2016 Border Wars Overall Results

Congrats to All Border Wars 72.2 Mile Finishers



Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Results


September 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Duathlon Male Finishers

Team Duathlon Female Finishers

Team Duathlon Male Finishers


Duathlon

Female Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 MELANIE KRAFT WEST DES MOINES IA 17679 34 F 1 F Top Fin 3 24:07.92 7:47/M 4 0:57.27 1 2:26:41.64 22.9mph 2 1:12.22 4 2:19:46.39 10:40/M 5:12:45.44
2 Holly Scheibel St. Louis MO 17661 28 F 2 F Top Fin 1 22:38.54 7:18/M 6 1:06.73 4 2:47:26.63 20.1mph 5 1:39.35 1 2:08:41.38 9:49/M 5:21:32.63
3 Casey Katz Bartlett TN 479 29 F 3 F Top Fin 4 24:36.71 7:56/M 2 0:51.07 2 2:41:31.13 20.8mph 3 1:19.86 7 2:27:13.68 11:14/M 5:35:32.45
4 Joanne Woodard Philo IL 17688 47 F 1 45-49 8 25:51.87 8:20/M 3 0:52.92 8 2:53:14.14 19.4mph 10 2:03.60 3 2:16:57.69 10:27/M 5:39:00.22
5 Jennifer Downe Norwalk IA 17680 40 F 1 40-44 5 25:00.76 8:04/M 9 1:20.31 6 2:51:35.81 19.6mph 7 1:53.50 8 2:29:40.23 11:25/M 5:49:30.61
6 Aimee Washam Farmington MO 17709 34 F 1 30-34 7 25:04.20 8:05/M     12 3:04:37.11 18.2mph 6 1:50.76 5 2:21:35.43 10:48/M 5:53:07.50
7 Angela Cushing Decatur IL 17696 42 F 2 40-44 13 27:22.99 8:50/M 1 0:44.68 9 2:53:47.59 19.3mph 1 0:37.88 10 2:34:01.82 11:45/M 5:56:34.96
8 ANNE LEONTSINIS St. Louis MO 438 40 F 3 40-44 9 26:12.88 8:27/M 21 2:01.19 5 2:47:42.62 20.0mph 22 3:44.09 11 2:38:47.97 12:07/M 5:58:28.75
9 Anne Hilleman Huxley IA 17706 41 F 4 40-44 6 25:01.84 8:04/M 5 1:03.54 3 2:47:16.65 20.1mph 4 1:32.60 16 2:48:31.02 12:52/M 6:03:25.65
10 Kim Sharon Naperville IL 444 42 F 5 40-44 15 27:45.10 8:57/M 13 1:31.75 22 3:25:21.21 16.4mph 15 2:23.90 2 2:11:55.29 10:04/M 6:08:57.25
11 Allison Rydberg Chicago IL 17659 23 F 1 20-24 12 27:03.61 8:44/M 19 1:59.12 17 3:13:26.14 17.4mph 11 2:04.69 6 2:24:48.70 11:03/M 6:09:22.26
12 Adrienne Berra St. Louis MO 17657 30 F 2 30-34 11 26:29.64 8:33/M 18 1:55.58 16 3:11:38.94 17.5mph 19 2:56.10 9 2:30:43.02 11:30/M 6:13:43.28
13 Holly Ball Town and Country MO 17712 50 F 1 50-54 22 31:21.33 10:07/M 25 2:55.68 7 2:52:50.11 19.4mph 9 2:03.12 15 2:48:04.46 12:50/M 6:17:14.70
14 Julie Christy St. Louis MO 17714 38 F 1 35-39 2 24:02.27 7:45/M 8 1:18.94     26 3:09:27.00 17 2:49:09.55 12:55/M 6:23:57.76
15 Mary Jones Shorewood IL 475 49 F 2 45-49 16 28:24.24 9:10/M 20 1:59.71 11 3:02:46.11 18.4mph 23 3:45.26 14 2:47:22.78 12:47/M 6:24:18.10
16 Jennifer Schmidt Clayton MO 486 31 F 3 30-34 17 28:49.14 9:18/M 7 1:15.38 10 3:00:30.17 18.6mph 21 3:21.25 18 2:51:09.97 13:04/M 6:25:05.91
17 Zoe Gross St. Louis MO 17670 26 F 1 25-29 18 29:21.83 9:28/M 17 1:54.49 13 3:05:54.94 18.1mph 14 2:23.70 19 2:57:37.82 13:34/M 6:37:12.78
18 Courtney Moilanen Prairie Village KS 17676 37 F 2 35-39 19 29:30.72 9:31/M 15 1:49.21 19 3:17:38.07 17.0mph 24 5:32.17 12 2:43:05.63 12:27/M 6:37:35.80
19 Nicole Lake Savoy IL 473 36 F 3 35-39 10 26:24.26 8:31/M 22 2:06.73 15 3:10:44.05 17.6mph 18 2:46.42 20 2:58:29.26 13:37/M 6:40:30.72
20 Christina Jackson Cross Plains WI 497 55 F 1 55-59 14 27:37.21 8:55/M 12 1:28.96 20 3:20:57.74 16.7mph 16 2:24.40 21 3:03:30.41 14:00/M 6:55:58.72
21 Kelley Putnam Chesterfield MO 17678 42 F 6 40-44 25 32:51.48 10:36/M 10 1:21.17     25 3:06:12.50 24 3:16:25.49 15:00/M 6:56:50.64
22 Hannah Peck Rockvale TN 460 30 F 4 30-34 20 29:36.59 9:33/M 11 1:22.10 18 3:15:51.23 17.2mph 20 2:59.98 23 3:08:24.25 14:23/M 6:58:14.15
23 Bridgett Stark Breese IL 17687 47 F 3 45-49 26 33:46.44 10:54/M 23 2:11.86 14 3:06:58.95 18.0mph 12 2:07.19 25 3:18:51.95 15:11/M 7:03:56.39
24 Cathy Frietsch East Peoria IL 17703 59 F 2 55-59 24 32:40.81 10:32/M 14 1:34.66 24 3:43:59.75 15.0mph 8 2:02.93 13 2:47:11.85 12:46/M 7:07:30.00
25 April Miller Marion IL 17702 47 F 4 45-49 21 29:55.56 9:39/M         27 3:37:03.84 22 3:04:16.32 14:04/M 7:11:15.72
  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ashley Brick Kearney MO 17668 33 F 5 30-34 23 32:14.49 10:24/M 16 1:52.01 21 3:22:56.89 16.6mph 13 2:10.07 26 3:39:06.27 16:44/M 7:38:19.73
27 Betty O’Dea St. Louis MO 485 63 F 1 60-64 27 39:27.62 12:44/M 24 2:38.08 23 3:36:32.69 15.5mph 17 2:40.00 27 3:49:39.02 17:32/M 8:10:57.41
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nick Waninger Santa Claus IN 433 32 M 1 M Top Fin 1 17:57.05 5:47/M 2 0:27.88 1 2:13:49.40 25.1mph 1 0:20.75 1 1:25:00.83 6:29/M 3:57:35.91
2 Dustin Betz Schnellville IN 17713 27 M 2 M Top Fin 2 17:57.51 5:47/M 4 0:30.42 5 2:24:10.50 23.3mph 8 0:50.94 2 1:29:38.71 6:51/M 4:13:08.08
3 Robert Wieland Belleville IL 17701 49 M 3 M Top Fin 3 20:04.31 6:28/M 6 0:31.79 4 2:20:04.02 24.0mph 4 0:45.94 5 1:44:42.10 8:00/M 4:26:08.16
4 Christopher Bell Olds IA 499 29 M 1 25-29 5 20:46.93 6:42/M 3 0:28.02 2 2:15:55.46 24.7mph 2 0:42.12 9 1:54:38.88 8:45/M 4:32:31.41
5 Brian Andryk Middleton WI 500 23 M 1 20-24 28 24:08.60 7:47/M 27 1:08.34 3 2:18:53.66 24.2mph 11 1:01.42 7 1:53:23.77 8:39/M 4:38:35.79
6 Colby Parks Madison WI 17677 33 M 1 30-34 8 21:49.59 7:02/M 18 0:58.15     58 2:35:47.72 3 1:41:53.86 7:47/M 4:40:29.32
7 Anthony Winkeler O’Fallon MO 494 44 M 1 40-44 4 20:35.41 6:38/M 11 0:54.44 16 2:35:55.99 21.5mph 17 1:12.84 4 1:44:28.91 7:58/M 4:43:07.59
8 Jason Aarhus Cedar Rapids IA 478 49 M 1 45-49 27 24:07.12 7:47/M 12 0:54.54 8 2:29:10.31 22.5mph 3 0:43.45 6 1:49:44.44 8:23/M 4:44:39.86
9 Dustin Washam Farmington MO 17708 36 M 1 35-39 7 21:25.14 6:55/M 33 1:23.55 9 2:30:55.78 22.3mph 37 2:22.85 8 1:53:41.80 8:41/M 4:49:49.12
10 Chad Lochner Davenport IA 17705 42 M 2 40-44 14 22:13.97 7:10/M 26 1:06.44 11 2:31:49.02 22.1mph 14 1:04.93 10 1:57:11.42 8:57/M 4:53:25.78
11 Mathieu Cagnard cedar rapids IA 17665 45 M 2 45-49 29 24:16.52 7:50/M 9 0:44.11 10 2:31:08.14 22.2mph 6 0:50.46 11 1:58:38.11 9:03/M 4:55:37.34
12 Matt Kohlman oshkosh WI 435 35 M 2 35-39 13 22:11.30 7:09/M         59 2:37:38.26 12 2:05:07.31 9:33/M 5:04:56.87
13 Eric Moser Omaha NE 17681 23 M 2 20-24 15 22:15.17 7:11/M 20 1:00.10 14 2:33:51.36 21.8mph 9 0:55.71 13 2:09:57.69 9:55/M 5:08:00.03
14 TOM RUTKOWSKI Iowa City IA 458 41 M 3 40-44 9 21:58.25 7:05/M 5 0:30.75 12 2:32:05.84 22.1mph 16 1:09.80 16 2:23:06.92 10:55/M 5:18:51.56
15 Troy Johns Jackson MO 477 45 M 3 45-49 25 23:43.48 7:39/M 32 1:23.42 17 2:36:27.80 21.5mph 55 4:18.28 18 2:24:14.83 11:01/M 5:30:07.81
16 MATTHEW ENNIS Geneva IL 17686 30 M 2 30-34 26 23:44.02 7:39/M 30 1:16.21 6 2:27:16.84 22.8mph 20 1:43.89 27 2:36:53.62 11:59/M 5:30:54.58
17 Bradley Schniers Breese IL 17685 21 M 3 20-24 12 21:59.91 7:05/M 21 1:00.97 20 2:40:05.36 21.0mph 13 1:03.51 19 2:27:30.48 11:16/M 5:31:40.23
18 Michael Ward Saint Louis MO 487 26 M 2 25-29 6 20:48.66 6:43/M 43 1:47.76 40 2:57:33.66 18.9mph 44 2:58.37 14 2:11:53.46 10:04/M 5:35:01.91
19 Michael Schollmeier Peoria IL 442 53 M 1 50-54 32 24:59.75 8:04/M 16 0:55.80 22 2:42:12.40 20.7mph 15 1:09.22 20 2:27:40.26 11:16/M 5:36:57.43
20 Matthew Binsfeld St Stephen MN 464 41 M 4 40-44 20 23:05.86 7:27/M 38 1:34.74 13 2:33:21.97 21.9mph 36 2:21.28 28 2:37:59.30 12:04/M 5:38:23.15
21 Robert Pankey Marion IL 17704 49 M 4 45-49 22 23:20.00 7:32/M 15 0:55.36 23 2:43:37.28 20.5mph 27 1:53.08 21 2:29:37.33 11:25/M 5:39:23.05
22 BRADLEY LASATER Phoenix AZ 17673 28 M 3 25-29 39 25:53.91 8:21/M 22 1:01.28 29 2:49:53.71 19.8mph 12 1:03.23 17 2:24:07.57 11:00/M 5:41:59.70
23 Matt Gaudette Madison WI 17672 28 M 4 25-29 24 23:34.77 7:36/M 57 3:08.12 21 2:40:15.94 21.0mph 34 2:18.10 24 2:36:25.03 11:56/M 5:45:41.96
24 Kevin Broadstreet Delphi IN 446 37 M 3 35-39 11 21:59.88 7:05/M 25 1:04.77 15 2:34:31.32 21.7mph 52 4:12.12 33 2:49:20.50 12:56/M 5:51:08.59
25 DAVID PANJADA SHAWNEE KS 467 39 M 4 35-39 49 28:23.31 9:09/M 19 0:58.52 25 2:43:50.63 20.5mph 23 1:45.78 26 2:36:51.20 11:58/M 5:51:49.44
  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Mario Minnaert Coralville IA 481 26 M 5 25-29 16 22:17.28 7:11/M 10 0:48.32 32 2:51:57.82 19.5mph 10 1:00.28 23 2:36:22.56 11:56/M 5:52:26.26
27 Jon Fischer Oak Park IL 17675 30 M 3 30-34 37 25:46.50 8:19/M 31 1:22.84 31 2:51:45.72 19.6mph 40 2:31.89 22 2:33:50.86 11:45/M 5:55:17.81
28 Michal Matras Edwardsville IL 17711 35 M 5 35-39 41 26:15.84 8:28/M 45 1:54.85 26 2:44:06.63 20.5mph 42 2:37.77 30 2:42:22.06 12:24/M 5:57:17.15
29 Dan O’Brien Ballwin MO 17700 33 M 4 30-34 10 21:58.98 7:05/M 49 2:03.73 38 2:56:17.59 19.1mph 31 2:01.50 25 2:36:35.17 11:57/M 5:58:56.97
30 Charles McFarlin Glen Carbon IL 451 42 M 5 40-44 42 26:17.55 8:29/M 51 2:19.83 28 2:48:56.60 19.9mph 48 3:15.43 29 2:41:00.43 12:17/M 6:01:49.84
31 Thomas Javoroski Keota IA 459 42 M 6 40-44 19 22:51.07 7:22/M 36 1:28.74 35 2:54:14.65 19.3mph 21 1:44.52 32 2:43:40.47 12:30/M 6:03:59.45
32 Lucas Rydberg St. Louis MO 17660 21 M 4 20-24 44 27:00.55 8:43/M 37 1:29.74 50 3:13:36.36 17.4mph 38 2:24.07 15 2:19:48.01 10:40/M 6:04:18.73
33 Earl Peterson Winneconne WI 17699 32 M 5 30-34 18 22:41.27 7:19/M 29 1:14.08 19 2:40:00.51 21.0mph 28 1:55.09 40 3:00:46.22 13:48/M 6:06:37.17
34 Josh Newman Edwardsville IL 17669 30 M 6 30-34 33 25:14.33 8:08/M 42 1:45.36 18 2:39:22.83 21.1mph 24 1:48.21 37 2:58:39.12 13:38/M 6:06:49.85
35 Kenneth A Miner Springfield IL 432 45 M 5 45-49 53 29:40.54 9:34/M 8 0:39.23 7 2:28:45.78 22.6mph 5 0:46.44 42 3:08:00.31 14:21/M 6:07:52.30
36 Clay Pope jackson MO 476 38 M 6 35-39 17 22:22.12 7:13/M 7 0:38.67 36 2:55:36.72 19.1mph 18 1:36.30 34 2:50:34.15 13:01/M 6:10:47.96
37 Dennis Hall Bettendorf IA 17746 55 M 1 55-59 23 23:32.27 7:35/M 28 1:13.95 24 2:43:37.61 20.5mph 26 1:51.65 41 3:02:32.37 13:56/M 6:12:47.85
38 Jonathan Porter Quincy IL 450 27 M 6 25-29 38 25:49.10 8:20/M 50 2:06.10 34 2:52:49.11 19.4mph 33 2:14.64 35 2:51:58.54 13:08/M 6:14:57.49
39 Matthew Broadstreet Indianapolis IN 447 39 M 7 35-39 34 25:22.86 8:11/M 13 0:54.95 27 2:46:29.57 20.2mph 19 1:42.55 44 3:09:08.60 14:26/M 6:23:38.53
40 Dave Kunz Longwood FL 470 51 M 2 50-54 47 28:08.06 9:05/M 17 0:56.17 39 2:56:54.38 19.0mph 25 1:50.56 38 2:59:07.38 13:40/M 6:26:56.55
41 Bryan Brynildsen Godfrey IL 17715 56 M 2 55-59 43 26:44.45 8:37/M 1 0:17.54 47 3:11:58.28 17.5mph 57 8:31.99 31 2:42:48.08 12:26/M 6:30:20.34
42 Gene Gross Du Quoin IL 17671 58 M 3 55-59 52 29:22.63 9:28/M 44 1:53.71 43 3:05:51.27 18.1mph 39 2:31.87 36 2:57:33.62 13:33/M 6:37:13.10
43 Robert Olsen Ballwin MO 495 60 M 1 60-64 54 30:05.78 9:42/M 52 2:20.28 37 2:56:03.78 19.1mph 22 1:45.33 50 3:17:26.50 15:04/M 6:47:41.67
44 Eric Woodard Philo IL 17690 47 M 6 45-49 21 23:14.39 7:30/M 48 2:02.11 30 2:50:25.60 19.7mph 43 2:40.87 56 3:30:05.20 16:02/M 6:48:28.17
45 Robert Patino Springfield IL 17682 40 M 7 40-44 31 24:47.84 8:00/M 14 0:55.21 33 2:52:45.01 19.5mph 7 0:50.77 57 3:32:59.34 16:15/M 6:52:18.17
46 Richard Gavel Chicago IL 492 42 M 8 40-44 55 30:32.83 9:51/M 39 1:34.86 41 3:01:22.12 18.5mph 29 1:55.30 51 3:18:58.01 15:11/M 6:54:23.12
47 Aldo Manfroi Savoy IL 443 45 M 7 45-49 50 29:00.74 9:21/M 35 1:27.46 55 3:26:38.83 16.3mph 45 2:58.58 39 2:59:10.13 13:41/M 6:59:15.74
48 Joel Davis Winfield IL 17694 47 M 8 45-49 58 33:21.05 10:45/M 58 3:21.26 45 3:07:25.04 17.9mph 46 2:58.67 48 3:14:52.11 14:53/M 7:01:58.13
49 John Burk O’Fallon MO 463 48 M 9 45-49 48 28:11.85 9:05/M 56 2:52.84 48 3:12:58.62 17.4mph 49 3:17.58 49 3:16:57.62 15:02/M 7:04:18.51
50 Nick Thanos Peoria IL 17683 32 M 7 30-34 56 31:42.33 10:14/M 41 1:38.75 51 3:17:46.46 17.0mph 30 2:01.12 46 3:11:40.26 14:38/M 7:04:48.92
  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Robert McDonald coal valley IL 17710 66 M 1 65-99 45 27:01.66 8:43/M 34 1:26.02 54 3:25:06.29 16.4mph 50 3:19.61 43 3:08:45.96 14:25/M 7:05:39.54
52 Greg Heinz Clayton MO 491 34 M 8 30-34 30 24:31.77 7:55/M 55 2:36.93 49 3:13:28.34 17.4mph 51 3:46.46 54 3:22:15.68 15:26/M 7:06:39.18
53 Carl Woodard Silvis IL 17666 56 M 4 55-59 51 29:02.93 9:22/M 23 1:01.46 53 3:23:43.03 16.5mph 47 3:10.24 52 3:19:26.33 15:13/M 7:16:23.99
54 Kelly Moore Grayslake IL 17684 39 M 8 35-39 59 48:01.47 15:29/M 40 1:36.25 42 3:03:52.44 18.3mph 53 4:14.59 53 3:21:37.50 15:23/M 7:19:22.25
55 Michael Boyle St. Louis MO 17662 32 M 9 30-34 36 25:44.77 8:18/M 54 2:34.91 56 3:36:01.39 15.6mph 54 4:15.75 47 3:12:12.64 14:40/M 7:20:49.46
56 Dick Johnson Elgin IL 445 70 M 2 65-99 57 32:57.08 10:38/M 47 2:01.29 52 3:20:43.62 16.7mph 41 2:35.49 55 3:23:59.67 15:34/M 7:22:17.15
57 Sergio Anaya Scott AFB IL 474 40 M 9 40-44 40 26:05.32 8:25/M 53 2:29.91 57 3:41:58.70 15.1mph 56 6:21.61 45 3:09:58.15 14:30/M 7:26:53.69
58 David Bergunder Homewood IL 454 33 M 10 30-34 46 27:14.48 8:47/M 46 2:00.31 46 3:10:12.63 17.7mph 35 2:20.92 58 3:45:23.55 17:12/M 7:27:11.89
59 Dan Murphy Smithville MO 496 50 M 3 50-54 35 25:42.47 8:17/M 24 1:03.32 44 3:06:31.85 18.0mph 32 2:11.52 59 4:06:53.03 18:51/M 7:42:22.19
Top  

Team Duathlon

Female Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Frickin Nick St. Louis MO 17725 43 F 4 1-99 1 27:44.74 8:57/M 1 0:18.64     1 3:00:18.33 1 2:00:33.73 9:12/M 5:28:55.44
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Doug and Eric 17720 34 M 1 1-99 2 22:46.62 7:21/M 3 0:13.84 1 2:21:20.27 23.8mph     3 2:13:18.63 10:11/M 4:52:59.09
2 FN Lenny 17722 58 M 2 1-99 1 21:23.67 6:54/M 1 0:11.17 2 2:28:40.75 22.6mph 2 0:13.81 2 2:03:06.30 9:24/M 4:53:35.70
3 #DamnSam Godfrey IL 17717 39 M 3 1-99 4 30:07.00 9:43/M 4 0:15.38 4 2:39:31.23 21.1mph 1 0:10.53 1 1:58:13.57 9:01/M 5:08:17.71
4 The Tri-Sexuals Ballwin MO 17731 31 M 5 1-99 3 27:13.67 8:47/M 2 0:13.79 3 2:34:11.47 21.8mph 3 0:14.73 4 3:05:51.57 14:11/M 6:07:45.23



Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Results


September 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Male Finishers

Clydesdale/Athena

Female Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Stephanie Gardiner-Walsh Normal IL 17736 33 F 1 F Top Fin 1 32:54.24 10:37/M 1 1:38.66 1 3:31:03.42 15.9mph 1 2:46.88 1 3:17:09.02 15:03/M 7:25:32.22
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— ——- T2 ——- ———— Finish ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Brian Barham alton IL 17734 35 M 1 M Top Fin 1 27:15.76 8:47/M 1 0:55.71 1 2:46:53.78 20.1mph 1 1:05.82 1 3:02:34.95 13:56/M 6:18:46.02
2 Matt Weber Saint peters MO 17738 38 M 2 M Top Fin 3 32:19.07 10:25/M 3 1:27.72 2 2:50:29.97 19.7mph 3 2:45.28 2 3:27:49.66 15:52/M 6:54:51.70
3 Aric Dellinger Morton IL 17735 38 M 3 M Top Fin     4 19:57.82 3 2:59:49.00 18.7mph 2 2:14.15 3 3:34:31.53 16:23/M 6:56:32.50
4 Wade Shriver Iowa City IA 17737 51 M 1 1-99 2 30:47.81 9:56/M 2 1:18.68 4 3:02:36.79 18.4mph 4 3:40.39 4 3:59:38.65 18:18/M 7:38:02.32




Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Results


September 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Male Finishers

Run/Bike

Female Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Beth McClure Decatur IL 17742 57 F 1 F Top Fin 2 31:52.53 10:17/M 1 1:09.08 1 2:41:22.36 20.8mph 3:14:23.97
2 Malin Gunneberg Highland Park IL 17740 49 F 2 F Top Fin 1 26:26.42 8:32/M 2 1:15.49 2 2:50:17.93 19.7mph 3:17:59.84
Top  

Male Finishers

  ———— Run ———— ——- T1 ——- ———— Bike ———— Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Time
1 Bob Gailey Gainesville FL 461 56 M 1 M Top Fin 1 36:05.62 11:38/M 1 1:33.79 1 3:11:30.26 17.5mph 3:49:09.67





Border Wars Triathlon


Overall Finish List


September 25, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Male Finishers

Time Trial

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Emily Scott st louis IL 17744 35 F 1 Top Fin 2:43:00.00  
2 Valerie Schroeder Olathe KS 17743 54 F 2 Top Fin 3:03:10.90  

Upcoming Races