2016 Hallowellness 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for Supporting the 1st Annual Hallowellness 5k





Hendricks Regional Health Hallowellness 5k


Age Group Results


October 29, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth McCluskey Brownsburg IN 327 37 8 23:11.22 7:29/M
2 Karin Bell Brownsburg IN 316 43 10 23:54.08 7:43/M
3 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 205 29 11 24:03.21 7:45/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Duncan 355 13 25:10.13 8:07/M
2 Abby Smith 80 6 104 41:05.55 13:15/M
3 Lillian Lloyd Avon IN 288 8 118 42:49.09 13:49/M
4 Ayla Rode 124 8 146 46:51.34 15:07/M
5 Jaylee Dickerson Jamestown IN 154 8 202 54:05.12 17:27/M
6 Alexandra Farman 112 7 208 55:02.54 17:45/M
7 Emilee O’Brien 68 8 209 55:05.05 17:46/M
8 Phia Delgado Plainfield IN 208 2 233 59:52.68 19:19/M
9 Riley DeClercq 47 8 247 1:02:02.29 20:01/M
10 Josie Sharp 12 8 252 1:04:08.97 20:41/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary McCluskey Brownsburg IN 328 10 17 26:00.52 8:23/M
2 Caroline Bell Brownsburg IN 317 11 18 26:00.69 8:23/M
3 Katherine Newberry Brownsburg IN 310 12 26 27:23.51 8:50/M
4 Carsen Adelsperger Brownsburg IN 308 12 44 30:43.53 9:55/M
5 Katie Rusie Brownsburg IN 314 11 58 34:01.44 10:58/M
6 Emma Garland 351 12 59 34:02.99 10:59/M
7 Meghan O’Brien 67 11 82 38:01.24 12:16/M
8 Lily Meyer Camby IN 322 10 129 44:35.49 14:23/M
9 Vanessa Brewer 38 10 139 45:15.92 14:36/M
10 Ava Goforth 96 12 155 48:30.87 15:39/M
11 Savannah Pierle 8 9 169 51:31.45 16:37/M
12 Juliana Farman 110 10 186 52:56.61 17:05/M
13 Addison Jackson 36 11 213 55:24.19 17:52/M
14 Delaney Jackson 35 11 214 55:24.54 17:52/M
15 Ashlee Clodfelter 74 12 216 55:35.74 17:56/M
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayme Adelsperer 329 14 34 29:01.24 9:22/M
2 Ericka Clodfelter 75 13 66 34:44.05 11:12/M
3 Claire Rusie Brownsburg IN 313 16 103 40:55.93 13:12/M
4 Nicole Moore 357 18 128 44:21.86 14:18/M
5 Emily Brewer 39 13 135 45:12.81 14:35/M
6 Mystery Lebeter 58 19 137 45:13.55 14:35/M
7 Taylor Kemp Brownsburg IN 281 18 141 45:59.89 14:50/M
8 Faith Hadley 26 17 159 50:52.61 16:25/M
9 Lindsey Baker 90 17 188 52:58.62 17:05/M
10 Melea DeDios Indianapolis IN 296 14 198 53:52.32 17:23/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Smith Plainfield IN 189 30 30 27:53.29 9:00/M
2 Michelle Hood 331 29 43 30:38.30 9:53/M
3 Sara Nahrwold Camby IN 236 25 47 31:29.41 10:09/M
4 Amber Nolder Greenwood IN 214 25 51 32:06.58 10:21/M
5 Ashley Reitan Indianapolis IN 117 28 54 32:53.68 10:36/M
6 Hannah Alvarez Indianapolis IN 260 25 67 34:51.64 11:15/M
7 Amy Swiontek Avo IN 304 25 76 36:02.64 11:37/M
8 Theresa Fairbrother Indianapolis IN 172 29 95 39:22.16 12:42/M
9 Laura Smith Plainfield IN 286 30 111 41:46.35 13:28/M
10 Fallon Jackson Danville IN 261 24 161 50:59.65 16:27/M
11 Morgan Olsen Brownsburg IN 150 22 178 52:15.49 16:51/M
12 Cristen Dann Mount Vernon IN 162 28 192 53:29.41 17:15/M
13 Beth Smith Indianapolis IN 56 27 195 53:40.94 17:19/M
14 Ryanne Cooper Clayton IN 188 27 206 54:27.73 17:34/M
15 Trisha Jessup Paragon IN 266 26 215 55:30.37 17:54/M
16 Chelsea Williams Mooresville IN 282 24 225 59:24.85 19:10/M
17 Emma Bondurant Danville IN 190 21 226 59:27.47 19:11/M
18 Nicole Hendricks Indianapolis IN 53 29 259 1:05:20.97 21:05/M
19 Meghan Keller 64 29 268 1:10:06.89 22:37/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Lebeter Brownsburg IN 57 40 32 28:36.63 9:14/M
2 Sabrina Lucas Danville IN 315 38 35 29:06.60 9:23/M
3 Gretchen Becker Brownsburg IN 300 36 36 29:22.20 9:28/M
4 Rebecca Moore Avon IN 297 37 37 29:22.88 9:28/M
5 Tabatha Wallace Coatesville IN 248 31 38 29:26.12 9:30/M
6 Allyson Kiesel-Long Avon IN 223 36 39 29:26.58 9:30/M
7 Amanda Peters Danville IN 152 35 48 32:03.01 10:20/M
8 Vanessa Culpepper Danville IN 135 31 49 32:03.93 10:20/M
9 Chassity Mays Brownsburg IN 175 35 52 32:14.20 10:24/M
10 Jamie Benner Avon IN 229 36 56 33:48.59 10:54/M
11 Ashley Winkley Plainfield IN 245 33 63 34:26.97 11:06/M
12 Christina Rose Coatesville IN 218 37 68 34:56.91 11:16/M
13 Emily Haney Avon IN 247 37 69 34:58.01 11:17/M
14 Kelli Dillon 330 35 71 35:02.48 11:18/M
15 Hayley Barger Westfield IN 227 33 74 35:24.70 11:25/M
16 Haley Trambaugh Avon IN 230 36 78 36:31.93 11:47/M
17 Nicole Smith Danville IN 186 34 80 37:01.10 11:56/M
18 Laura Oosting Carmel IN 132 33 86 38:38.32 12:28/M
19 Sherry Miller Avon IN 148 36 87 38:38.64 12:28/M
20 Jennifer Schrum Avon IN 102 37 88 38:41.61 12:29/M
21 Stephanie Zehner Danville IN 279 36 91 38:54.59 12:33/M
22 Jessica Harris Mooresville IN 221 35 101 40:22.70 13:01/M
23 Jen Gibson 120 37 102 40:30.55 13:04/M
24 Gyamfua Gyamerah 338 38 108 41:37.94 13:25/M
25 Emily Thacker Indianapolis IN 93 34 115 41:57.45 13:32/M
26 Stephaie Vineyard Plainfield IN 301 35 117 42:48.77 13:48/M
27 Sarah Lloyd Avon IN 287 39 119 42:49.84 13:49/M
28 Rebekka Sage Indianapolis IN 192 34 126 44:19.11 14:18/M
29 Milena Petrovic Indianapolis IN 193 33 127 44:19.49 14:18/M
30 Lisa Crist Danville IN 305 39 134 44:57.56 14:30/M
31 Deborah Brewer Danville IN 161 39 136 45:13.44 14:35/M
32 Ashley Claunch 344 37 144 46:16.53 14:55/M
33 Shavonne Morrison 119 38 145 46:35.53 15:02/M
34 Shannon Certain Brownsburg IN 14 38 147 46:51.41 15:07/M
35 Sara Surface Avon IN 298 39 152 47:39.12 15:22/M
36 Molly Elgin Zionsville IN 238 36 153 47:40.00 15:23/M
37 Jaclyn Copeland Danville IN 259 34 162 51:00.04 16:27/M
38 Jennifer Mills Avon IN 212 38 165 51:21.98 16:34/M
39 Cassandra Linn Plainfield IN 311 31 168 51:28.26 16:36/M
40 Jennifer Pierle Indianapolis IN 6 37 172 51:32.65 16:37/M
41 Carrie Stucky Avon IN 157 35 173 51:51.85 16:44/M
42 Lindsay Rode Brownsburg IN 121 36 182 52:39.74 16:59/M
43 Katherine Minnick Fillmore IN 228 32 183 52:42.93 17:00/M
44 Tanya Farman Avon IN 111 37 185 52:56.57 17:05/M
45 Jaime Ferguson Danville IN 277 39 197 53:50.50 17:22/M
46 Christie Chapman 352 39 200 54:02.97 17:26/M
47 Lindsey Norman Lebanon IN 306 33 203 54:05.49 17:27/M
48 Amy Dickerson Jamestown IN 153 40 205 54:07.11 17:27/M
49 Melissa Peabody Avon IN 133 37 207 54:32.37 17:35/M
50 Jessica Flick Lebanon IN 257 34 219 56:42.75 18:17/M
51 Megan Bearry Plainfield IN 182 33 223 59:08.65 19:05/M
52 Super Kate Plainfield IN 4 33 232 59:52.68 19:19/M
53 Rachel Culpepper 115 31 234 59:52.70 19:19/M
54 Monica Zeigler Indianapolis IN 50 36 237 59:55.46 19:20/M
55 Tina Anderson Indianapolis IN 156 33 238 1:00:24.34 19:29/M
56 Melissa Broz Indianapolis IN 29 37 241 1:00:42.37 19:35/M
57 Jennifer DeClercq Avon IN 45 34 245 1:02:00.13 20:00/M
58 Jennifer Wright Plainfield IN 291 32 249 1:03:54.62 20:37/M
59 Patty Sharp 323 37 250 1:04:07.22 20:41/M
60 Sarah Wiggs Cloverdale IN 11 33 251 1:04:07.63 20:41/M
61 Traci Bridget 348 37 255 1:04:24.19 20:46/M
62 Katonna Wolfe Fillmore IN 160 31 257 1:04:42.77 20:52/M
63 Amee Lyons Greencastle IN 280 39 261 1:05:45.40 21:13/M
64 Rebekah White Avon IN 62 31 263 1:07:31.58 21:47/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Thielman Indianapolis IN 195 47 25 27:16.90 8:48/M
2 Christine Roberts Avon IN 210 42 41 30:13.16 9:45/M
3 M jayme Adelsperger Brownsburg IN 307 45 46 31:22.11 10:07/M
4 Adrienne Gelfius Plainfield IN 140 47 60 34:04.01 10:59/M
5 Michelle Williams Plainfield IN 25 45 72 35:04.11 11:19/M
6 Diane Brown 347 49 75 35:29.08 11:27/M
7 Laurel Leslie Indianapolis IN 299 44 92 39:02.47 12:35/M
8 Susan Wilding Brownsburg IN 173 41 96 39:22.99 12:42/M
9 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 165 48 97 39:24.69 12:43/M
10 Jennifer Ballard 82 42 98 39:36.52 12:46/M
11 Missy Davis 118 43 100 40:08.50 12:57/M
12 Ginger O’Brien Danville IN 66 42 121 43:17.71 13:58/M
13 Mendy McClain Brownsburg IN 179 42 123 43:59.61 14:11/M
14 Gigi Lewis Benbow 340 46 124 44:05.68 14:13/M
15 Myla Adams 339 43 125 44:06.72 14:14/M
16 Carrie Meyer Camby IN 321 41 130 44:37.83 14:24/M
17 Karen Lake Avon IN 231 43 156 49:44.00 16:03/M
18 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 151 48 177 52:15.45 16:51/M
19 Laura Kinnaird 91 44 187 52:56.63 17:05/M
20 Monet Bowling 333 42 190 53:01.20 17:06/M
21 Erin Garland 350 45 211 55:17.25 17:50/M
22 Lisa Cagle Avon IN 318 44 227 59:31.30 19:12/M
23 Stephanie Eichler 9 45 253 1:04:10.71 20:42/M
24 Dawn Malone Fillmore IN 159 48 256 1:04:42.58 20:52/M
25 Rhonda Sloan 63 44 264 1:07:32.29 21:47/M
26 Lanora Clodfelter Rockville IN 76 47 267 1:09:02.53 22:16/M
27 Rebecca Smith 77 45 269 1:13:05.52 23:35/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Mulliniks Indianapolis IN 167 53 23 26:53.58 8:40/M
2 Ann Swihart Avon IN 284 58 57 33:55.54 10:56/M
3 Joelene Smith-Drake Avon IN 265 52 65 34:35.55 11:09/M
4 Jan Burke PlainfieldPlainfield IN 285 55 112 41:46.65 13:28/M
5 Lea Ann Varvel Fillmore IN 130 51 116 42:08.69 13:35/M
6 Eva Burgan Coatesville IN 143 58 131 44:38.96 14:24/M
7 Theresa Scheumann Brownsburg IN 200 52 132 44:40.02 14:25/M
8 Deborah Plummer Danville IN 271 57 133 44:41.11 14:25/M
9 Terri Mccoy Danville IN 128 56 143 46:03.31 14:51/M
10 Jane Andrick Brownsburg IN 232 59 157 49:45.09 16:03/M
11 Cheri Corsaro AvonAvon IN 141 54 163 51:18.44 16:33/M
12 Deborah Pannel Plainfield IN 274 52 180 52:23.93 16:54/M
13 Jan Weist Hazleton IN 164 53 193 53:30.38 17:15/M
14 Christine Spray 341 55 218 56:09.44 18:07/M
15 Susan Jarvis Indianapolis IN 183 56 224 59:11.07 19:05/M
16 Audrey Bondurant Avon IN 191 53 228 59:34.72 19:13/M
17 Janet Jelley 46 58 246 1:02:01.94 20:00/M
18 Lisa Herrera Indianapolis IN 144 56 262 1:05:46.26 21:13/M
19 Linda Schmid Indianapolis IN 181 53 265 1:08:39.05 22:09/M
20 Michaela Besold Indianapolis IN 237 52 266 1:08:41.47 22:09/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Brenton Brownsburg IN 187 66 64 34:33.98 11:09/M
2 Deb Kiesel Danville IN 222 63 107 41:33.29 13:24/M
3 Peggy Howard Avon IN 180 66 142 46:00.12 14:50/M
4 Yvonne Culpepper Brownsburg IN 114 62 150 47:15.05 15:15/M
5 Carol F. Livingood Danville IN 170 72 196 53:42.54 17:19/M
6 Betsey Thompson Brownsburg IN 129 61 199 54:00.55 17:25/M
7 Debi Campbell Danville IN 126 63 210 55:15.06 17:49/M
8 Julie Orr 342 64 212 55:18.05 17:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Thompson Crawfordsville IN 319 24 1 17:15.61 5:34/M
2 Brandon Zeller 332 14 2 20:20.52 6:34/M
3 Michael Smither Danville IN 184 28 3 21:10.52 6:50/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cash Mays Brownsburg IN 176 7 53 32:14.53 10:24/M
2 Devin Schrum 104 7 90 38:44.95 12:30/M
3 Myles Ballard 84 6 93 39:12.33 12:39/M
4 Ethan Smith 79 8 94 39:13.61 12:39/M
5 Connor Certain 15 8 106 41:24.96 13:21/M
6 Don Bowling III 335 7 109 41:38.46 13:26/M
7 Ben Certain 16 7 110 41:46.20 13:28/M
8 Unknown Partic. 345 345 113 41:47.64 13:29/M
9 Carter Spencer 95 8 114 41:56.62 13:32/M
10 Titus Brewer 40 8 138 45:14.45 14:35/M
11 Tristan Roberts Avon IN 211 3 175 52:04.70 16:48/M
12 Chloe Bowling 337 4 189 53:01.03 17:06/M
13 Mason Jessup Paragon IN 267 7 217 55:44.42 17:59/M
14 Aidan Broz 31 7 222 58:43.46 18:56/M
15 Lucas Culpepper Brownsburg IN 250 4 229 59:51.93 19:18/M
16 Zachary Culpepper Brownsburg IN 249 6 230 59:52.23 19:19/M
17 Gavin Delgado Plainfield IN 207 4 236 59:53.17 19:19/M
18 Liam Broz 32 3 240 1:00:39.42 19:34/M
19 Raymond Bowling 336 7 242 1:01:50.62 19:57/M
20 James DeClercq 48 4 244 1:01:59.63 20:00/M
21 Michael Chapman 353 254 1:04:18.10 20:45/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Katz Brownsburg IN 204 10 12 25:03.24 8:05/M
2 Hayden Rode 122 11 21 26:39.38 8:36/M
3 Cort Haney Avon IN 325 10 33 29:00.88 9:21/M
4 Nolan Ballard 88 9 55 33:07.70 10:41/M
5 Derek Schrum 103 10 83 38:30.54 12:25/M
6 Collin Robertson 343 12 99 40:06.47 12:56/M
7 Mason Ballard 83 11 105 41:06.05 13:15/M
8 Mason Pierle 7 11 170 51:31.81 16:37/M
9 Jacob Norman Jamestown IN 155 9 204 54:05.51 17:27/M
10 Dorian Hutson Indianapolis IN 145 12 260 1:05:45.19 21:13/M
11 Jacob Crawford Indianapolis IN 270 10 271 1:16:16.22 24:36/M
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Lofland IndIndianapolis IN 168 17 5 21:50.36 7:03/M
2 Michael Chapman Mooresville IN 174 17 19 26:07.54 8:25/M
3 James Ebacher Avon IN 252 13 20 26:31.73 8:33/M
4 Luke Williams 27 15 70 35:01.19 11:18/M
5 Maxwell Jackson 34 14 77 36:25.74 11:45/M
6 Matthew Ballard 86 13 79 36:39.10 11:49/M
7 Austin Miller Avon IN 149 13 84 38:34.74 12:26/M
8 Nathan Ballard 87 16 120 43:03.22 13:53/M
9 Nicholas Ballard Roachdale IN 85 19 151 47:38.95 15:22/M
10 Frank Slover Pittsboro IN 326 13 220 57:32.65 18:34/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Everett Plainfield IN 206 29 4 21:27.33 6:55/M
2 Gary Crowe Plainfield IN 169 29 15 25:46.12 8:19/M
3 Rodney Nelson Avon IN 309 21 42 30:38.07 9:53/M
4 Kirk Smith Greenwood IN 215 28 50 32:06.54 10:21/M
5 Kaylon Linn Danville IN 273 29 167 51:27.81 16:36/M
6 Jonathan Dann Mount Vernon IN 163 28 191 53:27.81 17:15/M
7 Mike Smith 54 29 194 53:40.52 17:19/M
8 Daniel Schulz 55 30 258 1:05:19.62 21:04/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Crowe Greencastle IN 262 40 6 22:15.33 7:11/M
2 Phillip Prunier Lebanon IN 264 35 16 25:48.08 8:19/M
3 Matthew Browning Brownsburg IN 320 39 28 27:38.96 8:55/M
4 Justin Becker Brownsburg IN 225 33 40 29:37.81 9:33/M
5 Jon Culpepper Danville IN 258 31 45 30:44.61 9:55/M
6 William Winkley Plainfield IN 244 33 62 34:05.63 11:00/M
7 Scott Oosting Carmel IN 131 33 85 38:37.61 12:27/M
8 Doug Schrum 101 38 89 38:43.60 12:29/M
9 Stephen Lizauckas Zionsville IN 239 36 149 47:12.16 15:14/M
10 Justin Goforth 94 36 154 48:28.60 15:38/M
11 Adam Certain 13 40 158 50:51.37 16:24/M
12 David Stucky Avon IN 158 38 160 50:57.83 16:26/M
13 Michael Mills Avon IN 213 38 166 51:22.33 16:34/M
14 Eric Pierle 5 37 171 51:32.15 16:37/M
15 Terry Mize Indianapolis IN 196 38 176 52:05.51 16:48/M
16 Brett Rode 123 38 181 52:38.26 16:59/M
17 James Slover Pittsboro IN 294 40 221 57:33.32 18:34/M
18 Nick Culpepper 113 36 231 59:52.56 19:19/M
19 Richie D 1 36 235 59:53.13 19:19/M
20 Greg Broz 30 38 239 1:00:37.75 19:33/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 358 48 7 22:44.47 7:20/M
2 Dennis Brown 346 46 9 23:49.51 7:41/M
3 Eric Donovan Fishers IN 194 44 24 27:16.80 8:48/M
4 Jon Ebacher Avon IN 251 46 27 27:32.05 8:53/M
5 Shane Sommers Avon IN 105 41 29 27:42.88 8:56/M
6 Bryan Gelfius Plainfield IN 139 46 61 34:04.76 10:59/M
7 Patrick O’Brien 65 42 122 43:30.92 14:02/M
8 Bradley Brewer Danville IN 37 41 140 45:16.13 14:36/M
9 Tim Roberts Avon IN 209 50 174 52:04.31 16:48/M
10 Steven Pannel Plainfield IN 275 41 179 52:22.37 16:54/M
11 Randy Kinnaird Camby IN 92 45 184 52:48.66 17:02/M
12 Dan Bowling 334 42 243 1:01:51.31 19:57/M
13 William Daly 349 41 248 1:02:20.43 20:06/M
14 Brian Ballard Roachdale IN 81 43 270 1:13:06.68 23:35/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Renihan New Providence IA 278 54 14 25:45.62 8:18/M
2 Phillip Briggs Avon IN 166 52 22 26:50.46 8:39/M
3 Terry Lockwood Fillmore IN 303 59 31 28:11.64 9:05/M
4 Joseph Duncan 356 56 81 37:01.25 11:56/M
5 Kevin Corsaro AvonAvon IN 142 57 164 51:18.65 16:33/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Barger Carmel IN 226 65 73 35:24.55 11:25/M
2 Allen Culpepper Brownsburg IN 116 69 148 47:12.12 15:14/M
3 Kevin E. Brown Danville IN 177 73 201 54:05.05 17:27/M

Upcoming Races