2016 Flap-Jacks 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the Far West B & O Trail Association





Flap-Jacks 5k


Age Group Results


August 20, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Weber Indianapolis 103 28 2 17:09.23 5:32/M
2 Katie Beam Indianapolis IN 22 28 5 19:09.54 6:11/M
3 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 14 47 9 20:59.08 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Proctor 45 11 47 38:29.79 12:21/M
2 Krista Lowry 97 11 72 51:47.71 16:41/M
3 Dylan Maples 95 12 75 51:52.74 16:43/M
4 Ava Proctor 44 6 88 58:00.16 18:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hernly Indianapolis IN 56 15 56 45:17.64 14:34/M
2 Abbie Vetters Indianapolis IN 37 17 57 45:17.80 14:34/M
3 Madison Imel Indianapolis IN 36 17 70 51:33.94 16:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sears 113 27 11 21:59.21 7:05/M
2 Jessica Britt 64 22 29 32:15.57 10:21/M
3 Natalia Rodriguez Indianapolis 100 23 40 35:22.42 11:23/M
4 Erica Brown 89 23 82 54:29.93 17:35/M
5 Alycia Goss Speedway IN 58 29 85 56:16.87 18:05/M
6 Paige Crooks Indianapolis IN 60 20 97 59:47.63 19:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 2 30 12 22:13.01 7:09/M
2 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 67 39 17 25:34.83 8:15/M
3 Doris Maples 94 38 51 41:38.32 13:24/M
4 Nancy Green Indianapolis IN 84 37 92 58:26.64 18:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hynds Plainfield IN 77 47 23 29:46.31 9:35/M
2 Amanda Fisher Monrovia IN 29 43 24 29:46.37 9:35/M
3 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 21 44 46 38:06.71 12:15/M
4 Stephanie Garrett Avon IN 39 48 55 44:22.00 14:16/M
5 Cara Schaffer Indianapolis IN 52 48 58 48:39.06 15:38/M
6 Michele Hernly Indianapolis IN 74 46 62 48:57.80 15:44/M
7 Sandra Atherton Indianapolis IN 78 43 69 51:27.65 16:29/M
8 Vonda Proctor 43 45 89 58:00.62 18:39/M
9 Julie Camden Fishers IN 92 45 90 58:25.86 18:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Butts Indianapolis IN 4 55 20 28:15.97 9:07/M
2 Debra Montgomery Indianapolis IN 55 58 52 41:47.22 13:27/M
3 Carolanne Benson Indianapolis IN 54 53 59 48:39.10 15:36/M
4 Lisa Carter Indianapolis IN 53 52 60 48:43.78 15:37/M
5 Kathy Britt 66 55 63 48:57.89 15:44/M
6 Rebecca Foxx 110 59 66 51:24.26 16:32/M
7 LaRessa Scheffel Indianapolis IN 34 54 73 51:52.31 16:39/M
8 Debbie Mcloed Brownsburg IN 72 54 78 52:19.28 16:48/M
9 Elizabeth Huffman Indianapolis IN 9 56 84 56:16.26 18:04/M
10 Patty McKinnon Indianapolis IN 91 55 91 58:25.94 18:45/M
11 Tina Corbin Indianapolis IN 75 52 93 59:44.03 19:12/M
12 Wanda Bell-Brown 88 54 95 59:45.22 19:11/M
13 Teri Crooks Indianapolis IN 59 57 98 59:47.71 19:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Alvernaz Pittsboro IN 6 69 26 31:30.60 10:09/M
2 Sue Proctor Largo FL 76 67 36 33:35.42 10:50/M
3 Cathy Bird Indianapolis IN 62 68 61 48:44.09 15:42/M
4 Nancy Barker Avon IN 8 64 67 51:24.30 16:32/M
5 Lori Showley 108 64 80 52:38.58 16:53/M
6 Sharon Robinson 111 67 81 52:38.73 16:59/M
7 Linda Jesko Indianapolis IN 12 66 86 57:28.83 18:29/M
8 Jenny Wouters Indianapolis IN 24 63 100 1:01:05.44 17:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Bell 87 76 96 59:45.67 19:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave SAntelik Indianapolis 104 30 1 16:39.06 5:22/M
2 Andy Wilson 106 28 3 17:38.50 5:41/M
3 James Harris Indianapolis IN 15 52 4 18:42.84 6:02/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darian Bowles Brownsburg 101 12 13 23:19.03 7:31/M
2 Finan Doyle Indianapolis IN 69 9 25 30:53.19 9:58/M
3 Owen Doyle Indianapolis IN 70 6 38 35:09.44 11:20/M
4 Gavin Proctor 42 9 48 38:29.82 12:22/M
5 Chris Lowry 96 13 50 41:14.27 13:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Knox Brownsburg IN 31 17 7 19:50.89 6:24/M
2 Sean Markey Brownsburg IN 40 16 16 25:06.88 8:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Moseman Indianapolis IN 57 27 19 26:34.02 8:34/M
2 Lee Eisenbarth Plainfield IN 16 25 28 32:06.81 10:20/M
3 Nick Randle 112 28 34 33:22.02 10:45/M
4 Justin Dickerson Indianapolis IN 81 28 37 34:26.15 11:00/M
5 Luke Brahm 47 22 49 38:46.55 12:25/M
6 Tim Imel Indianapolis IN 35 22 71 51:34.09 16:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Barszczowski St. John IN 71 33 6 19:48.47 6:22/M
2 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 7 39 10 21:32.03 6:57/M
3 Adam Howard Indianapolis IN 26 33 33 33:09.96 10:35/M
4 Mike Oles 114 39 64 50:45.59 16:17/M
5 Jared Evans Indianapolis IN 30 32 65 51:07.92 16:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Butts Indianapolis IN 3 46 15 24:26.34 7:53/M
2 Casey Scott Indinapolis IN 50 40 18 25:38.03 8:15/M
3 Greg Clouse Zionsville IN 51 46 22 29:03.22 9:21/M
4 Mark Raymond Indianapolis IN 80 45 27 32:03.00 10:14/M
5 Richard Proctor Indianapolis IN 41 43 31 32:27.97 10:25/M
6 Allen Pearcy Indianapolis IN 85 47 32 32:56.00 10:32/M
7 Declan Doyle 68 43 39 35:09.64 11:20/M
8 Sean Bird 105 43 43 36:41.50 11:49/M
9 Shawn Christ 107 47 54 44:21.57 14:16/M
10 Kenneth Atherton Indianapolis IN 79 46 68 51:27.27 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Brahm Indianapolis IN 46 53 8 20:38.62 6:39/M
2 Tim Underwood Plainfield IN 17 54 21 28:42.62 9:14/M
3 Gregory Foxx 109 58 30 32:18.10 10:22/M
4 Kevin Britt Indianapolis IN 63 56 42 36:08.87 11:35/M
5 Edwin Locke Indianapolis IN 23 59 45 37:52.23 12:13/M
6 Doug Scheffel Indianapolis IN 33 55 74 51:52.32 16:39/M
7 John McGinnis Indianapolis IN 20 55 76 52:09.95 16:43/M
8 Gary Lynch Indianapolis IN 32 56 77 52:12.26 16:48/M
9 Larry Mcloed Brownsburg IN 73 55 79 52:20.13 16:48/M
10 William Huffman Indianapolis IN 10 55 83 56:15.53 18:04/M
11 John Brown Indianapolis IN 86 54 94 59:44.33 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Alvernaz Pittsboro IN 5 66 14 24:26.31 7:52/M
2 Mark Ozman Indianapolis 102 61 35 33:25.39 10:45/M
3 jorge rodriguez 99 64 41 35:49.49 11:31/M
4 Michael Bird Indianapolis IN 61 68 44 36:47.65 11:52/M
5 Jim Cline 93 67 53 42:13.25 13:35/M
6 Jerry Wouters Indianapolis IN 25 69 99 1:01:05.29 17:46/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Duigou Indianapolis IN 13 70 87 57:29.02 18:29/M

Upcoming Races