2016 Hendricks Half & 5k Age Group Results

Thanks for racing the 2016 Hendricks Half & 5k





Hendricks County Half Marathon


Age Group Results


September 10, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org



5k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Scalzo Greencastle IN 25 21 7 22:44.41 7:20/M
2 Marcie Wibright 168 43 9 24:53.93 8:02/M
3 Katrina Thielman 163 47 11 26:20.19 8:30/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Pike Danville IN 31 12 21 33:16.87 10:44/M
2 Kristin Pike Danville IN 32 14 23 34:17.91 11:04/M
3 Natalie Ivie Danville IN 17 10 36 41:24.10 13:21/M
4 Julie Barnes 174 41 54:45.62 17:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Patterson Indianapolis IN 45 22 28 36:08.02 11:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENNY KING INDIANAPOLIS IN 41 26 25 34:50.56 11:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Bristow Danville IN 8 32 22 34:05.72 11:00/M
2 Sarah Karst Danville IN 39 32 24 34:30.12 11:08/M
3 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 44 30 27 36:06.78 11:39/M
4 Laurie Grice Camby IN 12 32 39 52:23.59 16:54/M
5 Randi Bergman Danville IN 22 32 40 54:45.41 17:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Austin Coatesville IN 24 36 19 31:35.30 10:11/M
2 Erin Elliott Avon IN 19 37 31 36:56.70 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Reed Danville IN 27 40 18 31:17.37 10:05/M
2 Marsha Liles Amo IN 18 44 33 37:55.50 12:14/M
3 Jenny Bates Brownsburg IN 160 43 43 1:19:21.82 25:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 1 48 29 36:23.09 11:44/M
2 Tammy Donaldson Plainfield IN 23 46 42 54:47.06 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerri Laubert Terre Haute IN 36 54 37 47:28.78 15:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Guess Plainfield IN 47 55 32 37:51.55 12:13/M
2 Kim Beck 46241 IN 11 57 38 52:18.05 16:52/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pearl Spinner Avon IN 30 71 34 40:11.64 12:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Fabbioli 170 18 1 19:24.75 6:15/M
2 Legla Palamati 169 17 2 19:25.50 6:16/M
3 Shawn Weir Avon IN 43 21 3 20:38.56 6:39/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Crook Avon IN 29 13 6 22:40.17 7:19/M
2 Isaac Elliott Avon IN 20 11 30 36:53.18 11:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Smither Danville IN 6 28 4 21:29.81 6:56/M
2 TYLER KING INDIANAPOLIS IN 42 26 26 34:51.19 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Risner Avon IN 28 44 5 22:07.87 7:08/M
2 Alan Pike Danville IN 33 42 16 29:08.36 9:24/M
3 Steven Stringer 171 43 17 30:28.74 9:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2 48 10 25:55.76 8:22/M
2 T Shultz 164 45 35 40:14.08 12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Kirkeiner Brownsburg IN 111 51 14 28:36.24 9:14/M
2 Brent Laubert Terre Haute IN 37 54 15 28:55.79 9:20/M
3 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 38 50 20 31:54.18 10:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 marty strasser lafayette IN 40 55 12 26:34.63 8:34/M
2 James DePoy Danville IN 15 59 13 27:16.53 8:48/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Wuellner Avon IN 16 63 8 24:15.74 7:49/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Fraser Noblesville IN 90 33 15 1:42:18.56 7:49/M
2 Nicole Goodpaster Plainfield IN 119 28 20 1:48:59.83 8:19/M
3 Colleen Comstock Brownsburg IN 110 32 21 1:51:25.57 8:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailan Chidester danville IN 150 24 51 2:20:14.83 10:42/M
2 Shelby Anderson Danville IN 72 21 76 3:00:04.56 13:45/M
3 Morgan Clason danville IN 154 23 77 3:00:05.22 13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Brewer Chicago IL 147 25 24 1:56:27.78 8:53/M
2 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 102 29 42 2:12:02.81 10:05/M
3 Katlyn Scott Carmel IN 100 29 45 2:15:10.27 10:19/M
4 Kaneya Johnson Coatesville IN 101 26 65 2:38:35.87 12:06/M
5 Elissa Dillon Danville IN 73 25 71 2:47:13.13 12:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Smith North Salem IN 148 33 33 2:07:30.38 9:44/M
2 Kathleen Hamby Garner NC 93 32 34 2:07:30.89 9:44/M
3 Magen Eller Danville IN 92 34 37 2:08:17.11 9:48/M
4 Kristen Lents Avon IN 114 31 56 2:22:16.90 10:52/M
5 Rebekka Sage Indianapolis IN 132 34 57 2:25:09.76 11:05/M
6 Jena Schumacher Indianapolis IN 65 30 59 2:26:12.33 11:10/M
7 Holly Broadbent Avon IN 67 31 64 2:33:18.29 11:42/M
8 Catherine Farthing Clayton IN 104 31 67 2:42:28.26 12:24/M
9 Emily Jackson Carmelin IN 52 30 83 3:17:23.62 15:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LaReshia Poe 172 37 28 2:01:13.57 9:15/M
2 Marie Lewis Avon IN 55 37 36 2:08:06.08 9:47/M
3 Gwendolyn Winderlich Indianapolis IN 94 39 49 2:19:52.78 10:41/M
4 Stephanie Jones Coatesville IN 135 37 53 2:21:21.91 10:47/M
5 Judith Cummings Martinsville IN 83 37 66 2:38:54.33 12:08/M
6 Danielle Larimer Avon IN 66 37 75 2:58:47.74 13:39/M
7 Tamara Douglass Attica IN 53 36 82 3:17:22.85 15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Knife Indianapolis IN 134 43 26 1:57:30.00 8:58/M
2 Anita Hatfield Avon IN 106 40 27 2:00:40.00 9:13/M
3 Michelle Cunningham Avon IN 60 40 44 2:14:34.70 10:16/M
4 Laurie Hensley Bainbridge IN 146 44 54 2:21:21.93 10:47/M
5 Carrie Meyer Camby IN 136 41 58 2:25:09.87 11:05/M
6 Deborah Stafford Fort Knox KY 113 43 62 2:30:31.58 11:29/M
7 Carol Brubaker Avon IN 88 42 68 2:42:43.00 12:25/M
8 Hilda Garcia Louisville KY 145 41 70 2:43:04.04 12:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Marshall Danville IN 137 46 52 2:20:21.75 10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Moore Danville IN 85 54 43 2:14:31.35 10:16/M
2 Susan Skelton Avon IN 99 51 73 2:54:05.18 13:17/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doreen Dommer Burlington KY 152 65 79 3:03:02.65 13:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jeschke Greenfield IN 124 28 1 1:17:58.14 5:57/M
2 Timothy DeBow Brownsburg IN 91 31 2 1:25:05.29 6:30/M
3 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 123 28 3 1:27:07.51 6:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 63 24 7 1:29:15.00 6:49/M
2 Michael Mitchell Greenwood IN 156 20 61 2:30:31.17 11:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Ward Bloomington IN 130 28 22 1:51:40.17 8:31/M
2 Ryan Masters Auburn hills MI 158 29 41 2:12:01.98 10:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rhoden Indianapolis IN 129 31 8 1:31:50.60 7:01/M
2 Adam Scott Carmel IN 98 34 12 1:38:26.93 7:31/M
3 Ben Climer Danville IN 87 31 50 2:19:54.51 10:41/M
4 Cody Lents Avon IN 115 30 55 2:22:16.86 10:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 96 36 5 1:27:58.88 6:43/M
2 Gavin Rose Indianapolis IN 155 36 10 1:37:09.84 7:25/M
3 Brad Chaney Terre Haute IN 142 37 14 1:40:33.53 7:41/M
4 Peter Morris Livonia MI 71 39 18 1:45:57.34 8:05/M
5 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 97 39 19 1:48:45.22 8:18/M
6 Jason Borem Brownsburg IN 61 38 25 1:56:30.70 8:54/M
7 Carl Schumacher Indianapolis IN 64 35 29 2:01:56.34 9:18/M
8 Brian Hine Noblesville IN 108 36 39 2:10:06.87 9:56/M
9 Louis Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 128 39 60 2:27:18.33 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hargrave 167 42 4 1:27:54.05 6:43/M
2 Greg Foy Avon IN 109 44 32 2:05:27.54 9:35/M
3 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 79 40 38 2:08:46.26 9:50/M
4 Scott Grubbs Brownsburg IN 95 43 47 2:17:33.38 10:30/M
5 Ryan Brubaker Avon IN 86 40 69 2:42:55.58 12:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alonso Vasquez 173 46 9 1:35:43.68 7:18/M
2 John Sparzo Avon IN 127 48 13 1:39:38.43 7:36/M
3 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 126 49 23 1:55:22.66 8:48/M
4 Michael Phillips Brownsburg IN 59 46 30 2:03:58.29 9:28/M
5 Mike Marshall Danville IN 58 48 63 2:32:26.57 11:38/M
6 Michael Hoyt McCordsville IN 50 49 72 2:53:12.48 13:13/M
7 Noel Sutton Franklin IN 48 45 74 2:54:22.50 13:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 133 53 6 1:28:57.19 6:47/M
2 monty glover indianapolis IN 149 51 11 1:37:12.43 7:25/M
3 Donald Keller Zionsville IN 116 52 16 1:42:21.04 7:49/M
4 sean artz Fishers IN 107 54 35 2:08:01.24 9:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Jankowski Danville IN 112 57 31 2:04:12.55 9:29/M
2 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 131 55 46 2:15:49.42 10:22/M
3 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 78 56 81 3:05:31.95 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Reed 162 62 17 1:45:48.72 8:05/M
2 John Mace Fillmore IN 153 62 40 2:10:29.21 9:58/M
3 Max Walker Greenwood IN 121 69 48 2:18:38.56 10:35/M
4 Chuck Little Indianapolis IN 157 71 78 3:02:22.78 13:55/M
5 Larry Dommer Burlington KY 151 66 80 3:03:03.72 13:58/M