2016 Fall Colors Run Overall Results

Thanks for Supporting the Parks Foundation of Hendricks County





2016 Fall Colors Mile Run


Overall Finish List


October 22, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Borrousch 135 15 M 1 15-19 6:23.84 6:23/M
2 Stacie Borrousch CoatesvilleCoatesville IN 133 47 F 1 45-49 9:32.36 9:32/M
3 Joshua Borrousch 137 12 M 1 12-14 9:33.18 9:33/M
4 Jake Woolard 290 4 M 1 1- 4 10:12.50 10:12/M
5 Noah Coyle 108 9 M 1 8- 9 11:22.60 11:22/M
6 Ross Tucker Avon IN 197 6 M 1 5- 7 11:27.42 11:27/M
7 Issac Tucker 198 3 M 2 1- 4 11:31.46 11:31/M
8 Robert Coyle Plainfield IN 106 38 M 1 35-39 12:10.31 12:10/M
9 Emily Inniger 20 5 F 1 5- 7 12:26.32 12:26/M
10 Brian Inniger Brownsburg IN 19 35 M 2 35-39 12:26.76 12:26/M
11 Emmalee Borrousch 136 8 F 1 8- 9 12:51.49 12:51/M
12 Kenneth Borrousch 138 55 M 1 55-59 12:52.22 12:52/M
13 Blake Woolard 292 4 M 3 1- 4 14:15.00 14:15/M
14 Allie Williams 94 9 F 2 8- 9 14:41.86 14:41/M
15 Kimberly Williams 95 39 F 1 35-39 14:42.63 14:42/M
16 Luke Johnson 46 5 M 2 5- 7 14:55.16 14:55/M
17 Turner Nichols 43 5 M 3 5- 7 14:56.17 14:56/M
18 Mark Fowler 45 58 M 2 55-59 14:56.55 14:56/M
19 JD Guyer 299 5 M 4 5- 7 15:38.45 15:38/M
20 Ashley Miller 1000 25 F 1 25-29 15:39.38 15:39/M
21 Annette Fowler 47 56 F 1 55-59 15:46.95 15:46/M
22 Megan Johnson Plainfield IN 44 31 F 1 30-34 15:47.03 15:47/M
23 Caden Johnson 48 1 M 4 1- 4 15:47.14 15:47/M
24 Georgia Browning 178 4 F 1 1- 4 15:52.78 15:52/M
25 Carrie Guyer Danville IN 297 28 F 2 25-29 16:21.09 16:21/M
26 Allie Jo Guyer 300 3 F 2 1- 4 16:21.21 16:21/M
27 Austin Guyer 298 31 M 1 30-34 16:21.35 16:21/M
28 Kara Dunscombe 53 8 F 3 8- 9 17:06.20 17:06/M
29 Liam Dunscombe 55 5 M 5 5- 7 17:06.55 17:06/M
30 Breain Dunscombe 56 36 F 2 35-39 17:06.67 17:06/M
31 Amy Wardle 15 24 F 1 20-24 17:40.54 17:40/M
32 Kim Wardle Pittsboro IN 13 54 F 1 50-54 17:48.64 17:48/M
33 Anne Coyle 107 37 F 3 35-39 18:10.49 18:10/M
34 Bella Coyle 109 6 F 2 5- 7 18:10.71 18:10/M
35 Sarah Browning Brownsburg IN 175 36 F 4 35-39 18:29.43 18:29/M
36 Evan Browning 176 2 M 5 1- 4 18:29.98 18:29/M
37 Emma Ennen 73 12 F 1 12-14 19:12.49 19:12/M
38 Carlee Ennen 72 20 F 2 20-24 19:12.56 19:12/M
39 Brandon Martinez 74 19 M 2 15-19 19:13.27 19:13/M
40 Jacob Klemm 146 14 M 2 12-14 19:56.02 19:56/M
41 Garrett Klemm 148 53 M 1 50-54 20:01.30 20:01/M
42 Jeannine Klemm Indianapolis IN 145 52 F 2 50-54 20:01.82 20:01/M
43 Scottie Nichols 40 1 F 3 1- 4 20:10.01 20:10/M
44 Hayley Nichols Plainfield IN 38 31 F 2 30-34 20:10.52 20:10/M
45 Devin Lanum 162 10 M 1 10-11 20:57.09 20:57/M
46 Taylor Layden North Salem IN 194 8 F 4 8- 9 20:57.38 20:57/M
47 Mary Inniger 21 2 F 4 1- 4 21:26.89 21:26/M
48 Tricia Inniger 22 32 F 3 30-34 21:27.70 21:27/M
49 Treva Burgess Roachdale IN 110 38 F 5 35-39 22:01.40 22:01/M
50 Madelynn Burgess 112 12 F 2 12-14 22:01.46 22:01/M
51 Elijah Bushman 111 2 M 6 1- 4 22:02.11 22:02/M
52 Missy Layden 161 35 F 6 35-39 23:23.15 23:23/M
53 Brielle Layden 160 2 F 5 1- 4 23:23.49 23:23/M
54 Rett Anderson 104 1 M 7 1- 4 23:24.97 23:24/M
55 Victoria Anderson North Salem IN 103 35 F 7 35-39 23:25.34 23:25/M
56 Colin Anderson 105 3 M 8 1- 4 23:25.46 23:25/M
57 Logan Long 115 4 M 9 1- 4 26:29.49 26:29/M
58 Deb Ruckman 116 61 F 1 60-99 26:29.78 26:29/M





2016 Fall Colors Run


Overall Finish List


October 22, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eli Goddard 97 17 M 1 1-19 16:48.89 5:27/M
2 Michael Johnson 49 31 M 1 30-39 20:06.95 6:31/M
3 Lucca Conti Coatesville IN 200 13 M 2 1-19 20:08.28 6:31/M
4 Greg Midgley Plainfield IN 18 55 M 1 50-59 21:20.86 6:55/M
5 Cierra Thomas 157 11 F 1 1-19 24:18.93 7:58/M
6 Patrick Carroll Indianapolis IN 181 50 M 2 50-59 24:36.56 8:05/M
7 Mark Ostermeyer 149 22 M 1 20-29 25:17.39 8:12/M
8 Emily Eubank 58 32 F 1 30-39 25:35.57 8:23/M
9 Hope Donald Greencastle IN 82 12 F 2 1-19 26:08.05 8:27/M
10 Kiley VanNess Indianapolis IN 199 12 F 3 1-19 26:23.24 8:32/M
11 Quinn Murray Avon IN 185 7 M 3 1-19 26:35.09 8:36/M
12 Hilary Eppley Avon IN 184 47 F 1 40-49 26:43.26 8:39/M
13 Rae Feller 17748 35 F 2 30-39 27:10.85 8:50/M
14 Zac Fronterhouse 17747 27 M 2 20-29 27:21.16 8:53/M
15 Jeff Williams Brownsburg IN 92 41 M 1 40-49 27:45.30 9:03/M
16 Lizzie Williams 93 11 F 4 1-19 27:45.31 9:03/M
17 Deb Nickerson 12 48 F 2 40-49 28:20.87 9:10/M
18 Sarah Klemm 147 23 F 1 20-29 28:42.92 9:18/M
19 Dennis Pruiett 24 62 M 1 60-99 29:21.84 9:34/M
20 April O’Neill Indianapolis IN 182 34 F 3 30-39 29:58.70 9:52/M
21 Makaleigh Brann 68 8 F 5 1-19 30:10.14 9:47/M
22 Maria Brann 69 40 F 3 40-49 30:10.47 9:47/M
23 Tracey Hart Avon IN 167 42 F 4 40-49 30:19.41 9:57/M
24 Deanna Dean-Webster 86 57 F 1 50-59 31:58.71 10:23/M
25 Michelle Middleton Amo IN 34 34 F 4 30-39 32:12.24 10:25/M
26 Maranda Doll 37 25 F 2 20-29 32:12.31 10:25/M
27 Natalie Ivie Danville IN 1 10 F 6 1-19 33:14.12 10:45/M
28 Nicole Smith 187 34 M 2 30-39 33:17.47 10:51/M
29 Angela Caldwell Clayton IN 296 36 F 5 30-39 33:19.52 10:48/M
30 Arden Stiers 141 45 M 2 40-49 33:44.95 11:02/M
31 Kendra Stiers 143 16 F 7 1-19 33:44.99 11:02/M
32 Janie Melsheimer Avon IN 166 66 F 1 60-99 33:48.14 11:05/M
33 Summer Atkinson 155 2 F 8 1-19 33:59.21 11:06/M
34 Latosha Snodgrass Indianapolis IN 152 32 F 6 30-39 33:59.28 11:06/M
35 Blake Atkinson 153 3 M 4 1-19 33:59.47 11:06/M
36 Shelia Thomas 154 47 F 5 40-49 34:01.49 11:06/M
37 Karissa Wyeth 190 27 F 3 20-29 34:03.06 11:06/M
38 Sarah Goode 188 27 F 4 20-29 34:04.07 11:05/M
39 Lewis Hites Brownsburg IN 81 35 M 3 30-39 34:12.10 11:12/M
40 Nathan Dunscombe 54 7 M 5 1-19 34:45.88 11:15/M
41 Luke Dunscombe Plainfield IN 52 42 M 3 40-49 34:46.30 11:15/M
42 Beau Hogan 8 24 M 3 20-29 34:48.58 11:16/M
43 Jim Hogan OviedoOviedo FL 7 52 M 3 50-59 34:50.06 11:16/M
44 David Moeckly 130 57 M 4 50-59 35:15.63 11:33/M
45 Brenda Moeckly Brownsburg IN 129 28 F 5 20-29 35:15.87 11:33/M
46 Mackenzie Hogan 10 25 F 6 20-29 35:27.72 11:29/M
47 Sher Hogan 9 48 F 6 40-49 35:29.23 11:29/M
48 Zaiden Snodgrass 156 10 M 6 1-19 35:33.27 11:35/M
49 Danielle Campbell Plainfield IN 144 38 F 7 30-39 35:35.55 11:37/M
50 Annie Briggs Plainfield IN 6 32 F 8 30-39 35:36.51 11:37/M
51 Tom Richard 17755 58 M 5 50-59 36:24.75 11:54/M
52 Brody Middleton 35 9 M 7 1-19 38:19.81 12:25/M
53 Sarah Hites Brownsburg IN 80 28 F 7 20-29 41:56.25 13:41/M
54 Brandy Simon North Salem IN 186 36 F 9 30-39 42:08.27 13:42/M
55 Tyler Stephenson 196 8 M 8 1-19 42:28.71 13:50/M
56 Jessica Stephenson Avon IN 195 37 F 10 30-39 42:29.52 13:50/M
57 Terri Cooper 98 49 F 7 40-49 42:33.66 13:51/M
58 Dustin Barnes Monticello IN 179 31 M 4 30-39 42:35.13 13:55/M
59 Deidre Suiter Plainfield IN 5 43 F 8 40-49 42:46.40 13:57/M
60 Lisa Johnson Avon IN 191 32 F 11 30-39 43:43.98 14:19/M
61 Angie Tucker 193 32 F 12 30-39 43:44.67 14:19/M
62 Cianni Mitchell 61 7 F 9 1-19 43:53.55 14:14/M
63 Cindy Stites 59 40 F 9 40-49 43:53.65 14:14/M
64 Jason Smith 62 53 M 6 50-59 44:19.73 14:22/M
65 Albany Middleton 33 11 F 10 1-19 46:22.39 15:01/M
66 Pam Doll Clayton IN 32 53 F 2 50-59 47:33.01 15:23/M
67 Jan Henderson Indianapolis IN 91 61 F 2 60-99 48:00.96 15:34/M
68 Nate Williams 17753 41 M 4 40-49 49:53.98 16:11/M
69 Daesha Sterrett 126 15 F 11 1-19 50:03.96 16:15/M
70 Aubriella Sterrett 125 5 F 12 1-19 50:04.19 16:15/M
71 Trisha Sterrett Indianapolis IN 128 37 F 13 30-39 50:05.64 16:16/M
72 Zion Sterrett 127 12 M 9 1-19 50:05.82 16:15/M
73 Zach Rusk 140 17 M 10 1-19 50:42.69 16:33/M
74 Joey Retzak 165 7 M 11 1-19 51:11.37 16:37/M
75 Sean Stiers 142 14 M 12 1-19 51:13.25 16:42/M
76 Lisa Stiers Brownsburg IN 139 44 F 10 40-49 51:17.33 16:44/M
77 Vicktoria Hale Plainfield IN 169 24 F 8 20-29 51:19.50 16:42/M
78 Leigh Hale 170 54 M 7 50-59 51:39.26 16:49/M
79 Georgia McCormack 17752 7 F 13 1-19 52:21.11 16:59/M
80 John Brown 17754 40 M 5 40-49 52:26.82 17:00/M
81 Carrie Miller-Brown 60 36 F 14 30-39 52:27.36 17:00/M
82 Emily Wiles Avon IN 79 28 F 9 20-29 52:49.43 17:09/M
83 Michele Retzak 164 41 F 11 40-49 52:51.32 17:09/M
84 Sarah McCormack 17749 36 F 15 30-39 53:08.16 17:15/M
85 Molly McCormick 17751 7 F 14 1-19 53:09.42 17:15/M
86 Richard Griggs Indianapolis IN 65 56 M 8 50-59 56:36.41 18:29/M
87 Mary Dilthey-Griggs Indianapolis IN 64 58 F 3 50-59 56:36.42 18:29/M
88 Debbie Ford Coatesville IN 151 57 F 4 50-59 58:09.97 18:57/M
89 Suzanne Verwold Danville IN 150 44 F 12 40-49 58:23.20 19:02/M
90 Joanne Garcia Danville IN 158 64 F 3 60-99 58:23.66 19:02/M
91 Kara Jones North Salem IN 159 29 F 10 20-29 59:05.50 19:16/M
92 Donelle Hale 172 47 F 13 40-49 1:00:56.33 19:49/M




2016 Fall Colors Run 10k


Overall Results


October 22, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

10k

  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Drew Gaynor Indianapolis IN 31 26 M 1 20-29 1 18:16.56 5:55/M 2 19:11.13 6:11/M 37:27.69 6:03/M
2 Alan Hemmelgarn Saint Henry OH 51 35 M 1 30-39 2 19:01.08 6:09/M 4 20:47.02 6:42/M 39:48.10 6:26/M
3 Drew Brattain 96 47 M 1 40-49 3 20:32.66 6:39/M 3 20:32.32 6:37/M 41:04.98 6:38/M
4 Mike Woolard Danville IN 289 45 M 2 40-49 5 20:47.62 6:44/M 5 21:57.66 7:05/M 42:45.28 6:54/M
5 Brad Lohmeier 85 30 M 2 30-39 4 20:47.53 6:45/M 6 22:16.54 7:11/M 43:04.07 6:58/M
6 Robert Rankin Zionsville IN 113 24 M 2 20-29 6 23:24.63 7:43/M 7 24:09.29 7:47/M 47:33.92 7:45/M
7 Taylor Gaynor Indianapolis IN 30 27 F 1 20-29 8 23:43.37 7:42/M 8 24:23.96 7:52/M 48:07.33 7:47/M
8 Bruce Moore Louisville KY 294 59 M 1 50-59 7 23:25.93 7:37/M 11 24:45.94 7:59/M 48:11.87 7:48/M
9 Kaleb Savoldi Coatesville IN 291 21 M 3 20-29 9 23:46.46 7:44/M 9 24:28.12 7:54/M 48:14.58 7:49/M
10 Allison Lutocka Plainfield IN 26 27 F 2 20-29 11 24:15.05 7:51/M 10 24:43.99 7:58/M 48:59.04 7:55/M
11 Eric Williams Indianapolis IN 16 49 M 3 40-49 10 24:12.19 7:57/M 13 25:07.38 8:06/M 49:19.57 8:02/M
12 John Drewer Plainfield IN 183 44 M 4 40-49 14 25:51.05 8:26/M 12 25:06.01 8:06/M 50:57.06 8:16/M
13 Alexandria Bergman Avon IN 63 28 F 3 20-29 13 25:25.84 8:16/M 15 25:57.97 8:22/M 51:23.81 8:19/M
14 Chris Sterrett Indianapolis IN 124 42 M 5 40-49 12 24:56.92 8:05/M 16 26:39.68 8:36/M 51:36.60 8:21/M
15 Lawrence McCormack 17750 36 F 1 30-39 18 28:04.37 9:06/M 14 25:23.68 8:11/M 53:28.05 8:39/M
16 Ellie Ramey Bloomington IN 50 21 F 4 20-29 15 26:39.39 8:38/M 20 28:58.53 9:21/M 55:37.92 9:00/M
17 Rebekka Sage Indianapolis IN 100 34 F 2 30-39 16 26:50.66 8:50/M 19 28:58.11 9:21/M 55:48.77 9:05/M
18 Lisa Wilburn Brownsburg IN 4 30 F 3 30-39 17 27:41.05 8:59/M 18 28:33.75 9:13/M 56:14.80 9:06/M
19 Andy Cooper 99 49 M 6 40-49 30 40:49.74 13:11/M 1 16:05.03 5:11/M 56:54.77 9:11/M
20 Phillip Moore Plainfield IN 78 60 M 1 60-99 22 29:16.77 9:38/M 17 28:00.45 9:02/M 57:17.22 9:20/M
21 Jan Willey Indianapolis IN 90 58 M 2 50-59 20 28:51.10 9:23/M 21 29:28.27 9:30/M 58:19.37 9:26/M
22 Mike Retzak Avon IN 163 36 M 3 30-39 19 28:21.90 9:12/M 23 31:15.24 10:05/M 59:37.14 9:38/M
23 Diane McKim 295 51 F 1 50-59 23 30:03.43 9:45/M 22 30:06.45 9:43/M 1:00:09.88 9:44/M
24 Rachel Webster Indianapolis IN 84 26 F 5 20-29 21 29:13.95 9:28/M 24 31:44.34 10:14/M 1:00:58.29 9:51/M
25 Hannah Burton Fishers IN 88 24 F 6 20-29 24 32:01.92 10:28/M 25 32:23.98 10:27/M 1:04:25.90 10:28/M
 
  ———— 5k ———— ———— 10k ———— Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Ann Morris Muncie IN 117 58 F 2 50-59 25 33:55.94 11:07/M 26 35:17.09 11:23/M 1:09:13.03 11:15/M
27 Kelsi Fernandez Danville IN 131 31 F 4 30-39 26 33:58.07 11:04/M 27 35:52.30 11:34/M 1:09:50.37 11:19/M
28 Carrie Kirkpatrick 132 36 F 5 30-39 27 33:58.94 11:05/M 28 35:52.93 11:34/M 1:09:51.87 11:20/M
29 Jenny Park Plainfield IN 123 19 F 1 1-19 28 37:39.15 12:16/M 30 40:19.01 13:00/M 1:17:58.16 12:38/M
30 Kimberly Park Plainfield IN 29 39 F 6 30-39 29 37:40.19 12:16/M 29 40:18.72 13:00/M 1:17:58.91 12:38/M
31 Sandy Burton Fishers IN 89 58 F 3 50-59 31 42:55.30 13:59/M 31 42:56.76 13:51/M 1:25:52.06 13:55/M
32 Lora Gray Plainfield IN 180 37 F 7 30-39 32 46:31.81 15:11/M 32 45:24.66 14:39/M 1:31:56.47 14:55/M
33 Jennifer Woodard Plainfield IN 174 42 F 1 40-49 33 46:32.05 15:12/M 33 45:24.86 14:39/M 1:31:56.91 14:55/M

Upcoming Races