mph 7 2:21.28 4 2:37:59.30 12:04/M 5:38:23.15
5 38 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 451 42 8 26:17.55 8:29/M 8 2:19.83 5 2:48:56.60 19.9mph 8 3:15.43 5 2:41:00.43 12:17/M 6:01:49.84
6 40 Thomas Javoroski Keota IA 459 42 4 22:51.07 7:22/M 5 1:28.74 7 2:54:14.65 19.3mph 5 1:44.52 6 2:43:40.47 12:30/M 6:03:59.45
7 64 Robert Patino Springfield IL 17682 40 6 24:47.84 8:00/M 3 0:55.21 6 2:52:45.01 19.5mph 1 0:50.77 9 3:32:59.34 16:15/M 6:52:18.17
8 65 Richard Gavel Chicago IL 492 42 9 30:32.83 9:51/M 7 1:34.86 8 3:01:22.12 18.5mph 6 1:55.30 8 3:18:58.01 15:11/M 6:54:23.12
9 81 Sergio Anaya Scott AFB IL 474 40 7 26:05.32 8:25/M 9 2:29.91 9 3:41:58.70 15.1mph 9 6:21.61 7 3:09:58.15 14:30/M 7:26:53.69
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jason Aarhus Cedar Rapids IA 478 49 5 24:07.12 7:47/M 3 0:54.54 3 2:29:10.31 22.5mph 1 0:43.45 1 1:49:44.44 8:23/M 4:44:39.86
2 11 Mathieu Cagnard cedar rapids IA 17665 45 6 24:16.52 7:50/M 2 0:44.11 4 2:31:08.14 22.2mph 3 0:50.46 2 1:58:38.11 9:03/M 4:55:37.34
3 17 Troy Johns Jackson MO 477 45 4 23:43.48 7:39/M 6 1:23.42 5 2:36:27.80 21.5mph 10 4:18.28 3 2:24:14.83 11:01/M 5:30:07.81
4 25 Robert Pankey Marion IL 17704 49 3 23:20.00 7:32/M 4 0:55.36 6 2:43:37.28 20.5mph 5 1:53.08 4 2:29:37.33 11:25/M 5:39:23.05
5 44 Kenneth A Miner Springfield IL 432 45 9 29:40.54 9:34/M 1 0:39.23 2 2:28:45.78 22.6mph 2 0:46.44 6 3:08:00.31 14:21/M 6:07:52.30
6 63 Eric Woodard Philo IL 17690 47 2 23:14.39 7:30/M 8 2:02.11 7 2:50:25.60 19.7mph 6 2:40.87 9 3:30:05.20 16:02/M 6:48:28.17
7 69 Aldo Manfroi Savoy IL 443 45 8 29:00.74 9:21/M 7 1:27.46 10 3:26:38.83 16.3mph 7 2:58.58 5 2:59:10.13 13:41/M 6:59:15.74
8 70 Joel Davis Winfield IL 17694 47 10 33:21.05 10:45/M 10 3:21.26 8 3:07:25.04 17.9mph 8 2:58.67 7 3:14:52.11 14:53/M 7:01:58.13
9 72 John Burk O’Fallon MO 463 48 7 28:11.85 9:05/M 9 2:52.84 9 3:12:58.62 17.4mph 9 3:17.58 8 3:16:57.62 15:02/M 7:04:18.51
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Michael Schollmeier Peoria IL 442 53 1 24:59.75 8:04/M 1 0:55.80 1 2:42:12.40 20.7mph 1 1:09.22 1 2:27:40.26 11:16/M 5:36:57.43
2 56 Dave Kunz Longwood FL 470 51 4 28:08.06 9:05/M 2 0:56.17 3 2:56:54.38 19.0mph 2 1:50.56 2 2:59:07.38 13:40/M 6:26:56.55
3 84 Dan Murphy Smithville MO 496 50 2 25:42.47 8:17/M 3 1:03.32 4 3:06:31.85 18.0mph 3 2:11.52 3 4:06:53.03 18:51/M 7:42:22.19
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Dennis Hall Bettendorf IA 17746 55 1 23:32.27 7:35/M 3 1:13.95 1 2:43:37.61 20.5mph 1 1:51.65 3 3:02:32.37 13:56/M 6:12:47.85
2 57 Bryan Brynildsen Godfrey IL 17715 56 2 26:44.45 8:37/M 1 0:17.54 4 3:11:58.28 17.5mph 4 8:31.99 1 2:42:48.08 12:26/M 6:30:20.34
3 59 Gene Gross Du Quoin IL 17671 58 4 29:22.63 9:28/M 5 1:53.71 2 3:05:51.27 18.1mph 2 2:31.87 2 2:57:33.62 13:33/M 6:37:13.10
4 77 Carl Woodard Silvis IL 17666 56 3 29:02.93 9:22/M 2 1:01.46 5 3:23:43.03 16.5mph 3 3:10.24 4 3:19:26.33 15:13/M 7:16:23.99
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 62 Robert Olsen Ballwin MO 495 60 1 30:05.78 9:42/M 1 2:20.28 1 2:56:03.78 19.1mph 1 1:45.33 1 3:17:26.50 15:04/M 6:47:41.67
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall     ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Robert McDonald coal valley IL 17710 66 1 27:01.66 8:43/M 1 1:26.02 2 3:25:06.29 16.4mph 2 3:19.61 1 3:08:45.96 14:25/M 7:05:39.54
2 80 Dick Johnson Elgin IL 445 70 2 32:57.08 10:38/M 2 2:01.29 1 3:20:43.62 16.7mph 1 2:35.49 2 3:23:59.67 15:34/M 7:22:17.15

Upcoming Races