2016 Hops & Flip Flops 5k

Overall Results





Hops & Flip Flops 5k


Overall Finish List


August 27, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Rodrigo LeMieux Greenfield IN 287 28 M 1 Top Fin 16:08.97 5:12/M
2 Jake Fisher Indianapolis IN 252 24 M 1 20-29 16:30.88 5:19/M
3 Mark Wuellner Brownsburg IN 222 36 M 1 30-39 17:50.06 5:45/M
4 Steve Williams Indianapolis IN 177 28 M 2 20-29 18:09.65 5:51/M
5 James Harris Indianapolis IN 220 52 M 1 50-59 18:48.28 6:04/M
6 Steven Charlebois West Lafayette IN 215 47 M 1 40-49 18:59.07 6:07/M
7 Andrew Scott Indianapolis IN 206 39 M 2 30-39 20:23.75 6:35/M
8 Austin Lucas Fort Wayne IN 238 29 M 3 20-29 20:35.16 6:38/M
9 Cindy Harris Indianapolis IN 219 47 F 1 Top Fin 20:52.41 6:44/M
10 Tommy Kaplan Zionsville IN 311 12 M 1 1-19 21:26.30 6:55/M
11 F. Thomas Kaplan Zionsville IN 288 46 M 2 40-49 21:29.00 6:56/M
12 Stephen Gillman 332 59 M 2 50-59 21:43.77 7:00/M
13 Eric Wessel Shelbyville IN 204 26 M 4 20-29 21:59.00 7:05/M
14 Angela Snyder Indianapolis IN 303 43 F 1 40-49 22:00.22 7:06/M
15 Karl Melvin Speedway IN 239 26 M 5 20-29 22:17.81 7:11/M
16 Sarah Garver Coatesville IN 209 30 F 1 30-39 22:51.71 7:22/M
17 Ryan Wilson Avon IN 176 39 M 3 30-39 23:18.63 7:31/M
18 Nathan Lowe Indianapolis IN 184 29 M 6 20-29 23:29.35 7:35/M
19 Patrick Tiffany Speedway IN 202 22 M 7 20-29 23:42.35 7:39/M
20 Janae Meyers Indianapolis IN 183 26 F 1 20-29 23:57.53 7:44/M
21 Cassie Kaplan Zionsville IN 289 13 F 1 1-19 24:00.03 7:45/M
22 Kyle Mosier Speedway IN 171 30 M 4 30-39 24:00.72 7:45/M
23 Jon Herigel 330 48 M 3 40-49 24:07.91 7:47/M
24 Jason Lilly Speedway IN 207 43 M 4 40-49 24:30.25 7:54/M
25 Rebecca Way Indianapolis IN 172 36 F 2 30-39 24:32.92 7:55/M
26 Kevin GillinsLopez Indianapolis IN 210 38 M 5 30-39 24:35.48 7:56/M
27 Aaron Snyder Indianapolis IN 304 45 M 5 40-49 24:45.11 7:59/M
28 Aaron Lewis Indianapolis IN 318 32 M 6 30-39 25:08.06 8:06/M
29 Chloe Kaplan Zionsville IN 312 11 F 2 1-19 25:18.78 8:10/M
30 Douglas Green Speedway IN 214 29 M 8 20-29 25:28.12 8:13/M
31 Kevin Beal Metamora IL 187 39 M 7 30-39 25:31.82 8:14/M
32 Jorja Lyons Indianapolis IN 179 33 F 3 30-39 25:39.08 8:16/M
33 Michelle McAtee 328 42 F 2 40-49 26:07.05 8:25/M
34 Jeff Lowry Speedway IN 196 49 M 6 40-49 26:08.19 8:26/M
35 David Bradley 333 50 M 3 50-59 26:10.25 8:26/M
36 Jingo de la Rosa Indianapolis IN 315 32 M 8 30-39 26:21.04 8:30/M
37 Seth Hileman Speedway IN 260 36 M 9 30-39 26:22.98 8:30/M
38 Jason DeLisle Speedway IN 190 40 M 7 40-49 26:24.81 8:31/M
39 Renee Ray Speedway IN 211 47 F 3 40-49 26:31.37 8:33/M
40 Jennica Finchum East Peoria IL 186 35 F 4 30-39 26:36.03 8:35/M
41 Gail Ambrose Brownsburg IN 323 48 F 4 40-49 26:36.43 8:35/M
42 Josh Waller Greenfield IN 285 37 M 10 30-39 26:41.46 8:36/M
43 Heather Chapman Indianapolis IN 317 32 F 5 30-39 26:50.53 8:39/M
44 Jeff Lund Speedway IN 267 39 M 11 30-39 26:54.83 8:41/M
45 Eric Brandner West Lafayette IN 213 32 M 12 30-39 27:05.92 8:44/M
46 Zubin Olikara 334 31 M 13 30-39 27:05.93 8:44/M
47 Brooke Beier West Lafayette IN 263 30 F 6 30-39 27:05.94 8:44/M
48 Brian Reardon Speedway IN 296 34 M 14 30-39 27:07.04 8:45/M
49 Jennifer Doyle Indianapolis IN 299 39 F 7 30-39 27:07.61 8:45/M
50 Barb Stayton Indianapolis IN 218 62 F 1 60-99 27:08.40 8:45/M
51 Greg Gasta Indianapolis IN 232 45 M 8 40-49 27:10.27 8:46/M
52 Allison Dowe Indianapolis IN 235 30 F 8 30-39 27:14.41 8:47/M
53 Chasity Goodrich Whitestown IN 290 34 F 9 30-39 27:17.30 8:48/M
54 David Porter Muncie IN 278 36 M 15 30-39 27:18.87 8:48/M
55 Hugh Hendrie Indianapolis IN 316 48 M 9 40-49 27:24.64 8:50/M
56 Jerry Land Plainfield IN 320 62 M 1 60-99 27:27.07 8:51/M
57 Anne Thompson Indianapolis IN 265 62 F 2 60-99 27:27.96 8:51/M
58 Timm Schlegel Fishers IN 301 51 M 4 50-59 27:30.78 8:52/M
59 Conner Tiffany Speedway IN 212 20 M 9 20-29 27:35.05 8:54/M
60 Natalie Bland Avon IN 279 38 F 10 30-39 27:39.19 8:55/M
61 Emily Hileman Speedway IN 259 32 F 11 30-39 27:39.76 8:55/M
62 Anne Gillman 325 28 F 2 20-29 28:18.33 9:08/M
63 Shaina Chang Indianapolis IN 221 28 F 3 20-29 28:23.65 9:09/M
64 Michelle Lowry Speedway IN 197 46 F 5 40-49 28:32.40 9:12/M
65 Valerie Cromer Seattle IN 261 34 F 12 30-39 28:34.65 9:13/M
66 Adam Walton Whitestown IN 193 27 M 10 20-29 28:36.41 9:14/M
67 Doug Roach Speedway IN 242 37 M 16 30-39 28:52.38 9:19/M
68 Lauren Crausare Speedway IN 200 45 F 6 40-49 29:00.14 9:21/M
69 Rosie Hughes Pittsboro IN 258 66 F 3 60-99 29:02.64 9:22/M
70 Leslie McLeary Indianapolis IN 208 37 F 13 30-39 29:13.43 9:25/M
71 Kelly Sheads Avon IN 198 33 F 14 30-39 29:13.46 9:25/M
72 Mallory Wessel Shelbyville IN 203 26 F 4 20-29 29:13.50 9:25/M
73 Spencer Childers West Lafayette IN 240 25 M 11 20-29 29:20.12 9:28/M
74 Angela Cole Indianapolis IN 191 51 F 1 50-59 29:41.91 9:35/M
75 Ray Tice Indianapolis IN 216 38 M 17 30-39 29:54.72 9:39/M
76 Greg Crausare Speedway IN 201 46 M 10 40-49 30:20.42 9:47/M
77 Sarah Edie Brownsburg IN 319 35 F 15 30-39 30:21.17 9:47/M
78 Brad Bush Shelbyville IN 205 52 M 5 50-59 30:21.96 9:47/M
79 Matthew Johnson Lafayette IN 247 30 M 18 30-39 30:35.02 9:52/M
80 Darrin Walton Speedway IN 192 55 M 6 50-59 31:01.83 10:00/M
81 Allie Caveney Lafayette IN 246 25 F 5 20-29 31:18.95 10:06/M
82 Cheryle Allee Mooresville IN 226 50 F 2 50-59 31:32.90 10:10/M
83 Shane Darnell Indianapolis IN 277 43 M 11 40-49 31:52.58 10:17/M
84 Kristin Wagner Indianapolis IN 324 31 F 16 30-39 31:52.66 10:17/M
85 Rick Walz 331 36 M 19 30-39 31:57.71 10:18/M
86 Sharon Watts Indpls IN 275 52 F 3 50-59 32:05.30 10:21/M
87 Steve Tiffany Speedway IN 188 49 M 12 40-49 32:14.65 10:24/M
88 Jennifer Tiffany Speedway IN 189 46 F 7 40-49 32:15.29 10:24/M
89 Joe Culp Indianapolis IN 305 57 M 7 50-59 32:17.69 10:25/M
90 Stacy Doane-Selmier Indianapolis IN 270 45 F 8 40-49 32:23.13 10:27/M
91 Trisha Preer Indianapolis IN 284 40 F 9 40-49 32:32.10 10:30/M
92 Andree ODell Indianapolis IN 273 31 F 17 30-39 32:34.33 10:30/M
93 Claire Kaiser Indianapolis IN 237 28 F 6 20-29 32:39.30 10:32/M
94 Christina Hook Whitestown IN 236 31 F 18 30-39 32:39.76 10:32/M
95 Cortney Bowen Speedway IN 229 38 F 19 30-39 33:04.08 10:40/M
96 Laureen Budd Brownsburg IN 248 52 F 4 50-59 33:20.40 10:45/M
97 Karla Peyton Brownsburg IN 255 43 F 10 40-49 34:09.72 11:01/M
98 Sarah Jones Brownsburg IN 244 41 F 11 40-49 34:39.62 11:11/M
99 Willie Doyle Fishers IN 295 41 M 13 40-49 34:47.54 11:13/M
100 Mary Taitano Fishers IN 294 35 F 20 30-39 34:47.71 11:13/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Bob Sunman Indianapolis IN 217 66 M 2 60-99 34:59.37 11:17/M
102 William Schaefer Indianapolis IN 307 57 M 8 50-59 34:59.44 11:17/M
103 Alaina McLaughlin Indianapolis IN 302 24 F 7 20-29 35:08.19 11:20/M
104 Melva Bush Shelbyville IN 257 47 F 12 40-49 35:08.25 11:20/M
105 Sharon Wilson Speedway IN 271 59 F 5 50-59 35:09.75 11:20/M
106 Jerry Cromer Indianapolis IN 262 66 M 3 60-99 35:17.49 11:23/M
107 Davina Merrell Indianapolis IN 253 43 F 13 40-49 35:18.46 11:23/M
108 Jonica Mcpeak Mccordsville IN 292 31 F 21 30-39 35:44.33 11:32/M
109 Jessica Daniel Carmel IN 293 31 F 22 30-39 35:53.48 11:35/M
110 Susan Skelton Avon IN 173 51 F 6 50-59 36:22.50 11:44/M
111 Missy Patton Indianapolis IN 313 30 F 23 30-39 37:02.12 11:57/M
112 Carla Culp Indianapolis IN 306 57 F 7 50-59 38:08.71 12:18/M
113 Penny Long Plainfield IN 274 58 F 8 50-59 38:31.27 12:25/M
114 Katie Walton Whitestown IN 194 27 F 8 20-29 40:06.50 12:56/M
115 Courtney Walton Speedway IN 195 24 F 9 20-29 40:06.58 12:56/M
116 Matthew Barker Indianapolis IN 269 26 M 12 20-29 40:32.35 13:05/M
117 Leah Roach Speedway IN 241 27 F 10 20-29 41:10.89 13:17/M
118 Michael Curran Speedway IN 181 49 M 14 40-49 41:24.69 13:21/M
119 Jennifer Curran Speedway IN 180 49 F 14 40-49 41:24.94 13:21/M
120 Christina Moore Whitestown IN 298 48 F 15 40-49 41:25.50 13:22/M
121 Nick Gillette Brownsburg IN 283 37 M 20 30-39 41:42.04 13:27/M
122 Laura Wilson Speedway IN 272 27 F 11 20-29 41:55.03 13:31/M
123 Christina Darnell Indianapolis IN 276 41 F 16 40-49 43:00.26 13:52/M
124 Molly Busenbark Zionsville IN 234 34 F 24 30-39 43:22.84 13:59/M
125 Savannah Bertram Lafayette IN 282 22 F 12 20-29 43:45.08 14:07/M
126 Tracy Bertram Lafayette IN 281 57 F 9 50-59 43:45.41 14:07/M
127 Renee Butts Sheridan IN 280 47 F 17 40-49 43:52.45 14:09/M
128 Samantha Carroll Noblesville IN 314 25 F 13 20-29 43:53.56 14:09/M
129 Peggy Newlin Lafayette IN 309 78 F 4 60-99 44:12.65 14:15/M
130 Mark Voll Brownsburg IN 251 60 M 4 60-99 44:44.22 14:26/M
131 Bernie Cinkoske Indianapolis IN 297 58 M 9 50-59 45:14.61 14:35/M
132 Kathleen Jones Speedway IN 286 49 F 18 40-49 45:17.22 14:36/M
133 Anne Krieger Carmel IN 249 51 F 10 50-59 45:17.36 14:36/M
134 Mike Rider Speedway IN 231 42 M 15 40-49 46:02.39 14:51/M
135 Christi Rider Speedway IN 230 41 F 19 40-49 46:02.72 14:51/M
136 Amanda Pryor Speedway IN 223 35 F 25 30-39 46:05.45 14:52/M
137 Denise Smith Indianapolis IN 266 55 F 11 50-59 46:12.63 14:54/M
138 Kimberly Einstein Indianapolis IN 224 44 F 20 40-49 46:16.40 14:55/M
139 Bob Einstein Indianapolis IN 254 54 M 10 50-59 46:16.61 14:55/M
140 Nan Voll Brownsburg IN 250 59 F 12 50-59 46:22.74 14:57/M
141 Jan Pfeiffer Indianapolis IN 291 54 F 13 50-59 46:41.92 15:04/M
142 Terri Mccoy Danville IN 245 55 F 14 50-59 47:01.13 15:10/M
143 Phil Gilliam Indianapolis IN 228 62 M 5 60-99 49:06.79 15:50/M
144 Amy Gilliam Indianapolis IN 227 53 F 15 50-59 49:07.10 15:51/M
145 Vicky Wilkerson Speedway IN 268 53 F 16 50-59 49:35.08 16:00/M
146 Todd Struthers Indianapolis IN 308 49 M 16 40-49 51:11.80 16:31/M
147 Julie Wilkinson Indianapolis IN 310 47 F 21 40-49 51:11.98 16:31/M
148 Michele Beal Metamora IL 185 35 F 26 30-39 52:19.34 16:53/M
149 Heather Hohenberger Lebanon IN 199 40 F 22 40-49 56:29.26 18:13/M
150 Nancy Watt Indianapolis IN 300 67 F 5 60-99 56:59.41 18:23/M
151 Regina Scott Clayton IN 256 70 F 6 60-99 1:00:01.91 19:22/M

Upcoming Races