2016 Hendricks Half Marathon & 5k

See you all in 2017...for a nice & dry race!





Hendricks County Half Marathon


Overall Finish List


September 10, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


Half Marathon


5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Fabbioli 170 18 M 1 Top Fin 19:24.75 6:15/M
2 Legla Palamati 169 17 M 2 Top Fin 19:25.50 6:16/M
3 Shawn Weir Avon IN 43 21 M 3 Top Fin 20:38.56 6:39/M
4 Michael Smither Danville IN 6 28 M 1 25-29 21:29.81 6:56/M
5 Joe Risner Avon IN 28 44 M 1 40-44 22:07.87 7:08/M
6 Sam Crook Avon IN 29 13 M 1 0-14 22:40.17 7:19/M
7 Anna Scalzo Greencastle IN 25 21 F 1 Top Fin 22:44.41 7:20/M
8 James Wuellner Avon IN 16 63 M 1 60-99 24:15.74 7:49/M
9 Marcie Wibright 168 43 F 2 Top Fin 24:53.93 8:02/M
10 Phil Briggs Avon IN 2 48 M 1 45-49 25:55.76 8:22/M
11 Katrina Thielman 163 47 F 3 Top Fin 26:20.19 8:30/M
12 marty strasser lafayette IN 40 55 M 1 55-59 26:34.63 8:34/M
13 James DePoy Danville IN 15 59 M 2 55-59 27:16.53 8:48/M
14 Paul Kirkeiner Brownsburg IN 111 51 M 1 50-54 28:36.24 9:14/M
15 Brent Laubert Terre Haute IN 37 54 M 2 50-54 28:55.79 9:20/M
16 Alan Pike Danville IN 33 42 M 2 40-44 29:08.36 9:24/M
17 Steven Stringer 171 43 M 3 40-44 30:28.74 9:50/M
18 Jessica Reed Danville IN 27 40 F 1 40-44 31:17.37 10:05/M
19 Nichole Austin Coatesville IN 24 36 F 1 35-39 31:35.30 10:11/M
20 Joe Masner II Coatesville IN 38 50 M 3 50-54 31:54.18 10:17/M
21 Courtney Pike Danville IN 31 12 F 1 0-14 33:16.87 10:44/M
22 Denise Bristow Danville IN 8 32 F 1 30-34 34:05.72 11:00/M
23 Kristin Pike Danville IN 32 14 F 2 0-14 34:17.91 11:04/M
24 Sarah Karst Danville IN 39 32 F 2 30-34 34:30.12 11:08/M
25 JENNY KING INDIANAPOLIS IN 41 26 F 1 25-29 34:50.56 11:14/M
26 TYLER KING INDIANAPOLIS IN 42 26 M 2 25-29 34:51.19 11:15/M
27 Jennifer DeRocher Clayton IN 44 30 F 3 30-34 36:06.78 11:39/M
28 Maggie Patterson Indianapolis IN 45 22 F 1 20-24 36:08.02 11:39/M
29 Sheryl Briggs Avon IN 1 48 F 1 45-49 36:23.09 11:44/M
30 Isaac Elliott Avon IN 20 11 M 2 0-14 36:53.18 11:54/M
31 Erin Elliott Avon IN 19 37 F 2 35-39 36:56.70 11:55/M
32 Karen Guess Plainfield IN 47 55 F 1 55-59 37:51.55 12:13/M
33 Marsha Liles Amo IN 18 44 F 2 40-44 37:55.50 12:14/M
34 Pearl Spinner Avon IN 30 71 F 1 60-99 40:11.64 12:58/M
35 T Shultz 164 45 M 2 45-49 40:14.08 12:59/M
36 Natalie Ivie Danville IN 17 10 F 3 0-14 41:24.10 13:21/M
37 Jerri Laubert Terre Haute IN 36 54 F 1 50-54 47:28.78 15:19/M
38 Kim Beck 46241 IN 11 57 F 2 55-59 52:18.05 16:52/M
39 Laurie Grice Camby IN 12 32 F 4 30-34 52:23.59 16:54/M
40 Randi Bergman Danville IN 22 32 F 5 30-34 54:45.41 17:40/M
41 Julie Barnes 174 F 4 0-14 54:45.62 17:40/M
42 Tammy Donaldson Plainfield IN 23 46 F 2 45-49 54:47.06 17:40/M
43 Jenny Bates Brownsburg IN 160 43 F 3 40-44 1:19:21.82 25:36/M
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Jeschke Greenfield IN 124 28 M 1 Top Fin 1:17:58.14 5:57/M
2 Timothy DeBow Brownsburg IN 91 31 M 2 Top Fin 1:25:05.29 6:30/M
3 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 123 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:27:07.51 6:39/M
4 Jason Hargrave 167 42 M 1 40-44 1:27:54.05 6:43/M
5 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 96 36 M 1 35-39 1:27:58.88 6:43/M
6 Mark Hiskes Brownsburg IN 133 53 M 1 50-54 1:28:57.19 6:47/M
7 Derek Dixon Plainfield IN 63 24 M 1 20-24 1:29:15.00 6:49/M
8 John Rhoden Indianapolis IN 129 31 M 1 30-34 1:31:50.60 7:01/M
9 Alonso Vasquez 173 46 M 1 45-49 1:35:43.68 7:18/M
10 Gavin Rose Indianapolis IN 155 36 M 2 35-39 1:37:09.84 7:25/M
11 monty glover indianapolis IN 149 51 M 2 50-54 1:37:12.43 7:25/M
12 Adam Scott Carmel IN 98 34 M 2 30-34 1:38:26.93 7:31/M
13 John Sparzo Avon IN 127 48 M 2 45-49 1:39:38.43 7:36/M
14 Brad Chaney Terre Haute IN 142 37 M 3 35-39 1:40:33.53 7:41/M
15 Jodi Fraser Noblesville IN 90 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:42:18.56 7:49/M
16 Donald Keller Zionsville IN 116 52 M 3 50-54 1:42:21.04 7:49/M
17 Allan Reed 162 62 M 1 60-99 1:45:48.72 8:05/M
18 Peter Morris Livonia MI 71 39 M 4 35-39 1:45:57.34 8:05/M
19 Grant Price Indianapolis IN 97 39 M 5 35-39 1:48:45.22 8:18/M
20 Nicole Goodpaster Plainfield IN 119 28 F 2 Top Fin 1:48:59.83 8:19/M
21 Colleen Comstock Brownsburg IN 110 32 F 3 Top Fin 1:51:25.57 8:30/M
22 Jake Ward Bloomington IN 130 28 M 1 25-29 1:51:40.17 8:31/M
23 Doug Burkmire Plainfield IN 126 49 M 3 45-49 1:55:22.66 8:48/M
24 Abbie Brewer Chicago IL 147 25 F 1 25-29 1:56:27.78 8:53/M
25 Jason Borem Brownsburg IN 61 38 M 6 35-39 1:56:30.70 8:54/M
26 Jen Knife Indianapolis IN 134 43 F 1 40-44 1:57:30.00 8:58/M
27 Anita Hatfield Avon IN 106 40 F 2 40-44 2:00:40.00 9:13/M
28 LaReshia Poe 172 37 F 1 35-39 2:01:13.57 9:15/M
29 Carl Schumacher Indianapolis IN 64 35 M 7 35-39 2:01:56.34 9:18/M
30 Michael Phillips Brownsburg IN 59 46 M 4 45-49 2:03:58.29 9:28/M
31 William Jankowski Danville IN 112 57 M 1 55-59 2:04:12.55 9:29/M
32 Greg Foy Avon IN 109 44 M 2 40-44 2:05:27.54 9:35/M
33 Alicia Smith North Salem IN 148 33 F 1 30-34 2:07:30.38 9:44/M
34 Kathleen Hamby Garner NC 93 32 F 2 30-34 2:07:30.89 9:44/M
35 sean artz Fishers IN 107 54 M 4 50-54 2:08:01.24 9:46/M
36 Marie Lewis Avon IN 55 37 F 2 35-39 2:08:06.08 9:47/M
37 Magen Eller Danville IN 92 34 F 3 30-34 2:08:17.11 9:48/M
38 Chris Heylmann Brownsburg IN 79 40 M 3 40-44 2:08:46.26 9:50/M
39 Brian Hine Noblesville IN 108 36 M 8 35-39 2:10:06.87 9:56/M
40 John Mace Fillmore IN 153 62 M 2 60-99 2:10:29.21 9:58/M
41 Ryan Masters Auburn hills MI 158 29 M 2 25-29 2:12:01.98 10:05/M
42 Megan Everett Plainfield IN 102 29 F 2 25-29 2:12:02.81 10:05/M
43 Terri Moore Danville IN 85 54 F 1 50-54 2:14:31.35 10:16/M
44 Michelle Cunningham Avon IN 60 40 F 3 40-44 2:14:34.70 10:16/M
45 Katlyn Scott Carmel IN 100 29 F 3 25-29 2:15:10.27 10:19/M
46 STEPHEN BARTLETT indianapolis IN 131 55 M 2 55-59 2:15:49.42 10:22/M
47 Scott Grubbs Brownsburg IN 95 43 M 4 40-44 2:17:33.38 10:30/M
48 Max Walker Greenwood IN 121 69 M 3 60-99 2:18:38.56 10:35/M
49 Gwendolyn Winderlich Indianapolis IN 94 39 F 3 35-39 2:19:52.78 10:41/M
50 Ben Climer Danville IN 87 31 M 3 30-34 2:19:54.51 10:41/M
51 Kailan Chidester danville IN 150 24 F 1 20-24 2:20:14.83 10:42/M
52 Penny Marshall Danville IN 137 46 F 1 45-49 2:20:21.75 10:43/M
53 Stephanie Jones Coatesville IN 135 37 F 4 35-39 2:21:21.91 10:47/M
54 Laurie Hensley Bainbridge IN 146 44 F 4 40-44 2:21:21.93 10:47/M
55 Cody Lents Avon IN 115 30 M 4 30-34 2:22:16.86 10:52/M
56 Kristen Lents Avon IN 114 31 F 4 30-34 2:22:16.90 10:52/M
57 Rebekka Sage Indianapolis IN 132 34 F 5 30-34 2:25:09.76 11:05/M
58 Carrie Meyer Camby IN 136 41 F 5 40-44 2:25:09.87 11:05/M
59 Jena Schumacher Indianapolis IN 65 30 F 6 30-34 2:26:12.33 11:10/M
60 Louis Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 128 39 M 9 35-39 2:27:18.33 11:15/M
61 Michael Mitchell Greenwood IN 156 20 M 2 20-24 2:30:31.17 11:29/M
62 Deborah Stafford Fort Knox KY 113 43 F 6 40-44 2:30:31.58 11:29/M
63 Mike Marshall Danville IN 58 48 M 5 45-49 2:32:26.57 11:38/M
64 Holly Broadbent Avon IN 67 31 F 7 30-34 2:33:18.29 11:42/M
65 Kaneya Johnson Coatesville IN 101 26 F 4 25-29 2:38:35.87 12:06/M
66 Judith Cummings Martinsville IN 83 37 F 5 35-39 2:38:54.33 12:08/M
67 Catherine Farthing Clayton IN 104 31 F 8 30-34 2:42:28.26 12:24/M
68 Carol Brubaker Avon IN 88 42 F 7 40-44 2:42:43.00 12:25/M
69 Ryan Brubaker Avon IN 86 40 M 5 40-44 2:42:55.58 12:26/M
70 Hilda Garcia Louisville KY 145 41 F 8 40-44 2:43:04.04 12:27/M
71 Elissa Dillon Danville IN 73 25 F 5 25-29 2:47:13.13 12:46/M
72 Michael Hoyt McCordsville IN 50 49 M 6 45-49 2:53:12.48 13:13/M
73 Susan Skelton Avon IN 99 51 F 2 50-54 2:54:05.18 13:17/M
74 Noel Sutton Franklin IN 48 45 M 7 45-49 2:54:22.50 13:19/M
75 Danielle Larimer Avon IN 66 37 F 6 35-39 2:58:47.74 13:39/M
76 Shelby Anderson Danville IN 72 21 F 2 20-24 3:00:04.56 13:45/M
77 Morgan Clason danville IN 154 23 F 3 20-24 3:00:05.22 13:45/M
78 Chuck Little Indianapolis IN 157 71 M 4 60-99 3:02:22.78 13:55/M
79 Doreen Dommer Burlington KY 152 65 F 1 60-99 3:03:02.65 13:58/M
80 Larry Dommer Burlington KY 151 66 M 5 60-99 3:03:03.72 13:58/M
81 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 78 56 M 3 55-59 3:05:31.95 14:10/M
82 Tamara Douglass Attica IN 53 36 F 7 35-39 3:17:22.85 15:04/M
83 Emily Jackson Carmelin IN 52 30 F 9 30-34 3:17:23.62 15:04/M