2016 Litchfield Route 66 Overall Results

Thanks to our Host Litchfield Skyview Drive IN





Litchfield Route 66 Half Marathon, 5k, & Mile Dash


Overall Finish List


November 13, 2016




Results by RaceMaker Productions LLC www.racemaker.org


5k

Half Marathon


Mile Dash

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Riley Buis Jerseyville IL 8 10 M 1 1-19 7:49.00 7:49/M
2 Hayden O’connor 367 8 F 1 1-19 8:59.53 8:59/M
3 Isaiah Bilyeu Litchfield IL 192 M 1 0- 0 9:36.29 9:36/M
4 Lucas Klein Staunton IL 307 7 M 2 1-19 9:46.49 9:46/M
5 Aiden Zeisler Litchfield IL 135 7 M 3 1-19 10:43.73 10:43/M
6 Aaron Zeisler Litchfield IL 136 38 M 1 35-39 10:43.90 10:43/M
7 Jaxon Beisner Staunton IL 304 5 M 4 1-19 11:04.55 11:04/M
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Craig Hires Litchfield IL 352 35 M 1 Top Fin 19:50.67 6:24/M
2 Angela Reckelhoff Troy IL 99 35 F 1 Top Fin 20:29.88 6:36/M
3 Caroline Quarton 357 15 F 2 Top Fin 22:27.88 7:15/M
4 Nick Whiteside O’Fallon IL 37 54 M 2 Top Fin 23:31.38 7:35/M
5 Gary Chatham St. Charles MO 190 59 M 3 Top Fin 24:00.33 7:45/M
6 Kristi Sabo Teutopolis IL 189 47 F 3 Top Fin 24:08.95 7:47/M
7 Larry Wilson Mattoon IL 195 66 M 1 65-99 24:36.77 7:56/M
8 John Celichowski Chicago IL 126 54 M 1 50-54 24:38.95 7:57/M
9 Robert Dizes Ofallon IL 333 55 M 1 55-59 24:53.56 8:02/M
10 David Bowen Columbia MO 340 43 M 1 40-44 26:31.10 8:33/M
11 Paul Tunget Williamsport IN 95 52 M 2 50-54 26:31.60 8:33/M
12 CONWAY BRIAN PARK RIDGE IL 131 58 M 2 55-59 26:36.97 8:35/M
13 Barb Tunget Williamsport IN 96 44 F 1 40-44 26:39.87 8:36/M
14 Jeff Howes 361 59 M 3 55-59 26:41.25 8:36/M
15 Nolan Zeisler Litchfield IL 134 10 M 1 1-19 27:30.14 8:52/M
16 Alicia Janssen Litchfield IL 313 30 F 1 30-34 27:32.93 8:53/M
17 Lori Howes 362 53 F 1 50-54 28:19.06 9:08/M
18 Michael Faught mattoon IL 310 67 M 2 65-99 28:44.00 9:16/M
19 Dennis Dawson Staunton IL 182 37 M 1 35-39 28:45.85 9:16/M
20 Amanda Ottersburg-Bone mount olive ILLINOIS 308 38 F 1 35-39 29:13.59 9:25/M
21 Megan Marston Springfield IL 147 28 F 1 25-29 29:36.25 9:33/M
22 Brittany Grandidier Chathan IL 148 32 F 2 30-34 29:36.41 9:33/M
23 Katie Brandt 350 16 F 1 1-19 29:48.22 9:37/M
24 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 181 35 F 2 35-39 29:51.92 9:38/M
25 Teresa Bishop-Komor Litchfield IL 301 38 F 3 35-39 30:30.18 9:50/M
26 Richard Weatherford Litchfield IL 199 60 M 1 60-64 30:31.36 9:51/M
27 Kyra Huber Hillsboro IL 57 16 F 2 1-19 30:53.34 9:58/M
28 James Corbus Greenville IL 109 15 M 2 1-19 31:22.80 10:07/M
29 Jodi Baumhardt St Charles MO 345 40 F 2 40-44 31:25.34 10:08/M
30 Lori Brandt 347 43 F 3 40-44 31:34.81 10:11/M
31 Rachel Huffman Litchfield IL 155 40 F 4 40-44 31:55.59 10:18/M
32 James Gordon Shelbyville IL 118 38 M 2 35-39 32:24.30 10:27/M
33 KAITLYN CONWAY PARK RIDGE ILLINOIS 132 20 F 1 20-24 32:31.89 10:29/M
34 Carol Burke 156 55 F 1 55-59 32:34.18 10:30/M
35 Tara Arkebauer 359 41 F 5 40-44 32:46.48 10:34/M
36 Jennifer Dizes OFallon IL 332 53 F 2 50-54 32:57.30 10:38/M
37 Denice Spencer Chicago IL 344 53 F 3 50-54 33:38.26 10:51/M
38 Marie Beasley Nokomis IL 123 23 F 2 20-24 34:10.03 11:01/M
39 Gary Campbell Normal IL 73 76 M 3 65-99 34:33.21 11:09/M
40 BILL COX CAMBY IN 327 46 M 1 45-49 35:17.36 11:23/M
41 Stacey Micklevitz 62025 IL 86 43 F 6 40-44 36:20.26 11:43/M
42 Ethan Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 88 9 M 3 1-19 36:20.43 11:43/M
43 Matthew Wenzel Steger IL 29 48 M 2 45-49 36:45.22 11:51/M
44 Renee Laughlin Walshville IL 101 35 F 4 35-39 37:38.62 12:08/M
45 Brianne Smith Creve Coeur MO 127 35 F 5 35-39 37:39.67 12:09/M
46 Cara Dexheimer Mount Olive IL 47 38 F 6 35-39 38:36.45 12:27/M
47 Michele Grimes Hillsboro IL 56 49 F 1 45-49 39:58.57 12:54/M
48 Christelle Meyer Belleville IL 104 45 F 2 45-49 40:00.01 12:54/M
49 Valerie Buckley Moro IL 111 24 F 3 20-24 40:00.87 12:54/M
50 Deanna Blomenkamp Freeburg IL 321 48 F 3 45-49 40:30.47 13:04/M
51 Amy Frerker Breese IL 85 37 F 7 35-39 40:57.35 13:13/M
52 Ean Ogden Butler IL 176 15 F 3 1-19 41:05.35 13:15/M
53 Annie Dooling godfrey IL 2 48 F 4 45-49 41:27.99 13:22/M
54 Cid Bauer O Fallon IL 146 61 F 1 60-64 41:50.86 13:30/M
55 Amber Brookshire Litchfield IL 302 35 F 8 35-39 42:03.41 13:34/M
56 Eli Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 89 6 M 4 1-19 42:46.90 13:48/M
57 Bryan Micklevitz Edwardsville IL 87 38 M 3 35-39 42:47.25 13:48/M
58 John Parker Altamont IL 4 61 M 2 60-64 43:23.37 14:00/M
59 Nicole Zeisler Litchfield IL 133 33 F 3 30-34 44:51.31 14:28/M
60 Guy Meyer Belleville IL 103 44 M 2 40-44 44:59.86 14:31/M
61 Amy Schwab Litchfield IL 80 44 F 7 40-44 44:59.93 14:31/M
62 Jennifer Fenton Sorento IL 196 44 F 8 40-44 45:58.38 14:50/M
63 Jennifer Zelenko Volo IL 91 45 F 5 45-49 45:59.24 14:50/M
64 Gwen Menz Saint Louis MO 35 54 F 4 50-54 46:16.39 14:55/M
65 Adrianne Nuckolls Claycomo MO 11 39 F 9 35-39 47:51.64 15:26/M
66 Karen Hawes 365 69 F 1 65-99 47:55.71 15:27/M
67 Melissa Jones Petersburg IL 164 41 F 9 40-44 49:29.93 15:58/M
68 Staci Buecker Thayer IL 15 37 F 10 35-39 49:57.87 16:07/M
69 Nicholas Buecker Thayer IL 16 12 M 5 1-19 49:58.67 16:07/M
70 Johni Ogden Butler IL 175 50 F 5 50-54 51:19.28 16:33/M
71 Melissa Sanborn Shelbyville IL 23 43 F 10 40-44 51:48.09 16:43/M
72 Eli Ogden Raymond IL 177 21 F 4 20-24 54:00.54 17:25/M
73 Janis Jones Petersburg IL 163 67 F 2 65-99 54:01.31 17:25/M
74 Maura Toro-Morn 366 54 F 6 50-54 2:08:44.70 41:32/M
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Soncasie St Louis MO 326 22 M 1 Top Fin 1:18:55.40 6:01/M
2 Almir Halilkanovic Lemay MO 184 25 M 2 Top Fin 1:21:25.00 6:13/M
3 David Baugher Webster Groves MO 63 31 M 3 Top Fin 1:26:30.00 6:36/M
4 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 322 15 M 1 1-19 1:28:09.90 6:44/M
5 Daniel Eisenberg Belleville IL 338 29 M 1 25-29 1:29:49.94 6:51/M
6 Nick Bitting Rock Island IL 94 32 M 1 30-34 1:30:17.04 6:54/M
7 Patrick Hachmeister Maryland Heights MO 173 17 M 2 1-19 1:30:51.98 6:56/M
8 Manny Urcia Wildwood MO 75 39 M 1 35-39 1:31:51.07 7:01/M
9 Jason Skaggs Carbondale IL 331 39 M 2 35-39 1:32:35.19 7:04/M
10 Brian Quarton Litchfield IL 305 47 M 1 45-49 1:32:40.98 7:04/M
11 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington IL 71 42 F 1 Top Fin 1:35:36.64 7:18/M
12 Will Adkins Hillsboro IL 193 27 M 2 25-29 1:37:01.75 7:24/M
13 Matthew Hertell Manchester MO 180 50 M 1 50-54 1:38:10.88 7:30/M
14 Rebecca Bradley EDwardsville IL 137 53 F 2 Top Fin 1:39:19.37 7:35/M
15 Hannah Stuart Edwardsville IL 160 15 F 3 Top Fin 1:40:06.58 7:38/M
16 Kyle Walker Centralia IL 343 30 M 2 30-34 1:41:51.90 7:46/M
17 Michael Mayers Metamora IL 314 37 M 3 35-39 1:42:10.13 7:48/M
18 Sarah Doneth Bettendorf IA 167 34 F 1 30-34 1:43:27.54 7:54/M
19 Matthew Vaughn Litchfield IL 170 37 M 4 35-39 1:43:31.62 7:54/M
20 Stephen W Shane Peoria IL 157 50 M 2 50-54 1:43:43.34 7:55/M
21 Jon Grimwood Tinley Park IL 113 23 M 1 20-24 1:44:10.24 7:57/M
22 Derek Hevel Normal IL 112 23 M 2 20-24 1:44:24.59 7:58/M
23 Greg Hymes Keokuk IA 351 42 M 1 40-44 1:45:37.07 8:04/M
24 Chad Kuehnl Normal IL 78 37 M 5 35-39 1:45:39.33 8:04/M
25 Thomas Triplett St. Peters MO 33 51 M 3 50-54 1:45:41.44 8:04/M
26 Michael Hein Edwardsville IL 309 58 M 1 55-59 1:46:21.27 8:07/M
27 McKallen Smith SMITHTON IL 169 14 M 3 1-19 1:46:26.71 8:07/M
28 Todd Byerly Springfield IL 185 30 M 3 30-34 1:46:48.75 8:09/M
29 Matt Nienhaus Wildwood MO 306 44 M 2 40-44 1:47:18.64 8:11/M
30 Anthony Nicholson O Fallon IL 25 52 M 4 50-54 1:47:53.19 8:14/M
31 Bob Sanders Maryville IL 107 56 M 2 55-59 1:48:18.63 8:16/M
32 Tom Morse Bloomington IL 334 62 M 1 60-64 1:48:26.33 8:17/M
33 Julie Eberhart Bethalto IL 114 49 F 1 45-49 1:49:22.95 8:21/M
34 Harley Clevenger Mooresville IN 144 50 M 5 50-54 1:49:51.83 8:23/M
35 Rachel Singer Saint Louis MO 320 11 F 1 1-19 1:49:52.67 8:23/M
36 Kelly Britt Town and country MO 336 40 F 1 40-44 1:49:52.99 8:23/M
37 Nate Fillers Warrenville IL 122 23 M 3 20-24 1:50:15.36 8:25/M
38 Del Brashares O’Fallon IL 58 61 M 2 60-64 1:50:23.07 8:26/M
39 Barbara Harte Ottawa IL 74 64 F 1 60-64 1:50:48.81 8:27/M
40 Fotios Sakadaris Worden IL 150 57 M 3 55-59 1:51:24.31 8:30/M
41 Jason McKinney Centralia IL 67 43 M 3 40-44 1:51:44.97 8:32/M
42 Kim Hurley Carlinville IL 45 43 F 2 40-44 1:52:26.75 8:35/M
43 Ivy Balla Odin IL 328 27 F 1 25-29 1:53:03.41 8:38/M
44 Briana Travis 360 17 F 2 1-19 1:53:04.62 8:38/M
45 Jordan Brandt 349 17 F 3 1-19 1:53:46.77 8:41/M
46 Julie Mink Maryville IL 149 53 F 1 50-54 1:54:14.12 8:43/M
47 Lisa Brandt O fallon IL 145 53 F 2 50-54 1:54:20.93 8:44/M
48 Kurt Hoehn Nokomis IL 161 51 M 6 50-54 1:54:50.25 8:46/M
49 Katie Ronald Gillespie IL 53 34 F 2 30-34 1:55:09.22 8:47/M
50 Michele Markel Alton IL 36 48 F 2 45-49 1:55:33.72 8:49/M
51 Morgan Nohren Cowden IL 138 15 F 4 1-19 1:57:38.52 8:59/M
52 Allison Goldasich Carbondale IL 197 21 F 1 20-24 1:57:49.63 9:00/M
53 Paige Coddington Carbondale IL 198 22 F 2 20-24 1:58:10.24 9:01/M
54 Rose Brandt 364 57 F 1 55-59 1:58:44.43 9:04/M
55 John Ronald Gillespie IL 54 38 M 6 35-39 1:58:49.24 9:04/M
56 Karolina Zavisiute St. Charles MO 44 25 F 2 25-29 1:59:08.45 9:06/M
57 Autumn Jensen Rochester MN 363 22 F 3 20-24 1:59:20.34 9:07/M
58 Denise Spihlman Trenton IL 311 50 F 3 50-54 1:59:30.21 9:07/M
59 Ed Matecki Maryville IL 125 58 M 4 55-59 1:59:46.70 9:09/M
60 Luke Nohren cowden IL 139 32 M 4 30-34 1:59:53.92 9:09/M
61 Kelly Cline Chicago IL 154 27 F 3 25-29 2:01:40.15 9:17/M
62 George Zilm Danvers IL 324 52 M 7 50-54 2:01:58.88 9:19/M
63 Deborah Zilm Danvers IL 323 44 F 3 40-44 2:01:59.09 9:19/M
64 Jamie O’Neill Springfield IL 341 45 M 2 45-49 2:02:13.14 9:20/M
65 Kristie Anderson Staunton IL 183 28 F 4 25-29 2:03:23.49 9:25/M
66 Matt Ray Collinsville IL 70 23 M 4 20-24 2:03:53.45 9:27/M
67 Rachelle McKay Edinburg IL 128 43 F 4 40-44 2:04:03.13 9:28/M
68 Lynne Crawford Mahomet IL 55 53 F 4 50-54 2:04:53.34 9:32/M
69 Traci Shepherd Albion IL 116 46 F 3 45-49 2:05:06.74 9:33/M
70 Allison Sherman Kaukauna WI 77 32 F 3 30-34 2:05:37.14 9:35/M
71 Gary Scaggs Collinsville IL 93 51 M 8 50-54 2:06:04.55 9:37/M
72 Amy DeClue Columbia MO 330 41 F 5 40-44 2:06:34.02 9:40/M
73 Michael Hachmeister Maryland Heights MO 172 46 M 3 45-49 2:07:52.60 9:46/M
74 Liz Thackrey Gillepsie ILLINOIS 105 31 F 4 30-34 2:07:55.79 9:46/M
75 Alan Fowler Akron OH 158 47 M 4 45-49 2:08:16.30 9:47/M
76 Mary Greene Akron OH 159 46 F 4 45-49 2:08:16.41 9:47/M
77 Delilah VanderGeest Warrensburg MO 153 31 F 5 30-34 2:08:59.52 9:51/M
78 Emily Collins Springfield IL 342 32 F 6 30-34 2:09:03.44 9:51/M
79 Erin Klein York NE 102 25 F 5 25-29 2:09:19.45 9:52/M
80 Rebecca Beisner Staunton IL 168 33 F 7 30-34 2:10:05.51 9:56/M
81 Stephanie Barton Woodlawn IL 51 36 F 1 35-39 2:10:36.43 9:58/M
82 Dave Hurley Carlinville IL 46 46 M 5 45-49 2:10:37.99 9:58/M
83 Amanda Jack Ashley ID 50 44 F 6 40-44 2:10:52.16 9:59/M
84 Gitta Brink OFallon IL 18 58 F 2 55-59 2:11:02.99 10:00/M
85 Terry Keffer Belleville IL 19 56 F 3 55-59 2:11:03.20 10:00/M
86 Scotty Keffer Belleville IL 20 49 M 6 45-49 2:11:03.82 10:00/M
87 Amanda Kober Fond du lac WI 79 33 F 8 30-34 2:11:34.72 10:03/M
88 jordan Nitchman Waynesville MO 315 12 F 5 1-19 2:11:39.52 10:03/M
89 Todd Nitchman Waynesville MO 316 43 M 4 40-44 2:11:39.68 10:03/M
90 Jeff Fecher West Lafayette IN 10 38 M 7 35-39 2:11:59.23 10:05/M
91 sam pritchett East Alton IL 353 34 F 9 30-34 2:12:01.98 10:05/M
92 Lisa Shain Bethalto IL 354 38 F 2 35-39 2:12:02.28 10:05/M
93 PAUL Spinner Paris IL 83 72 M 1 65-99 2:12:26.15 10:07/M
94 Abby Buehler Dodge Center MN 143 22 F 4 20-24 2:12:30.93 10:07/M
95 Andrew Robertson Staunton IL 97 34 M 5 30-34 2:12:51.66 10:08/M
96 Larry McIntyre Springfield IL 21 46 M 7 45-49 2:12:53.38 10:09/M
97 Lia Davidson Flanagan IL 329 44 F 7 40-44 2:13:15.89 10:10/M
98 Mark Poani Chatham IL 151 41 M 5 40-44 2:13:36.32 10:12/M
99 Chuck Luecke Green Bay WI 14 53 M 9 50-54 2:14:04.46 10:14/M
100 Mike Humphrey Hopedale IL 179 49 M 8 45-49 2:14:41.20 10:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Meghan Bilyeu Litchfield IL 191 34 F 10 30-34 2:14:59.85 10:18/M
102 Mark Beitzel Lindenhurst IL 68 56 M 5 55-59 2:15:34.21 10:21/M
103 Jennifer Fecher West Lafayette IN 9 38 F 3 35-39 2:17:07.69 10:28/M
104 Steven Lubrano Scott AFB IL 81 38 M 8 35-39 2:17:28.82 10:30/M
105 Gina Massie Chatham IL 59 28 F 6 25-29 2:17:42.90 10:31/M
106 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 317 50 F 5 50-54 2:17:49.05 10:31/M
107 Melanie Darmsteadter St. Louis MO 339 34 F 11 30-34 2:18:01.17 10:32/M
108 david hough hillsboro IL 43 47 M 9 45-49 2:18:40.73 10:35/M
109 Rick Burgess Worden IL 187 59 M 6 55-59 2:20:11.16 10:42/M
110 Laura Snyder RAYMOND IL 171 50 F 6 50-54 2:21:37.29 10:49/M
111 Dana Pitchford Raymond IL 186 43 F 8 40-44 2:22:03.56 10:51/M
112 Tanner Murphy 358 34 M 6 30-34 2:22:33.99 10:53/M
113 Janet Walch Raymond IL 174 49 F 5 45-49 2:22:45.91 10:54/M
114 Rocio Rivadeneyra Bloomington IL 356 42 F 9 40-44 2:22:47.96 10:54/M
115 Mallory Bagaglio Staunton IL 165 30 F 12 30-34 2:23:06.47 10:55/M
116 Kara Kessel St. Louis MO 72 38 F 4 35-39 2:23:42.51 10:58/M
117 Meghan Suman Aurora IL 142 37 F 5 35-39 2:23:58.38 10:59/M
118 Emily Hinegardner Pawnee IL 110 33 F 13 30-34 2:24:31.87 11:02/M
119 Julie Weiner Jerseyville IL 49 48 F 6 45-49 2:24:39.74 11:03/M
120 Adena Meyers Bloomington IL 355 47 F 7 45-49 2:24:45.74 11:03/M
121 Susan Corbus Greenville IL 108 46 F 8 45-49 2:25:07.63 11:05/M
122 Jennifer Macalady St. Peters MO 194 50 F 7 50-54 2:25:13.92 11:05/M
123 Stacy Dambacher Freeburg IL 26 45 F 9 45-49 2:27:43.80 11:17/M
124 Thora Buis Jerseyville IL 5 45 F 10 45-49 2:28:56.04 11:22/M
125 Sabrina Galiano Grayslake IL 90 41 F 10 40-44 2:30:05.51 11:27/M
126 Jana Spickerman Bunker Hill IL 92 31 F 14 30-34 2:31:09.16 11:32/M
127 Christopher Lucas Belleville IL 48 34 M 7 30-34 2:31:41.53 11:35/M
128 MacKenzie Savoy Travis AFB CA 82 35 F 6 35-39 2:32:19.82 11:38/M
129 Fran Nicholson O Fallon IL 24 52 F 8 50-54 2:33:30.93 11:43/M
130 Brian Frerker Breese IL 84 43 M 6 40-44 2:37:16.66 12:00/M
131 Jamie Grapperhaus Edwardsville IL 17 33 F 15 30-34 2:37:35.37 12:02/M
132 Mallory Scroggins Staunton IL 166 29 F 7 25-29 2:38:00.36 12:04/M
133 Stephanie Hebenstreit Gillespie IL 117 50 F 9 50-54 2:41:14.94 12:18/M
134 Adrianne Hall Oak Lawn IL 22 28 F 8 25-29 2:41:24.57 12:19/M
135 Kimberly Ilbery Edwardsville IL 98 26 F 9 25-29 2:44:53.46 12:35/M
136 Noelle Lamacchia Woodlawn IL 52 32 F 16 30-34 2:47:06.97 12:45/M
137 David Pruitt Alton IL 1 45 M 10 45-49 2:47:25.20 12:47/M
138 Kelsey Fields Wyoming IA 60 26 F 10 25-29 2:50:37.29 13:01/M
139 Heather Scott Wyoming IA 61 30 F 17 30-34 2:50:37.49 13:01/M
140 Alexis Brandt 348 17 F 6 1-19 2:52:39.87 13:11/M
141 Debbie Stiles St. Louis MO 368 67 F 1 65-99 2:58:41.02 13:38/M
142 Lyle Gordon Bloomington IL 39 26 M 3 25-29 3:03:52.69 14:02/M
143 Rick Farrington Picton ON 41 63 M 3 60-64 3:18:32.93 15:09/M
144 Shirley Bowers Kingman AZ 40 60 F 2 60-64 3:18:33.10 15:09/M
145 Danielle Wright Clinton IL 318 43 F 11 40-44 3:49:38.40 17:32/M

Upcoming Races